Entry List
Sat SARRC
138
entries
Group 1
30
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | STU | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
00 | SM | Kennesaw, GA | ChinTrackDays.com / Sentry Body and Paint | ||
02 | NI
Nick Iarossi | SM | Tallahassee, FL | BSI RACING | |
5 | SM | Marietta, GA | OPM Autosport | ||
09 | ST
Steve Tynor | SM | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
11 | JF
Jason Finch | SM | Oxford, MS | ||
13 | SM | athens, GA | Blood Racing Atlanta Speedwerks | ||
15 | SM | Lafayette, LA | RapidMEQ.com, Stan's Auto Center | ||
16 | MR
Mike Rossini | SM | Belews Creek, NC | Rossini Racing | |
17 | JW
Jake Warner | SM | Delray Beach, FL | RSR | |
19 | SM | Williston, VT | RSR / Ronie Sport Racing | ||
22 | SM | Franklin, TN | OPM Autosports | ||
25 | SM | Charleston, SC | Belmont Motoring | ||
39 | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Dannys Angels | Rossini Engines | OPM Autosports | G-LOC Brakes | Planet Miata | ||
45 | SC
Stan Cosper | SM | Lafayette, LA | Stan's Auto Center | |
60 | TF
Thomas Fowler | SM | Gainesville, GA | OPM Autosports, X-Factor, Traqmate,Traqgear. | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
62 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM AutoSports | |
72 | SM | Salem, AL | Sports and Imports, Columbus, GA. | ||
86 | JJ
Jarrett Jones | SM | Atlanta, GA | Stephen K Jones, CPA, LLC, Racing Analytics, Rossini Racing Products, G-Loc Brakes | |
92 | MP
Matthew Payne | SM | Nashville, TN | Built Music / Panic Motorsports | |
95 | JG
James David Goodwin | SM | Gadsden, AL | Nealco Services/ Racing Analytics | |
99 | SM | Atlanta, GA | Sentry Body and Paint,Atl Speedwerks | ||
199 | CB
Christian Blevins | SM | Douglasville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
12 | SMSE | Waynesville, NC | |||
55 | SMSE | Morrow, GA | Tony's Quality Import Service, Dream Dachshund Rescue | ||
75 | EF
Evan Fetterman | SMSE | North Palm Beach, FL | ||
77 | SMSE | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting | ||
97 | SMSE | Huntsville, AL | Race Engineering | ||
191 | SMSE | Jacksonville, FL | Dvinehealing.com |
Class totals: SM: 23SMSE: 6STU: 1
Group 2
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | FA | Castle Rock, CO | Johnston and Assoc. | ||
72 | FA | Birmingham, AL | Johnston and Associates | ||
73 | JJ
James Johnston Sr. | FA | GLENDALE, CO | Johnston and Assoc. | |
8 | FC | Mableton, GA | Southeastern Environmental Associates Inc. | ||
51 | FC | Hilton Head Island, SC | BPC Motorworks | ||
06 | FE | Franklin, TN | |||
39 | FE | Ormond Beach, FL | STOR IT SELF STORAGE | ||
58 | FE | Spring Branch, TX | Hendrickson Motorsports | ||
31 | TY
Ty Young | FM | Atlanta, GA | Ty J Young Inc. INVESTMENTS WITH TRACTION | |
56 | FM | Birmingham, AL | Formula DE | ||
57 | GK
Geoffrey Knight | FM | Birmingham, AL | ||
05 | FS | Marietta, GA | Scooteria Woodari / Haynes Racing | ||
07 | FS | Ocean Ridge, FL | Phoenix Wrappers | ||
63 | P1 | Atlanta, GA | Downing Atlanta Inc | ||
94 | DS
Darryl Shoff | P1 | Reading, PA | RAACE | |
30 | TB
Tony Branco | P2 | Simpsonville, SC | ||
48 | P2 | Sanibel, FL | Farrout Racing |
Class totals: FA: 3FC: 2FE: 3FM: 3FS: 2P1: 2P2: 2
Group 3
29
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | BF
Bruce Funderburg | SRF | Madison, AL | Team TAC | |
9 | JR
Jim Robinson | SRF | Seabrook, TX | ||
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
58 | JJ
Jack D Johnson | SRF | Williamson, GA | ||
81 | TF
Todd Fox | SRF | Memphis, TN | ||
85 | GF
Gregory Farrar | SRF | Columbia, TN | Farrar Racing | |
93 | RA
Richard Anderson | SRF | Conyers, GA | ||
3 | RR
Rindy Romine | SRF3 | Santa Fe, NM | Spec Racer Sports | |
08 | SRF3 | League City, TX | Tower Force | ||
11 | SRF3 | Nags Head, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
14 | SRF3 | Austin, TX | Dalrymple Racing Services | ||
16 | DB
David Brown | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | SRFWheelBearings.com | |
