Entry List
National Saturday
44
entries
Group 1
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | KW
Kyle Watkins | SM | Broomfield, CO | Sector Purple Racing | |
11 | KS
Keith Slankard | SM | Lafayette, CO | BluArc Racing, Hoosier, Mazdaspeed | |
25 | MF
Mark Franklin | SM | Aurora, CO | Rocky Mtn. Petrophysics, Speedracers, Jed McKenna | |
69 | BT
Bill Tolley | SM | Elizabeth, CO | Speedracers | |
99 | PN
Peter Naumburg | SM | Livingston, Tx | Advanced Autosports | |
'00 | SC
Stan Czacki | T4 | Las Cruces, NM | Whitehead/DGI/Schaaf/BFG/HPD/Carbotech/Summit/FortuneAuto | |
71 | BS
Bill Seifert | T4 | Pleasant View, TN | Honda, Hoosier | |
84 | T4 | Franktown, CO | BF Goodrich, Hawk Performance | ||
10 | MC
Michael C Cameron | SRF | Highlands Ranch, CO | ||
41 | JN
James E Nelson | SRF | Westminster, CO | LaRue Motorsports | |
66 | JT
Jim Tibor | SRF | Polk, PA | Hard Rock Cafe of Empire CO |
Class totals: SM: 5SRF: 3T4: 3
Group 2
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | JL
Jake Latham | FB | Broomfield, CO | Zebulon MSC / StockIQ Technologies | |
13 | RA
Rob Adams | FB | Denver, CO | ||
67 | CA
Christopher Ash | FB | Centennial, CO | Scanworks Medical / Rilltech Racing | |
80 | TA
Tex Arnold | FC | Parker, CO | ||
10 | HD
Henry Donohoo | FE | Arvada, CO | Mazda of Lakewood, Drone Motorsport, Alpine Air | |
14 | GS
Gary Stevens | CSR | Littleton, CO | ||
32 | KK
Kirk Kindsfater | CSR | Eaton, CO | Rill Tech/Hoosier | |
94 | PL
Paul Leonard | DSR | Parker, CO | Global Garage Flooring & Cabinets |
Class totals: CSR: 2DSR: 1FB: 3FC: 1FE: 1
Group 3
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 | SM
Sean Maloney | AS | Saint Charles, MO | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
4 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T2 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet/Forgeline Wheels/Phoenix Performanc | |
7 | T3 | Aurora, CO | Illusion Motorsports, Nissan-NISMO, Cobalt Friction | ||
26 | DS
Daniel Spirek | T3 | Parker, CO | Alpine Autosport | |
74 | JL
James Leithauser | T3 | Louisville , CO | Alpine Motorsports/Hoosier Tire | |
5 | RS
Robert Schader | STL | Longmont, CO | Hoosier Tires/miatacage.com | |
4 | MP
Michael Pettiford | STU | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Volkswagen | |
20 | RM
Robert Maples | STU | Parker, CO | ||
68 | MF
Mark Foust | STU | Bailey, CO | SCR Performance/Built-By-Bones/HPD |
Class totals: AS: 1STL: 1STU: 3T2: 1T3: 3
Group 4
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | FF | Sanford, NC | Carpe Metam Racing/Morgan Adams Fnd | ||
15 | SM
Steve Meyer | FF | Longmont, CO | ||
42 | FF | Lakewood, CO | |||
6 | PH
Phillip Holcomb | FV | Longmont, CO | ||
47 | PT
Paul Eric Taylor | FV | Littleton, CO | ||
78 | KH
Katrina Holcomb | FV | Longmont, CO | ||
94 | RN
Robert Neumeister | FV | Pueblo, CO | Hoosier Tires/Redline Oil | |
97 | FV | Loveland, CO | Larimer Suicide Center, Poudre Sports Car |
Class totals: FF: 3FV: 5
Group 5
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | GTL | Conifer, CO | Mazda, Hoosier, 1-800-FIGHT-MS, Summit Racing, Hawk Brakes, Penske, Big R Conifer | ||
22 | JW
Jeff Wilson | EP | Green River, WY | ||
73 | RW
Rod Whitney | EP | Amarillo, TX | Amsoil | |
5 | RC
Rafer Chambers | FP | Colorado Springs, CO | Hoosier/Mazdaspeed | |
47 | MJ
Michael Jaeger | FP | Edgewood, NM | HamFab & Engineeringl: Hoosier Tyre | |
88 | FP | Colorado Springs, CO | Hoosier,Mazda,RaceToWinTeam | ||
9 | AW
Anthony Wilson | HP | Littleton, CO | Wanted | |
76 | HP | Louisville, CO | Adept Mobile |
Class totals: EP: 2FP: 3GTL: 1HP: 2
National Sunday
43
entries
Group 1
