Entry List
Event
230
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 | Parkton, MD | ||||
- | HA
Holger Ahl | CPv | Belmar, NJ | powerslide motorsports |
Group 1 - Wyer Cup
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | DE
Dave Edsinger | DPv | Frederick, MD | Mountaintop Motorsports | |
5 | RT
Robert J. Thompson | TA2 | Maynard, MA | Thompson Machine | |
08 | TA2 | Lutherville Timonium, MD | Raspi British Cars | ||
8 | TA2 | Capon Bridge, WV | Odyssey House | ||
13 | TA2 | Laughlintown, PA | Press1Racing | ||
29 | TA2 | Arlington, VA | Duetto Group Racing | ||
45 | TA2 | Downingtown, PA | |||
67 | DL
David Lebrun | TA2 | Auburn, NY | DSL RACING | |
74 | DW
Don Wannagat | TA2 | Plum, PA | Don's Auto Sales and Repair | |
77 | TA2 | Akron, OH | Castlerock Construction LLC | ||
91 | SL
Stephen Lebrun | TA2 | Palmyra, NY | DSL RACING | |
93 | TA2 | Jacksonville, FL | Decal Shop / Racer Walsh Co | ||
95 | MC
Mike Clifford | TA2 | Scottsburg, VA | Michael's Vintage Sports | |
99 | TA2 | S. Salem, NY | Captain Lawrence Brewing | ||
206 | TA2 | Charlotte, NC | Autobarn classic cars. com | ||
272 | TA2 | Manassas, VA | ELB Racing, Racer Walsh Co. | ||
274 | TA2 | Kearneysville, WV | Racer Walsh Co. | ||
369 | TA2 | Dalton, MA | Tug Nuts Racing Squad | ||
4 | BSv | Reading, PA | n/a | ||
11 | DP
David Porter | BSv | Darien, CT | None | |
40 | BSv | Pompton Plains, NJ | Graham Engineering & Motorsport | ||
56 | BK
Brad Karol | BSv | Canonsburg, PA | BSK Consulting Group LLC |
Class totals: BSv: 4DPv: 1TA2: 17
Group 2 - Cunningham Cup
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | EN
Edmond Notebaert | BPv | Paoli, PA | ||
34 | AH
Alex Heckert | BPv | Ridgefield, CT | Vintage Racing Services | |
131 | BPv | Brooksville, FL | |||
17 | CPv | Glenside, PA | European Motors Volvo.com | ||
24 | CPv | Windermere, FL | Hye-Fire Distributors | ||
39 | DJ
Damon Josz | CPv | Sunapee, NH | ||
46 | PB
Paul Behofist | CPv | Harrisburg, PA | European Imports | |
66 | SK
Susan Kimmitt | CPv | Baltimore, MD | ||
67 | GK
Gene Kirschner | CPv | Randolph, Nj | Autohausnj | |
9 | APh | Sarasota, FL | B&D Motorsports | ||
11 | APh | Gibsonia, PA | PVGP | ||
23 | APh | Fairfax Station, VA | |||
38 | APh | Rockville, VA | |||
59 | JH
Joe Hoover | APh | New Cumberland, PA | European Imports Maintenance Center | |
86 | APh | Silver Spring, MD | |||
171 | GJ
George James | APh | Centreville, VA | SJP | |
202 | APh | Leesport, PA | The Plumbing Works / Lippincotts Garage | ||
565 | JM
John Marshall | APh | Charlottesville, VA | ||
18 | SL
Steve Limbert | BPh | Wellsville, PA | Aircooled Racing | |
129 | TH
TW Herren | DPh | Manassas, VA | paddock inn | |
55 | TA | Phoenix, MD | self | ||
63 | TA | Fredericksburg, VA | FredericksburgFitness.com | ||
91 | MK
Mike Kincaid | TA | Rising Sun, MD | ||
80 | ASR | Parkton, Md | Anita Andersson | ||
1 | MM
Melanie Mitchell | Guest | Smithfield, VA | Red Crown Farm | |
58 | FP
Fred Pfeiffer | APx | Cresaptown, MD |
Class totals: APh: 9APx: 1ASR: 1BPh: 1BPv: 3CPv: 6DPh: 1Guest: 1TA: 3
Group 3 - Marlboro Cup
44
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
162 | APv | McLean, VA | |||
2 | BPv | Newton, NJ | The Race Shop | ||
44 | BPv | Virginia Beach, VA | abacus racing | ||
94 | BPv | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