17 | EC
E Bradford Clark | SRF3 | Spring, TX | Speed of Light Racing | |
23 | CC
Colin Clark | SRF3 | Houston, TX | Speed of Light Racing | |
40 | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | Intile Painting & Drywall | ||
41 | MH
Matthew Horst | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | JAM2 Racing / Comprent Motor Sports | |
44 | SRF3 | Savannah, GA | Comprent Motorsports/Fast Company Racing | ||
54 | MB
Michael Brandt | SRF3 | Chapel Hill, NC | Karl Burke Racing | |
65 | SRF3 | Nashville, TN | Blind Hog Racing, Nashvillediaperconnection.org | ||
68 | SRF3 | Cypress, TX | Leading Edge Collectibles | ||
71 | TA
Tray Ayres | SRF3 | Gainesville, GA | Ayres Motorsports | |
76 | SRF3 | Dawsonville, GA | SRFWheelBearings.com | ||
77 | CP
Charles Pigeon | SRF3 | Abilene, TX | tige boats | |
80 | JJ
John Jernigan Sr. | SRF3 | Oak Ridge, TN | none | |
84 | SRF3 | gainesville, GA | Atlanta Speedwerks/Ayres Racing | ||
91 | CN
Chris Newman | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Comprent Motorsports/CT&KK Properties, LLC/ Chattahoochee Motorsports | |
92 | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Comprent/ Chattahoochee Motorsports/ CT&KK Properties, LLC | ||
104 | SRF3 | Fort Worth, TX | JC Tritoon | ||
165 | SRF3 | Longview, TX |
Class totals: SRF: 7SRF3: 22
Group 4
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | ASR | Ocean Ridge, FL | Phoenix Wrappers | ||
11 | SM
Stephen Magowan | GTA | Charlotte, NC | university volvo overseas delivery | |
26 | MA
Michael Attaway | GT2 | Jefferson, GA | ATCO Demolition and Grading Services, Inc. | |
49 | GT2 | Edmond, OK | |||
53 | JM
James Matheson | GT2 | Woodstock , GA | ||
63 | GT2 | Hoover, AL | Anesthesia Services | ||
88 | GT2 | Birmingham, AL | WCIParts.com Hamner Racing Engines | ||
89 | GT2 | Alabaster, AL | WCIParts.com Hamner Racing Engines | ||
36 | JS
Jack Smith | GT3 | Smyrna, GA | ||
1 | WT
William E Thomas | SPO | Greenville, AL | Stork Express | |
32 | SPO | Echola, AL | HardSteel, Vintage Boys Club | ||
132 | GF
G.T. Feld | SPO | Birmingham, AL | APT Staffs | |
10 | RL
Rob Leopard | T1 | McCalla, AL | Speed South / Active Power | |
22 | TM
Tim Myers | T1 | San Antonio, TX | G-LOC Brakes, Hoosier, The HAMMER, LOML, Twin-Gait Stables, SlackerInc, Angry Sheep - B Camp | |
52 | T1 | Glen St Mary, FL | MJW Consolidated - Mustang Club of America | ||
41 | T2 | Pensacola, FL | Vision Construction Ent., LLC |
Class totals: ASR: 1GT2: 6GT3: 1GTA: 1SPO: 3T1: 3T2: 1
Group 5
38
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | EC
Eugene Copeland | EP | Tuscaloosa, AL | ||
08 | ML
Mike Langley | EP | Toney, AL | None | |
44 | HF
Hayes Flynn | EP | Birmingham, AL | ||
06 | RG
Robert Garrison | FP | Knoxville, TN | Sports Car Parts LTD / Hawk Brakes / Hoosier / Mazda | |
38 | WM
Weber Manning | FP | Germantown, TN | Robin Racing | |
64 | MM
Michael Miller | FP | Moore, SC | SportsCarSalvage/AppRaceTire/Comptune | |
171 | BL
Bob Lembcke | FP | Pensacola, FL | Self/Max Herrera | |
8 | PH
Patrick Harris | HP | Anderson, SC | American Tooling Co Inc - John Sharpe - Anderson SC | |
19 | DK
David Kinsey | HP | Augusta, GA | ||
36 | WP
Will Perry | HP | Sale Creek, TN | Rivergate5speed.com/Epilepsy Foundation of SE TN | |
56 | DS
David Stephens | HP | Owens Cross Roads, AL | Hoosier Tires/NISMO/Summit | |
72 | TB
Thomas Board | HP | Birmingham, AL | Neil's Restorations / HP Motorsports | |
29 | GTL | Walhalla, SC | Comptune/Hoosier/K Bock/Bev | ||
00 | STL | Kennesaw, GA | ChinTrackDays.com / Sentry Body and Paint | ||
02 | NI
Nick Iarossi | STL | Tallahassee, FL | BSI RACING | |
04 | MV
Michael Van Steenburg | STL | Winter Haven, FL | ISC Racing Services | |
5 | STL | Marietta, GA | OPM Autosport | ||
9 | STL | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Ocean Machinery | Nelson Engines | OPM Autosports | G-LOC Brakes | MAZDA | Hoosier | ||
99 | STL | Atlanta, GA | Sentry Body and Paint,Atl Speedwerks | ||
58 | JJ
