Entry List
BF Goodrich Super Tour
122
entries
SRF
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | RH
Roy Hillenburg | SRF | Friendswood, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
00 | SM
Scott Monroe | SRF | Kemah, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
02 | DW
Darryl Wills | SRF | league city, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
3 | RR
Rindy Romine | SRF | Santa Fe, NM | Spec Racer Sports | |
03 | SRF | League City, TX | Spec Racer Sports | ||
4 | SRF | McKinney, TX | Lightspeed Motorsports | ||
9 | SRF | HOUSTON, TX | SpecRacerSports | ||
10 | RB
Rick Bellew | SRF | Mobile, AL | M&M MOTORSPORTS | |
11 | JM
Johnny Meriggi | SRF | the woodlands, TX | Great Expectations Dating Services | |
13 | JJ
Joshua Jacobs | SRF | Houston, TX | MORE cowbell Racing! | |
24 | BB
Brian Bosien | SRF | Houston, TX | Houston Executive Airport | |
26 | TB
Timothy Blakeley | SRF | Dallas, TX | Dalrymple School for Clowns | |
33 | MH
Matthew Hart | SRF | Houston, TX | Perkins Paint and Body | |
36 | KT
Kelly Toombs | SRF | Leawood, KS | KC Racing | |
43 | KF
Kevin Ferguson | SRF | Frisco, TX | Craftlogic Racing | |
50 | SRF | Waco, TX | Spec Racer Sports | ||
53 | SRF | Austin, TX | KC Racing | ||
54 | CF
Chris Funk | SRF | Kansas City, MO | KC Racing | |
56 | SRF | Bixby, OK | Dalrymple Racing Services | ||
58 | SRF | New Orleans, LA | Pugh Accardo Haas Radecker | ||
66 | CP
Charles Pigeon | SRF | Abilene, TX | tige boats | |
69 | KV
Keith Verges † | SRF | Dallas, TX | Apex Driving Academy | |
81 | DM
David McNiel | SRF | Mansfield, TX | ||
82 | GT
Guy Tolomeo | SRF | Pescadero, Ca. | spec racer sports | |
89 | KB
Kevin Bosien | SRF | Houston, TX | Austin Executive Airport | |
94 | SRF | Houston, TX | SPECTRE | ||
99 | SK
Steven Kramer | SRF | Heath, TX |
SM / B-Spec
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | SM | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
5 | AR
Andy Rushing | SM | Austin, TX | X-Factor Racing | |
07 | mb
matthew barnes | SM | Bryan, TX | boots transportation gilfus racing enterprises | |
8 | SM | Houston, TX | PhillipsRacePrep/G-LOC | ||
10 | GA
Greg Abel | SM | Tomball, TX | Phillips Race Prep | |
15 | JY
James York | SM | Fulshear, TX | EastStreet Racing/Stans Auto Center/Phillips Race Prep/GRE/Wheels America | |
16 | JG
Jason A Glover | SM | Houston, TX | ||
22 | MR
Michael Ross | SM | Friendswood, TX | X-Factor RACING TPR Consulting, Philips Race Prep, Cordray Wagner Schneller | |
27 | TB
Tom Brown | SM | Muskego, WI | Sneaky Moose Motorsports / Custom Wireless Inc. | |
29 | TB
T Craig Berry | SM | Tyler, TX | BERRY MARBLE AND GRANITE/EAST STEET RACING | |
33 | SM | Houston, TX | Cypress Oral Surgery | ||
42 | SJ
Steven Johnson, JR | SM | Houston, TX | ||
51 | TF
Taylor Ferranti | SM | Cypress, TX | Boots Transportation, Gilfus Racing Enterprises, Carbotech, SP Inductions | |
53 | VT
Victor Toce | SM | Dallas, TX | Toce Energy, LLC | |
59 | BW
Brian Wisler | SM | Grapevine, TX | X-Factor Racing / Phillips Race Prep | |
66 | LB
Luke Bickham | SM | Dallas, TX | Luke Bickham, P.C./East Street Racing | |
69 | tn
tai ngo | SM | Houston, TX | ||
84 | EP
Eric Pratt | SM | Rockford, IL | Advanced Autosports/Eric Pratt Law Firm, P.C. | |
91 | SM | HOUSTON, TX | Cerus INTERCEPT, PhillipsRacePrep, Carbotech, MSR Houston, Doctors without Borders | ||