06 | TH
Thomas Hunt | CPv | Spotsylvania, VA | Group 66 Racing | |
7 | CPv | Washington, MO | Mecum Auctions | ||
11 | CPv | Waccabuc, NY | |||
118 | DM
Daren Mann | CPv | Pittsburgh, PA | VRG | |
47 | MA
Michael Allen | DPv | Charleston, SC | ||
86 | MW
Mark Wheatley | DPv | Nashua, NH | ||
167 | DPv | Fairview, PA | |||
18 | EPv | Annapolis, MD | Lug Nuts Inc | ||
27 | EPv | Pensacola, FL | |||
28 | MZ
Michael Zappa | EPv | Allison Park, PA | Zappa Racing | |
32 | EPv | Oceanport, NJ | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
57 | EPv | WAYNESVILLE, NC | Purple Patch Motorsports | ||
60 | EPv | Newcomb, NY | High Peaks Motorsports | ||
65 | MP
Michael Patton | EPv | Newmanstown, PA | Self | |
67 | SJ
Scott Janzen | EPv | Wyndmoor, PA | NA | |
68 | EPv | Rochester, NY | Tin Cup racing | ||
84 | JD
Jay De Pol | EPv | Stevensville, MD | none | |
95 | MJ
Marcus Jones | EPv | Moseley, VA | ||
98 | RL
Robert Lasater | EPv | Sperryville, VA | ||
99 | WP
Wesley (Wes) Pace | EPv | Leesport, PA | Wes Pace Appraisal and Auction Services | |
102 | EPv | Sparta, NJ | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
196 | EPv | Eighty Four, PA | |||
329 | KH
Kenneth Haas | EPv | Higganum, CT | ||
341 | DM
Dick Moritz | EPv | Flourtown, PA | ||
14 | CPh | Paris, VA | Downey's Vintage Garage | ||
33 | CPh | Bedford, MA | Bad Dog Parts | ||
62 | CPh | Kearneysville, WV | ELB Racing | ||
83 | TU
Tom Upshur | CPh | Murrysville, PA | ||
117 | MD
Michael Daley | CPh | Shillington, PA | ||
006 | GH
Gary Hess | DPh | York, PA | ||
19 | DPh | Snowmass Village, CO | |||
29 | HF
Henry Frye | DPh | North Granby, CT | Beady Eye Vintage Triumph Racing Team, Eastern Division | |
63 | DPh | Fredericksburg, VA | OddiTy Racing | ||
68 | DPh | Pittstown, NJ | |||
210 | BW
Boyd Wagner | DPh | Wyomissing, PA | Whip it Good Racing | |
57 | TA2 | Cleveland, OH | |||
10 | TK
Tom Kurtz | BSR | Spofford, NH | ||
90 | CD
Chris De Minco | BSR | Scottsville, NY | Winners Race Prep | |
81 | Guest | Smithfield, VA | |||
41 | GJ
Gary Jebsen | EPx | Leesburg, VA |
Class totals: APv: 1BPv: 3BSR: 2CPh: 5CPv: 4DPh: 6DPv: 3EPv: 17EPx: 1Guest: 1TA2: 1
Group 4 - Lola Cup
42
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | FPv | Alexandria, VA | |||
16 | AR
Andy Russell | FPv | Charlotte, NC | ||
37 | TH
Ted Hershey | FPv | Conesus, NY | Tin Cup Racing | |
41 | NC
Nick Chamberlain | FPv | Beaverdam, VA | Red Beastie Racing | |
49 | FPv | Brooktondale, NY | Twin Pine Restoration | ||
50 | JB
James Byers | FPv | Alexandria, VA | N/A | |
55 | DF
Doug Faust | FPv | Webster, NY | ||
62 | FPv | Richmond, VA | 262 Racing | ||
64 | SH
Steven Hirschtritt | FPv | Robesonia, PA | ||
98 | FPv | New Freedom, PA | Grateful Racing | ||
141 | RN
Ron Novrit | FPv | Long Valley, NJ | Novrit Consultants | |
155 | FPv | Monkton, MD | My Arthritic Hands | ||
198 | CP
Chuck Pitt | FPv | Furlong, PA | ||
310 | IW
Ian Wagner | FPv | Wyomissing, PA | Whip it Good Racing | |
909 | FPv | Succasunna, NJ | Linda | ||
930 | FPv | Oakdale, PA | |||
128 | SB
Shea Brown | GPv | Myrtle Beach, SC | ||
33 | MR
Michael Richmond | HPv | Harwich, MA | ||
65 | HPv | Clarksburg, WV | Village Idiot Racing | ||
417 | RB
Richard Brown | IPv | Hampton Bays, NY | Great Pumpkin Racing | |
73 | TA2 | Canonsburg, PA | |||
