SARRC Sat
100
entries
Group 1
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | EW
Estus White IV | SM | Kannapolis, NC | E-Speed Motorsports, GLock | |
01 | JJ
Jarrett Jones | SM | Atlanta, GA | Stephen K Jones, CPA, LLC, Racing Analytics, Rossini Racing Products, G-Loc Brakes | |
1 | JL
John Limbach | SM | Saint Simons Island, GA | ||
3 | WC
William Clawson III | SM | Cornelius, NC | ||
4 | WC
William Clawson | SM | Davidson, NC | ||
05 | SJ
Stephen Chris Johnson | SM | Myrtle Beach, SC | Thunder Sports | |
06 | DB
Damon Brock | SM | Callahan, FL | Attack Motorsports | |
08 | SM | Savannah, GA | Rossini Racing | Carbotech | ||
09 | ST
Steve Tynor | SM | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
15 | JM
Janet Marnane | SM | Daytona, fl | ISC Racing Services | |
17 | SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | Elongator Tailgates | ||
21 | SM | Orlando, FL | Fidelity Funding Mortgage / OPM / Ti-Speed | ||
22 | SM | Franklin, TN | OPM Autosports | ||
25 | HC
Hunter Cestoni | SM | Kennesaw, GA | ||
26 | KA
Keith Andrews | SM | Denver, NC | E-Speed/OPM | |
40 | SM | Roswell, GA | Intile painting contractors/Racing Analytics | ||
47 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
51 | SM | Jensen Beach, FL | AUTO TECHNIK/ Treasure coast Miata | ||
55 | SM | Morrow, GA | Tony's Quality Import Service, Dream Dachshund Rescue | ||
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
62 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports | |
64 | SM | Savannah, GA | Panic Motorsports | ||
70 | SK
Steve Kaney | SM | Johns Creek, GA | Racing Analytics; KMAN Racing | |
77 | SM | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting | ||
82 | RG
Rick Gambill | SM | Pavement Ends, NC | Used to be Buster's Produce | |
96 | JM
Jason Moritz | SM | Moncks Corner, SC | Charleston Auto Auction / Racing Analytics | |
97 | SM | Columbia, SC | Racing Analytics | ||
121 | SD
Steve Docalavich | SM | Alpharetta, GA | Racing Analytics / Vestra Logistics |
Group 2
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SRF | Melbourne, FL | Mead Construction, Inc. / PM Racing | ||
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
41 | DH
Donald Hall | SRF | Niceville, FL | ||
55 | RA
Richard Anderson | SRF | Conyers, GA | ||
58 | JJ
Jack D Johnson | SRF | Williamson, GA | ||
91 | CN
Chris Newman | SRF | Lagrange, GA | Comprent/ Chattahoochee Motorsports | |
0 | SRF3 | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | ||
51 | CS
Charles Stratton | SRF3 | Tallahassee, FL | ||
76 | DB
David Brown | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | Bluefields Capital/Fersa Bearings | |
98 | CD
Charles Devier | SRF3 | Anderson, SC | Prism Motorsports/Agency Advisors, Inc. |
Class totals: SRF: 6SRF3: 4
Group 3
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 | AP
Al Pierce | EP | Spartanburg , SC | ||
196 | NH
Nicole Hecker | EP | Deland, FL | Hecker Racing, Bills Cold Beer | |
4 | SJ
Stephen Johnson | FP | Gallatin, TN | ||
07 | AW
Andrew Wright | FP | Murfreesboro, TN | East Tennessee Race Prep, Hoosier Tires | |
19 | SW
Stewart Wright | FP | Cincinnati, OH | Wright Brothers Racing | |
8 | PH
Patrick Harris | HP | Anderson, SC | American Tooling Co Inc - John Sharpe - Anderson SC | |
9 | DM
David McPherson | HP | Ravenel, SC | ||
20 | LW
Leanna Wright | HP | Murfreesboro, TN | East TN Race Prep, Hoosier | |
69 | RM
Richard May | HP | Zirconia, NC | 360Digitial Media/ Acme Speed Shop | |
94 | HP | Tallahassee, FL | Social Security | ||
96 | JK
Jim Kellogg | SPU | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating | |
05 | BH
Bill Hennecy | STL | Myrtle Beach, SC | Thunder Sports | |
