Entry List
Weekend
146
entries
VARAC Vintage Historic
32
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 | FC-I | Georgetown, ON | |||
87 | PV
Peter Viccary | FC-I | Markham, ON | Gladiator Road Racing | |
282 | K
Lincoln(Jake) Kinsman | FC-I | Hannon, ON | Skyway Lawn Equip,Kinsman Racing | |
07 | FC-K | Wardsville, ON | |||
60 | FC-K | Toronto, ON | Loose Tools Motorsports | ||
44 | AG
Andre Gagne | VH1 | Oka, QC | ||
69 | CP
Craig Pick | VH1 | Mississauga, ON | ||
74 | VH1 | Bethany, ON | Team 74 Racing | ||
86 | VH1 | Mississauga, ON | Metro Fence | ||
64 | VH2 | Stouffville, ON | One Step Beyond | ||
89 | VH2 | Peterborough, ON | |||
246 | VH2 | Fort Erie, ON | |||
02 | VH3 | Woodstock, ON | micacchi warnick & co | ||
09 | VH3 | Nepean, ON | Eagle Racing | ||
28 | VH3 | Pickering, ON | Prancing Moose racing / Beer League Brewery | ||
29 | VH3 | Bethany, ON | Canada pension plan | ||
32 | DB
Del Bruce | VH3 | Pickering, ON | SBN Racing | |
37 | DG
Dave Good | VH3 | Caledon, ON | ||
38 | JS
John Sambrook | VH3 | Westmount, QC | ||
53 | RP
Richard Poxon | VH3 | Bailieboro, ON | ||
58 | VH3 | Baltimore, ON | |||
3 | FS
Fred Samson | VH4 | Scarborough, ON | ||
43 | LL
Leon Lok | VH4 | Whitby, ON | Prancing Moose Racing / Castrol | |
48 | TR
Tudor Randell | VH4 | Parry Sound, ON | Parry Sound Area Business's | |
51 | VH4 | London, ON | Canada Pension Plan | ||
71 | JS
James Shelton | VH4 | Newmarket, ON | James Shelton | |
79 | VH4 | York, ON | Ecurie Escargot | ||
84 | KJ
Keith Jewell | VH4 | Hamilton, ON | Jewell Improvements | |
95 | JK
John Kinnear | VH4 | Kingston, ON | High Gate Motorsports | |
137 | DH
David Holmes | VH4 | Elmira, ON | ||
456 | VH5 | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
789 | CD
Craig DeShane | VH5 | Lindsay, ON | CraigSpeed, TM Motorsports, Shoe Box Garage |
Class totals: FC-I: 3FC-K: 2VH1: 4VH2: 3VH3: 9VH4: 9VH5: 2
Pirelli Tire GT & Touring
39
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | SM
Steve Moore | GT1 | Milton, ON | Moore Motorsport | |
07 | TS
Tim Sanderson | GT1 | Pickering, ON | Northwest Atlantic Motorsports | |
08 | CM
Cotton Mather | GT1 | Toronto, ON | Pursuit Specialists Ltd. | |
10 | BL
Bryce Lee | GT1 | Peterborough, ON | Fineworks Racing | |
56 | GC
Gregg Clifton | GT1 | Mississauga, ON | Northern Cross Racing | |
169 | OF
Orey Fidani | GT1 | Toronto, ON | ||
222 | AV
Antony Validzic | GT1 | Port Hope, ON | ||
707 | GT1 | Cavan, ON | BC Race Cars Inc | ||
5 | GT2 | Guelph, ON | Cornerstone Courier | ||
30 | GT2 | Uxbridge, ON | RMP Competizione | ||
88 | GT2 | Brampton, ON | Attrell Hyundai | ||
111 | TF
Terry Fletcher | GT2 | Dorchester, ON | Lubrico Warranty | |
187 | PT
Patrick Talenti | GT2 | Richmond Hill, ON | San Remo Lighting, Tam Electric | |
848 | GT2 | Bolton, ON | |||
1 | DG
Dylan Gibson | GT3 | Burlington, ON | Sonic Auto | |
09 | GT3 | Mississauga, ON | |||
9 | GT3 | Orangeville, ON | No Breaks | ||
184 | GT3 | Hillier, ON | Picton Home Hardware | ||
208 | KT