18 | CSv | Canonsburg, PA | |||
27 | JA
Jim Arnett | CSv | Westminster, MD | Volunteers for Medical Engineering | |
71 | CSv | Parkton, MD | US Nordic Import & Export Co., | ||
109 | CSv | Craryville, NY | Louvers Unlimited | ||
139 | CSv | Knoxville, TN | TANSTAAFL RACING | ||
343 | CSv | Twinsburg, OH | |||
773 | RJ
Russell Jones | CSv | Richmond, VA | none | |
5 | PW
Paul Wilson | FM | Fairfield, VA | ||
6 | FM | Jasper, GA | Vintage Motorcar Restorations | ||
14 | BH
Bob Houston | BSR | Vienna, VA | ||
286 | JS
Joshua Shoemaker | HF | Schwenksville, PA | Royale Racing LLC | |
25 | HS
Harry Sroka | FVv | Egg Harbor Twp., NJ | ||
39 | DZ
Doug Zink | FVv | Oliver Springs, TN | ||
53 | AB
Andy Berkemeijer | FVv | Hedgesville, WV | NA | |
77 | DC
Dan Chesanow | FVv | Athens, TN | DCA MOTORSPORTS AMSOIL | |
140 | EL
Eric Logan | FVv | Westport, CT | ||
852 | FVv | Myrtle Beach, SC | Providence Resources, Inc. | ||
6 | FVh | Charlotte, NC | |||
48 | FVh | Voorhees, NJ | |||
160 | IL
Ivan Long | FVh | Millington, NJ | ||
774 | FVh | Bland, VA | Skydusky Motorsports / Purple Patch Motorsports |
Class totals: BSR: 1CSv: 7FM: 2FPv: 16FVh: 4FVv: 6GPv: 1HF: 1HPv: 2IPv: 1TA2: 1
Group 5 - Donohue Cup
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | KM
Kevin Michael | CPv | PA Furnace, PA | Michael & Associates, Inc. | |
35 | CPv | Mono, ON | |||
43 | CPv | Norfolk, VA | |||
82 | CPv | Lusby, MD | Slow Dance Racing | ||
135 | CPv | Baltimore, MD | |||
347 | RM
Rich Maloumian Jr. | DPv | Fort Washington, PA | ||
9 | EPv | Hermitage, PA | |||
41 | EPv | Bowling Green, OH | Battle of Britain Racing | ||
116 | JH
John Hasty | EPv | Gastonia, NC | Hasty Racing | |
2 | DT
Dan Todd | FPv | Oldwick, NJ | Scuderia Light Blue | |
37 | DG
Dave Good | FPv | Caledon, ON | ||
59 | RF
Robert Finkel | FPv | Rockville, MD | ||
61 | FPv | Mebane, NC | Round Tuit Racing | ||
86 | RL
Rocco Lojac | FPv | Southampton, NY | Me , Myself and I | |
228 | FPv | Sayville, NY | BARF Airlines | ||
275 | FPv | Denton, MD | General Polygon Systems | ||
645 | JS
Jeffrey Sienkiewicz | FPv | New Milford, CT | ||
283 | CB
Connor Byrnes | HPv | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
450 | HPv | Napa, CA | |||
333 | EPh | Morganton, NC | NONE | ||
57 | VS
Vic Schuster | DM | Kennett Square, PA | None | |
70 | FM | Sewickley, PA | Farzo Motorsports / TriEnergy | ||
256 | FM | Brookline, MA | Team Cassin Racing | ||
378 | MR
Mark Rosenberg | FM | Baltimore, MD | ||
676 | BP
Baxter Phillips | FM | Manakin Sabot, VA | ||
94 | FJr | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
95 | MC
Mike Clifford | FJr | Scottsburg, VA | Michael's Vintage Racing |
Class totals: CPv: 5DM: 1DPv: 1EPh: 1EPv: 3FJr: 2FM: 4FPv: 8HPv: 2
Group 6 - Charlie Gibson Trophy
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | HS2 | Gladstone, NJ | Sinclair Oil Corporation | ||
25 | DH
David Hughes | HS2 | Lancaster, PA | ||
32 | HS2 | Solebury, PA | Powerslide Motorsports | ||
91 | HS2 | Durham, NC | |||
4 | GM
Greg Miller | VS2 | North Chesterfield, VA | ||
5 | BS
Ben Sinnott | VS2 | Annapolis, MD | ||
8 | PM
Phil Meany | VS2 | Arlington, VA | none | |
40 | VS2 | Chester Springs, PA | Audi Devon | ||
52 | JF
Jack Freehoff | VS2 | West Chester, PA | ||
66 | JG
John Galson | VS2 | West Chester, PA | Dogpatch Racing | |
