Entry List
ECR/TCPS 1
81
entries
Group 1
81
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | RA
Rodney Alston | tIT7 | Greenville, NC | Bare Bones Racing | |
06 | LG
Lee Graser | ITA | Andersonville, TN | ||
11 | ITA | Nags Head, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
39 | DH
Dick Hancock | ITA | Knoxville, TN | Dawgon Racing | |
41 | ITA | Liberty, NC | Lindquist Racing | ||
90 | PO
Paul Overstreet | ITA | Charlottesville, VA | Overstreet European Motors | |
171 | NC
Nathan Cheek | ITA | Graham, NC | ||
114 | tITE | Goldsboro, NC | The Ginseng Gardens | ||
29 | tITA | Asheboro, NC | Asheboro Ford | ||
71 | SL
Steven Layfield | tITA | Abingdon, VA | ||
13 | JJ
Jeff Joyce | ITB | Stoneville, NC | Triad Auto, Douglas-Racing.com | |
76 | JL
John Longaker | ITB | High Point, NC | ||
88 | ITB | Marion, VA | ST3 Racing | ||
86 | tITC | sanford, NC | Happy Jap's Auto Repair | ||
6 | KM
Ken Maynard | ITR | Anaconda, MT | ||
78 | ITR | Dawsonville, GA | |||
9 | ITS | Alpharetta, GA | Motion Control Suspension | ||
25 | SR
Scott Richards | ITS | Sanford, FL | ||
48 | ITS | Santa Fe, NM | Jayhawk Racing | ||
72 | SF
Scott Finlay | ITS | Miami, FL | Slapaho Indian Casino | |
83 | ITS | Smithfield, VA | |||
96 | AM
Alfred McPeters | ITS | Dacula, GA | RLR | |
133 | ITS | Cary, NC | Miskatonic University SAE | ||
0 | MD
Manuel DaSilva | SM | Morristown, NJ | E-Speed, Rossini Racing Products | |
00 | SM | Madison, CT | E-Speed | ||
3 | PS
Philip Safriet | SM | Hendersonville, NC | OPM Autosports.com | |
08 | DM
Dennis Mathias | SM | Apex, NC | ||
16 | SH
Steve Hoffman | SM | Ocean City, MD | Baja Amusements | |
17 | CH
Charles Harris | SM | Tampa, FL | BSI Racing | |
21 | KB
Keith Bass | SM | Tampa, FL | SBRacing | |
27 | SM | Alpharetta, GA | |||
30 | LP
Leslie Pitner | SM | Columbia, SC | Panic Motorsports, drpitner.com | |
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | SM | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing | |
47 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
64 | JL
John Linger | SM | Chapel Hill, NC | Panic Motorsports | |
67 | JP
John Peterson | SM | Virginia Beach, VA | OPM old age supplaments | |
70 | SM | Winston Salem, NC | |||
80 | JS
John Shoffner | SM | Louisville, TN | ||
98 | LS
Linda Stewart | SM | Ochopee, FL | DL Stewart/Autotechnik | |
99 | JH
Janine Hill | SM | Louisville, TN | OPM | |
103 | SM | VILLA RICA, GA | Harrison Contracting / Racing Analytics | ||
111 | PW
Phil Williamson | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
119 | PH
Philip Hodge | SM | Greenville, SC | GameTruck | |
131 | LG
Luis Gavignano | SM | Fairfax Station, VA | Mcdonald's | |
148 | WS
William Smith | SM | Lexington, SC | ||
166 | MG
Mark Gibbons | SM | SouthwestRanches, fl | OLD DOGS RACING /ROSSINI ENGINES | |
28 | JW
John Wechsler | tSM | Greenwich, CT | Kessler Engineering, OSJ Engineering | |
52 | SM
Scott Malbon | tSM | Blacksburg, VA | <Space Available> | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | tSM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
141 | tSM | Raleigh, NC | Protech Bedliners | ||
143 | JR
J Kurt Roehrig | tSM | Lexington, NC | Roehrig Enders Suspension | |
81 | tAS | Greensboro, NC | Bill Black Chevrolet Cadillac | ||
1 | JH
John Hall | SRF | Vienna, VA | The SuRF Shop | |
4 | WR
William Root | SRF | Myrtle Beach, SC | ||
07 | SS
Steven Sammut | SRF | Locust Valley, NY | Pencils Plus Inc. & Motion Dynamics | |
31 | RR
Robeson Clay Russell | SRF | Spartanburg, SC | Dave Brown Motorsports | |
33 | DD
David Dickerson | SRF | Wall, NJ | Performance Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine | |
34 | BC
Brandon Collins | tITR | Mount Airy, NC | Collins Chevrolet Buick GMC Cadillac Subaru | |
42 | DP
Duncan Potter | SRF | Cape Elizabeth, ME | Diacon Test Equipment | |
57 | JS
Joseph Sammut | SRF | Locust Valley , ny | PENCILS PLUS | |
62 | DT
Dave Trostle | SRF | Annapolis, MD | Sterling Acceptance Corporation | |
66 | TA
Tray Ayres | SRF | Gainesville, GA | Ayres Racing | |
68 | RS
Raffaele Sammut | SRF | Locust Valley, NY | Pencils Plus/ Valley Creek Corp | |
74 | JB
Joe Blanks | SRF | Chesapeake, VA | ||
