Entry List
Club Trials
3
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
Maryville, IL | |||
DJ
David Jones | Wentzville, MO | ||
The Villages, FL |
CRE
2
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
AA
Andrea Albin | Maryland Heights, MO | ||
CK
Cory Kempland | O'Fallon, MO |
PDX
24
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
JA
Jerry Ackerman | Saint Louis, MO | ||
AA
Andrea Albin | Maryland Heights, MO | ||
O Fallon, MO | |||
JB
Jacob Batz | Red Oak, Tx | ||
SC
Steve Cherry | Saint Peters, MO | ||
TC
Timothy Cowhey | Raleigh, NC | ||
Maryville, IL | |||
Belleville, IL | |||
PF
Patrick Flynn | St. Louis, Mo | ||
NG
Newton Gleason, jr | Edwardsville, IL | ||
HG
Hubert Gross | Webster Groves, MO | ET tuning | |
JK
Jason Kaus | Wentzville, MO | ||
O'Fallon, IL | |||
CL
Charlene Lain | St. Louis, MO | ||
KL
Kenneth Long | O'Fallon, MO | ||
MP
Mike Pachangi | O Fallon, MO | ||
JQ
Jason Quinn | Lake Saint Louis, MO | Mastercam | |
KR
Karthik Ramaswamy | Frontenac, MO | ||
The Villages, FL | |||
SR
Sean Ryan | SAINT CHARLES, MO | ||
Saint Charles, MO | |||
AT
Aaron Tang | Saint Louis, MO | Parktown | |
Columbia, MO | |||
KT
Kyle Tilley | Maryland Heights, MO |
Regional - Sat.
42
entries
Group 1
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | JW
James (Jim) Wright | FA | Wildwood, MO | ||
74 | GH
George Hamilton | FF | Incline Village, NV | EPCusa.com/AMSOIL | |
06 | MP
Mark Pfeffer | P1 | Chesterfield, MO | MVP Track Time | |
93 | SH
Steve Hamilton | FB | Incline Village, NV | CSI Leasing/EPCusa.com | |
8 | SRF | Troy, IL | |||
34 | ES
Ed Smith | SRF | Saint Louis, MO | ||
35 | RW
Richard Wiese | SRF | Chesterfield, MO | Thank You Race Volunteers! / Hallett Race Shop | |
41 | RG
Robert Grisoff | SRF | Florissant, MO | none | |
48 | GS
George Sanchez | SRF | Saint Anne, IL | Fox Fabrique |
Class totals: FA: 1FB: 1FF: 1P1: 1SRF: 5
Group 2
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 | SM
Sean Maloney | AS | Saint Charles, MO | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
96 | IM
Ian Maloney | AS | St. Charles, Mo. | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
4 | EP | Saint Louis, MO | Spry Digital | ||
21 | RS
Rick Sisk | EP | Washington, MO | Sisk Family Racing | |
88 | DH
Dana Hullinger | FP | Moro, IL | ||
3 | HP | Maryland Heights, MO | Hoosier/Over The Limit Racing/AMT engines/247-parts.com | ||
31 | RO
Ray Osborne | HP | Nesbit, MS | Comptune | |
45 | TM
Tim McGinley | HP | Highland, IL | ||
75 | JS
Jack Schulz | HP | Monett, MO | Automotive Archeologists | |
90 | RH
Robert E Horrell, Jr | HP | Memphis, TN | Horrell Group Architects | |
41 | MM
Michael Major | GT1 | Collinsville, IL | ||
0 | KM
Keith Moody | GT2 | Leawood, KS | Bo-Daddy Shrimp/LionShare Marketing/Phoenix Engineering | |
56 | NS
Nigel Saurino | GTL | Tulsa, OK | Goodyear/Red Line Oil | |
57 | GTL | Tulsa, OK | The Race Shop/Kelley Engines/Hoosier Tires | ||
63 | BL
Brad Lewis | GTL | St. Louis, MO | Tuna Safe | |
71 | DS
Daniel Stalzer | GTL | Plainfield, IL | Auto Body By Daniel's /TRD/ Hoosier/Hawk/MOM | |
51 | WS
Win Smith | GTA | Stanford, KY | G-Force, Brother's BBQ |
Class totals: AS: 2EP: 2FP: 1GT1: 1GT2: 1GTA: 1GTL: 4HP: 5
Group 3
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PW
Preston Windom | FV | Canton, IL | ||
7 | HM
Hector MacDonald | FV | St Louis, MO | ||
3 | FST | Terrebonne, OR | CASCO Motorsports/CoatPro | ||
77 | WG