70 | BG
Brent Gernert | VS2 | Phoenixville, PA | Gernert Racing | |
71 | VS2 | Easton, PA | |||
77 | BG
Bryan Gernert | VS2 | Haymarket, VA | 3GS Racing | |
79 | NS
Nate Scigliano | VS2 | Allison Park, PA | Eric Langbein Racing | |
83 | VS2 | Ridgefield, CT | |||
90 | SG
Simon Green | VS2 | Oxford, CT | Green Computer services | |
99 | LR
Larry Rossi | VS2 | west danville, VT | ||
116 | JW
Jeff Wright | VS2 | Wilmington, NC | HSR | |
427 | PP
Pete Padley | VS2 | Springfield, PA | Powerslide Motorsport | |
131 | ER
Earl Roberts | F3h | Easley, SC | ||
45 | Guest | Annapolis, MD | Les Folies Brasserie, restaurant | ||
78 | DC
David Calafato | S2 | York Springs, Pa | DART Racing |
Class totals: F3h: 1Guest: 1HS2: 4S2: 1VS2: 15
Group 7 - Phil Hill Cup
45
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | DA
David Allison | HF | Dunn, NC | ||
15 | HF | Gladstone, NJ | Yeoman Credit | ||
16 | BB
Bernard Bradpiece | HF | Annapolis, MD | ||
24 | HF | Ofallon, MO | |||
32 | HF | Roanoke, VA | Time Technologies | ||
33 | SB
Stewart Bartley | HF | Alexandria, VA | None | |
37 | HF | Atglen, PA | |||
47 | MS
Michael Stumbo | HF | South Freeport, ME | None | |
49 | SN
Seamus Nolan | HF | East Patchogue, NY | ||
50 | WD
William Demarest | HF | Gainesville, VA | ||
66 | BG
BILL GAUDREAU | HF | New Milford, CT | GOODROW CONST CO. | |
69 | DP
David Porter | HF | Darien, CT | GMT Racing | |
74 | HF | Goshen, KY | Louisville Gymnastics | ||
93 | JV
James Van Deurzen | HF | Mazomanie, WI | ||
169 | CM
Christian Morici | HF | clifton, nj | ||
195 | HF | Romulus, NY | |||
0 | BB
Bob Bruce | CF | Falmouth, ME | ||
01 | CF | East Durham, NY | mark malley racing | ||
5 | CF | Brookeville, MD | Sodalizio dela Freccia | ||
9 | PB
Paul Buttrose | CF | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Mick Dundee | |
10 | TF
Tom Fraelich | CF | Monticello, FL | ||
11 | CF | Round Hill, VA | |||
17 | NC
Nigel Cass | CF | Gibsonia, PA | Cass Racing | |
19 | RM
Rex Miscovitch | CF | Pepperell, MA | ||
20 | SF
Scott Fairchild | CF | Powhatan, VA | ||
21 | DF
Dave Fairchild | CF | Midlothian, VA | ||
23 | CF | Winter Garden, FL | |||
27 | CF | Winston Salem, NC | Team Escargot | ||
28 | CF | Virginia Beach, VA | Abacus Racing | ||
30 | GK
Greg Kokolus | CF | Mertztown, PA | ||
42 | CF | Highlands, NJ | Pin-up girl racing | ||
52 | CF | Pensacola, FL | Scurvydog Motorsports | ||
55 | CF | Brevard, NC | |||
74 | CT
Christopher Tchorznicki | CF | st Augustine, FL | ||
77 | CF | Boca Raton, FL | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
115 | SH
Stephen Hynes | CF | Madison, NJ | ||
117 | CF | Piedmont, SC | |||
137 | RK
Ralph Kennedy | CF | Doylestown, PA | ||
236 | CF | Hudson, NH | |||
293 | GT
Glenn Taylor | CF | |||
46 | FF | Manassas, VA | Royale Racing, LLC | ||
51 | FF | Jackson, NJ | Tyspeed Automotive Racing | ||
65 | DF
Daniel Finocchiaro | FF | Dagsboro, DE | ||
88 | FF | West Pittsburg, PA | Royale Racing, LLC | ||
286 | FF | Waxhaw, NC |
Class totals: CF: 24FF: 5HF: 16
Enduro
32
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | DL
David Lebrun | Auburn, NY | DSL RACING |
Group 2 - Cunningham Cup
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | AH
Alex Heckert | BPv | Ridgefield, CT | Vintage Racing Services |
Brian Redman Enduro
30
