Entry List
Weekend
202
entries
Formula Libre / F4 / VARAC Formula Classic
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | RW
Richard Walker | F4 | Port Perry, ON | Phoenix Engineering | |
11 | JM
James Morton | F4 | Arva, ON | ||
30 | AS
Aldo Stracuzzi | F4 | Dorchester, ON | ||
34 | RL
Robert Long | F4 | London, ON | ||
55 | MM
Mike MacNeil | F4 | Oshawa, ON | ||
5 | TG
Tony Guerin | FL | Toronto, ON | ||
6 | PO
Paul Ostrom | FL | Toronto, ON | ||
10 | FL | Calabogie, ON | Bad Company Motorsports | ||
14 | FL | Orleans, ON | Zeller Racing | ||
25 | ML
Mike Lee | FL | East York, ON | Blue Gates Productions | |
29 | FR
Franc Roiron | FL | Ottawa, ON | ||
61 | TD
Thomas Drake | FL | Westford, VT | Midtown Machine & Tool/Alley Cat Racing | |
77 | FL | Burlington, ON | Enhanced Performance/Gabo Solutions/Good Cars Only | ||
84 | MB
Mike Boekdrukker | FL | Cambridge, ON | No Limits Solutions, Sonax Canada | |
114 | LR
Leonardo Rabbito | FL | Richmond Hill, ON | ||
150 | DL
Dominique Lebreton | FL | Gatineau, QC | ||
188 | FB
Francois Bordeleau | FL | Laval, QC | Francois Bordeleau - Avocat |
Class totals: F4: 5FL: 12
VARAC Classic & Modern Classic
31
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 | JD
Josip Dukovac | CL E | Woodbridge, ON | JD Motorsport | |
67 | MP
Mike Palladino | CL E | Maple, ON | Four Way Auto Body | |
95 | RM
Rob McCord | CL E | Toronto, ON | ||
129 | MS
Mike Steplock | CL E | Peterborough, ON | Safe Harbour | |
229 | DM
Dave Margolese | CL E | Caledon Village, ON | Eurotune | |
321 | JS
James Sutherland | CL E | Mississauga, ON | CIBC Wood Gundy | |
12 | CL F | Claremont, ON | Porsche Parts & More | ||
24 | AF
Al Fergusson | CL F | Guelph, ON | ||
37 | CL F | Etobicoke, ON | Machine Motorsports | ||
41 | RP
Richard Piper | CL F | Cannington, ON | ||
48 | CL F | Toronto, ON | |||
57 | CL F | Toronto, ON | Eurotune | ||
71 | AA
Andrew Atkins | CL F | Lansdowne, ON | ||
94 | GM
Geoffrey McCord | CL F | Toronto, ON | ||
178 | MF
Mike Francis | CL F | Lindsay, ON | lucky dog motorsports | |
944 | MM
Mike Mallais | CL F | Scarborough, ON | Mantis Racing Oakville | |
8 | RA
Reg Akers | CL G | Newcastle, ON | Aker Auto Glass | |
16 | CL G | Bancroft, ON | Red Dog Racing | ||
17 | CL G | Picton, ON | |||
60 | CL G | Loretto, ON | Mason's Ridge Vintage Finds | ||
76 | SO
Steve O'Connell | CL G | Oakville, ON | O'Connell Motorsport | |
77 | GB
Gord Ballantine | CL G | Port Stanley, ON | Treefort Racing,Pfaff Motorsports,Apex Driver Training,Millers Oils | |
96 | JN
John Noble | CL G | Port Perry, ON | Mrs.Fields | |
109 | RM
Robert Metcalfe | CL G | |||
123 | CL G | Ayr, ON | ME | ||
143 | CL G | Mississauga, ON | Leda Restoration | ||
255 | BP
Bob Patterson | CL G | London, ON | ||
826 | MW
Mark Wolff | CL G | Mississauga, ON | ||
18 | CL H | Georgetown, ON | Canadian Stunt Inc. | ||
51 | RO
Robert Offley | CL H | Markham, ON | CentriLogic Inc. | |
160 | TS
Tim Sanderson | CL H | Pickering, ON | Northwest Atlantic Motorsports |
Class totals: CL E: 6CL F: 10CL G: 12CL H: 3
VARAC Vintage Historic
31
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 | PV
Peter Viccary | FC-I | Markham, ON | Gladiator Road Racing | |
52 | GA
Gary Allen | FC-K | Brooklin, ON | Gary Allen Racing | |
