Entry List
Saturday May 27th Double Divisional
68
entries
Group 1
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | BD
Bruce Drenth | CFF | Fargo, ND | None | |
80 | FA | Minnetonka, MN | ZSports/Justice Bros/Gillund Ent | ||
91 | MF
Mike Fowler | FC | Minneapolis, MN | none | |
44 | JC
John Copham | FE | BIR | ||
19 | SF
Steve Flaten | FM | Burnsville, MN | Pam Flaten/Braun Intertec | |
15 | FF | Maple Grove, MN | Gear Daddies | ||
27 | AF
Anthony Foster | FF | Minneapolis, MN | Motowoz | |
99 | AM
Alan Murray | FF | Brainard, MN | Murray Motorsports | |
88 | AW
Andrew Wolff | FV | Readlyn, IA | Wolff's Service |
Class totals: CFF: 1FA: 1FC: 1FE: 1FF: 3FM: 1FV: 1
Group 2
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | HP | Minneapolis, MN | Luther Westside VW / Goodyear | ||
21 | SM | Becker, MN | Buhler Group | ||
22 | BJ
Bob Johnson | SM | Track Day Equipment | ||
33 | RB
Rick Buan | SM | Chanhassen, MN | ||
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | SM | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
44 | PG
Paul Gilbert | SM | Davenport, IA | SmithAutoDavenport.com | |
57 | CS
Craig Silver | SM | Saint Paul, MN | ||
88 | SM | Saint Paul, MN | Interstate Truck Driving School | ||
7 | SMX5 | Pillager, MN | |||
58 | GB
Greg Blaser | STL | Eau Claire, WI | ||
83 | MU
Mark Utecht | STL | Stacy, MN | ||
6 | T4 | Woodbury, MN | Kessel Run Motorsports, LLC | ||
20 | TD
Tom Daly | T4 | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA |
Class totals: HP: 1SM: 7SMX5: 1STL: 2T4: 2
Group 3
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | PS
Phil Schaefer | Vin | Minneapolis, MN | last minute racing | |
4 | TD
Tom Daly | Vin | MINNENTONKA, MN | REVISION LLC | |
04 | GD
Gary Davis | Vin | Minnetonka, MN | FASTRAC | |
8 | Vin | Forest Lake, MN | |||
9 | JC
Jack Church | Vin | Minneapolis, MN | ||
16 | Vin | Minneapolis, MN | |||
22 | BK
Brian Kennedy | Vin | Cannon Falls, MN | F.J.Moore | |
29 | BR
Ben Robertaccio | Vin | Plymouth, MN | BBM Motorsports | |
32 | GW
Greg Wold | Vin | Osseo, MN | ||
36 | Vin | coon rapids, MN | Thoz guys racing | ||
41 | Vin | Coonrapids, MN | Those Guys Racing | ||
44 | JE
Jeffrey Edington | Vin | White Bear Lake, MN | ||
59 | Vin | Wayzata, MN | |||
61 | Vin | Excelsior, MN | SWM Racing | ||
69 | Vin | Pillager, MN | Brainerd International Raceway | ||
77 | JH
John Hagen | Vin | Buffalo, MN | ||
85 | Vin | BLoomington, MN | Kwik 'N' Ezee Racing | ||
93 | ED
Edward Dulski | Vin | Delano, MN | ||
95 | RS
Rich Stadther | Vin | St. Paul, MN | Dreamsicle Racing | |
117 | SN
Steve Nichols | Vin | Anoka, MN | Randy's Classic British Auto | |
160 | Vin | Buffalo, MN | None | ||
202 | Vin | Wayzata, MN | |||
668 | KB
Kent Burg | Vin | Zimmerman, MN | none |
Group 4
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | SRF | Lakeland, MN | |||
23 | JZ
John Zeirke | SRF | Blaine, MN | Lindell Motorsports | |
30 | DC
Dave Cammack | SRF | New Brighton, MN | Lindell Motorsports | |
43 | GE
Greg Eick | SRF | White Bear Lake, MN | SRG Autosport | |
61 | SRF | Edina, Min | Rounds Racing | ||
88 | SRF | Sanibel, FL | Lindell Motorsports | ||
177 | SRF | Maplewood, MN | |||
31 | SRF3 | Woodbury , MN | Lindell Motorsports / RaceSuitRental | ||
33 | JB
John L. Brown Jr | SRF3 | Minneapolis, MN | Lindell Motorsports | |
64 | MG
Matt Gray | SRF3 | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing |
Class totals: SRF: 7SRF3: 3
Group 5
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | ED
Edward Dulski | GT1 | Mays Landing, NJ | JDR Enterprise | |
57 | DR
Douglas Rippie | GT1 | Buffalo, MN | Doug Rippe Motorsports | |
51 | GD
