Club Race- Saturday
66
entries
Group 1
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | DS
David Stautberg | EP (R) | Sugar Land, TX | Jon Stautberg Attorney at Law | |
46 | EP (R) | Brownsburg, IN | SEYRacing/SydneyDavisPhotography/WilsonYagel | ||
52 | JS
Jon Stautberg | EP (R) | Sugarland, TX | Texas Direct Auto | |
86 | MB
Matt Blehm | EP (R) | Rosharon, TX | Hawk, Hoosier, Mazda, Summit Racing | |
077 | SP
Steven Pounds | T3 (R) | Cypress, TX | www.top-co.us Fit-For-Purpose Casing Equipment | |
7 | DF
Drew Fisher | STL (R) | San Antonio, TX | ||
08 | LR
Luis Rivera | STL (R) | Angleton, TX | RPM Motorsports Hoosier Tires B Wear | |
77 | MS
Michael Snow | STL (R) | Montgomery, TX | Plastix Plus LLC | |
91 | DC
Diane Carter | STL (R) | Houston, TX | ||
94 | STL (R) | Wimberley, TX | Hoosier/Phillips Race Prep/Black Armor | ||
96 | GH
Ghassan Haddad | STL (R) | Houston, TX |
Class totals: EP: 4STL: 6T3: 1
Group 2
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | JW
Jesse Woodyard | FM (R) | McLoud, OK | ||
06 | RF
Rodger Fussell | FM (R) | Cresson, TX | ||
8 | KM
Karl Markey | FM (R) | Rosharon, TX | ||
38 | FM (R) | Fate, TX | U.S. Postal Service | ||
77 | WO
Will Owen | FM (R) | Castle Rock, CO | UNIFEYE Vision Partners | |
105 | FM (R) | Kansas City, MO | Epic Electric Service Corp. | ||
95 | P1 (R) | Houston, TX | Alta Velocita Racing | ||
66 | MH
Marvin Hodges | P2 (R) | Brazoria, Tx | ||
83 | SJ
Sydney Jim | P2 (R) | Sugar Land, TX | RWB Vodka, Zero-Blast |
Class totals: FM: 6P1: 1P2: 2
Group 3
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | SM (R) | Houston, TX | regerracing | ||
7 | DF
Drew Fisher | SM (R) | San Antonio, TX | ||
8 | SM (R) | Houston, TX | PhillipsRacePrep/G-LOC | ||
16 | JG
Jason A Glover | SM (R) | Houston, TX | ||
20 | MR
Michael Ross | SM (R) | Friendswood, TX | X-Factor RACING TPR Consulting, Philips Race Prep, Cordray Wagner Schneller | |
35 | SM (R) | Houston, TX | Jake's Motors Racing | ||
38 | GD
Gregg DeJarnett | SM (R) | Houston, TX | ||
42 | SJ
Steven Johnson, JR | SM (R) | Houston, TX | ||
46 | JG
James Goughary | SM (R) | Houston, TX | Hoosier Tire | |
77 | MS
Michael Snow | SM (R) | Montgomery, TX | Plastix Plus LLC | |
90 | CH
Chris Haldeman | SM (R) | McKinney, TX | ||
92 | RZ
RICHARD ZHAO | SM (R) | Houston, TX | ||
98 | DK
Drew Kim | SM (R) | Pearland, TX |
Group 4
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | MR
Mike Rogers | FV (R) | Port Neches, TX | ||
7 | RM
R. Douglas McKie | FV (R) | La Porte, TX | ||
07 | GS
Greg Smith | FV (R) | San Antonio, TX | JMS Racing | |
12 | JD
James Doyle | FV (R) | Houston, TX | Winstead PC | |
37 | CH
Charles Hearn | FV (R) | Houston, TX | Noble Racing, Hearn Contractors | |
87 | FV (R) | Dallas, TX | CPC | ||
31 | AE
Al Essig | FF (R) | Overland Park, KS | ||
33 | WC
Wesley Cunningham | FF (R) | Houston, TX | Over Fifty/MSRHouston/Honda/Hoosier | |
51 | BC
Bruce Cerveny | FF (R) | Big Canoe, GA |
Class totals: FF: 3FV: 6
Group 5
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | BM
Bill Miller | GT2 (R) | Taylor, TX | ||
34 | JG
Joseph Gersch | GT3 (R) | Conroe, TX | ||
66 | JW
Jim Wimberley | ITS (R) | Cypress, TX | SLM Construction Services | |
2 | AS (R) | Angleton, TX | MSR Houston - Over 50 Motorsport | ||
50 | CV
Charlie Vehle | AS (R) | Danbury, TX | ||
72 | RJ
Roy Johnson | STU (R) | Houston, TX | Scuderia Tres Hombres | |
9 | fh
frederick l hill | ITE (R) | Spring, TX | Cindy Hill | |
16 | DS
Donald Sweitzer | ITE (R) | Houston, TX | US Canvas & Awning | |
64 | IC
Ivan Curiel | SP (R) | Houston, TX | Freeman & Curiel Engineers, LLP | |
99 | KM
Kevin Maley | SP (R) | Houston, TX | K O Land LLC |
Class totals: AS: 2GT2: 1GT3: 1ITE: 2ITS: 1SP: 2STU: 1
Group 6
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | SM
Scott Monroe | SRF (R) | Kemah, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
