Entry List
Double Race Event
150
entries
Group 2
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 | CQ
Christopher Qualls | AS | W Los Angeles, CA | ||
44 | JB
John Bower | GTL | Granada Hills, CA | ||
21 | JM
Jack McEachern | ITA | Santa Monica, CA | Blue Hippo | |
38 | CJ
Carl Johnk | ITA | Cardiff by the Sea, CA | Johnk Engineering, Inc | |
45 | ITA | NORCO, CA | |||
29 | ITB | San Marcos, CA | Hi Tech Automotive | ||
98 | GM
Gary Murph | FP | Bellflower, CA | Wife | |
43 | CM
Cory Markos | HP | Riverside, CA | Cooper Heating and Air, Markos Motorsports, Jackson Racing, HPD | |
79 | PS
Paul L. Shaver | HP | Corona, CA | BPeng Racing Heads | |
99 | JB
Jamie Bestwick | HP | Port Matilda, PA | TRD/Hoosier/RACER.com | |
7 | NL | Victoria, BC | Wix oil filters/East Penn Canada/United Rentals/Bumper-to-Bumper/Victoria/Castrol | ||
27 | Pro7 | Rancho Santa Margarita, CA | |||
12 | KP
Katherine Pelland | Spec 944 | Palm Desert, CA | ||
16 | JF
James Foxx | Spec 944 | Rancho Mirage, Ca | ||
39 | RS
Robert Suarez | Spec 944 | Tucson, AZ | ||
76 | RS
Richard Shea | Spec 944 | Dana Point, CA | ||
77 | MR
Mike Rose | SM | Ventura, CA | 7's Only Racing | |
54 | SSM | Ridgecrest, CA | Manofsky Raceprep | ||
10 | WM
Wesley Mollno | STL | Glendora, CA | ||
13 | STL | Glendora, CA | Lee and Associates Commercial Real Estate | ||
91 | RJ
Richard James | STL | Trabuco Canyon, CA | R.S.James Creative | |
96 | DL
David LeCren | STL | Ramona, CA | ||
9 | ER
Eugene Rolfe | STU | Las Vegas, NV | ||
52 | STU | Henderson, NV | Hytorc | ||
93 | STU | West Covina, CA | EPL Express Inc/Ecp Transport Inc/Ganache/Arrow Speed Line Inc | ||
97 | T4 | Henderson, Nv |
Class totals: AS: 1FP: 1GTL: 1HP: 3ITA: 3ITB: 1NL: 1Pro7: 1SM: 1Spec 944: 4SSM: 1STL: 4STU: 3T4: 1
Group 1
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 | JR
Joseph Rozelle | F500 | Modesto, CA | none | |
73 | AB
Arthur Beach | CF | Fillmore, CA | Mike Alfred Racing, USAF, Dion Johnston Motorsports, | |
25 | FV | Mission Viejo, CA | TMM, Noble Racing, Hoosier | ||
29 | FV | Cedar City, Utah | Quixote Racing - Noble Engines | ||
74 | ME
Mark Edwards | FV | Los Angeles, CA | RedLine/Hoosier | |
77 | RS
Raymond Strauch | FV | Hemet, CA | ||
43 | SRF | Berkley, MI | Summit Racing | Winding Road | ||
53 | SRF | Santa Clara, CA | E.Anglia Motorsports, DonataRealty | ||
56 | SRF | Litchfield Park, AZ | |||
71 | DS
Douglas Stewart | SRF | Northridge, CA | Team Widget/MBI | |
72 | VB
Vince Balch | SRF | San Diego, CA | MBI Racing | |
92 | AL
Anthony Lanza | SRF | Huntington Beach, CA | Lanza & Smith | |
1 | SRF3 | Newcastle, CA | Burrell Consulting Group Inc | ||
1 | MB
Mark Ballengee | SRF3 | Shafter, CA | MBI RACING | |
2 | LD
Lee Douglas | SRF3 | Portland, OR | LADCO Pipe & Piling-East Anglia MS | |
5 | SRF3 | Altadena, CA | MBI Racing/Corsa 505 | ||
05 | MS
Mike Skinner | SRF3 | San Clemente, CA | MBI Racing/Corsa 505 | |
6 | BL
Brandon Lewis | SRF3 | San Francisco, CA | HSE Racing | |
11 | MM
Mike Miserendino | SRF3 | Bakersfield, CA | MBI Racing | |
14 | PM