Kyle Tasker | GT3 | Peterborough, ON | MBRP Inc., The Garage, Simone Peformance, Surf & Turf Instant Shelters, Oakleys Customs, Fast Wheels | |
39 | GT4 | Toronto, ON | |||
43 | IL
Ian Law | GT4 | Mount Albert, ON | ILR Car Control School / Goodyear / Mobil 1 / NEO Motorpsorts | |
55 | AM
Andrew Mackintosh | GT4 | Whitby, ON | ||
64 | NM
Nelson Monteiro | GT4 | Barrie, ON | ||
65 | NW
Neil Wright | GT4 | Dunrobin, ON | Four Peaks Racing | |
69 | GT4 | Innisfil, ON | |||
73 | GT4 | Oakville West, ON | |||
177 | ML
Marlin Langeveldt | GT4 | Oshawa, ON | Can-Saf Auto Repairs | |
182 | PD
Paul Durda | GT4 | Erin, ON | ||
199 | GT4 | Mississauga, ON | DIALOG | ||
210 | GT4 | Richmond Hill, ON | |||
212 | PJ
Paul Joakim | GT4 | Claremont, ON | ||
257 | DM
Donald MacNeil | GT4 | Brantford, ON | ||
710 | MC
Martin Crisp | GT4 | East York, ON | PowerStory | |
134 | GT5 | Caledon, ON | Ken Shaw Lexus Toyota/Premium Tire | ||
183 | JD
Jeff Daley | GT5 | Erin, ON | Can Alignment | |
191 | AG
Arpad Gilicze | GT5 | Waterloo, ON | ||
194 | AT
Alex Toth | GT5 | Markham, ON | ||
269 | GT5 | Sharon, ON | Shield Autoglass | ||
269 | JC
John Coelho | GT5 | West Kelowna, BC |
Class totals: GT1: 8GT2: 6GT3: 5GT4: 14GT5: 6
F1200 - FTDA Championship
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | KK
Kevin Kapelke | F1200 | Plattsville, ON | Kapelke Tuned | |
5 | F1200 | Waterdown, ON | Vallis Motorsport | ||
31 | F1200 | Elmvale, ON | feldrives.com/Autoglym Canada | ||
35 | MI
Michael Iamundi | F1200 | Maple, ON | Montana Auto Centre | |
43 | F1200 | Cavan, ON | |||
73 | F1200 | Caledon East, ON | Ken Shaw Lexus Toyota | ||
76 | GH
Gregory Hovesen | F1200 | East York, ON | Hovesen Homes | |
96 | JW
Jesse Ward | F1200 | Kilworthy, ON | KCR Motorsports | |
14 | F1200M | Waterdown, ON | Pepto Bismol | ||
58 | F1200M | Waterloo, ON | Tour for Kids and Egg Farmers of Ontario | ||
68 | KD
Kevin Deevey | F1200M | Ottawa, ON | dv:ux/dv:architect/Crossfit Bytown | |
167 | SK
Stephen Kwasnik | F1200M | Syracuse, NY |
Class totals: F1200: 8F1200M: 4
F Libre / F4 / Radical / F Classic L / F2000
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | RW
Richard Walker | F4 | Port Perry, ON | Phoenix Engineering | |
11 | JM
James Morton | F4 | Arva, ON | Gamma Formula Cars | |
34 | RL
Robert Long | F4 | London, ON | ||
6 | KM
Kieran Murphy | FL | Toronto, ON | KMM Inc | |
12 | KL
Keith Lobban | FL | Caledon, ON | Deep Thought | |
32 | EB
Eric Barrett | FL | Richmond Hill, ON | Sponsor Wanted | |
36 | SW
Steve Wagland | FL | Burlington, ON | Burloak cycle and Jones Tool and machine | |
38 | RS
Robert Stammers | FL | St. Catharines, ON | ||
41 | FL | Mississauga, ON | Speedpro Imaging | ||
42 | FL | Cambridge, ON | Grand River Physiotherapy | ||
50 | FL | Brantford, ON | Eye Wise Driving | ||
55 | MM
Mike MacNeil | FL | Oshawa, ON | ||
69 | BK
Bruce Kitchen | FL | Port Dover, ON | Kitchen Automotive | |
75 | FL | Brampton, ON | Race Haven Hobbies | ||
77 | FL | Burlington, ON | Enhanced Performance/Gabo Solutions/Good Cars Only | ||
82 | BT
Bill Tebbutt | FL | Mississauga, ON | Tebbutt Racing Enterprises | |