03 | SRF (R) | League City, TX | Spec Racer Sports | ||
04 | SRF (R) | Richmond, TX | |||
5 | HH
Hal Holliday | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
08 | RJ
Richard Jackson | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | ||
8 | SRF (R) | League City, TX | Calculated Controls | ||
65 | SRF (R) | Longview, TX | Sunny Vale Farms | ||
66 | JG
Jason A Glover | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | ||
77 | CP
Charles Pigeon | SRF (R) | Abilene, TX | tige boats | |
94 | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | SPECTRE | ||
95 | JM
Jeff Maynard | SRF (R) | Elm Mott, TX | ||
97 | hw
harrison williams | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | ||
01 | SRF3 (R) | Waco, TX | Spec Racer Sports | ||
33 | MH
Matthew Hart | SRF3 (R) | Houston, TX | Perkins Paint and Body |
Class totals: SRF: 12SRF3: 2
Club Race- Sunday
64
entries
Group 1
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | DS
David Stautberg | EP (R) | Sugar Land, TX | Jon Stautberg Attorney at Law | |
46 | EP (R) | Brownsburg, IN | SEYRacing/SydneyDavisPhotography/WilsonYagel | ||
52 | JS
Jon Stautberg | EP (R) | Sugarland, TX | Texas Direct Auto | |
86 | MB
Matt Blehm | EP (R) | Rosharon, TX | Hawk, Hoosier, Mazda, Summit Racing | |
077 | SP
Steven Pounds | T3 (R) | Cypress, TX | www.top-co.us Fit-For-Purpose Casing Equipment | |
08 | LR
Luis Rivera | STL (R) | Angleton, TX | RPM Motorsports Hoosier Tires B Wear | |
77 | MS
Michael Snow | STL (R) | Montgomery, TX | Plastix Plus LLC | |
91 | DC
Diane Carter | STL (R) | Houston, TX | ||
94 | STL (R) | Wimberley, TX | Hoosier/Phillips Race Prep/Black Armor | ||
96 | GH
Ghassan Haddad | STL (R) | Houston, TX |
Class totals: EP: 4STL: 5T3: 1
Group 2
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | tr
tim reinke | FE2 (R) | Conroe, TX | ||
4 | JW
Jesse Woodyard | FM (R) | McLoud, OK | ||
06 | RF
Rodger Fussell | FM (R) | Cresson, TX | ||
8 | KM
Karl Markey | FM (R) | Rosharon, TX | ||
38 | FM (R) | Fate, TX | U.S. Postal Service | ||
77 | WO
Will Owen | FM (R) | Castle Rock, CO | UNIFEYE Vision Partners | |
105 | FM (R) | Kansas City, MO | Epic Electric Service Corp. | ||
66 | MH
Marvin Hodges | P2 (R) | Brazoria, Tx | ||
83 | SJ
Sydney Jim | P2 (R) | Sugar Land, TX | RWB Vodka, Zero-Blast |
Class totals: FE2: 1FM: 6P2: 2
Group 3
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | SM (R) | Houston, TX | regerracing | ||
7 | DF
Drew Fisher | SM (R) | San Antonio, TX | ||
8 | SM (R) | Houston, TX | PhillipsRacePrep/G-LOC | ||
16 | JG
Jason A Glover | SM (R) | Houston, TX | ||
20 | MR
Michael Ross | SM (R) | Friendswood, TX | X-Factor RACING TPR Consulting, Philips Race Prep, Cordray Wagner Schneller | |
35 | SM (R) | Houston, TX | Jake's Motors Racing | ||
38 | GD
Gregg DeJarnett | SM (R) | Houston, TX | ||
42 | SJ
Steven Johnson, JR | SM (R) | Houston, TX | ||
77 | MS
Michael Snow | SM (R) | Montgomery, TX | Plastix Plus LLC | |
85 | JS
Jeffrey Smith | SM (R) | Cypress, TX | ||
90 | CH
Chris Haldeman | SM (R) | McKinney, TX | ||
91 | SM (R) | HOUSTON, TX | Cerus INTERCEPT, PhillipsRacePrep, Carbotech, MSR Houston, Doctors without Borders | ||
98 | DK
Drew Kim | SM (R) | Pearland, TX |
Group 4
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | MR
Mike Rogers | FV (R) | Port Neches, TX | ||
7 | RM
R. Douglas McKie | FV (R) | La Porte, TX | ||
07 | GS
Greg Smith | FV (R) | San Antonio, TX | JMS Racing | |
12 | JD
James Doyle | FV (R) | Houston, TX | Winstead PC | |
37 | CH
Charles Hearn | FV (R) | Houston, TX | Noble Racing, Hearn Contractors | |
87 | FV (R) | Dallas, TX | CPC | ||
31 | AE
Al Essig | FF (R) | Overland Park, KS | ||
33 | WC
Wesley Cunningham | FF (R) | Houston, TX | Over Fifty/MSRHouston/Honda/Hoosier | |
51 | BC
Bruce Cerveny | FF (R) | Big Canoe, GA |
