Entry List
Vehicle
123
entries
Classic American Muscle Traditional
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | Race | CAM-T | Bellingham, WA |
Classic American Muscle Sports
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | Street | CAM-S | Chilliwack, BC |
Super Street
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | NP
Nicolas Pereira | Novice | SS | Surrey, BC | ||
71 | JS
Jay Shin | Street | SS | Cambridge, MA | ||
99 | Street | SS | Vancouver, BC | Simpson Racing Solutions | ||
198 | CW
Carol Wong | Street | SS | Bothell, WA | Sluts Glory RAM |
A Street
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | DF
Denny Fok | Street | AS | richmond, bc | ||
39 | SW
Samuel Wong | Street | AS | Burnaby, BC | ||
121 | Novice | AS | Abbotsford, BC | None |
B Street
9
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | AL
Ashton Lyon | Street | BS | Bellingham, WA | Rizzo Wireless, Lee Telecoms | |
24 | JG
Joshua Gordon | Novice | BS | Surrey, BC | ||
35 | WS
Wade Schmidt | Street | BS | Kelowna, BC | PFI/ Four Function Autosport | |
51 | Novice | BS | Burnaby, BC | |||
57 | AM
Avril Morrison | Street | BS | Vancouver, BC | Petrel Data Systems/Team Conemaster/VCMC | |
59 | DT
David Twitchett | Street | BS | Maple Ridge, BC | ||
89 | BL
Brandon Lee | Street | BS | Port Coquitlam, BC | ||
153 | MS
Matt Schmidt | Street | BS | Kelowna, BC | PFI/ Four Function Autosport | |
156 | RA
Richard Arienzale | Street | BS | Vancouver, BC | Petrel Data Systems/Team Conemaster/VCMC |
F Street
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | Street | FS | Vancouver, BC | |||
182 | Novice | FS | Port Coquitlam, BC | |||
185 | Street | FS | Surrey, BC | Action Tire, UBCSCC |
C Street
7
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EG
Eamonn Gill | Street | CS | Delta, British Columbia | Human Enterprises Corporation | |
6 | JH
Justin Holme | Street | CS | Vancouver, BC | ||
7 | JD
Jackson DeWolfe | Street | CS | North Vancouver, BC | ||
56 | Street | CS | Coquitlam, BC | |||
97 | Ladies | CS | Apple Valley, MN | |||
123 | Novice | CS | Richmond, BC | |||
183 | JY
John Yeung | Street | CS | Coquitlam, BC |
D Street
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 | HN
Hansen Ng | Novice | DS | Vancouver, BC | ||
91 | JR
James Roberts | Novice | DS | Vancouver, BC |
E Street
9
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | RF
Ray Fletcher | Street | ES | Langley, BC | ||
21 | LL
Lawrence Liang | Street | ES | Vancouver, BC | ||
63 | Novice | ES | Richmond, BC | GR Racing | ||
68 | Street | ES | Vancouver, BC | |||
76 | Street | ES | Key West, FL | |||
80 | LY
Leo Yun | Novice | ES | Coquitlam, BC | GR Racing | |
168 | ML
Marcus Lu | Street | ES | Vancouver, BC | ||
176 | Street | ES | Oak Harbor, WA | Mazdaspeed | ||
181 | DC
Derek Choi | Street | ES | Vancouver , BC | Petrel data, Dynamic Performance, PDM Racing, Aria Auto, Blitzgear, Fastrack Autobody, VCMC |
G Street
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | Street | GS | Richmond, BC | |||
78 | Novice | GS | Maple Ridge, BC | Pairadime Racing | ||
94 | MM
Mitchell McGarvey | Novice | GS | Port Coquitlam, BC | B-road.ca |
H Street
9
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | CB
Chandra Burr | Novice | HS | Surrey, BC | ||
17 | NE
Nathan Eeg | Novice | HS | Abbotsford, BC | ||
28 | ML
Matthew Lam | Street | HS | Vancouver, BC | Ninja Bear Racing, Petrel Data Systems, Leaky Ant Farm | |
62 | Ladies | HS | Vancouver, BC | Thanks Darrin Linders! | ||
73 | AZ
Adam Zasada | Novice | HS | Langley, BC | ACS Racing | |
95 | DT
Dimitri Tcaciuc | Novice | HS | New Westminster, BC | ||
101 | SJ
Steve Jung | Street | HS | Burnaby, BC | ||
102 | MJ
Marcus Jung | Novice | HS | Burnaby, BC | ||
173 | RK
Rocke Kinneard | Novice | HS | Delta, BC |
Street Touring FWD
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | MT
Marco Tsang | Novice | STF | Richmond, BC | ||
31 | JC
Jamie Chau | Novice | STF | Surrey, BC | ||
131 | QT
Quinn Tang | Touring | STF | Surrey, BC |
Street Touring Roadster
12
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Novice | STR | Burnaby, BC | |||
15 | CY
Carlos Yan | Novice | STR | Burnaby, BC | ||
22 | BK
Brian Kam | Touring | STR | Vancouver, BC | Marlon's House of Roadsters | |
43 | SS
Steve Szetela | Touring | STR | Delta, BC | ||
55 | Touring | STR | Vancouver , BC | Aria Auto | ||
77 | RH
Ricky Wai Kei Ho | Touring | STR | Richmond, BC | ||
82 | DS
Daniel Szetela | Touring | STR | Delta, BC | ||
100 | Touring | STR | Vancouver, BC | Champlain Eyecare, VCMC, HBL Autosports | ||
111 | Novice | STR | Vancouver, BC | We.need.stance.class.we.need.stance.class. | ||
113 | Novice | STR | Vancouver, BC | GR Racing | ||
