Entry List
Group 1
3
entries
Group 1
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
110 | MM
Mark Manno | Briggs Cadet | Sherrills Ford, NC | ||
123 | Briggs Cadet | Mooresville, NC | Universal Turbine | ||
124 | JD
Jadyn Daniels | Briggs Cadet | Concord, NC | Wassup Dog! |
Group 10
7
entries
Group 10
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | CG
Caleb Gafrarar | Kid Kart | Midland, NC | Russell Karting, Parolin, Chuck G Fab | |
5 | JM
Jett Miller | Kid Kart | Mooresville, NC | M4 Aviation | |
7 | JR
Jett Rolewicz | Kid Kart | Cornelius, NC | Champion Tire & Wheel | |
9 | PM
Peyton Morrison | Kid Kart | Denver, NC | MICROBLUE Bearings | |
14 | SC
Sam Corry | Kid Kart | Cornelius, NC | ||
23 | GS
Grady Sawyer | Kid Kart | High Point, NC | Team Underdog Racing | |
77 | Kid Kart | Suffolk, VA | Conrad's Climate Control Inc. |
Group 2
14
entries
Group 2
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
211 | Briggs Senior | ROSWELL, GA | E3 Storage/Welcome to Finland Racing | ||
212 | MC
Mitchell Cody | Briggs Senior | Mooresville, NC | Fear the Turle Racing | |
214 | Briggs Senior | Willow Spring, NC | SRI/RLI | ||
217 | Briggs Senior | Mooresville, NC | Mcknight's Horseless Carriage | ||
238 | JK
Justin Kraft | Briggs Senior | Raleigh, NC | ||
242 | SM
Stephen Morsillo | Briggs Senior | Charlotte, NC | HMS Motorsport, brokeracingteam.com | |
277 | RM
Reinaldo Moloon | Briggs Senior | Mooresville, NC | Burrito Loco, Lucky 13 Graphics, Super Soup 4T Racing Oil, Red Ghost Racing ,Zury Fabrication,Margay | |
289 | SS
Scott Sawyer | Briggs Senior | High Point, NC | Team Underdog Racing | |
299 | MT
Matthew Turner | Briggs Senior | Statesville, NC | pop | |
202 | Briggs Junior | Hanover, MD | Margay, Red Ghost Racing, Zury fabrication | ||
216 | Briggs Junior | KANNAPOLIS, NC | MGM RACING CHASSIS, CKE RACING ENGINES, GKART GRAPHICS, BASS PRO SHOPS, JEGS | ||
239 | Briggs Junior | Shelby, NC | TSR | ||
266 | CF
Cade Frazier | Briggs Junior | Kannapolis, NC | Bellwood Autobody | |
285 | Briggs Junior | Huntersville, NC | Mom & Dad |
Class totals: Briggs Junior: 5Briggs Senior: 9
Group 3
6
entries
Group 3
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
308 | DD
Danny Dyszelski | IAME Micro Swift | York, SC | Charlotte Mechanical, CRP, Trane | |
311 | BC
Brent Crews | IAME Micro Swift | Denver, NC | EmpireRcs.com | |
312 | RE
Rylee Engel | IAME Micro Swift | Cornelius, NC | Patrick Racing | |
314 | DT
Dante Tekampe | IAME Micro Swift | Sherrills Ford, NC | ||
344 | CG
Caleb Gafrarar | IAME Micro Swift | Midland, NC | Russell Karting, Parolin, Chuck G Fab | |
380 | IAME Micro Swift | Cornelius, NC |
Group 4
5
entries
Group 4
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
407 | AB
Ashlyn Breuer | IAME Junior | Troutman, NC | Timmy Tech, Diversified Finishers | |
412 | IAME Junior | Atlanta, GA | |||
417 | IAME Junior | Mooresville, NC | |||
423 | LF
Lance Fenderson | IAME Junior | Exeter, NH | Workers CompSolutions | |
492 | AV
Alex Verhagen | IAME Junior | Mooresville, NC |
Group 5
8
entries
Group 5
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
500 | IAME Senior | Mooresville, NC | Mother's Farms | ||
511 | IAME Senior | Belmont, NC | Summit Communications | ||
512 | DT
Daniel Tate | IAME Senior | Statesville, NC | ||
517 | LS
Lake Speed | IAME Senior | Kannapolis, NC | Lake Speed, Inc. | |
564 | NL
Nick Losito | IAME Senior | Charlotte, NC | Ultra Pro Karting | |
575 | IAME Senior | Mooresville, NC | MBR | ||
577 | IAME Senior | Morganton, NC | Me! | ||
585 | AJ
Alex Johnson | IAME Senior | Columbia, SC |
Group 6
9
entries
Group 6
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
608 | SC
Simon Cartin | IAME Heavy | Smyrna, GA | ||
612 | MG
Matt Giangrande | IAME Heavy | Pleasant Garden, NC | MJ MOTORSPORTS | |
615 | IAME Heavy | Newnan, GA | |||
616 | JW
John Wehrheim | IAME Heavy | Norcross, GA | Grand Products, P1 Engines | |
617 | CH
Christopher Hamilton | IAME Heavy | Mooresville, NC | Hamilton Family Racing | |
645 | CS
Curt Sloyer | IAME Heavy | DAWSONVILLE, Ga | Sloyer Motorsports | |
654 | CS
Curt (CJ) Sloyer | IAME Heavy | Gainesville, Ga | Sloyer Motorsports | |
655 | TS
Todd Shambo | IAME Heavy | Monroe, GA | Todd Shambo Insurance / State Farm Racing | |
670 | IAME Heavy | Kannapolis, NC | Kart Worx |
Group 7
4
entries
Group 7
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
711 | LW
Luke Wallace | Yamaha Junior | Angier, NC | Millenium Print Group | |
741 | EL
Emory Lyda | Yamaha Junior | Concord, NC | Boca Bearings | |
716 | KC
Keith Carlson | Yamaha Senior | Statesville, NC | ||
719 | Yamaha Senior | Mooresville, NC | Sinon Racing |
Class totals: Yamaha Junior: 2Yamaha Senior: 2
Group 8
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
Rental Division
3
entries
Rental Light
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | RF
Ryan Ferris | Mooresville, NC | |||
- | Willow Spring, NC |
Rental Heavy
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Fleetwood, PA |