Paul Marino | SRF3 | Chatsworth, Ca | MBI & Impress Communications | |
62 | TA
TJ Acker | SRF3 | Saugus, CA | MBI Racing, Cindescency | |
66 | CR
Craig Reeder | SRF3 | Scottsdale, AZ | LaRue Motorsports | |
69 | DF
DENNY FOSDICK | SRF3 | Riverside, CA | TEAM WIDGET/MBI | |
90 | SRF3 | Palm Desert, CA | East Anglia Motorsports |
Class totals: CF: 1F500: 1FV: 4SRF: 6SRF3: 12
Group FCC
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | TC
Terrance Carraher | FCC-FM | Arroyo Grande, CA | ||
28 | ST
Stew Tabak | FCC-FM | Pacific Grove, CA | Tabak Law Firm | |
30 | FCC-FM | Newhall, CA | 818 Aviation, Inc | ||
44 | JS
Jerry Dutch Schultz | FCC-FM | San Clemente, CA | Point B Real Estate Services | |
67 | BW
Bill Weaver | FCC-FM | Fresno, CA | James G Parker Insurance Associates | |
77 | DO
Derry O'Donovan | FCC-FM | Napa, CA | ||
78 | BD
Brad Drew | FCC-FM | Camas, WA | Coast Lighting & Tools | |
89 | BS
Bruce Semler | FCC-FM | Bigfork, MT | ||
92 | FCC-FM | Sacramento, Ca | Les Schwab,GoodYear,Formula Car Challenge | ||
14 | FCC-PFM | Payette, ID | Red Apple Marketplace & Laser Land Leveling | ||
38 | JM
Jim Mali | FCC-PFM | Morgan Hill, CA | Bojali Consulting | |
49 | FCC-PFM | Lomita, CA | EFM Racing | ||
24 | JS
Jonathan Sugianto | FCC-FF 2.0 | Pasadena, CA | VMB Driver Development, Axcel Fast Graphics, Yoshida Sushi, Ramen Naruto, World Speed Motorsports | |
27 | FCC-FF 2.0 | Richmond, CA | Reyes Racing | ||
55 | CW
Carter Williams | FCC-FF 2.0 | Clovis, CA | VMB Driver Developement, World Speed Motorsports, Bell Racing, Molecule Motorsports |
Class totals: FCC-FF 2.0: 3FCC-FM: 9FCC-PFM: 3
Group 3
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | JB
Jim Bryant | FC | Phoenix, AZ | ||
5 | FF | Placentia, CA | Pick's Racing Engines/Paterson Motorsports | ||
8 | FF | Tehachapi, CA | Artwork by Eli/ Jack Crone Racing | ||
15 | FF | Santa Cruz, CA | Steen Research LLC | ||
66 | MK
Mark Keller | FF | Snohomish, WA | Blackjack Racing | |
74 | FF | Pendleton, IN | BHR, Piper, Fast Forward | ||
80 | RK
Roger Kessinger | FF | Riverside, CA | Sackett Construction | |
1 | Td
Timothy de Silva | Pacific F2000 | Manhattan Beach, CA | DFR, TLP Racing, Malgesini Havasu Inc. | |
4 | ME
Mitch Egner | Pacific F2000 | |||
6 | JL
Justice Lepe | Pacific F2000 | San Diego, CA | ||
8 | RN
Robert Negron | Pacific F2000 | Morgan Hill, CA | terri negron web design / Rosy's at the Beach | |
09 | LP
Les Phillips | Pacific F2000 | Bakersfield, CA | Dart Trucking,Swiss Implants, Porterfield Brakes | |
18 | TH
Tom Hope | Pacific F2000 | Downey, CA | H&M Racing Dart | |
22 | Pacific F2000 | Oxnard, CA | Challenge Accepted | ||
27 | Pacific F2000 | Manhattan Beach, CA | DFR, Sparco USA, Injury Law, LDF Pro Fitness | ||
31 | NK
Nick Kodenko | Pacific F2000 | Santa Paula, CA | Kodenko Automotive, Associated Tire,Kodenko Jeans | |
37 | Pacific F2000 | Goleta, CA | Magtax, HorseTrak Software | ||
46 | Pacific F2000 | San Luis Obispo, CA | Fast Forward Components/Veracity Racing Data | ||
51 | Pacific F2000 | Livermore, CA | VRE Motorsports, BV Training | ||