60 | FC-K | Halton Hills, ON | Loose Tools Motorsports | ||
148 | EH
Evan Holmes | VH-? | St Thomas, ON | ||
321 | VH1 | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
07 | VH2 | Wardsville, ON | |||
19 | DM
Dave Morgan | VH2 | Georgetown, ON | ||
64 | VH2 | Stouffville, ON | One Step Beyond Inc. | ||
83 | VS
Vytas Svedas | VH2 | Dundas, ON | ||
117 | HV
Harry Vegter | VH2 | Barrie, ON | ||
169 | JL
Joe Lightfoot | VH2 | Picton, ON | ||
09 | VH3 | Nepean, ON | Eagle Racing | ||
28 | VH3 | Pickering, ON | Prancing Moose racing / Beer League Brewery | ||
29 | VH3 | Bethany, ON | Canada pension plan | ||
32 | DB
Del Bruce | VH3 | Pickering, ON | SBN Racing | |
37 | DG
Dave Good | VH3 | Caledon, ON | ||
51 | VH3 | London, ON | Canada Pension Plan | ||
58 | VH3 | Baltimore, ON | |||
76 | DS
David Shannon | VH3 | Inverary, ON | ||
79 | VH3 | York, ON | Ecurie Escargot | ||
85 | LC
Larry Coste | VH3 | London, ON | ||
105 | VH3 | Mitchell, ON | Velo Stak | ||
363 | DW
Dan Wilson | VH3 | Mallorytown, ON | ||
3 | FS
Fred Samson | VH4 | Scarborough, ON | ||
38 | JS
John Sambrook | VH4 | Westmount, QC | ||
95 | JK
John Kinnear | VH4 | Kingston, ON | High Gate Motorsports | |
137 | DH
David Holmes | VH4 | Elmira, ON | ||
214 | SW
Steve White | VH4 | Belle River, ON | ||
26 | HF
Howard Freeman | VH5 | Toronto, ON | ||
282 | K
Lincoln(Jake) Kinsman | VH5 | Hannon, ON | Skyway Lawn Equip,Kinsman Racing | |
49 | LB
Lino Baggio | VH6 | Guelph, ON |
Class totals: FC-I: 1FC-K: 2VH-?: 1VH1: 1VH2: 6VH3: 12VH4: 5VH5: 2VH6: 1
F1200 - FTDA Championship
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | GH
Gregory Hovesen | F1200 | East York, ON | Hovesen Homes, Boss Steel, Vallis Motorsports | |
31 | F1200 | Elmvale, ON | Autoglym, Core Evolution Fitness, Driverseat Barrie, HD Designs, Leaf Racewear, Mobile Tire & VMS | ||
35 | MI
Michael Iamundi | F1200 | Maple, ON | Montana Auto Centre | |
43 | F1200 | Cavan, ON | |||
73 | F1200 | Caledon East, ON | Ken Shaw Lexus Toyota | ||
76 | JS
Jeremy Steinhausen | F1200 | Pickering, ON | Healthguard.com | |
96 | JW
Jesse Ward | F1200 | Kilworthy, ON | KCR Motorsports | |
18 | F1200M | Burlington, ON | Pico | ||
46 | NB
Noel Brigido | F1200M | Brampton, ON | ||
68 | PV
Peter Viccary | F1200M | Markham, ON | Gladiator Road Racing |
Class totals: F1200: 7F1200M: 3
Grand Finale Race
59
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | GF Race | Guelph, ON | Acton Tire Stop | ||
5 | GF Race | Guelph, ON | Cornerstone Courier | ||
8 | RA
Reg Akers | GF Race | Newcastle, ON | Aker Auto Glass | |
9 | GF Race | Orangeville, ON | No Breaks | ||
16 | GF Race | Bancroft, ON | Red Dog Racing | ||
17 | GF Race | Picton, ON | |||
18 | GF Race | Georgetown, ON | Canadian Stunt Inc. | ||
22 | GF Race | Lindsay, ON | Cameron Steel Inc. Action Car and Truck Lindsay | ||
23 | GF Race | Oakville, ON | NA Carrera, Wix Filters, Nummelin Motorsport Group | ||
26 | GF Race | Stouffville, ON | Grassroots Performance/Stark | ||
28 | GF Race | Pickering, ON | Prancing Moose racing / Beer League Brewery | ||
30 | GF Race | Uxbridge, ON | RMP Competizione | ||
37 | GF Race | Etobicoke, ON | Machine Motorsports | ||
43 | IL