149 | GR
Gerson Rosenberg | SRF | Lebanon, PA | ||
23 | MM
Mike Mackaman | tITS | Shelby, NC | Laurelwood Weddings | |
43 | HR
Herman Ratchford Jr. | tITS | Bessemer City, NC | ||
50 | tSRF | Rockville, MD | HCH Legal - Aviation Law Experts | ||
77 | BR
Bob Rockwood | tSRF | Middleburg, VA | Good Home Farm | |
129 | BV
Brian Vitz | tSRF | york, pa | ELMWOOD EYE CENTER | |
19 | SRF3 | Ormond Beach, FL | Vanacore Homes/Comprent Motorsports | ||
91 | SP
Steve Pence | SRF3 | Bluemont, VA | Hagerman RacEngineering | |
176 | AK
Anne Keller | tT1 | Rougemont, NC | Breasticles | |
2 | JF
Jay Frye | SSM | Annapolis, MD | Baja Amusements/York Automotive | |
10 | SSM | Indianapolis, IN | |||
38 | BF
Bill Foster | tFP | Greensboro, NC | Social Security | |
03 | JW
Jake Warner | STL | Delray Beach, FL | RSR | |
09 | STL | Williston, VT | RSR / Ronie Sport Racing | ||
02 | STU | Winston-Salem, NC | SharkCage Fabrication / Race Engineering / G-Loc / Panic Motorsports | ||
101 | DT
Donny Troglia | tSPU | Sparta, TN | Ashton roofing/tree service my wife Amy | |
40 | WB
William Black | tBSpec | Greensboro, NC | Bill Black Chevrolet |
Class totals: ITA: 6ITB: 3ITR: 2ITS: 7SM: 23SRF: 12SRF3: 2SSM: 2STL: 2STU: 1tAS: 1tBSpec: 1tFP: 1tIT7: 1tITA: 2tITC: 1tITE: 1tITR: 1tITS: 2tSM: 5tSPU: 1tSRF: 3tT1: 1
ECR/TCPS 2
71
entries
Group 1
71
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | RA
Rodney Alston | tIT7 | Greenville, NC | Bare Bones Racing | |
74 | tIT7 | Mebane, NC | Pepe | ||
06 | LG
Lee Graser | ITA | Andersonville, TN | ||
11 | ITA | Nags Head, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
39 | DH
Dick Hancock | ITA | Knoxville, TN | Dawgon Racing | |
41 | ITA | Liberty, NC | Lindquist Racing | ||
60 | MS
Mike Spencer | ITA | Raleigh, NC | Father Son Racing, Outrun Motorsports | |
84 | ITA | Hickory, NC | |||
90 | ITA | Indianapolis, IN | |||
171 | NC
Nathan Cheek | ITA | Graham, NC | ||
114 | tITE | Goldsboro, NC | The Ginseng Gardens | ||
71 | SL
Steven Layfield | tITA | Abingdon, VA | ||
13 | JJ
Jeff Joyce | ITB | Stoneville, NC | Triad Auto, Douglas-Racing.com | |
18 | DS
Drew Strickland | ITB | Baltimore, MD | ST3 Racing | |
76 | JL
John Longaker | ITB | High Point, NC | ||
86 | JD
Justin Deffenbaugh | ITC | Raleigh, NC | ||
6 | KM
Ken Maynard | ITR | Anaconda, MT | ||
78 | ITR | Dawsonville, GA | |||
9 | ITS | Alpharetta, GA | Motion Control Suspension | ||
25 | SR
Scott Richards | ITS | Sanford, FL | ||
48 | ITS | Santa Fe, NM | Jayhawk Racing | ||
72 | SF
Scott Finlay | ITS | Miami, FL | Slapaho Indian Casino | |
96 | AM
Alfred McPeters | ITS | Dacula, GA | RLR | |
0 | MD
Manuel DaSilva | SM | Morristown, NJ | E-Speed, Rossini Racing Products | |
00 | SM | Madison, CT | E-Speed | ||
3 | PS
Philip Safriet | SM | Hendersonville, NC | OPM Autosports.com | |
04 | JP
Jim Poston | SM | Florence, SC | Zaxby's/ Panic Motorsports | |
16 | SH
Steve Hoffman | SM | Ocean City, MD | Baja Amusements | |
17 | CH
Charles Harris | SM | Tampa, FL | BSI Racing | |
21 | KB
Keith Bass | SM | Tampa, FL | SBRacing | |
27 | SM | Alpharetta, GA | |||
30 | LP
Leslie Pitner | SM | Columbia, SC | Panic Motorsports, drpitner.com | |
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | SM | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing | |
47 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
64 | JL
John Linger | SM | Chapel Hill, NC | Panic Motorsports | |
65 | MS
Marc Schatell | SM | Winston-Salem, NC | Bib's Downtown | |
67 | JP
John Peterson | SM | Virginia Beach, VA | OPM old age supplaments | |
80 | JS
John Shoffner | SM | Louisville, TN | ||
98 | LS
Linda Stewart | SM | Ochopee, FL | DL Stewart/Autotechnik | |
99 | JH
Janine Hill | SM | Louisville, TN | OPM | |
103 | SM | VILLA RICA, GA | Harrison Contracting / Racing Analytics | ||
111 | PW
Phil Williamson | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
119 | PH
Philip Hodge | SM | Greenville, SC | GameTruck | |
123 | BM
Bruce Marshall | SM | Fort Myers, FL | ||
148 | WS
William Smith | SM | Lexington, SC | ||
160 | SM | athens, GA | OPM Motorsports | ||
166 | MG
Mark Gibbons | SM | SouthwestRanches, fl | OLD DOGS RACING /ROSSINI ENGINES | |
