Entry List
RCOXXIII
145
entries
Group 1
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | PRO3 | Singer Island, FL | www.fa.ml.com/jason.vein | ||
7 | PRO3 | Chislehurst | www.jamescolborn.com | ||
13 | PRO3 | Gig Harbor, WA | Accuracy Automotive | ||
45 | RW
Richard Whittemore | PRO3 | Portland, OR | Rhom Innovations/Bullivant Houser | |
54 | RR
Rich Reinhard | PRO3 | Salem, OR | United Fueling | |
60 | CG
Caelin Gabriel | PRO3 | Poulsbo, WA | Shunyata Research, Advanced Auto Fabrication | |
68 | PRO3 | Olympia, WA | Bristows Exclusive Auto Repair | ||
82 | PRO3 | Anchorage, AK | Electric Power Systems Inc/Bimmerworld Racing | ||
95 | PRO3 | Monroe, WA | Grip Racing | ||
98 | PRO3 | La Pine, OR | Pro Tek Automotive | ||
100 | PRO3 | Carnation, WA | Greg & Marie Jones Racing, MWBoone & Associates | ||
108 | PRO3 | Kirkland, WA | AAF/DNA Racing | ||
114 | BE
Bruce E Humberstone425 | PRO3 | Sequim, WA | Midnight Motorsports | |
160 | PRO3 | Olalla, WA | R3VLimited/BBQ2U/Accuracy Automotive Racing | ||
165 | RO
Ryan O'Connor | PRO3 | Vancouver, BC | Avanade, GRIP | |
170 | PRO3 | Everett, WA | DMS motorsports | ||
191 | PRO3 | Kennewick, WA | Seewald Motorsports | ||
192 | GB
Gail Beuning | PRO3 | Seattle, WA | ||
227 | BB
Brian Bercovitz | PRO3 | Bothell, WA | Lovitt Motors/Grip Racing | |
245 | CH
Chris Hart | PRO3 | Yakima, WA | WHITEINC | |
319 | PRO3 | Seattle, WA | VoiceGuy.com | ||
376 | WK
Will Kellogg | PRO3 | Gig Harbor, WA | Racer on Rails | |
419 | OH
Olivier Henrichot | PRO3 | Sewickley, PA | Rhom Innovations | |
469 | BW
Benjamin Wilson | PRO3 | Salem, OR | BBQ2U/R3VLimited/Accuracy Automotive | |
59 | JV
Jeff Van Lierop | SPM | Olympia, WA | Grass Roots Racing/ Country Green Turf | |
749 | JE
Joseph Elwell | SPM | Fairfax, VA | Organic Spanners | |
32 | BG
Brad Greco | SPU | Lynnwood, WA | Traks Racing - JRM Fabrication |
Class totals: PRO3: 24SPM: 2SPU: 1
Group 2
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
139 | DS
Daniel Shrader | CR | Vancouver, WA | St. John's Auto Center/Advantage Collision Center | |
31 | CSM | Portland, OR | Woodstock Motorsports | ||
77 | BB
Bill Burnham | CSM | Battle Ground, WA | HAAG PERFORMANCE | |
363 | JM
John Moore | CSM | Normandy Park, WA | BoxkitaRacing.com | |
423 | BW
Blake Williams | DP | Keizer, OR | ||
321 | HB
Henry Burden | EP | Seattle, WA | ||
09 | GT
George Todd | PRO44 | Milwaukie, OR | Master Mechanic | |
44 | PRO44 | Washougal, WA | TherapyExamPrep.com | ||
305 | GR
Gary Rigdon | PRO44 | Portland, OR | designstudiolimited.com | |
2 | BV
Bill Visee | PRO7 | Renton, WA | LoCoFoMoCoRacing.com | |
08 | SM | Portland, OR | Casa Bella Granite & Marble-Optima Quartz | ||
12 | SM | Victoria, BC | Amantii Electric Fireplaces | ||
29 | SM | Renton, WA | Pat's Autosport | ||
32 | CH
Chris Heinrich | SM | Portland, OR | Advantage Collision Center/St John's Auto Center | |
43 | DD
Dave Dunning | SM | Portland, OR | Advantage Collision Center/St John's Auto Center | |
89 | GB
Gary Bockman | SM | Camas, WA | Bockman & Son Inc/The Race Shop | |
435 | SM | Corbett , OR | |||
788 | KN
Keith Novak | SM | Tukwila, WA |
Class totals: CR: 1CSM: 3DP: 1EP: 1PRO44: 3PRO7: 1SM: 8
Group 3
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SJ
Sherm Johnston | CF | Meridian, ID | R and A Mfg | |
25 | BR
Brad Richards | CF | Mukilteo, WA | HySecurity | |
51 | CS
Clayton Sturge | CF | Sequim, WA | Social Security Administration | |
