Entry List
RCOXXVI
148
entries
Group 1
30
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | FM
Frank McKinnon | AP | Portland, OR | go-pro camera | |
24 | JM
Jeff McAffer | PRO3 | Bellevue, WA | KD Motorsports / Scared Hare Racing | |
54 | RR
Rich Reinhard | PRO3 | Salem, OR | United Fueling | |
55 | KB
Kyle Byers | PRO3 | Auburn, WA | Byers Custom Autobody Nagy Autohaus Wicked Fabrication PPG Equipment Unlimited | |
71 | PRO3 | Buckley, WA | Advanced Auto Fabrication | ||
84 | PRO3 | Seattle, WA | Last Minute Motorsports | ||
91 | DH
Daniele Hovington | PRO3 | Bothell, WA | Lovitt Motors/Grip Racing | |
96 | BB
Brian Bercovitz | PRO3 | Bothell, WA | Lovitt Motors/Grip Racing | |
125 | DR
Doug Rawlyk | PRO3 | Calgary, AB | Rawlyk Developments/AAF | |
137 | PRO3 | Olympia, WA | CK Financial Services/RedLine Oil | ||
141 | PRO3 | Abbotsford, BC | Mr.Noodles/Fresh Gourmet/Mrs.Cubbisons | ||
172 | DS
David Stenner | PRO3 | Port Coquitlam, BC | BCBimmers.com/eeuroparts.com | |
173 | PRO3 | Seattle, WA | VoiceGuy.com | ||
178 | LT
Laurent Testud | PRO3 | Renton, WA | DirtFish / Avants Car Sharing | |
191 | PRO3 | Kennewick, WA | Seewald Motorsports | ||
209 | PRO3 | Renton, WA | Track Attack | Racer on Rails | ||
244 | CP
Corey Peters | PRO3 | Newcastle, WA | KD Motorsports | |
252 | PRO3 | Rocky View County, AB | |||
277 | PRO3 | Keizer, OR | Fluffy Uniquorn Racing, Inc. | ||
02 | TM
Tom Miller | SPM | Sherwood, OR | ||
11 | OH
Olivier Henrichot | SPM | Sewickley, PA | RHOM INNOVATIONS | |
23 | SPM | Vancouver, BC | C Performance | ||
57 | SPM | Burnaby, BC | Racing.ca | ||
61 | DS
Donn Snyder | SPM | Boring, OR | Loynings Engine Service / Snyder Automotive | |
80 | SPM | Anchorage, AK | Lowe Group Racing | BimmerWorld | RedLine Oil | Optima Batteries | AiM | ||
107 | SPM | Fox Island, WA | Lowe Group Racing / Kidder Mathews | ||
108 | SPM | Kirkland, WA | DNA Racing/Racer on Rails | ||
9 | SPO | Selah, WA | RJ Tire Pros, Welch's, Pat's Autosport | ||
48 | JH
Jeff Holden | SPO | Snohomish, WA | ||
187 | RB
Rich Baek | SPO | Beaverton, OR |
Class totals: AP: 1PRO3: 18SPM: 8SPO: 3
Group 2
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
223 | BW
Blake Williams | DP | Keizer, OR | ||
9 | JL
Jenny Liu | HT | Portland, OR | Hayai Gumi Oregon | |
17 | JR
Jeremiah Russell | HT | Des Moines, IA | Tillamook Tire | |
94 | RP
Robert Peters | HT | Salem, OR | ||
72 | JW
Jon Wilson | ITX | Portland, OR | TopTech / Trackside | |
00 | TF
Thomas Ferrara | SM | Bend, OR | DONATE LIFE, FerraraRacing.com | DaniFerraraRacing | KentonKochRacing | |
2 | SM | Eugene, OR | Eric Jones Motorsports | ||
3 | DL
Dirk Leuenberger | SM | Redmond, WA | AquaStar | |
4 | SM | Vancouver, WA | Rhom Innovations | ||
04 | SM | Sherwood, OR | Wyatt Fire Protection/miatacage.com/Pittman and Brooks CPA | ||
7 | SM | Seattle, WA | www.WaCarProperty.com | ||
08 | SM | Portland, OR | Casa Bella Granite & Marble-Optima Quartz | ||
12 | SM | Victoria, BC | Amantii Electric Fireplaces | ||
14 | SM | Sublimity , OR | |||
16 | SM | Camas, WA | Blairco Heating, Team KBR | ||
19 | EI