28 | JW
John Wechsler | tSM | Greenwich, CT | Povoledotrackdays.com, Kessler Engineering, OPM | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | tSM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
141 | tSM | Raleigh, NC | Protech Bedliners | ||
81 | tAS | Greensboro, NC | Bill Black Chevrolet Cadillac | ||
1 | JH
John Hall | SRF | Vienna, VA | The SuRF Shop | |
07 | SS
Steven Sammut | SRF | Locust Valley, NY | Pencils Plus Inc. & Motion Dynamics | |
33 | DD
David Dickerson | SRF | Wall, NJ | Performance Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine | |
34 | BC
Brandon Collins | tITR | Mount Airy, NC | Collins Chevrolet Buick GMC Cadillac Subaru | |
42 | DP
Duncan Potter | SRF | Cape Elizabeth, ME | Diacon Test Equipment | |
57 | JS
Joseph Sammut | SRF | Locust Valley , ny | PENCILS PLUS | |
68 | RS
Raffaele Sammut | SRF | Locust Valley, NY | Pencils Plus/ Valley Creek Corp | |
149 | GR
Gerson Rosenberg | SRF | Lebanon, PA | ||
23 | MM
Mike Mackaman | tITS | Shelby, NC | Laurelwood Weddings | |
14 | JB
Julian Busby | tSRF | High Point, NC | dave brown motorsports | |
66 | JA
John Ayres | tSRF | Midlothian, VA | ||
129 | BV
Brian Vitz | tSRF | york, pa | ELMWOOD EYE CENTER | |
19 | SRF3 | Ormond Beach, FL | Vanacore Homes/Comprent Motorsports | ||
91 | SP
Steve Pence | SRF3 | Bluemont, VA | Hagerman RacEngineering | |
2 | JF
Jay Frye | SSM | Annapolis, MD | Baja Amusements/York Automotive | |
10 | PO
Paul Overstreet | SSM | Charlottesville, VA | ||
03 | JW
Jake Warner | STL | Delray Beach, FL | RSR | |
09 | STL | Williston, VT | RSR / Ronie Sport Racing | ||
02 | STU | Winston-Salem, NC | SharkCage Fabrication / Race Engineering / G-Loc / Panic Motorsports | ||
40 | WB
William Black | tBSpec | Greensboro, NC | Bill Black Chevrolet |
Class totals: ITA: 8ITB: 3ITC: 1ITR: 2ITS: 5SM: 24SRF: 7SRF3: 2SSM: 2STL: 2STU: 1tAS: 1tBSpec: 1tIT7: 2tITA: 1tITE: 1tITR: 1tITS: 1tSM: 3tSRF: 3
SARRC1
156
entries
Group 3
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | FB | Leland, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance Agency www.Area81Racing.com | ||
33 | FB | Miami, FL | Paladin 1 | ||
81 | FB | Wilmington, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions CoolShirt Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance www.Area81Racing.com | ||
38 | BM
Bradley Miller | CF | Greensboro, NC | Wishful thinking | |
57 | KM
Ken Maynard | CF | Anaconda, MT | ||
8 | JV
John Voissem | F5 | Gordonsville, VA | Vanguard Racing, The PortaParty | |
27 | RN
Robert Noell | FM | Hampstead, NC | 1st Pencil Guest Concepts | |
26 | JH
Joe Henslee | FE | Knoxville, TN | HensleeSportsRacing/AMSOIL | |
73 | FE | Charlotte, NC | Comprent Motorsports/Performance MotorCars of Charlotte/Syvel Images | ||
88 | FE | Roswell, GA | CAS Group | ||
56 | RC
Richard Cooley | FF | Rougemont, NC | North Arrow Racing | |
76 | JL
James Lee | FF | Florence, SC | i wish! | |
07 | FS | Ocean Ridge, FL | PHOENIX-INNOTECH/MAZDA | ||
17 | CH
Craig Haltom | FS | Blountville, TN | Nu hearing centers/ Viper | |
09 | BW
Bob Wheless | P1 | Reidsville, NC | viper, GDR | |
77 | CL
Corey Lind | P2 | Martinsville, VA | Bob Wheless |
Class totals: CF: 2F5: 1FB: 3FE: 3FF: 2FM: 1FS: 2P1: 1P2: 1
Group 4
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | EP | Burgaw, NC | MichaelCookeMotorsports/ MAZDA/ HOOSIER | ||
18 | DC
Dwight K Cooke Jr | EP | Greensboro, NC | Choosie Mothers Racing | |
25 | EC
Edward Calfo | EP | Greensboro, NC | ||
32 | EP | Denver, NC | L.N.A. Enterprises | ||
50 | RC
Randy Carter | EP | Mint Hill, NC | RPM Engineers/Titan Machine/SSI Enterprises | |
56 | JE
James Etchells | EP | Wendell, NC | ETCH RACING | |
65 | EP | Frederick, MD | RP Performance | ||
82 | EP | Smithfield, VA | Red Crown Farm | ||
97 | KL
Kevin Leigh | EP | Harrisonburg, VA | Hoosier, Carbotech, JBS Racing | |
38 | BF
Bill Foster | FP | Greensboro, NC | Social Security | |
40 | JB
John Burkhard | FP | Charles Town, WV | Casa de Amigos / Spicoli & Son's TV Repair | |
55 | JP
James R. Prescott | FP | Tallahassee, FL | ||
79 | FP | Richmond, VA | Derm Specialists, Windsor Customs | ||
