Entry List
Both Days
165
entries
Group 1
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
'00 | SM | Cambridge, MA | FranciscanHospital for Children | ||
'01 | TC
Thomas Capizzi Jr. | SM | Cotuit, MA | Capizzi Home Improvement | |
'05 | DB
Dwayne Bennett | SM | Bethel, ME | LTD Racing | |
'07 | SM | Portland, CT | LTD Racing | ||
7 | CP
Cy Peake | SM | West Simsbury, CT | LTD Racing | |
9 | CC
Clinton Chichester | SM | WAKEFIELD, RI | ||
'09 | QK
Quinn Kizis | SM | Plainville, CT | East Coast Sheet Metal | |
14 | SM | Manson, WA | |||
18 | MU
Marc Ulan | SM | East Berlin, CT | Z2 Motorsports | |
22 | KA
Kevin Anderson | SM | Huntington Station, NY | ||
24 | KQ
Ken Quartuccio | SM | Wallingford, CT | East Side Service,Rossini engines,Kessler engineering | |
33 | SB
Steven Berry | SM | Canton, CT | LTD Racing | |
38 | PK
Phil Kogan | SM | Fallbrook, CA | Linda is the Greatest | |
49 | PB
Paul Broomhead | SM | Thomaston, CT | thomaston savings bank | |
50 | RR
Ralle Rookey | SM | Suffield, CT | Northeast Industrial Flooring, Rossini Engines | |
55 | JC
Jeff Campbell | SM | East Longmeadow, MA | ||
61 | WG
Wieslaw Gronek | SM | South Grafton, MA | ||
63 | HM
Hugh McHaffie | SM | Boca Raton, FL | Flatout Motorsports | |
70 | JL
Jimmy Locke | SM | Alton, NH | NorthEast Earth Mechanics, Inc. | |
71 | SM | Beverly, MA | |||
78 | PF
Peter Faill | SM | South Woodstock, VT | mopydick | |
83 | TM
Tom Minuto | SM | Thomaston, CT | Doc Broomhead's Grarage | |
85 | KH
Keith Hammitte | SM | Port Clyde, ME | ||
88 | YT
Yiannis Tsiounis | SM | New York, NY | PJ Racing |
Group 2
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | MW
Mark Wheaton | AS | Coventry, CT | Vortex Motors | |
23 | WW
Wayne Whitcomb | GT2 | North Hampton, NH | ||
93 | GT2 | Worcester, MA | Bremen Racing | ||
59 | MG
Michael Goulde | ITE | Needham Heights, MA | ||
60 | ITE | Chester, NH | |||
72 | TH
Tom Hansen | ITE | Clifton Park, NY | ||
74 | JA
Joel Arel | ITE | Auburn, ME | Evergreen Subaru | |
76 | ITE | Bolton, MA | |||
80 | ITE | Medford, MA | MCRacing | ||
36 | DR
Derrick Reade | T2 | Greenfield, MA | Brown Motors and Reade Roofing | |
87 | CO
Chris Outzen | T2 | Sudbury, MA | iTrackzone.com |
Class totals: AS: 1GT2: 2ITE: 6T2: 2
Group 3
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
'00 | DK
Dean Kretschmar | ITB | Fort Lauderdale, FL | BF Goodrich Tires/Injun Summer Racing | |
1 | EF
Edward L. Funk | ITB | Greenfield, MA | Brookside Animal Hospital, Greenfield Imported Cars | |
2 | NW
Nat Wentworth | ITB | Westbrook, CT | Eriksson Industries | |
17 | ITB | Groton, MA | JSBenagh, LLC | ||
30 | ITB | Milford, CT | Indian Summer Racing and Hard Work | ||
31 | ITB | Torrington, CT | Injun Summer Racing, BFG | ||
62 | PC
Paul Curran | ITB | Sunderland, MA | ||
'05 | ITR | WIMBERLEY, TX | Flatout Motorsports | ||
13 | AL
Ann Lamport Hammitte | ITR | Port Clyde, ME | ||
18 | ITR | Deerfield, NH | 3D Auto Works Inc | ||
20 | SH
Suzy Hiniker | ITR | Bedford, MA | TheAutoBlonde.com | |
29 | DC
Domenic Crugnale | ITR | Malden, MA | Scuderia GTJ Motorsports | |
36 | RB
Robert Breault | ITR | Higganum, CT | cromwell dental | |
