Entry List
Event
94
entries
American Sedan
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | TB
Tom Best | AS | Southfield, MI | ||
17 | RR
Robert Robinson | AS | Tecumseh, ON | Windsor Life | |
22 | AS
Anton Savinov | AS | Sunnyvale, CA | Engines By JB | |
28 | AS | Highland, MI | Engines by JB | ||
28 | AS | Highland, MI | Engines by JB | ||
28 | AS | Highland, MI | Engines by JB | ||
28 | AS | Highland, MI | Engines by JB | ||
44 | MC
Matthew Chojnacki | AS | Oxford, MI | ||
48 | DG
David Geloneck | AS | Sterling Heights, MI | Engines by JB | |
77 | JB
John Blanchard | AS | Holly, MI | Engines by JB | |
93 | BE
Brian Evans | AS | Ann Arbor, MI |
Club Formula Continental
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | JD
James Dopirak | CFC | Clarkston, MI | SAD Fabrication | |
15 | CFC | Livonia, MI |
E Production
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | BW
Bruce Wentzel | EP | Milford, MI | ||
17 | JD
Jimmy DeMarco | EP | Tonawanda, NY | ||
32 | EP | Fowlerville, MI | Handy Car Care |
Formula 500 2-stroke
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | TJ
Ted Johnston | F5-2-stroke | White Lake, MI | T&R fab. | |
4 | TD
Thomas Diehm | F5-2-stroke | Milford, MI | TD RACING, DIEHM DIMENSIONS | |
14 | F5-2-stroke | Shelby Township, MI | |||
16 | SH
Sean Henderson | F5-2-stroke | Belleville, MI | Golden Rrefrigerant | |
90 | PM
Patrick McRee | F5-2-stroke | Lapeer, MI | M3 Motorsports |
Formula 500 4-stoke
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | JD
Joe Dunn | F5-4-stroke | Waterford, MI | ||
48 | F5-4-stroke | Lapeer, MI | M3 Motorsports, Hoosier, Honda, Hawk |
Formula 1000
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | PB
Paul Burke | FB | Rochester, MI | None |
Formula F
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | DM
Dave McGinnis | FF | Harrow, Ont | ||
7 | GG
Gordy Good | FF | MUNGER, MI | ||
22 | ST
Sean Tomaselli | FF | Windsor, ON | ||
91 | MD
Mark Davison | FF | Oakland, MI |
F Production
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | SS
Steve Schwartz | FP | Canton, MI | AACS / Alfa Jango | |
18 | FP | Maumee, OH | Hondaron Racing Rentals |
Formula Vee
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | JA
Jared Attaway | FV | Troy, MI | Honor Guards Fencing Club |
GT-1
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | GT1 | Saint Clair Shores, MI | B.C. Motorsports/Sommers Marine |
GT-2
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | GL
Gordon Leslie | GT2 | Windsor, ON | The Leslie's | |
61 | RG
Ray Genick | GT2 | lenox, MI |
GT-3
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | GT3 | Fowlerville, MI | Handy Car Care |
GT-Lite
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | MK
Mikko Kataja | GTL | Novi, MI | VHTRacing | |
72 | IP
Isaac Preston | GTL | northbrook, IL | metrolinedirect.com |
H Production
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | RJ
Richard Johnson | HP | ROCHESTER HILLS, MI | Wonder Cat Racing | |
77 | HP | Holly, MI | ReK Racing | ||
92 | ER
Eric Richardson | HP | farmington hills, MI |
IT7
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | AF
Alan Faitel | IT7 | west Bloomfield , mi | the wife | |
19 | NS
Nelson Swanberg | IT7 | Canton, MI | Downriver Slotcar Speedway, Lincoln Park, MI |
ITA
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | BM
Brian McGuirk | ITA | Oak Park, MI | N/A | |
41 | ES
Eric Sernau | ITA | Saint Joseph, MI | Genesis Web Design | |
49 | WW
William Writt | ITA | Woodstock, ON | ||
75 | EH
Eric Hill | ITA | Waterford, MI | EMH Motorsports/metrolinedirect.com |