99 | PN
Peter Naumburg | SM | Livingston, Tx | Advanced Autosports | |
177 | VH
Vince Hayward | SM | New Orleans, LA |
Big Bore Closed Wheel (GT1, GT2, GT3, GTX, AS, T1)
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | DF
David Fershtand | GT1 | Fort Worth, TX | Fershtand Race Prepared | |
14 | CJ
Carl Janin | GT1 | |||
30 | RG
Richard Grant | GT1 | Germantown, TN | ||
135 | GT1 | MILTON, GA | OPTECH | ||
199 | GT1 | Milton, GA | OPTECH | ||
51 | DM
Don McMillon | GT2 | Texarkana, TX | Finspeed/PST/Auto-Blip | |
75 | MG
Milton Grant | GT2 | Germantown, TN | Sentry Self Storage | |
34 | WG
William Gonzalez | GT3 | Houston, TX | ||
25 | T2 | new braunfels, TX | Race Away Cancer / Lateral Resources LLC |
Class totals: GT1: 5GT2: 2GT3: 1T2: 1
Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, T2, T3, T4)
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | CV
Charlie Vehle | AS | Danbury, TX | ||
57 | AS | Slidell, LA | CH4 Resources | ||
96 | IM
Ian Maloney | AS | St. Charles, Mo. | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
9 | PN
Peter Naumburg | STL | Livingston, Tx | Advanced Autosports | |
10 | JP
John Phillips | STL | Sealy, TX | Phillips Race Prep | My Lovely Wife | |
14 | STL | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
17 | JG
Joseph Gersch | STL | Conroe, TX | ||
18 | STL | Houston, TX | PhillipsRacePrep/G-LOC | ||
27 | TB
Tom Brown | STL | Muskego, WI | Sneaky Moose Motorsports / Custom Wireless Inc. | |
36 | STL | Kansas City, MO | Fira Motorsports/JPM | ||
94 | STL | Wimberley, TX | Hoosier/Phillips Race Prep/Black Armor | ||
98 | EP
Eric Pratt | STL | Rockford, IL | Advanced Autosports/Eric Pratt Law Firm, P.C. | |
99 | fh
frederick l hill | STL | Spring, TX | cindy hill | |
4 | AL
Anthony Lee | STU | Spring, TX | YUNQUE INC | |
04 | JS
James R Smith | STU | Friendswood, TX | Over 50 Motorsports | |
7 | RJ
Roy Johnson | STU | Houston, TX | Scuderia Tres Hombres | |
13 | STU | Angleton, TX | MSR Houston - Over 50 Motorsports | ||
48 | MB
Matt Blehm | STU | Rosharon, TX |
Class totals: AS: 3STL: 10STU: 5
Small Bore CW (EP, FP, HP, GTL, T3, T4, STU, BS)
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | SC
Stan Czacki | T4 | Las Cruces, NM | Whitehead/DGI/Schaaf/BFG/HPD/Carbotech/Summit/FortuneAuto | |
12 | LR
Luis Rivera | T4 | Angleton, TX | RPM Motorsports Hoosier Tires B Wear | |
15 | LH
Lowell Huston | T4 | Friendswood, TX | ||
38 | T4 | San Antonio, TX | Place Rentals/Acura/Hoosier/Summit | ||
4 | CG
Carey Grant | EP | Bartlett, TN | ||
5 | DT
Don Tucker | EP | Memphis, TN | LabWare, Inc. | |
17 | LS
Larry Svaton | EP | Alvin, TX | over fifty motorsports/hoosier tire | |
34 | EP | Topeka, KS | Jesse Prather Motorsports/Mazdaspeed Motorsports/Carbotech/Hoosier Tire | ||
46 | EP | Brownsburg, IN | SEYRacing/SydneyDavisPhotography/WilsonYagel | ||
52 | JS
Jon Stautberg | EP | Sugarland, TX | Texas Direct Auto | |
74 | EP | Colleyville, TX | MazdaSpeed, Goodyear, Summitt Racing, JPM | ||
7 | FP | Topeka, KS | Maxton’s Fight/ Hoosier/ JPM/ Carbotech | ||
25 | FP | Saint Louis, MO | Mazda/Goodyear/Hawk Brakes/JPM | ||
57 | KB
Kyle Baker | FP | Angleton, TX | DEE Autosport/RPM Motorsport | |
09 | HP | League City, TX | R. Smart Properties LLC | ||
66 | HP | Angleton, TX | Hoosier, MSRHouston, Over 50 Racing | ||
78 | DL