Guy Dirkin | GT2 | Clermont, FL | N/A | |
5 | ITA | Richfield, MN | NextRev Motorsports, Patience Metal Fabrication, G-LOC Brakes | ||
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | ITA | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | ITA | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
43 | JG
John G Glowaski | ITA | Champlin, MN | IB Tech | |
38 | ITE1 | Minnetonka, MN | dos gatos anaranjados | ||
27 | ML
Matthew Lawson | ITE2 | Lakeville, MN | ||
44 | ITS | Roseville, MN | Group W LLc | ||
20 | TD
Tom Daly | STU | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA | |
33 | RB
Rick Buan | STU | Chanhassen, MN | ||
63 | T2 | Inver Grove Hts, MN | Interstate Truck Driving School |
Class totals: GT1: 2GT2: 1ITA: 4ITE1: 1ITE2: 1ITS: 1STU: 2T2: 1
Sunday May 28th Double Divisional
66
entries
Group 1
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | BD
Bruce Drenth | CFF | Fargo, ND | None | |
127 | F5 | Waterloo, IA | Hoosier, Moons Super Cycle | ||
80 | FA | Minnetonka, MN | ZSports/Justice Bros/Gillund Ent | ||
44 | JC
John Copham | FE | BIR | ||
19 | SF
Steve Flaten | FM | Burnsville, MN | Pam Flaten/Braun Intertec | |
15 | FF | Maple Grove, MN | Gear Daddies | ||
27 | AF
Anthony Foster | FF | Minneapolis, MN | Motowoz | |
99 | AM
Alan Murray | FF | Brainard, MN | Murray Motorsports | |
88 | AW
Andrew Wolff | FV | Readlyn, IA | Wolff's Service |
Class totals: CFF: 1F5: 1FA: 1FE: 1FF: 3FM: 1FV: 1
Group 2
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | HP | Minneapolis, MN | Luther Westside VW / Goodyear | ||
21 | SM | Becker, MN | Buhler Group | ||
22 | BJ
Bob Johnson | SM | Track Day Equipment | ||
33 | RB
Rick Buan | SM | Chanhassen, MN | ||
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | SM | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
44 | PG
Paul Gilbert | SM | Davenport, IA | SmithAutoDavenport.com | |
57 | CS
Craig Silver | SM | Saint Paul, MN | ||
88 | SM | Saint Paul, MN | Interstate Truck Driving School | ||
7 | SMX5 | Pillager, MN | |||
58 | LB
Lon Blaser | STL | Eau Claire, WI | ||
83 | MU
Mark Utecht | STL | Stacy, MN | ||
20 | TD
Tom Daly | T4 | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA |
Class totals: HP: 1SM: 7SMX5: 1STL: 2T4: 1
Group 3
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | PS
Phil Schaefer | Vin | Minneapolis, MN | last minute racing | |
4 | TD
Tom Daly | Vin | MINNENTONKA, MN | REVISION LLC | |
8 | Vin | Forest Lake, MN | |||
16 | Vin | Minneapolis, MN | |||
22 | BK
Brian Kennedy | Vin | Cannon Falls, MN | F.J.Moore | |
29 | BR
Ben Robertaccio | Vin | Plymouth, MN | BBM Motorsports | |
35 | JO
Jerry Orr | Vin | Burnsville, MN | Orr Autosport | |
41 | Vin | Coonrapids, MN | Those Guys Racing | ||
44 | JE
Jeffrey Edington | Vin | White Bear Lake, MN | ||
61 | Vin | Excelsior, MN | SWM Racing | ||
69 | Vin | Pillager, MN | Brainerd International Raceway | ||
77 | JH
John Hagen | Vin | Buffalo, MN | ||
85 | Vin | BLoomington, MN | Kwik 'N' Ezee Racing | ||
93 | ED
Edward Dulski | Vin | Delano, MN | ||
117 | SN
Steve Nichols | Vin | Anoka, MN | Randy's Classic British Auto | |
202 | Vin | Wayzata, MN | |||
668 | KB
Kent Burg | Vin | Zimmerman, MN | none |
Group 4
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | SRF | Lakeland, MN | |||
23 | JZ
John Zeirke | SRF | Blaine, MN | Lindell Motorsports | |
30 | DC
Dave Cammack | SRF | New Brighton, MN | Lindell Motorsports | |
43 | GE
Greg Eick | SRF | White Bear Lake, MN | SRG Autosport | |
61 | SRF | Edina, Min | Rounds Racing | ||
88 | SRF | Sanibel, FL | Lindell Motorsports | ||
177 | SRF | Maplewood, MN | |||