94 | MW
Michael Weedon | FP | Glen Allen, VA | Hanover HondaSports | |
5 | GTL | Raleigh, NC | Dennis Shaw Racesports/Dan Robson | ||
29 | GTL | Walhalla, SC | Comptune/Hoosier/K Bock/Bev | ||
67 | GTL | Paris, VA | Freedom Behind The Wheel | ||
0 | MM
Michael Macqueen | HP | University Park, MD | Oulipo Racing | |
2 | DS
Darryl Saylor | HP | Mount Juliet, TN | My Smokin' Hot Wife! | |
6 | WG
W Jay Griffin | HP | Titusville, FL | Boles Motorsports/Hoosier | |
8 | PH
Patrick Harris | HP | Anderson, SC | American Tooling Co Inc - John Sharpe - Anderson SC | |
16 | GN
Gregory Nagy | HP | Harpers Ferry, WV | ||
17 | KC
Keith Church | HP | Greensboro, NC | Prodbodies Raceglass | |
21 | SM
Sam Moore | HP | Kannapolis, NC | Hoosier Tire/Bavarian Motors/OPM | |
42 | BB
Beth Burkhard | HP | Charles Town, WV | Casa de Amigos / Allsports Grand Prix | |
59 | FJ
Frank Jones | HP | Amelia Court House, VA | ||
71 | BT
Bob Toler | HP | Charlotte, NC | Comtune/Greater Marshall Gulf & Taxi/ Star Diner | |
111 | HP | Centreville, VA | Blue Ridge Motorwerks |
Class totals: EP: 9FP: 5GTL: 3HP: 11
Group 5
44
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | HP
Heather Powers | IT7 | Burlington, NC | Carolina Auto Masters, Excel Auto | |
28 | RM
Robert Mitchell | IT7 | Durham, NC | ||
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | IT7 | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
8 | SH
Shaun Hinds | IT7R | Etowah, NC | ||
47 | BS
Blair Stitt | IT7R | Raleigh, NC | just inspections | |
01 | ITA | Mebane, NC | Pepe | ||
06 | LG
Lee Graser | ITA | Andersonville, TN | ||
11 | ITA | Nags Head, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
31 | ITA | Greensboro, NC | |||
39 | DH
Dick Hancock | ITA | Knoxville, TN | Dawgon Racing | |
41 | ITA | Liberty, NC | Lindquist Racing | ||
60 | MS
Mike Spencer | ITA | Raleigh, NC | Father Son Racing, Outrun Motorsports | |
66 | ITA | Greensboro, NC | Meineke Car Care Centers of Greensboro | ||
71 | SL
Steven Layfield | ITA | Abingdon, VA | ||
80 | BS
Bryan Selser | ITA | Wake Forest, NC | ||
90 | PO
Paul Overstreet | ITA | Charlottesville, VA | Overstreet European Motors | |
101 | JM
Justin Mitchell | ITA | Goldsboro, NC | Mathnasium | |
185 | ITA | Wilmington, NC | someone...anyone... | ||
18 | ITB | Marion, VA | ST3 Racing | ||
88 | DS
Drew Strickland | ITB | Baltimore, MD | ST3 Racing | |
86 | ITC | Sylva, NC | |||
34 | BC
Brandon Collins | ITR | Mount Airy, NC | Collins Chevrolet Buick GMC Cadillac Subaru | |
99 | ITR | LaGrange, NC | Pennzoil/LNA Enterprises | ||
2 | CP
Charley Patterson | ITS | Roanoke, VA | ||
5 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance | ||
9 | ITS | Alpharetta, GA | Motion Control Suspension | ||
23 | ITS | Mc Leansville, NC | Triad Glass Solutions | ||
25 | SR
Scott Richards | ITS | Sanford, FL | ||
38 | ITS | Cary, NC | Miskatonic University SAE | ||
44 | ITS | Raleigh, NC | Russian Trolls | ||
72 | SF
Scott Finlay | ITS | Miami, FL | Slapaho Indian Casino | |
77 | GP
Grayson Patterson | ITS | Roanoke, VA | RCG Motorsports | |
81 | ITS | Cary, NC | |||
83 | MM
Melanie Mitchell | ITS | Smithfield, VA | ||
4 | SPU | Roanoke, VA | Stinger Motorsports | ||
07 | JL
John R Leigh | SPU | Hixson, TN | ||
10 | SSM | Indianapolis, IN | |||
12 | KA
Kenneth Anderson | SSM | Point of Rocks, MD | ||
17 | CB
Christopher Blough | SSM | Warrenton, VA | Valhalla Motorsports | |
03 | JW
Jake Warner | STL | Delray Beach, FL | RSR | |
09 | STL | Williston, VT | RSR / Ronie Sport Racing | ||
143 | DP
Dave Price | STL | Fort Mill, SC | ||
02 | STU | Winston-Salem, NC | SharkCage Fabrication / Race Engineering / G-Loc / Panic Motorsports | ||
85 | STU | Wendell, NC |
Class totals: IT7: 3IT7R: 2ITA: 13ITB: 2ITC: 1ITR: 2ITS: 11SPU: 2SSM: 3STL: 3STU: 2
Group 6
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | SS
Steven Sammut | SRF | Locust Valley, NY | Pencils Plus Inc. & Motion Dynamics | |
08 | JR
Jeff Robb | SRF | Greenville, NC | N/A | |
9 | RL
Richard Little | SRF | Atlanta, GA | ||
14 | JB
Julian Busby | SRF | High Point, NC | dave brown motorsports | |
18 | JW
Justin Weir | SRF | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | |
31 | RR
Robeson Clay Russell | SRF | Spartanburg, SC | Dave Brown Motorsports | |
33 | DD
David Dickerson | SRF | Wall, NJ | Performance Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine | |
42 | DP
Duncan Potter | SRF | Cape Elizabeth, ME | Diacon Test Equipment | |
48 | SRF | Asheville, NC | |||
49 | GR
Gerson Rosenberg | SRF | Lebanon, PA | ||
50 | SRF | Rockville, MD | HCH Legal - Aviation Law Experts | ||
57 | JS
Joseph Sammut | SRF | Locust Valley , ny | PENCILS PLUS | |
62 | DT
Dave Trostle | SRF | Annapolis, MD | Sterling Acceptance Corporation | |
65 | SRF | Nashville, TN | Blind Hog Racing, Nashvillediaperconnection.org | ||
66 | JA
John Ayres | SRF | Midlothian, VA | ||
68 | RS
Raffaele Sammut | SRF | Locust Valley, NY | Pencils Plus/ Valley Creek Corp | |
74 | JB
Joe Blanks | SRF | Chesapeake, VA | ||
77 | BR
Bob Rockwood | SRF | Middleburg, VA | Good Home Farm | |
86 | FC
Frank Clark | SRF | Culpeper, VA | Dog Licked Racing | |
129 | BV
Brian Vitz | SRF | york, pa | ELMWOOD EYE CENTER | |
138 | BM
Bradley Miller | SRF | Greensboro, NC | Wishful Thinking | |
0 | SRF3 | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | ||
7 | TA
Tray Ayres | SRF3 | Gainesville, GA | Ayres Motorsports | |
19 | SRF3 | Ormond Beach, FL | Vanacore Homes/Comprent Motorsports | ||
51 | FS
Frank Severino | SRF3 | Daytona Beach, FL | ||
91 | SP
Steve Pence | SRF3 | Bluemont, VA | Hagerman RacEngineering |
Class totals: SRF: 21SRF3: 5
Group 7
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | MD
Manuel DaSilva | SM | Morristown, NJ | E-Speed, Rossini Racing Products | |
00 | SM | Madison, CT | E-Speed | ||
3 | PS
Philip Safriet | SM | Hendersonville, NC | OPM Autosports.com | |
4 | WC
William Clawson | SM | Davidson, NC | ||
8 | GM
Gentry Matthews | SM | Gibsonville, NC | ||
16 | MR
Mike Rossini | SM | Belews Creek, NC | Rossini Engines | |
17 | CH
Charles Harris | SM | Tampa, FL | BSI Racing | |
23 | BM
Bruce Marshall | SM | Fort Myers, FL | ||
28 | JW
John Wechsler | SM | Greenwich, CT | Kessler Engineering, OSJ Engineering | |
41 | SM | Raleigh, NC | Protech Bedliners | ||
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | SM | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing | |
47 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
51 | JW
Jack Wilkins | SM | Chapel Hill, NC | E-Speed Motorsports | |
52 | SM
Scott Malbon | SM | Blacksburg, VA | <Space Available> | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
64 | JL
John Linger | SM | Chapel Hill, NC | Panic Motorsports | |
65 | MS
Marc Schatell | SM | Winston-Salem, NC | Bib's Downtown | |
67 | JP
John Peterson | SM | Virginia Beach, VA | OPM old age supplaments | |
70 | SM | Winston Salem, NC | |||
80 | JS
John Shoffner | SM | Louisville, TN | ||
99 | JH
Janine Hill | SM | Louisville, TN | OPM | |
103 | SM | VILLA RICA, GA | Harrison Contracting / Racing Analytics | ||
111 | PW
Phil Williamson | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
119 | PH
Philip Hodge | SM | Greenville, SC | GameTruck | |
131 | LG
Luis Gavignano | SM | Fairfax Station, VA | Mcdonald's | |
148 | WS
William Smith | SM | Lexington, SC | ||
160 | SM | athens, GA | OPM Motorsports | ||
166 | MG
Mark Gibbons | SM | SouthwestRanches, fl | OLD DOGS RACING /ROSSINI ENGINES |
Group 8
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | GE
Gregory Eaton | AS | Woodbridge, VA | Cowles Parkway Ford Racing/Eaton Racing and Development | |
79 | LB
Lynn Broglin | AS | Gastonia, NC | Rusty Acres Automotive | |
14 | TL
Tim Lyons | GT1 | Thomasville, NC | Hoosier, Hayworth Brakes, Maxima Oil | |
85 | RB
Richard Bridgette | GT1 | Huntersville, NC | ||
3 | JM
James Mills | GT2 | middleburg, VA | ||
55 | SE
Steve Epley | GT2 | Maysville, NC | At Waves Edge Coastal Real Estate | |
44 | JB
Jon Barlow | GT3 | Apex, NC | strutmasters | |
4 | RS
Randy Sampson | GTA | Browns Summit, NC | Custom Air Inc. | |
6 | JH
Joseph Hartsell | GTA | Lancaster, SC | na | |
11 | JM
John Morgan | GTA | Halifax, VA | Amelia Lumber Company, Morgan Lumber Company Inc., Morgan Lumber Sales, Inc. | |
19 | GTA | Thaxton, VA | Prestone, AQUA PROS POOLS AND SPAS | ||
