Entry List
Friday Driver's School
5
entries
Group 7 - PDX
4
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
DA
Drew Arnold | Kansas City, MO | Whitney Motor Co. | |
TJ
Trevor Janke | Lincoln, NE | ||
MJ
Mark Jeffries | Bucyrus, KS | ||
DJ
Daniel Juliano | Urbandale, IA |
Group 8 - School Open
1
entry
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
KK
Kenneth G. King | Olivette, MO |
Friday Driver's School Clone
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
Friday Driver's School Clone
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
PDX
25
entries
Group 6
25
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
SB
S. Bruce Banks | Topeka, KS | ||
KC
Kevin R. Chaney | Olathe, Ks | ||
WD
Walter Day | Derby, KS | Escape Reality Racing | |
CD
Chad Dearth | Overland Park, KS | ||
BE
Brian Evans | Olathe, KS | ||
LH
Lance Hamilton | Smithville, MO | ||
BH
Brian Hara | Shawnee, KS | ||
TH
Thomas M. Hauk | Overland Park, KS | ||
LH
Lenard Holsworth | Overland Park, KS | ||
JH
Jeffrey K. Hunter | Olathe, KS | ||
CH
Carroll Husmann | Overland Park, KS | ||
TJ
Tyler Johnson | Kansas City, MO | ||
CK
Charles Koslowsky | Smithville, MO | ||
LM
Lester Malcolm | Riverside, MO | ||
CM
Craig Minnich | Overland Park, KS | ||
JN
John Nelson | Ballwin, MO | ||
DP
Dan Peteahu | Raytown, Mo | ||
JP
Jeff Push | Overland Park, KS | ||
KR
Kelly Rotert | Stilwell, KS | ||
WS
Wm Brandon Shipman | Gardner, KS | ||
DS
David Sindelar | Kansas City, MO | ||
DV
Daryl Vohs | Olathe, KS | ||
PW
Pat Webb | Lawrence, KS | ||
DY
Douglas B. Yohn | Olathe, KS | ||
JZ
James Zachacz | Stanley, KS |
PDX Clone
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
Saturday Driver's School
4
entries
Group 7 - PDX
3
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
DA
Drew Arnold | Kansas City, MO | Whitney Motor Co. | |
MJ
Mark Jeffries | Bucyrus, KS | ||
DJ
Daniel Juliano | Urbandale, IA |
Group 8 - School Open
1
entry
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
BS
Brian Schafer | Cape Girardeau, MO |
Saturday National
22
entries
Group 4
21
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
JM
Jack Martin | AS | Hutchinson, KS | ||
KM
Kim McDonald | AS | Grand Island, NE | Kim's Auto Repair Services/Herman Plumbing/BosselmanOil | |
JW
Jim Wheeler | AS | Lenexa, KS | Hoosier/Willwood Brakes/KC Raceware | |
EK
Eugene Kraus | GT1 | San Antonio, TX | Baroque Racing | |
CS
Chris Stevens | GT1 | Bonner Springs, KS | Terra/Sol Games | |
TG
Tony Giordano | GT2 | Overland Park, KS | ||
GT2 | Lawrence, KS | BRITISH NUMISMATICS | ||
RA
Richard Allen | GT3 | Chickasha, Ok | ||
MC
Mike Cyphert | GT3 | Twinsburg, OH | Toyota Mtsprts/TRD/RedLine/Hoosier | |
BH
Brian Haupt | GT3 | Spring Hill, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
GT3 | Cairo, NE | Herman Plumbing Co / Kim's Auto Repair Service | ||
KP
Kent Prather | GT3 | Wakarusa, KS | PratherRacing/Mazdaspeed/MossMtrs/Torco/Carbotech/Hoosier Tires | |
GT3 | Plymouth, WI | JES Racing | ||
GW
George Walker | GT3 | Tulsa, OK | ||
MK
Mark Kirby | STO | Shawnee Mission, KS | ||
MM
Matthew Miller | STO | Shawnee Mission, KS | Stefani | |
JS
John Slinkard | STO | Omaha, NE | Omaha Japanese Auto Repair.com , Hoosier Tires, Sublime speed tech, Action signs | |
STL | Vinita, OK | Tulsa Radiology Associates/Mazda/Hoosier/Jesse Prather Motorsports | ||
GW