50 | ITR | Bow, NH | KONI / RST Performance Racing / Precision Motorsports / Diamond Technical Service | ||
99 | JB
Jay Baier | ITR | Hampton Falls, NH | Turner Motorsport | |
'01 | TC
Thomas Capizzi Jr. | ITS | Cotuit, MA | Capizzi Home Improvement | |
10 | MM
Matt Miskoe | ITS | Concord, NH | WhoopAss Race Fuel | |
14 | GL
Glenn Lawton | ITS | Weare, NH | Granite State Manufacturing | |
33 | ITS | Milton, MA | |||
57 | TD
Tim Dugan | ITS | Loudon, NH | RST Performance | |
61 | WG
Wieslaw Gronek | ITS | South Grafton, MA | ||
66 | TE
Tim Estes | ITS | Lyme, NH | Estes & Gallup Construction/Flatout | |
70 | BB
Brian Bagnall | ITS | Longmeadow, MA | Brian Bagnall Construction Co | |
77 | MG
Mark Gregory | ITS | new milford , CT | Rosmar Racing |
Class totals: ITB: 7ITR: 8ITS: 9
Group 4
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
'02 | JV
Jon Van de Car | FV | New Boston, NH | ||
'03 | CS
Craig Swinehart | FV | Bolton, MA | Driven Racing Oil | |
'05 | FV | Queensbury, NY | Barrtune Racing | ||
'06 | PC
Peter Cheney | FV | Middleboro, MA | Lighthouse Animal and Pest Control | |
8 | HW
Harry White | FV | Colebrook, CT | Ollie's Good Books | |
11 | TP
Thomas Pape | FV | Pleasant Valley, NY | The Sign Shop | |
12 | FV | New Ipswich, NH | |||
15 | FV | Londonderry, NH | |||
20 | TG
Thomas Galuardi | FV | Killingworth, CT | AND/Barrtune Racing | |
21 | MM
Mike Maitem | FV | Sterling, CT | irace4food.com | |
27 | MF
Mark Filip | FV | Manchester, NH | Apex AutoSport | |
31 | MS
Mike Sampson | FV | Natick, MA | ||
33 | FV | Liverpool, NY | Quixote Racing | ||
46 | FV | Groton, MA | Need A Sponsor | ||
55 | BR
Bruce Rodman | FV | Laredo, Tx | Van de Car Race Prep | |
59 | JP
John Petillo | FV | Acton, MA | Petillo Racing / Vee Sport Racing | |
88 | CL
Colin Lawrence | FV | Shanghai, SH | Midland Avenue Partners/China Consortium | |
99 | PF
Paul Faford | FV | Manchester, NH | Parrotheads | |
2 | RJ
Richard Johnson Jr | F5 | Jamestown, RI | ||
6 | WD
Wayne Dixon | F5 | Poland, ME | F500.us / White Mountain Motorsports |
Class totals: F5: 2FV: 18
Group 5
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | IT7 | Hampden, MA | |||
81 | IT7 | Braintree, MA | R&S Redco | ||
4 | ITA | Groton, MA | Deja Vu Motorsports | ||
6 | JL
Jeff Longo | ITA | New Milford, CT | LTD Racing / Marbledale Plumbing & Heating | |
'08 | PR
Paul Rigoli | ITA | Acton, MA | Brandie | |
'09 | AB
Andrew Bettencourt | ITA | Bridgewater, MA | Flatout Motorsports | |
11 | LK
L Timothy Klvana | ITA | Ridgefield, CT | Czechered Flag Motorsports, KlvanaEnergy.com, CPM Motorsports | |
12 | ITA | Dobbs Ferry, NY | Skynet/Kessler Engineering | ||
16 | ITA | Mendon, MA | G & M Services & Low Rider Depot | ||
24 | ITA | Lagrangeville, NY | Thanks Kim!!! | ||
29 | KD
Katie Day | ITA | Medford, MA | DayDesign | |
33 | SB
Steven Berry | ITA | Canton, CT | LTD Racing | |
37 | ITA | Milford, NH | Kessler Engineering | ||
38 | PK
Phil Kogan | ITA | Fallbrook, CA | Linda is the Greatest | |
43 | JA
James Alley | ITA | Londonderry, NH | ||
50 | ITA | Spruce Head, ME | My wonderful wife, Sandy | ||
53 | LS
Lou Schlemmer | ITA | Danbury, CT | Harley Davidson of Danbury | |
