Race 1
135
entries
Group 1
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 | MA
Mike Asselta | B Spec | Overland Park, KS | SafeRacer, BFGoodrich | |
2 | STL | Memphis, TN | East Street Racing | ||
5 | RS
Robert Schader | STL | Longmont, CO | Hoosier Tires/miatacage.com | |
18 | STL | Newark, OH | Dad, Keith Wise, Auto Inovations, Donate Life America, Team Trackside Tina | ||
40 | STL | miami, FL | Kaplan Racing Systems/Ignoble Motorsports | ||
46 | TK
Thomas Kraft | STL | Des Moines, IA | Kraft Imports/ Johnsons ED Therapy Emporium | |
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | STL | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
99 | STL | Centerville, OH | Nova Brown not forgotten, East Street Racing | ||
7 | T3 | Aurora, CO | Illusion Motorsports, Nissan-NISMO, Cobalt Friction | ||
16 | MK
Mike Kramer | T3 | Lewisburg, TN | BFGoodrich Tires/Carbotech/VetteSport | |
43 | TB
Tommy Boileau | T3 | Monument, CO | BimmerHaus, BFGoodrich, Bob Bondurant School of High Performance Driving | |
00 | SC
Stan Czacki | T4 | Las Cruces, NM | Whitehead/DGI/Schaaf/BFG/HPD/Carbotech/Summit/FortuneAuto | |
38 | T4 | San Antonio, TX | Place Rentals, BFGOODRICH, Hawk Brakes | ||
39 | EB
Eric M. Burkard | T4 | Saint Louis, MO | expert dent repair | |
45 | TP
Tony Pandjiris | T4 | Naples, FL | ||
93 | GV
Greg Vandersluis | T4 | North Olmsted, OH | Carbotech/BFGoodrich/Ford Racing/Vandersluis Motorsports/Track First |
Class totals: B Spec: 1STL: 7T3: 3T4: 5
Group 2
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JC
Jim Cote Sr | SRF | Stanley, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. | |
4 | SRF | McKinney, TX | Lightspeed Motorsports | ||
6 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
7 | AG
Adam Gottlieb | SRF | Wilmette, IL | Flat Black Racing | |
11 | SRF | Elkhart Lake, WI | Auto Stuff Fuel Injector Service | ||
12 | JS
John Stermer | SRF | Barrington, IL | PM Racing | |
15 | RB
Rick Barjuska | SRF | |||
20 | JC
Jim Cote Jr | SRF | Overland Park, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. | |
26 | TB
Timothy Blakeley | SRF | Dallas, TX | Dalrymple School for Clowns | |
34 | ES
Ed Smith | SRF | Saint Louis, MO | ||
35 | RW
Richard Wiese | SRF | Chesterfield, MO | Thank You Race Volunteers! / Hallett Race Shop | |
52 | SRF | Iowa City, IA | Eliteautosport Parallax Racing | ||
64 | MG
Matt Gray | SRF | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing | |
69 | KV
Keith Verges † | SRF | Dallas, TX | Apex Driving Academy | |
71 | MG
Mark Greb | SRF | Coralville, IA | Stuff, etc | |
90 | TM
Tom Muffler | SRF | Florissant, MO | www.armedforcesmotorsports.com HOPE4PTSDVETS.org, ammo-usa.org www.operationgratitude.com |
Group 3
35
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | RC
Rob Coffey | EP | Thunder Bay, ON | David Hobb's Honda/Kettering Engineering | |
1 | BH
Brian Haupt | EP | Spring Hill, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
5 | MH
Mike Halbrook | EP | Coppell, TX | ||
9 | EP | Colleyville, TX | pfacpa.com / Hoosier / Summit | ||
12 | DB