Ed Iverson | SM | Redmond, WA | Iverson Holdings LLC | Norwegianhellfire Racing & Hooligan Motorsports | |
23 | LH
Linda Heinrich | SM | North Plains, OR | St Johns Auto Ctr / Advantage Collision Ctr | |
24 | SM | Palm Springs, CA | EricJonesMotorsports | ||
25 | AF
Allie Ferrick | SM | Underwood, WA | Bad Gas Racing | |
26 | TF
Tim Ferrick | SM | Underwood, WA | Bad Gas Racing | |
30 | MH
Mark Higinbotham | SM | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | Medical Dynamics | |
31 | SM | Portland, OR | Woodstock Motorsports | ||
32 | CH
Chris Heinrich | SM | Portland, OR | Advantage Collision Center/St John's Auto Center | |
35 | SM | Corbett , OR | |||
36 | SM | Camas, WA | Blairco Heating/Miatacage.com | ||
43 | DD
Dave Dunning | SM | Portland, OR | Advantage Collision Center/St John's Auto Center | |
52 | FT
Fred Tobey | SM | Chehalis, WA | Midas / Advantage Collision/Adna Iron Works/StoponDime.com | |
71 | SM | Tukwila, WA | Pat's Autosport, Midas - Happy Valley | ||
82 | DP
Dale Pestes | SM | Gresham, OR | ||
86 | SM | Carson City , NV | Foghorn Studio/Windshield FirstAid/Dime Brake Lines | ||
87 | WS
Will Schrader | SM | Happy Valley, OR | Miatacage/Schrader Properties LLC | |
89 | GB
Gary Bockman | SM | Camas, WA | Bockman & Son Inc/The Race Shop | |
135 | MT
Mike Tripp | SM | Freeland, WA | Advantage Collision/Midas | |
159 | SM | Portland, OR | |||
168 | SM | South Surrey, BC | TJ Mechanical Services | ||
288 | SM | Vancouver, WA |
Class totals: DP: 1HT: 3ITX: 1SM: 31
Group 3
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SJ
Sherm Johnston | CF | Meridian, ID | R and A Mfg | |
24 | CF | Portland, OR | Woodstock Motorsports | ||
26 | QP
Quinn Posner | CF | Camas, WA | Posner Law Office, PC | |
32 | RB
R Lawence Bangert | CF | Issaquah, WA | R and A Mfg | |
33 | CF | Tucson, AZ | Mammy Lo/DnD Fabricating/My Rich Uncle VISA/My kids inheritance. | ||
80 | RP
Robert Posner | CF | Bellevue, WA | ||
94 | SL
Stephen Leonard | CF | McMinnville, OR | ||
8 | MH
Michael Hilliker | FC | Sheridan, Mt. | Action Hydaulics Inc | |
18 | FC | Surrey, BC | ProLink Enterprises/Advanced Spa | ||
1 | FBX | Olalla, WA |
Class totals: CF: 7FBX: 1FC: 2
Group 4
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | GT1 | Selah, WA | RJ Tire Pros, Welch's, Pat's Autosport | ||
17 | MK
Mike Kelley | GT1 | Richland, WA | Riverside Collision | |
33 | FM
Frank McKinnon | GT1 | Portland, OR | go-pro camera | |
43 | DA
Duncan Anderson | GT1 | Langley, B.C. | ||
58 | GT1 | Bend, OR | Profinish Motorsports | ||
71 | MM
Michael McKinney | GT1 | Kennewick, WA | Riverside Collision | |
73 | GT1 | Portland, OR | ProFinish Motorsports | ||
121 | GT1 | Calgary, AB | |||
187 | RB
Rich Baek | GT1 | Beaverton, OR | ||
48 | RH
Rob Holden | GT2 | Woodinville, WA | ||
133 | SP
Steven Powell | ITE | Beavercreek, OR | Julie "The Good Wife" Powell | |
162 | ITE | Lakewood, WA | Ray's Auto Center | ||
11 | OH
Olivier Henrichot | SE46 | Sewickley, PA | RHOM INNOVATIONS | |
19 | SE46 | Richland, WA | AAF/Zorich Performance | ||
23 | SE46 | Vancouver, BC | C Performance | ||