Class totals: FF: 3FV: 6
Group 5
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | BM
Bill Miller | GT2 (R) | Taylor, TX | ||
34 | JG
Joseph Gersch | GT3 (R) | Conroe, TX | ||
66 | JW
Jim Wimberley | ITS (R) | Cypress, TX | SLM Construction Services | |
2 | AS (R) | Angleton, TX | MSR Houston - Over 50 Motorsport | ||
72 | RJ
Roy Johnson | STU (R) | Houston, TX | Scuderia Tres Hombres | |
9 | fh
frederick l hill | ITE (R) | Spring, TX | Cindy Hill | |
16 | DS
Donald Sweitzer | ITE (R) | Houston, TX | US Canvas & Awning | |
64 | IC
Ivan Curiel | SP (R) | Houston, TX | Freeman & Curiel Engineers, LLP | |
99 | KM
Kevin Maley | SP (R) | Houston, TX | K O Land LLC |
Class totals: AS: 1GT2: 1GT3: 1ITE: 2ITS: 1SP: 2STU: 1
Group 6
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | SM
Scott Monroe | SRF (R) | Kemah, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
03 | SRF (R) | League City, TX | Spec Racer Sports | ||
04 | SRF (R) | Richmond, TX | |||
5 | HH
Hal Holliday | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
08 | RJ
Richard Jackson | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | ||
8 | SRF (R) | League City, TX | Calculated Controls | ||
65 | SRF (R) | Longview, TX | Sunny Vale Farms | ||
66 | JG
Jason A Glover | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | ||
77 | CP
Charles Pigeon | SRF (R) | Abilene, TX | tige boats | |
94 | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | SPECTRE | ||
95 | JM
Jeff Maynard | SRF (R) | Elm Mott, TX | ||
97 | hw
harrison williams | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | ||
01 | SRF3 (R) | Waco, TX | Spec Racer Sports | ||
33 | MH
Matthew Hart | SRF3 (R) | Houston, TX | Perkins Paint and Body |
Class totals: SRF: 12SRF3: 2
Club Trial- Saturday
6
entries
PDX & Club Trials
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CB
Christopher Bermudez | CT | McKinney, TX | ||
11 | OK
Omar Kulbrandstad | CT | Katy, TX | ||
17 | CT | Arlington, TX | Recycled Motorworks of Texas, Inc. | ||
84 | CT | Midlothian, TX | SIGMA Environmental | ||
96 | RB
Roger Bunker | CT | Houston, TX | ||
111 | AE
Andreas Eilert Olsen | CT | Katy, TX |
Club Trial- Sunday
4
entries
PDX & Club Trials
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CB
Christopher Bermudez | CT | McKinney, TX | ||
17 | CT | Arlington, TX | Recycled Motorworks of Texas, Inc. | ||
21 | CT | Manvel, TX | RallyNelly | ||
711 | RG
Ray Guerrero | CT | Missouri City, TX |
PDX- Friday
28
entries
PDX
28
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PDX | Round Rock, TX | B-Spec Auto | ||
2 | PDX | Houston, TX | H8rs R Us | ||
04 | PDX | Houston, TX | |||
5 | BD
Brian Donaho | PDX | Jersey Village, TX | ||
06 | PDX | fountain, co | Enjuku Racing | ||
11 | OK
Omar Kulbrandstad | PDX | Katy, TX | ||
13 | Rd
Ricardo da Silva | PDX | Katy, TX | ||
23 | PDX | League City, TX | |||
37 | TA
Todd A | PDX | Katy, TX | ||
44 | NJ
Nathan Junor | PDX | Katy, TX | ||
61 | DN
DAN NOACK | PDX | Manvel | ||
66 | JW
Jim Wimberley | PDX | Cypress, TX | SLM Construction Services | |
71 | RH
Richard Horvath | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
73 | DO
David Orser | PDX | Pearland, TX | ||
77 | PT
Prabhu Tamilarasan | PDX | Katy, TX | ||
84 | PDX | Midlothian, TX | SIGMA Environmental | ||
95 | MP
Mike Pate | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
99 | RK
Richard Koenig | PDX | Sugar Land, TX | ||
111 | AE
Andreas Eilert Olsen | PDX | Katy, TX | ||
133 | JA
John Alcasid | PDX | Baytown, TX | BDSM|otorsports | |
316 | JR
John Reid | PDX | Missouri City, tx | ||
333 | MS
Michael Schnetzer | PDX | Conroe, TX | ||
370 | TP
Tony Park | PDX | Fort Riley, Ks | ||
616 | TN
Trung Ngo | PDX | Richmond, TX | ||
622 | NR
Nicole Reid | PDX | Missouri City, TX | ||
666 | DT
David Tran | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