David Bennett | EP | Shawnee, KS | SMR/Ritter Fabrications/HRB Sports/KC Raceware/Mazda Speed | |
26 | RL
Richard Luening | EP | Greenfield, WI | MG Limited/Oakland Gyro | |
28 | BA
Bill Allman | EP | Topeka, KS | Noble Racing | |
54 | EP | Lakeland, FL | NISSAN SMPLink/BuntSoft.com | ||
57 | DT
Don Tucker | EP | Memphis, TN | LabWare, Inc. | |
63 | EP | Dallas, TX | Hoosier/King Motorsports/Moser Racing | ||
64 | SB
Steve Bachenberg | EP | Lawrence, KS | Dian | |
77 | EP | Lafayette, IN | Kosmic Enterprises / Hoosier Racing Tire | ||
86 | JD
James Daniels | EP | Germantown, TN | WebLaps.com | |
0 | LF
Lee Feineigle | FP | |||
4 | FP | St Jacob, IL | 247parts.com/Hoosier/Ground control/AMT Racing Engines/Redline/Scientfic Rabbit.com | ||
7 | FP | Topeka, KS | Maxton’s Fight/ Hoosier/ JPM/ Carbotech | ||
17 | BL
Bob Lembcke | FP | Pensacola, FL | Self/Max Herrera | |
36 | MH
Michael Hart | FP | Mundelein, IL | deerfield engineering | |
37 | FP | Republic, MO | SpringfieldDyno / Mazda / Hoosier | ||
38 | WM
Weber Manning | FP | Germantown, TN | Robin Racing | |
83 | FP | Colorado Springs, CO | Hoosier,Mazda,RaceToWinTeam | ||
88 | RW
Randy Wagner | FP | Tulsa, OK | Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | |
3 | HP | Maryland Heights, MO | Hoosier/Over The Limit Racing/AMT engines/247-parts.com | ||
27 | BE
Bob Eichelberger | HP | Imperial, MO | Red Line Oil/Design Racing/COMPTUNE | |
45 | TM
Tim McGinley | HP | Highland, IL | ||
75 | JS
Jack Schulz | HP | Monett, MO | Automotive Archeologists | |
87 | HP | Lodi, OH | ReK Racing / Rascal Racing | ||
90 | RH
Robert E Horrell, Jr | HP | Memphis, TN | Horrell Group Architects | |
6 | BL
Brad Lewis | GTL | St. Louis, MO | Tuna Safe | |
15 | GTL | Maryland Hts, MO | Wiseco Pistons | ||
18 | SS
Steve Sargis | GTL | Hartford, WI | SBS Batteries Hoosier Tire | |
41 | GTL | Plainfield, IL | |||
98 | GS
Greg Socha | GTL | Richland, MI | ||
8 | EW
Eric Wortman | STU | Wheeling, IL | Automekanika Racing/Stance Suspension/ TF-Works | |
46 | TK
Thomas Kraft | STU | Des Moines, IA | Kraft Imports/ Johnsons ED Therapy Emporium |
Class totals: EP: 13FP: 9GTL: 5HP: 6STU: 2
Group 5
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 | CSR | Pensacola, FL | Vision Construction, Inc. | ||
01 | FA | Ocean Ridge, FL | PHOENIX-INNOTECH/MAZDA | ||
07 | DP
Davis Parr | FA | Dallas, TX | ||
27 | FA | Indianapolis, IN | RacePro Marketing | ||
30 | JW
James (Jim) Wright | FA | Wildwood, MO | ||
69 | GK
Gaston Kearby † | FA | Corpus Christi, TX | GK Motorsports | |
86 | BP
Bill Pratt | FA | Amarillo, TX | Bills Backyard Classics, LLC | |
97 | RC
Richard Colburn | DSR | Northbrook, IL | Amari Metals | |
98 | CD
Charles C. Duncan | FA | Broomfield, CO | Circle D Racing | |
7 | JV
Jim Victor | FC | Davenport, IA | Smith Barney/ArmsUp Motorsports | |
52 | RA
Robert Allaer | FC | |||
10 | HD
Henry Donohoo | FE | Arvada, CO | Mazda of Lakewood, Drone Motorsport, Alpine Air | |
1 | FM | Houston, TX | Alan McCallum Racing | ||
44 | CK
Conner Kearby | FM | Corpus Christi, TX | My Family!! | |
68 | CK