31 | SRF3 | Woodbury , MN | Lindell Motorsports / RaceSuitRental | ||
33 | JB
John L. Brown Jr | SRF3 | Minneapolis, MN | Lindell Motorsports | |
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | SRF3 | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US,Inc. | |
64 | MG
Matt Gray | SRF3 | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing |
Class totals: SRF: 7SRF3: 4
Group 5
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | ED
Edward Dulski | GT1 | Mays Landing, NJ | JDR Enterprise | |
57 | DR
Douglas Rippie | GT1 | Buffalo, MN | Doug Rippe Motorsports | |
51 | GD
Guy Dirkin | GT2 | Clermont, FL | N/A | |
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | GT2 | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US, Inc | |
5 | JB
James Berlin | ITA | Lakeville, MN | Nextrev Motorsports, Patience Metal Fab, Eden Prairie Nissan, Finspeed Wheels | |
5 | ITA | Richfield, MN | NextRev Motorsports, Patience Metal Fabrication, G-LOC Brakes | ||
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | ITA | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | ITA | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
43 | JG
John G Glowaski | ITA | Champlin, MN | IB Tech | |
38 | ITE1 | Minnetonka, MN | dos gatos anaranjados | ||
55 | ITE1 | Hopkins, MN | |||
148 | TN
Thomas Noble | ITE1 | Minneapolis, MN | None | |
27 | ML
Matthew Lawson | ITE2 | Lakeville, MN | ||
44 | ITS | Roseville, MN | Group W LLc | ||
20 | TD
Tom Daly | STU | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA | |
33 | RB
Rick Buan | STU | Chanhassen, MN | ||
63 | T2 | Inver Grove Hts, MN | Interstate Truck Driving School |
Class totals: GT1: 2GT2: 2ITA: 5ITE1: 3ITE2: 1ITS: 1STU: 2T2: 1
Workers
99
entries
Course Marshal
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
Jim Anderson | Course Marshal | Roseville, MN |
Emergency Services
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BA
Blondie Anderson | Emergency Services | Minneapolis, MN |
Emergency Services | Livingston, Tx | |
TH
Todd Heilicher | Emergency Services | Minneapolis, MN |
JL
JOHN LINDSTROM | Emergency Services | Minneapolis, MN |
Emergency Services | Minneapolis, MN | |
CM
Chuck Marcy | Emergency Services | Anoka, MN |
KM
Kim Mattson | Emergency Services | Vestavia Hills, AL |
RS
Richard Struve | Emergency Services | Gilbert, IA |
JW
John Winkelman | Emergency Services | Lino Lakes, MN |
Flagging & Communications
19
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KB
Kirk Bendix | F&C Corners | Spearfish, SD |
MB
Michael Bendix | F&C Corners | Waconia, MN |
EB
Eric Bertagnoli | F&C Corners | Neenah, WI |
EB
Eric Bertagnoli | F&C Corners | Neenah, WI |
F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN | |
RB
Robert Brist | F&C Corners | Albert Lea, MN |
WC
Will Cammack | F&C Corners | Saint Paul, MN |
JC
Justin Chuinard | F&C Corners | Fridley, MN |
F&C Corners | Otsego, MN | |
CH
Christopher Hefty | F&C Corners | Circle Pines, MN |
KJ
Ken Johnson | F&C Corners | Chaska, MN |
F&C Corners | Chaska, MN | |
CO
Chris Olson | F&C Corners | Little Falls, MN |
TO
Toby Olson | F&C Corners | |
F&C Corners | New Hope, MN | |
CP
Chad Potvin | F&C Corners | Brainerd , MN |
BR
Bruce Retka | F&C Corners | Royalton, MN |
RR
Robbie Rocheleau | F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN |
AY
Amie Youngdahl | F&C Corners | St. Louis Park, MN |
Race Control
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BA
Blondie Anderson | F&C Race Control | Minneapolis, MN |
F&C Race Control | Bloomington, MN | |
F&C Race Control | Bloomington, MN | |
DS
Diane Struve | F&C Race Control | Gilbert, IA |
Grid Marshal