72 | SM
Stephen Magowan | GTA | Charlotte, NC | Fariss Racing / The Body Shop | |
10 | SPO | Raleigh, NC | Crawford Sprinkler | ||
22 | KM
Ken Morgan | SPO | Clarksville, VA | Morgan Lumber/Sunrise Shavings |
Class totals: AS: 2GT1: 2GT2: 2GT3: 1GTA: 5SPO: 2
SARRC2
128
entries
Group 3
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | FB | Leland, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance Agency www.Area81Racing.com | ||
33 | FB | Miami, FL | Paladin 1 | ||
81 | FB | Wilmington, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions CoolShirt Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance www.Area81Racing.com | ||
38 | BM
Bradley Miller | CF | Greensboro, NC | Wishful thinking | |
57 | KM
Ken Maynard | CF | Anaconda, MT | ||
8 | JV
John Voissem | F5 | Gordonsville, VA | Vanguard Racing, The PortaParty | |
27 | RN
Robert Noell | FM | Hampstead, NC | 1st Pencil Guest Concepts | |
26 | JH
Joe Henslee | FE | Knoxville, TN | HensleeSportsRacing/AMSOIL | |
73 | FE | Charlotte, NC | Comprent Motorsports/Performance MotorCars of Charlotte/Syvel Images | ||
88 | FE | Roswell, GA | CAS Group | ||
76 | JL
James Lee | FF | Florence, SC | i wish! | |
07 | FS | Ocean Ridge, FL | PHOENIX-INNOTECH/MAZDA | ||
17 | CH
Craig Haltom | FS | Blountville, TN | Nu hearing centers/ Viper | |
30 | TK
Thomas Kaufman | P2 | Riviera Beach, FL | T n T Racing | |
77 | CL
Corey Lind | P2 | Martinsville, VA | Bob Wheless |
Class totals: CF: 2F5: 1FB: 3FE: 3FF: 1FM: 1FS: 2P2: 2
Group 4
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | EP | Burgaw, NC | MichaelCookeMotorsports/ MAZDA/ HOOSIER | ||
25 | EC
Edward Calfo | EP | Greensboro, NC | ||
32 | EP | Denver, NC | L.N.A. Enterprises | ||
50 | RC
Randy Carter | EP | Mint Hill, NC | RPM Engineers/Titan Machine/SSI Enterprises | |
56 | JE
James Etchells | EP | Wendell, NC | ETCH RACING | |
65 | EP | Frederick, MD | RP Performance | ||
97 | KL
Kevin Leigh | EP | Harrisonburg, VA | Hoosier, Carbotech, JBS Racing | |
33 | LC
Les Chaney | FP | Eden, NC | Back Pocket | |
55 | JP
James R. Prescott | FP | Tallahassee, FL | ||
79 | FP | Richmond, VA | Derm Specialists, Windsor Customs | ||
94 | MW
Michael Weedon | FP | Glen Allen, VA | Hanover HondaSports | |
5 | GTL | Raleigh, NC | Dennis Shaw Racesports/Dan Robson | ||
29 | GTL | Walhalla, SC | Comptune/Hoosier/K Bock/Bev | ||
67 | GTL | Paris, VA | Freedom Behind The Wheel | ||
77 | BH
Bill Hunter | GTL | Montpelier, VA | Hanover Hondasports | |
0 | MM
Michael Macqueen | HP | University Park, MD | Oulipo Racing | |
2 | DS
Darryl Saylor | HP | Mount Juliet, TN | My Smokin' Hot Wife! | |
6 | WG
W Jay Griffin | HP | Titusville, FL | Boles Motorsports/Hoosier | |
8 | PH
Patrick Harris | HP | Anderson, SC | American Tooling Co Inc - John Sharpe - Anderson SC | |
16 | GN
Gregory Nagy | HP | Harpers Ferry, WV | ||
17 | KC
Keith Church | HP | Greensboro, NC | Prodbodies Raceglass | |
21 | SM
Sam Moore | HP | Kannapolis, NC | Hoosier Tire/Bavarian Motors/OPM | |
58 | CK
Cason Kirkland | HP | Ashland, VA | Hanover Hondasports | |
59 | FJ
Frank Jones | HP | Amelia Court House, VA | ||
71 | BT
Bob Toler | HP | Charlotte, NC | Comtune/Greater Marshall Gulf & Taxi/ Star Diner | |
83 | TH
Ted Heinritz | HP | Aldan, PA |
Class totals: EP: 7FP: 4GTL: 4HP: 11
Group 5
32
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | HP
Heather Powers | IT7 | Burlington, NC | Carolina Auto Masters, Excel Auto | |
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | IT7 | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
8 | IT7R | Louisville, TN | green barn contrivance | ||
47 | BS
Blair Stitt | IT7R | Raleigh, NC | just inspections | |
06 | LG
Lee Graser | ITA | Andersonville, TN | ||
11 | ITA | Nags Head, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
29 | ITA | Asheboro, NC | Asheboro Ford | ||
39 | DH
Dick Hancock | ITA | Knoxville, TN | Dawgon Racing | |
41 | ITA | Liberty, NC | Lindquist Racing | ||
60 | MS
Mike Spencer | ITA | Raleigh, NC | Father Son Racing, Outrun Motorsports | |
66 | ITA | Greensboro, NC | Meineke Car Care Centers of Greensboro | ||
71 | SL
Steven Layfield | ITA | Abingdon, VA | ||
