Entry List
Classification
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Novice Program,
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
One Day
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
Sat
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Sun
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Test & Tune
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Weekend
106
entries
Group 1: Vintage Pre War to 1962 Production Cars
32
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
198 | BH
Bill Hart | Carnation, WA | |||
46 | DP | Vancouver, WA | Mike Mehl | ||
51 | JQ
Jeffrey Quick | DP | Kent, WA | ||
56 | DP | Calgary, AB | 25842 | ||
58 | DP | Gig Harbor, WA | N/A | ||
73 | RT
Richard Thomas | DP | Oregon City, OR | Chic's Coffee Etc | |
03 | EP | Duvall, WA | |||
14 | DC
Don Crawford | EP | Portland, OR | Gayle Kovacs, CPA | |
68 | EP | Shoreline, WA | |||
98 | GH
Greg Hill | EP | Florence, OR | ||
1 | SN
Stephen Newby | FP | Lake Tapps, Wa | Come Race With Me | Newby Racing | |
11 | KC
Kristine Casey | FP | Portland, OR | ||
30 | JW
John Woodward | FP | Aurora, OR | WORK-WOODWARD EQUIPMENT | |
82 | FP | Durham, OR | David A. Franks, LLC | ||
88 | FP | Kirkland, WA | BuiltWell Construction | ||
151 | FP | Portland, OR | Columbia Roofing and Sheet Metal | ||
918 | RS
Robert Scollard | FP | Beaverton, OR | ||
561 | DS
David Sweet | GP | Salem, OR | ||
12 | BW
Bob Walker | HP | Federal Way, Wa | ||
35 | GH
Greg Heacock | HP | Maple Valley, WA | ||
50 | BV
Brian Volkert | HP | Normandy Park, WA | ||
59 | HP | Vancouver, BC | Juan Day | ||
156 | CS
Chip Starr | HP | Portland, OR | Race Car Resurrections | |
61 | CS | Grass Valley, CA | Mini Mania | ||
36 | RF
Ron Federspiel | EM | Bend, OR | ||
52 | FM | La Center, WA | |||
9 | PI
Paul Ingram | FSR | Sweet Home, OR | ||
74 | CL
Craig Larsen | FV | Shelton, WA | ||
79 | FV | Calgary, AB | |||
97 | FV | Maple Valley, WA | |||
118 | WC
Walt Carrel | FV | Sammamish, WA | Eddrick | |
110 | JF
John Fuller | SR | Portland, OR | Fuller's Coffee Shop |
Class totals: CS: 1DP: 5EM: 1EP: 4FM: 1FP: 7FSR: 1FV: 4GP: 1HP: 5SR: 1
Group 2 Formula Vee and Formula JR
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 | PS
Paul Sundermier | Salem, OR | CondemnationJustice.com | ||
48 | OL
Orvar Litsjo | Issaquah, WA | Lanni/Coleman | ||
62 | Calgary, AB | ||||
4 | SG
Steve Gilmore | CP | Sherwood, OR | ||
13 | PG
Paul Gaudio | CP | Portland, OR | ||
26 | JM
John Murray | CP | Kirkland, WA | ||
44 | CP | Tacoma, WA | Drip Pan Alley | ||
70 | CP | Eugene, OR | Eugene Sports Car Shop | ||
174 | CP | Tacoma, WA | |||
16 | EP | Scottsdale, AZ | Eugene Sports Car Shop | ||
222 | BB
Bill Babcock | EP | Hood River, OR | ||
7 | LK
Larry Klamecki | BS | Kila, MT | ||
25 | BS | Paradise Valley, AZ | |||
37 | BS | Victoria , BC | |||
95 | BS | Bellevue, WA | T-Zero Racing Inc. | ||
151 | BS | Ennis, MT | VRacing, Spruell Motorsport | ||
04 | TH
Ted Herb | ESR | Redmond, WA | ||
58 | FIA G2 | Amity, OR | Hans-Peter Koepchen | ||
22 | AL
Arnie Loyning | FIA G4 | Portland, OR | ||
6 | JL
John E Long Jr. | FM | Bellevue, WA | 0 | |
9 | FSR | Spokane, WA |
Class totals: BS: 5CP: 6EP: 2ESR: 1FIA G2: 1FIA G4: 1FM: 1FSR: 1
Group 3 Vintage Small-Bore Prod/Small SR 1963-72