Guy Watney | STL | Overland Park, KS | Anesthesia Service and Equipment | |
DW
Don Wiseman | STL | Rogers, AR | Wiseman's Pickles/ML Watkins Body Shop/Hicks Radiator Shop/Springfield Dyno/Brian Laughlin Racing | |
MM
Mike McGinley | T1 | Overland Park, KS |
Class totals: AS: 3GT1: 2GT2: 2GT3: 7STL: 3STO: 3T1: 1
Group 5
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
TB
Tom Bootz | DSR | Evansville, IN | Hoosier/Havoc Mtrspts/Bootz Industries |
Saturday Regional
26
entries
Group 3
14
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
GG
Gary Grantham | HP | Springfield, MO | ||
TM
Tim McGinley | HP | Highland, IL | ||
BW
Ben Wolf | IT7 | Lenexa, KS | Mom | |
DA
Drew Arnold | ITA | Kansas City, MO | Whitney Motor Co. | |
SB
Scott Bettinger | ITA | Maysville, KS | ||
VB
Vonn Brockman | ITA | Tulsa, OK | Money Pit Motorsports | |
CG
Chuck Grauel | ITA | Wichita, KS | ||
PS
Paul Sherman | ITA | Andover, KS | ||
DW
Don Wiseman | ITA | Rogers, AR | Wiseman's Pickles/ML Watkins Body Shop/Hicks Radiator Shop/Springfield Dyno/Brian Laughlin Racing | |
RL
Ralf Lindow | ITB | Bellevue, NE | Hoosier, Hawk, Summit Racing | |
JD
Jeff Demetri | ITE | Omaha, NE | Shirley and Vicky | |
JR
Jude Rudder | ITR | St. Louis, MO | ||
TJ
Trevor Janke | ITS | Lincoln, NE | ||
HT
Harold Tubbs | SM | Salem, MO | SHM |
Class totals: HP: 2IT7: 1ITA: 6ITB: 1ITE: 1ITR: 1ITS: 1SM: 1
Group 4
4
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
GW
George Walker | GT3 | Tulsa, OK | ||
KM
Keith Moody | GTA | Leawood, KS | Bo-Daddy Shrimp/LionShare Marketing/Phoenix Engineering | |
MM
Martin Musial | T2 | St. Charles, IL | AMS Performance | |
ss
steve schmidt | GTA | Lees Summit, MO | hrb sports |
Class totals: GT3: 1GTA: 2T2: 1
Group 5
8
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
PH
Phil Hemes | FA | Bonner Springs, KS | ||
BL
Bill Lauer | FV | Cottonwood Falls, KS | Town Royal Emporia Ks, Robbins Ranch, | |
ML
Michael Lauer | FV | Cottonwood Falls, KS | Town Royal, All in Fitness | |
KK
Kenneth G. King | SRF | Olivette, MO | ||
OK
O L Kinney | SRF | Overland Park, KS | SPX Cooling Technologies, JAG Advisory Group, Kinney Enterprises | |
MM
Mark Morhaus | SRF | Pacific, MO | Imsport | |
BS
Brian Schafer | SRF | Cape Girardeau, MO | ||
RT
Robin Tripkos | SRF | Lawrence, KS |
Class totals: FA: 1FV: 2SRF: 5
Sunday National
22
entries
Group 4
21
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
JM
Jack Martin | AS | Hutchinson, KS | ||
KM
Kim McDonald | AS | Grand Island, NE | Kim's Auto Repair Services/Herman Plumbing/BosselmanOil | |
JW
Jim Wheeler | AS | Lenexa, KS | Hoosier/Willwood Brakes/KC Raceware | |
EK
Eugene Kraus | GT1 | San Antonio, TX | Baroque Racing | |
CS
Chris Stevens | GT1 | Bonner Springs, KS | Terra/Sol Games | |
TG
Tony Giordano | GT2 | Overland Park, KS | ||
GT2 | Lawrence, KS | BRITISH NUMISMATICS | ||
RA
Richard Allen | GT3 | Chickasha, Ok | ||
MC
Mike Cyphert | GT3 | Twinsburg, OH | Toyota Mtsprts/TRD/RedLine/Hoosier | |
BH
Brian Haupt | GT3 | Spring Hill, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
GT3 | Cairo, NE | Herman Plumbing Co / Kim's Auto Repair Service | ||
KP
Kent Prather | GT3 | Wakarusa, KS | PratherRacing/Mazdaspeed/MossMtrs/Torco/Carbotech/Hoosier Tires | |
GT3 | Plymouth, WI | JES Racing | ||
GW
George Walker | GT3 | Tulsa, OK | ||
MK
Mark Kirby | STO | Shawnee Mission, KS | ||