5 | CP
Clark Edward Peirce II | STL | Wilmington, NC | Stergeron Racing | |
47 | STL | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
62 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | STL | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports | |
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | STL | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR | |
79 | MS
Mickey Snow | STL | Eden, NC | Snow Enterprises | |
3 | PE
Patrick Edgerton | STU | Bluffton, SC | ||
141 | GF
Gary Frierson | STU | Arcadia, FL | Autotechnik | |
14 | T4 | Beaufort, SC | |||
81 | KC
Karl Clements | T4 | Saint Cloud, FL | Clements Racing LLC |
Class totals: EP: 2FP: 3HP: 5SPU: 1STL: 6STU: 2T4: 2
Group 4
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | FC | Fort Myers, FL | Big Diamond Racing/Primus Racing Parts | ||
4 | CD
Chris Dunlap | FC | Winter Springs, FL | Vulpine | |
88 | FE | Roswell, GA | CAS Group | ||
81 | FB | Wilmington, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions CoolShirt Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance www.Area81Racing.com | ||
42 | HL
Harvey Lewis | P2 | Gainesville, FL | Lewis Racing |
Class totals: FB: 1FC: 2FE: 1P2: 1
Group 5
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | CF | Atlanta, GA | Two Dot | ||
6 | SJ
Stuart Jackson | FF | Timmonsville, SC | ||
31 | FF | Bluffton, SC | Lowcountry Payment Processing | ||
49 | AA
Adrian Aveni | FF | Anniston, AL | ||
76 | JL
James Lee | FF | Florence, SC | I wish! | |
7 | GS
Garry Sharp | FST | Dahlonega, GA | Lone Wolf Racing | |
99 | AA
Allan Adderley | FST | Floral City, FL | AEM/Silver Bullet, Inc. | |
60 | FV | Decatur, GA | Social Circle "Georgia's Greatest Little Town" | ||
68 | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | ||
87 | CC
Charles Fred Clark | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars Inc |
Class totals: CF: 1FF: 4FST: 2FV: 3
Group 6
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | AS | Riverdale, GA | GEORGIA CONTROL CENTER AND CHASTIAN ENGINE CENTER | ||
49 | AS | Tallahassee, FL | Social Security | ||
3 | JD
Jack Dunn | ASR | Natchez, MS | ||
61 | LB
Leroy Buell | ASR | Port Orange, FL | ||
86 | MD
Mark Davis | GT1 | Lexington, SC | ||
03 | DH
David Herrington | GT3 | Winston Salem, NC | ||
32 | BP
Bill Porter | GTA | Chapin, SC | Southeastern Marine | |
98 | ITO | Atlanta, GA | Dawson Motorsports | ||
1 | BS
Bill Smith | SPO | Humaco, PR | grapetree bay resort |
Class totals: AS: 2ASR: 2GT1: 1GT3: 1GTA: 1ITO: 1SPO: 1
Group 7
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | HP
Heather Powers | IT7 | Burlington, NC | ||
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | IT7 | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
8 | SH
Shaun Hinds | IT7R | Etowah, NC | ||
02 | PB
Pete Burris-Meyer | ITA | Titusville, FL | ISC Racing Services | |
67 | LG
Lee Graser | ITA | Andersonville, TN | Lees auto-MAZDA | |
77 | ITA | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting | ||
90 | KB
Kevin Bailey | ITA | Atlanta, GA | Separate Checkbook Racing | |
141 | GF
Gary Frierson | ITA | Arcadia, FL | Auto technic | |
9 | SS
Samuel Smith | ITB | Macon, GA | KMS Motorsports, JJ Spec Automotive | |
42 | SU
Steven Ulbrik | ITB | Ocala, FL | Trackspeed Motorsports | |
50 | MU
Michael Ulbrik | ITB | Cocoa, FL | Trackspeed Motorsports | |
95 | CF
Charles Fullgraf | ITC | Philadelphia, TN | Stone's Throw Engineering | |
68 | MC
M. Joel Carter | ITR | Savannah, GA | ||
4 | NH
Neal Harrison | ITS | Winston Salem, NC | v&d racing | |
5 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Second Chance | ||
36 | CB