Collin Kearby | FM | Corpus Christi, TX | facebook.com/DrivenBryceFilm | |
05 | S2 | Saint Louis, MO | Pace Properties |
Class totals: CSR: 1DSR: 1FA: 7FC: 2FE: 1FM: 3S2: 1
Group 8 Enduro / CRE
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | JW
Jim Wheeler | AS | Lenexa, KS | Hoosier/Wilwood/K.C. Raceware | |
37 | AS | Culpeper, VA | Pitchfork Ag LLC /Angry Sheep / Carbotech | ||
54 | AS | New Albany, OH | Hoosier tires, Phil Harper Engines, PRS Racing | ||
59 | GS
Greg Socha | AS | Richland, MI | ||
63 | AS | New Lenox, IL | Saddlebred Cellars Vineyard | ||
93 | SM
Sean Maloney | AS | Saint Charles, MO | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
96 | IM
Ian Maloney | AS | St. Charles, Mo. | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
41 | MM
Michael Major | GT1 | Collinsville, IL | ||
57 | ML
Michael Lewis | GT1 | Poway, CA | ||
01 | KM
Keith Moody | GT2 | Leawood, KS | Bo-Daddy Shrimp/LionShare Marketing/Phoenix Engineering | |
88 | GT2 | Carpentersville, IL | Automakanika / Rescue Pet Motorsports | ||
0 | GT3 | Cairo, NE | Herman Plumbing Co., Inc. | ||
1 | BH
Brian Haupt | GT3 | Spring Hill, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
4 | GW
George Walker | GT3 | Tulsa, OK | Mazda Motorsports, Hoosier, Hawk, | |
18 | CB
Chad Bacon | GT3 | Mooresville, NC | CB Motorsports/Zignal/GoodYear/TRD | |
3 | T1 | Chelsea, MI | Tremec, SKF, Hoosier, Chevrolet Performance, Backstreet Performance | ||
69 | JO
Jerry Onks | T1 | Murfreesboro, TN | Wilwood Brakes/VetteSport/Hoosier Tire/VanSteel | |
5 | T2 | Fort Calhoun, NE | Hutter Performance/Hoosier/RACELOUVERS/VETTESPORT/Essex Racing/Hawk/RaceKeeper/Penske | ||
10 | JB
John Baldwin Jr. | T2 | Covington, LA | Baldwin Motorsport / littlegirlbigknife | |
32 | MW
Michael Waszak | T2 | Glen Ellyn, IL | Air Max Heating & Air Cond. | |
82 | NB
Norman Betts | T2 | Ann Arbor, MI | Total Performance Racing, Hoosier, DIY decals, Race Keeper, Hawk |
Class totals: AS: 7GT1: 2GT2: 2GT3: 4T1: 2T2: 4
PDX 1 (Intermediate)
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SM | Memphis, TN | East Street Racing | ||
7 | KN
Kristen Novak | SM | Highland, MI | Roush / Caldwell Race Prep | |
9 | SM | Harrison Twp, MI | Roush /East Street Racing/Krispy Kreme | ||
17 | BA
Bruce Andersen II | SM | La Grange Park, IL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing | |
26 | SM | Pompano Beach, FL | MERIDIAN TREATMENTSOLUTIONS/AUTOTECHNIK | ||
40 | SM | miami, FL | Kaplan Racing Systems/Ignoble Motorsports | ||
51 | JB
Josh Bilicki | SM | Richfield, WI | Trim-Tex / Hoosier / Dark Horse Pros | |
63 | SB
Scott Bettinger | SM | Haysville, KS | Don Preston Racing | |
97 | ES
Erik Stearns | SM | Van Buren, OH | East Street Racing, Ed's 24 Hour Service, Dick's Auto Salvage | |
99 | SM | Centerville, OH | Moooose Hunters Inc./Ann O'Malley I miss you!/ESR resort and spa Memphis tenn. |
PDX 2 (Advanced)
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F5 | Topeka, KS | AJ's Import Garage/ Hoosier | ||
10 | F5 | Brownsburg, In | Mitchell Racing Services/JWR/Hoosier Tire/Earls Indy/ Rapid Rivet | ||