MM
Matthew Miller | STO | Shawnee Mission, KS | Stefani | |
JS
John Slinkard | STO | Omaha, NE | Omaha Japanese Auto Repair.com , Hoosier Tires, Sublime speed tech, Action signs | |
STL | Vinita, OK | Tulsa Radiology Associates/Mazda/Hoosier/Jesse Prather Motorsports | ||
GW
Guy Watney | STL | Overland Park, KS | Anesthesia Service and Equipment | |
DW
Don Wiseman | STL | Rogers, AR | Wiseman's Pickles/ML Watkins Body Shop/Hicks Radiator Shop/Springfield Dyno/Brian Laughlin Racing | |
MM
Mike McGinley | T1 | Overland Park, KS |
Class totals: AS: 3GT1: 2GT2: 2GT3: 7STL: 3STO: 3T1: 1
Group 5
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
TB
Tom Bootz | DSR | Evansville, IN | Hoosier/Havoc Mtrspts/Bootz Industries |
Sunday Regional
24
entries
Group 3
15
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
GG
Gary Grantham | HP | Springfield, MO | ||
TM
Tim McGinley | HP | Highland, IL | ||
BW
Ben Wolf | IT7 | Lenexa, KS | Mom | |
DA
Drew Arnold | ITA | Kansas City, MO | Whitney Motor Co. | |
BB
Bruce Bettinger | ITA | Derby, KS | DON PRESTON RACING | |
VB
Vonn Brockman | ITA | Tulsa, OK | Money Pit Motorsports | |
CG
Chuck Grauel | ITA | Wichita, KS | ||
PS
Paul Sherman | ITA | Andover, KS | ||
DW
Don Wiseman | ITA | Rogers, AR | Wiseman's Pickles/ML Watkins Body Shop/Hicks Radiator Shop/Springfield Dyno/Brian Laughlin Racing | |
RL
Ralf Lindow | ITB | Bellevue, NE | Hoosier, Hawk, Summit Racing | |
JD
Jeff Demetri | ITE | Omaha, NE | Shirley and Vicky | |
DM
Don Melvin | ITR | Eureka, MO | PFM Racing | |
TJ
Trevor Janke | ITS | Lincoln, NE | ||
DC
David Champion | SM | Des Moines, IA | RYTKJIDV | |
HT
Harold Tubbs | SM | Salem, MO | SHM |
Class totals: HP: 2IT7: 1ITA: 6ITB: 1ITE: 1ITR: 1ITS: 1SM: 2
Group 4
3
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
GW
George Walker | GT3 | Tulsa, OK | ||
MM
Martin Musial | T2 | St. Charles, IL | AMS Performance | |
ss
steve schmidt | GTA | Lees Summit, MO | hrb sports |
Class totals: GT3: 1GTA: 1T2: 1
Group 5
6
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
BL
Bill Lauer | FV | Cottonwood Falls, KS | Town Royal Emporia Ks, Robbins Ranch, | |
ML
Michael Lauer | FV | Cottonwood Falls, KS | Town Royal, All in Fitness | |
KK
Kenneth G. King | SRF | Olivette, MO | ||
OK
O L Kinney | SRF | Overland Park, KS | SPX Cooling Technologies, JAG Advisory Group, Kinney Enterprises | |
MM
Mark Morhaus | SRF | Pacific, MO | Imsport | |
RT
Robin Tripkos | SRF | Lawrence, KS |
Class totals: FV: 2SRF: 4
Vintage
14
entries
Group 1
13
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
RB
Robert Bramlage | Junction City, KS | ||
TD
Terry Davis | Omaha, NE | ||
CK
Connie King | Colorado Springs, CO | Age & Treachery LTD | |
HK
Harvey Kinnard | Leawood, KS | ||
WM
Wayne Miles | Springfield, MO | ||
Kingsville, MO | |||
JP
Jesse Prather | Olathe, KS | Age and Treachery Racing, Prather Racing | |
KP
Kent Prather | Wakarusa, KS | Prather Racing | |
Yukon, OK | |||
KS
Klaus Selbert | Huntleigh, MO | ||
NS
Nik Shores | Platte Woods, MO | ||
DW
Dave Williams | Lenexa, KS | Prather Racing/ATR | |
JY
Jeff Yergovich | Lee's Summit, MO |
Group 2
1
entry
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
Terrebonne, OR | CASCO Motorsports, CoatPro |
Workers - Friday
28
entries
Timing & Scoring
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Little Rock, AR | |
CK