58 | MS
Monte Shelton | CF | Portland, OR | Monte Shelton Jaguar | |
377 | CF | Seattle, WA | Blackjack | ||
726 | RP
Robert Posner | CF | Bellevue, WA | ||
08 | JH
James Hepburn | FC | Vancouver, BC | Synergy Racing, Kiwi Blackjack | |
97 | DH
Daryl Harsha | FC | North Bend, OR | ||
75 | FBX | North Vancouver, BC | Battery World Vancouver, Rayovac, R&P MotorSports | ||
372 | DO
Daryl Owens | FBX | Everett, WA | The Usual Suspects | |
52 | BB
Bruce Boyd | SRX | Sammamish, WA | Labels West |
Class totals: CF: 6FBX: 2FC: 2SRX: 1
Group 4
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | KS
Kevin Smith | AS | Hillsboro, OR | Stacey Smith | |
4 | GP
Gary Presting Jr | AS | Milwaukie, OR | Gary's Auto Repair/Baxter's Auto Parts/My Family | |
66 | TB
Tim Brown | GT1 | Vancouver, BC | Brown Bros Ford | |
791 | RM
Robert Moline | GT1 | Ridgefield, WA | GASS | |
59 | JV
Jeff Van Lierop | GT2 | Olympia, WA | Grass Roots Racing/ Country Green Turf | |
63 | GT2 | Corvallis, OR | Pineapple Racing/NGK/Beggs Tire and Wheel | ||
768 | PB
Peter Baljet | GT2 | Duncan, Bc | ||
70 | MR
Mac Russell | GT3 | Redmond, WA | ||
44 | CW
Curt Wikstrom | ITE | Fox Island, WA | Ray's Auto Center/ T & T Tire Factory/ Genuine Auto Glass | |
81 | ITE | Chislehurst | BimmerWorld | RedLine Oil | Optima Batteries | AiM | ||
95 | ITE | Monroe, WA | Grip Racing | ||
133 | SP
Steven Powell | ITE | Beavercreek, OR | Julie "The Good Wife" Powell | |
782 | ST
Seth Thomas | ITE | Cumming, GA | ||
9 | ST | Selah, WA | My Wife/Trackaroo.com/Pat's Autosport/Cobb Tuning Surgeline | ||
82 | ST | Anchorage, AK | Lowe Group Racing | BimmerWorld | RedLine Oil | Optima Batteries | AiM | ||
132 | ST | Castaic, CA | Rays Auto Center/Thompson Motorsports |
Class totals: AS: 2GT1: 2GT2: 3GT3: 1ITE: 5ST: 3
Group 5
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | EIP | Chislehurst | www.jamescolborn.com | ||
16 | SS
Scott Shobert | EIP | Vancouver, WA | Retro Racing Team | |
54 | RR
Rich Reinhard | EIP | Salem, OR | United Fueling | |
60 | CG
Caelin Gabriel | EIP | Poulsbo, WA | Shunyata Research, Advanced Auto Fabrication | |
61 | PB
Pete Bristow | EIP | Federal Way, WA | Bristow's Exclusive Auto Repair | |
76 | CM
Chris McIntire | EIP | Burnaby, BC | Retro Racing | |
100 | EIP | Carnation, WA | Greg & Marie Jones Racing, MWBoone & Associates | ||
108 | EIP | Kirkland, WA | AAF/DNA Racing | ||
165 | RO
Ryan O'Connor | EIP | Vancouver, BC | Avanade, GRIP | |
170 | EIP | Everett, WA | DMS motorsports | ||
192 | GB
Gail Beuning | EIP | Seattle, WA | ||
221 | DH
Daniele Hovington | EIP | Bothell, WA | Lovitt Motors/Grip Racing | |
225 | CS
Cody Smith | EIP | Spokane, WA | Advanced Auto Fab | |
319 | EIP | Seattle, WA | VoiceGuy.com | ||
376 | WK
Will Kellogg | EIP | Gig Harbor, WA | Racer on Rails | |
419 | OH
Olivier Henrichot | EIP | Sewickley, PA | Rhom Innovations | |
469 | BW
Benjamin Wilson | EIP | Salem, OR | BBQ2U/R3VLimited/Accuracy Automotive | |
47 | JD
Jack DeChristopher | FIP | Portland, OR | DeChristopher Investments LLC | |
92 | FIP | Beaverton, OR | Bloising Saddles | ||
363 | JM
John Moore | FIP | Normandy Park, WA | BoxkitaRacing.com | |
467 | FIP | Everett, Wa | TWP Property Mgt | ||
02 | GC
Garrett Clark | ITA | Corvallis, OR | vendettacycles.com | |
09 | GT
George Todd | ITS | Milwaukie, OR | Master Mechanic | |
44 | ITS | Washougal, WA | TherapyExamPrep.com | ||