14 | DN
Don Napier | F5 | Greenwood, IN | Dairy Queen // Mitchell Racing //The Detail Shop//Hoosier Tire | |
28 | WC
William B Cobb | F5 | Cambridge, WI | Clueless Racing | |
73 | DV
David Vincent | F5 | Leavenworth, KS | Elisibeth Vincent | |
86 | TF
Timothy Friest | F5 | Leavenworth, KS | ||
01 | RH
Reid Hazelton | FF | Burlington, WI | Hoosier/Farley Engines/LMI/Averril Racing Stuff | |
4 | CJ
Cliff Johnson | FF | Stilwell, KS | Alpine Litho-Graphics; | |
12 | GR
Glenn Rhoades | FF | Pekin, IL | ALSIDE | |
37 | BK
Bill Kephart | FF | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
48 | JV
John Vlasis | FF | Cudahy, WI | Honda performance devlopment | |
71 | FF | Peoria, IL | Hawk Performance | ||
77 | ML
Michael Lewis | FF | Poway, CA | pegz list | |
85 | DL
David H. Livingston, Jr. | FF | Nashville, TN | ThermaMasters / Porter Racing | |
7 | FV | Manhattan, KS | |||
11 | MS
Michael Saltenberger | FV | Chicago, IL | GraySalt Construction | |
25 | FV | Mission Viejo, CA | TMM, Noble Racing, Hoosier | ||
35 | BS
Brad Stout | FV | St. Charles, MO | ACI Distributors | |
40 | SE
Sherman Engler | FV | Adger, AL | Express Oil Change,Noble Engine by Cox | |
42 | BJ
Bill Johnson | FV | Leawood, KS | Portable Work Tools, Inc. | |
62 | GB
Guy Bellingham | FV | Brantford, ON | Vallis Motorsport |
Class totals: F5: 6FF: 8FV: 7
Race 2
118
entries
Group 1
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | RS
Robert Schader | STL | Longmont, CO | Hoosier Tires/miatacage.com | |
40 | STL | miami, FL | Kaplan Racing Systems/Ignoble Motorsports | ||
46 | TK
Thomas Kraft | STL | Des Moines, IA | Kraft Imports/ Johnsons ED Therapy Emporium | |
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | STL | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
99 | STL | Centerville, OH | Nova Brown not forgotten, East Street Racing | ||
7 | T3 | Aurora, CO | Illusion Motorsports, Nissan-NISMO, Cobalt Friction | ||
16 | MK
Mike Kramer | T3 | Lewisburg, TN | BFGoodrich Tires/Carbotech/VetteSport | |
43 | TB
Tommy Boileau | T3 | Monument, CO | BimmerHaus, BFGoodrich, Bob Bondurant School of High Performance Driving | |
00 | SC
Stan Czacki | T4 | Las Cruces, NM | Whitehead/DGI/Schaaf/BFG/HPD/Carbotech/Summit/FortuneAuto | |
38 | T4 | San Antonio, TX | Place Rentals, BFGOODRICH, Hawk Brakes | ||
39 | EB
Eric M. Burkard | T4 | Saint Louis, MO | expert dent repair | |
45 | TP
Tony Pandjiris | T4 | Naples, FL | ||
93 | GV
Greg Vandersluis | T4 | North Olmsted, OH | Carbotech/BFGoodrich/Ford Racing/Vandersluis Motorsports/Track First |
Class totals: STL: 5T3: 3T4: 5
Group 2
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JC
Jim Cote Sr | SRF | Stanley, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. | |
4 | SRF | McKinney, TX | Lightspeed Motorsports | ||
6 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
7 | AG
Adam Gottlieb | SRF | Wilmette, IL | Flat Black Racing | |
12 | JS
John Stermer | SRF | Barrington, IL | PM Racing | |
15 | RB
Rick Barjuska | SRF | |||
20 | JC
Jim Cote Jr | SRF | Overland Park, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. | |
