Entry List
Extra Afternoon Runs
6
entries
Time Only
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | GK
Greg Koerner Jr. | TO | Lawrenceville, GA | Nameless Performance | |
19 | RB
Ray Bhawani | TO | Suwanee, GA | ||
19 | DD
Dan Dunn | TO | Lawrenceville, GA | ||
44 | WG
Wilson Green | TO | Duluth, GA | ||
91 | AD
Adam Dunn | TO | Duluth, ga | ||
98 | NC
Nick Copeland | TO | Suwanee, GA |
Novice
16
entries
Novice
16
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
DA
Daniel Argue | N | Atlanta, GA | ||
KB
Kevin Berman | N | Atlanta, Ga | ||
DB
Dhruv Bhavsar | N | Atlanta, GA | ||
N | Powder Springs, GA | Visa | ||
PB
Patrick Boudreaux | N | Cumming, GA | Killer Rabbit Music | |
MB
Michael Burge | N | Alpharetta, GA | ||
DB
Danny Burkett | N | Covington, GA | ||
JC
Justin Chon | N | Duluth, GA | ||
JF
Jesse Fernandez | N | Woodstock, GA | ||
RH
Rob Heffernan | N | Hiram, GA | none | |
DI
Deborah Inskeep | N | Marietta, GA | Chequered Flag Automotive | |
DK
Dan Kramer | N | Peachtree Corners, GA | ||
MM
Michael Macia | N | SANDY SPRINGS, GA | ||
N | Lawrenceville, GA | |||
MM
Mike McGuire | N | Powder Springs, GA | None | |
MM
Matt Meister | N | Atlanta, GA |
solo
111
entries
Road Tire RWD
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MR
Michael Reed | RTR (CS) | Atlanta, GA | ||
13 | TK
Tony Koh | RTR (CS) | atlanta, ga | ||
14 | DS
David Steger | RTR (CS) | Sandy Springs, GA | ||
19 | DD
Dan Dunn | RTR (SS) | Lawrenceville, GA | ||
27 | KF
Kyle Feltmann | RTR (BS) | Cumming, GA | ||
39 | JC
Josh Chao | RTR (CS) | Augusta, GA | ||
44 | WG
Wilson Green | RTR (CS) | Duluth, GA | ||
74 | AK
Anselmo Kim | RTR (CS) | Tempe, AZ | ||
79 | JH
Jon Hehman | RTR (CS) | Woodstock, GA | Mazda Motorsports | |
91 | AD
Adam Dunn | RTR (SS) | Duluth, ga | ||
99 | AM
Aditya Madhavan | RTR (CS) | Marietta, GA |
Road Tire FWD
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | BU
Brian Uyl | RTF (DS) | Flowery Branch, GA | ||
60 | TL
Thomas Leonard | RTF (GS) | Powder Springs, GA | Not a Smart Car |
Pro
21
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RS
Robert Stuke | P (AS) | Nampa, ID | Heavyweight Racing | |
14 | PS
PETER ST PIERRE | P (DP) | Acworth, GA | Thanks Andrew | |
17 | P (STS) | Buckhead , GA | |||
23 | MH
Michael Hernandez | P (STR) | Stockbridge, GA | ||
51 | JF
Jim Fossum | P (STX) | Simpsonville, SC | Mazbaru, Sumtire | |
56 | JM
Jim Murphy | P (EM) | Winder, GA | Del Long & Chequered Flag Automotive | |
59 | P (ESP) | Clarksburg, MD | Strano Performance Parts/Mark Marske/Team CMM | ||
66 | AA
Al Aberson | P (CS) | Marietta, GA | G-Force Racing Gear | |
77 | TS
Thomas Simon | P (SSP) | Kennesaw, GA | ||
87 | DC
David Carroll | P (SS) | Peachtree City, GA | ||
88 | GW
Geoff Walker | P (SSM) | Murfreesboro, TN | ||
95 | LM
Laura Marcus | P (STR) | Asheville, NC | ||
99 | P (SS) | Smyrna, GA | |||
114 | P (DP) | Riverton, UT | |||
144 | RP
Randall Prince | P (STX) | Auburn, GA | otpauto.com / trmtuning.com | |
156 | P (EM) | Big Canoe, GA | North Georgia Weather/Fat Daddy Racing//Murphy | ||
177 | P (SSP) | Snellville, GA | Tom Simon | ||
178 | ES
Eric Soto | P (STR) | Marietta, GA | ||
188 | P (SSM) | Atlanta, GA | |||
195 | MK
Mike Kuhn | P (ESP) | Charlotte, NC | Mike Kuhn Racing | |
199 | P (SS) | Duluth, GA |
Time Only
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
151 | BD
Blake DeWit | TO | Redding, CA | Tach'd up vinyl |
Time Only Morning
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | TOM | Stockbridge, GA | |||
18 | TS
Tim Smith | TOM | Tucker, GA | ||
19 | RB
Ray Bhawani | TOM | Suwanee, GA | ||
47 | BC
Bryan Carbon | TOM | Acworth, GA | Blackwatch Racing | |
81 | TOM | Atlanta, GA | |||
98 | NC
Nick Copeland | TOM | Suwanee, GA | ||
147 | CD
Cory Dreyfus | TOM | Cartersville, GA | ||
77 | MH
Michael Hirsch | TOM (CS) | Atlanta, GA |
Time Only Afternoon
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | CS
Clay Sims | TOA | Roswell, GA | ||
3 | AS
Alison Sims | TOA | Roswell, GA | ||
10 | LC
Louis Cohen | TOA | Royal Oak, MI | ||
14 | TN
Todd Neal | TOA | Snellville, GA | ||
23 | JP
Justin Privette | TOA | Canton, GA |
Super Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SS | Auburn, GA | |||
12 | CM
Charlie Mix | SS | Buford, GA | Chatam Autosports | |
26 | CR
Christian Retterer | SS | Dunwoody, GA | RaceFriv | |
87 | EC
Elizabeth Carroll | SS | Peachtree City, GA | ||
92 | CD