Jack Kyle Johnson | SPU | Williamson, GA | Johnson Properties and Sharpbuckle.com | |
94 | AR
Assen Rachev | T3 | Atlanta, GA | Atlanta Speedwerks | |
20 | FG
Frank Graham | T4 | North Augusta, SC | Race Engineering | |
22 | TM
Tim Myers | T4 | San Antonio, TX | G-LOC Brakes/The Hammer!/Mazda Motorsports | |
6 | ITA | Rossville , GA | scenic city auto repair | ||
12 | ITA | Jamestown, NC | Race Engineering / Hunter Racing Services | ||
39 | DH
Dick Hancock | ITA | Knoxville, TN | Dawgon Racing | |
40 | CP
Clayton Pannell | ITA | Madison, AL | ||
45 | CR
Clinton Ritchie II | ITA | Lawrenceville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
50 | ITA | Birmingham, AL | partsgroup.com | ||
67 | LG
Lee Graser | ITA | Andersonville, TN | Lees auto-MAZDA | |
76 | KH
Kirk Hane | ITA | Nashville, TN | ||
87 | KP
Kris Possien | ITA | Chelsea, AL | ||
111 | ITA | Miromar Lakes, FL | RSR, Regency Ins Agency | ||
54 | DP
David Plott | ITS | Mount Juliet, TN | Sponsors? What sponsors? | |
57 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance | ||
68 | RM
Ron Munnerlyn | ITS | Bennettsville, SC | Mazda, Hoosier, G-Loc | |
132 | ITS | Knoxville, TN | |||
74 | AF
Alan Faver | IT7 | Marietta, GA |
Class totals: EP: 3FP: 4GTL: 1HP: 5IT7: 1ITA: 10ITS: 4SPU: 1STL: 6T3: 1T4: 2
Group 6
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | SJ
Stuart Jackson | FF | Timmonsville, SC | ||
10 | SE
Sherman Engler | FV | Adger, AL | Express Oil Change,Noble Engine by Cox | |
60 | FV | Decatur, GA | Social Circle "Georgia's Greatest Little Town" | ||
64 | RH
Rob Henley | FV | Sevierville, TN | Center Street Classics, Bourbon, IN | |
80 | FV | Danielsville, GA | Hoosier/Butler Engines/RoxanesHeaders | ||
90 | FV | Arab, AL | www.teamtac.org | ||
7 | GS
Garry Sharp | FST | Dahlonega, GA | Lone Wolf Racing | |
11 | CW
Carl Woodruff | F5 | Marietta, GA |
Class totals: F5: 1FF: 1FST: 1FV: 5
Sat SECS
5
entries
Group 1
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 | JB
James Brown | D-SM | Charleston, SC | SouthCoastMotorsports/RossiniRacing | |
121 | D-SM | Tampa, FL | Pillowtalkgift.com | ||
14 | WP
William Phee | D-STU | Cumming, GA | G-LOC Brakes, wrpmotorsports.com, opm autosports |
Class totals: D-SM: 2D-STU: 1
Group 2
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FL
Flinn Lazier | D-FE | Vail, CO | Stack It, Tivoli Lodge, Bell Helmets, ///Lazier |
Group 3
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | CW
Cliff White | D-SRF3 | Huntsville, AL | The Cottages/Valvoline/DN Motorsports |
Sat TT
84
entries
Group 4
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 | T2 | Pensacola, FL | Vision Construction Ent., LLC |
Group A - Open Passing Closed Wheel
38
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | MA
Michael Attaway | GT2 | Jefferson, GA | ATCO Demolition and Grading Services, Inc. | |
49 | GT2 | Edmond, OK | |||
53 | JM
James Matheson | GT2 | Woodstock , GA | ||
63 | GT2 | Hoover, AL | Anesthesia Services | ||
36 | JS
Jack Smith | GT3 | Smyrna, GA | ||
06 | RG
Robert Garrison | FP | Knoxville, TN | Sports Car Parts LTD / Hawk Brakes / Hoosier / Mazda | |
9 | STL | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Ocean Machinery | Nelson Engines | OPM Autosports | G-LOC Brakes | MAZDA | Hoosier | ||
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | STU | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
192 | STU | Owasso, OK | LAVA CABLE, LLC | ||
94 | AR
Assen Rachev | T3 | Atlanta, GA | Atlanta Speedwerks | |
12 | ITA | Jamestown, NC | Race Engineering / Hunter Racing Services | ||
40 | CP
Clayton Pannell | ITA | Madison, AL | ||
67 | LG
Lee Graser | ITA | Andersonville, TN | Lees auto-MAZDA | |
87 | KP
Kris Possien | ITA | Chelsea, AL | ||
111 | ITA | Miromar Lakes, FL | RSR, Regency Ins Agency | ||
14 | WP
William Phee | ITS | Cumming, GA | G-LOC Brakes, wrpmotorsports.com, opm autosports | |
54 | DP
David Plott | ITS | Mount Juliet, TN | Sponsors? What sponsors? | |
57 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance | ||