155 | LH
Lesley Hung | Touring | STR | Port Moody, BC | ||
161 | MB
Mitchell Burton | Touring | STR | Coquitlam, BC |
Street Touring Ultra
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | JJ
Jas Johal | Touring | STU | Surrey, BC | ||
47 | Touring | STU | Vancouver, BC | |||
72 | VC
Vincent Chong | Touring | STU | Richmond, BC |
Street Touring Sport
7
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | EY
Eugene Yuen | Touring | STS | Victoria, BC | ||
38 | SC
Shawn Christianson | Touring | STS | Kelowna, BC | ||
65 | NK
Nigel Koit | Touring | STS | Richmond, BC | ||
138 | EC
Ed Christianson | Touring | STS | Kelowna, BC | ||
169 | Touring | STS | North Vancouver , BC | |||
191 | Touring | STS | Seattle, WA | Aaron Brownlee | ||
199 | LY
Leslie Yu | Touring | STS | Vancouver, BC |
A Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 | DM
Don McDougall | Race | ASP | Fort Langley, BC | Wendel's Bookstore & Cafe |
Street Touring Xtreme
9
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | KW
Kord Wedler | Novice | STX | Agassiz, BC | ||
9 | CW
Chris Willems | Touring | STX | North Vancouver, BC | ||
26 | CW
Cam Wilkinson | Touring | STX | Surrey, BC | ||
30 | TW
Tim Wong | Touring | STX | Vancouver, BC | ||
58 | DK
Daymon Krotez | Touring | STX | Vancouver, BC | ||
66 | Touring | STX | Vancouver, BC | |||
75 | Touring | STX | Oak Harbor, WA | |||
86 | VC
Vince Chan | Novice | STX | Burnaby, BC | ||
175 | Touring | STX | Spokane, WA | Annie's Discount Speed Shop / Drift Office / Northwest Rally Sports |
B Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | JM
Jarrod Merkel | Novice | BSP | Surrey, BC | ||
44 | Race | BSP | North Vancouver, BC | |||
46 | PF
Peter Ferrucci | Race | BSP | Vancouver, BC | CG Motorsports |
C Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 | BH
Brian Hemming | Race | CSP | Kelowna, BC | ||
85 | AH
Alan Hemming | Race | CSP | Vernon, BC | ||
184 | JM
Jim Mclaughlan | Race | CSP | Krestova, BC | PDM Racing |
D Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Race | DSP | Vancouver, BC | |||
29 | Race | DSP | Surrey, BC | |||
34 | LY
Leon Yu | Novice | DSP | Burnaby, BC |
X Prepared
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | LG
Lawrence Gibson | Novice | XP | North Vancouver, BC | none | |
79 | Race | XP | North Vancouver, BC | Engines of Interest | ||
96 | Race | XP | North Vancouver, BC | |||
196 | AK
Andy Klassen | Novice | XP | North Vancouver, BC |
A Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 | JH
John Haftner | Race | AM | New Westminster, BC | Accuweld |
Street Modified
5
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | DS
Darren Simcoe | Race | SM | Burnaby, BC | Coughlin Racing | |
42 | Race | SM | Port Coquitlam, BC | Origins cnc | ||
98 | Race | SM | Vancouver, BC | Word Of Mouth Mechanical | ||
132 | RW
Raymond Wong | Novice | SM | Vancouver, BC | VND Motorsport | |
166 | Race | SM | Vancouver, BC |
Super Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | Race | SSP | Burnaby, BC | |||
83 | Race | SSP | Richmond, BC |
Street Modified FWD
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 | JJ
James Javier | Race | SMF | Surrey, BC | ||
69 | ES
Ethan Sarfeld | Race | SMF | Vancouver, BC | Klaus Jurgen Motors | |
69 | CT
Charles Tidd | Race | SMF | Vancouver, BC | Klaus Jurgen Motors | |
186 | CK
Chris Kohlman | Novice | SMF | Surrey, BC |
Super Street Modified
5
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | BM
Bradley Meyer | Novice | SSM | Surrey, BC | Fluid3D | |
40 | JC
Justin Cherewyk | Race | SSM | Richmond, BC | Pay Check | |
49 | AC
Aeson Chiang | Novice | SSM | Richmond, BC | Alpha 1 Automotive / Herbert's Autobody Inc | |
90 | BB
Bob Bundy | Race | SSM | Anacortes, WA | MiataRoadster, 949Racing, Mazda Motorsports, Flyin Miata. | |
190 | Race | SSM | Everett, WA | 949Racing, Mazdaspeed Motorsports, Miata Roadster |
A Street Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | FK
Fiona Ko | Novice | ASL | Burnaby, BC |
F Street Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | AN
Ashley Ng | Ladies | FSL | Vancouver, BC |
E Street Ladies
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | Novice | ESL | SUMMERLAND, BC | |||
81 | EL
Evelyn Lee | Ladies | ESL | Burnaby, BC | Aria Auto, Derek Choi Racing Academy, VCMC |
H Stock Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
128 | JH
Janice Hu | Novice | HSL | Vancouver, BC | Ninja Bear Racing, Petrel Data Systems, Leaky Ant Farm |
Street Touring Roadster Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 | MB
Michelle Burton | Ladies | STRL | Coquitlam, BC |
Super Street Prepared Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | Ladies | SSPL | Richmond, BC |