Entry List
Race 1 (1&2 for Vintage) Check Schedule
86
entries
Group 1
24
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | MA
Michael Ashby | B-Spec | Buffalo, MN | Morries Mazda | |
21 | DH
Donald Haaversen | EP_N | Minneapolis, MN | The SSA | |
88 | JB
Jon Brakke | EP_N | Milwaukee, WI | Margaret Peterson Bars | |
92 | KP
Kenneth Patterson | EP_N | Cedar Falls, IA | Patterson Racing | |
23 | JN
Jeff Nordrum | EP | Rochester, MN | sunnynclear.com | |
47 | FP_N | Madison, WI | Nissan/Goodyear | ||
87 | ZE
Zane Emstad | FP_N | Anoka, MN | Zane Emstad | |
97 | GTL | Minneapolis, MN | Luther Westside VW / Goodyear | ||
36 | MB
Mark Brakke | HP | Coon Rapids, MN | ||
99 | BC
Brent Carlson | ITJ | Zimmerman, MN | My Wife | |
38 | ITE2 | Minnetonka, MN | dos gatos anaranjados | ||
55 | ITE2 | Hopkins, MN | |||
11 | HP_N | Hayward, WI | THANK YOU WORKERS! CL Fairbanks Consulting | ||
06 | NL
Nick Lougee | SM | Minneapolis, MN | none | |
08 | SS
Samantha Silver | SM | Saint Paul, MN | Metric Auto Works / Maaco Minneapolis | |
26 | TP
Tim Porter | SM | Waconia, MN | Sliver Swan Studios | |
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | SM | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
86 | SM | Stoddard, WI | Get Schwifty Racing | ||
77 | AW
Andrew Wolff | STU_N | Readlyn, IA | Sasquatch Autosport, Wolff's Service | |
58 | LB
Lon Blaser | SM_N | Eau Claire, WI | North Road Racing | |
73 | BA
Ben Anderson | SM_N (N) | Minneapolis, MN | FOR SALE! http://bit.ly/1mDy4tU | |
89 | SM_N | Watertown, MN | Randall Racing / TheAlignmentGuy | ||
43 | JG
John G Glowaski | STU | Champlin, MN | IB Tech | |
02 | TD
Tom Daly | T4 | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1EP: 1EP_N: 3FP_N: 2GTL: 1HP: 1HP_N: 1ITE2: 2ITJ: 1SM: 5SM_N: 3STU: 1STU_N: 1T4: 1
Group 2
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | FC | Edina, Min | PR Electronics Inc. | ||
83 | CM
Charles Miller | FC | Edina, MN | Stockholm Motorsports Park | |
85 | CM
Christopher Miller | FC | Minneapolis, MN | JDC-Miller Motorsports | |
44 | JC
John Copham | FE | BIR | ||
19 | SF
Steve Flaten | FM | Burnsville, MN | Pam Flaten/Braun Intertec | |
21 | MD
Mark Dillon | FC_N | Naples, FL | Murray Motorsports |
Class totals: FC: 3FC_N: 1FE: 1FM: 1
Group 3
17
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | TD
Tom Daly | Vin | MINNENTONKA, MN | REVISION LLC | |
7 | Vin | Rogers, MN | Hawk Performance - Tesar Racing Engines | ||
8 | Vin | Forest Lake, MN | |||
16 | DR
Douglas Rippie | Vin | Buffalo, MN | Doug Rippe Motorsports | |
17 | SN
Steve Nichols | Vin | Anoka, MN | Randy's Classic British Auto | |
29 | BR
Ben Robertaccio | Vin | Plymouth, MN | BBM Motorsports | |
41 | DB
Darwin Bosell | Vin | Coon Rapids, MN | ||
62 | JH
John Hagen | Vin | Buffalo, MN | Quality Coaches Mpls, Mn | |
69 | Vin | Pillager, MN | Brainerd International Raceway | ||
83 | PS
Patrick Starr | Vin | Minneapolis, MN | ||
92 | Vin | Minnetonka, MN | QUALITY COACHES | ||
93 | ED
Edward Dulski | Vin | Delano, MN | ||
94 | BK
Brian Kennedy | Vin | Cannon Falls, MN | F.J.Moore | |
95 | RS
Rich Stadther | Vin | St. Paul, MN | Dreamsicle Racing | |
98 | JI
Jeffrey Ingebrigtson | Vin | Columbia Hts, MN | ||
188 | PN
Philip Neal | Vin | Bloomington, MN | ||
668 | KB
Kent Burg | Vin | Zimmerman, MN | none |
Group 4
18
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 | AS | New Lenox, IL | Saddlebred Cellars Vineyard | ||
51 | GD
Guy Dirkin | GT1 | Clermont, FL | N/A | |
97 | BG
Brian Goodwin | GTA | Tomah, WI | Joshuascamp.org | |
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | ITA | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
43 | JG
John G Glowaski | ITA | Champlin, MN | IB Tech | |
191 | ITA | st. louis park, MN | The Alignment Guy, Maaco Mpls | ||
26 | DB
Daniel Brabec | ITE1 | Fox River Grove, IL | Wolf Racing | |
38 | ITE1 | Minnetonka, MN | dos gatos anaranjados | ||
45 | JC
