Entry List
Club Race Worker
88
entries
I'm new - I'd just like to help out
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JM
Jeff MacDonald | Don't Know/Care | Hoover, AL |
CW
Charles Wagner | Don't Know/Care | Hoover, AL |
Flagging & Communications
25
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
Jeff Banker | Flagging & Communications | Lilburn, GA |
JB
Josh Banker | Flagging & Communications | Lilburn, GA |
DB
Daniel Brown | Flagging & Communications | Shelbyville, TN |
Flagging & Communications | Jasper, GA | |
Flagging & Communications | Birmingham, AL | |
RD
Ronald Dailey | Flagging & Communications | Marion, AL |
Flagging & Communications | Mansfield, GA | |
Flagging & Communications | Snellville, GA | |
Flagging & Communications | Grapevine, TX | |
TJ
Ted Johns | Flagging & Communications | Albany, GA |
JJ
J Michael Jones | Flagging & Communications | Cartersville, GA |
RK
Rod Kramer | Flagging & Communications | Snellville, GA |
AL
Adam Lockhart | Flagging & Communications | Mc Calla, AL |
Flagging & Communications | Snellville, GA | |
EP
E Michael Plemmons | Flagging & Communications | Swannanoa, NC |
GP
Gerald Plummer | Flagging & Communications | Duluth, GA |
JS
Joe Scavotto | Flagging & Communications | Dunwoody, GA |
Flagging & Communications | Anniston, AL | |
LS
Lance Snyder | Flagging & Communications | Marietta, GA |
JS
Joseph Szostak | Flagging & Communications | Columbia, TN |
Flagging & Communications | Anniston, AL | |
Flagging & Communications | ANNISTON, AL | |
KW
Kacey Wood | Flagging & Communications | McDonough, GA |
CW
Casey Wright | Flagging & Communications | Buford, GA |
Flagging & Communications | Decatur, AL |
Timing & Scoring
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CB
Clyde Bales | Timing & Scoring | Atlanta, GA |
CB
Cole Banker | Timing & Scoring | Lilburn, GA |
SC
Steve Conrad | Timing & Scoring | Huntsville, AL |
JH
John Hammond | Timing & Scoring | Kennesaw, GA |
JL
Joan Lane | Timing & Scoring | Atlanta, GA |
ML
Matthew Lazarowitz | Timing & Scoring | Norcross, GA |
JP
Jennifer Paradis | Timing & Scoring | Atlanta , GA |
SS
Suzette Schultz | Timing & Scoring | Anniston, AL |
JT
John Thorn | Timing & Scoring | Northport, AL |
RT
Robin Thorn | Timing & Scoring | Northport, AL |
Pit & Grid
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KC
Kory Chandler | Pit & Grid | Gainesville, GA |
KC
Kym Chandler | Pit & Grid | Gainesville, GA |
KE
Karl Enter | Pit & Grid | Danielsville, GA |
RJ
Richard Johnson | Pit & Grid | Decatur, GA |
DK
Dave Knudsen | Pit & Grid | Gainesvillle, GA |
RR
Richard (Dick) Rumbold | Pit & Grid | Cornelia, GA |
Pit & Grid | Wadley, AL | |
ST
Sara Thompson | Pit & Grid | Wadley, AL |
JT
James Turner | Pit & Grid | Pine Mountain, GA |
Start
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LA
Lynne Allen | Start | Winder, GA |
DF
Dave Finger | Start | Morristowne, TN |
Start | Lawrenceville, GA | |
HM
Hans Mohnen | Start | Birmingham, AL |
CS
Cory Simmons | Start | Trenton, GA |
Stewards
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
GC
Geoff Churchill | Stewards | Toccoa, GA |
PG
Paul Gauzens | Stewards | Lawrenceville, GA |
Stewards | Jackson, GA | |
Stewards | Atlanta, GA | |
KI
Ken Irwin | Stewards | Atlanta, GA |
Stewards | Cary, NC | |
RK
Robert Kirkland | Stewards | Sautee Nacoochee, GA |
JM
Jack Marr | Stewards | Denton, TX |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Stewards | Jasper, GA |
BP
Bill Perry | Stewards | Soddy Daisy, TN |
NV
Nicholas Voigt | Stewards | Milton, GA |
Scrutineer
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
GB
Gayle Burnham | Scrutineer | Watkinsville, GA |
RC
Richard Crowell | Scrutineer | Huntsville, AL |
GD
Gary D'Abate | Scrutineer | Greenville, SC |
Scrutineer | Sanibel, FL | |
MP
Mike Pasquale | Scrutineer | Watkinsville, GA |
Scrutineer | Vinemont, AL | |
Scrutineer | Arab, AL |
Registrar
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Registrar | Jasper, GA | |
DE
Diane Eckert | Registrar | Hampton, GA |
JE
Jim Eckert | Registrar | Hampton, GA |
GJ
Gwen Jackson | Registrar | Atlanta, GA |
PJ
Pat Johnson | Registrar | Williamson, GA |
GP
Gail Perry | Registrar | Soddy Daisy, TN |
EP
Eden Powell | Registrar | Flintville, TN |
Sound Control
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RA
Robert Allen | Sound Control | Winder, GA |
FE
Frank Eckert | Sound Control | West Allis, WI |
JE
Jim Eckert | Sound Control | Hampton, GA |
JE
John Eckert | Sound Control | Cudahy, WI |
SK
Scott Keadle | Sound Control | Raleigh, NC |
Race Administration
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Administration | Trussville, AL | |
BH
Barry Hair | Race Administration | Trussville, AL |
CM
Clark McInnis | Race Administration | Woodstock, GA |
SM
Susan McInnis | Race Administration | Woodstock, GA |
RR
Ricky Ragan | Race Administration | Leeds, AL |
RR
Richard (Dick) Rumbold | Race Administration | Cornelia, GA |
FW
Fletcher Williams | Race Administration | Lilburn, GA |
Enduro
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
PDX
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
PDX Worker