David Louw | HP | Houston, TX | Over 50 Racing | |
90 | RH
Robert E Horrell, Jr | HP | Memphis, TN | Horrell Group Architects |
Class totals: EP: 7FP: 3HP: 4T4: 4
Big Bore Open Wheel (FA, FB, FC, FE, FM, P1, P2)
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | KG
Keith Grant | FA | GERMANTOWN, TN | Mazda/Hoosier/Polestar | |
56 | CK
Conner Kearby | FA | Corpus Christi, TX | GK Motorsports | |
69 | GK
Gaston Kearby | FA | Corpus Christi, TX | GK Motorsports | |
70 | LC
Lewis Cooper Jr | FA | Grosse Pointe, MI | Martini/Coors Light/Johan Klaus German Wines/Voss Water/Polestar | |
96 | TZ
Theodoros Zorbas | FA | Oyster Bay, NY | Atlantic creations/robert talbott | |
23 | CH
Curt Harrelson | FE | Owens Cross Roads, AL | ||
50 | tr
tim reinke | FE | Conroe, TX | ||
1 | DW
Darryl Wills | FM | league city, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports, Hoosier Tire, Hawk Performance | |
2 | RH
Russell Hillenburg | FM | |||
04 | JS
James R Smith | P2 | Friendswood, TX | Over 50 Motorsports | |
6 | JD
Jack Donnellan | P2 | Chickasha, OK | Kechi Energy/Quantum Mechanics |
Class totals: FA: 5FE: 2FM: 2P2: 2
Small Bore Open Wheel (FF, FV, F5)
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 | DV
David Vincent | F5 | Leavenworth, KS | Elisibeth Vincent | |
86 | TF
Timothy Friest | F5 | Leavenworth, KS | ||
29 | DG
David Grant | FC | Germantown, TN | Polestar Motor Racing | |
10 | FF | Arlington, TX | Sportscar Performance | ||
33 | WC
Wesley Cunningham | FF | Houston, TX | Over Fifty/MSRHouston/Honda/Hoosier | |
37 | BK
Bill Kephart | FF | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
51 | BC
Bruce Cerveny | FF | Big Canoe, GA | ||
85 | DL
David H. Livingston, Jr. | FF | Nashville, TN | ThermaMasters / Porter Racing | |
95 | FF | Huffman, TX | Tuatara Racing | ||
9 | PH
Peter Hardsteen | FV | Angel Fire, NM | Vmx racing | |
12 | JD
James Doyle | FV | Houston, TX | Winstead PC | |
17 | RM
R. Douglas McKie | FV | La Porte, TX | ||
40 | SE
Sherman Engler | FV | Adger, AL | Express Oil Change,Noble Engine by Cox | |
48 | CH
Charles Hearn | FV | Houston, TX | Noble Racing/Hoosier/Hearn Contractors | |
55 | MR
Mike Rogers | FV | Port Neches, TX | ||
62 | FV | Dripping Springs, TX | Red Wine & Brew Racing | ||
80 | FV | Danielsville, GA | Hoosier/ButlerEngines/RoxannesHeaders | ||
87 | FV | Dallas, TX | CPC |
Class totals: F5: 2FC: 1FF: 6FV: 9
Race Officials - Friday
53
entries
Registration
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JD
Judi Davis | R | Cypress, TX |
DE
Diane Eckert | R | Hampton, GA |
JJ
Jerry Jacob | R | New Orleans, LA |
MJ
Melody Jacob | R | New Orleans, LA |
NM
Nancy Martyn | R | San Antonio, TX |
RS
Rosa Lee Smart | R | League City, TX |
R | Brownsburg, IN |
Tech
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PD
Paul Diringer † | T | Newton, KS |
PJ
Patrick Jones | T | Pearland, TX |
AL
Aldora Louw | T | Houston, TX |
T | McKinney, TX | |
DM
David McMahon | T | Houston, TX |
JM
James Mohrfeld | T | Houston, TX |
T | League City, TX | |
T | Azle, TX |
Stewards
12
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
James Averett | S | Fredericksburg, TX |
CB
Cathy Barnard | S | Corpus Christi, TX |
JF
James Foyle | S | Orange, TX |
RK
Richard Kantrud | S | Shady Shores, TX |
CM
Carl Maier | S | Bay Minette, AL |
S | Stevensville, MT | |
DO
David O'Dell | S | Katy, TX |