26 | TB
Timothy Blakeley | SRF | Dallas, TX | Dalrymple School for Clowns | |
34 | ES
Ed Smith | SRF | Saint Louis, MO | ||
35 | RW
Richard Wiese | SRF | Chesterfield, MO | Thank You Race Volunteers! / Hallett Race Shop | |
52 | SRF | Iowa City, IA | Eliteautosport Parallax Racing | ||
64 | MG
Matt Gray | SRF | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing | |
69 | KV
Keith Verges † | SRF | Dallas, TX | Apex Driving Academy | |
71 | MG
Mark Greb | SRF | Coralville, IA | Stuff, etc |
Group 3
31
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BH
Brian Haupt | EP | Spring Hill, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
03 | DH
Dan Hedley | EP | Thunder Bay, ON | Hedco Consultants Inc./Kettering Race Engineering | |
5 | MH
Mike Halbrook | EP | Coppell, TX | ||
9 | EP | Colleyville, TX | pfacpa.com / Hoosier / Summit | ||
12 | DB
David Bennett | EP | Shawnee, KS | SMR/Ritter Fabrications/HRB Sports/KC Raceware/Mazda Speed | |
26 | RL
Richard Luening | EP | Greenfield, WI | MG Limited/Oakland Gyro | |
28 | BA
Bill Allman | EP | Topeka, KS | Noble Racing | |
54 | EP | Lakeland, FL | NISSAN SMPLink/BuntSoft.com | ||
57 | DT
Don Tucker | EP | Memphis, TN | LabWare, Inc. | |
63 | EP | Dallas, TX | Hoosier/King Motorsports/Moser Racing | ||
86 | JD
James Daniels | EP | Germantown, TN | MazdaRacers.com | |
0 | LF
Lee Feineigle | FP | |||
4 | FP | St Jacob, IL | 247parts.com/Hoosier/Ground control/AMT Racing Engines/Redline/Scientfic Rabbit.com | ||
7 | FP | Topeka, KS | Maxton’s Fight/ Hoosier/ JPM/ Carbotech | ||
17 | BL
Bob Lembcke | FP | Pensacola, FL | Self/Max Herrera | |
37 | FP | Republic, MO | SpringfieldDyno / Mazda / Hoosier | ||
38 | WM
Weber Manning | FP | Germantown, TN | Robin Racing | |
82 | PT
Peter A.J. Tonelli | FP | Westborough, MA | Westboro Motors | |
83 | FP | Colorado Springs, CO | Hoosier,Mazda,RaceToWinTeam | ||
88 | RW
Randy Wagner | FP | Tulsa, OK | Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | |
3 | HP | Maryland Heights, MO | Hoosier/Over The Limit Racing/AMT engines/247-parts.com | ||
45 | TM
Tim McGinley | HP | Highland, IL | ||
75 | JS
Jack Schulz | HP | Monett, MO | Automotive Archeologists | |
87 | HP | Lodi, OH | ReK Racing / Rascal Racing | ||
90 | RH
Robert E Horrell, Jr | HP | Memphis, TN | Horrell Group Architects | |
6 | BL
Brad Lewis | GTL | St. Louis, MO | Tuna Safe | |
15 | GTL | Maryland Hts, MO | Wiseco Pistons | ||
18 | SS
Steve Sargis | GTL | Hartford, WI | SBS Batteries Hoosier Tire | |
41 | DS
Daniel Stalzer | GTL | Plainfield, IL | Auto Body By Daniel's /TRD/ Hoosier/Hawk/MOM | |
98 | GS
Greg Socha | GTL | Richland, MI | ||
46 | TK
Thomas Kraft | STU | Des Moines, IA | Kraft Imports/ Johnsons ED Therapy Emporium |
Class totals: EP: 11FP: 9GTL: 5HP: 5STU: 1
Group 5
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | FA | Ocean Ridge, FL | PHOENIX-INNOTECH/MAZDA | ||
07 | DP
Davis Parr | FA | Dallas, TX | ||
27 | FA | Indianapolis, IN | RacePro Marketing | ||
30 | JW
James (Jim) Wright | FA | Wildwood, MO | ||
69 | GK