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
94 | BPv | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
131 | BPv | Brooksville, FL | |||
22 | KM
Kevin Michael | CPv | PA Furnace, PA | Michael & Associates, Inc. | |
24 | CPv | Windermere, FL | Hye-Fire Distributors | ||
26 | SL
Stephen Lebrun | CPv | Palmyra, NY | DSL RACING | |
39 | DJ
Damon Josz | CPv | Sunapee, NH | ||
67 | GK
Gene Kirschner | CPv | Randolph, Nj | Autohausnj | |
82 | CPv | Lusby, MD | Slow Dance Racing | ||
59 | RF
Robert Finkel | FPv | Rockville, MD | ||
128 | SB
Shea Brown | GPv | Myrtle Beach, SC | ||
171 | GJ
George James | APh | Centreville, VA | SJP | |
19 | DPh | Snowmass Village, CO | |||
8 | TA2 | Capon Bridge, WV | Odyssey House | ||
13 | TA2 | Laughlintown, PA | Press1Racing | ||
74 | DW
Don Wannagat | TA2 | Plum, PA | Don's Auto Sales and Repair | |
93 | TA2 | Jacksonville, FL | Decal Shop / Racer Walsh Co | ||
369 | TA2 | Dalton, MA | Tug Nuts Racing Squad | ||
11 | DP
David Porter | BSv | Darien, CT | None | |
40 | BSv | Pompton Plains, NJ | Graham Engineering & Motorsport | ||
56 | BK
Brad Karol | BSv | Canonsburg, PA | BSK Consulting Group LLC | |
773 | RJ
Russell Jones | CSv | Richmond, VA | none | |
70 | FM | Sewickley, PA | Farzo Motorsports / TriEnergy | ||
676 | BP
Baxter Phillips | FM | Manakin Sabot, VA | ||
10 | TK
Tom Kurtz | BSR | Spofford, NH | ||
25 | DH
David Hughes | HS2 | Lancaster, PA | ||
32 | HS2 | Solebury, PA | Powerslide Motorsports | ||
4 | GM
Greg Miller | VS2 | North Chesterfield, VA | ||
5 | BS
Ben Sinnott | VS2 | Annapolis, MD | ||
79 | NS
Nate Scigliano | VS2 | Allison Park, PA | Eric Langbein Racing | |
41 | GJ
Gary Jebsen | EPx | Leesburg, VA |
Class totals: APh: 1BPv: 2BSR: 1BSv: 3CPv: 6CSv: 1DPh: 1EPx: 1FM: 2FPv: 1GPv: 1HS2: 2TA2: 5VS2: 3
Special
117
entries
Formula Ford Challenge Series
46
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | HF | Goshen, KY | Louisville Gymnastics | ||
8 | DA
David Allison | HF | Dunn, NC | ||
15 | HF | Gladstone, NJ | Yeoman Credit | ||
16 | BB
Bernard Bradpiece | HF | Annapolis, MD | ||
24 | HF | Ofallon, MO | |||
32 | HF | Roanoke, VA | Time Technologies | ||
33 | SB
Stewart Bartley | HF | Alexandria, VA | None | |
37 | HF | Atglen, PA | |||
47 | MS
Michael Stumbo | HF | South Freeport, ME | None | |
49 | SN
Seamus Nolan | HF | East Patchogue, NY | ||
50 | WD
William Demarest | HF | Gainesville, VA | ||
66 | BG
BILL GAUDREAU | HF | New Milford, CT | GOODROW CONST CO. | |
69 | DP
David Porter | HF | Darien, CT | GMT Racing | |
93 | JV
James Van Deurzen | HF | Mazomanie, WI | ||
169 | CM
Christian Morici | HF | clifton, nj | ||
195 | HF | Romulus, NY | |||
286 | JS
Joshua Shoemaker | HF | Schwenksville, PA | ||
0 | BB
Bob Bruce | CF | Falmouth, ME | ||
01 | CF | East Durham, NY | mark malley racing | ||
5 | CF | Brookeville, MD | Sodalizio dela Freccia | ||
9 | PB
Paul Buttrose | CF | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Mick Dundee | |
10 | TF
Tom Fraelich | CF | Monticello, FL | ||
11 | CF | Round Hill, VA | |||
17 | NC
Nigel Cass | CF | Gibsonia, PA | Cass Racing | |
19 | RM
Rex Miscovitch | CF | Pepperell, MA | ||
20 | SF
Scott Fairchild | CF | Powhatan, VA | ||
21 | DF
Dave Fairchild | CF | Midlothian, VA | ||
23 | CF | Winter Garden, FL | |||
27 | CF | Winston Salem, NC | Team Escargot | ||