57 | SE46 | Burnaby, BC | Racing.ca | ||
82 | SE46 | Anchorage, AK | BimmerWorld | RedLine Oil | Optima Batteries | AiM | ||
95 | SE46 | Monroe, WA | Grip Racing | ||
108 | SE46 | Kirkland, WA | DNA Racing/Racer on Rails | ||
107 | ST | Fox Island, WA | Lowe Group Racing / Kidder Mathews | ||
132 | ST | Castaic, CA | Rays Auto Center/Thompson Motorsports | ||
138 | MB
Michael Buschman | ST | Coeur D'alene, ID | Washington Auto Collision | |
167 | ST | Lake Tapps, WA |
Class totals: GT1: 9GT2: 1ITE: 2SE46: 7ST: 4
Group 5
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | EIP | Surrey, BC | Retro Racing Team | ||
24 | JM
Jeff McAffer | EIP | Bellevue, WA | KD Motorsports / Scared Hare Racing | |
38 | EIP | Graham, WA | Fordahl Motorsports | ||
55 | KB
Kyle Byers | EIP | Auburn, WA | Byers Custom Autobody Nagy Autohaus Wicked Fabrication PPG Equipment Unlimited | |
71 | EIP | Buckley, WA | Advanced Auto Fabrication | ||
83 | EIP | Seattle, WA | KD Motorsports | ||
91 | DH
Daniele Hovington | EIP | Bothell, WA | Lovitt Motors/Grip Racing | |
96 | BB
Brian Bercovitz | EIP | Bothell, WA | Lovitt Motors/Grip Racing | |
125 | DR
Doug Rawlyk | EIP | Calgary, AB | Rawlyk Developments/AAF | |
140 | EIP | Vancouver, BC | Retro Racing, Alternative Cartage, Safelight Radios | ||
141 | EIP | Abbotsford, BC | Mr.Noodles/Fresh Gourmet/Mrs.Cubbisons | ||
172 | DS
David Stenner | EIP | Port Coquitlam, BC | BCBimmers.com/eeuroparts.com | |
178 | LT
Laurent Testud | EIP | Renton, WA | DirtFish / Avants Car Sharing | |
198 | EIP | Portland, OR | N/A | ||
252 | EIP | Rocky View County, AB | |||
67 | FIP | Everett, Wa | TWP Property Mgt | ||
00 | ITA | Charlotte, NC | Team KBR / KKRProducts.com / Ferrara Racing / Moss Miata / Hawk Performance | ||
02 | GC
Garrett Clark | ITA | Corvallis, OR | vendettacycles.com | |
03 | JM
John Morris | ITA | Seattle, WA | Team Hayai | |
7 | CG
Christopher Green | ITA | Seattle, WA | www.WaCarProperty.com | |
9 | BL
Blake Lin | ITA | Portland, OR | Hayai Gumi Oregon | |
10 | ITA | Spanaway, WA | |||
17 | JR
Jeremiah Russell | ITA | Des Moines, IA | Tillamook Tire | |
168 | ITA | South Surrey, BC | Tj Mechanical Lordo Loynings | ||
12 | ITS | Victoria, BC | Amantii Electric Fireplaces | ||
72 | JW
Jon Wilson | ITS | Portland, OR | TopTech / Trackside | |
162 | ITS | Monroe, OR | Gemini Concrete Pumping, Inc. | ||
205 | GR
Gary Rigdon | ITS | Portland, OR | designstudiolimited.com |
Class totals: EIP: 15FIP: 1ITA: 8ITS: 4
Group 6
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 | NOW | Vancouver, WA | |||
15 | MR
Murray Rothlander | DSR | Coldstream, BC | ||
118 | DSR | Montreal, QC | SeidmanKaufman Group | ||
124 | DSR | North Saanich, BC | Radical Canada West | ||
97 | DH
Daryl Harsha | FL | North Bend, OR | ||
02 | DO
Daryl Owens | FSR | Everett, WA | Last Minute Motorsports | |
9 | FSR | North Plains, OR | Cascade Investment Group | ||
09 | SS
Stephen Saslow | FV | Sammamish, WA | Saslow Consulting, JDRF, Woodstock Motorsports | |
63 | RB
Ron Bonham | FV | Halsey, OR | Woodstock Motorsports |
Class totals: DSR: 3FL: 1FSR: 2FV: 2NOW: 1