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Pro IT
29
entries
CCPS
29
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 | NF
Ned Freeston | IT7 | Clemmons, NC | ||
01 | ITA | Dallas, TX | Livengood Feeds / Dr. Gail Livengood DDS | ||
4 | WP
William Phee | ITA | Cumming, GA | Optima Batteries, Sparco, WRPMotorsports.com, OPMAutosports | |
16 | JT
Joe Tenney | ITA | Fayetteville, GA | ||
89 | ITB | Marietta, GA | Exterior Evoluyions | ||
8 | MR
Matt Reppert | ITS | Monroe, GA | Hoffman Auto Machine / Hella / CV Source / Ma' Dixon's Cider | |
10 | AC
Andrew von Charbonneau | ITS | Boca Raton, FL | BFGoodrich, The Best Race Tire on Von CS Car | |
19 | RS
Ricky Sanders | ITS | Stockbridge, GA | Pitboxes.com/ Racetrailersales.Com | |
20 | SF
Shane Ferguson | ITS | Bowdon, GA | Matheson Ball | |
27 | DK
David Kim | ITS | Gardendale, AL | Today's Family Dentistry P.C. | |
21 | ITT | North Augusta, SC | TV Talent Agents, Sentry Body & Paint, Team | ||
3 | ISM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ADEPT STUDIOS /ROSSINI ENGINES/OPM AUTOSPORTS /G-LOC BRAKES | ||
7 | ISM | Franklin, TN | |||
08 | CB
Cliff Brown | ISM | Hoschton, GA | U.S. Marines / Talley Land Develop. | |
09 | ISM | Kennesaw, GA | ChinTrackDays.com / Sentry Body and Paint | ||
28 | DC
Dave Colledge | ISM | Roswell, GA | Performance Plus Marketing | |
30 | SD
Steve DeVinney | ISM | Atlanta, GA | OPM Autosports / Race Engineering | |
44 | MP
Mark Pombo | ISM | Duluth, GA | Pombo Racing | |
54 | BA
Bruce Andersen | ISM | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | ISM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Race Engineering | |
63 | PS
Philip Safriet | ISM | Hendersonville, NC | OPM Autosports.com | |
65 | JP
John Peterson | ISM | Virginia Beach, VA | OPM | |
68 | BC
Bob Coward | ISM | Grayson, GA | Sentry Body and Paint / OPM AutoSports | |
70 | KC
Ken Cottrell | ISM | Suwanee, GA | Sentry Body + Paint | |
78 | TB
Todd Buras | ISM | Melbourne, FL | OPM AutoSports/East Street Racing/Krispy Kreme Doughnuts/Traqmate | |
88 | RS
Richard Sleeper | ISM | Spring Hill , TN | OPM Autosports, Race Engineering, Silpada, Team MER | |
94 | DH
Denny Harrell | ISM | Fort Myers, FL | AutoTechniks, Engine Trends Mobile Dyno | |
97 | JT
Jamie Tucker | ISM | Fort Myers, FL | Autotechniks, John's Gay Pickle Ball Club, COVID19 Racing | |
99 | ISM | Atlanta, GA | Sentry Body and Paint,Atl Speedwerks |
Class totals: ISM: 18IT7: 1ITA: 3ITB: 1ITS: 5ITT: 1
SARRC - Saturday
175
entries
classes
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 | AA
Adrian Aveni | FF | Anniston, AL | ||
79 | SR
Steve Robertson | CF | Smyrna, GA | ||
7 | GS
Garry Sharp | FST | Dahlonega, GA | Lone Wolf Racing | |
6 | DM
Dan McMahan | F6 | Covington, GA | ||
10 | SE
Sherman Engler | FV | Adger, AL | Express Oil Change,Noble Engine by Cox | |
17 | FV | Chattanooga, TN | Berneet Kaur, Medical Expert Witness | ||
34 | CM
Clint McMahan | F6 | covington, GA | www.formula600racing.com | |
80 | FV | Danielsville, GA | Goodyear/Butler Engines/Valvoline | ||
90 | FV | Arab, AL | www.teamtac.org |
Class totals: CF: 1F6: 2FF: 1FST: 1FV: 4
G3_FA/C/X/E2,P1/2
29
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | SH
Shaun Hinds | IT7 | Etowah, NC | ||
35 | GW
Gary Wilson | IT7 | Bishop, GA | ||
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | IT7 | Decatur, GA | ||
64 | NF
Ned Freeston | IT7 | Clemmons, NC | ||
83 | ST
Steve Tynor | IT7 | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
01 | ITA | Dallas, TX | Livengood Feeds / Dr. Gail Livengood DDS | ||
4 | WP
William Phee | ITA | Cumming, GA | Optima Batteries, Sparco, WRPMotorsports.com, OPMAutosports | |
04 | MV
Michael Van Steenburg | ITA | Winter Haven, FL | ISC Racing Services | |
11 | SB
Stephen Burge | ITA | Birmingham, AL | ||
14 | ITA | Liberty, NC | Lindquist Racing | ||
36 | CB
Chuck Baader | ITA | Trussville, AL | Shade Tree Racing, North Birmingham Truck and Auto | |
40 | RP
Richard Pannell | ITA | Huntsville, AL | Spike Automotive, 7AG | |
49 | JS
James Stockburger | ITA | Clinton, TN | self | |
62 | JN
John Newcomb | ITA | Woodstock, AL | ||
69 | DS
Don Stringfellow | ITA | Huntsville, AL | ||
75 | ITA | Marietta, GA | Premier Service Center | ||
94 | NH
Neal Harrison | ITA | Winston Salem, NC | v&d racing | |
57 | TN
Tom Neel | ITR | Danville, AL | www.PartsGroup.com/NEO/Ballant Investment Services | |
99 | ITR | LaGrange, NC | Pennzoil | ||
2 | ITS | Memphis, TN | East Street Racing | ||
5 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance | ||
7 | TP
Timothy Potter | ITS | Rockledge, FL | ISC Racing Services | |
10 | AC
Andrew von Charbonneau | ITS | Boca Raton, FL | BFGoodrich, The Best Race Tire on Von CS Car | |
13 | ITS | Palm Coast, FL | Team Roberts Racing | ||
19 | RS
Ricky Sanders | ITS | Stockbridge, GA | Pitboxes.com/ Racetrailersales.Com | |
27 | DK
David Kim | ITS | Gardendale, AL | Today's Family Dentistry P.C. | |
61 | HC
Harold Corbin | ITS | Marietta, GA | n/a | |
65 | BM
Brent MIlner | ITS | Park City, UT | OPM | |
72 | PB
Paul Ballance | ITS | Huntsville, AL | Team: OGRE |
Class totals: IT7: 5ITA: 12ITR: 2ITS: 10