28 | CF | Virginia Beach, VA | Abacus Racing | ||
30 | GK
Greg Kokolus | CF | Mertztown, PA | ||
42 | CF | Highlands, NJ | Pin-up girl racing | ||
52 | CF | Pensacola, FL | Scurvydog Motorsports | ||
55 | CF | Brevard, NC | |||
74 | CT
Christopher Tchorznicki | CF | st Augustine, FL | ||
77 | CF | Boca Raton, FL | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
115 | SH
Stephen Hynes | CF | Madison, NJ | ||
117 | CF | Piedmont, SC | |||
137 | RK
Ralph Kennedy | CF | Doylestown, PA | ||
236 | CF | Hudson, NH | |||
293 | GT
Glenn Taylor | CF | |||
- | FF | Waxhaw, NC | |||
46 | FF | Manassas, VA | Royale Racing, LLC | ||
51 | FF | Jackson, NJ | Tyspeed Automotive Racing | ||
65 | DF
Daniel Finocchiaro | FF | Dagsboro, DE | ||
88 | FF | West Pittsburg, PA | Royale Racing, LLC |
Class totals: CF: 24FF: 5HF: 17
IMSA RS / SCCA 2.5 Challenge Series
31
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | A | Canonsburg, PA | |||
27 | JA
Jim Arnett | A | Westminster, MD | Volunteers for Medical Engineering | |
71 | A | Parkton, MD | US Nordic Import & Export Co., | ||
109 | A | Craryville, NY | Louvers Unlimited | ||
128 | SB
Shea Brown | A | Myrtle Beach, SC | ||
139 | A | Knoxville, TN | TANSTAAFL RACING | ||
343 | A | Twinsburg, OH | |||
4 | B | Reading, PA | n/a | ||
5 | RT
Robert J. Thompson | B | Maynard, MA | Thompson Machine | |
08 | B | Lutherville Timonium, MD | Raspi British Cars | ||
8 | B | Capon Bridge, WV | Odyssey House | ||
11 | DP
David Porter | B | Darien, CT | None | |
13 | B | Laughlintown, PA | Press1Racing | ||
18 | DE
Dave Edsinger | B | Frederick, MD | Mountaintop Motorsports | |
29 | B | Arlington, VA | Duetto Group Racing | ||
40 | B | Pompton Plains, NJ | Graham Engineering & Motorsport | ||
45 | B | Downingtown, PA | |||
56 | BK
Brad Karol | B | Canonsburg, PA | BSK Consulting Group LLC | |
57 | B | Cleveland, OH | |||
67 | DL
David Lebrun | B | Auburn, NY | DSL RACING | |
73 | B | Canonsburg, PA | |||
74 | DW
Don Wannagat | B | Plum, PA | Don's Auto Sales and Repair | |
77 | B | Akron, OH | Castlerock Construction LLC | ||
91 | SL
Stephen Lebrun | B | Palmyra, NY | DSL RACING | |
93 | B | Jacksonville, FL | Decal Shop / Racer Walsh Co | ||
95 | MC
Mike Clifford | B | Scottsburg, VA | Michael's Vintage Sports | |
99 | B | S. Salem, NY | Captain Lawrence Brewing | ||
206 | B | Charlotte, NC | Autobarn classic cars. com | ||
272 | B | Manassas, VA | ELB Racing, Racer Walsh Co. | ||
274 | B | Kearneysville, WV | Racer Walsh Co. | ||
369 | B | Dalton, MA | Tug Nuts Racing Squad |
Class totals: A: 7B: 24
Porsche Reunion
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | CPv | Glenside, PA | European Motors Volvo.com | ||
24 | CPv | Windermere, FL | Hye-Fire Distributors | ||
39 | DJ
Damon Josz | CPv | Sunapee, NH | ||
46 | PB
Paul Behofist | CPv | Harrisburg, PA | European Imports | |
66 | SK
Susan Kimmitt | CPv | Baltimore, MD | ||
67 | GK
Gene Kirschner | CPv | Randolph, Nj | Autohausnj | |
135 | CPv | Baltimore, MD | |||
9 | APh | Sarasota, FL | B&D Motorsports | ||
11 | APh | Gibsonia, PA | PVGP | ||
23 | APh | Fairfax Station, VA | |||
59 | JH
Joe Hoover | APh | New Cumberland, PA | European Imports Maintenance Center | |
86 | APh | Silver Spring, MD | |||
171 | GJ
George James | APh | Centreville, VA | SJP | |