Gaston Kearby † | FA | Corpus Christi, TX | GK Motorsports | |
86 | BP
Bill Pratt | FA | Amarillo, TX | Bills Backyard Classics, LLC | |
97 | RC
Richard Colburn | DSR | Northbrook, IL | Amari Metals | |
98 | CD
Charles C. Duncan | FA | Broomfield, CO | Circle D Racing | |
7 | JV
Jim Victor | FC | Davenport, IA | Smith Barney/ArmsUp Motorsports | |
10 | HD
Henry Donohoo | FE | Arvada, CO | Mazda of Lakewood, Drone Motorsport, Alpine Air | |
1 | FM | Houston, TX | Alan McCallum Racing | ||
44 | CK
Conner Kearby | FM | Corpus Christi, TX | My Family!! | |
68 | CK
Collin Kearby | FM | Corpus Christi, TX | facebook.com/DrivenBryceFilm | |
05 | S2 | Saint Louis, MO | Pace Properties |
Class totals: DSR: 1FA: 7FC: 1FE: 1FM: 3S2: 1
Group 8 Enduro / CRE
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 | AS | New Albany, OH | Hoosier tires, Phil Harper Engines, PRS Racing | ||
59 | GS
Greg Socha | AS | Richland, MI | ||
93 | SM
Sean Maloney | AS | Saint Charles, MO | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
96 | IM
Ian Maloney | AS | St. Charles, Mo. | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
41 | MM
Michael Major | GT1 | Collinsville, IL | ||
01 | KM
Keith Moody | GT2 | Leawood, KS | Bo-Daddy Shrimp/LionShare Marketing/Phoenix Engineering | |
57 | GT2 | St Marys, GA | Johnny's NY Style Pizza, O'Brien Express; BK Racing | ||
0 | GT3 | Cairo, NE | Herman Plumbing Co., Inc. | ||
1 | BH
Brian Haupt | GT3 | Spring Hill, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
4 | GW
George Walker | GT3 | Tulsa, OK | Mazda Motorsports, Hoosier, Hawk, | |
18 | CB
Chad Bacon | GT3 | Mooresville, NC | CB Motorsports/Zignal/GoodYear/TRD | |
3 | T1 | Chelsea, MI | Tremec, SKF, Hoosier, Chevrolet Performance, Backstreet Performance | ||
5 | T2 | Fort Calhoun, NE | Hutter Performance/Hoosier/RACELOUVERS/VETTESPORT/Essex Racing/Hawk/RaceKeeper/Penske | ||
10 | JB
John Baldwin Jr. | T2 | Covington, LA | Baldwin Motorsport / littlegirlbigknife | |
82 | NB
Norman Betts | T2 | Ann Arbor, MI | Total Performance Racing, Hoosier, DIY decals, Race Keeper, Hawk |
Class totals: AS: 4GT1: 1GT2: 2GT3: 4T1: 1T2: 3
PDX 1 (Intermediate)
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SM | Memphis, TN | East Street Racing | ||
7 | KN
Kristen Novak | SM | Highland, MI | Roush / Caldwell Race Prep | |
9 | SM | Harrison Twp, MI | Roush /East Street Racing/Krispy Kreme | ||
17 | BA
Bruce Andersen II | SM | La Grange Park, IL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing | |
26 | SM | Pompano Beach, FL | MERIDIAN TREATMENTSOLUTIONS/AUTOTECHNIK | ||
40 | SM | miami, FL | Kaplan Racing Systems/Ignoble Motorsports | ||
51 | JB
Josh Bilicki | SM | Richfield, WI | Trim-Tex / Hoosier / Dark Horse Pros | |
63 | SB
Scott Bettinger | SM | Haysville, KS | Don Preston Racing | |
82 | PT
Peter A.J. Tonelli | SM | Westborough, MA | Westboro Motors | |
97 | ES
Erik Stearns | SM | Van Buren, OH | East Street Racing, Ed's 24 Hour Service, Dick's Auto Salvage | |
99 | SM | Centerville, OH | Moooose Hunters Inc./Ann O'Malley I miss you!/ESR resort and spa Memphis tenn. |