G4_SMX,T2/3/4
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | GT3 | Roswell, GA | Roswell Outback Auto/Hoosier/luckys bar &grill | ||
16 | LC
L. Clark Crawford | T2 | Nashville, TN | Heads Up Hair Cutting Centers | |
4 | LP
Louis Pardi | EP | Greenville, SC | na | |
39 | JJ
Jim Jandrisevits | EP | Holly Springs, GA | JamSandwich Racing | |
62 | BS
Bill Sturgeon | EP | Charlotte, NC | ||
78 | AP
Al Pierce | EP | Spartanburg , SC | ||
42 | GTL | New Port Richey, Fl | None | ||
46 | JD
John P. Derickson | GTL | Montgomery, AL | Le Engineered Motorsports | |
07 | JL
John R Leigh | SPU | Hixson, TN | ||
8 | DG
Dan Giannotti | SPU | Friendsville, TN | Stinger Motorsports | |
14 | SPU | Dayton, TN | Rheacer Motorsports, Bradley Tire, Cool Shirt, SVTEK.COM | ||
21 | FW
Fletcher Williams | SPU | Lilburn, GA | Valvoline | |
40 | SPU | Douglasville, GA | Janice Thompson Insurance Agency | ||
96 | JK
Jim Kellogg | SPU | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating | |
1 | RR
Rindy Romine | SRF | Santa Fe, NM | Spec Racer Sports | |
24 | DF
Doug Ford | SRF | Arlington, TN | my beautiful wife, therentalbroker.com, midsouthprowash.com | |
41 | SRF | McKinney, TX | Lightspeed Motorsports | ||
56 | SRF | New Orleans, LA | Pugh Accardo Haas Radecker | ||
58 | JJ
Jack D Johnson | SRF | Williamson, GA | ||
67 | SC
Steven Coates | SRF | Murfreesboro, TN | SDC Race Services | |
85 | GF
Gregory Farrar | SRF | Columbia, TN | Farrar Racing | |
95 | BF
Bruce Funderburg | SRF | Madison, AL | Team TAC |
Class totals: EP: 4GT3: 1GTL: 2SPU: 6SRF: 8T2: 1
G5_STL/U
48
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | JL
Jeff LaBounty | SM | Cape Coral, FL | ||
01 | SM | Williston, VT | |||
2 | SM | Memphis, TN | EastStreet Racing/EastStreetAutoParts | ||
3 | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ADEPT STUDIOS /ROSSINI ENGINES/OPM AUTOSPORTS /G-LOC BRAKES | ||
06 | GF
George Fusner, III | SM | Huntersville, NC | Fusner Engineering/Race Engineering/Roberts & Todd ADT Security Systems | |
6 | JH
J. Russ Hamilton | SM | Coppell, TX | Red Hat Racing | |
08 | CB
Cliff Brown | SM | Hoschton, GA | Dixie Ammo/ US Marines/US Mechanical Contractors/ Talley land development | |
8 | LS
L. Patrick Sandlin | SM | Cordova, TN | East St Racing / Community mortgage | |
09 | SM | Kennesaw, GA | ChinTrackDays.com / Sentry Body and Paint | ||
10 | WL
W.Pax Lemmon | SM | Sebring, FL | BSI Racing | |
12 | NS
Nathanial Sparks | SM | Spanish Fort, AL | OOTSK Performance | |
13 | EB
Erik Brumme | SM | Fernandina Beach, FL | BSI RACING/AMELIA NATIONAL GOLF CLUB | |
17 | CB
Cliff Blanchard | SM | North Fort Myers, FL | Autotechnik, Car Mart, F-Diesel.com, Engine Trenz Dyno, Sunoco rocket fuel, Wiley E. Coyote | |
18 | EB
Engelberto Bolanos | SM | Miami Lakes, FL | Autotechnik racing | |
21 | LW
Lucie Wirgin | SM | Cape Coral, FL | Team BDR/FabWorx | |
22 | AB
Alex Bolanos | SM | Hialeah, FL | Autotechnik/Rossini Racing Engines | |
28 | DC
Dave Colledge | SM | Roswell, GA | Performance Plus Marketing | |
30 | SD
Steve DeVinney | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM Autosports / Race Engineering | |
31 | NM
Nick Malatesta | SM | Delray Beach, FL | Autoteknik Racing | |
33 | SH
Shea Hughes | SM | Gainesville, GA | Racing Analytics | |
34 | AC
Andrew von Charbonneau | SM | Boca Raton, FL | OLD DOG RACING / MICK ULTRA | |
39 | DH
Dick Hancock | SM | Knoxville, TN | Dawgon Racing | |
41 | SM | Alpharetta, GA | Traqmate | ||
47 | DB
Dennis Bize | SM | New York, NY | BSI Racing - CAVINYC.com | |
54 | BA
Bruce Andersen | SM | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
58 | PH
Phillip Harrison | SM | Cape Coral, FL | Phillip Harrison Racing | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Race Engineering | |
63 | PS
Philip Safriet | SM | Hendersonville, NC | OPM Autosports.com | |
65 | JP
John Peterson | SM | Virginia Beach, VA | OPM | |
66 | SM | Charleston, TN | Process Engineering International | ||
70 | KC
Ken Cottrell | SM | Suwanee, GA | Sentry Body + Paint | |
73 | EW
Eric Wirgin | SM | Cape Coral, FL | Team BDR/FabWorx | |
74 | SM | Charlotte, NC | Broken Mirror Racing | ||
77 | JB
James Brown | SM | Charleston, SC | SouthCoastMotorsports | |
78 | TB
Todd Buras | SM | Melbourne, FL | OPM AutoSports/East Street Racing/Krispy Kreme Doughnuts/Traqmate | |
92 | CT
Chris Topping | SM | Braselton, GA | Premier Property Services of Ga., Panic Motorsports, Ti Speed, Ct Motorsports. | |
94 | DH
Denny Harrell | SM | Fort Myers, FL | AutoTechniks, Engine Trends Mobile Dyno | |
97 | JT
Jamie Tucker | SM | Fort Myers, FL | Autotechniks, John's Gay Pickle Ball Club, COVID19 Racing | |
99 | SM | Atlanta, GA | Sentry Body and Paint,Atl Speedwerks | ||
04 | RH
Ron Hlozansky | SSM | Smyrna, GA | Traqmate | |
7 | SM2 | Franklin, TN | |||
20 | FG
Frank Graham | SM2 | North Augusta, SC | ||
51 | RR
Robert Roland | SM2 | Asheville, NC | Downtown Tire Center | |
68 | BC
Bob Coward | SM2 | Grayson, GA | Sentry Body and Paint / OPM AutoSports | |
71 | JS
Jacob Sellers | SM2 | Smyrna, GA | Panic Motorsports / Race Engineering / TRAQMATE | |
72 | RA
Richard Anderson | SM2 | Conyers, GA | ||