565 | JM
John Marshall | APh | Charlottesville, VA | ||
18 | SL
Steve Limbert | BPh | Wellsville, PA | Aircooled Racing | |
006 | GH
Gary Hess | DPh | York, PA | ||
19 | DPh | Snowmass Village, CO | |||
68 | DPh | Pittstown, NJ | |||
129 | TH
TW Herren | DPh | Manassas, VA | paddock inn | |
58 | FP
Fred Pfeiffer | APx | Cresaptown, MD |
Class totals: APh: 7APx: 1BPh: 1CPv: 7DPh: 4
Sports 2000
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | HS2 | Gladstone, NJ | Sinclair Oil Corporation | ||
25 | DH
David Hughes | HS2 | Lancaster, PA | ||
32 | HS2 | Solebury, PA | Powerslide Motorsports | ||
91 | HS2 | Durham, NC | |||
- | JW
Jeff Wright | VS2 | Wilmington, NC | HSR | |
4 | GM
Greg Miller | VS2 | North Chesterfield, VA | ||
5 | BS
Ben Sinnott | VS2 | Annapolis, MD | ||
8 | PM
Phil Meany | VS2 | Arlington, VA | none | |
40 | VS2 | Chester Springs, PA | Audi Devon | ||
52 | JF
Jack Freehoff | VS2 | West Chester, PA | ||
66 | JG
John Galson | VS2 | West Chester, PA | Dogpatch Racing | |
70 | BG
Brent Gernert | VS2 | Phoenixville, PA | Gernert Racing | |
71 | VS2 | Easton, PA | |||
77 | BG
Bryan Gernert | VS2 | Haymarket, VA | 3GS Racing | |
79 | NS
Nate Scigliano | VS2 | Allison Park, PA | Eric Langbein Racing | |
83 | VS2 | Ridgefield, CT | |||
90 | SG
Simon Green | VS2 | Oxford, CT | Green Computer services | |
99 | LR
Larry Rossi | VS2 | west danville, VT | ||
427 | PP
Pete Padley | VS2 | Springfield, PA | Powerslide Motorsport | |
78 | DC
David Calafato | S2 | York Springs, Pa | DART Racing |
Class totals: HS2: 4S2: 1VS2: 15
School
27
entries
School Small Bore
17
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
- | KK
Kevin Kochera | Delmont, PA | K&K Racing | |
- | TV
Thomas Van Auken | Richmond, VA | ||
03 | JL
John Leoutsacos | Temple, NH | Round Tuit Racing North | |
6 | Charlotte, NC | |||
18 | Canonsburg, PA | |||
26 | honeoye falls, ny | Donna racing | ||
39 | DZ
Doug Zink | Oliver Springs, TN | ||
47 | MA
Michael Allen | Charleston, SC | ||
48 | Voorhees, NJ | |||
55 | DF
Doug Faust | Webster, NY | ||
68 | Pittstown, NJ | |||
73 | Canonsburg, PA | |||
77 | Brownsville, PA | Cass Racing | ||
85 | GK
Gerhard Klose | Edgewater, MD | "Red" Tribute Racing | |
99 | WP
Wesley (Wes) Pace | Leesport, PA | Wes Pace Appraisal and Auction Services | |
117 | MD
Michael Daley | Shillington, PA | ||
210 | TT
Tom Thomas | Kennerdell, PA | none |
School Big Bore
10
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | DT
Dan Todd | Oldwick, NJ | Scuderia Light Blue | |
8 | EN
Edmond Notebaert | Paoli, PA | ||
28 | Virginia Beach, VA | Abacus Racing | ||
47 | MS
Michael Stumbo | South Freeport, ME | None | |
56 | BK
Brad Karol | Canonsburg, PA | BSK Consulting Group LLC | |
57 | Cleveland, OH | |||
62 | Kearneysville, WV | ELB Racing | ||
196 | Eighty Four, PA | |||
286 | JS
Joshua Shoemaker | Schwenksville, PA | ||
310 | IW
Ian Wagner | Wyomissing, PA | Whip it Good Racing |
Workers
92
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Admin | Tyler, TX | |
BB
Bernard Bradpiece | Admin | Annapolis, MD |
Admin | Harpers Ferry, WV | |
Admin | Harpers Ferry, WV | |
Admin | Park Ridge, NJ | |
Admin | Manassas, VA | |
Admin | Sinking Spring, Pa | |
GN
Giff Nickol | Admin | Nottingham, MD |
BS
Bruce Shelton | Admin | Charles Town, WV |
DS