68 | RM
Ron Munnerlyn | ITS | Bennettsville, SC | Mazda, Hoosier, G-Loc | |
02 | NI
Nick Iarossi | SM | Tallahassee, FL | BSI RACING | |
09 | ST
Steve Tynor | SM | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
11 | JF
Jason Finch | SM | Oxford, MS | ||
13 | SM | athens, GA | Blood Racing Atlanta Speedwerks | ||
15 | SM | Lafayette, LA | RapidMEQ.com, Stan's Auto Center | ||
16 | MR
Mike Rossini | SM | Belews Creek, NC | Rossini Engines | |
17 | JW
Jake Warner | SM | Delray Beach, FL | RSR | |
19 | SM | Williston, VT | RSR / Ronie Sport Racing | ||
22 | SM | Franklin, TN | OPM Autosports | ||
25 | SM | Charleston, SC | Belmont Motoring | ||
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
62 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM AutoSports | |
72 | SM | Salem, AL | Sports and Imports, Columbus, GA. | ||
92 | MP
Matthew Payne | SM | Nashville, TN | Built Music / Panic Motorsports | |
121 | SM | Tampa, FL | Pillowtalkgift.com | ||
199 | CB
Christian Blevins | SM | Douglasville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
75 | EF
Evan Fetterman | SMSE | North Palm Beach, FL | ||
77 | SMSE | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting | ||
191 | SMSE | Jacksonville, FL | Dvinehealing.com |
Class totals: FP: 1GT2: 4GT3: 1ITA: 5ITS: 4SM: 16SMSE: 3STL: 1STU: 2T3: 1
Group B - Open Wheel, Prototype, SRF/SRF3
37
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | GE
Graham Earley | CF | Murfreesboro, TN | Earley Motorsports | |
06 | FE | Franklin, TN | |||
39 | FE | Ormond Beach, FL | STOR IT SELF STORAGE | ||
58 | FE | Spring Branch, TX | Hendrickson Motorsports | ||
0 | JP
Jeff Petermann | FM | Sugar Hill, GA | Mountain Pit Stop | |
31 | TY
Ty Young | FM | Atlanta, GA | Ty J Young Inc. INVESTMENTS WITH TRACTION | |
44 | FV | Huntsville, AL | |||
90 | FV | Arab, AL | www.teamtac.org | ||
07 | FS | Ocean Ridge, FL | Phoenix Wrappers | ||
7 | GS
Garry Sharp | FST | Dahlonega, GA | Lone Wolf Racing | |
63 | P1 | Atlanta, GA | Downing Atlanta Inc | ||
94 | DS
Darryl Shoff | P1 | Reading, PA | RAACE | |
48 | P2 | Sanibel, FL | Farrout Racing | ||
9 | JR
Jim Robinson | SRF | Seabrook, TX | ||
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
80 | GW
Gary Wallace | SRF | Spring Hill, TN | Farrar Racing | |
81 | TF
Todd Fox | SRF | Memphis, TN | ||
3 | RR
Rindy Romine | SRF3 | Santa Fe, NM | Spec Racer Sports | |
5 | CW
Cliff White | SRF3 | Huntsville, AL | The Cottages/Valvoline/DN Motorsports | |
08 | SRF3 | League City, TX | Tower Force | ||
11 | SRF3 | Nags Head, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
14 | SRF3 | Austin, TX | Dalrymple Racing Services | ||
16 | DB
David Brown | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | SRFWheelBearings.com | |
17 | EC
E Bradford Clark | SRF3 | Spring, TX | Speed of Light Racing | |
23 | CC
Colin Clark | SRF3 | Houston, TX | Speed of Light Racing | |
40 | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | Intile Painting & Drywall | ||
41 | MH
Matthew Horst | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | JAM2 Racing / Comprent Motor Sports | |
54 | MB
Michael Brandt | SRF3 | Chapel Hill, NC | Karl Burke Racing | |
68 | SRF3 | Cypress, TX | Leading Edge Collectibles | ||
71 | TA
Tray Ayres | SRF3 | Gainesville, GA | Ayres Motorsports | |
76 | SRF3 | Dawsonville, GA | SRFWheelBearings.com | ||
77 | CP
Charles Pigeon | SRF3 | Abilene, TX | tige boats | |
80 | JJ
John Jernigan Sr. | SRF3 | Oak Ridge, TN | none | |
91 | CN
Chris Newman | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Comprent Motorsports/CT&KK Properties, LLC/ Chattahoochee Motorsports | |
92 | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Comprent/ Chattahoochee Motorsports/ CT&KK Properties, LLC | ||
104 | SRF3 | Fort Worth, TX | JC Tritoon | ||
165 | SRF3 | Longview, TX |
Class totals: CF: 1FE: 3FM: 2FS: 1FST: 1FV: 2P1: 2P2: 1SRF: 4SRF3: 20
Group C - Closed Wheel TT - Restricted Passing