William Gray | FST | Murfreesboro, TN | Nuveau Autopsort |
Class totals: FST: 2FV: 2
Group 5
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | SM | Saint Louis, MO | |||
23 | SM | Bartlett, TN | Elect Mike West Area 6 SCCA Board of Dir.; Memphis Barbeque Supply (MBBQSupply.com) | ||
26 | AF
Adam Fein | SM | St. Louis, MO | ||
65 | DM
Don Melvin | ITA | Eureka, MO | ||
88 | DH
Dana Hullinger | ITA | Moro, IL | ||
4 | ITB | Maryland Heights, MO | |||
20 | ITE | Sherwood, AR | Sherwood Tire Pros/Two-Six Motorsports/MTech/Springfield Dyno/Braille Battery | ||
59 | TD
Travis Duvall | ITR | Union, MO | PFM Racing | |
6 | JR
Jude Rudder | ITS | Saint Louis, MO | PFM Racing | |
97 | ITS | Ballwin, MO | |||
66 | FH
Fred Hunter | IT7 | Kirkwood, MO | ||
75 | RW
Robert G. Wright | IT7 | Florissant, MO |
Class totals: IT7: 2ITA: 2ITB: 1ITE: 1ITR: 1ITS: 2SM: 3
Regional - Sun.
36
entries
Group 1
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | JW
James (Jim) Wright | FA | Wildwood, MO | ||
74 | GH
George Hamilton | FF | Incline Village, NV | EPCusa.com/AMSOIL | |
93 | SH
Steve Hamilton | FB | Incline Village, NV | CSI Leasing/EPCusa.com | |
8 | SRF | Troy, IL | |||
34 | ES
Ed Smith | SRF | Saint Louis, MO | ||
35 | RW
Richard Wiese | SRF | Chesterfield, MO | Thank You Race Volunteers! / Hallett Race Shop | |
48 | GS
George Sanchez | SRF | Saint Anne, IL | Fox Fabrique |
Class totals: FA: 1FB: 1FF: 1SRF: 4
Group 2
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 | SM
Sean Maloney | AS | Saint Charles, MO | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
96 | IM
Ian Maloney | AS | St. Charles, Mo. | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
4 | EP | Saint Louis, MO | Spry Digital | ||
21 | RS
Rick Sisk | EP | Washington, MO | Sisk Family Racing | |
57 | HS
Hans Saurino | FP | Tulsa, OK | The Race Shop, Kelley Engines, Hoosier Tires | |
3 | HP | Maryland Heights, MO | Hoosier/Over The Limit Racing/AMT engines/247-parts.com | ||
31 | RO
Ray Osborne | HP | Nesbit, MS | Comptune | |
75 | JS
Jack Schulz | HP | Monett, MO | Automotive Archeologists | |
90 | RH
Robert E Horrell, Jr | HP | Memphis, TN | Horrell Group Architects | |
41 | MM
Michael Major | GT1 | Collinsville, IL | ||
57 | GTL | Tulsa, OK | The Race Shop/Kelley Engines/Hoosier Tires | ||
63 | BL
Brad Lewis | GTL | St. Louis, MO | Tuna Safe | |
51 | WS
Win Smith | GTA | Stanford, KY | G-Force, Brother's BBQ |
Class totals: AS: 2EP: 2FP: 1GT1: 1GTA: 1GTL: 2HP: 4
Group 3
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PW
Preston Windom | FV | Canton, IL | ||
6 | LR
Lynn Reid | FV | Kokomo, IN | PRESTON WINDOM DRIVING SCHOOLS | |
7 | HM
Hector MacDonald | FV | St Louis, MO | ||
3 | FST | Terrebonne, OR | CASCO Motorsports/CoatPro | ||
77 | WG
William Gray | FST | Murfreesboro, TN | Nuveau Autopsort |
Class totals: FST: 2FV: 3
Group 5
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | SM | Saint Louis, MO | |||
23 | SM | Bartlett, TN | Elect Mike West Area 6 SCCA Board of Dir.; Memphis Barbeque Supply (MBBQSupply.com) | ||
26 | AF
Adam Fein | SM | St. Louis, MO | ||
27 | JL
Jeff Leavell | SM | Glencoe, MO | Owl's Nest Farm | |
65 | DM
Don Melvin | ITA | Eureka, MO | ||
4 | ITB | Maryland Heights, MO | |||
20 | ITE | Sherwood, AR | Sherwood Tire Pros/Two-Six Motorsports/MTech/Springfield Dyno/Braille Battery | ||
59 | TD
Travis Duvall | ITR | Union, MO | PFM Racing | |
6 | JR
Jude Rudder | ITS | Saint Louis, MO | PFM Racing | |