81 | AK
Alex Kirby | Pacific F2000 | Long Beach, CA | L.A. Prep Inc./Fast Forward Racing Components | |
88 | JH
James Hakewill | Pacific F2000 | Los Gatos, CA | ||
96 | Pacific F2000 | Palos Verdes Estates, CA | DFR | ||
99 | Pacific F2000 | Malibu, CA | Racing Optics/Alpinestars/Primus Racing Parts/DFR |
Class totals: FC: 1FF: 6Pacific F2000: 16
Group 4
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SM | Chandler, AZ | Commercial Brokers, Inc/True North Group | ||
8 | JR
Jim Rueff | SM | Fountain Valley, Ca | RM Autosports | |
10 | WM
Wesley Mollno | SM | Glendora, CA | ||
11 | JD
JORGE DIAZ | SM | KELLER, TX | Self | |
13 | SM | Glendora, CA | Lee and Associates Commercial Real Estate | ||
14 | CM
Clayton Magouyrk | SM | Seattle, WA | ||
15 | SB
Sean Bradley | SM | Los Angeles, CA | Iron Canyon Motorsports | |
25 | FH
Francis Hu | SM | Huntington Beach, CA | Performance Composites | |
31 | SM | Temecula, CA | odd ball racing | ||
33 | SM | San Diego, CA | RM Autosports, G-LOC Brakes | ||
37 | SM | Long Beach, CA | RM Autosports, Mazda, Hoosier, Summit Racing | ||
38 | CJ
Carl Johnk | SM | Cardiff by the Sea, CA | Johnk Engineering, Inc | |
41 | PL
Preston Lerner | SM | Burbank, CA | Road & Track | |
48 | JI
Jennifer Isley | SM | Debary, FL | Mazda Motorsports/K&N/RACER.com | |
55 | SM | Manhattan Beach , CA | Tix, RM Autosports | ||
65 | DT
Dave Tweedlie | SM | Riverside, CA | Team Tweedlie Racing | |
68 | SM | Woodland Hills, CA | RM Autosports | ||
71 | CG
Curtis Gong | SM | Poway, CA | ||
80 | SM | SAN DIEGO, CA | RM Autosports, G-LOC Brakes, Molecule Sports, Powerdot | ||
87 | NS
Nicholas Stewart | SM | San Diego, CA | ||
99 | BN
Bill Nelson | SM | WAlnut, CA | RushMotorsport | |
145 | SM | Phoenix, AZ | miatacage.com, East Street Racing, G-LOC |
Group 5
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | FA | Payette, ID | Red Apple Marketplace & Laser Land Leveling | ||
36 | CE
Chris Emanuel | FA | Huntington Beach, CA | Airguard/Hawn Racing - CER, Inc | |
49 | FA | Lomita, CA | EFM Racing | ||
96 | FA | Bakersfield, CA | Racing Physics | ||
07 | FS | Tucson, AZ | Raptor Motorsports Hawk Goodyear | ||
60 | FS | Chandler, AZ | COBE Real Estate, Attesa Race Communities | ||
22 | TA
Tony Abel | P2 | Tustin, CA | Sports Car West Racing | |
2 | EG
Edward Guenther | S2 | Paradise Valley, AZ | none | |
4 | WS
Wayne Smith | S2 | Santa Ana, CA | ||
6 | JA
Jeff Anderson | S2 | Atascadero, CA | yeah..i wish | |
7 | JM
Joseph Moran | S2 | Laguna Hills, CA | ||
09 | BV
Ben Valentine | S2 | Fullerton, CA | ||
41 | GH
Gene Hall | S2 | Las Vegas, NV | Tex-Swatch | |
81 | RR
Robert Rich | S2 | Ontario, CA | ACE Calendering - Midwest Rubber | |
84 | GH
Gary Holcomb | S2 | Arcadia, CA | MIDWEST RUBBER SALES -ACE CALENDERING | |
6 | TC
Terrance Carraher | FM | Arroyo Grande, CA | ||
21 | DE
Duane Eitel | FM | Casa Grande, AZ | Raptor Motorsports | |
28 | ST
Stew Tabak | FM | Pacific Grove, CA | Tabak Law Firm | |
35 | CC
Courtney Crone | FM | Corona, CA | Racing Physics, Trench Shoring, Jack Crone Racing | |