61 | JL
Jeff Lawton | ITA | Moodus, CT | ||
75 | WD
Wayne Dyer | ITA | Westwood, MA | ||
77 | ITA | Raymond, NH | 7's Racing Skunk Works, BetterCallPaul! | ||
78 | LR
Landis Rogers | ITA | Kingston, NH | ||
83 | DV
Denise VanBuren | ITA | Kingston, NY | K & W Cheney | |
88 | YT
Yiannis Tsiounis | ITA | New York, NY | PJ Racing | |
94 | DD
Dan Deyo | ITA | West Hurley, NY | K&W Cheney | |
1 | BD
Bob Demers | SSB | Dover, NH | MidWay Buick GMC |
Class totals: IT7: 2ITA: 22SSB: 1
Group 6
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
'01 | RM
Robert Muzeroll | CFC | East Boothbay, ME | ||
54 | FC | Providence , RI | |||
22 | JF
Jim Farley | FE | Bedford, NH | Custom Sheet Metal Corp | |
87 | FE | East Kingston, NH | Greased Shadow Racing | ||
27 | CF
Charles Foster | FF | Fredericton, NB | Foster & Company | |
71 | CP
Christian Pedersen | FF | New Canaan, CT | ||
78 | JQ
James Quaile | FF | Mohegan Lake, NY | Laura Quaile | |
93 | GR
Geoff Rainville | FF | Warwick, RI | ||
'07 | RL
Robert Laverty | FB | Troy, MI | ||
37 | SM
Shawn McClure | FB | New Boston, NH | HydroCam Corporation |
Class totals: CFC: 1FB: 2FC: 1FE: 2FF: 4
Group 7
40
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | RD
Robert Dardano | EP | Brockton, MA | ||
47 | EP | Salem, NH | Wankel Works, Racetek, RedLine, Goopy Performance, Chips Motorsports | ||
48 | EP | North Haven, CT | Jakes Lawn and Garden, New Haven | ||
0 | JT
John Tartaglia | FP | Allston, MA | ||
5 | RT
Robert Thompson | FP | Maynard, MA | THOMPSN MACHINE | |
73 | NF
Nuno Ferreira | FP | Killingworth , CT | Colonna Concrete | |
1 | HP | Greenfield, MA | Brookside Animal Hospital, Greenfield Imported Cars | ||
'02 | JF
Jody Fisher | SSM | Slatersville, RI | Gallo Thomas Insurance | |
'09 | QK
Quinn Kizis | SSM | Plainville, CT | East Coast Sheet Metal | |
18 | MU
Marc Ulan | SSM | East Berlin, CT | Z2 Motorsports | |
27 | DG
David Gran | SSM | Newington, CT | Kessler Engineering | |
50 | SSM | Spruce Head, ME | My wonderful wife, Sandy | ||
77 | PP
Paul Perry | SSM | Loudon, NH | Uncle Paul | |
78 | PF
Peter Faill | SSM | South Woodstock, VT | mopydick | |
'00 | SM2 | Cambridge, MA | FranciscanHospital for Children | ||
5 | RR
Ralle Rookey | SM2 | Suffield, CT | Northeast Industrial Flooring, Rossini Engines | |
6 | JL
Jeff Longo | SM2 | New Milford, CT | LTD Racing / Marbledale Plumbing & Heating | |
'08 | DM
Daniel Meade | SM2 | Framingham, MA | ||
14 | SM2 | Manson, WA | Flatout Motorsports | ||
16 | SM2 | Mendon, MA | G & M Services & Low Rider Depot | ||
17 | MG
Mark Gregory | SM2 | new milford , CT | Rosmar Racing | |
19 | SM2 | Chandler, AZ | |||
25 | SD
Skip Day | SM2 | Harwinton, CT | DayDesign | |
38 | LK
Linda Kogan | SM2 | Fallbrook, CA | Linda is the Greatest | |
70 | JL
Jimmy Locke | SM2 | Alton, NH | NorthEast Earth Mechanics Inc | |
88 | YT
Yiannis Tsiounis | SM2 | New York, NY | PJ Racing | |
95 | KP
Kenneth Payson | SM2 | Sun City Center, FL | Rigoli/Driven Performance/ red line/ Hoosier | |
4 | DB
Donald Barron | STL | Plymouth, MA | ||
9 | CC
Clinton Chichester | STL | WAKEFIELD, RI | ||
10 | MM