80 | BS
Bryan Selser | ITA | Wake Forest, NC | ||
90 | ITA | Indianapolis, IN | |||
101 | JM
Justin Mitchell | ITA | Goldsboro, NC | Mathnasium | |
185 | ITA | Wilmington, NC | someone...anyone... | ||
86 | JD
Justin Deffenbaugh | ITC | Raleigh, NC | ||
34 | BC
Brandon Collins | ITR | Mount Airy, NC | Collins Chevrolet Buick GMC Cadillac Subaru | |
99 | ITR | LaGrange, NC | Pennzoil/LNA Enterprises | ||
2 | CP
Charley Patterson | ITS | Roanoke, VA | ||
5 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance | ||
9 | TD
Trever Degioanni | ITS | Cumming, GA | Motion Control Suspension | |
23 | ITS | Mc Leansville, NC | Triad Glass Solutions | ||
44 | ITS | Raleigh, NC | Russian Trolls | ||
77 | GP
Grayson Patterson | ITS | Roanoke, VA | RCG Motorsports | |
81 | ITS | Cary, NC | |||
4 | SPU | Roanoke, VA | Stinger Motorsports | ||
07 | JL
John R Leigh | SPU | Hixson, TN | ||
10 | PO
Paul Overstreet | SSM | Charlottesville, VA | ||
17 | CB
Christopher Blough | SSM | Warrenton, VA | Valhalla Motorsports | |
02 | STU | Winston-Salem, NC | SharkCage Fabrication / Race Engineering / G-Loc / Panic Motorsports | ||
85 | STU | Wendell, NC |
Class totals: IT7: 2IT7R: 2ITA: 12ITC: 1ITR: 2ITS: 7SPU: 2SSM: 2STU: 2
Group 6
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | JP
Joelle Pence | SRF | Bluemont, VA | Hagerman Race Engineering | |
07 | SS
Steven Sammut | SRF | Locust Valley, NY | Pencils Plus Inc. & Motion Dynamics | |
08 | JR
Jeff Robb | SRF | Greenville, NC | N/A | |
9 | RL
Richard Little | SRF | Atlanta, GA | ||
14 | JB
Julian Busby | SRF | High Point, NC | dave brown motorsports | |
18 | JW
Justin Weir | SRF | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | |
31 | RR
Robeson Clay Russell | SRF | Spartanburg, SC | Dave Brown Motorsports | |
33 | DD
David Dickerson | SRF | Wall, NJ | Performance Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine | |
42 | DP
Duncan Potter | SRF | Cape Elizabeth, ME | Diacon Test Equipment | |
48 | SRF | Asheville, NC | |||
49 | KR
Kate Rosenberg | SRF | Lebanon, PA | ||
50 | SRF | Rockville, MD | HCH Legal - Aviation Law Experts | ||
57 | JS
Joseph Sammut | SRF | Locust Valley , ny | PENCILS PLUS | |
65 | SRF | Nashville, TN | Blind Hog Racing, Nashvillediaperconnection.org | ||
66 | JA
John Ayres | SRF | Midlothian, VA | ||
68 | RS
Raffaele Sammut | SRF | Locust Valley, NY | Pencils Plus/ Valley Creek Corp | |
74 | JB
Joe Blanks | SRF | Chesapeake, VA | ||
86 | FC
Frank Clark | SRF | Culpeper, VA | Dog Licked Racing | |
129 | BV
Brian Vitz | SRF | york, pa | ELMWOOD EYE CENTER | |
138 | BM
Bradley Miller | SRF | Greensboro, NC | Wishful Thinking | |
0 | SRF3 | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | ||
7 | TA
Tray Ayres | SRF3 | Gainesville, GA | Ayres Motorsports | |
19 | SRF3 | Ormond Beach, FL | Vanacore Homes/Comprent Motorsports | ||
51 | FS
Frank Severino | SRF3 | Daytona Beach, FL | ||
91 | SP
Steve Pence | SRF3 | Bluemont, VA | Hagerman RacEngineering |
Class totals: SRF: 20SRF3: 5
Group 7
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | MD
Manuel DaSilva | SM | Morristown, NJ | E-Speed, Rossini Racing Products | |
4 | WC
William Clawson | SM | Davidson, NC | ||
8 | GM
Gentry Matthews | SM | Gibsonville, NC | ||
16 | MR
Mike Rossini | SM | Belews Creek, NC | Rossini Engines | |
17 | CH
Charles Harris | SM | Tampa, FL | BSI Racing | |
28 | JW
John Wechsler | SM | Greenwich, CT | Povoledotrackdays.com, Kessler Engineering, OPM | |
41 | SM | Raleigh, NC | Protech Bedliners | ||
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | SM | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing | |
51 | JW
Jack Wilkins | SM | Chapel Hill, NC | E-Speed Motorsports | |
64 | JL
John Linger | SM | Chapel Hill, NC | Panic Motorsports | |
65 | MS
Marc Schatell | SM | Winston-Salem, NC | Bib's Downtown | |
67 | JP
John Peterson | SM | Virginia Beach, VA | OPM old age supplaments | |
70 | SM | Winston Salem, NC | |||
95 | JS
John Shoffner | SM | Louisville, TN | ||
99 | JH
Janine Hill | SM | Louisville, TN | OPM | |
103 | SM | VILLA RICA, GA | Harrison Contracting / Racing Analytics | ||
111 | PW
