Entry List
2016 Number Reservations
114
entries
Super Street Race Tire
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | SSR | West Jordan, UT |
A Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | AS | West Jordan, UT |
A Street Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | CR
Carolyn Rasband | ASL | DRAPER, UT | Jolley & Jolley, APLC |
B Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | BS | Orem, UT | |||
11 | MT
Michael Terry | BS | Clinton, UT | ||
17 | MB
Michael Beck | BS | Kaysville, UT | ||
19 | GM
Grant Mikesh | BS | Draper, UT | ||
101 | VT
Vernon Turner | BS | Salt Lake City, UT | None | |
124 | BS | Ogden, UT |
C Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | CS | Bountiful, UT | Modified Envy | ||
23 | CS | Logan, UT | Federal Tires |
Classic American Muscle (all)
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RP
Ralph Pensel | CAM | Sandy, UT | ||
5 | CAM | Sandy, UT | Canyon Data Solutions, Inc. | ||
6 | AG
Alex Giesey | CAM | West Jordan, UT | ||
15 | CAM | Sandy, UT | Canyon Data Solutions, Inc. | ||
21 | CAM | Farmington, UT | JstDoit Racing | ||
32 | CAM | West Jordan, UT | |||
34 | CAM | West Jordan, UT | |||
43 | KP
Kyle Price | CAM | Willard, UT | Price Engineering, Inc. | |
47 | VJ
Vernon Jolley | CAM | Sandy, UT | JOLLEY & JOLLEY, A Professional Law Corporation | |
50 | LH
Lane House | CAM | Salt Lake City, UT | L House Photography | |
61 | VJ
Vernon Jolley | CAM | Sandy, UT | JOLLEY & JOLLEY, A Professional Law Corporation | |
69 | Cm
Casey maddox | CAM | brigham city, UT | ||
86 | CAM | Lehi, UT | |||
96 | jm
john maddox | CAM | brigham city, UT |
D Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | DB
Daniel Birch | DS | Clearfield, Utah | ||
5 | JP
Jacob Pitkin | DS | Magna, UT | Pitkin Racing | Hopes and Dreams | |
52 | GA
Gordon Anderson | DS | St George, UT |
E Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | ES | Sandy, UT | |||
72 | ES | West Valley City, UT | |||
103 | JS
Joe Sheahan | ES | Cheney, WA | ||
172 | ES | West Valley City, UT |
E Street Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 | ESL | West Valley City, UT |
F Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | CS
Charlie Shumway | FS | kaysville, UT | ||
33 | GP
Glen Palmer | FS | Pleasant Grove, UT | Palmer Engineering LLC | |
39 | TH
Terry Hickenlooper | FS | Eagle Mountain, UT | ||
59 | FS | Draper, UT | Tracy's Head | ||
76 | JS
Jayson Sisson | FS | Eagle Mountain, UT | ||
133 | GP
Glen Palmer | FS | Pleasant Grove, UT | Palmer Engineering LLC | |
159 | HC
Heather Cornelius | FS | Draper, UT | Tracy's Head |
F Street Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
159 | HC
Heather Cornelius | FSL | Draper, UT | Tracy's Head |
G Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RP
R Scott Porter II | GS | Cedar City, UT | ||
97 | GS | Clinton, UT | Rapier Racing | ||
197 | GS | Clinton, UT | Rapier Racing |
H Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | KP
Kyle Price | HS | Willard, UT | Price Engineering | |
63 | JW
Jim Woodruff | HS | Clearfield, UT | ||
81 | DE
Danial Ebling | HS | Salt Lake City, UT | ||
117 | WS
Wayne Siddoway | HS | Ogden, UT |
A Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 | SH
Samuel Heiner | ASP | LAYTON, UT |
H Street Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 | LK
Linda Knapp | HSL | West Valley City, UT |
B Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 | RP
Ralph Pensel | BSP | Sandy, UT |
Street Touring U
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EK
Evan Kooda | STU | Salt Lake City, UT | ||
2 | JA
Jory Anderson | STU | Lindon, UT | Speedhut | |
4 | TD
Tyler Della Lucia | STU | Farmington, Utah | ||
6 | STU | draper, UT | Speedhut, Whiteline | ||
44 | TS
Thomas Stokes | STU | Salt Lake City, UT | ||
46 | STU | Las Vegas, NV | |||
58 | STU | Sandy, UT | Warped Racing | ||
93 | GC
George Curtis | STU | Erda, UT | CTR |
Street Touring Roadster
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | JW
Joseph West | STR | Sandy , UT | ||
16 | MS
Miguel Sagal | STR | Syracuse, UT | ||
21 | RD
Rod Derrick | STR | Salt Lake City, UT |
Street Touring X
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | STX | South Jordan, UT | |||
5 | GT
Go Taira | STX | Murray, UT | FT86CLUB, Winmax USA | |
11 | JP
Jason Pehrson | STX | South Jordan, UT | ||
14 | STX | South Jordan, UT | |||
22 | BC
Brian Cassel | STX | Herriman, UT | ||
23 | STX | Hyrum, UT | Les Schwab Tires | ||
34 | STX | Schiller Park, IL | RallysportDirect.com, Utah Rally Group | ||
37 | STX | Sandy, UT | |||
41 | STX | w. Jordan, UT | JDP Motorsports | ||
42 | AS
Art Serna | STX | Provo, UT | ||
51 | RD
Riley Devereaux | STX | HOLLADAY, UT | ||
86 | STX | Ogden, UT | |||
91 | SC
Stephen Curtis | STX | Erda, UT | CTR | |
93 | GC
George Curtis | STX | Erda, UT | CTR | |
134 | STX | Schiller Park, IL | RallysportDirect.com, Utah Rally Group | ||
137 | SA
Sarah Andrew | STX | Layton, UT | ||
193 | DC
David Curtis | STX | Erda, UT | For Sale |
Street Touring S
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | BK
Benjamin Kittrell | STS | SLC, UT | ||
52 | GA
Gordon Anderson | STS | St George, UT | ||
95 | SH
Samuel Heiner | STS | LAYTON, UT | ||
130 | JG
Jeremy Gunn | STS | west valley city, UT | ||
142 | STS | Woodland Hills, UT | Donek Snowboards | ||
144 | STS | Buhl, ID | Advanced Suspension, #wpod, MiataRoadster.com, Whitener Shocks, StreetOutlaws |
Street Touring S Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | AG
Ann Grogg | STSL | Woodland Hills, UT | Donek Snowboards |
C Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | BC
Brian Cassel | CSP | Herriman, UT |
D Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | DSP | Murray, UT |
E Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 | JW
Jim Woodruff | ESP | Clearfield, UT |
E Street Prepared Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 | LK
Linda Knapp | ESPL | West Valley City, UT |
Super Street Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SSM | South Jordan, UT | Skinnie.Dip, XBrands, WhiteLine, SeibonCF |
Street Modified
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | DH
Dylan Hanseen | SM | Pleasant Grove, Ut | Speedhut Grimmspeed | |
11 | MT
Michael Terry | SM | Clinton, UT | Chaos Racing | |
12 | RO
Richard Ohran | SM | Las Vegas, NV | ||
16 | SM | Pleasant Grove, UT | |||
16 | SM | Pleasant Grove, UT | |||
67 | SM | Murray, UT | |||
71 | TA
Tyler Andreas | SM | Salt Lake City, UT | ||
89 | SM | West Valley City, UT | Remission Motorsports |
A Street Prepared Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | CR
Carolyn Rasband | ASPL | DRAPER, UT | Jolley & Jolley, APLC |
Street Modified Front Wheel Drive
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | BK
Benjamin Kittrell | SMF | SLC, UT | ||
26 | RD
Ryan Dillin | SMF | West Jordan, UT | R/D Automotive, Dillford Racing Enterprise, Pax Taco | |
37 | EG
Eric Gustavson | SMF | Farmington, UT | Streamline Industries - GIAC | |
81 | MT
Matt Thompson | SMF | grantsville, UT | ||
126 | RD
Ryan Dillin | SMF | West Jordan, UT | R/D Automotive, Dillford Racing Enterprise, Pax Taco |
X Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | DC
David Curtis | XP | Erda, UT | CTR x BimmerWorld x RK-Tunes | |
65 | XP | Farmington, UT | JstDoit Racing |
C Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | RR
Robert Rebmann | CP | Farr West, UT | ||
86 | CP | Lehi, UT |
C Prepared Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | CR
Chris Rebmann | CPL | Farr West, ut |
D Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | DP | SOUTH SALT LAKE, UT | District Coffee Co., YummyStickies | ||
36 | CD
Cameron DeGroff | DP | American Fork, UT | MiataRoadster |
B Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 | JS
Justin Scott | BM | Magna, UT | Killbot industries |
Kart Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | DJ
DEVON JOLLEY | KM | Sandy, UT |