Entry List
EDKRA Club Race
56
entries
Briggs LO206 Cadet (8-11 yrs - 235 lbs)
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 | Junior 1 | ||||
87 | LH
Luke Holm | Junior 1 | St. Albert, AB | GOJO , NORTHGATE GM & JOHNSON WIRELESS | |
116 | Junior 1 | Spruce Grove, AB | Precise Crossings |
Briggs LO206 Junior (9-15 yrs - 300 lbs)
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | AC
Austin Crotty | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB | Westgate Chevrolet | |
44 | Junior 2 | Red Deer, AB | Colbray Homes | ||
66 | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB | |||
98 | Junior 2 | Parkland County, AB | Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd. | ||
99 | Junior 2 | Beaumont, AB | |||
113 | TG
Tyson Grenier | Junior 2 | Athabasca, AB | Dawn Lynn const./All in welding | |
188 | ET
Ethan Tobin | Junior 2 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
285 | TK
Tyler Kozma | Junior 2 | Airdrie, AB | ||
713 | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB | KSM |
Briggs LO206 Senior (15+ yrs - 340 lbs)
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | RH
Robin Hendry | Senior 206 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
9 | GH
Gregor Hendry | Senior 206 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
27 | RM
Ryan Martin | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | ||
29 | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | Stevenson Racing | ||
30 | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | Stevenson Racing | ||
35 | AD
Adam Dowler | Senior 206 | Fort Saskatchewan , AB | Apollo | |
53 | KC
Kaylem Chaulk | Senior 206 | Leduc, AB | ||
84 | NW
Nick Wolodko | Senior 206 | Stony Plai , AB | ||
88 | JF
Jared Freeston | Senior 206 | Whitecourt, AB | Carlan, TriJet, JayJaxx, Case & Point | |
125 | BR
Barry Robinson | Senior 206 | WESTLOCK, AB | ||
227 | MT
Matthew Taskinen | Senior 206 | Leduc County, AB | Venables Machine | |
344 | BM
Ben Maxfield | Senior 206 | S&S Turbines, Florite, CCT Compression Tech | ||
711 | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
835 | WS
Whitney Stevenson | Senior 206 | Surprise, AZ |
Briggs LO206 Masters (30+ yrs - 375 lbs)
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | ND
Noel Dowler | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | Apollo | |
59 | AH
Adam Hughes | Masters 206 | Penticton, BC | Wife | |
86 | RS
Rob Scharr | Masters 206 | Sherwood Park, AB | ||
89 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | Stevenson Racing | ||
177 | JH
Jeff Holm | Masters 206 | St. Albert, AB | NORTHGATE GM | |
807 | Masters 206 | RK Kartsport | |||
820 | DR
Dale Ruptash | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB |
Rotax Micro Max (8-11 yrs - 232 lbs)
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | SK
Shawn Kozma | Rotax Micro Max | Richmond, TX | SIL4 Solutions/SI-BMS High Integrity Burner Management | |
20 | MP
Max Pankewitz | Rotax Micro Max | Edmonton, AB | PavilionTea.com | |
67 | mp
max power | Rotax Micro Max | Gibbons, AB |
Rotax Mini Max (10-13 yrs - 260 lbs)
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
114 | SK
Shawn Kozma | Rotax Mini Max | Richmond, TX | Absolute Combustion | |
188 | ET
Ethan Tobin | Rotax Mini Max | Spruce Grove, AB |
Rotax Junior Max (12-15 yrs - 320 lbs)
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
227 | AA
Angelia Amorim | Rotax Junior Max | Edmonton, AB | ||
285 | TK
Tyler Kozma | Rotax Junior Max | Airdrie, AB | SIL4 Solutions/SI-BMS High Integrity Burner Management |
Rotax Senior Max (15+ - 364 lbs)
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | ND
Noel Dowler | Rotax Senior Max | Edmonton, AB | Apollo | |
88 | JF
Jared Freeston | Rotax Senior Max | Whitecourt, AB | Carlan, TriJet, JayJaxx, Case & Point | |
242 | NV
Nolan Vogel | Rotax Senior Max | Elk Point, AB | ||
316 | RM
Ryan Martin | Rotax Senior Max | Edmonton, AB | ||
328 | BM
Ben Maxfield | Rotax Senior Max | S&S Turbines, Flo-Rite, CCT Compression Tech. | ||
335 | AD
Adam Dowler | Rotax Senior Max | Fort Saskatchewan , AB | Apollo |
Rotax Masters Max (32+ yrs - 395 lbs)
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | HT
Hector Therrien | Rotax Masters Max | Edmonton, AB | self | |
26 | CN
Craig Nernberg | Rotax Masters Max | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
58 | JH
John Hughes | Rotax Masters Max | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
85 | JC
Jose Chaves | Rotax Masters Max | Edmonton, AB | ||
96 | MP
Mike Prince | Rotax Masters Max | Drayton Valley, AB | My left pocket | |
200 | Rotax Masters Max | Edmonton, AB | |||
670 | Rotax Masters Max | RK Kartsport |
Shifters (15+)
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 | NW
Nick Wolodko | Shifters | Stony Plai , AB | ||
559 | JH
John Hughes | Shifters | Spruce Grove, AB | Wife |
Modified 4-Cycle Senior (15+)
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | PV
Pierre Valois | Modified 4-Cycle Senior | Edmonton, AB |