888 | CL
Clarence Lamb | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
996 | WS
William Stephen | PDX | Crosby, TX | ZCOH |
Worker- Friday
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Workers - Saturday
34
entries
Starter
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CN
Charles Nagel | Starter | Huntsville, TX |
Starter | New Braunfels, TX |
Flagging & Communication
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MB
Matt Blehm | F&C | Rosharon, TX |
MB
Michael Booth | F&C | Omaha, NE |
F&C | Houston, TX | |
F&C | Cypress, TX | |
F&C | Spring, TX | |
CV
Connie VanSchuyver | F&C | Houston, TX |
Tech
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Rd
Ricardo da Silva | Tech | Katy, TX |
jg
john greenslate | Tech | Houston, TX |
LH
Lowell Huston | Tech | Friendswood, TX |
PJ
Patrick Jones | Tech | Pearland, TX |
PK
Paul W. Knowles Jr. | Tech | Houston, TX |
GR
Graeham Robertson | Tech | Austin, TX |
SR
Stirling Robertson | Tech | Lubbock, TX |
CW
Clint Williams | Tech | Missouri City, TX |
Grid
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Grid | Houston, TX |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JD
Judi Davis | Registration | Cypress, TX |
DT
Deb Turner | Registration | Danbury, Tx |
Stewards
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CB
Cathy Barnard | Stewards | Corpus Christi, TX |
TB
Tom Brown | Stewards | Allen, TX |
JG
Joe Gilmore | Stewards | Lakewood, CO |
RK
Richard Kantrud | Stewards | Shady Shores, TX |
DO
David O'Dell | Stewards | Katy, TX |
LS
Larry Svaton | Stewards | Alvin, TX |
CW
Charles Warren | Stewards | Houston, TX |
Course Marshal
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Course Marshal | Brownsburg, IN |
Race Admin
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BV
Bill Vandervoort | Race Admin | Missouri City, TX |
Race Admin | Brownsburg, IN |
Timing & Scoring
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | League City, TX | |
DC
Diane Carter | T&S | Houston, TX |
T&S | League City, TX | |
CO
Charles Orean | T&S | Bedford, TX |
RS
Rosa Lee Smart | T&S | League City, TX |
Workers - Sunday
30
entries
Starter
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CN
Charles Nagel | Starter | Huntsville, TX |
Starter | New Braunfels, TX |
Flagging & Communication
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MB
Matt Blehm | F&C | Rosharon, TX |
MB
Michael Booth | F&C | Omaha, NE |
F&C | Houston, TX | |
F&C | Austin, TX | |
F&C | Cypress, TX | |
F&C | Spring, TX | |
CV
Connie VanSchuyver | F&C | Houston, TX |
Tech
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
jg
john greenslate | Tech | Houston, TX |
LH
Lowell Huston | Tech | Friendswood, TX |
PJ
Patrick Jones | Tech | Pearland, TX |
PK
Paul W. Knowles Jr. | Tech | Houston, TX |
GR
Graeham Robertson | Tech | Austin, TX |
SR
Stirling Robertson | Tech | Lubbock, TX |
Grid
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Grid | Houston, TX |
Registration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JD
Judi Davis | Registration | Cypress, TX |
Stewards
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TB
Tom Brown | Stewards | Allen, TX |
JG
Joe Gilmore | Stewards | Lakewood, CO |
RK
Richard Kantrud | Stewards | Shady Shores, TX |
DO
David O'Dell | Stewards | Katy, TX |
LS
Larry Svaton | Stewards | Alvin, TX |
CW
Charles Warren | Stewards | Houston, TX |
Course Marshal
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Course Marshal | Brownsburg, IN |
Race Admin
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BV
Bill Vandervoort | Race Admin | Missouri City, TX |
Race Admin | Brownsburg, IN |
Timing & Scoring
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | League City, TX | |
DC
Diane Carter | T&S | Houston, TX |
T&S | League City, TX | |
CO
Charles Orean | T&S | Bedford, TX |