Debbie Shelton | Admin | |
Admin | Romulus, NY | |
Admin | Waxhaw, NC | |
JV
Jake Von Reyn | Admin | |
Control / Stewards | Chambersburg, PA | |
Control / Stewards | Chambersburg, pa | |
DP
Dave Parker | Control / Stewards | Bunker Hill, WV |
JB
James Brostek | Emergency Service | Gainesville, VA |
Emergency Service | Sterling , VA | |
RF
Rachel Forman | Emergency Service | Westminster, MD |
MH
Marilyn Harwood | Emergency Service | Charles Town, WV |
KH
Kenneth C Harwood JR | Emergency Service | Charles Town, WV |
Emergency Service | Glen Burnie, MD | |
Emergency Service | Fayetteville, PA | |
AM
Alice Maliszewski | Emergency Service | Summerton, SC |
RM
Raymond Maliszewski | Emergency Service | Summerton, SC |
SM
Susan Marshall | Emergency Service | Charles Town, WV |
jm
john mccaulley | Emergency Service | Charles Town, WV |
LM
Lisa Mccaulley | Emergency Service | |
JM
Janet Moscati | Emergency Service | Pasadena, MD |
MM
Michael Moscati | Emergency Service | Pasadena, MD |
Emergency Service | Charles Town, WV | |
Instructor | Brookeville, MD | |
PB
Paul Bova | Instructor | The Villages, FL |
BB
Bob Bruce | Instructor | Falmouth, ME |
Instructor | Myrtle Beach, SC | |
Instructor | Boca Raton, FL | |
WH
William (Bill) Hollingsworth | Instructor | Locust Valley, NY |
Instructor | Daytona Beach, FL | |
Instructor | Canonsburg, PA | |
Instructor | Oceanport, NJ | |
Instructor | Craryville, NY | |
Instructor | Sparta, NJ | |
Instructor | Fredericksburg, VA | |
Instructor | West Pittsburg, PA | |
Instructor | Hockessin, DE | |
PW
Paul Wilson | Instructor | Fairfield, VA |
Flag | Ellicott City, MD | |
DF
David Fensch | Flag | St Michael, MN |
DF
Dale Ferril | Flag | Charles Town, WV |
DF
Doug Fleming | Flag | Henrico, VA |
Flag | Winchester, VA | |
Flag | Dunn Loring, VA | |
Flag | Dunn Loring, VA | |
EH
Eric Harris | Flag | Laurel, MD |
MH
Michael High | Flag | Athens, TX |
Flag | Winchester, VA | |
Flag | Fayetteville, PA | |
Flag | Vero Beach, FL | |
BM
Bruce Marshall | Flag | Charles Town, WV |
Flag | Lutherville-Timonium , MD | |
Flag | Hilton Head Island, SC | |
Flag | Martinsburg, WV | |
Flag | Hilton Head Island, SC | |
MS
Mike Stringfellow | Flag | Linden, VA |
RV
Robert Villeneuve | Flag | Rockville, MD |
Pace Car | Silver Spring, MD | |
CS
Charlie Stringfellow | Pace Car | |
Pace Car | Brunswick, MD | |
School | Fairview, PA | |
School | Brooktondale, NY | |
School | Mebane, NC | |
Start | Galloway, OH | |
Start | Frederick, MD | |
Tech | Crafton, PA | |
TS
Tivvy Shenton | Tech | Danville, VA |
Tech | Annapolis, MD | |
RS
Ralph Steinberg | Tech | Glen Riddle Lima, PA |
Timing | Pittsburgh, PA | |
DH
Dominick Hyatt | Timing | Chambersburg, PA |
Timing | Lutherville-Timonium, MD | |
TP
Teresa Parker | Timing | Newton Grove , NC |
Other | Germantown, MD | |
AP
Alfred Peinhardt | Other | Willow Street, PA |
Other | St Petersburg , FL | |
BS
Brad Schwab | Other | Sykesville, MD |
CS
Cory Schwab | Other | Sykesville, MD |
Other | Pittsburgh, PA | |
Other | Pittsburgh, PA | |
Other | Bridgeville, Pa | |
DA
Dennis Argall | Flagging | Winchester, VA |
WF
William Forman | Flagging | Westminster, MD |
Flagging | Ludlow, MA |
Class totals: Admin: 13Control / Stewards: 3Emergency Service: 15Flag: 19Flagging: 3Instructor: 15Other: 8Pace Car: 3School: 3Start: 2Tech: 4Timing: 4