Char Keith | T&S | Prairie Village, KS |
JN
John Nelson | T&S | Ballwin, MO |
PN
Phyllis Nelson | T&S | Ballwin, MO |
JP
Judi Pfautz | T&S | Newton, KS |
PW
Peter Wilke † | T&S | Kansas City, MO |
Flagging & Communications
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AC
Alexandra Clark | F&C | Gardner, KS |
MC
Matthew Cox | F&C | Omaha, NE |
KK
Ken Keith | F&C | Prairie Village, KS |
PK
Patrick Kern | F&C | Gardner, ks |
AM
Adam Miller | F&C | Kansas City, MO |
Steward
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
OB
O Keith Bowman | Steward | Des Moines, IA |
Steward | Frederick, MD | |
BE
Bob Eddy | Steward | Polk City, IA |
BJ
Bill Johnson | Steward | Leawood, KS |
BJ
Bill Johnson | Steward | Leawood, KS |
KP
Keith Pfautz | Steward | Newton, KS |
Pit & Grid
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DS
Dave Stevens | Pit & Grid | Topeka, KS |
Registration
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LH
Linda Henson | Registration | Lee's Summit, MO |
KH
Kelley Huxtable | Registration | Augusta, KS |
BM
Betty Martin | Registration | Tulsa, OK |
MS
Monica Shaw | Registration | Des Moines, IA |
Registration | Plymouth, WI |
Race Admin
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JE
Judy Eddy | Race Admin | Polk City, Ia |
Race Admin | SHAWNEE, KS | |
GK
GARY KERN | Race Admin | Kansas City, KS |
NP
Nancy Pratt | Race Admin | Menlo, GA |
Tech
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PD
Paul Diringer † | Tech | Newton, KS |
Workers - Friday Clone
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
Workers - Saturday
48
entries
Timing & Scoring
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Little Rock, AR | |
T&S | Salina, Ks | |
T&S | Ralston, NE | |
JH
Joyce Hart | T&S | Altoona, IA |
CK
Char Keith | T&S | Prairie Village, KS |
JN
John Nelson | T&S | Ballwin, MO |
PN
Phyllis Nelson | T&S | Ballwin, MO |
JP
Judi Pfautz | T&S | Newton, KS |
PR
Pamela Riley | T&S | Tulsa, OK |
PW
Peter Wilke † | T&S | Kansas City, MO |
Flagging & Communications
15
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AC
Alexandra Clark | F&C | Gardner, KS |
MC
Matthew Cox | F&C | Omaha, NE |
BD
Brian Dupuy | F&C | West Des Moines, IA |
WH
Will Huxtable | F&C | Augusta, KS |
KK
Ken Keith | F&C | Prairie Village, KS |
Lk
Lisa kern | F&C | Gardner, ks |
PK
Patrick Kern | F&C | Gardner, ks |
AM
Adam Miller | F&C | Kansas City, MO |
BP
Bryon Prokopf | F&C | Maryland Heights, MO |
DP
David Prokopf | F&C | St Jacob, IL |
MS
Monica Shaw | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
RS
R J Shaw | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
KT
Karl Thacker | F&C | West Des Moines, IA |
F&C | Custer, SD | |
F&C | Tonganoxie, KS |
Hospitality
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MW
Marla Worthington | Hospitality | Overland Park , KS |
Steward
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
OB
O Keith Bowman | Steward | Des Moines, IA |
Steward | Frederick, MD | |
BE
Bob Eddy | Steward | Polk City, IA |
BJ
Bill Johnson | Steward | Leawood, KS |
BJ
Bill Johnson | Steward | Leawood, KS |
KP
Keith Pfautz | Steward | Newton, KS |
Pit & Grid
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pit & Grid | Salina, KS | |
LH
Larry Hinton | Pit & Grid | Topeka, KS |
VJ
Vicki Jarecke | Pit & Grid | Springfield, MO |
DS
Dave Stevens | Pit & Grid | Topeka, KS |