ITB
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | ITB | Durand, MI | Pro-Link | ||
7 | MO
Marcus Opie | ITB | Brooklyn, MI | $22.50 Racing | |
15 | ITB | Ortonville, MI | |||
18 | ITB | Yale, MI | MUNK'S Motors, Mr. Fix It Dennis, Bob Knoska, Transmissions by Frank | ||
53 | TW
Tim Wade | ITB | Dearborn Heights, MI | Wade Racing | |
73 | DC
David Cordier | ITB | Saint Clair, MI | ||
77 | MS
Merritt Scott Collins | ITB | Royal Oak, MI | PUB Racing/4M Industries/Munk's Motors/Ewe-Nique Knits/Gulf | |
78 | JM
James F Miller | ITB | Shelby Twp, MI | ||
78 | JM
James F Miller | ITB | Shelby Twp, MI |
Spec Focus
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | SK
Steven Krauss | SF | Chesterfield, Mi | 9ersdesigns.com |
ITC
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | ITC | Casco, MI | A & C Collision, Precision Race Services | ||
68 | ITC | Waterford, MI | McB Autosport | ||
90 | ITC | Saline, MI | Steve Steeb Service |
Spec Neon
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | DH
Dennis Hessell | SN | Royal Oak, MI | Huron Valley Rehab | |
28 | EH
Ed Hessell | SN | Royal Oak , MI | Busya and BeBop | |
37 | SN | White Lake, MI | McElroy's Automotive, Onodi, Southfield Dodge | ||
41 | ES
Eric Sernau | SN | Saint Joseph, MI | Genesis Web Design | |
44 | KJ
Kyle Jones | SN | Milford , MI | RPM Speedworks | |
55 | SN | Milford, MI | Loose Lugs Racing |
ITE
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | AJ
Ayad Jabbori | ITE | |||
33 | FL
Franz Lieder | ITE | Davisburg, MI | Wondercat Racing; Engines by JB |
ITR
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | AC
Ayrton Criss | ITR | Davisburg, MI |
ITS
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | ITS | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
20 | ITS | Key West, FL | Allied Eagle Supply Co | ||
35 | ITS | Grosse Pointe, MI | Ameriprise / AutoCore | ||
47 | ITS | Farmington Hills, MI | AG Racing | ||
57 | ITS | Rochester Hills, MI | CGS Automotive, Inc. |
Prototype 2
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 | P2 | Royal Oak, MI | Sliver 25M/4M Industries/PUB Racing |
Spec Miata
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | LS
Liz Smith | SM | Clarkston, MI | Waterford's Greatest | |
4 | SM | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
20 | SM | Key West, FL | Allied Eagle Supply Co | ||
22 | CH
Chris Hammond | SM | South Lyon, MI | ||
40 | SM | Farmington Hills, MI | Paige and Mallory's College Fund | ||
43 | JB
Joel Ball | SM | Ann Arbor, MI | ||
77 | DN
Deyan Ninov | SM | Royal Oak, MI |
Sport Renault
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | SI
Steve Ives | SR | Durand, MI | Pearly Greats Jewelry / Enerjetics | |
99 | DV
David Vestrand | SR | Oakland, MI | Vestrand Consulting Services |
STL
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | STL | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
23 | MW
Mark Wajda | STL | Cement City, MI | King Motorsports, prospect airport services | |
47 | STL | Farmington Hills, MI | AG Racing | ||
57 | STL | Rochester Hills, MI | |||
98 | STL | Brighton, MI | AMJ RACING, Huffmaster Racing |
STU
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | STU | Brighton , MI | lightening rod motorsports |
Touring 1
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | T1 | Clarkston, MI | |||
24 | TJ
Thomas Janos | T1 | Clio, MI | ||
37 | DK
Danny Kellermeyer | T1 | Ortonville, MI | Bowman Chevy, Corvette Central, AES | |
44 | CC
Christian Cook | T1 | Troy, MI | Unsponsored | |
86 | AM
Anthony Mac | T1 | TROY, MI | metrolinedirect.com |