Entry List
ECR
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | SM | Miami, FL |
Group 8 ECR
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | MF
Michael Finn | ITA | Hollywood, FL | ||
90 | KB
Kevin Bailey | ITA | Atlanta, GA | Separate Checkbook Racing | |
5 | ITB | Rock Hill, SC | |||
96 | RG
Ricardo Gerlach | ITB | Lake Worth, FL | ||
96 | ITB | Lake Worth, FL | AVA - RSR | ||
07 | CM
Cameron Maugeri | ITS | Ormond Beach, FL | ||
07 | ITS | New Smyrna Beach, FL | Danus Utilities | ||
33 | FB
Fred Brett | ITS | Lawrenceville, GA | Bibas Italian Restaurant | |
117 | JW
Jake Warner | ITS | Delray Beach, FL | RSR | |
14 | SM | Miami, FL | Apex Alignment/BSI Racing/Rossini Racing Products | ||
18 | SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | MonroneyLabels.com Ace Hardware of Hilton Head Rossini Racing G-Loc Brakes | ||
23 | SM | Charlotte, NC | Ti Speed Engineering & Broken Mirror Motorsports | ||
24 | AA
Alex Acosta | SM | |||
42 | SM | New Smyrna Beach, FL | Danus Utilities/ODR/Rossini Racing Products | ||
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | SM | Summerville, SC | Tom and the Hart Brakers, OPM, DeVinney Racing | |
49 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
70 | SM | Tampa, FL | |||
78 | RG
Rob Greenwood | SM | Holly Hill, Fl | ||
78 | SW
Stan Winokur | SM | Holly Hill, FL | BSI RACING | |
103 | SM | VILLA RICA, GA | GrannyBarb Racing/Harrison Contracting | ||
2 | STU | Winston-Salem, NC | SharkCage Fabrication / Race Engineering / G-Loc / Panic Motorsports |
Class totals: ITA: 2ITB: 3ITS: 4SM: 11STU: 1
SIC
122
entries
Group 1
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | ITB | Rock Hill, SC | |||
42 | SU
Steven Ulbrik | ITB | Ocala, FL | Trackspeed Motorsports | |
50 | MU
Michael Ulbrik | ITB | Cocoa, FL | Trackspeed Motorsports | |
66 | CS
Chris Schimmel | ITB | Hillsborough, NC | Competition Cages | |
79 | ITB | Melbourne, FL | Power Generation Management/Boles Motorsports | ||
95 | CF
Charles Fullgraf | ITC | Philadelphia, TN | Stone's Throw Engineering | |
1 | SRF | Melbourne, FL | Mead Construction, Inc. / PM Racing | ||
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
58 | JJ
Jack D Johnson | SRF | Williamson, GA | ||
81 | JW
Justin Weir | SRF | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | |
131 | TK
Tilden Kinlaw | SRF | Lumberton, NC | Prism Motorsports | |
0 | SRF3 | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | ||
10 | JK
John Matthew Kersting | SRF3 | Indian Harbour Beach, FL | Beacon Financial/Prism Motorsports | |
76 | DB
David Brown | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | SRFWheelBearings.com | |
14 | T4 | Beaufort, SC | |||
57 | EB
Ed Barr | T4 | Indian Shores, FL | Joe Aquilante |
Class totals: ITB: 5ITC: 1SRF: 5SRF3: 3T4: 2
Group 2
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | EW
Estus White IV | SM | Kannapolis, NC | E-Speed Motorsports/G-LOC Brakes | |
03 | JF
Joe Fitos | SM | Wellington, FL | my black wallet | |
08 | SM | Savannah, GA | Rossini Racing | Carbotech | ||
09 | ST
Steve Tynor | SM | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
13 | SM | athens, GA | Blood Racing Atlanta Speedwerks | ||
14 | SM | Miami, FL | Apex Alignment/BSI Racing/Rossini Racing Products | ||
16 | MR
Mike Rossini | SM | Belews Creek, NC | Rossini Racing | |
18 | SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | MonroneyLabels.com Ace Hardware of Hilton Head Rossini Racing G-Loc Brakes | ||
21 | SM | Orlando, FL | Fidelity Funding Mortgage / OPM / Ti-Speed | ||
23 | SM | Charlotte, NC | Ti Speed Engineering & Broken Mirror Motorsports | ||
26 | KA
Keith Andrews | SM | Denver, NC | E-Speed/OPM | |
42 | SM | New Smyrna Beach, FL | Danus Utilities/ODR/Rossini Racing Products | ||
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | SM | Summerville, SC | Tom and the Hart Brakers, OPM, DeVinney Racing | |
49 | SM | Atlanta, GA | OPM, G-Loc, Rossini | ||
51 | SM | Jensen Beach, FL | AUTO TECHNIK/ Treasure coast Miata | ||
60 | CL
Chalton Lane | SM | Statesboro, GA | 0PM | |
66 | TF
Thomas Fowler | SM | Gainesville, GA | OPM Autosports, Traqmate, Traqgear | |
70 | SM | Tampa, FL | Auto Technik | ||
77 | SM | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting | ||
78 | SW
Stan Winokur | SM | Holly Hill, FL | BSI RACING | |
82 | RG
Rick Gambill | SM | Pavement Ends, NC | Used to be Buster's Produce | |
84 | SM | Gainesville, GA | ATLANTA SPEEDWERKS/SpeedShift/East Street/AiM | ||
87 | SM | Miami, FL | BSI Racing/Rossini Racing/Apex Alignment | ||
103 | SM | VILLA RICA, GA | GrannyBarb Racing/Harrison Contracting |
Group 3
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | JD
Jack Dunn | ASR | Natchez, MS | ||
07 | ASR | Ocean Ridge, FL | Phoenix-innotech/mazda | ||
31 | AS | Riverdale, GA | GEORGIA CONTROL CENTER AND CHASTIAN ENGINE CENTER | ||
49 | AS | Tallahassee, FL | Social Security | ||
03 | RW
Randy Walker | GTA | Lexington, KY | Walker Properties | |
32 | BP
Bill Porter | GTA | Chapin, SC | Southeastern Marine | |
14 | TL
Tim Lyons | GT1 | Thomasville, NC | Hoosier, Hayworth Brakes, Maxima Oil | |
85 | RB
Richard Bridgette | GT1 | Huntersville, NC | ||
86 | MD
Mark Davis | GT1 | Lexington, SC | ||
41 | RK
Randy Kinsland | GT2 | Whittier, NC | Kinsland Racing | |
98 | ITO | Atlanta, GA | Dawson Motorsports | ||
43 | BS
Bill Smith | SPO | Humaco, PR | grapetree bay resort | |
132 | HH
Harry Hinkle | SPO | The Woodlands, Tx | Net Depot |
Class totals: AS: 2ASR: 2GT1: 3GT2: 1GTA: 2ITO: 1SPO: 2
Group 4
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09 | ITA | Cumming, GA | Ultimate IT Partners | ||
15 | DK
Derek Ketchie | ITA | Charlotte, NC | racin grayson | |
37 | JK
James Kneeland | ITA | Mountain Top, Pa | ||
56 | TB
Todd Buras | ITA | Melbourne, FL | Krispy Kreme Doughnuts | |
71 | BB
Barry Burgoon | ITA | Winter Haven, FL | DriversOnly.us, Visual Images, Central Florida Roofing, ISC Racing | |
80 | ITA | Cary, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
90 | KB
Kevin Bailey | ITA | Atlanta, GA | Separate Checkbook Racing | |
99 | ITR | LaGrange, NC | Pennzoil/LNA Enterprises | ||
173 | ITR | Miami, FL | Active Autowerke / Toyomoto Sales / AEM | ||
5 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Second Chance | ||
08 | RM
Ron Munnerlyn | ITS | Bennettsville, SC | Laticrete International - Dave Brown Racing | |
21 | CP
Charles Perry | ITS | Jacksonville, FL | ||
51 | JB
Jacques Brunier | ITS | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | ITS | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
1 | HP
Heather Powers | IT7 | Burlington, NC | ||
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | IT7 | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
7 | BS
Blair Stitt | IT7R | Raleigh, NC | just inspections | |
8 | IT7R | Louisville, TN | green barn contrivance | ||
11 | IT7R | Mebane, NC | Carolina Auto Masters, Excel Auto |
Class totals: IT7: 2IT7R: 3ITA: 7ITR: 2ITS: 5
Group 5
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | RK
Richard Klotz | CF | Royal Palm Beach, FL | Al Packer Ford | |
81 | CF | johns creek, GA | Nelson Engines | ||
5 | JM
James Morgan | FF | lighthouse point, FL | ||
6 | SJ
Stuart Jackson | FF | Timmonsville, SC | ||
8 | AA
Andrew Anderson | FF | Bamberg, SC | Low Country Communications | |
15 | RB
Rick Bernard | FF | Fort Lauderdale, FL | OCuSOFT Eye care RW Bernard & Associates | |
31 | FF | Bluffton, SC | Lowcountry Payment Processing | ||
69 | JS
John Schimenti | FF | Daytona Beach, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
85 | DC
Doug Crawford | FF | Irondale, AL | As if! | |
2 | HS
Harry Schneider | FV | Cape Coral, FL | Executive AutoSport/ Liverpool Motor Club | |
18 | PC
Peter Cheamitru | FV | New Port Richey, FL | ||
60 | FV | Decatur, GA | Social Circle "Georgia's Greatest Little Town" | ||
61 | MG
Matthew Guzowski | FV | Greer, SC | Metal Makers Group LLC/Vee Tech | |
68 | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | ||
82 | ST
Sandy Thalheimer | FV | Naples, FL | Mark 7 Reloading | |
87 | CC
Charles Fred Clark | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars Inc |
Class totals: CF: 2FF: 7FV: 7
Group 6
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | GTL | Douglasville, GA | Thompson Insurance Agency/BSI Racing | ||
29 | GTL | Walhalla, SC | Comptune/Hoosier/K Bock/Bev | ||
86 | GTL | Winston Salem, NC | Blackburn Motorsports LLC | ||
25 | EC
Edward Calfo | EP | Greensboro, NC | ||
78 | AP
Al Pierce | EP | Spartanburg , SC | ||
184 | NH
Nicole Hecker | EP | Deland, FL | ||
6 | FP | Hoschton, GA | Hoschton Hotrod Haus | ||
7 | FP | Pelzer, SC | Dread Nought Racing / HPMotors Auto Care | ||
55 | JP
James R. Prescott | FP | Tallahassee, FL | ||
8 | PH
Patrick Harris | HP | Anderson, SC | American Tooling Co Inc - John Sharpe - Anderson SC | |
92 | HP | Stuart, FL | plants 'n things | ||
94 | HP | Tallahassee, FL | Social Security | ||
98 | MH
Mike Havlick | HP | Lincolnton, NC | Comptune | |
07 | JL
John R Leigh | SPU | Hixson, TN | ||
19 | TL
Todd Langdon | SPU | Clewiston, FL | RT Racing | |
96 | JK
Jim Kellogg | SPU | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating | |
05 | BH
Bill Hennecy | STL | Myrtle Beach, SC | Thunder Sports | |
59 | MT
Michael Tablas | STL | Fountain Inn, SC | GriffinCabins.com Race Engineering | |
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | STL | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
117 | JW
Jake Warner | STL | Delray Beach, FL | RSR | |
161 | STL | Melbourne, FL | HCS Consulting LLC | ||
2 | STU | Winston-Salem, NC | SharkCage Fabrication / Race Engineering / G-Loc / Panic Motorsports | ||
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | STU | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue |
Class totals: EP: 3FP: 3GTL: 3HP: 4SPU: 3STL: 5STU: 2
Group 7
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JZ
John Zuccarelli III | FA | Jupiter , FL | jupiter waterfront inn/ palm beach motorsports | |
81 | FB | Wilmington, NC | Waterfall Security Solutions CoolShirt Briky Coolers Franklin Insurance www.Area81Racing.com | ||
93 | FB | Jupiter, FL | Parametric Solutions, Inc. | ||
30 | CS
Chris Scharnow | FC | Saint Petersburg, FL | Caribbean Motorsports, MOMO, Morgan Stanley | |
06 | FE | Franklin, TN | |||
66 | FE | Hollywood, FL | Wildman Motorsports | ||
88 | FE | Roswell, GA | CAS Group | ||
07 | FS | Ocean Ridge, FL | PHOENIX-INNOTECH/MAZDA | ||
27 | FM | Pine Mountain, GA | Pine Mountain Club Chalets Resort | ||
36 | P2 | Sanibel, FL | FARROUT Racing |
Class totals: FA: 1FB: 2FC: 1FE: 3FM: 1FS: 1P2: 1
Group 8 ECR
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | JW
Justin Weir | SRF | Charleston, SC |
Workers
62
entries
Emergency Services
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
John (Skippy) Boatright | Emer | Bloomingdale , Ga |
KB
Kat Buell | Emer | Orange Park, Fl |
LB
Lincoln Buell | Emer | Orange Park, FL |
SF
Shelly Fields | Emer | Pooler, Ga |
Emer | Sebring, FL |
Flagging & Communication
16
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
Joyce Bakels | F&C | Jupiter, FL |
F&C | Hilton Head Island, SC | |
F&C | Jasper, GA | |
F&C | Ponte Vedra, FL | |
F&C | Mansfield, GA | |
F&C | Richmond Hill, GA | |
LG
Larry Gilbert | F&C | Waycross, GA |
F&C | Snellville, GA | |
F&C | Lexington, SC | |
F&C | Charlotte, NC | |
MM
Margaret Mitchell | F&C | West Palm Beach, FL |
F&C | Nashville, TN | |
F&C | Savannah , GA | |
EP
E Michael Plemmons | F&C | Swannanoa, NC |
F&C | Jamestown, NC | |
F&C | Homer, GA |
Grid
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HH
Hunter Hayes | Grid | Uvalda, GA |
DH
David Heser | Grid | Dudley, GA |
WL
William Lemmond III | Grid | Indian Trail, NC |
PR
Pat Ricker | Grid | Pompano Beach, FL |
Grid | Reidsville, GA | |
CW
Caleb Wilson | Grid | Dublin, GA |
Race Administration
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CC
Carol Cone | Race Admin | Snellville, GA |
JC
Jim Creighton | Race Admin | Atlanta, GA |
MF
Michael Finn | Race Admin | Hollywood, FL |
TM
Ted Migchelbrink | Race Admin | Savannah, GA |
Race Admin | Boca Raton, FL |
Registration
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Reg | Columbia, SC | |
FC
Faye Craft | Reg | Jacksonville, FL |
PJ
Pat Johnson | Reg | Williamson, GA |
JK
Jean Kurkowski | Reg | Jacksonville, FL |
Reg | Lincolnton, NC |
Timing & Scoring
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Ruth Buell | T&S | Orange Park, FL |
LJ
Laura Johnson | T&S | Guyton, GA |
JP
Jennifer Paradis | T&S | Atlanta , GA |
Start
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
ND
Nancy DeLoatch | Start | Ponte Verda, FL |
LK
Larry Kurkowski | Start | Jacksonville, FL |
TW
Thomas J Walsh | Start | Savannah, GA |
Sound
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LB
Larry Buell | Sound | Orange Park, FL |
JQ
Jean Quick | Sound | Dunn, NC |
Steward
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TC
Toni Creighton | Steward | Atlanta, GA |
ME
Mark Eversoll | Steward | Richmond Hill, GA |
PG
Paul Gauzens | Steward | Lawrenceville, GA |
Steward | Jackson, GA | |
Steward | Atlanta, GA | |
KI
Ken Irwin | Steward | Atlanta, GA |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Steward | Jasper, GA |
WQ
Wayne Quick | Steward | Dunn, NC |
BR
Bob Ricker | Steward | Pompano Beach, FL |
DR
Dave Rollow | Steward | Hoschton, GA |
Steward | Oriental, NC |
Tech Inspection
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JG
Jacob Getrum | Tech | |
DH
David Heitzenrater | Tech | Bloomingdale, GA |
Tech | Oviedo, FL | |
JH
James Hildock | Tech | Daytona Beach, FL |
PH
Paula Hildock | Tech | daytona beach, FL |
SR
Sue Roethel | Tech | Lawrenceville, GA |