Group 7 - Novice Closed Wheel
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SW
Steve Witten | NCW | Junction City, OR | ||
7 | TR
Tim Roddick | NCW | Richmond, BC | ||
15 | NCW | Vancouver, WA | Celebrating 50 years of racing | ||
17 | PN
Pete Nicacio | NCW | Richland, WA | ||
43 | DA
Duncan Anderson | NCW | Langley, B.C. | ||
47 | NCW | Battle Ground, WA | Aldridge Motorsports & Engineering, Maximum Effort Racing | ||
58 | NCW | Bend, OR | Profinish Motorsports | ||
65 | DK
David Kellogg | NCW | |||
70 | NCW | Pagosa Springs, CO | |||
83 | NCW | Seattle, WA | KD Motorsports | ||
92 | NCW | Beaverton, OR | Bloising Saddles Racing | ||
173 | BK
Brian King | NCW | Lake Tapps, WA |
1 hour Enduro
38
entries
Group 8 - Mini Enduro (1 Hour)
38
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ME0 | Fox Island, WA | Lowe Group Racing / Kidder Mathews | ||
80 | ME0 | Anchorage, AK | Lowe Group Racing | BimmerWorld | RedLine Oil | Optima Batteries | AiM | ||
121 | ME0 | Calgary, AB | |||
187 | RB
Rich Baek | ME0 | Beaverton, OR | ||
19 | ME1 | Richland, WA | AAF/Zorich Performance | ||
23 | ME1 | Vancouver, BC | C Performance | ||
95 | ME1 | Monroe, WA | Grip Racing | ||
108 | ME1 | Kirkland, WA | DNA Racing/Racer on Rails | ||
2 | JM
Jeff McAffer | ME2 | Bellevue, WA | KD Motorsports / Scared Hare Racing | |
125 | DR
Doug Rawlyk | ME2 | Calgary, AB | Rawlyk Developments/AAF | |
137 | ME2 | Olympia, WA | CK Financial Services/RedLine Oil | ||
162 | ME2 | Monroe, OR | Gemini Concrete Pumping, Inc. | ||
209 | ME2 | Renton, WA | Track Attack | Racer on Rails | ||
226 | MY
Manu Yareshimi | ME2 | Redmond, WA | ||
252 | ME2 | Rocky View County, AB | |||
264 | SL
Steve Lovejoy | ME2 | Dallas, OR | ||
3 | DL
Dirk Leuenberger | ME3 | Redmond, WA | AquaStar | |
4 | ME3 | Vancouver, WA | Rhom Innovations | ||
04 | ME3 | Sherwood, OR | Wyatt Fire Protection/miatacage.com/Pittman and Brooks CPA | ||
7 | LM
Leo Matthews | ME3 | Vancouver, WA | Matthews Motorsports | |
08 | ME3 | Portland, OR | Casa Bella Granite & Marble-Optima Quartz | ||
9 | EI
Ed Iverson | ME3 | Redmond, WA | Iverson Holdings LLC | Norwegianhellfire Racing & Hooligan Motorsports | |
12 | ME3 | Victoria, BC | Amantii Electric Fireplaces | ||
14 | ME3 | Sublimity , OR | |||
17 | ME3 | Bend, OR | Stars Cabaret/Col. Red Racing | ||
24 | ME3 | Palm Springs, CA | EricJonesMotorsports | ||
25 | AF
Allie Ferrick | ME3 | Underwood, WA | Bad Gas Racing | |
31 | ME3 | Portland, OR | Woodstock Motorsports | ||
36 | ME3 | Camas, WA | Blairco Heating/Miatacage.com | ||
44 | ME3 | Vancouver, WA | Team KBR Speed Shop | Product41 | ||
45 | RP
Robert Paasch | ME3 | Corvallis, OR | ||
52 | FT
Fred Tobey | ME3 | Chehalis, WA | Midas / Advantage Collision/Adna Iron Works/StoponDime.com | |
71 | ME3 | Seattle, WA | www.WaCarProperty.com | ||
82 | DP
Dale Pestes | ME3 | Gresham, OR | ||
159 | ME3 | Portland, OR | |||
15 | MR
Murray Rothlander | MSR | Coldstream, BC | ||
118 | MSR | Montreal, QC | SeidmanKaufman Group | ||
124 | MSR | North Saanich, BC | Radical Canada West |
Class totals: ME0: 4ME1: 4ME2: 8ME3: 19MSR: 3