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | SM | Indian Springs, AL | The Miata Fix | ||
85 | SM | Warrior, AL | |||
8 | SU | Alabaster, AL | SalvageWon | ||
19 | AB
Alan Branch | SU | Moody, AL | SalvageWon.com | |
47 | RB
Richard Burgess | SU | High Point, NC | B Springhill Farm, Flow Mini | |
77 | RR
Robert Russom | SU | Birmingham, AL | www.TheRussoms.com | |
51 | MG
Michael Garoust | SSP | Melbourne, FL | ||
18 | CSP | Huntsville, AL |
Class totals: CSP: 1SM: 2SSP: 1SU: 4
Sun SARRC
122
entries
Group 1
29
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | STU | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
00 | SM | Kennesaw, GA | ChinTrackDays.com / Sentry Body and Paint | ||
02 | NI
Nick Iarossi | SM | Tallahassee, FL | BSI RACING | |
5 | SM | Marietta, GA | OPM Autosport | ||
09 | ST
Steve Tynor | SM | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
11 | JF
Jason Finch | SM | Oxford, MS | ||
13 | SM | athens, GA | Blood Racing Atlanta Speedwerks | ||
15 | SM | Lafayette, LA | RapidMEQ.com, Stan's Auto Center | ||
17 | JW
Jake Warner | SM | Delray Beach, FL | RSR | |
19 | SM | Williston, VT | RSR / Ronie Sport Racing | ||
22 | SM | Franklin, TN | OPM Autosports | ||
25 | SM | Charleston, SC | Belmont Motoring | ||
39 | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Dannys Angels | Rossini Engines | OPM Autosports | G-LOC Brakes | Planet Miata | ||
45 | SC
Stan Cosper | SM | Lafayette, LA | Stan's Auto Center | |
60 | TF
Thomas Fowler | SM | Gainesville, GA | OPM Autosports, X-Factor, Traqmate,Traqgear. | |
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, Nelson Engines | |
62 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM AutoSports | |
72 | SM | Salem, AL | Sports and Imports, Columbus, GA. | ||
86 | JJ
Jarrett Jones | SM | Atlanta, GA | Stephen K Jones, CPA, LLC, Racing Analytics, Rossini Racing Products, G-Loc Brakes | |
92 | MP
Matthew Payne | SM | Nashville, TN | Built Music / Panic Motorsports | |
95 | JG
James David Goodwin | SM | Gadsden, AL | Nealco Services/ Racing Analytics | |
99 | SM | Atlanta, GA | Sentry Body and Paint,Atl Speedwerks | ||
199 | CB
Christian Blevins | SM | Douglasville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
12 | SMSE | Waynesville, NC | |||
55 | SMSE | Morrow, GA | Tony's Quality Import Service, Dream Dachshund Rescue | ||
75 | EF
Evan Fetterman | SMSE | North Palm Beach, FL | ||
77 | SMSE | Acworth, GA | OPM, Principle Logic IT Security Consulting | ||
97 | SMSE | Huntsville, AL | Race Engineering | ||
191 | SMSE | Jacksonville, FL | Dvinehealing.com |
Class totals: SM: 22SMSE: 6STU: 1
Group 2
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | FA | Castle Rock, CO | Johnston and Assoc. | ||
72 | FA | Birmingham, AL | Johnston and Associates | ||
73 | JJ
James Johnston Sr. | FA | GLENDALE, CO | Johnston and Assoc. | |
8 | FC | Mableton, GA | Southeastern Environmental Associates Inc. | ||
51 | FC | Hilton Head Island, SC | BPC Motorworks | ||
06 | FE | Franklin, TN | |||
39 | FE | Ormond Beach, FL | STOR IT SELF STORAGE | ||
58 | FE | Spring Branch, TX | Hendrickson Motorsports | ||
57 | GK
Geoffrey Knight | FM | Birmingham, AL | ||
05 | FS | Marietta, GA | Scooteria Woodari / Haynes Racing | ||
07 | FS | Ocean Ridge, FL | Phoenix Wrappers | ||
63 | P1 | Atlanta, GA | Downing Atlanta Inc | ||
94 | DS
Darryl Shoff | P1 | Reading, PA | RAACE | |
30 | TB
Tony Branco | P2 | Simpsonville, SC | ||
48 | P2 | Sanibel, FL | Farrout Racing |
Class totals: FA: 3FC: 2FE: 3FM: 1FS: 2P1: 2P2: 2
Group 3
29
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | BF
Bruce Funderburg | SRF | Madison, AL | Team TAC | |
9 | JR
Jim Robinson | SRF | Seabrook, TX | ||
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
58 | JJ
Jack D Johnson | SRF | Williamson, GA | ||
81 | TF
Todd Fox | SRF | Memphis, TN | ||
85 | GF
Gregory Farrar | SRF | Columbia, TN | Farrar Racing | |
93 | RA
Richard Anderson | SRF | Conyers, GA | ||
3 | RR
Rindy Romine | SRF3 | Santa Fe, NM | Spec Racer Sports | |