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | KW
Kyle Watkins | SM | Broomfield, CO | Sector Purple Racing | |
11 | KS
Keith Slankard | SM | Lafayette, CO | BluArc Racing, Hoosier, Mazdaspeed | |
25 | MF
Mark Franklin | SM | Aurora, CO | Rocky Mtn. Petrophysics, Speedracers, Jed McKenna | |
69 | BT
Bill Tolley | SM | Elizabeth, CO | Speedracers | |
99 | PN
Peter Naumburg | SM | Livingston, Tx | Advanced Autosports | |
'00 | SC
Stan Czacki | T4 | Las Cruces, NM | Whitehead/DGI/Schaaf/BFG/HPD/Carbotech/Summit/FortuneAuto | |
71 | BS
Bill Seifert | T4 | Pleasant View, TN | Honda, Hoosier | |
84 | T4 | Franktown, CO | BF Goodrich, Hawk Performance | ||
10 | MC
Michael C Cameron | SRF | Highlands Ranch, CO | ||
41 | JN
James E Nelson | SRF | Westminster, CO | LaRue Motorsports | |
66 | JT
Jim Tibor | SRF | Polk, PA | Hard Rock Cafe of Empire CO |
Class totals: SM: 5SRF: 3T4: 3
Group 2
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | JL
Jake Latham | FB | Broomfield, CO | Zebulon MSC / StockIQ Technologies | |
13 | RA
Rob Adams | FB | Denver, CO | ||
67 | CA
Christopher Ash | FB | Centennial, CO | Scanworks Medical / Rilltech Racing | |
80 | TA
Tex Arnold | FC | Parker, CO | ||
10 | HD
Henry Donohoo | FE | Arvada, CO | Mazda of Lakewood, Drone Motorsport, Alpine Air | |
14 | GS
Gary Stevens | CSR | Littleton, CO | ||
32 | KK
Kirk Kindsfater | CSR | Eaton, CO | Rill Tech/Hoosier |
Class totals: CSR: 2FB: 3FC: 1FE: 1
Group 3
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 | SM
Sean Maloney | AS | Saint Charles, MO | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
4 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T2 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet/Forgeline Wheels/Phoenix Performanc | |
00 | T3 | Albuquerque, NM | Fiesta Auto Group, Nissan Motorsports, G-Loc Brakes, Hoosier Tire | ||
7 | T3 | Aurora, CO | Illusion Motorsports, Nissan-NISMO, Cobalt Friction | ||
26 | DS
Daniel Spirek | T3 | Parker, CO | Alpine Autosport | |
74 | JL
James Leithauser | T3 | Louisville , CO | Alpine Motorsports/Hoosier Tire | |
4 | MP
Michael Pettiford | STU | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Volkswagen | |
20 | RM
Robert Maples | STU | Parker, CO | ||
68 | MF
Mark Foust | STU | Bailey, CO | SCR Performance/Built-By-Bones/HPD |
Class totals: AS: 1STU: 3T2: 1T3: 4
Group 4
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | FF | Sanford, NC | Carpe Metam Racing/Morgan Adams Fnd | ||
15 | SM
Steve Meyer | FF | Longmont, CO | ||
42 | FF | Lakewood, CO | |||
6 | PH
Phillip Holcomb | FV | Longmont, CO | ||
47 | PT
Paul Eric Taylor | FV | Littleton, CO | ||
78 | KH
Katrina Holcomb | FV | Longmont, CO | ||
91 | FV | Loveland, CO | Larimer Suicide Center, Poudre Sports Car | ||
94 | RN
Robert Neumeister | FV | Pueblo, CO | Hoosier Tires/Redline Oil |
Class totals: FF: 3FV: 5
Group 5
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | GTL | Conifer, CO | Mazda, Hoosier, 1-800-FIGHT-MS, Summit Racing, Hawk Brakes, Penske, Big R Conifer | ||
73 | RW
Rod Whitney | EP | Amarillo, TX | Amsoil | |
5 | RC
Rafer Chambers | FP | Colorado Springs, CO | Hoosier/Mazdaspeed | |
08 | BH
Bill Hingston | FP | Parker, CO | Goodyear/Jesse Prather Motorsports/carbotech | |
47 | MJ
Michael Jaeger | FP | Edgewood, NM | HamFab & Engineeringl: Hoosier Tyre | |
88 | FP | Colorado Springs, CO | Hoosier,Mazda,RaceToWinTeam | ||
9 | AW
Anthony Wilson | HP | Littleton, CO | Wanted | |
76 | HP | Louisville, CO | Adept Mobile |
Class totals: EP: 1FP: 4GTL: 1HP: 2
Regional Saturday
31
entries
Group 1
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09 | SM | Wilsall, MT | Sneaky Moose Motorsports/Rosa's Pizza | ||
