Entry List
Event 6 Reg 2014
142
entries
(N) Novice
15
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AA
Ashraf Attia | N (STC) | Plano, TX | ||
2 | CD
Corey Doucet | N (DS) | Aubrey, TX | ||
7 | N (STX) | Granbury, TX | |||
13 | JG
Jonathan Gutierez | N (SM) | Dallas, TX | ||
17 | N (HS) | Roanoke, TX | SpeedPro Imaging of Fort Worth | ||
22 | N (FS) | Dallas, TX | |||
40 | SS
Steve Smith | N (ESP) | Gainesville, TX | ||
42 | AB
Ashlea Brooks | N (STX) | Arlington, TX | ||
52 | CB
Charles Ball | N (CS) | Anna, TX | ||
63 | DC
DJ Culkar | N (FS) | Cedar Hill, TX | ||
68 | N (STX) | Carrollton, TX | |||
77 | TG
Tyler Grady-Taylor | N (CS) | Irving, TX | ||
82 | JP
John Pullen | N (CS) | North Richland Hills, TX | ||
93 | PN
Peter Nguyen | N (CSP) | Allen, TX | Cobb Tuning Plano | |
142 | N (STX) | Arlington, TX |
(X) X Pro
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | BP
Blanton Payne | X (GS) | Denton, TX | Fuzzy's Taco Shop | |
22 | KB
Kenneth Baker | X (CSP) | Fort Worth, TX | MaxcySpeedco.com | |
23 | X (GS) | Irvine, CA | MP23Racing.com | ||
83 | X (HS) | Dallas, TX | ACE MIATAS & More / FiST Killers Inc. | ||
94 | X (STX) | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
96 | X (SSR) | Keller, TX | Tactical Defense Academy; JBCorvette.com | ||
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | X (FM) | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing | |
183 | X (HS) | Fort Worth, TX | Proper Bars of Texas | ||
196 | MW
Mark Wortham | X (SSR) | McKinney, TX | Tactical Defense Academy; JBCorvette.com | |
197 | CL
Christopher Ledbetter | X (STX) | Farmers Branch, TX | Vorshlag, AST | |
198 | X (CSP) | Evergreen, CO | RPM Agency Insurance Brokerage, DeatschWerks Fuel Systems, Racebred Components | ||
199 | X (GS) | Mansfield, TX | Korean Camaro Racing, #ForTheGloryOfRWD |
(W) Women's PAX
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | AB
Ann Bergin | W (GS) | Plano, TX | ||
16 | TT
Theresa Thao | W (CS) | Leesburg, VA | Mazda Motorsports | |
17 | W (ASR) | Plano, TX | Rhythm Realty | ||
21 | W (CS) | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
81 | SE
Sharon Eberlein | W (STS) | Aledo, TX | MiataRoadster.com | |
94 | W (STX) | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
197 | SL
Sherrie Ledbetter | W (STX) | Colleyville, TX | Vorshlag |
(SS) Super Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JH
Jim Hollinsworth | SS | Bedford, TX |
(AS) A Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | TM
Todd Milstead | AS | Fort Worth, Tx | ||
41 | JB
Justin Burlew | AS | Humble, TX | BigChicken Racing | |
44 | AS | Double Oak, TX | Spare Change | ||
131 | RJ
Robert Jones | AS | McKinney, TX | ||
146 | DH
Don Harrell | AS | sherman, TX |
(BS) B Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JM
James McAdams | BS | Highland Village, TX | ||
47 | BS | Arlington, TX | Good choices | ||
51 | MC
Michael Cobb | BS | Colleyville, TX | GOLD'S NATION |
(CS) C Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | BT
Bee Thao | CS | Leesburg, VA | Mazda Motorsports | |
13 | CS | Dallas, TX | |||
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | CS | Saginaw, TX | ||
22 | CC
Colin Clarke | CS | Lewisville, TX | ||
68 | TH
Tyson Henry | CS | Arlington, TX | Texas Track Works | |
86 | NC