Phil Williamson | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
148 | WS
William Smith | SM | Lexington, SC | ||
160 | SM | athens, GA | OPM Motorsports | ||
166 | MG
Mark Gibbons | SM | SouthwestRanches, fl | OLD DOGS RACING /ROSSINI ENGINES |
Group 8
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | MC
Monte Cowles | AS | Montclair, VA | Cowles Parkway Ford | |
14 | TL
Tim Lyons | GT1 | Thomasville, NC | Hoosier, Hayworth Brakes, Maxima Oil | |
55 | SE
Steve Epley | GT2 | Maysville, NC | At Waves Edge Coastal Real Estate | |
44 | JB
Jon Barlow | GT3 | Apex, NC | strutmasters | |
4 | RS
Randy Sampson | GTA | Browns Summit, NC | Custom Air Inc. | |
6 | JH
Joseph Hartsell | GTA | Lancaster, SC | na | |
19 | GTA | Thaxton, VA | Prestone, AQUA PROS POOLS AND SPAS | ||
72 | SM
Stephen Magowan | GTA | Charlotte, NC | Fariss Racing / The Body Shop | |
10 | SPO | Raleigh, NC | Crawford Sprinkler | ||
22 | KM
Ken Morgan | SPO | Clarksville, VA | Morgan Lumber/Sunrise Shavings |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 1GT2: 1GT3: 1GTA: 4SPO: 2
VOLUNTEERS
79
entries
Volunteers
79
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DD
David Dominguez | EV | Bluffton, SC |
EV | Hillsborough, NC | |
JM
James Matthews | EV | High Point, NC |
MB
Mark Biamonte | F&C | Chapel Hill, NC |
F&C | Danville, VA | |
JC
Joshua Cockey | F&C | King George, VA |
F&C | Charlotte, NC | |
F&C | Jasper, GA | |
F&C | Richmond, VA | |
F&C | Roanoke, VA | |
DD
Dian Dingle | F&C | Dillsburg, PA |
ED
Earnie Dingle | F&C | Dillsburg, PA |
AD
Al Dulaney | F&C | Bumpass, VA |
F&C | Durham, NC | |
JG
Joe Gray | F&C | Elliottsburg, PA |
SG
Sandy Gray | F&C | Elliottsburg, PA |
F&C | Roanoke, VA | |
F&C | Chester, VA | |
F&C | Concord, VA | |
WL
William Little | F&C | Burlington, NC |
F&C | Charlotte, NC | |
RM
Richard Mosley | F&C | Wytheville, VA |
KM
Kirby Murray | F&C | PLEASANT GARDEN, NC |
DP
DeWitt Payne | F&C | Kingsport, TN |
F&C | Boone, NC | |
DR
Diana Robinson | F&C | Troutman, NC |
F&C | Jamestown, NC | |
GS
Glenn Smith | F&C | Maiden, NC |
PS
Patricia Swanson | F&C | Chatham, VA |
F&C | Mooresville, NC | |
F&C | Cornelius, NC | |
F&C | Hillsborough, NC | |
SV
Sam Via | F&C | Roanoke, VA |
F&C | Centreville, VA | |
GRID | Gibsonville, NC | |
SG
Sandy Gentry | GRID | Rural Hall, NC |
FK
Frank Killian | GRID | Danville, VA |
WL
William Lemmond III | GRID | Indian Trail, NC |
JM
Joe Miller | GRID | Danville, VA |
JQ
Jean Quick | GRID | Dunn, NC |
ED
Ericka Deffenbaugh | PACE DRIVER | Raleigh, NC |
FM
Fred L McKinney | PACE DRIVER | Wilmington, NC |
PP
Patrick Pardee | PACE DRIVER | Summerfield, NC |
PACE DRIVER | Zebulon, NC | |
MS
Mike Spencer | PACE DRIVER | Raleigh, NC |
EW
Ed Wentz | PACE DRIVER | Oak Ridge, NC |
KB
Kenney Burns | PIT | Lynchburg, VA |
CD
Connie Dunbar | PIT | LYNCHBURG, VA |
JD
Johnny Dunbar | PIT | LYNCHBURG, VA |
AW
A Swanson Williams | PIT | Mc Gaheysville, VA |
JD
Justin Deffenbaugh | RACE ADM | Raleigh, NC |
MS
Mark Senior | RACE ADM | Raleigh, NC |
RB
Robert Brookfield | REG | Wardensville, WV |
SB
Sara Brookfield | REG | Wardensville, wv |
VC
Virginia Condrey | REG | Pittsboro, NC |
BF
Bill Foster | REG | Greensboro, NC |
BM
Barbara A. Mayes | REG | Leesville, SC |
WM
Walter Michael | REG | Blue Ridge, VA |
JB
James Buckberry | START | Greensboro, NC |
START | Roxboro, NC | |
MC
Marcel Ciascai | STEWARD | Staunton, VA |
JG
J Ron Gentry | STEWARD | Rural Hall, NC |
STEWARD | Cary, NC | |
CK
Clyde Kiser | STEWARD | Charlotte, NC |
RM
Robert Mayes | STEWARD | Leesville, SC |
RM
Rick Mitchell | STEWARD | Jasper, GA |
JN
John Nesbitt | STEWARD | Ottawa, ON |
MP
Morriss Pendleton | STEWARD | King, NC |
WQ
Wayne Quick | STEWARD | Dunn, NC |
DR
Dave Rollow | STEWARD | Hoschton, GA |
BB
Bill Bradley | TECH | Salem, VA |
DC
Dwight K Cooke Jr | TECH | Greensboro, NC |
TECH | sanford, NC | |
AG
Albert Gast | TECH | Trinity, NC |
TECH | Greensboro, NC | |
TECH | Wilmington, NC | |
SC
Sheila W Cockey | T&S | King George, VA |
T&S | Pittsboro, NC | |
DJ
Deborah Jones | T&S | Staley, NC |
Class totals: EV: 3F&C: 31GRID: 6PACE DRIVER: 6PIT: 4RACE ADM: 2REG: 6START: 2STEWARD: 10T&S: 3TECH: 6