79 | RS
Reggie Simmons | SM2 | Franklinton, LA | Carver Motorsports | |
85 | SJ
Stephen Jones | SM2 | Atlanta, GA | Stephen K Jones, CPA, LLC, Occasionally Alice.com, Racing Analytics |
Class totals: SM: 39SM2: 8SSM: 1
G6_SRF3
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | BR
Bill Roland | FP | Arden, NC | United Community Bank | |
1 | LH
Len Hoffman | FP | Athens, GA | Aircooled Innovations Racing, Raby Enterprises Inc, Hoffman Automotive Machine Inc | |
10 | RL
Roe Lyle | FP | Knoxville, TN | Balboa Datsun | |
64 | MM
Michael Miller | FP | Moore, SC | SportsCarSalvage/AppRaceTire/Comptune | |
86 | RW
Randy Wagner | FP | Tulsa, OK | Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | |
8 | MB
Mike Barefield | HP | Easley, SC | Michael Stuart Builders LLC | |
29 | HP | Walhalla, SC | Comptune/Hoosier/K Bock/Bev | ||
31 | RC
Robert Coffin | HP | Dobson, NC | Trsiatram's Garage | |
46 | LH
Louis Hutto | HP | Odessa, FL | Pinellas electric supply | |
61 | TB
Thomas Buto | HP | Greenville, SC | ||
72 | TB
Thomas Board | HP | Birmingham, AL | Neil's Restorations / HP Motorsports | |
94 | KO
Kyle Ostendorff | HP | Greer, SC | ||
98 | MH
Mike Havlick | HP | Lincolnton, NC | ||
02 | ITB | Canton, GA | Howitzr Oil / Southern Paint & Body Works | ||
03 | ITB | Lake Park, FL | Leira_Ronie Motorsports | ||
22 | TT
Terry Topping | ITC | Hixson, TN | ||
25 | RQ
Robert Qualls | ITC | Madison, TN | ||
36 | WP
Will Perry | ITC | Sale Creek, TN | Rivergate5speed.com, Epilepsy Foundation of SE TN | |
44 | KR
Kenneth Raines | ITC | Cumming, GA | RD Motorsports | |
93 | KA
Kelly Atkins | ITC | Soddy Daisy, TN | boloclub.com | |
13 | WS
William Stewart | STU | Danville, AL | www.PartsGroup.com/NEO/Ballant Investment Services | |
20 | PS
Paul St Clair | STU | Franklin, tn | ||
55 | STU | Kennesaw, GA | All Out Auto USA | ||
65 | BM
Brent MIlner | STU | Park City, UT | OPM | |
99 | KJ
Kurt Jackson | STU | McDonough, GA | R & R Motorsports |
Class totals: FP: 5HP: 8ITB: 2ITC: 5STU: 5
G7_GT1/2/3/X,AS,T1
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JJ
James Johnston Sr. | FA | GLENDALE, CO | Johnston and Assoc. | |
3 | FA | Castle Rock, CO | Johnston and Assoc. | ||
20 | JF
Jerry Freeman | FB | New Market, AL | ||
43 | GC
Glenn Cooper | FB | Roswell, GA | Ralph Firman Racing/Hoosier Tires/Horseloversgifts.com/WRD/Hell No Kitty | |
46 | FB | Lagrange, GA | Mobile Electronics, Hoosier | ||
72 | JJ
James Johnston | FA | Birmingham, AL | ||
94 | AC
Ada Cheung | FB | Mercer Island, WA | ||
5 | FC | Mt Pleasant, TN | |||
11 | BW
Brian Willis | FC | Suwanee, GA | NA | |
42 | RR
Richard Ross | FC | Charlotte, NC | Mobile Electronics | |
51 | FC | Hilton Head Island, SC | BPC Racing | ||
75 | RL
Rich LaTerra | FC | Waxhaw, NC | Squeeky Racing | |
83 | KW
Ken Waters | FC | Durham, NC | Comprent Motorsports | |
34 | RS
Randy Stanley | FE | Cumming, GA | Comprent Motorsports | |
2 | DO
David Obenauer | FM | Villa Rica, GA | ||
02 | DT
Dan Tadokoro | FM | Buford, GA | ||
04 | RR
Robert Russell | FM | Montgomery, AL | Luckie Dog Laurie Racing | |
33 | RS
Rick Simeone | FM | Cornelius, NC | na | |
01 | PF
Pete Frost | P1 | Douglasville, GA | Emerson Contracting / Kellogg Excavating | |
6 | GK
Geoffrey Knight | P1 | Birmingham, AL | ||
8 | P1 | Atlanta, GA | Hoosier Tires/8-Ball Racing | ||
56 | JJ
Jack Kyle Johnson | P1 | Williamson, GA | Johnson Properties and Sharpbuckle.com | |
36 | DSR | Sanibel, FL | FARROUT Racing | ||
76 | JB
Jason Barfield | DSR | Granville, OH | Young Racing |
Class totals: DSR: 2FA: 3FB: 4FC: 6FE: 1FM: 4P1: 4
G8_F6/F/V
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | AS | Riverdale, GA | |||
15 | BH
Bob Humphreys | GT2 | Greenville, SC | Delta Apparel | |
36 | BH
Billy Joe (BJ) Holley | GTA | Jackson, GA | ||
39 | EC
Eugene Copeland | GTA | Tuscaloosa, AL | ||
57 | GTA | St Marys, GA | Johnny's NY Style Pizza, O'Brien Express; BK Racing | ||
72 | SM
Stephen Magowan | GTA | Charlotte, NC | Fariss Racing / The Body Shop | |
89 | JG
John Goodson | GTA | Tallahassee, FL | ||
89 | GTA | Alabaster, AL | WCIParts.com Hamner Racing Engines | ||
95 | JM
James Matheson | GTA | Woodstock , GA | Total Industrial Services | |
3 | ITO | Chamblee , GA | Wrights Car Care | ||
5 | BN
Bill Norton | ITO | Statesboro, GA | Maximum Motorsport/JLT Performance | |
1 | WT
William E Thomas | SPO | Greenville, AL | Stork Express | |
12 | CT
Clint Thomas | SPO | Winston Salem, NC | Living on the Edge | |
43 | BS
Bill Smith | SPO | Humaco, PR | grapetree bay resort | |
9 | DL
David Leonard | STO | Helena, AL | Speedsouth/Active power | |
10 | RL
Rob Leopard | STO | McCalla, AL | Speed South / Active Power | |
20 | NG
Nick Gill | STO | Madison, AL | scrubs4everyone.com | |
38 | BM
Bob Mayer | STO | Duluth, GA | Hoosier/Carbotech/Crossroads Motorsports |
Class totals: AS: 1GT2: 1GTA: 7ITO: 2SPO: 3STO: 4
SARRC - Sunday
162
entries
classes
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 | AA
Adrian Aveni | FF | Anniston, AL | ||
6 | DM
Dan McMahan | F6 | Covington, GA | ||
10 | SE
Sherman Engler | FV | Adger, AL | Express Oil Change,Noble Engine by Cox | |