LW
Lonnie Worthington | Pit & Grid | Overland Park, KS |
Registration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LH
Linda Henson | Registration | Lee's Summit, MO |
KH
Kelley Huxtable | Registration | Augusta, KS |
BM
Betty Martin | Registration | Tulsa, OK |
Registration | Plymouth, WI |
Sound Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CK
Chance Kern | Sound Control | Gardner, ks |
Race Admin
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JE
Judy Eddy | Race Admin | Polk City, Ia |
Race Admin | SHAWNEE, KS | |
GK
GARY KERN | Race Admin | Kansas City, KS |
DO
David Ownbey | Race Admin | Springfield, MO |
NP
Nancy Pratt | Race Admin | Menlo, GA |
Tech
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PD
Paul Diringer † | Tech | Newton, KS |
Workers - Sunday
48
entries
Timing & Scoring
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Little Rock, AR | |
T&S | Salina, Ks | |
T&S | Ralston, NE | |
JH
Joyce Hart | T&S | Altoona, IA |
KH
Kelley Huxtable | T&S | Augusta, KS |
CK
Char Keith | T&S | Prairie Village, KS |
JN
John Nelson | T&S | Ballwin, MO |
PN
Phyllis Nelson | T&S | Ballwin, MO |
JP
Judi Pfautz | T&S | Newton, KS |
PR
Pamela Riley | T&S | Tulsa, OK |
PW
Peter Wilke † | T&S | Kansas City, MO |
Flagging & Communications
15
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AC
Alexandra Clark | F&C | Gardner, KS |
MC
Matthew Cox | F&C | Omaha, NE |
BD
Brian Dupuy | F&C | West Des Moines, IA |
WH
Will Huxtable | F&C | Augusta, KS |
KK
Ken Keith | F&C | Prairie Village, KS |
Lk
Lisa kern | F&C | Gardner, ks |
PK
Patrick Kern | F&C | Gardner, ks |
AM
Adam Miller | F&C | Kansas City, MO |
BP
Bryon Prokopf | F&C | Maryland Heights, MO |
DP
David Prokopf | F&C | St Jacob, IL |
MS
Monica Shaw | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
RS
R J Shaw | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
KT
Karl Thacker | F&C | West Des Moines, IA |
F&C | Custer, SD | |
F&C | Tonganoxie, KS |
Hospitality
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MW
Marla Worthington | Hospitality | Overland Park , KS |
Steward
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
OB
O Keith Bowman | Steward | Des Moines, IA |
Steward | Frederick, MD | |
BE
Bob Eddy | Steward | Polk City, IA |
BJ
Bill Johnson | Steward | Leawood, KS |
BJ
Bill Johnson | Steward | Leawood, KS |
KP
Keith Pfautz | Steward | Newton, KS |
Pit & Grid
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pit & Grid | Salina, KS | |
LH
Larry Hinton | Pit & Grid | Topeka, KS |
VJ
Vicki Jarecke | Pit & Grid | Springfield, MO |
DS
Dave Stevens | Pit & Grid | Topeka, KS |
LW
Lonnie Worthington | Pit & Grid | Overland Park, KS |
Registration
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LH
Linda Henson | Registration | Lee's Summit, MO |
BM
Betty Martin | Registration | Tulsa, OK |
Registration | Plymouth, WI |
Sound Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CK
Chance Kern | Sound Control | Gardner, ks |
Race Admin
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JE
Judy Eddy | Race Admin | Polk City, Ia |
Race Admin | SHAWNEE, KS | |
GK
GARY KERN | Race Admin | Kansas City, KS |
DO
David Ownbey | Race Admin | Springfield, MO |
NP
Nancy Pratt | Race Admin | Menlo, GA |
Tech
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PD
Paul Diringer † | Tech | Newton, KS |