Entry List
Weekend
101
entries
Formula Libre / F4 / VARAC Formula Classic
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | JM
James Morton | F4 | Arva, ON | ||
34 | RL
Robert Long | F4 | London, ON | ||
39 | DE
Daniel Earle | FL | Toronto, ON | ||
61 | FL | Greely, ON | Calabogie Motorsports Park | ||
64 | JH
Jim Hallman | FL | Kitchener, ON | ||
67 | BM
Bruce McIntyre | FL | Waterloo, ON | ||
77 | FL | Burlington, ON | Enhanced Performance/Gabo Solutions/Good Cars Only | ||
83 | DH
Drew Heffring | FL | Raleigh, NC | Radical Canada | Power Bus Way | |
168 | FL | Boisbriand, QC | Quorum |
Class totals: F4: 2FL: 7
Toyo Tire F1600 Championship Series
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | BH
Ben Hurst | F1600A | Oakville, ON | BGR / Piper Racecars | |
4 | RD
Roman De Angelis | F1600A | Belle River, ON | BGR / Piper Racecars | |
15 | AC
Andrew Celovsky | F1600A | Toronto, ON | ||
25 | ML
Mike Lee | F1600A | East York, ON | Blue Gates Productions | |
27 | DC
Danby Crowder | F1600A | Odessa, ON | Gearhead Motorsports | |
40 | TC
Tony Cove | F1600A | Oshawa, ON | Cove Dental | |
44 | F1600A | Orleans, ON | Zeller Racing | ||
59 | MA
Michael Adams | F1600A | Waterloo, ON | Franczak Enterprises Ltd/ Britain West | |
6 | KM
Kieran Murphy | F1600B | Toronto, ON | KMM Inc | |
8 | DG
David Graham | F1600B | Barrie, ON | Budget | |
12 | KL
Keith Lobban | F1600B | Caledon, ON | Deep Thought | |
23 | SW
Steve Wagland | F1600B | Burlington, ON | Burloak cycle and Jones Tool and machine | |
41 | F1600B | Mississauga, ON | Speedpro Imaging | ||
50 | F1600B | Brantford, ON | Eye Wise Driving | ||
54 | BL
Byron Leis | F1600B | Waterloo, ON | SPH Engineering | |
69 | BK
Bruce Kitchen | F1600B | Port Dover, ON | Kitchen Automotive | |
82 | BT
Bill Tebbutt | F1600B | Mississauga, ON | Tebbutt Racing Enterprises |
Class totals: F1600A: 8F1600B: 9
VARAC Sportsmen
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
321 | JS
James Sutherland | CL E | Mississauga, ON | CIBC Wood Gundy | |
21 | CL F | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
48 | CL F | Halton Hills, ON | Loose Tools Motorsorts | ||
57 | CL F | Toronto, ON | Eurotune | ||
83 | AJ
Andy Januszewski | CL G | Scarborough, ON | ||
227 | PF
Paul Ferreira | CL G | Oakville, ON | Turn Two/Northwest Atlantic | |
160 | TS
Tim Sanderson | CL H | Pickering, ON | Northwest Atlantic Motorsports | |
60 | FC-K | Toronto, ON | Loose Tools Motorsports | ||
169 | JL
Joe Lightfoot | VH2 | Picton, ON | ||
246 | VH2 | Fort Erie, ON | |||
32 | DB
Del Bruce | VH3 | Pickering, ON | SBN Racing | |
58 | VH3 | Baltimore, ON | |||
79 | VH3 | York, ON | Ecurie Escargot | ||
91 | VH3 | Wardsville, ON | Athena Acres | ||
199 | LC
Larry Coste | VH3 | London, ON | ||
97 | VH4 | Stouffville, ON | Torque Systems Inc | ||
26 | HF
Howard Freeman | VH5 | Toronto, ON | ||
57 | SH
Stephen Hamann | VH5 | Scarborough, ON |
Class totals: CL E: 1CL F: 3CL G: 2CL H: 1FC-K: 1VH2: 2VH3: 5VH4: 1VH5: 2
Pirelli Tire GT & Touring
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | SA
Sasha Anis | GT1 | King, On | OnPoint Dyno | |
57 | GP
Gerald Panneton | GT1 | Erin, ON | Best Line Auto tech | |
88 | GT1 | Levis, QC | |||
111 | TF
Terry Fletcher | GT1 | Dorchester, ON | Lubrico Warranty | |
30 | GT2 | Uxbridge, ON | RMP Competizione | ||
67 | MP
Mike Palladino | GT2 | Nobleton, ON | Four Way Auto Body | |
81 | MD
Michael DelleDonne | GT2 | Bolton, ON | RMP Competizione | |
117 | PE