S | Angleton, TX | |
JS
James R Smith | S | Friendswood, TX |
LS
Larry Svaton | S | Alvin, TX |
GW
Gerald Wannarka | S | Spring Branch, TX |
CW
Charles Warren | S | Houston, TX |
Grid
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CC
Charlotte Corbin | G | Metairie, LA |
G | Manvel, TX | |
G | Houston, TX | |
BW
Bonnie Wannarka | G | Spring Branch, TX |
Timing & Scoring
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TS | Little Rock, AR | |
TS | League City, TX | |
DC
Diane Carter | TS | Houston, TX |
TS | League City, TX | |
LF
LisaKay Foyle | TS | Orange, TX |
F&C
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MA
Madeline Averett | F&C | Fredericksburg, TX |
JB
John Bowling | F&C | Little Rock, AR |
F&C | Houston, TX | |
F&C | Plano, TX | |
MH
Merl Hansen | F&C | Missouri City, TX |
F&C | Spring, TX | |
F&C | Harahan, LA | |
CV
Connie VanSchuyver | F&C | Houston, TX |
DW
Duane Wallace | F&C | Arlington, TX |
Course Marshal
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Ronald Bashor | CM | Denton, TX |
AY
Alfred Yee | CM | Metairie, LA |
Starter
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
NB
N. Barrett Braun | ST | Chesterfield, MO |
CN
Charles Nagel | ST | Huntsville, TX |
RO
Raymond Orr | ST | Houston, TX |
Race Admin
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MK
Marina Kraft | RA | |
RA | St Marys, GA |
Sound
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JE
Jim Eckert | SO | Hampton, GA |
Race Officials - Saturday
59
entries
Registration
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JD
Judi Davis | R | Cypress, TX |
DE
Diane Eckert | R | Hampton, GA |
JJ
Jerry Jacob | R | New Orleans, LA |
MJ
Melody Jacob | R | New Orleans, LA |
NM
Nancy Martyn | R | San Antonio, TX |
RS
Rosa Lee Smart | R | League City, TX |
R | Brownsburg, IN |
Tech
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
cb
corey brigner | T | FPO, AP |
PD
Paul Diringer † | T | Newton, KS |
PJ
Patrick Jones | T | Pearland, TX |
AL
Aldora Louw | T | Houston, TX |
T | McKinney, TX | |
DM
David McMahon | T | Houston, TX |
JM
James Mohrfeld | T | Houston, TX |
T | League City, TX | |
T | Azle, TX |
Stewards
12
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
James Averett | S | Fredericksburg, TX |
CB
Cathy Barnard | S | Corpus Christi, TX |
JF
James Foyle | S | Orange, TX |
RK
Richard Kantrud | S | Shady Shores, TX |
CM
Carl Maier | S | Bay Minette, AL |
S | Stevensville, MT | |
DO
David O'Dell | S | Katy, TX |
S | Angleton, TX | |
JS
James R Smith | S | Friendswood, TX |
LS
Larry Svaton | S | Alvin, TX |
GW
Gerald Wannarka | S | Spring Branch, TX |
CW
Charles Warren | S | Houston, TX |
Grid
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
G | Ponchatoula, LA | |
G | Manvel, TX | |
G | Houston, TX | |
BW
Bonnie Wannarka | G | Spring Branch, TX |
Timing & Scoring
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TS | Little Rock, AR | |
TS | League City, TX | |
DC
Diane Carter | TS | Houston, TX |
TS | League City, TX | |
LF
LisaKay Foyle | TS | Orange, TX |
F&C
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MA
Madeline Averett | F&C | Fredericksburg, TX |
JB
John Bowling | F&C | Little Rock, AR |
F&C | Houston, TX | |
F&C | Plano, TX | |
MH
Merl Hansen | F&C | Missouri City, TX |
F&C | Spring, TX | |
KM
Karl Markey | F&C | Rosharon, TX |
BM