97 | ITS | Ballwin, MO | |||
75 | RW
Robert G. Wright | IT7 | Florissant, MO |
Class totals: IT7: 1ITA: 1ITB: 1ITE: 1ITR: 1ITS: 2SM: 4
Volunteers / Workers
53
entries
Race Admin, Chair
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Admin | Wentzville, MO | |
BE
Bob Eichelberger | Admin | Imperial, MO |
CL
Charlene Lain | Admin | St. Louis, MO |
Course Marshall
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Robert Burnham | CM | Saint Peters, MO |
EV
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
Joseph Anthes | EV | Saint Louis, MO |
Flagging / Communications - SAT & SUN
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
John Bowling | F/C SAT & SUN | Little Rock, AR |
MB
Mike Byington | F/C SAT & SUN | Saint Louis, MO |
KK
Kevin Keller | F/C SAT & SUN | Saint Louis, MO |
F/C SAT & SUN | Saint Charles, MO | |
F/C SAT & SUN | Urbana, IL | |
PN
Payton Newlon | F/C SAT & SUN | Glen Carbon, IL |
TN
Tom Newlon † | F/C SAT & SUN | Edwardsville, IL |
DP
David Prokopf | F/C SAT & SUN | St Jacob, IL |
JS
Joseph Szostak | F/C SAT & SUN | Columbia, TN |
RW
Roberta West | F/C SAT & SUN | Bartlett, TN |
Grid / Pits SATURDAY & SUNDAY
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
VJ
Vicki Jarecke | G/P SAT & SUN | Springfield, MO |
BJ
Brian Johnson | G/P SAT & SUN | St. Louis, MO |
BJ
Brooke Johnson | G/P SAT & SUN | St. Louis, MO |
LK
Larry Kronemeyer | G/P SAT & SUN | Millstadt, IL |
CV
Cesare Venegoni | G/P SAT & SUN | Saint Louis, MO |
Hospitality
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SS
Stephen Slotten | Hospitality | Wentzville, MO |
Gv
Grace vonHatten | Hospitality | Black Jack, MO |
EW
Eileen Waters | Hospitality | Black Jack, MO |
Open Wheel / Prototype
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Open Wheel | St Jacob, IL |
Pace Car
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KR
Ken Robertson | Pace Car | Saint Simons Island, GA |
Registration
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Registration | Saint Louis, MO | |
CC
Carol Cohn | Registration | Tucson, AZ |
Registration | Saint Louis, MO |
Starter
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LT
L Daryl Tryson | Starter | St. Louis, MO |
Stewards
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
NB
N. Barrett Braun | Stewards | Chesterfield, MO |
Stewards | Dunedin, Fl | |
BJ
Bill Johnson | Stewards | Leawood, KS |
Stewards | Stevensville, MT | |
LS
Laurie Sheppard | Stewards | Knollwood, TX |
Stewards | Crescent, IA | |
JW
Jeri Wilson | Stewards | Saint Louis, MO |
Tech
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PD
Paul Diringer † | Tech | Newton, KS |
SD
Sarah Duffy | Tech | Saint Louis, MO |
Tech | WILDWOOD, MO | |
Rv
Rose vonHatten | Tech | Florissant, MO |
Tv
Tom vonHatten | Tech | |
MW
Michael E. Wolf | Tech |
Timing & Scoring
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T/S | Little Rock, AR | |
BB
Bruce Bettinger | T/S | Derby, KS |
CB
Charlene Bettinger | T/S | Derby, KS |
BP
Bryon Prokopf | T/S | Maryland Heights, MO |
MW
Maureen Wheeler | T/S | Memphis, TN |
Instructor - PDX
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CC
Cliff Castle | Instructor - PDX | De Soto, MO |
EH
Eric Hauquitz | Instructor - PDX | Wentzville, MO |
MO
Matthew Osmoe | Instructor - PDX | University City, MO |
TS
Timothy Severine | Instructor - PDX | Maryville, IL |
Instructor - PDX | Saint Charles, MO | |
DS
Daniel Stopka | Instructor - PDX | O'Fallon, MO |