08 | SRF3 | League City, TX | Tower Force | ||
11 | SRF3 | Nags Head, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
14 | SRF3 | Austin, TX | Dalrymple Racing Services | ||
16 | DB
David Brown | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | SRFWheelBearings.com | |
17 | EC
E Bradford Clark | SRF3 | Spring, TX | Speed of Light Racing | |
23 | CC
Colin Clark | SRF3 | Houston, TX | Speed of Light Racing | |
40 | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | Intile Painting & Drywall | ||
41 | MH
Matthew Horst | SRF3 | Roswell, GA | JAM2 Racing / Comprent Motor Sports | |
44 | SRF3 | Savannah, GA | Comprent Motorsports/Fast Company Racing | ||
54 | MB
Michael Brandt | SRF3 | Chapel Hill, NC | Karl Burke Racing | |
65 | SRF3 | Nashville, TN | Blind Hog Racing, Nashvillediaperconnection.org | ||
68 | SRF3 | Cypress, TX | Leading Edge Collectibles | ||
71 | TA
Tray Ayres | SRF3 | Gainesville, GA | Ayres Motorsports | |
76 | SRF3 | Dawsonville, GA | SRFWheelBearings.com | ||
77 | CP
Charles Pigeon | SRF3 | Abilene, TX | tige boats | |
80 | JJ
John Jernigan Sr. | SRF3 | Oak Ridge, TN | none | |
84 | SRF3 | gainesville, GA | Atlanta Speedwerks/Ayres Racing | ||
91 | CN
Chris Newman | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Comprent Motorsports/CT&KK Properties, LLC/ Chattahoochee Motorsports | |
92 | SRF3 | Lagrange, GA | Comprent/ Chattahoochee Motorsports/ CT&KK Properties, LLC | ||
104 | SRF3 | Fort Worth, TX | JC Tritoon | ||
165 | SRF3 | Longview, TX |
Class totals: SRF: 7SRF3: 22
Group 4
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | ASR | Ocean Ridge, FL | Phoenix Wrappers | ||
11 | SM
Stephen Magowan | GTA | Charlotte, NC | university volvo overseas delivery | |
26 | MA
Michael Attaway | GT2 | Jefferson, GA | ATCO Demolition and Grading Services, Inc. | |
49 | GT2 | Edmond, OK | |||
53 | JM
James Matheson | GT2 | Woodstock , GA | ||
63 | GT2 | Hoover, AL | Anesthesia Services | ||
88 | GT2 | Birmingham, AL | WCIParts.com Hamner Racing Engines | ||
89 | GT2 | Alabaster, AL | WCIParts.com Hamner Racing Engines | ||
36 | JS
Jack Smith | GT3 | Smyrna, GA | ||
1 | WT
William E Thomas | SPO | Greenville, AL | Stork Express | |
32 | SPO | Echola, AL | HardSteel, Vintage Boys Club | ||
132 | GF
G.T. Feld | SPO | Birmingham, AL | APT Staffs | |
10 | RL
Rob Leopard | T1 | McCalla, AL | Speed South / Active Power |
Class totals: ASR: 1GT2: 6GT3: 1GTA: 1SPO: 3T1: 1
Group 5
30
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | EC
Eugene Copeland | EP | Tuscaloosa, AL | ||
44 | HF
Hayes Flynn | EP | Birmingham, AL | ||
06 | RG
Robert Garrison | FP | Knoxville, TN | Sports Car Parts LTD / Hawk Brakes / Hoosier / Mazda | |
38 | WM
Weber Manning | FP | Germantown, TN | Robin Racing | |
64 | MM
Michael Miller | FP | Moore, SC | SportsCarSalvage/AppRaceTire/Comptune | |
171 | BL
Bob Lembcke | FP | Pensacola, FL | Self/Max Herrera | |
8 | PH
Patrick Harris | HP | Anderson, SC | American Tooling Co Inc - John Sharpe - Anderson SC | |
19 | DK
David Kinsey | HP | Augusta, GA | ||
36 | WP
Will Perry | HP | Sale Creek, TN | Rivergate5speed.com/Epilepsy Foundation of SE TN | |
56 | DS
David Stephens | HP | Owens Cross Roads, AL | Hoosier Tires/NISMO/Summit | |
72 | JW
James Wiley | HP | Decatur, GA | Neil's Restorations, Atlanta Imported Auto Parts | |
29 | GTL | Walhalla, SC | Comptune/Hoosier/K Bock/Bev | ||
04 | MV
Michael Van Steenburg | STL | Winter Haven, FL | ISC Racing Services | |
5 | STL | Marietta, GA | OPM Autosport | ||
9 | STL | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Ocean Machinery | Nelson Engines | OPM Autosports | G-LOC Brakes | MAZDA | Hoosier | ||
94 | AR
Assen Rachev | T3 | Atlanta, GA | Atlanta Speedwerks | |
20 | CG
Chris Graham | T4 | Greenville, SC | Race Engineering | |
6 | ITA | Rossville , GA | scenic city auto repair | ||
12 | ITA | Jamestown, NC | Race Engineering / Hunter Racing Services | ||
39 | DH
Dick Hancock | ITA | Knoxville, TN | Dawgon Racing | |
40 | RP