Brent McNaul | F&C | Austin, TX |
CS
Chad Seel | F&C | Bastrop, TX |
CV
Connie VanSchuyver | F&C | Houston, TX |
DW
Duane Wallace | F&C | Arlington, TX |
Course Marshal
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Ronald Bashor | CM | Denton, TX |
MC
Matthew Carpenter | CM | Metairie, LA |
dw
derek wedgeworth | CM | Kenner, LA |
AY
Alfred Yee | CM | Metairie, LA |
Starter
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
NB
N. Barrett Braun | ST | Chesterfield, MO |
CN
Charles Nagel | ST | Huntsville, TX |
RO
Raymond Orr | ST | Houston, TX |
Race Admin
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DC
Damon Cuccia | RA | New Orleans, LA |
MK
Marina Kraft | RA | |
RA | St Marys, GA |
Sound
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JE
Jim Eckert | SO | Hampton, GA |
Race Officials - Sunday
56
entries
Registration
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JD
Judi Davis | R | Cypress, TX |
DE
Diane Eckert | R | Hampton, GA |
JJ
Jerry Jacob | R | New Orleans, LA |
MJ
Melody Jacob | R | New Orleans, LA |
NM
Nancy Martyn | R | San Antonio, TX |
RS
Rosa Lee Smart | R | League City, TX |
R | Brownsburg, IN |
Tech
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PD
Paul Diringer † | T | Newton, KS |
PJ
Patrick Jones | T | Pearland, TX |
AL
Aldora Louw | T | Houston, TX |
T | McKinney, TX | |
DM
David McMahon | T | Houston, TX |
JM
James Mohrfeld | T | Houston, TX |
T | League City, TX | |
T | Azle, TX |
Stewards
12
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
James Averett | S | Fredericksburg, TX |
CB
Cathy Barnard | S | Corpus Christi, TX |
JF
James Foyle | S | Orange, TX |
RK
Richard Kantrud | S | Shady Shores, TX |
CM
Carl Maier | S | Bay Minette, AL |
S | Stevensville, MT | |
DO
David O'Dell | S | Katy, TX |
S | Angleton, TX | |
JS
James R Smith | S | Friendswood, TX |
LS
Larry Svaton | S | Alvin, TX |
GW
Gerald Wannarka | S | Spring Branch, TX |
CW
Charles Warren | S | Houston, TX |
Grid
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
G | Manvel, TX | |
G | Houston, TX | |
BW
Bonnie Wannarka | G | Spring Branch, TX |
Timing & Scoring
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TS | Little Rock, AR | |
TS | League City, TX | |
DC
Diane Carter | TS | Houston, TX |
TS | League City, TX | |
LF
LisaKay Foyle | TS | Orange, TX |
F&C
13
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MA
Madeline Averett | F&C | Fredericksburg, TX |
JB
John Bowling | F&C | Little Rock, AR |
F&C | Houston, TX | |
F&C | Plano, TX | |
MH
Merl Hansen | F&C | Missouri City, TX |
F&C | Spring, TX | |
KM
Karl Markey | F&C | Rosharon, TX |
BM
Brent McNaul | F&C | Austin, TX |
CS
Chad Seel | F&C | Bastrop, TX |
F&C | Harahan, LA | |
JS
John Rogers Smith | F&C | Lafayette, LA |
CV
Connie VanSchuyver | F&C | Houston, TX |
DW
Duane Wallace | F&C | Arlington, TX |
Course Marshal
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Ronald Bashor | CM | Denton, TX |
Starter
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
NB
N. Barrett Braun | ST | Chesterfield, MO |
CN
Charles Nagel | ST | Huntsville, TX |
RO
Raymond Orr | ST | Houston, TX |
Race Admin
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DC
Damon Cuccia | RA | New Orleans, LA |
MK
Marina Kraft | RA | |
RA | St Marys, GA |
Sound
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JE
Jim Eckert | SO | Hampton, GA |