Chris Dansbury | SS | Gainesville, GA | ||
112 | TM
Tami Mix | SS | Buford, GA | Chatam Autosports |
B Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | JG
James Gheesling | BS | Stockbridge, GA | ||
21 | JF
Jay Foster | BS | Marietta, GA | ||
27 | FS
Fernando Silva | BS | Atlanta, GA | ||
92 | BS | Marietta, GA | Atlanta Speed Company | ||
121 | JF
John Foster | BS (BS) | Marietta, Ga |
C Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | CS | Lawrenceville, GA | |||
56 | DK
Dragan Kornicer | CS | Charlotte, NC |
D Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | GK
Greg Koerner Jr. | DS | Lawrenceville, GA | Nameless Performance | |
27 | BC
Ben Credle | DS | Athens, GA | ||
127 | WW
Wayne Walter | DS | Dacula, Ga | Thanks Ben! |
E Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
92 | AH
Alison Hill | ES | Doraville, GA | ||
151 | BD
Blake DeWit | ES | Redding, CA | Tach'd up vinyl |
Street Touring Sport
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STS | Locust Grove, GA | |||
22 | BH
Brian Hinson | STS | Lilburn, GA | ||
77 | LA
Lozan Aleksandrov | STS | Avondale Estates, GA |
Street Touring Xtreme
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | STX | Atlanta, GA | allprosubie.com | ||
42 | RC
Ryan Curry | STX | Atlanta, GA | ||
44 | RL
Russell Lewis | STX | Brentwood, GA | The Racer's Market / Gran Turismo East | |
71 | CM
Chris McAdams | STX | Ogden, UT | ||
78 | WK
Wes Kurzen | STX | Atlanta, GA | ||
122 | STX | Atlanta, GA | allprosubie.com |
Street Touring Roadster
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | STR | Atlanta, GA | |||
11 | DG
Derek Greene | STR | Alpharetta, GA | ||
63 | RA
Robert Allen | STR | Avondale Estates, GA | ||
101 | RW
Richard Wilson | STR | Lilburn, GA | ||
111 | DG
Dennis Greene | STR | Alpharetta, GA |
Street Touring Ultra
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STU | Suwanee, GA | |||
12 | JW
James Whittaker | STU | Alpharetta, GA | All Pro Subaru |
B Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 | BH
Branden Hughes | BSP | Atlanta, GA | ||
173 | MF
Max Fuqua | BSP | Marietta, GA |
C Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | TS
Thomas Shuman | CSP | Canton , GA | KB / DIY Autotune | |
80 | KB
Kevin Boswell | CSP | Alpharetta, GA | Thanks DIY Autotune | |
94 | CSP | Atlanta, GA |
D Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | RB
Richard Burge | DSP | Suwanee, GA | HPD, RBDynamics | |
70 | GP
Gordon Pratt | DSP | Dahlonega, GA |
X Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 | DR
Dedric Ramsey | XP | Atlanta, GA |
C Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | CP | Roswell, GA | Mod Squad Garage/Black Dog Motorsports | ||
41 | RP
Randy Pajer | CP | Eastanollee, GA | ||
122 | CP | Dawsonville, GA | Mod Squad Garage/Black Dog Motorsports |
F Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | DL
David Lombardo | FP | Fayetteville, GA |
G Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 | SB
Scott Bohannan | GP | Roswell, GA | Chequered Flag Automotive | |
178 | SK
Shane Kelley | GP | Marietta, GA | Chequered Flag Automotive |
Street Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | NC
Nicholas Conner | SM | Marietta, GA | Pancake Karate | |
72 | cc
chris carder | SM | atlanta, GA |
Street Modified Front Wheel Drive
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | WF
Winston Frederick | SMF | Smyrna, GA |
A Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | MP
Madison Prince | AM | Acworth, GA | ||
13 | TP
Teddy Prince | AM | Acworth, GA |
D Modified
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | JJ
James January | DM | Sugar hill, GA | ||
13 | CJ
Chris January | DM | Sugar Hill, ga | ||
59 | DM | Loganville, GA | Children’s inheritance |
E Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | CL
Calvin Louie | EM | Athens, GA | Banzai Racing | |
55 | wa
woody andrews | EM | Pendergrass, GA |
F Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
117 | DR
David Reames | FM | Tyrone, GA |
Street Touring FWD
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
115 | sg
spencer geerlings | STF | NEWNAN, GA | ||
83 | DM
Dan Mackay | STF (SS) | Buford, GA |
Junior A
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | MH
Michael Hernandez | JA | Stockbridge, GA | Thanks Mr. Fuzzypants |
Junior B
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | AF
Alex Fossum | JB | Greer, SC |