Racers
45
entries
Group 1
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | BY
Bryan Yates | SRA | Clemmons, NC | ||
07 | SRA | Hockessin, DE | Limestone Veterinary Hospital | ||
11 | JW
James Williams | SRA | Hockessin, DE | ||
14 | CH
Chip Huff | SRA | Roanoke, VA | ||
16 | JS
Jared Salinsky | SRA | New Port Richey, FL | Center for Bone and Joint Disease: Certified Motors, Inc | |
77 | KF
Kevin Ferah | SRA | Montreal, QC | ||
83 | JP
Jason Plante | SRA | Cumming, GA | ||
84 | SRA | Atlanta, GA | Atlanta Driving Experience |
Group 2
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MM
Max Mallinen | FF | Ketchum, ID | Swan Motorsports/Hoosier/Honda Performance Development | |
4 | CJ
Cliff Johnson | FF | Stilwell, KS | Alpine Litho-Graphics; | |
11 | FF | augusta, GA | Honda Performance Development | ||
11 | JN
Josef Newgarden | FF | topek, ks | ||
13 | JG
Jason Generotti | FF | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Dangerous Cargo - Florida Fixtures - Brownie's Third Lung | |
14 | FF | Murfreesboro, TN | Red Road Racing | ||
40 | EM
Ed Midgley | FF | Geneva, IL | ||
47 | FF | Santa Fe, NM | Chambers Engineering | ||
57 | FF | Irwin, PA | RB Environmental Consulting/Formula Ford Rescue | ||
73 | RP
Robert Perona | FF | Indianapolis, IN | Bell, Sparco, Lucas Oil | |
75 | DB
Donald Baggett | FF | Berkeley Lake, GA | Cricket Farm Motors | |
85 | DL
David H. Livingston, Jr. | FF | Nashville, TN | ThermaMasters / Porter Racing | |
88 | TK
Tim Kautz | FF | St. Charles, IL | Braeburn/Two Dogg/Hoosier/Euroquipe |
Group 3
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | RO
Robert O'Connor | FV | Woodbridge, VA | H.R. 7620 | |
5 | MR
Mike Rogers | FV | Port Neches, TX | ||
7 | FV | Manhattan, KS | |||
10 | SE
Sherman Engler | FV | Adger, AL | Express Oil Change,Noble Engine by Cox | |
20 | HS
Harry Schneider | FV | Cape Coral, FL | ExecutiveMotorsport/Liverpool MC | |
22 | LH
Laura Hayes | FV | Inman, SC | Digital Intelligence | |
23 | CR
Charlie Rogers | FV | Pittsboro, NC | Akula Motorsports | |
30 | FV | Fletcher, NC | |||
60 | FV | Decatur, GA | Social Circle "Georgia's Greatest Little Town" | ||
61 | MG
Matthew Guzowski | FV | Greer, SC | Metal Makers Group LLC/Vee Tech | |
72 | SO
Steve Oseth | FV | Winchester, Va | Hoosier Tire / Quicksilver Racengines | |
80 | FV | Danielsville, GA | Hoosier/ButlerEngines/RoxannesHeaders |
Group 4
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F6 | Toney, AL | Mitchell Racing Services | ||
2 | FE
Fred Edwards | F6 | Sturgis, MI | Metalloid Corp. | |
3 | CM
Carl Maier | F6 | Bay Minette, AL | Bad Kitty Racing | |
12 | GF
George Fox | F6 | Athens, ga | www.formula600racing.com | |
19 | HB
Hunter Brayton | F6 | Sturgis, MI | Metalloid Corp | |
20 | TE
Thomas Edwards | F6 | Sturgis, MI | Metalloid/600 Challenge | |
21 | RB
Ryan Barth | F6 | Sturgis, MI | Metalloid Corp. | |
36 | CM
Clint McMahan | F6 | covington, GA | ||
50 | KV
Ken Van Horn | F6 | Powhatan, VA | ||
67 | JW
Jack Walbran | F6 | Saint Louis, MO | Mitchell Racing Services | |
52 | CFF | Pensacola, FL | Scurvydog Motorsports | ||
66 | CFF | Pine Mountain, GA | Pine Mountain Club Chalets Resort |
Class totals: CFF: 2F6: 10
Volunteer
52
entries
Race Administration
15
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Robert Birky | Race Admin | Buchanan, GA |
RB
Rosanna Birky | Race Admin | Buchanan, GA |
Race Admin | Jasper, GA | |
Race Admin | Danielsville, GA | |
ME
Mike Eakin | Race Admin | Crawfordville, FL |
Race Admin | Waynesville, NC | |
CM
Clark McInnis | Race Admin | Woodstock, GA |
KM
Kayleigh McInnis | Race Admin | Woodstock, GA |
SM
Susan McInnis | Race Admin | Woodstock, GA |
HM
Hans Mohnen | Race Admin | Birmingham, AL |
DS
David Steger | Race Admin | Sandy Springs, GA |
NS
Nick Stone | Race Admin | Alabaster, AL |
Race Admin | Wadley, AL | |
ST
Sara Thompson | Race Admin | Wadley, AL |
Race Admin | WEAVERVILLE, NC |
Tech
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PB
Paul Ballance | Tech | Huntsville, AL |
Tech | Indian Springs, AL | |
RC
Randal Coffman | Tech | Odenville , AL |
RC
Richard Crowell | Tech | Huntsville, AL |
GD
Gary D'Abate | Tech | Greenville, SC |
Tech | Sanibel, FL | |
TT
Tom Turner | Tech | Big Cove, AL |
Timing & Scoring
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Little Rock, AR | |
SC
Susan Clayburn | T&S | Port St Lucie, FL |
CC
Cindy Conrad | T&S | Huntsville, AL |
T&S | Huntsville, AL | |
JH
John Hammond | T&S | Kennesaw, GA |
JM
Jean Mohnen | T&S | Birmingham, AL |
JP
Jennifer Paradis | T&S | Atlanta , GA |
DV
Douglas Van Wynen | T&S | Waynesville, NC |
Steward
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SB
Sarah Bonnier | Steward | Chicago, IL |
Steward | Jackson, GA | |
Steward | Atlanta, GA | |
KI
Ken Irwin | Steward | Atlanta, GA |
AM
Albert Malone | Steward | Birmingham, AL |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Steward | Jasper, GA |
SR
Sue Roethel | Steward | Hoschton, GA |
SR
Sue Roethel | Steward | Hoschton, GA |
DR
Dave Rollow | Steward | Hoschton, GA |
Steward | Arab, AL | |
NV
Nicholas Voigt | Steward | Milton, GA |
Pit & Grid
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RA
Robert Allen | Pit & Grid | Winder, GA |
Pit & Grid | Birmingham, Alabama | |
Pit & Grid | Reidsville, GA |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Registration | Jasper, GA | |
Registration | Buckhead, GA |
Sound Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Sound Control | Anniston, AL |
National Staff
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
NStaff | St Marys, GA |
I'm new -- I don't know
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
John Bowling | IDK | Little Rock, AR |
JC
Joseph Clayburn | IDK | Port St Lucie, FL |
IDK | Huntsville, AL | |
IDK | Birmingham, AL |