John Cottrell | GT2_N | Saint Louis Park, MN | T.P.I.S.com | |
55 | ITE1 | Hopkins, MN | |||
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | GT2_N | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US, Inc. | |
99 | BC
Brent Carlson | ITE1 | Zimmerman, MN | My Wife | |
99 | MU
Mark Utecht | ITE1 | Stacy, MN | ||
108 | ITE1 | Woodbury, MN | |||
2 | GT3_N | Broomfield, CO | Mazda / REspeed Shop | ||
026 | TP
Tim Porter | SMT | Waconia, MN | Sliver Swan Studios | |
86 | SMT | Stoddard, WI | Get Schwifty Racing | ||
12 | T1 | Chaska, MN | BIR Performance Driving School |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 1GT2_N: 2GT3_N: 1GTA: 1ITA: 3ITE1: 6SMT: 2T1: 1
Group 5
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | AM
Alan Murray | CFF | Brainard, MN | Murray Motorsports | |
71 | CR
Curtis Rehder | CFF | Sabin, MN | Curtis J Oil Co. | |
75 | BD
Bruce Drenth | CFF | Fargo, ND | Drenth Hajek Racing | |
43 | AE
Aaron Ellis | F6 | Farmington, MN | Ellis Motorsports / CFF / Hoosier | |
34 | FF | Tracy, MN | Murray Motorsports | ||
10 | FF_N | Loveland, CO | Barkley Mountain Homes/Diamond Metal/General Label | ||
15 | FF_N | Maple Grove, MN | Gear Daddies | ||
27 | AF
Anthony Foster | FF_N | Minneapolis, MN | BIR | |
37 | BL
Bruce Livermore | FV_N | Stillwater, MN | This Car For Sale! |
Class totals: CFF: 3F6: 1FF: 1FF_N: 3FV_N: 1
Group 6
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | DC
Dave Copham | SRF | Ft. Meyers, FL | none | |
4 | JC
John Copham | SRF | |||
010 | BP
Bill Parenteau | SRF | Naples, Fl | PJ’s Performance | |
17 | JG
Jim Gray | SRF | Minneapolis, MN | Reid Johnson Racin | |
23 | TN
Thomas Noble | SRF | Minneapolis, MN | Sears Imported Autos | |
33 | JB
John L. Brown Jr | SRF | Minneapolis, MN | Lindell Motorsports | |
76 | RJ
Reid Johnson | SRF | Naples, FL | Reid Johnson | |
78 | RG
Robyn Goolsbey Klein | SRF | St Louis Park, mn | ||
82 | KT
Kai Thomsen | SRF | Edina, MN | ||
31 | JB
Jeff Beck | SRF_N | Ingleside, IL | SRG Autosport, Beck Realty | |
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | SRF_N | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US,Inc. | |
64 | MG
Matt Gray | SRF_N | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing |
Class totals: SRF: 9SRF_N: 3
Race 2 (3&4 for Vintage) CHECK SCHEDULE
77
entries
Group 1
23
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | MA
Michael Ashby | B-Spec | Buffalo, MN | Morries Mazda | |
21 | DH
Donald Haaversen | EP_N | Minneapolis, MN | The SSA | |
88 | JB
Jon Brakke | EP_N | Milwaukee, WI | Margaret Peterson Bars | |
92 | KP
Kenneth Patterson | EP_N | Cedar Falls, IA | Patterson Racing | |
23 | JN
Jeff Nordrum | EP | Rochester, MN | sunnynclear.com | |
47 | FP_N | Madison, WI | Nissan/Goodyear | ||
87 | ZE
Zane Emstad | FP_N | Anoka, MN | Zane Emstad | |
97 | GTL | Minneapolis, MN | Luther Westside VW / Goodyear | ||
36 | MB
Mark Brakke | HP | Coon Rapids, MN | ||
99 | BC
Brent Carlson | ITJ | Zimmerman, MN | My Wife | |
38 | ITE2 | Minnetonka, MN | dos gatos anaranjados | ||
55 | ITE2 | Hopkins, MN | |||
11 | HP_N | Hayward, WI | THANK YOU WORKERS! CL Fairbanks Consulting | ||
08 | SS
Samantha Silver | SM | Saint Paul, MN | Metric Auto Works / Maaco Minneapolis | |
26 | TP
Tim Porter | SM | Waconia, MN | Sliver Swan Studios | |
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | SM | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
86 | SM | Stoddard, WI | Get Schwifty Racing | ||
77 | AW
Andrew Wolff | STU_N | Readlyn, IA | Sasquatch Autosport, Wolff's Service | |
58 | LB
Lon Blaser | SM_N | Eau Claire, WI | North Road Racing | |
73 | BA
Ben Anderson | SM_N (N) | Minneapolis, MN | FOR SALE! http://bit.ly/1mDy4tU | |
89 | SM_N | Watertown, MN | Randall Racing / TheAlignmentGuy | ||
43 | JG
John G Glowaski | STU | Champlin, MN | IB Tech | |
02 | TD
Tom Daly | T4 | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1EP: 1EP_N: 3FP_N: 2GTL: 1HP: 1HP_N: 1ITE2: 2ITJ: 1SM: 4SM_N: 3STU: 1STU_N: 1T4: 1