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | JR
John Rankin | Normandy Park, WA | |||
133 | SP
Steven Powell | Beavercreek, OR | Julie "The Good Wife" Powell | ||
1 | ND
Norm Daniels | TA | Vancouver, WA | Lionpride | |
23 | TC
Tom Cantrell | TA | Auburn, WA | ||
3 | AP | Sherwood, OR | |||
15 | AP | Tacoma, WA | Kelly's Olympian | ||
68 | CK
Curt Kallberg | AP | Madras, OR | ||
95 | ED
Erik Dolson | AP | Sisters, OR | ||
95 | DK
Dave Kunicki | AP | Surrey, BC | ||
45 | MS
Mark Sorsdahl | BP | Portland, OR | Kelly's Olympian | |
72 | DE
Dave Edelstein | BP | Bellingham, WA | ||
74 | BP | Chilliwack, BC | Lyfestyle Retractable screens | ||
11 | AS | Bend, OR | Easley Motors | ||
24 | RD
Randy Dunphy | AS | Kent, WA | ||
28 | FFR | Hemet, CA | Thunder Valley Racing | ||
98 | FFR | Woodinville, WA | Factory Five Racing |
Class totals: AP: 5AS: 2BP: 3FFR: 2TA: 2
Group 4 Historic Small-Bore Prod/Small SR 1963-99
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | CF | Tucson, AZ | Mammy Lo/DnD Fabricating/My Rich Uncle VISA/My kids inheritance. | ||
2 | FF | Phoenix, HI | |||
02 | CO
Chuck O'Connor | FF | Port Townsend, WA | ||
8 | CL
Chuck Lyford | FF | Medina, WA | T-Zero Racing | |
14 | FF | Klamath Falls, OR | |||
18 | SG
Stephen Guy | FF | Pullman, WA | ||
23 | BM
Bob Morrison | FF | Bellevue, WA | T-Zero Racing Inc. | |
24 | FF | Puyallup, WA | DND Fabricating | ||
25 | JL
Joe Liebsack | FF | Sammamish, WA | ||
26 | QP
Quinn Posner | FF | Camas, WA | Posner Law Office, PC | |
57 | FF | Bellevue, WA | 425 Motorsports | ||
58 | MS
Monte Shelton | FF | Portland, OR | Monte Shelton Jaguar | |
63 | DT
Doug Trimble | FF | Medina, WA | ||
69 | DG
David Grieger | FF | Seattle, WA | ||
77 | FF | Tacoma, WA | DND Fabricating | ||
78 | FF | Bellevue, WA | T-Zero Racing Inc. | ||
80 | RP
Robert Posner | FF | Bellevue, WA | ||
90 | FF | Snohomish, WA | |||
91 | DS
Don Stern | FF | Hood River, WA | Mike Wiegele Helicipter Skiing | |
99 | FF | Woodinville, WA | |||
231 | FF | Corvallis, OR |
Class totals: CF: 1FF: 20
Group 5 Vintage Medium-Bore Production 1963-1972
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 | JP
Jason Perkins | Portland, OR | |||
60 | ASR | Bellingham, WA | |||
14 | CSR | Amity, OR | |||
63 | RB
Rupert Bragg-Smith | CSR | Beatty, NV |
Class totals: ASR: 1CSR: 2
Group 6: Historic Medium-Bore Production 1973-1999
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | TC
Tom Cantrell | CAN-AM | Auburn, WA | Ford | |
55 | FF2000 | Spokane, WA |
Class totals: CAN-AM: 1FF2000: 1
Group 7: Vintage Large-Bore Production 1963-1972
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | TF
Tom Forsyth | C7 | Kirkland, WA | Beachman Racing | |
5 | BB
Bruce Beachman | C7 | Woodinville, WA | Beachman Racing | |
7 | C7 | Ashland, OR | Beachman Racing | ||
77 | HS
Hal Strong | C7 | Freeland, WA | Beachman Racing | |
2 | GTO | Cochrane, AB | Safe Sober Secure Inc. | ||
31 | GTU | Victoria, BC | Hunters Classic Cars | ||
74 | GTU | Duvall, WA | |||
12 | SP911 | Ridgefield, WA | Olympic Aero Services | ||
61 | DS
Donn Snyder | SP911 | Boring, OR | Loynings Engine Service / Snyder Automotive | |
193 | SP911 | Port Angeles, WA |
Class totals: C7: 4GTO: 1GTU: 2SP911: 3