17 | FV | Chattanooga, TN | Berneet Kaur, Medical Expert Witness | ||
34 | CM
Clint McMahan | F6 | covington, GA | www.formula600racing.com | |
80 | FV | Danielsville, GA | Goodyear/Butler Engines/Valvoline | ||
90 | FV | Arab, AL | www.teamtac.org |
Class totals: F6: 2FF: 1FV: 4
G3_FA/C/X/E2,P1/2
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | SH
Shaun Hinds | IT7 | Etowah, NC | ||
8 | IT7 | Louisville, TN | green barn contrivance | ||
35 | GW
Gary Wilson | IT7 | Bishop, GA | ||
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | IT7 | Decatur, GA | ||
64 | NF
Ned Freeston | IT7 | Clemmons, NC | ||
83 | ST
Steve Tynor | IT7 | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
01 | ITA | Dallas, TX | Livengood Feeds / Dr. Gail Livengood DDS | ||
4 | WP
William Phee | ITA | Cumming, GA | Optima Batteries, Sparco, WRPMotorsports.com, OPMAutosports | |
04 | TP
Timothy Potter | ITA | Rockledge, FL | ISC Racing Services | |
11 | SB
Stephen Burge | ITA | Birmingham, AL | ||
36 | CB
Chuck Baader | ITA | Trussville, AL | Shade Tree Racing, North Birmingham Truck and Auto | |
40 | CP
Clayton Pannell | ITA | Madison, AL | ||
49 | LG
Lee Graser | ITA | Andersonville, TN | ||
62 | JN
John Newcomb | ITA | Woodstock, AL | ||
75 | ITA | Marietta, GA | Premier Service Center | ||
94 | NH
Neal Harrison | ITA | Winston Salem, NC | v&d racing | |
99 | ITR | LaGrange, NC | Pennzoil | ||
2 | ITS | Memphis, TN | East Street Racing | ||
5 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance | ||
10 | AC
Andrew von Charbonneau | ITS | Boca Raton, FL | BFGoodrich, The Best Race Tire on Von CS Car | |
13 | ITS | Palm Coast, FL | Team Roberts Racing | ||
61 | HC
Harold Corbin | ITS | Marietta, GA | n/a | |
65 | BM
Brent MIlner | ITS | Park City, UT | OPM | |
72 | PB
Paul Ballance | ITS | Huntsville, AL | Team: OGRE | |
72 | PB
Paul Ballance | ITS | Huntsville, AL | Team: OGRE |
Class totals: IT7: 6ITA: 10ITR: 1ITS: 8
G4_SMX,T2/3/4
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | GT3 | Roswell, GA | Roswell Outback Auto/Hoosier/luckys bar &grill | ||
26 | JS
Jack Smith | GT3 | Smyrna, GA | Yellow Dragon Motorsports LLC | |
16 | LC
L. Clark Crawford | T2 | Nashville, TN | Heads Up Hair Cutting Centers | |
4 | LP
Louis Pardi | EP | Greenville, SC | na | |
39 | JJ
Jim Jandrisevits | EP | Holly Springs, GA | JamSandwich Racing | |
62 | BS
Bill Sturgeon | EP | Charlotte, NC | ||
78 | AP
Al Pierce | EP | Spartanburg , SC | ||
42 | GTL | New Port Richey, Fl | None | ||
07 | JL
John R Leigh | SPU | Hixson, TN | ||
8 | DG
Dan Giannotti | SPU | Friendsville, TN | Stinger Motorsports | |
14 | SPU | Dayton, TN | Rheacer Motorsports, Bradley Tire, Cool Shirt, SVTEK.COM | ||
21 | FW
Fletcher Williams | SPU | Lilburn, GA | Valvoline | |
40 | SPU | Douglasville, GA | Janice Thompson Insurance Agency | ||
96 | JK
Jim Kellogg | SPU | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating | |
1 | RR
Rindy Romine | SRF | Santa Fe, NM | Spec Racer Sports | |
24 | DF
Doug Ford | SRF | Arlington, TN | my beautiful wife, therentalbroker.com, midsouthprowash.com | |
41 | SRF | McKinney, TX | Lightspeed Motorsports | ||
56 | SRF | New Orleans, LA | Pugh Accardo Haas Radecker | ||
58 | JJ
Jack D Johnson | SRF | Williamson, GA | ||
67 | SC
Steven Coates | SRF | Murfreesboro, TN | SDC Race Services | |
85 | GF
Gregory Farrar | SRF | Columbia, TN | Farrar Racing | |
95 | BF
Bruce Funderburg | SRF | Madison, AL | Team TAC |
Class totals: EP: 4GT3: 2GTL: 1SPU: 6SRF: 8T2: 1
G5_STL/U
49
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | JL
Jeff LaBounty | SM | Cape Coral, FL | ||
01 | SM | Williston, VT | |||
2 | SM | Memphis, TN | EastStreet Racing/EastStreetAutoParts | ||
3 | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ADEPT STUDIOS /ROSSINI ENGINES/OPM AUTOSPORTS /G-LOC BRAKES | ||
06 | GF
George Fusner, III | SM | Huntersville, NC | Fusner Engineering/Race Engineering/Roberts & Todd ADT Security Systems | |
6 | JH
J. Russ Hamilton | SM | Coppell, TX | Red Hat Racing | |
08 | CB
Cliff Brown | SM | Hoschton, GA | Dixie Ammo/ US Marines/US Mechanical Contractors/ Talley land development | |
8 | LS
L. Patrick Sandlin | SM | Cordova, TN | East St Racing / Community mortgage | |
09 | SM | Kennesaw, GA | ChinTrackDays.com / Sentry Body and Paint | ||
10 | WL
W.Pax Lemmon | SM | Sebring, FL | BSI Racing | |
12 | NS
Nathanial Sparks | SM | Spanish Fort, AL | OOTSK Performance | |
13 | EB
Erik Brumme | SM | Fernandina Beach, FL | BSI RACING/AMELIA NATIONAL GOLF CLUB | |
17 | CB
Cliff Blanchard | SM | North Fort Myers, FL | Autotechnik, Car Mart, F-Diesel.com, Engine Trenz Dyno, Sunoco rocket fuel, Wiley E. Coyote | |
18 | EB
Engelberto Bolanos | SM | Miami Lakes, FL | Autotechnik racing | |
21 | LW
Lucie Wirgin | SM | Cape Coral, FL | Team BDR/FabWorx | |
22 | AB
Alex Bolanos | SM | Hialeah, FL | Autotechnik/Rossini Racing Engines | |
28 | DC
Dave Colledge | SM | Roswell, GA | Performance Plus Marketing | |
30 | SD
Steve DeVinney | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM Autosports / Race Engineering | |
30 | SD
Steve DeVinney | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM Autosports / Race Engineering | |