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MB
Mike Boulka | Grid | Eagan, MN |
KC
Karen Carson | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
DI
Dan Iburg | Grid | Sauk Rapids, MN |
DI
Dianne Iburg | Grid | Sauk Rapids, MN |
ZJ
Zach Jones | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
JK
Jean Kurkowski | Grid | Jacksonville, FL |
CS
Cal Steffen | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
BW
Bonnie Wannarka | Grid | Spring Branch, TX |
Grid | Roseville, MN |
Hospitality for workers and drivers
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DC
Debbie Carton | Hospitality | Forman, ND |
New Volunteer: unsure what you will do
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
New Vol | Farmington, MN |
Pace Car Driver
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TH
Todd Heilicher | Pace Car Driver | Minneapolis, MN |
TH
Todd Heilicher | Pace Car Driver | Minneapolis, MN |
Pace Car Driver | Monticello, MN |
Media/Photog
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CC
Craig Curtis | Media/Photog | Northfield, MN |
CC
Craig Curtis | Media/Photog | Northfield, MN |
CC
Craig Curtis | Media/Photog | Northfield, MN |
Media/Photog | Windermere, Fl | |
Media/Photog | Windermere, Fl | |
Media/Photog | Windermere, Fl | |
SH
Scott Hoffman | Media/Photog | Welch, MN |
SH
Scott Hoffman | Media/Photog | Welch, MN |
SH
Scott Hoffman | Media/Photog | Welch, MN |
BW
Ben Wedge | Media/Photog | Anoka, MN |
JW
Jerry Winker | Media/Photog | Crystal, MN |
Race Chairman
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KG
Kathy Gillen | Race Chair | Elk River, MN |
Registration
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KG
Kathy Gillen | Registration | Elk River, MN |
JK
Jean Kurkowski | Registration | Jacksonville, FL |
SW
Sharon West | Registration | Owatonna , MN |
SW
Sharon West | Registration | Owatonna , MN |
SW
Sharon West | Registration | Owatonna , MN |
Starter
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AC
Al Carton | Starter | Forman, ND |
LK
Larry Kurkowski | Starter | Jacksonville, FL |
LK
Larry Kurkowski | Starter | Jacksonville, FL |
mn
michael nolta | Starter | Fort Ripley, MN |
Starter | Savage, MN | |
Starter | St. Paul, Mn | |
JS
John Sutton | Starter | Davis, Il |
Steward
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AH
Ann Hefty | Steward | Circle Pines, MN |
BH
Bev Heilicher | Steward | Minneapolis, MN |
BH
Bev Heilicher | Steward | Minneapolis, MN |
Steward | Minnetonka, MN | |
BM
Bill Medcalf | Steward | Maple Grove, MN |
WS
William Schuberth | Steward | Braidwood, IL |
GW
Gerald Wannarka | Steward | Spring Branch, TX |
GW
Gerald Wannarka | Steward | Spring Branch, TX |
GW
Gerald Wannarka | Steward | Spring Branch, TX |
RW
Rob Woolston | Steward | Saint Paul, MN |
RW
Rob Woolston | Steward | Saint Paul, MN |
Tech (Scrutineer)
13
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
BH
Bob Hart | Tech | Northfield, MN |
BH
Bob Hart | Tech | Northfield, MN |
SN
Steve Nichols | Tech | Anoka, MN |
SN
Steve Nichols | Tech | Anoka, MN |
CS
Cal Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN |
MS
Marge Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN |
MS
Marge Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN |
MS
Marge Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN |
Timing and Scoring, computers
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
Joan Bendix | Timing & Scoring | Spearfish , SD |
ND
Naomi Donnellan | Timing & Scoring | Minneapolis, MN |
BG
Bill Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN |
MG
Margaret Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN |