Sat
92
entries
Closed Wheel 1
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09 | GT1 | Britannia Beach, BC | Peacemaker Filmworks | ||
63 | KB
Kiwi Bishop | GT1 | Agassiz, BC | Lordco . Tazzman motorsports | |
66 | TB
Tim Brown | GT1 | Vancouver, BC | Brown Bros Ford | |
186 | PI
Pierce Isaacs | GT1 | Port Ludlow, WA | OGRE | |
79 | TB
Thorin Brown | GT3 | Langford, BC | Repel Racing, Allan Autotech | |
2 | LB
Lorraine Byrnell | GTU | Lake Cowichan, BC | Lordco | |
44 | GTU | Abbotsford, BC | Proceram Dental Arts | ||
7 | Rv
Roger van der Marel | IP2 | North Vancouver, BC | ||
52 | IP2 | Vancouver, BC | Silver Fern/Nixon Prosports | ||
75 | IP2 | Mission, BC | Mission Contractors Ltd. | ||
333 | RT
Robert Tarzwell | IP2 | Vancouver, BC | Nixon Prosports | |
33 | BR
Burton Reynolds | IPE | Mission, BC | KMS Tools,PROTO,2ndGenRacing | |
62 | IPE | Ladner, BC | |||
70 | IPE | Kamloops, BC | All-Trans Transmission | ||
279 | MM
Michael McGarry | IPE | Battle Ground, WA | Lordco, TrueNorthMetal.com, Kearney / McGarry Racing |
Class totals: GT1: 4GT3: 1GTU: 2IP2: 4IPE: 4
Closed Wheel 2
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | GTM | Mission, BC | Mission Contractors Ltd. | ||
90 | GTM | Abbotsford, BC | K & G Recycling. | ||
99 | TP
Tony Pregal | GTM | Surrey, BC | Raven supply,Pacific Controls,Richmond Auto Body. | |
171 | GTM | Richmond, BC | Speed-Fanatics, A&J Racing, Chikara, T1R, Stone Age Construction, AALLTech, BigOTires | ||
333 | RT
Robert Tarzwell | GTM | Vancouver, BC | Nixon Prosports | |
09 | GTO | Britannia Beach, BC | Peacemaker Filmworks | ||
47 | GTO | Harrison Hot Springs, BC | Ten Maples Film, Bullet Racing | ||
52 | GTO | Vancouver, BC | Silver Fern/Nixon Prosports | ||
66 | TB
Tim Brown | GTO | Vancouver, BC | Brown Bros Ford | |
12 | AI
Adam Ingram | IP3 | Revelstoke, BC | Storms Racing | |
13 | IP3 | Abbotsford, BC | Proceram Dental Arts | ||
18 | JN
Jason Nash | IP3 | Vancouver, BC | ||
32 | IP3 | Vancouver, BC | Merchant Express, Motherload Transport, True Blue Wire, Dignity Memorial, Safari Motors, R&P | ||
57 | IP3 | Blaine, WA | WCS motorsports / STORMPOWER | ||
62 | IP3 | Ladner, BC | |||
85 | DU
David Unickow | IP3 | Chilliwack, BC | Insurance Services | |
89 | AS
Aaron Schmidt | IP3 | Kelowna, BC | ||
601 | MV
Marc Varty | IP3 | North Vancouver, BC | Don't Tell My Wife OK! | |
16 | PRO3 | Delta, BC | TOTAL OIL Canada/Werner's Auto Klinik/Red Zone Racing | ||
67 | PRO3 | Surrey, BC | Werner's Auto Klinik / RedZone Racing | ||
167 | PRO3 | Delta, BC | Liqui Moly, Werners Auto Klinik, and RedZone Racing | ||
60 | SM | Langley, BC | Cheap Thrills Racing, Toyo Tires Canada, Old Age Security, Canada Pension Plan | ||
64 | SM | Chilliwack, BC | Sherine Industries, MiataSpeed.ca, Toyo Tires Canada | ||
65 | RD
Rod Davison | SM | Vancouver, BC | RAD Racing, MiataSpeed.ca, Toyo Tires Canada | |
80 | CH
Craig Hunter | SM | Victoria, BC | Hunter Performance | |
302 | SM | Vancouver, BC | PTL Design; R&P Motorsports; Automind Collision; RuggON, Toyo Tires Canada | ||
781 | SM | Burnaby, BC |
Class totals: GTM: 5GTO: 4IP3: 9PRO3: 3SM: 6
Novice Closed Wheel
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | NCW | Vancouver, BC | R&P Motorsports / Gearbase Camera Rentals / gearcases.ca | ||
20 | NCW | Salmon Arm, BC | |||
25 | NCW | Vancouver, BC | |||
41 | NCW | Armstrong, BC | Rosebank Farms | ||
76 | TS
Trevor Sandham | NCW | Vancouver, BC | Hunters Classic Cars | |
89 | NCW | Richmond, BC | Chikara, A&J Racing |
Open Wheel
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | FC | Victoria, BC | RT Autosport, Racetips.TV, XLR8 Racing, MK Technologies | ||
4 | FC | West Kelowna, BC | Union Marine, XLR8 Racing, KART2CARS | ||
18 | FC | Surrey, BC | ProLink Enterprises/Advanced Spa | ||
94 | FC | Port Moody, BC | Mainland Hard Chrome | ||
98 | FC | Mission, BC | South Caribbean Supplies Ltd. and Arrow Machine Works Ltd. | ||
03 | AM
Alan McColl | FF | Chilliwack, BC | MCE Motors | |
45 | DM
David McKay | FF | Bellingham, WA | KV Enterprise / Bad Dog business | |
62 | FF | West Kelowna, BC | MK Technologies Inc., The Wife | ||
89 | AC
Allan Cruickshank | FF | Port Coquitlam, BC | ||
190 | WK
William Kwan | FF | Burnaby, BC | ||
24 | AT
Alex Tsao | FL | Burnaby, BC | ||
48 | DG
Darren Grandbois | FV | Chilliwack, BC | AVR Import Specialties/Paragon Handyman Services | |
50 | FV | Delta, BC | |||
67 | FV | Mission, BC | Arthur Motorsports, MartinsActionPhotography, NuTek Signs | ||
87 | FV | Chilliwack , BC | First Due Motorsports | Lordco Auto Parts,Hoosier Tires, Summit Racing , CIP1 CA | ||
51 | SR | Richmond, BC | shanebourelracing.com | ||
59 | EA
Erle Archer | SR | West Kelowna, BC | ||
174 | SR | Prince George, BC |
Class totals: FC: 5FF: 5FL: 1FV: 4SR: 3
Time Attack
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | MY
Mason Yu | TimeAttack | Burnaby, BC | ||
4 | TimeAttack | Port Coquitlam, BC | Evolution Auto Performance | ||
6 | GD
Greg Davidson | TimeAttack | PItt Meadows, BC | ||
9 | BD
Brad Davidson | TimeAttack | Pitt Meadows, BC | ||
11 | CW
Chris Willems | TimeAttack | North Vancouver, BC | ||
13 | EA
Elliott Abear | TimeAttack | North Vancouver, BC | ||
16 | TimeAttack | Kamloops, BC | Thompson Valley Diesel | ||
23 | TimeAttack | Vancouver, BC | MA-Motors | ||
23 | GP
Greg Petroski | TimeAttack | Coquitlam, BC | ||
23 | SS
Sandeep Sundher | TimeAttack | Surrey, BC | ||
30 | KM
Kyle Montgomery | TimeAttack | Surrey, BC | ||
31 | TimeAttack | Victoria, BC | Hunters Classic Cars | ||
32 | MR
Matt Reuter | TimeAttack | Coquitlam, BC | ||
36 | KL
Ken Liu | TimeAttack | Coquitlam, BC | ||
36 | AX
Anson Xu | TimeAttack | Tsawwassen, BC | Anson Super Sports Consulting | |
40 | NB
Nicholas Bachleitner | TimeAttack | Surrey, BC | Surrender the Sponsor | |
43 | DR
Daniel Routley | TimeAttack | Langley, BC | NordicSpeed, drtuned Racing, Herbert's Autobody, CS Mobile AutoSpa, Dale's Auto Service | |
44 | TimeAttack | Port Coquitlam, BC | Evolution Auto Performance | ||
47 | PB
Paul Bunbury | TimeAttack | Whistler, BC | ||
56 | JC
Jason Crombie | TimeAttack | Langley, BC | ||
60 | TimeAttack | Victoria, BC | My wallet | ||
61 | NY
Noble Yamada | TimeAttack | Maple Ridge, BC | ||
64 | SF
Stu Ford | TimeAttack | Kamloops, BC | Dales, Nightshift, Baja North, Metalmorphasis, Underwraps, J Ford and Sons, Protex Kamloops | |
66 | CM
Cal Merry | TimeAttack | Burnaby, BC | Pacific Alignment and Frame, Vancouver | |
143 | TimeAttack | Langley , BC | |||
888 | JS
John Shih | TimeAttack | Delta, BC | Stratified Tuning |
Sun
80
entries
Closed Wheel 1
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | ND
Nic Duynstee | BSpec | Mission, BC | ||
09 | GT1 | Britannia Beach, BC | Peacemaker Filmworks | ||
66 | TB
Tim Brown | GT1 | Vancouver, BC | Brown Bros Ford | |
731 | GT1 | Delta, BC | SilverSuspensions.com, Low Cost Rentals | ||
702 | TP
Tracey Pearson | GT2 | New Westminster, BC | Specialty Engineering / Metro testing | |
79 | TB
Thorin Brown | GT3 | Langford, BC | Repel Racing, Allan Autotech | |
2 | LB
Lorraine Byrnell | GTU | Lake Cowichan, BC | Lordco | |
99 | IP1 | Vancouver, BC | Richmond Auto Body, Raven Supplies, The BMW Store | ||
75 | IP2 | Mission, BC | Mission Contractors Ltd. | ||
333 | RT
Robert Tarzwell | IP2 | Vancouver, BC | Nixon Prosports | |
7 | Rv
Roger van der Marel | IPE | North Vancouver, BC | ||
12 | WS
WC Storms | IPE | Maple Ridge, BC | ||
14 | IPE | Vancouver, BC | R&P Motorsports / Gearbase Camera Rentals / gearcases.ca | ||
44 | IPE | Abbotsford, BC | Proceram Dental Arts | ||
46 | PP
Phil Pidcock | IPE | Duncan, BC | ||
62 | IPE | Ladner, BC | |||
70 | IPE | Kamloops, BC | All-Trans Transmission | ||
279 | MM
Michael McGarry | IPE | Battle Ground, WA | Lordco, TrueNorthMetal.com, Kearney / McGarry Racing | |
312 | GN
Glenn Nixon | IPE | Mission, BC | Nixon Prosports |
Class totals: BSpec: 1GT1: 3GT2: 1GT3: 1GTU: 1IP1: 1IP2: 2IPE: 9
Closed Wheel 2
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | GTM | Mission, BC | Mission Contractors Ltd. | ||
90 | GTM | Abbotsford, BC | K & G Recycling. | ||
99 | TP
Tony Pregal | GTM | Surrey, BC | Raven supply,Pacific Controls,Richmond Auto Body. | |
171 | GTM | Richmond, BC | Speed-Fanatics, A&J Racing, Chikara, T1R, Stone Age Construction, AALLTech, BigOTires | ||
333 | RT
Robert Tarzwell | GTM | Vancouver, BC | Nixon Prosports | |
702 | HW
Harry Watson | GTM | Coquitlam, BC | Metro Testing / Specialty Engineering | |
09 | GTO | Britannia Beach, BC | Peacemaker Filmworks | ||
47 | GTO | Harrison Hot Springs, BC | Ten Maples Film, Bullet Racing | ||
66 | TB
Tim Brown | GTO | Vancouver, BC | Brown Bros Ford | |
731 | GTO | Delta, BC | SilverSuspensions.com, Low Cost Rentals | ||
13 | IP3 | Abbotsford, BC | Proceram Dental Arts | ||
18 | JN
Jason Nash | IP3 | Vancouver, BC | ||
25 | IP3 | Vancouver, BC | R&P | ||
32 | IP3 | Vancouver, BC | Merchant Express, Motherload Transport, True Blue Wire, Dignity Memorial, Safari Motors, R&P | ||
57 | IP3 | Blaine, WA | WCS motorsports / STORMPOWER | ||
62 | IP3 | Ladner, BC | |||
85 | DU
David Unickow | IP3 | Chilliwack, BC | Insurance Services | |
89 | AS
Aaron Schmidt | IP3 | Kelowna, BC | ||
601 | MV
Marc Varty | IP3 | North Vancouver, BC | Don't Tell My Wife OK! | |
16 | PRO3 | Delta, BC | TOTAL OIL Canada/Werner's Auto Klinik/Red Zone Racing | ||
67 | PRO3 | Surrey, BC | Werner's Auto Klinik / RedZone Racing | ||
167 | PRO3 | Delta, BC | Liqui Moly, Werners Auto Klinik, and RedZone Racing | ||
60 | SM | Langley, BC | Cheap Thrills Racing, Toyo Tires Canada, Old Age Security, Canada Pension Plan | ||
64 | SM | Chilliwack, BC | Sherine Industries, MiataSpeed.ca, Toyo Tires Canada | ||
65 | RD
Rod Davison | SM | Vancouver, BC | RAD Racing, MiataSpeed.ca, Toyo Tires Canada | |
80 | CH
Craig Hunter | SM | Victoria, BC | Hunter Performance | |
302 | SM | Vancouver, BC | PTL Design; R&P Motorsports; Automind Collision; RuggON, Toyo Tires Canada | ||
781 | SM | Burnaby, BC |
Class totals: GTM: 6GTO: 4IP3: 9PRO3: 3SM: 6
Open Wheel
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | FC | Victoria, BC | RT Autosport, Racetips.TV, XLR8 Racing, MK Technologies | ||
4 | FC | West Kelowna, BC | Union Marine, XLR8 Racing, KART2CARS | ||
18 | FC | Surrey, BC | ProLink Enterprises/Advanced Spa | ||
94 | FC | Port Moody, BC | Mainland Hard Chrome | ||
98 | FC | Mission, BC | South Caribbean Supplies Ltd. and Arrow Machine Works Ltd. | ||
03 | AM
Alan McColl | FF | Chilliwack, BC | MCE Motors | |
21 | FF | Vancouver, BC | bakerMEDIA Technical Services | ||
62 | FF | West Kelowna, BC | MK Technologies Inc., The Wife | ||
89 | AC
Allan Cruickshank | FF | Port Coquitlam, BC | ||
190 | WK
William Kwan | FF | Burnaby, BC | ||
15 | FL | North Vancouver, BC | Battery World Vancouver, Rayovac, R&P MotorSports | ||
24 | AT
Alex Tsao | FL | Burnaby, BC | ||
19 | FV | Burnaby, BC | Bert's Automotive & IWE RearEnds Only | ||
48 | DG
Darren Grandbois | FV | Chilliwack, BC | AVR Import Specialties/Paragon Handyman Services | |
50 | FV | Delta, BC | |||
67 | FV | Mission, BC | Arthur Motorsports, MartinsActionPhotography, NuTek Signs | ||
87 | FV | Chilliwack , BC | First Due Motorsports | Lordco Auto Parts,Hoosier Tires, Summit Racing , CIP1 CA | ||
51 | SR | Richmond, BC | shanebourelracing.com | ||
59 | EA
Erle Archer | SR | West Kelowna, BC |
Class totals: FC: 5FF: 5FL: 2FV: 5SR: 2
Vintage
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | Vintage CW | Saanich, BC | Bert's Automotive | ||
7 | Rv
Roger van der Marel | Vintage CW | North Vancouver, BC | ||
27 | PL
Philip Linzey | Vintage CW | Vancouver, BC | ||
46 | PP
Phil Pidcock | Vintage CW | Duncan, BC | ||
62 | Vintage CW | Ladner, BC | |||
63 | KB
Kiwi Bishop | Vintage CW | Agassiz, BC | Lordco . Tazzman motorsports | |
81 | Vintage CW | North Vancouver, BC | Canada Engines/Allan Autotech/Kingpin Auto | ||
106 | IL
Ivan Lessner | Vintage CW | White Rock, BC | ||
330 | LA
Leigh Anderson | Vintage CW | Surrey, BC | N/ | |
380 | PI
Pierce Isaacs | Vintage CW | Port Ludlow, WA | OGRE | |
441 | Vintage CW | Pritchard, BC | |||
510 | PH
Paul Haym | Vintage CW | Richmond, BC | ||
2 | PV
Peter Vajda | Vintage OW | Delta, BC | ||
65 | TS
Tom Sproule | Vintage OW | Surrey, BC | N/A |
Class totals: Vintage CW: 12Vintage OW: 2