31 | NM
Nick Malatesta | SM | Delray Beach, FL | Autoteknik Racing | |
33 | SH
Shea Hughes | SM | Gainesville, GA | Racing Analytics | |
34 | AC
Andrew von Charbonneau | SM | Boca Raton, FL | OLD DOG RACING / MICK ULTRA | |
39 | DH
Dick Hancock | SM | Knoxville, TN | Dawgon Racing | |
39 | DH
Dick Hancock | SM | Knoxville, TN | Dawgon Racing | |
41 | SM | Alpharetta, GA | Traqmate | ||
44 | MP
Mark Pombo | SM | Duluth, GA | Pombo Racing | |
47 | DB
Dennis Bize | SM | New York, NY | BSI Racing - CAVINYC.com | |
54 | BA
Bruce Andersen | SM | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Race Engineering | |
63 | PS
Philip Safriet | SM | Hendersonville, NC | OPM Autosports.com | |
65 | JP
John Peterson | SM | Virginia Beach, VA | OPM | |
66 | SM | Charleston, TN | Process Engineering International | ||
73 | EW
Eric Wirgin | SM | Cape Coral, FL | Team BDR/FabWorx | |
77 | JB
James Brown | SM | Charleston, SC | SouthCoastMotorsports | |
78 | TB
Todd Buras | SM | Melbourne, FL | OPM AutoSports/East Street Racing/Krispy Kreme Doughnuts/Traqmate | |
92 | CT
Chris Topping | SM | Braselton, GA | Premier Property Services of Ga., Panic Motorsports, Ti Speed, Ct Motorsports. | |
94 | DH
Denny Harrell | SM | Fort Myers, FL | AutoTechniks, Engine Trends Mobile Dyno | |
97 | JT
Jamie Tucker | SM | Fort Myers, FL | Autotechniks, John's Gay Pickle Ball Club, COVID19 Racing | |
99 | SM | Atlanta, GA | Sentry Body and Paint,Atl Speedwerks | ||
04 | RH
Ron Hlozansky | SSM | Smyrna, GA | Traqmate | |
7 | SM2 | Franklin, TN | |||
20 | FG
Frank Graham | SM2 | North Augusta, SC | ||
51 | RR
Robert Roland | SM2 | Asheville, NC | Downtown Tire Center | |
68 | BC
Bob Coward | SM2 | Grayson, GA | Sentry Body and Paint / OPM AutoSports | |
71 | JS
Jacob Sellers | SM2 | Smyrna, GA | Panic Motorsports / Race Engineering / TRAQMATE | |
72 | RA
Richard Anderson | SM2 | Conyers, GA | ||
74 | SM2 | Charlotte, NC | Broken Mirror Racing | ||
79 | RS
Reggie Simmons | SM2 | Franklinton, LA | Carver Motorsports | |
85 | SJ
Stephen Jones | SM2 | Atlanta, GA | Stephen K Jones, CPA, LLC, Occasionally Alice.com, Racing Analytics |
Class totals: SM: 39SM2: 9SSM: 1
G6_SRF3
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | BR
Bill Roland | FP | Arden, NC | United Community Bank | |
1 | LH
Len Hoffman | FP | Athens, GA | Aircooled Innovations Racing, Raby Enterprises Inc, Hoffman Automotive Machine Inc | |
10 | RL
Roe Lyle | FP | Knoxville, TN | Balboa Datsun | |
64 | MM
Michael Miller | FP | Moore, SC | SportsCarSalvage/AppRaceTire/Comptune | |
86 | RW
Randy Wagner | FP | Tulsa, OK | Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | |
8 | MB
Mike Barefield | HP | Easley, SC | Michael Stuart Builders LLC | |
29 | HP | Walhalla, SC | Comptune/Hoosier/K Bock/Bev | ||
46 | LH
Louis Hutto | HP | Odessa, FL | Pinellas electric supply | |
61 | TB
Thomas Buto | HP | Greenville, SC | ||
72 | JW
James Wiley | HP | Decatur, GA | Neil's Restorations, Atlanta Imported Auto Parts | |
94 | KO
Kyle Ostendorff | HP | Greer, SC | ||
98 | MH
Mike Havlick | HP | Lincolnton, NC | ||
02 | JH
J D Haughwout | ITB | Johns Creek, GA | ||
03 | ITB | Lake Park, FL | Leira_Ronie Motorsports | ||
22 | TT
Terry Topping | ITC | Hixson, TN | ||
25 | SD
Stephen Douglass | ITC | Thompsons Station, TN | Aldor corp | |
36 | WP
Will Perry | ITC | Sale Creek, TN | Rivergate5speed.com, Epilepsy Foundation of SE TN | |
44 | CR
Charles Reynolds | ITC | Cumming, GA | RD Motorsports | |
93 | KA
Kelly Atkins | ITC | Soddy Daisy, TN | boloclub.com | |
20 | PS
Paul St Clair | STU | Franklin, tn | ||
55 | STU | Kennesaw, GA | All Out Auto USA | ||
65 | BM
Brent MIlner | STU | Park City, UT | OPM | |
99 | KJ
Kurt Jackson | STU | McDonough, GA | R & R Motorsports |
Class totals: FP: 5HP: 7ITB: 2ITC: 5STU: 4
G7_GT1/2/3/X,AS,T1
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JJ
James Johnston Sr. | FA | GLENDALE, CO | Johnston and Assoc. | |
3 | FA | Castle Rock, CO | Johnston and Assoc. | ||
20 | JF
Jerry Freeman | FB | New Market, AL | ||
46 | FB | Lagrange, GA | Mobile Electronics, Hoosier | ||
72 | JJ
James Johnston | FA | Birmingham, AL | ||
94 | AC
Ada Cheung | FB | Mercer Island, WA | ||
11 | BW
Brian Willis | FC | Suwanee, GA | NA | |
42 | RR
Richard Ross | FC | Charlotte, NC | Mobile Electronics | |
51 | FC | Hilton Head Island, SC | BPC Racing | ||
75 | RL
Rich LaTerra | FC | Waxhaw, NC | Squeeky Racing | |
83 | KW
Ken Waters | FC | Durham, NC | Comprent Motorsports | |
34 | RS
Randy Stanley | FE | Cumming, GA | Comprent Motorsports | |
2 | DO
David Obenauer | FM | Villa Rica, GA | ||
02 | DT
Dan Tadokoro | FM | Buford, GA | ||
33 | RS
Rick Simeone | FM | Cornelius, NC | na | |
01 | PF
Pete Frost | P1 | Douglasville, GA | Emerson Contracting / Kellogg Excavating | |
6 | GK
Geoffrey Knight | P1 | Birmingham, AL | ||
8 | P1 | Atlanta, GA | Hoosier Tires/8-Ball Racing | ||
56 | JJ
Jack Kyle Johnson | P1 | Williamson, GA | Johnson Properties and Sharpbuckle.com | |
36 | DSR | Sanibel, FL | FARROUT Racing | ||
76 | JB
Jason Barfield | DSR | Granville, OH | Young Racing |
Class totals: DSR: 2FA: 3FB: 3FC: 5FE: 1FM: 3P1: 4
