Entry List
Event 4 Reg 2013
143
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | CC
Colin Clarke | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | (HS) | Lewisville, TX | ||
71 | MC
Mike Criste | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | (STX) | Grapevine, TX | ||
87 | AL
Ashley Leonard | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | (STU) | Fort Worth, TX |
Novice PAX Class
28
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NL
Nicholas Lefante | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | N (DS) | Plano, TX | ||
1 | BL
Benjamin Lucas | Course Setup (req. early arrival and pre-approval) | N (GS) | Keller, TX | ||
2 | MD
Mike Doweidt | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | N (CS) | Roanoke, TX | ||
7 | UB
Umar Baqar | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | N (CS) | plano, TX | ||
9 | JW
James Wester | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | N (FS) | Frisco, TX | ||
11 | MM
Mark Moussa | Heat run posting | N (BS) | Plano, TX | ||
11 | WO
William O'Brien | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | N (STR) | Flower Mound, TX | ||
13 | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | N (CS) | Dallas, TX | AutoScience.com | ||
17 | EM
Erin Malcom | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | N (DS) | Arlington, TX | ||
21 | FM
Finnin Matthew | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | N (HS) | Plano, Tx | ||
21 | SR
Shawn Rhodes | Waiver Control (Must be SCCA member) | N (ASP) | Carrollton, TX | ||
25 | PE
Phil Elmore | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | N (STX) | Irving, TX | ||
27 | Xd
Xavier "ZAZA" de La Soujeole | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | N (DP) | Fairview, TX | ||
27 | CF
Curtis Frisbie | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | N (STU) | Flower Mound, TX | ||
31 | KT
Kris Turney | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | N (STX) | Plano, TX | ||
34 | LW
Larry Wolfe | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | N (DS) | Arlington, TX | ||
41 | DT
Derrick Torres | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | N (DS) | Burleson, TX | ||
42 | BO
Brooks Oakley | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | N (CS) | Arlington, TX | ||
45 | JE
Jackson Elliott | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | N (STF) | Addison, TX | ||
71 | RM
Ronald Malcom | Waiver Control (Must be SCCA member) | N (DS) | McKinney, TX | ||
72 | BW
Bill Wilkins | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | N (CS) | McKinney, TX | ||
76 | PS
Pete Schow | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | N (SSP) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
77 | JU
Jonathan Ursprung | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | N (DS) | Brookline, MA | ||
78 | Course Setup (req. early arrival and pre-approval) | N (DS) | Denton, TX | cmsracing.com | ||
86 | MD
Mike Danoski | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | N (CS) | Irving, TX | ||
87 | RB
Ryan Brown | N (STU) | Fort Worth, TX | |||
88 | CT
Conan Tan | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | N (CS) | Southlake, TX | ||
111 | HG
Heidi Greer | Heat run posting | N (BS) | Plano, TX |
Street Tire PAX Class
12
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KC
Ken Correnti | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | T (CS) | Pearland, TX | Ken's Fix It Fast, Inc. | |
3 | MG
Mark Gillett | Safety (Must have SCCA Safety License) | T (ES) | Dallas, TX | ||
7 | JS
Jimmie Stewart | Heat Announcer | T (GS) | Richardson, TX | ||
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | Course Setup (req. early arrival and pre-approval) | T (ES) | Saginaw, TX | ||
23 | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | T (GS) | Irvine, CA | MP23Racing.com | ||
31 | RJ
Robert Jones | Course Setup (req. early arrival and pre-approval) | T (BS) | McKinney, TX | ||
32 | RC
Ray Cheslock | Heat run posting | T (HS) | Dallas, TX | Visneau Photography | |
42 | AB
Aaron Breckenridge | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | T (HS) | Dallas, TX | ||
53 | Board of Directors | T (GS) | Denton, TX | My Wife | ||
55 | MR
Mathew Riley | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | T (BS) | Flower Mound, TX | ||
125 | AW
Aaron Walker | Course Setup (req. early arrival and pre-approval) | T (GS) | Lewisville, TX | ||
155 | BJ
Brandon Johnson | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | T (BS) | Fort Worth, TX |
Ladies PAX Class
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 | JT
Joan Torres | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | W (DS) | Burleson, TX | ||
47 | MM
MeLinda McCall | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | W (BSP) | Plano, TX |
X Pro PAX Class
7
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | KB
Kenneth Baker | Board of Directors | X (CS) | Fort Worth, TX | MaxcySpeedco.com | |
95 | WA
Wayne Atkins | Tech (must be approved) | X (CP) | Double Oak, TX | Sterling Brook, ADG, Janco | |
96 | Board of Directors | X (SS) | Keller, TX | Tactical Defense Academy; JBCorvette.com | ||
99 | TS
Tommy Saunders | Board of Directors | X (BM) | Southlake, TX | Hoosier | |