130 | LR
Leonardo Rabbito | FL | Richmond Hill, ON | ||
161 | GG
Glenn Grainger | FL | Oakville, ON | ||
102 | FB
Fred Bross | F2000 | Essex Junction, VT | Import Car Works | |
111 | TD
Thomas Drake | F2000 | Westford, VT | Midtown Machine & Tool/Alley Cat Racing | |
8 | AM
Andrew Marcus | Rad | North York, ON | AM Motorsports | |
15 | Rad | St Catharines, ON | |||
21 | Rad | Ottawa, ON | DataKinetics | ||
33 | DA
Doug Allingham | Rad | Bowmanville, ON | Radical Canada | |
61 | Rad | Greely, ON | Calabogie Motorsports Park | ||
81 | Rad | Toronto, ON | Radical Canada | ||
83 | PD
Peter Dyck | Rad | Whitby, ON | ||
99 | AS
Alan Shaw | Rad | Stouffville, ON | Rilli Racing |
Class totals: F2000: 2F4: 3FL: 15Rad: 8
G70+/G90
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | GA
Gary Allen | G70E | Brooklin, ON | Gary Allen Racing | |
49 | JD
Josip Dukovac | G70E | Woodbridge, ON | JD Motorsport | |
87 | RO
Robert Offley | G70E | Markham, ON | CentriLogic Inc. | |
95 | RM
Rob McCord | G70E | Toronto, ON | ||
99 | DB
Del Bruce | G70E | Pickering, ON | SBN Racing | |
229 | DM
Dave Margolese | G70E | Caledon Village, ON | Eurotune | |
12 | G70F | Claremont, ON | Porsche Parts & More | ||
24 | AF
Al Fergusson | G70F | Guelph, ON | ||
41 | RP
Richard Piper | G70F | Cannington, ON | ||
48 | G70F | Halton Hills, ON | Loose Tools Motorsorts | ||
66 | G70F | Mississauga, ON | |||
72 | G70F | Georgetown, ON | Heather's Heros | ||
129 | MS
Mike Steplock | G70F | Peterborough, ON | Safe Harbour | |
64 | IL
Ian Lok | G70G | Codrington, ON | ||
77 | GB
Gord Ballantine | G70G | Port Stanley, ON | Treefort Racing,Pfaff Motorsports,Apex Driver Training,Millers Oils | |
83 | SJ
Stephen Januszewski | G70G | Toronto, ON | ||
96 | JN
John Noble | G70G | Port Perry, ON | ||
138 | G70G | Mount Elgin, ON | Sutton Group Select Realty | ||
144 | SB
Steve Bugler | G70G | Scarborough, ON | ||
18 | G70H | Georgetown, ON | Canadian Stunt Inc. | ||
160 | TS
Tim Sanderson | G70H | Pickering, ON | Northwest Atlantic Motorsports | |
92 | DS
David Strachan | G70V | Picton, ON |
Class totals: G70E: 6G70F: 7G70G: 6G70H: 2G70V: 1
Pirelli Tire GT Challenge & Touring Challenge
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | PN
Piotr Nytko | C-GS | Markham, ON | Nytko Motorsport | |
106 | MD
Mark Durant | C-GS | Elginburg, ON | Kingston Volkswagen | |
126 | MD
Mark Durant | C-GS | Elginburg, ON | Eurodyne Maestro/Metric Racing | |
126 | IM
Ian Madden | C-GS | Ottawa, ON | Eurodyne Maestro/Metric Racing | |
141 | MB
Matthew Berridge | C-GS | Toronto, ON | ||
848 | C-GS | Bolton, ON | |||
171 | MD
Michael Dolan | C-GT | Pakenham, ON | MB Auto; Trackwerks | |
31 | AD
Allan DeWolfe | C-ST1 | Carrying Place, ON | Robertson & Hachfeld Roofing | |
47 | C-ST1 | Innisfil, ON | |||
65 | NW
Neil Wright | C-ST1 | Dunrobin, ON | Four Peaks Racing | |
39 | C-ST2 | Toronto, ON | |||
183 | JD
Jeff Daley | C-ST3 | Erin, ON | Can Alignment | |
269 | C-ST3 | Sharon, ON | Shield Autoglass |
Class totals: C-GS: 6C-GT: 1C-ST1: 3C-ST2: 1C-ST3: 2