Richard Pannell | ITA | Huntsville, AL | Spike Automotive, 7AG | |
45 | CR
Clinton Ritchie II | ITA | Lawrenceville, GA | OPM Autosports | |
50 | ITA | Birmingham, AL | partsgroup.com | ||
67 | LG
Lee Graser | ITA | Andersonville, TN | Lees auto-MAZDA | |
87 | KP
Kris Possien | ITA | Chelsea, AL | ||
111 | ITA | Miromar Lakes, FL | RSR, Regency Ins Agency | ||
54 | DP
David Plott | ITS | Mount Juliet, TN | Sponsors? What sponsors? | |
57 | ITS | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance | ||
132 | ITS | Knoxville, TN | |||
74 | AF
Alan Faver | IT7 | Marietta, GA |
Class totals: EP: 2FP: 4GTL: 1HP: 5IT7: 1ITA: 9ITS: 3STL: 3T3: 1T4: 1
Group 6
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | SJ
Stuart Jackson | FF | Timmonsville, SC | ||
10 | SE
Sherman Engler | FV | Adger, AL | Express Oil Change,Noble Engine by Cox | |
60 | FV | Decatur, GA | Social Circle "Georgia's Greatest Little Town" | ||
64 | RH
Rob Henley | FV | Sevierville, TN | Center Street Classics, Bourbon, IN | |
80 | FV | Danielsville, GA | Hoosier/Butler Engines/RoxanesHeaders | ||
11 | CW
Carl Woodruff | F5 | Marietta, GA |
Class totals: F5: 1FF: 1FV: 4
Sun SECS
3
entries
Group 1
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 | JB
James Brown | D-SM | Charleston, SC | SouthCoastMotorsports/RossiniRacing | |
121 | D-SM | Tampa, FL | Pillowtalkgift.com |
Group 3
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | CW
Cliff White | D-SRF3 | Huntsville, AL | The Cottages/Valvoline/DN Motorsports |
Sun TT
35
entries
Group A - Open Passing Closed Wheel
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 | GT2 | Edmond, OK | |||
171 | HR
Heikki Rinta-Koski | SPO | Clarkesville , Ga | www.MountainPitstop.com | |
06 | RG
Robert Garrison | FP | Knoxville, TN | Sports Car Parts LTD / Hawk Brakes / Hoosier / Mazda | |
9 | STL | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Ocean Machinery | Nelson Engines | OPM Autosports | G-LOC Brakes | MAZDA | Hoosier | ||
192 | STU | Owasso, OK | LAVA CABLE, LLC | ||
94 | AR
Assen Rachev | T3 | Atlanta, GA | Atlanta Speedwerks | |
40 | CP
Clayton Pannell | ITA | Madison, AL | ||
87 | KP
Kris Possien | ITA | Chelsea, AL | ||
02 | NI
Nick Iarossi | SM | Tallahassee, FL | BSI RACING | |
25 | SM | Charleston, SC | Belmont Motoring | ||
72 | SM | Salem, AL | Sports and Imports, Columbus, GA. | ||
92 | MP
Matthew Payne | SM | Nashville, TN | Built Music / Panic Motorsports | |
75 | EF
Evan Fetterman | SMSE | North Palm Beach, FL | ||
191 | SMSE | Jacksonville, FL | Dvinehealing.com |
Class totals: FP: 1GT2: 1ITA: 2SM: 4SMSE: 2SPO: 1STL: 1STU: 1T3: 1
Group B - Open Wheel, Prototype, SRF/SRF3
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | GE
Graham Earley | CF | Murfreesboro, TN | Earley Motorsports | |
39 | FE | Ormond Beach, FL | STOR IT SELF STORAGE | ||
0 | JP
Jeff Petermann | FM | Sugar Hill, GA | Mountain Pit Stop | |
44 | FV | Huntsville, AL | |||
90 | FV | Arab, AL | www.teamtac.org | ||
94 | DS
Darryl Shoff | P1 | Reading, PA | RAACE | |
9 | JR
Jim Robinson | SRF | Seabrook, TX | ||
80 | GW
Gary Wallace | SRF | Spring Hill, TN | Farrar Racing | |
81 | TF
Todd Fox | SRF | Memphis, TN | ||
5 | CW
Cliff White | SRF3 | Huntsville, AL | The Cottages/Valvoline/DN Motorsports | |
11 | SRF3 | Nags Head, NC | Karl Burke Racing | ||
17 | EC
E Bradford Clark | SRF3 | Spring, TX | Speed of Light Racing | |
23 | CC
Colin Clark | SRF3 | Houston, TX | Speed of Light Racing | |
54 | MB
Michael Brandt | SRF3 | Chapel Hill, NC | Karl Burke Racing | |
77 | CP
Charles Pigeon | SRF3 | Abilene, TX | tige boats |
Class totals: CF: 1FE: 1FM: 1FV: 2P1: 1SRF: 3SRF3: 6
Group C - Closed Wheel TT - Restricted Passing
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | SM | Indian Springs, AL | The Miata Fix | ||
85 | SM | Warrior, AL | |||
8 | SU | Alabaster, AL | SalvageWon | ||
19 | AB
Alan Branch | SU | Moody, AL | SalvageWon.com | |
77 | RR
Robert Russom | SU | Birmingham, AL | www.TheRussoms.com | |
51 | MG
Michael Garoust | SSP | Melbourne, FL |