11 | KS
Keith Slankard | SM | Lafayette, CO | BluArc Racing, Hoosier, Mazdaspeed | |
12 | CL
Chris Longstreet | SM | Cenntennial, CO | ||
26 | MH
Michael Hartberger | SM | Parker, CO | Pumpkin Racing | |
33 | CG
Christian Gani | SM | Erie, CO | Mazda of Lakewood, Drone Motorsport | |
14 | LV
Luke VanDuyn | S7 | Conifer, CO | Sugar Mama Racing, American Machine Design | |
30 | PF
Patrick Frank | S7 | Aurora, CO | 30 Hour Famine | |
71 | BS
Bill Seifert | T4 | Pleasant View, TN | Honda, Hoosier | |
84 | T4 | Franktown, CO | BF Goodrich, Hawk Performance | ||
29 | JT
Jim Tibor Jr | SRF | Silver Plume, CO | Hard Rock Cafe of Empire CO |
Class totals: S7: 2SM: 5SRF: 1T4: 2
Group 2
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | BS
Brad Smith | FB | Golden, CO | Rilltech Racing | |
80 | TA
Tex Arnold | FC | Parker, CO | ||
10 | HD
Henry Donohoo | FE | Arvada, CO | Mazda of Lakewood, Drone Motorsport, Alpine Air | |
26 | GL
Greg Lambert | CC | Franktown, CO | Apex Communication Services |
Class totals: CC: 1FB: 1FC: 1FE: 1
Group 3
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 | IM
Ian Maloney | AS | St. Charles, Mo. | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
00 | T3 | Albuquerque, NM | Fiesta Auto Group, Nissan Motorsports, G-Loc Brakes, Hoosier Tire | ||
7 | T3 | Aurora, CO | Illusion Motorsports, Nissan-NISMO, Cobalt Friction | ||
26 | DS
Daniel Spirek | T3 | Parker, CO | Alpine Autosport | |
68 | MF
Mark Foust | STU | Bailey, CO | SCR Performance/Built-By-Bones/HPD |
Class totals: AS: 1STU: 1T3: 3
Group 4
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | RM
Robert Melvin | FF | lakewood, CO | American Pen Company | |
2 | SL
Seth Letterly | CF | Milliken, CO | Letterly Farms | |
18 | CF | Arvada, CO | Westwoods Motor Classics | ||
34 | CF | Colorado Springs, CO | |||
44 | CF | Pueblo West, CO | |||
56 | AL
Allen Letterly | CF | Eaton, CO | ||
60 | CF | Aurora, CO | none |
Class totals: CF: 6FF: 1
Group 5
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
'05 | JC
Joel Cooperman | ITA | Aurora, CO | denver osteopathic center | |
53 | GR
Guy Ruse | ITS | Boulder, CO | BIG CHOICE Brewing | |
22 | JW
Jeff Wilson | EP | Green River, WY | ||
73 | RW
Rod Whitney | EP | Amarillo, TX | Amsoil | |
31 | RL
Roger Longstreet | HP | Cheyenne, WY | Wyoming Speech And Learning |
Class totals: EP: 2HP: 1ITA: 1ITS: 1
Regional Sunday
28
entries
Group 1
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09 | SM | Wilsall, MT | Sneaky Moose Motorsports/Rosa's Pizza | ||
11 | KS
Keith Slankard | SM | Lafayette, CO | BluArc Racing, Hoosier, Mazdaspeed | |
12 | CL
Chris Longstreet | SM | Cenntennial, CO | ||
26 | MH
Michael Hartberger | SM | Parker, CO | Pumpkin Racing | |
33 | CG
Christian Gani | SM | Erie, CO | Mazda of Lakewood, Drone Motorsport | |
14 | LV
Luke VanDuyn | S7 | Conifer, CO | Sugar Mama Racing, American Machine Design | |
30 | PF
Patrick Frank | S7 | Aurora, CO | 30 Hour Famine | |
64 | DC
David Chapel | S7 | Aurora, CO | High Performance Karts and Parts | |
71 | BS
Bill Seifert | T4 | Pleasant View, TN | Honda, Hoosier | |
84 | T4 | Franktown, CO | BF Goodrich, Hawk Performance | ||
29 | JT
Jim Tibor Jr | SRF | Silver Plume, CO | Hard Rock Cafe of Empire CO |
Class totals: S7: 3SM: 5SRF: 1T4: 2
Group 2
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | BS
Brad Smith | FB | Golden, CO | Rilltech Racing | |
80 | TA
Tex Arnold | FC | Parker, CO | ||
10 | HD
Henry Donohoo | FE | Arvada, CO | Mazda of Lakewood, Drone Motorsport, Alpine Air | |
26 | GL
Greg Lambert | CC | Franktown, CO | Apex Communication Services |
Class totals: CC: 1FB: 1FC: 1FE: 1
Group 3