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | Board of Directors | X (FM) | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing | |
196 | MW
Mark Wortham | Board of Directors | X (SS) | McKinney, TX | Tactical Defense Academy; JBCorvette.com | |
198 | Board of Directors | X (CSP) | Evergreen, CO | RPM Agency Insurance Brokerage, DeatschWerks Fuel Systems, Racebred Components |
Super Stock
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CC
Charles Cram | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | SS | Krum, TX | ||
26 | CJ
Clement Jones | Tech (must be approved) | SS | Pocola, OK | ||
45 | FN
Frank Nettnin | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | SS | Arlington, TX | ||
52 | DJ
David Jones | Computer control (must be approved) | SS | Lake Dallas, TX | KUWTJRacing |
A Stock
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LC
Lloyd Collins | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | AS | Flower Mound, TX | ||
33 | RS
Randall Stone | Radio/Control | AS | Azle, TX | ||
41 | RG
Raymond Gibson | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | AS | Highland Village, TX |
B Stock
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | TD
TOM D'ARCY | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | BS | Flower Mound, TX | ||
17 | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | BS | Plano, TX | Rhythm Realty | ||
44 | Grid | BS | Double Oak, TX | Spare Change | ||
117 | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | BS | Plano, TX | Rhythm Realty |
C Stock
12
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | CS | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | |
2 | SF
Stephen Fosmire | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | CS | Princeton , TX | ||
5 | JM
Jeremy Meek | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | CS | Allen, Tx | ||
7 | NH
Nicholas Hyde | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | CS | Rockwall, TX | Built By Buck | |
10 | CF
Charles Fleming | Registration | CS | Fort Worth, TX | Collector's Airmodel Company | |
11 | SK
Steve Kingman | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | CS | Plano, TX | ||
15 | Starter | CS | Fairview, TX | |||
16 | Safety (Must have SCCA Safety License) | CS | Arlington, TX | Not My Stuff | ||
17 | AH
Andrew Hyde | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | CS | Rockwall, TX | Built By Buck | |
19 | JB
Jim Bunch | Starter | CS | Lewisville, TX | AER Racing | |
51 | MC
Michael Cobb | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | CS | Colleyville, TX | GOLD'S NATION | |
111 | DK
Doug Kingman | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | CS | Plano, TX |
D Stock
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | TR
Tommy Reynolds | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | DS | Dallas, TX |
E Stock
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | DH
Debe Hyde | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | ES | Rockwall, TX | Built By Buck | |
64 | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | ES | Rockwall, TX | Built By Buck |
F Stock
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | PF
Paul Charles Forwerck | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | FS | Melissa, TX | N/A |
G Stock
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | AB
Ann Bergin | Board of Directors | GS | Plano, TX |
H Stock
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | AH
Alan Hesebeck | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | HS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
45 | CL
Colt Lawton | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | HS | Grapevine, TX |
Super Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JH
Jim Hollinsworth | Grid | SSP | Bedford, TX | ||
91 | MM
Mark Madarash | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | SSP | Red Oak, TX | Dusold Designs, Janco |
A Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | NL
Nick Lamon | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | ASP | Southlake, TX | ||
80 | BP
Blanton Payne | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | ASP | Denton, TX | Fuzzy's Taco Shop |
B Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
147 | JM
Jason McCall | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | BSP | Lucas, TX |
E Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | RA
Robert Alston | Course Tear Down | ESP | Weatherford, TX | texas region |
F Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Starter | FSP | Denton, TX | THANKS BLANTON!!!! |
C Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Course Tear Down | CP | Haltom City, TX | |||
24 | JB
Josh Brantley | Course Tear Down | CP | Haltom city, tx | JLB Window Tinting |
D Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 | MC
Mark Cameron | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | DP | Arlington, TX |
F Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | MB
Mark Berry | Starter | FP | Lewisville, TX | Don Herring Mitsubishi, JANCO custom fab, COBB Tuning, AST Suspension, Forced Performance |
F Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | MB
Marc Blum | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | FM | Grapevine, TX |
F125 Shifter Kart
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | KM | Benbrook, TX |
Street Touring Compact