Chuck Baader | ITS | Trussville, AL | Shade Tree Racing | |
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | ITS | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR |
Class totals: IT7: 2IT7R: 1ITA: 5ITB: 3ITC: 1ITR: 1ITS: 4
SARRC Sun
105
entries
Group 1
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | EW
Estus White IV | SM | Kannapolis, NC | E-Speed Motorsports, GLock | |
01 | JJ
Jarrett Jones | SM | Atlanta, GA | Stephen K Jones, CPA, LLC, Racing Analytics, Rossini Racing Products, G-Loc Brakes | |
1 | JL
John Limbach | SM | Saint Simons Island, GA | ||
3 | WC
William Clawson III | SM | Cornelius, NC | ||
4 | WC
William Clawson | SM | Davidson, NC | ||
05 | SJ
Stephen Chris Johnson | SM | Myrtle Beach, SC | Thunder Sports | |
06 | DB
Damon Brock | SM | Callahan, FL | Attack Motorsports | |
08 | SM | Savannah, GA | Rossini Racing | Carbotech | ||
09 | ST
Steve Tynor | SM | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
15 | JM
Janet Marnane | SM | Daytona, fl | ISC Racing Services | |
17 | SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | Elongator Tailgates | ||
21 | SM | Orlando, FL | Fidelity Funding Mortgage / OPM / Ti-Speed | ||
22 | SM | Franklin, TN | OPM Autosports | ||
25 | HC
Hunter Cestoni | SM | Kennesaw, GA | ||
26 | KA
Keith Andrews | SM | Denver, NC | E-Speed/OPM | |
40 | SM | Roswell, GA | Intile painting contractors/Racing Analytics | ||
47 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
51 | SM | Jensen Beach, FL | AUTO TECHNIK/ Treasure coast Miata | ||
55 | SM | Morrow, GA | Tony's Quality Import Service, Dream Dachshund Rescue | ||
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
62 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports | |
64 | SM | Savannah, GA | Panic Motorsports | ||
70 | SK
Steve Kaney | SM | Johns Creek, GA | Racing Analytics; KMAN Racing | |
77 | SM | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting | ||
82 | RG
Rick Gambill | SM | Pavement Ends, NC | Used to be Buster's Produce | |
96 | JM
Jason Moritz | SM | Moncks Corner, SC | Charleston Auto Auction / Racing Analytics | |
97 | SM | Columbia, SC | Racing Analytics | ||
121 | SD
Steve Docalavich | SM | Alpharetta, GA | Racing Analytics / Vestra Logistics |
Group 2
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SRF | Melbourne, FL | Mead Construction, Inc. / PM Racing | ||
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
41 | DH
Donald Hall | SRF | Niceville, FL | ||
55 | RA
Richard Anderson | SRF | Conyers, GA | ||
58 | JJ
Jack D Johnson | SRF | Williamson, GA | ||
91 | CN
Chris Newman | SRF | Lagrange, GA | Comprent/ Chattahoochee Motorsports | |
0 | SRF3 | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | ||
51 | CS
Charles Stratton | SRF3 | Tallahassee, FL | ||
76 | DB
David Brown | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | Bluefields Capital/Fersa Bearings | |
98 | CD
Charles Devier | SRF3 | Anderson, SC | Prism Motorsports/Agency Advisors, Inc. |
Class totals: SRF: 6SRF3: 4
Group 3
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | JE
James Etchells | EP | Wendell, NC | ETCH RACING | |
78 | AP
Al Pierce | EP | Spartanburg , SC | ||
87 | RB
Russell Boatwright, Sr | EP | Conway, SC | ||
196 | NH
Nicole Hecker | EP | Deland, FL | Hecker Racing, Bills Cold Beer | |
4 | SJ
Stephen Johnson | FP | Gallatin, TN | ||
07 | AW
Andrew Wright | FP | Murfreesboro, TN | East Tennessee Race Prep, Hoosier Tires | |
19 | SW
Stewart Wright | FP | Cincinnati, OH | Wright Brothers Racing | |
54 | GC
Glenn Cameron | FP | Hawthorne, FL | CAMERON BEND ANGUS RANCH | |
8 | PH
Patrick Harris | HP | Anderson, SC | American Tooling Co Inc - John Sharpe - Anderson SC | |