Ian Law | GF Race | Mount Albert, ON | ILR Car Control School, Goodyear, NEO Motorsports, Mobil 1, ProSpec | |
45 | PL
Paul Loeffelholz | GF Race | London, ON | ||
48 | GF Race | Toronto, ON | |||
49 | JD
Josip Dukovac | GF Race | Woodbridge, ON | JD Motorsport | |
55 | AM
Andrew Mackintosh | GF Race | Whitby, ON | ||
56 | GC
Gregg Clifton | GF Race | Mississauga, ON | Northern Cross Racing | |
57 | GF Race | Toronto, ON | Eurotune | ||
68 | GF Race | Newmarket, ON | NA Carrera, Wix Filters, Nummelin Motorsport Group | ||
72 | BM
Barry Mitchell | GF Race | FOXBORO, ON | Transportation Solutions-Quinte Inc. | |
73 | GF Race | Oakville West, ON | |||
76 | SO
Steve O'Connell | GF Race | Oakville, ON | O'Connell Motorsport | |
77 | GB
Gord Ballantine | GF Race | Port Stanley, ON | Treefort Racing,Pfaff Motorsports,Apex Driver Training,Millers Oils | |
81 | MD
Michael DelleDonne | GF Race | Bolton, ON | RMP Competizione | |
85 | GS
Gian-Paolo Spassiani | GF Race | Bolton, ON | Borgo | |
87 | GF Race | Caledon, ON | Ken Shaw Collision Center / MotoLimo / Premium Tire | ||
88 | GF Race | Brampton, ON | Attrell Hyundai | ||
92 | SA
Steve Arlauskas | GF Race | Mississauga, ON | ||
94 | GM
Geoffrey McCord | GF Race | Toronto, ON | ||
95 | RM
Rob McCord | GF Race | Toronto, ON | ||
96 | JN
John Noble | GF Race | Port Perry, ON | Mrs.Fields | |
101 | GF Race | Oakville, ON | JRP,FUCHS OIL, MANTIS RACING | ||
117 | PE
Paul Everatt | GF Race | Scarborough, ON | Champion Motors | |
121 | EL
Edwin Lau | GF Race | Markham, ON | !2SLO Racing | |
123 | GF Race | Ayr, ON | ME | ||
127 | GF Race | Uxbridge, ON | Harland's Vinyl Liner Services, Total Two Way, On the Beam Inspections,GT Custom Exhaust Pickering | ||
131 | RC
Robert Clare | GF Race | Palgrave, ON | ||
133 | DG
Dylan Gibson | GF Race | Burlington, ON | Sonic Auto | |
143 | GF Race | Mississauga, ON | Leda Restoration | ||
153 | GF Race | Brampton, ON | RMP Competizione/Fuchs Oil/BULLY Clutch/MOLYSLIP | ||
154 | GF Race | Orleans, ON | Work in Progress | ||
157 | GP
Gerald Panneton | GF Race | Erin, ON | Braiden Tire; Eye React | |
160 | TS
Tim Sanderson | GF Race | Pickering, ON | Northwest Atlantic Motorsports | |
178 | MF
Mike Francis | GF Race | Lindsay, ON | lucky dog motorsports | |
182 | PD
Paul Durda | GF Race | Erin, ON | ||
183 | JD
Jeff Daley | GF Race | Erin, ON | Can Alignment | |
195 | TF
Tyson Fiest | GF Race | London, ON | ||
199 | GF Race | Mississauga, ON | DIALOG | ||
248 | GF Race | Cambridge, ON | |||
266 | RA
Ray Arlauskas | GF Race | Oshawa, ON | Durham Fibreglass/ Custom Bodies | |
321 | JS
James Sutherland | GF Race | Mississauga, ON | CIBC Wood Gundy | |
331 | JH
Jamie Houseman | GF Race | London, ON | ||
706 | GF Race | Harrietsfield, NS | Dairy Queen, Sensory Motorsport | ||
723 | GF Race | Uxbridge, ON | kartSTART | ||
784 | FB
Frank Blanchet | GF Race | Mississauga, ON | Hyundai | |
826 | MW
Mark Wolff | GF Race | Mississauga, ON | ||
944 | MM
Mike Mallais | GF Race | Scarborough, ON | Mantis Racing Oakville |
GT Sprints - GT1, GT2
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08 | CM
Cotton Mather | GT1 | Toronto, ON | Pursuit Specialists Ltd. | |
56 | GC
Gregg Clifton | GT1 | Mississauga, ON | Northern Cross Racing | |
94 | MM