G8_F6/F/V
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | AS | Riverdale, GA | |||
15 | BH
Bob Humphreys | GT2 | Greenville, SC | Delta Apparel | |
39 | EC
Eugene Copeland | GTA | Tuscaloosa, AL | ||
57 | GTA | St Marys, GA | Johnny's NY Style Pizza, O'Brien Express; BK Racing | ||
72 | SM
Stephen Magowan | GTA | Charlotte, NC | Fariss Racing / The Body Shop | |
89 | JG
John Goodson | GTA | Tallahassee, FL | ||
95 | CM
Chris Matheson | GTA | Smyrna, GA | Matheson Enterprises | |
3 | ITO | Chamblee , GA | Wrights Car Care | ||
5 | BN
Bill Norton | ITO | Statesboro, GA | Maximum Motorsport/JLT Performance | |
1 | WT
William E Thomas | SPO | Greenville, AL | Stork Express | |
43 | BS
Bill Smith | SPO | Humaco, PR | grapetree bay resort | |
9 | DL
David Leonard | STO | Helena, AL | Speedsouth/Active power | |
10 | RL
Rob Leopard | STO | McCalla, AL | Speed South / Active Power | |
20 | NG
Nick Gill | STO | Madison, AL | scrubs4everyone.com | |
38 | BM
Bob Mayer | STO | Duluth, GA | Hoosier/Carbotech/Crossroads Motorsports |
Class totals: AS: 1GT2: 1GTA: 5ITO: 2SPO: 2STO: 4
Saturday Social Dinner
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Test Day
120
entries
Group A
46
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | JL
Jeff LaBounty | SM | Cape Coral, FL | ||
01 | SM | Williston, VT | |||
2 | SM | Memphis, TN | East Street Racing | ||
3 | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ADEPT STUDIOS /ROSSINI ENGINES/OPM AUTOSPORTS /G-LOC BRAKES | ||
06 | GF
George Fusner, III | SM | Huntersville, NC | Fusner Engineering/Race Engineering/Roberts & Todd ADT Security Systems | |
6 | JH
J. Russ Hamilton | SM | Coppell, TX | Red Hat Racing | |
08 | CB
Cliff Brown | SM | Hoschton, GA | Dixie Ammo/ US Marines/US Mechanical Contractors/ Talley land development | |
8 | LS
L. Patrick Sandlin | SM | Cordova, TN | East St Racing / Community mortgage | |
09 | SM | Kennesaw, GA | ChinTrackDays.com / Sentry Body and Paint | ||
10 | WL
W.Pax Lemmon | SM | Sebring, FL | BSI Racing | |
12 | NS
Nathanial Sparks | SM | Spanish Fort, AL | OOTSK Performance | |
13 | EB
Erik Brumme | SM | Fernandina Beach, FL | BSI RACING/AMELIA NATIONAL GOLF CLUB | |
17 | CB
Cliff Blanchard | SM | North Fort Myers, FL | ||
21 | LW
Lucie Wirgin | SM | Cape Coral, FL | Team BDR/FabWorx | |
22 | AB
Alex Bolanos | SM | Hialeah, FL | Autotechnik/Rossini Racing Engines | |
22 | TB
Todd Buras | SM | Melbourne, FL | OPM AutoSports/East Street Racing/Krispy Kreme Doughnuts/Traqmate | |
28 | DC
Dave Colledge | SM | Roswell, GA | Performance Plus Marketing | |
31 | NM
Nick Malatesta | SM | Delray Beach, FL | Autoteknik Racing | |
33 | SH
Shea Hughes | SM | Gainesville, GA | Racing Analytics | |
34 | AC
Andrew von Charbonneau | SM | Boca Raton, FL | OLD DOG RACING / MICK ULTRA | |
39 | DH
Dick Hancock | SM | Knoxville, TN | Dawgon Racing | |
41 | SM | Alpharetta, GA | Traqmate | ||
47 | DB
Dennis Bize | SM | New York, NY | BSI Racing - CAVINYC.com | |
54 | BA
Bruce Andersen | SM | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
58 | PH
Phillip Harrison | SM | Cape Coral, FL | Phillip Harrison Racing | |
60 | BM
Brent MIlner | SM | Park City, UT | ||
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Race Engineering | |
63 | PS
Philip Safriet | SM | Hendersonville, NC | OPM Autosports.com | |
65 | JP
John Peterson | SM | Virginia Beach, VA | OPM | |
66 | SM | Charleston, TN | Process Engineering International | ||
73 | EW
Eric Wirgin | SM | Cape Coral, FL | Team BDR/FabWorx | |
74 | SM | Charlotte, NC | Broken Mirror Racing | ||
88 | SD
Steve DeVinney | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM Autosports/Race Engineering | |
88 | RS
Richard Sleeper | SM | Spring Hill , TN | OPM Autosports, Race Engineering, Silpada, Team MER | |
92 | CT
Chris Topping | SM | Braselton, GA | Premier Property Services of Ga., Panic Motorsports, Ti Speed, Ct Motorsports. | |
94 | DH
Denny Harrell | SM | Fort Myers, FL | AutoTechniks, Engine Trends Mobile Dyno | |
97 | JT
Jamie Tucker | SM | Fort Myers, FL | Autotechniks, John's Gay Pickle Ball Club, COVID19 Racing | |
99 | SM | Atlanta, GA | Sentry Body and Paint,Atl Speedwerks | ||
04 | RH
Ron Hlozansky | SSM | Smyrna, GA | Traqmate | |
7 | SM2 | Franklin, TN | |||
20 | FG
Frank Graham | SM2 | North Augusta, SC | ||
51 | RR
Robert Roland | SM2 | Asheville, NC | Downtown Tire Center | |
68 | BC
Bob Coward | SM2 | Grayson, GA | Sentry Body and Paint / OPM AutoSports | |
71 | JS
Jacob Sellers | SM2 | Smyrna, GA | Panic Motorsports / Race Engineering / TRAQMATE | |
79 | RS
Reggie Simmons | SM2 | Franklinton, LA | Carver Motorsports | |
85 | SJ
Stephen Jones | SM2 | Atlanta, GA | Stephen K Jones, CPA, LLC, Occasionally Alice.com, Racing Analytics |
Class totals: SM: 38SM2: 7SSM: 1
Group B
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JJ
James Johnston Sr. | FA | GLENDALE, CO | Johnston and Assoc. | |
3 | FA | Castle Rock, CO | Johnston and Assoc. | ||
20 | JF
Jerry Freeman | FB | New Market, AL | ||
46 | FB | Lagrange, GA | Mobile Electronics, Hoosier | ||
72 | JJ
James Johnston | FA | Birmingham, AL | ||
94 | AC