20 | LW
Leanna Wright | HP | Murfreesboro, TN | East TN Race Prep, Hoosier | |
69 | RM
Richard May | HP | Zirconia, NC | 360Digitial Media/ Acme Speed Shop | |
94 | HP | Tallahassee, FL | Social Security | ||
2 | AH
Alan Harriman | SPU | Fernandina Beach, FL | HARRIMAN TOOLS | |
96 | JK
Jim Kellogg | SPU | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating | |
5 | BD
Bradley Draughon | STL | Wilmington, NC | Stergeron Racing | |
05 | BH
Bill Hennecy | STL | Myrtle Beach, SC | Thunder Sports | |
62 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | STL | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports | |
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | STL | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR | |
79 | MS
Mickey Snow | STL | Eden, NC | Snow Enterprises | |
3 | PE
Patrick Edgerton | STU | Bluffton, SC | ||
141 | GF
Gary Frierson | STU | Arcadia, FL | Autotechnik | |
14 | T4 | Beaufort, SC | |||
81 | KC
Karl Clements | T4 | Saint Cloud, FL | Clements Racing LLC |
Class totals: EP: 4FP: 4HP: 4SPU: 2STL: 5STU: 2T4: 2
Group 4
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | FC | Fort Myers, FL | Big Diamond Racing/Primus Racing Parts | ||
4 | CD
Chris Dunlap | FC | Winter Springs, FL | Vulpine | |
88 | FE | Roswell, GA | CAS Group | ||
81 | FB | Wilmington, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions CoolShirt Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance www.Area81Racing.com | ||
42 | HL
Harvey Lewis | P2 | Gainesville, FL | Lewis Racing |
Class totals: FB: 1FC: 2FE: 1P2: 1
Group 5
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | CF | Atlanta, GA | Two Dot | ||
6 | SJ
Stuart Jackson | FF | Timmonsville, SC | ||
31 | FF | Bluffton, SC | Lowcountry Payment Processing | ||
49 | AA
Adrian Aveni | FF | Anniston, AL | ||
76 | JL
James Lee | FF | Florence, SC | I wish! | |
7 | GS
Garry Sharp | FST | Dahlonega, GA | Lone Wolf Racing | |
99 | AA
Allan Adderley | FST | Floral City, FL | AEM/Silver Bullet, Inc. | |
60 | FV | Decatur, GA | Social Circle "Georgia's Greatest Little Town" | ||
68 | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | ||
87 | CC
Charles Fred Clark | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars Inc |
Class totals: CF: 1FF: 4FST: 2FV: 3
Group 6
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | AS | Riverdale, GA | GEORGIA CONTROL CENTER AND CHASTIAN ENGINE CENTER | ||
49 | AS | Tallahassee, FL | Social Security | ||
3 | JD
Jack Dunn | ASR | Natchez, MS | ||
61 | LB
Leroy Buell | ASR | Port Orange, FL | ||
86 | MD
Mark Davis | GT1 | Lexington, SC | ||
03 | DH
David Herrington | GT3 | Winston Salem, NC | ||
32 | BP
Bill Porter | GTA | Chapin, SC | Southeastern Marine | |
1 | BS
Bill Smith | SPO | Humaco, PR | grapetree bay resort |
Class totals: AS: 2ASR: 2GT1: 1GT3: 1GTA: 1SPO: 1
Group 7
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | HP
Heather Powers | IT7 | Burlington, NC | ||
35 | GW
Gary Wilson | IT7 | Bishop, GA | ||
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | IT7 | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
8 | IT7R | Louisville, TN | green barn contrivance | ||
02 | PB
Pete Burris-Meyer | ITA | Titusville, FL | ISC Racing Services | |
09 | ITA | Cumming, GA | Ultimate IT Partners | ||
67 | LG
Lee Graser | ITA | Andersonville, TN | Lees auto-MAZDA | |
77 | ITA | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting | ||
90 | KB
Kevin Bailey | ITA | Atlanta, GA | Separate Checkbook Racing | |
141 | GF
Gary Frierson | ITA | Arcadia, FL | Auto technic | |
9 | SS
Samuel Smith | ITB | Macon, GA | KMS Motorsports, JJ Spec Automotive | |