Nicholas Carmell | CS | Arlington, TX | Texas Track Works | |
90 | ZL
Zachary Lemoine | CS | Arlington, TX |
(DS) D Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 | EV
Erick Van Houten | DS | Plano, TX | ||
78 | DS | Denton, TX | cmsracing.com | ||
178 | PE
Phil Elmore | DS | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com, MiniUSA |
(ES) E Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | ES | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | |
4 | ES | Rockwall, TX | Built By Buck | ||
10 | ES | Rowlett, TX | Lucky 10 Motorsports | ||
11 | ES | Terrell, Tx | Built By Buck | ||
19 | JB
Jim Bunch | ES | Lewisville, TX | AER Racing | |
119 | ES | Fort Worth, TX | Thanks Jim! |
(FS) F Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | GR
Gerald Ray | FS | The Colony, TX | ||
7 | MC
Mike Criste | FS | Grapevine, TX | ||
8 | CB
Christopher Box | FS | Colleyville, TX | ||
38 | RS
Ron Smaldone | FS | Plano, TX | ||
45 | CL
Colt Lawton | FS | Grapevine, TX |
(GS) G Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | JS
Jimmie Stewart | GS | Richardson, TX | ||
9 | HP
Hailey Payne | GS | Denton, TX | Fuzzy's Taco Shop | |
17 | JP
Jareth Petro | GS | Fort Worth, TX | Discount Tire & Yokohama | |
31 | GS | Gainesville, TX | |||
47 | BM
Brian McMonigle | GS | Plano, TX | ||
71 | GS | Fort Worth, TX | |||
88 | GS | Princeton, TX | Toyo. Stellantis. |
(HS) H Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | AH
Alan Hesebeck | HS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
69 | SB
Steven Box | HS | Collyville, TX |
(SSR) Super Street R-Comp
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CC
Charles Cram | SSR | Krum, TX | ||
26 | CJ
Clement Jones | SSR | Pocola, OK | ||
52 | DJ
David Jones | SSR | Lake Dallas, TX | KUWTJRacing |
(STR) Street Touring Roadster
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | DM
Donna Marx | STR | Fort Worth, Tx | ||
17 | JC
John Clark | STR | Arlington, TX | Depiction Tattoo Gallery | |
19 | WD
Walter Del Rio | STR | Lewisville, TX | ||
41 | TE
Todd Eaddy | STR | Flower Mound, TX | Discount Tire Company | |
74 | GG
Gabby Garner | STR | Euless, TX | Mrs. Gabby | |
77 | AV
Armstrong Vongsavath | STR | Haslet, TX | Elect Wellness/Texas Track Works | |
82 | DM
Doug Maxcy | STR | McKinney, TX | MaxcySpeed & Co. | |
99 | STR | Denton, TX | Thanks Dee! | ||
111 | KM
Keath Marx | STR | Fort Worth, Tx | ||
177 | STR | Fort Worth, TX | AfterthoughtsAuto.com | ||
194 | STR | Plano, TX | Karcepts | MaxcySpeed |
(STS) Street Touring Sport
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | JS
James Schwan | STS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
68 | STS | Fuquay-Varina, NC | Team Cheap Bastard / DFWmiata.com | ||
81 | STS | Allen, TX | Miata Roadster | ||
142 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
181 | SE
Steve Eberlein | STS | Aledo, TX | MiataRoadster.com |
(STU) Street Touring Ultra
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | STU | Fort Worth, TX | Chase Reeves Farmers Insurance Agency | ||
12 | STU | Fort Worth, TX | Head Strong Motorsports | ||
13 | CP
Christopher Park | STU | The Colony, TX | Thanks, Scott! | |
14 | STU | Keller, TX | |||
56 | STU | Allen, TX | |||
78 | CF
Curtis Frisbie | STU | Flower Mound, TX | ||
165 | BS
Barrett Steinmetz | STU | Dallas, TX |