Ada Cheung | FB | Mercer Island, WA | ||
11 | BW
Brian Willis | FC | Suwanee, GA | NA | |
42 | RR
Richard Ross | FC | Charlotte, NC | Mobile Electronics | |
51 | FC | Hilton Head Island, SC | BPC Racing | ||
75 | RL
Rich LaTerra | FC | Waxhaw, NC | Squeeky Racing | |
83 | KW
Ken Waters | FC | Durham, NC | Comprent Motorsports | |
34 | RS
Randy Stanley | FE | Cumming, GA | Comprent Motorsports | |
2 | DO
David Obenauer | FM | Villa Rica, GA | ||
04 | RR
Robert Russell | FM | Montgomery, AL | Luckie Dog Laurie Racing | |
33 | RS
Rick Simeone | FM | Cornelius, NC | na | |
79 | SR
Steve Robertson | CF | Smyrna, GA | ||
6 | GK
Geoffrey Knight | P1 | Birmingham, AL | ||
30 | TB
Tony Branco | P1 | Simpsonville, SC | Rocky | |
38 | TK
Thomas Kaufman | P1 | Riviera Beach, FL | TheFabMan.com | |
76 | JB
Jason Barfield | DSR | Granville, OH | Young Racing | |
7 | GS
Garry Sharp | FST | Dahlonega, GA | Lone Wolf Racing | |
00 | BR
Bill Roland | FP | Arden, NC | United Community Bank |
Class totals: CF: 1DSR: 1FA: 3FB: 3FC: 5FE: 1FM: 3FP: 1FST: 1P1: 3
Group C
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LH
Len Hoffman | FP | Athens, GA | Aircooled Innovations Racing, Raby Enterprises Inc, Hoffman Automotive Machine Inc | |
86 | RW
Randy Wagner | FP | Tulsa, OK | Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | |
29 | HP | Walhalla, SC | Comptune/Hoosier/K Bock/Bev | ||
46 | LH
Louis Hutto | HP | Odessa, FL | Pinellas electric supply | |
98 | MH
Mike Havlick | HP | Lincolnton, NC | Comptune | |
83 | ST
Steve Tynor | IT7 | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
01 | ITA | Dallas, TX | Livengood Feeds / Dr. Gail Livengood DDS | ||
2 | ITA | Memphis, TN | East Street Racing | ||
4 | WP
William Phee | ITA | Cumming, GA | Optima Batteries, Sparco, WRPMotorsports.com, OPMAutosports | |
08 | CB
Cliff Brown | ITA | Hoschton, GA | Dixie Ammo/ US Marines/US Mechanical Contractors/ Talley land development | |
36 | CB
Chuck Baader | ITA | Trussville, AL | Shade Tree Racing, North Birmingham Truck and Auto | |
40 | RP
Richard Pannell | ITA | Huntsville, AL | Spike Automotive, 7AG | |
69 | DS
Don Stringfellow | ITA | Huntsville, AL | ||
78 | SP
Stephen Patterson | ITA | Alabaster, AL | Autowhiz Goodyear Birmingham, Speedsouth/Active Power | |
94 | DH
Denny Harrell | ITA | Fort Myers, FL | AutoTechniks, Engine Trends Mobile Dyno | |
94 | NH
Neal Harrison | ITA | Winston Salem, NC | v&d racing | |
97 | JT
Jamie Tucker | ITA | Fort Myers, FL | Autotechniks, John's Gay Pickle Ball Club, COVID19 Racing | |
55 | MA
Michael Alexander | ITC | Lawrenceville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
5 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance | ||
1 | RR
Rindy Romine | SRF | Santa Fe, NM | Spec Racer Sports | |
24 | DF
Doug Ford | SRF | Arlington, TN | my beautiful wife, therentalbroker.com, midsouthprowash.com | |
41 | SRF | McKinney, TX | Lightspeed Motorsports | ||
56 | SRF | New Orleans, LA | Pugh Accardo Haas Radecker | ||
67 | SC
Steven Coates | SRF | Murfreesboro, TN | SDC Race Services | |
95 | BF
Bruce Funderburg | SRF | Madison, AL | Team TAC | |
13 | WS
William Stewart | STU | Danville, AL | www.PartsGroup.com/NEO/Ballant Investment Services | |
0 | JL
Jeff LaBounty | SSB | Cape Coral, FL | ||
18 | MM
Mark McCaughey | SSC | Sarasota, FL | Hoosier Tire/Carbotech Brakes/Toyota Racing/McCaughey Racing |
Class totals: FP: 2HP: 3IT7: 1ITA: 11ITC: 1ITS: 1SRF: 6SSB: 1SSC: 1STU: 1
Group D
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | BH
Bob Humphreys | GT2 | Greenville, SC | Delta Apparel | |
03 | GT3 | Roswell, GA | Roswell Outback Auto/Hoosier/luckys bar &grill | ||
36 | GTA | Huntsville, AL | |||
39 | EC
Eugene Copeland | GTA | Tuscaloosa, AL | ||
72 | SM
Stephen Magowan | GTA | Charlotte, NC | Fariss Racing / The Body Shop | |
88 | GTA | Birmingham, AL | WCIParts.com Hamner Racing Engines | ||
89 | JG
John Goodson | GTA | Tallahassee, FL | ||
89 | GTA | Alabaster, AL | WCIParts.com Hamner Racing Engines | ||
95 | JM
James Matheson | GTA | Woodstock , GA | Total Industrial Services | |
16 | LC
L. Clark Crawford | T2 | Nashville, TN | Heads Up Hair Cutting Centers | |
4 | LP
Louis Pardi | EP | Greenville, SC | na | |
62 | BS
Bill Sturgeon | EP | Charlotte, NC | ||
57 | TN
Tom Neel | ITR | Danville, AL | www.PartsGroup.com/NEO/Ballant Investment Services | |
99 | ITR | LaGrange, NC | Pennzoil | ||
19 | RS
Ricky Sanders | ITS | Stockbridge, GA | Pitboxes.com/ Racetrailersales.Com | |
27 | DK
David Kim | ITS | Gardendale, AL | Today's Family Dentistry P.C. | |
- | CT
Clint Thomas | SPO | Winston Salem, NC | ||
07 | JL
John R Leigh | SPU | Hixson, TN | ||
96 | JK
Jim Kellogg | SPU | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating | |
4 | ST | Kennesaw, GA | All Out Auto USA | ||
9 | DL
David Leonard | STO | Helena, AL | Speedsouth/Active power | |
10 | RL
Rob Leopard | STO | McCalla, AL | Speed South / Active Power | |
20 | NG
Nick Gill | STO | Madison, AL | scrubs4everyone.com | |
38 | BM
Bob Mayer | STO | Duluth, GA | Hoosier/Carbotech/Crossroads Motorsports |
Class totals: EP: 2GT2: 1GT3: 1GTA: 7ITR: 2ITS: 2SPO: 1SPU: 2ST: 1STO: 4T2: 1