Mike Marcelli | GT1 | Lindsay, ON | Trudel and Sons Roofing/MG Homes | |
111 | TF
Terry Fletcher | GT1 | Dorchester, ON | Lubrico Warranty | |
153 | GT1 | Brampton, ON | RMP Competizione/Fuchs Oil/BULLY Clutch/MOLYSLIP | ||
167 | RM
Rob Martin | GT1 | Kitchener, ON | Rudy Held's Performance Centre | |
706 | GT1 | Harrietsfield, NS | Dairy Queen, Sensory Motorsport | ||
4 | GT2 | Guelph, ON | Acton Tire Stop | ||
5 | GT2 | Guelph, ON | Cornerstone Courier | ||
30 | GT2 | Uxbridge, ON | RMP Competizione | ||
50 | JC
Joe Comito | GT2 | London, ON | Magik Racing | |
81 | MD
Michael DelleDonne | GT2 | Bolton, ON | RMP Competizione | |
88 | GT2 | Brampton, ON | Attrell Hyundai | ||
117 | PE
Paul Everatt | GT2 | Scarborough, ON | Champion Motors | |
154 | GT2 | Orleans, ON | Work in Progress | ||
241 | GT2 | Thornhill, ON | Quest-Tech Precission | ||
266 | RA
Ray Arlauskas | GT2 | Oshawa, ON | Durham Fibreglass/ Custom Bodies | |
784 | FB
Frank Blanchet | GT2 | Mississauga, ON | Hyundai |
Class totals: GT1: 7GT2: 11
GT Sprints - GT3, GT4, GT5
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | GT2 | Orangeville, ON | No Breaks | ||
7 | RF
Rick Franczak | GT3 | Scarborough, ON | ||
36 | GT3 | Sharon, ON | Speedwerks Racing | ||
45 | PL
Paul Loeffelholz | GT3 | London, ON | ||
82 | GT3 | Pickering, ON | BC Race Cars | ||
199 | GT3 | Mississauga, ON | DIALOG | ||
210 | GT3 | Richmond Hill, ON | |||
401 | JA
John Amardeil | GT3 | Toronto, ON | BAM | |
12 | JL
Jonathan Liu | GT4 | Mississauga, ON | ||
23 | GT4 | Oakville, ON | NA Carrera, Wix Filters, Nummelin Motorsport Group | ||
43 | IL
Ian Law | GT4 | Mount Albert, ON | ILR Car Control School, Goodyear, NEO Motorsports, Mobil 1, ProSpec | |
55 | AM
Andrew Mackintosh | GT4 | Whitby, ON | ||
68 | GT4 | Newmarket, ON | NA Carrera, Wix Filters, Nummelin Motorsport Group | ||
72 | BM
Barry Mitchell | GT4 | FOXBORO, ON | Transportation Solutions-Quinte Inc. | |
73 | GT4 | Oakville West, ON | |||
101 | GT4 | Oakville, ON | JRP,FUCHS OIL, MANTIS RACING | ||
121 | EL
Edwin Lau | GT4 | Markham, ON | !2SLO Racing | |
133 | DG
Dylan Gibson | GT4 | Burlington, ON | Sonic Auto | |
182 | PD
Paul Durda | GT4 | Erin, ON | ||
212 | PJ
Paul Joakim | GT4 | Claremont, ON | ||
331 | JH
Jamie Houseman | GT4 | London, ON | ||
723 | GT4 | Uxbridge, ON | kartSTART | ||
17 | JH
James Horner | GT5 | Scarborough, ON | ||
22 | GT5 | Lindsay, ON | Cameron Steel Inc. Action Car and Truck Lindsay | ||
26 | GT5 | Stouffville, ON | Grassroots Performance/Stark | ||
54 | GT5 | Waterloo, ON | Cornerstone Courier/Kenmore Homes/Toman Auto | ||
85 | GS
Gian-Paolo Spassiani | GT5 | Bolton, ON | Borgo | |
92 | SA
Steve Arlauskas | GT5 | Mississauga, ON | ||
127 | GT5 | Uxbridge, ON | Harland's Vinyl Liner Services, Total Two Way, On the Beam Inspections,GT Custom Exhaust Pickering | ||
131 | RC
Robert Clare | GT5 | Palgrave, ON | ||
134 | GT5 | Caledon, ON | Ken Shaw Lexus Toyota/Premium Tire | ||
157 | GP
Gerald Panneton | GT5 | Erin, ON | Braiden Tire; Eye React | |
183 | JD
Jeff Daley | GT5 | Erin, ON | Can Alignment | |
195 | TF
Tyson Fiest | GT5 | London, ON | ||
248 | GT5 | Cambridge, ON | |||
255 | BP
Bob Patterson | GT5 | London, ON |
Class totals: GT2: 1GT3: 7GT4: 14GT5: 14