PDX 2 (Advanced)
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F5 | Topeka, KS | AJ's Import Garage/ Hoosier | ||
10 | F5 | Brownsburg, In | Mitchell Racing Services/JWR/Hoosier Tire/Earls Indy/ Rapid Rivet | ||
14 | DN
Don Napier | F5 | Greenwood, IN | Dairy Queen // Mitchell Racing //The Detail Shop//Hoosier Tire | |
28 | WC
William B Cobb | F5 | Cambridge, WI | Clueless Racing | |
73 | DV
David Vincent | F5 | Leavenworth, KS | Elisibeth Vincent | |
86 | TF
Timothy Friest | F5 | Leavenworth, KS | ||
4 | CJ
Cliff Johnson | FF | Stilwell, KS | Alpine Litho-Graphics; | |
12 | GR
Glenn Rhoades | FF | Pekin, IL | ALSIDE | |
37 | BK
Bill Kephart | FF | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
48 | JV
John Vlasis | FF | Cudahy, WI | Honda performance devlopment | |
71 | FF | Peoria, IL | Hawk Performance | ||
77 | ML
Michael Lewis | FF | Poway, CA | pegz list | |
85 | DL
David H. Livingston, Jr. | FF | Nashville, TN | ThermaMasters / Porter Racing | |
7 | FV | Manhattan, KS | |||
11 | MS
Michael Saltenberger | FV | Chicago, IL | GraySalt Construction | |
25 | FV | Mission Viejo, CA | TMM, Noble Racing, Hoosier | ||
35 | BS
Brad Stout | FV | St. Charles, MO | ACI Distributors | |
40 | SE
Sherman Engler | FV | Adger, AL | Express Oil Change,Noble Engine by Cox | |
42 | BJ
Bill Johnson | FV | Leawood, KS | Portable Work Tools, Inc. | |
62 | GB
Guy Bellingham | FV | Brantford, ON | Vallis Motorsport |
Class totals: F5: 6FF: 7FV: 7
Race Officials / Workers / Volunteers
88
entries
Race Admin, Chair
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Admin | Saint Louis, MO | |
SC
Stephanie Cline | Admin | Marion, IL |
Admin | Florissant, MO | |
Admin | DeWitt, MI | |
MF
Melinda Frame | Admin | DeWitt, MI |
MK
Marina Kraft | Admin | |
Admin | St Marys, GA | |
TO
Terry Ozment | Admin | Topeka, KS |
Course Marshall
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Robert Burnham | CM | Saint Peters, MO |
CR
Chris Ranner | CM | St. Charles, MO |
EV
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
Joseph Anthes | EV | Saint Louis, MO |
Flagging / Communications - SAT & SUN
17
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AB
Ann Bowling | F/C SAT & SUN | Little Rock, AR |
JB
John Bowling | F/C SAT & SUN | Little Rock, AR |
MB
Mike Byington | F/C SAT & SUN | Saint Louis, MO |
BE
Bob Eichelberger | F/C SAT & SUN | Imperial, MO |
F/C SAT & SUN | Grapevine, TX | |
BK
Bob Keller | F/C SAT & SUN | Saint Louis, MO |
KK
Kevin Keller | F/C SAT & SUN | Saint Louis, MO |
F/C SAT & SUN | Appleton, WI | |
F/C SAT & SUN | Saint Charles, MO | |
F/C SAT & SUN | Urbana, IL | |
DP
David Prokopf | F/C SAT & SUN | St Jacob, IL |
DP
Diane Prokopf | F/C SAT & SUN | Saint Jacob, IL |
MS
Monica Shaw | F/C SAT & SUN | Des Moines, IA |
RS
R J Shaw | F/C SAT & SUN | Des Moines, IA |
JV
JIM VIVIANO | F/C SAT & SUN | Alton, IL |
F/C SAT & SUN | Lees Summit, MO | |
RW
Roberta West | F/C SAT & SUN | Bartlett, TN |
Grid / Pits SATURDAY & SUNDAY
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Beth Bean | G/P SAT & SUN | |