(STX) Street Touring Xtreme
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | MF
Miles Furlong | STX | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
24 | JS
Javid Smith | STX | Allen, TX | JavidSmith's Motorwerks | |
33 | STX | fort collins, CO | Miles Per Hour | ||
40 | STX | East Point, GA | |||
86 | MD
Mike Danoski | STX | Irving, TX | ||
93 | VS
Vincent Shepherd | STX | Fort Worth, TX | ||
193 | STX | Aubrey, TX |
(SM) Street Modified
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | SR
Shawn Rizzo | SM | Fort Worth, TX | Team Squid Racing | |
95 | HL
Henry Lin | SM | Wylie, TX | ||
115 | AR
Alicia Rizzo | SM | Fort Worth, Tx | Team Squid Racing | |
195 | TB
Tim Bergin | SM | Plano, TX |
(SSM) Super Street Modified
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | SSM | St. Charles, MO | Stinkin' Lincoln Racing | ||
66 | AF
Andy Franco | SSM | Prosper, TX | 21stCenturyMusclecars, AFTEX Racing | |
67 | NB
Noel Bowman | SSM | Oak Point, TX | ||
110 | SSM | Leonard, TX | Stinkin' Lincoln Racing |
(BSP) B Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | TD
Thomas Doweidt | BSP | Roanoke, TX | ||
12 | MD
Mike Doweidt | BSP | Roanoke, TX | ||
199 | BSP | Mesa, Az |
(CSP) C Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | MG
Mark Gillett | CSP | Dallas, TX | ||
67 | CSP | Gainesville, TX | dfwmiata.com |
(ESP) E Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | RA
Robert Alston | ESP | Weatherford, TX | texas region | |
87 | MM
Michael Mahalik | ESP | Carrollton, TX | GNS Performance, Ramming Speed Motorsports |
(CP) C Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | CP | Haltom City, TX | |||
24 | JB
Josh Brantley | CP | Haltom city, tx | JLB Window Tinting |
Formula Jr A - 12-18 yrs (JA)
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | SL
Stephen Lucas | JA | Keller, TX |
(KM) Kart Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 | AW
Aaron Walker | KM | Lewisville, TX |
Classic American Muscle (CAM)
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SM
Stan Martin | CAM | Flower Mound, TX | ||
11 | MM
Morgan Martin | CAM | Dallas, TX | ||
57 | MD
Mike Dusold | CAM | Corinth, Tx | Dusold designs, ERL, MS3 pro, Precision Turbo, Wilwood, BFG, RPM Transmission | |
65 | KD
Kevin Daigle | CAM | Haslet, TX | Ultimate Performance, Wade's Rod & Custom |
Street Touring FWD (STF)
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | RC
Ray Cheslock | STF | Dallas, TX | Visneau Photography | |
82 | PK
Paul Kurtz | STF | Mineral Wells, TX |
Modern American Muscle (MAM)
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | MAM | Colleyville, TX | HOTRODZ Dallas | ||
5 | EG
Elias Gutierrez | MAM | Dallas, TX | ||
7 | LC
Lloyd Collins | MAM | Flower Mound, TX | ||
8 | MAM | Fort Worth, TX | UnderFunded motorsports | ||
16 | PF
Paul Charles Forwerck | MAM | Melissa, TX | ||
23 | JW
James Wester | MAM | Frisco, TX | ||
25 | AV
Austin Veca | MAM | Carrollton, TX | ||
35 | MAM | Burleson, TX | |||
44 | MAM | Plano, TX |
A Street R-Comp (ASR)
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
117 | ASR | Plano, TX | Rhythm Realty |
Street Touring Compact (STC)
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
191 | PO
Phil Osborne | STC | Argyle, TX | Total Driving Experience Skills Teen Skills Fleet Skills Track |