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | PO
Phillip Osborne | Safety (Must have SCCA Safety License) | STC | Highland Village, TX | Texas Driving Experience |
Street Touring FWD
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 | Computer control (must be approved) | STF | Fort Worth, TX | Proper Bars of Texas | ||
109 | JS
Jonathan Snyder | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | STF | Bedford, TX |
Street Touring Sport
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | CS
Chris Shute | Starter | STS | Houston, TX | ||
42 | JS
James Schwan | Tech (must be approved) | STS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
88 | SP
Stephen Parenteau | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | STS | Whitewright, TX | ||
93 | Tech (must be approved) | STS | Allen, TX | Miata Roadster | ||
172 | Board of Directors | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
181 | SE
Steve Eberlein | Tech (must be approved) | STS | Aledo, TX | Miata Roadster |
Street Touring Roadster
8
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | WD
Walter Del Rio | Grid | STR | Lewisville, TX | ||
23 | BC
Brett Cotton | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | STR | Addison, TX | ||
42 | TE
Todd Eaddy | Board of Directors | STR | Flower Mound, TX | Discount Tire Company | |
67 | Board of Directors | STR | Gainesville, TX | dfwmiata.com | ||
74 | GG
Gabby Garner | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | STR | Euless, TX | Mrs. Gabby | |
77 | AV
Armstrong Vongsavath | Course Setup (req. early arrival and pre-approval) | STR | Haslet, TX | Elect Wellness/Texas Track Works | |
127 | Starter | STR | Fort Worth, TX | AfterthoughtsAuto.com Thanks Lorin! | ||
188 | Radio/Control | STR | Fort Worth, TX | OSU & dfwautocross.com |
Street Touring Extreme
7
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | CC
Cory Collins | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | STX | Flower Mound | ||
17 | MF
Miles Furlong | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | STX | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
96 | Board of Directors | STX | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
97 | SL
Sherrie Ledbetter | Registration | STX | Colleyville, TX | Vorshlag | |
99 | MS
Mark Sipe | Starter | STX | Keller, TX | ||
196 | Board of Directors | STX | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
197 | CL
Christopher Ledbetter | Computer control (must be approved) | STX | Farmers Branch, TX | Vorshlag, AST |
Street Touring Ultra
5
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | TD
Thomas Doweidt | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | STU | Roanoke, TX | ||
14 | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | STU | Keller, TX | |||
62 | JH
Jim Harris | Starter | STU | Flower Mound, TX | Evolution Dynamics | |
77 | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | STU | Plano, Tx | |||
82 | SC
Shawn Casey | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | STU | Fort Worth, TX |
Street Modified
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | SR
Shawn Rizzo | Grid | SM | Fort Worth, TX | Team Squid Racing | |
95 | HL
Henry Lin | Board of Directors | SM | Wylie, TX | ||
115 | AR
Alicia Rizzo | Waiver Control (Must be SCCA member) | SM | Fort Worth, Tx | Team Squid Racing | |
195 | TB
Tim Bergin | Board of Directors | SM | Plano, TX |
Street Modified FWD
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 | jf
james flowers | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | SMF | Grand Prairie, TX |
Sport Street Modified
7
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JF
John Fuerst | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | SSM | Fort Worth, TX | ||
9 | KS
Keith Starr | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | SSM | Iowa Park, TX | Quad Racing Integration | |
11 | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | SSM | Leonard, TX | Stinkin' Lincoln Racing | ||
27 | JR
Jeff Rackley | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | SSM | Flower Mound, TX | ||
59 | JA
Jonathan Altschul | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | SSM | Joshua, TX | ||
66 | AF
Andy Franco | Waiver Control (Must be SCCA member) | SSM | Prosper, TX | 21stCenturyMusclecars, AFTEX Racing | |
111 | Corner (Recommended for Novices) | SSM | St. Charles, MO | Stinkin' Lincoln Racing |
Formula Jr A - 12-15 yrs
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | KF
Kimberly Flack | Course Setup (req. early arrival and pre-approval) | JA | Double Oak, TX | Mom and Dad | |
81 | KE
Kirsten Eaddy | Course Setup (req. early arrival and pre-approval) | JA | Flower Mound, TX | ||
91 | SL
Stephen Lucas | Course Setup (req. early arrival and pre-approval) | JA | Keller, TX |
B Stock Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | AF
Allison Flack | Heat run posting | BSL | Double Oak, TX | Spare Change |
Street Touring Sport Ladies
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | Waiver Control (Must be SCCA member) | STSL | Aledo, TX | Miata Roadster | ||
172 | Registration | STSL | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com |
Street Touring Roadster Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | Grid | STRL | Stillwater, OK | POS Racing |