42 | SU
Steven Ulbrik | ITB | Ocala, FL | Trackspeed Motorsports | |
50 | MU
Michael Ulbrik | ITB | Cocoa, FL | Trackspeed Motorsports | |
95 | CF
Charles Fullgraf | ITC | Philadelphia, TN | Stone's Throw Engineering | |
68 | MC
M. Joel Carter | ITR | Savannah, GA | ||
4 | NH
Neal Harrison | ITS | Winston Salem, NC | v&d racing | |
5 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Second Chance | ||
36 | CB
Chuck Baader | ITS | Trussville, AL | Shade Tree Racing | |
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | ITS | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR | |
75 | ITS | Fernandina Beach, FL | |||
101 | RG
Richard Gallup | ITS | Clermont, FL |
Class totals: IT7: 3IT7R: 1ITA: 6ITB: 3ITC: 1ITR: 1ITS: 6
SECS Sat
42
entries
Group 1
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | PD
Paco Diaz | SM | Miami, FL | Diabro Racing, Autotechnik, Meen Enterprises | |
13 | SM | Guyton, GA | Podium Logistics, AR Autowerks, ESR | ||
29 | SL
Scott Lawrence | SM | Fort Myers, FL | Auto Technik | |
30 | SM | Jacksonville, FL | |||
33 | SM | Bradenton, FL | BRAVADO PLUMBING, RACE ENGINEERING, 5XRACING.COM, Apex Allignment | ||
34 | CD
Carlos F Diaz | SM | Miami, FL | Autotechnikracing/diabroracing | |
38 | CF
Chris Fulton | SM | Ponce Inlet, FL | BSI Racing | |
170 | SM | Tampa, FL | Auto Technik |
Group 2
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | SRF | Vail, CO | The Cottages/Valvoline/DN Motorsports | ||
18 | JW
Justin Weir | SRF | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | |
20 | RI
Ronald E. Inge | SRF | Fort Myers, FL | Inge & Associates, Inc. | |
82 | NT
Neil Tilbor | SRF | New Smyrna Beach, Fl | Picture and Frame Industies | |
08 | SRF3 | Winter Haven, FL | McKibben | ||
10 | JK
John Matthew Kersting | SRF3 | Indian Harbour Beach, FL | Beacon Financial/Prism Motorsports | |
44 | SRF3 | Savannah, GA | Comprent Motorsports/Fast Company Racing | ||
59 | CW
Cliff White | SRF3 | Huntsville, AL | The Cottages/Valvoline/DN Motorsports | |
83 | KW
Ken Waters | SRF3 | Durham, NC | Comprent Motorsports | |
90 | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Comprent/ Chattahoochee Motorsports/ CT&KK Properties,LLC | ||
159 | JS
Jeffrey Smith | SRF3 | Orlando, FL |
Class totals: SRF: 4SRF3: 7
Group 3
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | EP | Burgaw, NC | MichaelCookeMotorsports/ MAZDA/ HOOSIER | ||
18 | DC
Dwight K Cooke Jr | EP | Greensboro, NC | Choosie Mothers Racing | |
71 | CC
Charles Coker | EP | Bluffton, SC | Happy Papy | |
82 | GJ
Gary Johnson | FP | Knoxville, TN | East Tennessee Race Prep | |
149 | ML
Michael Lewis | FP | Cooper, FL | Lrs | |
12 | GTL | New Port Richey, Fl | None | ||
117 | GTL | Douglasville, GA | Thompson Insurance Agency/BSI Racing | ||
37 | AH
Alan Hulse II | HP | Sebastian, FL | Hooser, Appalachian Race Tire | |
56 | DS
David Stephens | HP | Owens Cross Roads, AL | Hoosier Tires/NISMO/Summit | |
171 | JW
Jake Warner | STL | Delray Beach, FL | RSR | |
191 | STL | Williston, VT | RSR / Ronie Sport Racing | ||
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | STU | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue |
Class totals: EP: 3FP: 2GTL: 2HP: 2STL: 2STU: 1
Group 4
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | FC | Mableton, GA | Southeastern Environmental Associates Inc. | ||
51 | FC | Hilton Head Island, SC | |||
3 | TK
Tilden Kinlaw | FE | Lumberton, NC | Prism Motorsports | |
1 | FB | Leland, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance Agency www.Area81Racing.com | ||
62 | PF
Pete Frost | FB | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating |
Class totals: FB: 2FC: 2FE: 1
Group 5
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | CH
Christopher Hite | F5 | Royal Palm Beach, FL | Sidewinder Racing | |
16 | MS
Matt Strand | F5 | covington, ga | Satellite Racing | |
21 | CT
Charles F. Thomson | F5 | Deland, FL | Sidewinder Racing | |
36 | CM
Clint McMahan | F5 | covington, GA | Metalloid/F6R/Simcraft | |
10 | SE
Sherman Engler | FV | Adger, AL | Express Oil Change,Noble Engine by Cox | |
38 | RS
Russ Stalvey | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars |
Class totals: F5: 4FV: 2
SECS Sun
42
entries
Group 1
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | PD
Paco Diaz | SM | Miami, FL | Diabro Racing, Autotechnik, Meen Enterprises | |
13 | SM | Guyton, GA | Podium Logistics, AR Autowerks, ESR | ||
29 | SL
Scott Lawrence | SM | Fort Myers, FL | Auto Technik | |
30 | SM | Jacksonville, FL | |||
33 | SM | Bradenton, FL | BRAVADO PLUMBING, RACE ENGINEERING, 5XRACING.COM, Apex Allignment | ||
34 | CD
Carlos F Diaz | SM | Miami, FL | Autotechnikracing/diabroracing | |
38 | CF
Chris Fulton | SM | Ponce Inlet, FL | BSI Racing | |
170 | SM | Tampa, FL | Auto Technik |
Group 2
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | SRF | Vail, CO | The Cottages/Valvoline/DN Motorsports | ||
18 | JW
Justin Weir | SRF | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | |
20 | RI
Ronald E. Inge | SRF | Fort Myers, FL | Inge & Associates, Inc. | |
82 | NT
Neil Tilbor | SRF | New Smyrna Beach, Fl | Picture and Frame Industies | |
08 | SRF3 | Winter Haven, FL | McKibben | ||
10 | JK
John Matthew Kersting | SRF3 | Indian Harbour Beach, FL | Beacon Financial/Prism Motorsports | |
44 | SRF3 | Savannah, GA | Comprent Motorsports/Fast Company Racing | ||
59 | CW
Cliff White | SRF3 | Huntsville, AL | The Cottages/Valvoline/DN Motorsports | |
83 | KW
Ken Waters | SRF3 | Durham, NC | Comprent Motorsports | |
90 | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Comprent/ Chattahoochee Motorsports/ CT&KK Properties,LLC | ||
159 | JS
Jeffrey Smith | SRF3 | Orlando, FL |
Class totals: SRF: 4SRF3: 7
Group 3
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | EP | Burgaw, NC | MichaelCookeMotorsports/ MAZDA/ HOOSIER | ||
18 | DC
Dwight K Cooke Jr | EP | Greensboro, NC | Choosie Mothers Racing | |
71 | CC
Charles Coker | EP | Bluffton, SC | Happy Papy | |
61 | AD
Andrew Deatherage | FP | Pompano Beach, FL | Hoosier and Foreign Affairs Motorsports | |
82 | GJ
Gary Johnson | FP | Knoxville, TN | East Tennessee Race Prep | |
149 | ML
Michael Lewis | FP | Cooper, FL | Lrs | |
12 | GTL | New Port Richey, Fl | None | ||
117 | GTL | Douglasville, GA | Thompson Insurance Agency/BSI Racing | ||
37 | AH
Alan Hulse II | HP | Sebastian, FL | Hooser, Appalachian Race Tire | |
56 | DS
David Stephens | HP | Owens Cross Roads, AL | Hoosier Tires/NISMO/Summit | |
171 | JW
Jake Warner | STL | Delray Beach, FL | RSR | |
191 | STL | Williston, VT | RSR / Ronie Sport Racing | ||
11 | STU | Mebane, NC | Pepe | ||
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | STU | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue |
Class totals: EP: 3FP: 3GTL: 2HP: 2STL: 2STU: 2
Group 4
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | FC | Mableton, GA | Southeastern Environmental Associates Inc. | ||
51 | FC | Hilton Head Island, SC | |||
3 | TK
Tilden Kinlaw | FE | Lumberton, NC | Prism Motorsports | |
1 | FB | Leland, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance Agency www.Area81Racing.com | ||
62 | PF
Pete Frost | FB | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating |
Class totals: FB: 2FC: 2FE: 1
Group 5
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | CH