Paul Everatt | GT2 | Scarborough, ON | Champion Motors | |
153 | GT2 | Brampton, ON | RMP Competizione / Fuchs Oil / Moly Slip | ||
184 | GT2 | Hillier, ON | Picton Home Hardware | ||
241 | GT2 | Thornhill, ON | Quest-Tech Precission | ||
741 | SN
Scott Nicol | GT2 | Barrie, ON | ||
9 | GT3 | Orangeville, ON | No Breaks | ||
188 | LR
Lindsay Rice | GT3 | North York, ON | Obsidian Group, Total Canada, Inroble | |
199 | GT3 | Mississauga, ON | DIALOG | ||
210 | GT3 | Richmond Hill, ON | |||
1 | GT4 | Caledon, ON | Subaru of Brampton / Heartland B&B Collision/ Motolimo | ||
55 | AM
Andrew Mackintosh | GT4 | Whitby, ON | ||
73 | GT4 | Oakville West, ON | Bucket List Racing | ||
91 | LS
Lloyd Service | GT4 | Mississauga, ON | Bold Services | |
212 | PJ
Paul Joakim | GT4 | Claremont, ON | ||
231 | GT4 | Uxbridge, ON | kartSTART | ||
22 | GT5 | Lindsay, ON | Cameron Steel Inc. Action Car and Truck Lindsay | ||
181 | JD
Jeff Daley | GT5 | Erin, ON | Can Alignment | |
220 | TM
Terry Mueller | GT5 | North York, ON |
Class totals: GT1: 4GT2: 8GT3: 4GT4: 6GT5: 3
F1200 - FTDA Championship
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | MM
Marshall Martinek | F1200 | Seagrave, On | Greenbank Custom Woodworking | |
11 | GB
Guy Bellingham | F1200 | Brantford, ON | Vallis Motor Sport | |
31 | F1200 | Elmvale, ON | Autoglym, Core Evolution Fitness, Driverseat Barrie, HD Designs, Leaf Racewear, Mobile Tire & VMS | ||
36 | F1200 | Winnipeg, MB | |||
43 | F1200 | Cavan, ON | |||
73 | F1200 | Caledon East, ON | Ken Shaw Lexus Toyota | ||
96 | JW
Jesse Ward | F1200 | Kilworthy, ON | KCR Motorsports | |
58 | F1200M | Waterloo, ON | Tour for Kids and Egg Farmers of Ontario |
Class totals: F1200: 7F1200M: 1
Pirelli Tire GT Challenge & Touring Challenge
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 | GP
Gerald Panneton | C-GT1 | Erin, ON | Best Line Auto tech | |
88 | C-GT1 | Levis, QC | |||
881 | C-GT1 | Bolton, ON | |||
741 | SN
Scott Nicol | C-GT2 | Barrie, ON | ||
28 | PN
Piotr Nytko | C-GT3 | Markham, ON | Nytko Motorsport | |
31 | AD
Allan DeWolfe | C-GT3 | Carrying Place, ON | Robertson & Hachfeld Roofing | |
188 | LR
Lindsay Rice | C-GT3 | North York, ON | Obsidian Group, Total Canada, Inroble | |
21 | C-GT4 | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
23 | C-GT4 | Oakville, ON | NA Carrera, Wix Filters, Nummelin Motorsport Group | ||
68 | C-GT4 | Newmarket, ON | NA Carrera, Wix Filters, Nummelin Motorsport Group | ||
228 | GB
Gary Browne | C-GT4 | Toronto, ON | Mazdees Performance | |
231 | C-GT4 | Uxbridge, ON | kartSTART | ||
181 | CD
Craig Daley | C-GT5 | Palgrave, ON | Can Alignment |
Class totals: C-GT1: 3C-GT2: 1C-GT3: 3C-GT4: 5C-GT5: 1
Radical Canada Cup
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Rad | Etobicoke, ON | Machine-Motorsports / Jolly Jumper | ||
39 | DE
Daniel Earle | Rad | Toronto, ON | ||
47 | Rad | Vaudreuil-Dorion , QC | Neutron Controls |SACO | Media Collective | ||
61 | BG
Bruce Gregory | Rad | Kanata, ON | Calabogie Motorsports Park | |
75 | Rad | Brampton, ON | Race Haven Hobbies | ||
83 | Rad | Toronto, ON | Radical Canada | Power Bus Way | ||
83 | PH
Peter Heffring | Rad | Raleigh, NC | Radical Canada | Power Bus Way | |
84 | MB
Mike Boekdrukker | Rad | Cambridge, ON | No Limits Solutions, Sonax Canada | |
86 | MR
Mark Ryhorski | Rad | Toronto, ON | Radical Canada Racing | |
98 | Rad | Toronto, ON | |||
99 | AS
Alan Shaw | Rad | Stouffville, ON | Rilli Racing |