38 | JM
Jim Mali | FM | Morgan Hill, CA | Bojali Consulting | |
42 | MA
Mike Anderson | FM | Temecula, CA | ||
67 | BW
Bill Weaver | FM | Fresno, CA | James G Parker Insurance Associates | |
89 | BS
Bruce Semler | FM | Bigfork, MT | ||
92 | FM | Sacramento, Ca | Les Schwab,GoodYear,Formula Car Challenge |
Class totals: FA: 4FM: 9FS: 2P2: 1S2: 8
Group 6
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | GT2 | NORCO, CA | |||
13 | GD
Guy Dreier | GT2 | Indian Wells, CA | ||
24 | DD
Dylan Doherty | GT2 | Fallbrook, CA | CPR Classic Sales | |
73 | CQ
Christopher Qualls | GT2 | W Los Angeles, CA | Hasa Chemical/B&D Racing/Hoosier | |
6 | SG
Scott Graham | GT3 | Irvine, CA | SCOS Orthopedics | |
49 | PG
Paul Gassen | ITE | Fallbrook, CA | Controls and Engineering | |
02 | EP | Goleta, CA | Rotary Engineering | ||
9 | WG
Wayne Graham | EP | Santa Barbara, CA | MAriah Motorsports | |
57 | CR
Calvin Rothe | SP | Ramona, CA | ||
22 | T1 | Trabuco Canyon, CA | Alvaka/Ransomware RESCUE/Trackspec/Attracktion | ||
27 | T1 | Long Beach, CA | Dtech Investigations | ||
177 | BB
Budd Beaman | T2 | Ventura, CA | ||
07 | jn
john norris | T3 | Calabasas, CA | ||
15 | AL
Anthony Lanza | T3 | Huntington Beach, CA | Lanza & Smith, a professional law corp | |
52 | T3 | Henderson, NV | Hytorc | ||
127 | ER
Eric Ronning | T3 | Ventura, CA |
Class totals: EP: 2GT2: 4GT3: 1ITE: 1SP: 1T1: 2T2: 1T3: 4
Volunteer Race Official
36
entries
Volunteer Race Official
36
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Emergency Services | Lomita, CA | |
ES
Eric Shuman | Emergency Services | Torrance, CA |
LA
Lynn Aavang | F/C | Chandler, AZ |
wb
william baldwin | F/C | anaheim, CA |
F/C | SIERRA MADRE, CA | |
F/C | CLOVIS, CA | |
DC
Dan Cain | F/C | Redlands, CA |
RC
Robert Crenshaw | F/C | Phoenix, AZ |
JC
James Cuyle | F/C | Tracy, CA |
DF
Doug Fetrow | F/C | Victorville, CA |
DF
David Fyffe | F/C | San Clemente, CA |
WG
William Galey | F/C | Fullerton, CA |
F/C | Huntington Beach, CA | |
BJ
Bob Jardine | F/C | West Covina, CA |
ML
Monty Lawler | F/C | Buena Park, CA |
CP
Chuck Phillips | F/C | Tustin, CA |
DS
Don Shreyer | F/C | Loma Linda, CA |
KS
Karen Stewart | F/C | La Verne, CA |
JW
Jeff White | F/C | Tehachapi, CA |
KW
Katie White | F/C | Concord, NC |
RW
Richard Wood | F/C | LANCASTER, CA |
AF
Allison Fyffe | Grid | San Clemente, CA |
Grid | Sparta, MO | |
PB
PHIL BINKS | Race Admin | San Diego, CA |
MC
Michael Collins | Race Admin | Mira Loma, CA |
Race Admin | Van Nuys, CA | |
Race Admin | Van Nuys, CA | |
GJ
Gayle Jardine | Race Admin | West Covina, CA |
MS
Mark Smith (2) | Race Admin | Lakewood, CA |
PP
Peggy Phillips | Tech | Tustin, CA |
JS
John Stewart | Tech | La Verne, CA |
TC
Tracy Cain | Starter | Redlands, CA |
DC
Diane Cuyle | Starter | Tracy, CA |
MB
MARGE BINKS | Stewards | San Diego, CA |
MC
Maggie Clark | Stewards | Ontario, CA |
SL
Susan Lawson | T/S | long beach, CA |
Class totals: Emergency Services: 2F/C: 19Grid: 2Race Admin: 6Starter: 2Stewards: 2T/S: 1Tech: 2