Christopher Hite | F5 | Royal Palm Beach, FL | Sidewinder Racing | |
21 | CT
Charles F. Thomson | F5 | Deland, FL | Sidewinder Racing | |
10 | SE
Sherman Engler | FV | Adger, AL | Express Oil Change,Noble Engine by Cox | |
38 | RS
Russ Stalvey | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars |
Class totals: F5: 2FV: 2
Volunteers
68
entries
Emergency
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
John (Skippy) Boatright | Emer | Bloomingdale , Ga |
CB
Christopher Boyd | Emer | Rincon, Ga |
Emer | Orange Park, FL | |
JH
James Hagan | Emer | Bloomingdale, Ga |
JH
Jim Hennige | Emer | |
JL
Jason Land | Emer | |
JN
Jim Newton | Emer | |
GP
Greg Parks | Emer | Savannah, Ga |
BR
Benjamin Reynolds | Emer | Hardeeville, SC |
LW
Lee Williams | Emer | Rincon, Ga |
Flagging & Communications
18
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Summerville, SC | |
F&C | Hilton Head Island, SC | |
F&C | Jasper, GA | |
TC
Thomas Cook | F&C | Guyton, Ga |
F&C | Ponte Vedra, FL | |
JD
Jonathan Dove | F&C | Statesboro, GA |
F&C | Richmond Hill, GA | |
LG
Larry Gilbert | F&C | Waycross, GA |
F&C | Snellville, GA | |
F&C | Lexington, SC | |
SJ
Susan James | F&C | Garden City, Ga |
F&C | Summerville, SC | |
TL
Tricia Lohsandt | F&C | Ludowici, GA |
F&C | Snellville, GA | |
F&C | Nashville, TN | |
JP
Jim Plemmons | F&C | Cortez, FL |
MP
Mike Plemmons | F&C | |
F&C | Jamestown, NC |
Grid
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
WL
William Lemmond III | Grid | Indian Trail, NC |
FM
Fred L McKinney | Grid | Wilmington, NC |
Grid | Reidsville, GA |
Race Administration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TM
Ted Migchelbrink | Race Admin | Savannah, GA |
HT
HOOSIER TIRE | Race Admin | |
DW
David L Williams | Race Admin | Guyton, GA |
SW
Sheryl Williams | Race Admin | Grant, FL |
Registrar
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Reg | Columbia, SC | |
FC
Faye Craft | Reg | Jacksonville, FL |
JK
Jean Kurkowski | Reg | Jacksonville, FL |
BM
Barbara A. Mayes | Reg | Leesville, SC |
Reg | Saint Cloud, FL | |
SR
Sharon Rollow | Reg | Hoschton, GA |
Reg | Lincolnton, NC |
Sound
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LB
Larry Buell | Sound | Orange Park, FL |
Start
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LG
Liz Gauper | Start | Hartford, WI |
JI
John Ingram | Start | Savannah, GA |
LK
Larry Kurkowski | Start | Jacksonville, FL |
TW
Thomas J Walsh | Start | Savannah, GA |
Steward
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LB
Lincoln Buell | Steward | Orange Park, FL |
ME
Mark Eversoll | Steward | Richmond Hill, GA |
JF
John Fine | Steward | Norcross, GA |
Steward | Jackson, GA | |
RM
Robert Mayes | Steward | Leesville, SC |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Steward | Jasper, GA |
SP
Steve Pence | Steward | Bluemont, VA |
SR
Sue Roethel | Steward | Lawrenceville, GA |
DR
Dave Rollow | Steward | Hoschton, GA |
Tech
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DH
David Heitzenrater | Tech | Bloomingdale, GA |
JH
James Hildock | Tech | Daytona Beach, FL |
PH
Paula Hildock | Tech | daytona beach, FL |
Tech | Edgewater, Fl |
Timing & Scoring
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Ruth Buell | T&S | Orange Park, FL |
JP
Jennifer Paradis | T&S | Atlanta , GA |
DW
David Williams | T&S | Grant, FL |
Other volunteer worker positions
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BC
Brian Cohen | Other | Guyton, GA |
DJ
Don Johnson | Other | Guyton, GA |
RM
Robert McKay | Other | Guyton, GA |
BN
Bill NeSmith | Other | Guyton, Ga |
JR
John Robinson II | Other | Saint Cloud, FL |