CG
Charles Gilliland | G/P SAT & SUN | Lehigh, IA |
FH
Fred Hunter | G/P SAT & SUN | Kirkwood, MO |
VJ
Vicki Jarecke | G/P SAT & SUN | Springfield, MO |
Hospitality
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SB
Steven Burkett III | Hospitality | St. Louis, Missouri |
CL
Charlene Lain | Hospitality | St. Louis, MO |
Hospitality | Maryland Heights, MO | |
EW
Eileen Waters | Hospitality | Black Jack, MO |
Open Wheel / Prototype
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JD
Jeff Dahnert | Open Wheel | Lawrence, KS |
SS
Stephen Slotten | Open Wheel | Wentzville, MO |
Pace Car
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pace Car | Troy, IL | |
KR
Ken Robertson | Pace Car | Saint Simons Island, GA |
SR
Sue Robertson | Pace Car | Saint Simons Island, GA |
Radio Tech
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Bob Bentzinger | Radio Tech | St. Louis, MO |
Registration
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Registration | Saint Louis, MO | |
CC
Carol Cohn | Registration | Tucson, AZ |
BM
Betty Martin | Registration | Tulsa, OK |
WS
William Schnardthorst | Registration | O'Fallon, MO |
Gv
Grace vonHatten | Registration | Black Jack, MO |
JW
John Wharton | Registration | Ellisville, MO |
Starter
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Starter | Saint Louis, MO | |
AM
Adam Miller | Starter | Kansas City, MO |
LT
L Daryl Tryson | Starter | St. Louis, MO |
Stewards
21
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Barry Bean | Stewards | Columbia, MO |
Stewards | Frederick, MD | |
NB
N. Barrett Braun | Stewards | Chesterfield, MO |
Stewards | Saint Louis, MO | |
LB
Lauri Burkons | Stewards | Barberton, OH |
KC
Kevin Coulter | Stewards | Woodridge, IL |
Stewards | San Angelo, TX | |
BE
Bob Eddy | Stewards | Polk City, IA |
LF
Lyle Fisher | Stewards | Tonganoxie, KS |
Stewards | Dunedin, Fl | |
Stewards | Cairo, NE | |
DK
Dave Karling | Stewards | Hanover Park, IL |
NM
Neil MacEwen | Stewards | Belleville, IL |
Stewards | Stevensville, MT | |
EO
Edward Ozment | Stewards | Scranton, KS |
KP
Kenneth Patterson | Stewards | Cedar Falls, IA |
KP
Keith Pfautz | Stewards | Newton, KS |
LS
Laurie Sheppard | Stewards | Knollwood, TX |
Stewards | Crescent, IA | |
Stewards | Bartlett, TN | |
JW
Jeri Wilson | Stewards | Saint Louis, MO |
Tech
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tech | Maryland Heights, MO | |
PD
Paul Diringer † | Tech | Newton, KS |
SD
Sarah Duffy | Tech | Saint Louis, MO |
JK
Jim Kramer | Tech | O Fallon, MO |
RM
Robert Morris | Tech | Fairview Heights, IL |
Rv
Rose vonHatten | Tech | Florissant, MO |
MW
Michael E. Wolf | Tech | |
SW
Shauna Wollmershauser | Tech | Saint Louis, MO |
Timing & Scoring
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
VA
Virginia Apker | T/S | Jenks, OK |
T/S | Little Rock, AR | |
JN
John Nelson | T/S | Ballwin, MO |
PN
Phyllis Nelson | T/S | Ballwin, MO |
MP
Mary Patterson | T/S | Cedar Falls, IA |
JP
Judi Pfautz | T/S | Newton, KS |
BP
Bryon Prokopf | T/S | Maryland Heights, MO |
MW
Maureen Wheeler | T/S | Memphis, TN |