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 | IM
Ian Maloney | AS | St. Charles, Mo. | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
7 | T3 | Aurora, CO | Illusion Motorsports, Nissan-NISMO, Cobalt Friction | ||
26 | DS
Daniel Spirek | T3 | Parker, CO | Alpine Autosport | |
68 | MF
Mark Foust | STU | Bailey, CO | SCR Performance/Built-By-Bones/HPD | |
201 | ITE-O | Arvada, CO |
Class totals: AS: 1ITE-O: 1STU: 1T3: 2
Group 4
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | RM
Robert Melvin | FF | lakewood, CO | American Pen Company | |
2 | SL
Seth Letterly | CF | Milliken, CO | Letterly Farms | |
34 | CF | Colorado Springs, CO | |||
44 | CF | Pueblo West, CO | |||
60 | CF | Aurora, CO | none | ||
86 | JL
Jared Letterly | CF | Eaton, CO | Letterly Farms |
Class totals: CF: 5FF: 1
Group 5
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 | GR
Guy Ruse | ITS | Boulder, CO | BIG CHOICE Brewing | |
73 | RW
Rod Whitney | EP | Amarillo, TX | Amsoil |
Class totals: EP: 1ITS: 1
Volunteers
49
entries
Volunteer - Flag & Comminication (Corner Worker)
21
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Bob Barber | F&C | Conifer, CO |
SB
Scott Barber | F&C | Conifer, CO |
KB
Kathleen Bradley | F&C | Broomfield, CO |
GB
Grayson Brumfield | F&C | Arvada, CO |
CC
Corky Capps | F&C | Morrison, CO |
SC
Stephen Charbonneau | F&C | Santa Fe, NM |
FD
Fred Drake | F&C | Aurora, CO |
JG
John Glover | F&C | Aurora, CO |
DH
Doug Hemperly | F&C | Pueblo West, CO |
F&C | Golden, CO | |
F&C | Arvada, CO | |
TL
Thomas Lowe | F&C | Avon, CO |
KM
Karl McColl | F&C | Thornton, CO |
TM
Terry Miller | F&C | Morrison, CO |
DR
Dave Ruegsegger | F&C | Loveland, CO |
AS
Arthur Santomango | F&C | Denver, CO |
F&C | Aurora, CO | |
TT
Teddy Tapiz | F&C | Aurora, CO |
ET
Eric Thomas | F&C | Idaho Falls, ID |
F&C | Las Vegas, NV | |
CY
Cliff Young | F&C | Conifer, CO |
Volunteer - Hospitality
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AH
Amy Hilliard | Hospitality | Lakewood, CO |
Volunteer - Pit and Grid
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
EA
Ethan Acosta | P & G | Greenwood Village, CO |
P & G | Orchard Park, NY | |
TM
Teresa Massey | P & G | Littleton, CO |
DT
Diane Taylor | P & G | Bennett, CO |
Volunteer - Race Administration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Admin | Walterboro, SC |
Volunteer - Radio & Sound Control
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
NF
Nancy Foster | Radio/Sound | Englewood, CO |
DO
David Ott | Radio/Sound | lochbuie, CO |
Volunteer - Registration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AH
Ann Hickey | Registration | Hayden, ID |
Volunteer - Starter
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SP
Shellee Peterson | Start | Louisville, CO |
Volunteer - Stewarding
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AC
Anne Christian | Steward | Boulder, CO |
JC
James Christian | Steward | Boulder, CO |
Steward | San Angelo, TX | |
BM
Bill Medcalf | Steward | Maple Grove, MN |
Steward | Stone Mountain, GA | |
GS
Ginna Sanders | Steward | Falcon, CO |
PS
Phil Shuey | Steward | Centennial, CO |
Steward | Parker, CO |
Volunteer - Tech / Scrutineering
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
dc
david cathcart | Tech | Fort Collins, CO |
Tech | Aurora, CO | |
Tech | Mesa, AZ |
Volunteer - Timing and Scoring
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RC
Richard Clark | T & S | Taylorsville, UT |
PF
Patrick Frank | T & S | Aurora, CO |
T & S | Aurora, CO | |
CO
Carole Ott | T & S | lochbuie, CO |
CR
Carolyn Rasband | T & S | DRAPER, UT |
SS
Sonja Starkweather | T & S | Arvada, CO |
TS
Tom Starkweather | T & S | Arvada, CO |