Group 2
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | FC | Edina, Min | PR Electronics Inc. | ||
83 | CM
Charles Miller | FC | Edina, MN | Stockholm Motorsports Park | |
85 | CM
Christopher Miller | FC | Minneapolis, MN | JDC-Miller Motorsports | |
44 | JC
John Copham | FE | BIR | ||
19 | SF
Steve Flaten | FM | Burnsville, MN | Pam Flaten/Braun Intertec | |
21 | MD
Mark Dillon | FC_N | Naples, FL | Murray Motorsports |
Class totals: FC: 3FC_N: 1FE: 1FM: 1
Group 3
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | TD
Tom Daly | Vin | MINNENTONKA, MN | REVISION LLC | |
7 | Vin | Rogers, MN | Hawk Performance - Tesar Racing Engines | ||
8 | Vin | Forest Lake, MN | |||
16 | DR
Douglas Rippie | Vin | Buffalo, MN | Doug Rippe Motorsports | |
29 | BR
Ben Robertaccio | Vin | Plymouth, MN | BBM Motorsports | |
41 | DB
Darwin Bosell | Vin | Coon Rapids, MN | ||
62 | JH
John Hagen | Vin | Buffalo, MN | Quality Coaches Mpls, Mn | |
69 | Vin | Pillager, MN | Brainerd International Raceway | ||
83 | PS
Patrick Starr | Vin | Minneapolis, MN | ||
93 | ED
Edward Dulski | Vin | Delano, MN | ||
94 | BK
Brian Kennedy | Vin | Cannon Falls, MN | F.J.Moore | |
98 | JI
Jeffrey Ingebrigtson | Vin | Columbia Hts, MN |
Group 4
18
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 | AS | New Lenox, IL | Saddlebred Cellars Vineyard | ||
51 | GD
Guy Dirkin | GT1 | Clermont, FL | N/A | |
97 | BG
Brian Goodwin | GTA | Tomah, WI | Joshuascamp.org | |
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | ITA | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
43 | JG
John G Glowaski | ITA | Champlin, MN | IB Tech | |
191 | ITA | st. louis park, MN | The Alignment Guy, Maaco Mpls | ||
26 | DB
Daniel Brabec | ITE1 | Fox River Grove, IL | Wolf Racing | |
38 | ITE1 | Minnetonka, MN | dos gatos anaranjados | ||
45 | JC
John Cottrell | GT2_N | Saint Louis Park, MN | T.P.I.S.com | |
55 | ITE1 | Hopkins, MN | |||
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | GT2_N | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US, Inc. | |
99 | BC
Brent Carlson | ITE1 | Zimmerman, MN | My Wife | |
99 | MU
Mark Utecht | ITE1 | Stacy, MN | ||
108 | ITE1 | Woodbury, MN | |||
2 | GT3_N | Broomfield, CO | Mazda / REspeed Shop | ||
026 | TP
Tim Porter | SMT | Waconia, MN | Sliver Swan Studios | |
86 | SMT | Stoddard, WI | Get Schwifty Racing | ||
12 | T1 | Chaska, MN | BIR Performance Driving School |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 1GT2_N: 2GT3_N: 1GTA: 1ITA: 3ITE1: 6SMT: 2T1: 1
Group 5
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | AM
Alan Murray | CFF | Brainard, MN | Murray Motorsports | |
71 | CR
Curtis Rehder | CFF | Sabin, MN | Curtis J Oil Co. | |
75 | BD
Bruce Drenth | CFF | Fargo, ND | Drenth Hajek Racing | |
34 | FF | Tracy, MN | Murray Motorsports | ||
10 | FF_N | Loveland, CO | Barkley Mountain Homes/Diamond Metal/General Label | ||
15 | FF_N | Maple Grove, MN | Gear Daddies | ||
27 | AF
Anthony Foster | FF_N | Minneapolis, MN | BIR | |
37 | BL
Bruce Livermore | FV_N | Stillwater, MN | This Car For Sale! |
Class totals: CFF: 3FF: 1FF_N: 3FV_N: 1
Group 6
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | JC
John Copham | SRF | |||
010 | BP
Bill Parenteau | SRF | Naples, Fl | PJ’s Performance | |
17 | JG
Jim Gray | SRF | Minneapolis, MN | Reid Johnson Racin | |
23 | TN
Thomas Noble | SRF | Minneapolis, MN | Sears Imported Autos | |
76 | RJ
Reid Johnson | SRF | Naples, FL | Reid Johnson | |
78 | RG
Robyn Goolsbey Klein | SRF | St Louis Park, mn | ||
82 | KT
Kai Thomsen | SRF | Edina, MN | ||
31 | JB
Jeff Beck | SRF_N | Ingleside, IL | SRG Autosport, Beck Realty | |
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | SRF_N | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US,Inc. | |
64 | MG
Matt Gray | SRF_N | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing |
Class totals: SRF: 7SRF_N: 3