Class totals: SM: 2SSP: 1SU: 3
Workers
90
entries
Announcer
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SC
Scott Conway | PA | Norcross, GA |
PA | Birmingham, AL | |
SY
Sean Yoder | PA | Harpersville , AL |
Flagging and Communications
28
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
Jeff Banker | F&C | Lilburn, GA |
JB
Josh Banker | F&C | Nashville, TN |
MB
Miky Basso | F&C | Millbrook, AL |
F&C | Buford, GA | |
JB
John Bowling | F&C | Little Rock, AR |
F&C | Jasper, GA | |
F&C | Dawsonville, GA | |
F&C | Dawsonville, GA | |
F&C | Dawsonville, GA | |
F&C | Dawsonville, GA | |
F&C | Dawsonville, GA | |
JF
Jim Farris | F&C | Montevallo, AL |
F&C | Snellville, GA | |
F&C | Dayton, TN | |
F&C | Dayton, TN | |
TJ
Theodore Johns | F&C | Albany, GA |
JJ
J Michael Jones | F&C | Cartersville, GA |
RK
Rod Kramer | F&C | Snellville, GA |
SL
Sandy Lewis | F&C | Rydal, GA |
AL
Angel Lovell | F&C | leeds, AL |
JL
Johnathon Lovell | F&C | Leeds, AL |
EQ
Ernie Qualls | F&C | Cookeville, TN |
JQ
James Loyde Qualls | F&C | Cookeville, TN |
MQ
MAry Jane Qualls | F&C | |
JS
Joe Scavotto | F&C | Dunwoody, GA |
F&C | Anniston, AL | |
CS
Craig Stapley | F&C | Wetumpka, AL |
F&C | Decatur, AL |
I want to help but don't know where I'm needed
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MB
Miky Basso | New Worker | Millbrook, AL |
New Worker | Birmingham, AL | |
New Worker | Kimberly, AL | |
New Worker | Huntsville, AL | |
DR
Daniel Russell | New Worker | Mount Olive, AL |
Pit and Grid
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pit, Grid | Birmingham, AL | |
DR
Dale Rucker | Pit, Grid | Rydal, GA |
Pit, Grid | Reidsville, GA |
Race Administration
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RA
Robert Allen | Race Admin | Winder, GA |
CA
Chris Asmus | Race Admin | Moody, AL |
RB
Robert Birky | Race Admin | Buchanan, GA |
mr
matthew ragan | Race Admin | Florence, AL |
RR
Ricky Ragan | Race Admin | Leeds, AL |
Race Admin | Birmingham, AL |
Registration
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Reg | Jasper, GA | |
KD
Kathy Daniels | Reg | |
PJ
Pat Johnson | Reg | |
SL
Steve Lashley | Reg | |
BM
Barbara A. Mayes | Reg | Leesville, SC |
DR
Dave Rollow | Reg | Hoschton, GA |
SR
Sharon Rollow | Reg | Hoschton, GA |
HR
Harriett Russell | Reg |
Sound Control
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JW
Jane Wentworth | Sound | Rock Hill, SC |
TW
Tony Wentworth | Sound | Rock Hill, SC |
Starter
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LA
Lynne Allen | Starter | Winder, GA |
JM
Jeff MacDonald | Starter | Hoover, AL |
HM
Hans Mohnen | Starter | Birmingham, AL |
Starter | Lexington, KY | |
NP
Nancy Pratt | Starter | Menlo, GA |
DS
David Steger | Starter | Sandy Springs, GA |
Steward
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Steward | Orange Park, FL | |
LB
Lincoln Buell | Steward | Orange Park, FL |
MF
Michael Finn | Steward | Hollywood, FL |
Steward | Atlanta, GA | |
JM
Jack Marr | Steward | Denton, TX |
RM
Robert Mayes | Steward | Leesville, SC |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Steward | Jasper, GA |
DR
Dave Rollow | Steward | Hoschton, GA |
Steward | Arab, AL | |
Steward | Alabaster, AL | |
Steward | Boca Raton, FL |
Scrutineer
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AB
Ann Bowling | Tech | Little Rock, AR |
RC
Richard Crowell | Tech | Huntsville, AL |
GD
Gary D'Abate | Tech | Greenville, SC |
AK
Allan Kosloski | Tech | |
Tech | St Marys, GA | |
Tech | Sumter, SC |
Timing and Scoring
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Little Rock, AR | |
T&S | Falkville, AL | |
T&S | Huntsville, AL | |
T&S | McCalla, AL | |
LD
Leon Drake | T&S | Gurley, AL |
JH
John Hammond | T&S | Kennesaw, GA |
LJ
Laura Johnson | T&S | Guyton, GA |
PM
Pat Marr | T&S | Denton, TX |
T&S | Toney, AL |
Vendor
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CC
Comprent Comprent | Vendor | |
HH
Hoosier Hoosier | Vendor | |
OO
OPM OPM | Vendor |