Matt Miskoe | STL | Concord, NH | WhoopAss Race Fuel | |
22 | KA
Kevin Anderson | STL | Huntington Station, NY | ||
24 | KQ
Ken Quartuccio | STL | Wallingford, CT | East Side Service,Rossini engines,Kessler engineering | |
55 | JC
Jeff Campbell | STL | East Longmeadow, MA | ||
71 | STL | Beverly, MA | |||
82 | RB
Robert Blake | STL | Weare, NH | Granite State Manufacturing | |
'05 | DB
Dwayne Bennett | STU | Bethel, ME | LTD Racing | |
'07 | STU | Portland, CT | LTD Racing | ||
7 | CP
Cy Peake | STU | West Simsbury, CT | LTD Racing | |
74 | JA
Joel Arel | STU | Auburn, ME | Evergreen Subaru | |
79 | STU | Raymond, NH | 7's Racing Skunk Works, BetterCallPaul! |
Class totals: EP: 3FP: 3HP: 1SM2: 13SSM: 7STL: 8STU: 5
Group 8
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | SO
Steve Owens | SRF | Needham, MA | www.EnerTrac.com | |
0 | JR
James Regan | SRF | Longmeadow, MA | www.permitlinkusa.com - cloud based municipal permitting software | |
5 | SRF | Piedmont, SC | Robert J. Zatz DMD Family Dentistry/ Stewurt Ltd. | ||
10 | SRF | Hudson, NY | Garrison Motorsports | ||
18 | MS
Mark Saviet | SRF | Sutton, MA | DADDYLUBE - 'Service While You Sleep' | |
21 | LD
Lauren Demers | SRF | Dover, NH | ||
31 | SRF | Hebron, CT | |||
35 | RW
Richard Wiehl | SRF | Boston, MA | CITGO | |
42 | MF
Miguel Fidalgo | SRF | Boston, MA | ||
55 | DM
David Mailhot | SRF | South Berwick, ME | PixelMEDIA | |
62 | SRF | Framingham, MA |
Saturday Only - 1 Day
6
entries
Group 1
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 | SM | Merrimack, NH | Flat Out Motorsport/Collision Centers of New Hampshire |
Group 2
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | AS | West Hartford, CT | Flynn-Cesaro Racing | ||
'06 | GT2 | Longmont, Co | Performatek | ||
51 | T1 | Averill Park, NY |
Class totals: AS: 1GT2: 1T1: 1
Group 3
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 | ITS | Merrimack, NH | Flat Out Motorsport/Collision Centers of New Hampshire |
Group 7
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
'06 | EP | Longmont, Co | Performatek |
Sunday Only - 1 Day
2
entries
Group 3
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | TM
Tyler Munroe | ITR | North Andover, MA |
Group 7
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | TM
Tyler Munroe | STU | North Andover, MA |
Workers
9
entries
Emergency Services
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JR
Jean Rigoli-Lucantonio | EMS | Nahant, MA |
Flagging & Communications
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HW
Harold Wells | F&C | Gorham, ME |
Grid
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JG
Judith Greer | Grid | Louisville, MS |
BN
Barry Newman | Grid | Chestnut Hill, MA |
Race Administration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Admin. | Brewster, MA |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KP
Karen Paul | Registrar | Bristol, CT |
MS
Martha Sommers | Registrar | Rochester, NH |
Stewarding
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RI
Robert Introne | Steward | Londonderry, NH |
Timing & Scoring
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LL
Linda Louie | T & S | Montvale, NJ |