53 | JY
John (Skip) H. Yocom | ITS | West Linn, OR | Wizard and Friends |
Class totals: EIP: 17FIP: 4ITA: 1ITS: 3
Group 6
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
307 | CS
Chuck Sowards | NOW | Eugene, OR | Red Rabbit Racing | |
345 | NOW | Bonney Lake, WA | Our wonderful course workers! | ||
0 | BH
Bob Hillison | FL | Oregon City, OR | ||
75 | FL | North Vancouver, BC | Battery World Vancouver, Rayovac, R&P MotorSports | ||
8 | LF
Lee Fjellanger | FSR | Lynnwood, WA | Brody's Muffler | |
28 | MM
Mark McClure | FSR | Kirkland, WA | Stifel/RMG Group | |
43 | DB
Dave Bennitt | FSR | Camano Island, WA | DMS Motorsports | |
78 | DB
Dick Boggs | FSR | Kirkland, WA | ||
54 | FV | Victoria, BC | Ellice Automotive | ||
137 | PH
Paul Higgins | FV | Abbotsford, BC | AVRparts.com | |
361 | TM
Troy Miller | FV | Albany, OR |
Class totals: FL: 2FSR: 4FV: 3NOW: 2
Group 7 - Novice Closed Wheel
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
306 | SL
Steve Lovejoy | NCW | Dallas, OR | ||
307 | PS
Preston Sullivan | NCW | Olympia, WA | ||
316 | CC
Chris Caputo | NCW | Vancouver, WA | ||
318 | CB
Chuck Bannister | NCW | Portland, OR | Beck Electric | |
349 | NCW | Lake Tapps, WA | |||
359 | NCW | Portland, OR | |||
363 | JM
John Moore | NCW | Normandy Park, WA | BoxkitaRacing.com | |
373 | NCW | Renton, WA | Track Attack | Racer on Rails | ||
400 | NCW | SEATTLE, WA | Pat Robertson | ||
407 | JH
James Hassell | NCW | Redmond, WA | self | |
414 | SN
Sasi Narra | NCW | Issaquah, WA | KD Motorsports | |
452 | FT
Fred Tobey | NCW | Chehalis, WA | Midas / Advantage Collision/Adna Iron Works/StoponDime.com | |
465 | TS
Tim Stake | NCW | Everett, WA | ||
488 | NCW | Vancouver, WA |
Group 8 - Mini Enduro (1 Hour)
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 | JV
Jeff Van Lierop | ME0 | Olympia, WA | Grass Roots Racing/ Country Green Turf | |
66 | ME0 | White Rock, BC | |||
82 | ME0 | Chislehurst | BimmerWorld | RedLine Oil | Optima Batteries | AiM | ||
95 | ME0 | Monroe, WA | Grip Racing | ||
768 | PB
Peter Baljet | ME0 | Duncan, Bc | ||
76 | CM
Chris McIntire | ME1 | Burnaby, BC | Retro Racing | |
369 | ME1 | Portland, OR | Dynasport/Big Paws Racing | ||
0 | ME2 | Singer Island, FL | www.fa.ml.com/jason.vein | ||
7 | ME2 | Deer Park, WA | Advanced Auto Fabrication | ||
45 | RW
Richard Whittemore | ME2 | Portland, OR | Rhom Innovations/Bullivant Houser | |
60 | CS
Cody Smith | ME2 | Spokane, WA | Advanced Auto Fab | |
68 | ME2 | Olympia, WA | Bristows Exclusive Auto Repair | ||
98 | ME2 | La Pine, OR | Pro Tek Automotive | ||
114 | BE
Bruce E Humberstone425 | ME2 | Sequim, WA | Midnight Motorsports | |
160 | ME2 | Olalla, WA | R3VLimited/BBQ2U/Accuracy Automotive Racing | ||
245 | CH
Chris Hart | ME2 | Yakima, WA | WHITEINC | |
319 | ME2 | Seattle, WA | VoiceGuy.com | ||
358 | PK
Patrick Kelly | ME2 | Gig Harbor, WA | Accuracy Automotive | |
08 | ME3 | Portland, OR | Casa Bella Granite & Marble-Optima Quartz | ||
12 | ME3 | Victoria, BC | Amantii Electric Fireplaces | ||
43 | DD
Dave Dunning | ME3 | Portland, OR | Advantage Collision Center/St John's Auto Center | |
89 | GB
Gary Bockman | ME3 | Camas, WA | Bockman & Son Inc/The Race Shop | |
734 | NL
Nels Lewis | ME3 | Portland, OR | Parklane Mattresses |
Class totals: ME0: 5ME1: 2ME2: 11ME3: 5
Rose City Opener XXIII Volunteers
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.