Entry List
Sat
82
entries
Closed Wheel 1
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
186 | PI
Pierce Isaacs | GT1 | Port Ludlow, WA | OGRE | |
97 | GT2 | North Vancouver, BC | |||
72 | JS
Jason Stennes | GT3 | Surrey, BC | ||
702 | TP
Tracey Pearson | GT3 | New Westminster, BC | Specialty Engineering / Metro testing | |
2 | LB
Lorraine Byrnell | GTU | Lake Cowichan, BC | Lordco | |
08 | GTU | Vancouver, BC | Nixon Prosports | ||
44 | GTU | Abbotsford, BC | Proceram Dental Arts | ||
98 | TR
Tim Rosche | GTU | Surrey , BC | Arrow Machine Works | |
171 | GTU | Richmond, BC | Speed-Fanatics, A&J Racing, Chikara, T1R, Stone Age Construction, AALLTech, BigOTires | ||
99 | TP
Tony Pregal | IP1 | Surrey, BC | Raven supply,Pacific Controls,Richmond Auto Body. | |
124 | IP1 | Chilliwack , BC | TnT Racing | ||
50 | IP2 | Vancouver, BC | Nixon Prosports/Silver Fern Ventures | ||
75 | IP2 | Mission, BC | Mission Contractors Ltd. | ||
77 | IP2 | Edmonton, AB | BEL Racing \ Department 9 | ||
86 | DF
Duncan Fairclough | IP2 | Vancouver, BC | ||
96 | MH
Michael Hawthorne | IP2 | Saanichton, BC | Speed-Fanatics Motorsports | |
146 | LS
Lester Soman | IP2 | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | Paradise Fabrication | |
333 | RT
Robert Tarzwell | IP2 | Vancouver, BC | Nixon Prosports | |
62 | IPE | Ladner, BC |
Class totals: GT1: 1GT2: 1GT3: 2GTU: 5IP1: 2IP2: 7IPE: 1
Closed Wheel 2
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
181 | TB
Thorin Brown | GTL | Langford, BC | ||
38 | CJ
Craig Johnson | GTM | Delta, BC | Westwood Construction Pats Autosports | |
50 | WL
Wei Lu | GTM | West Vancouver, BC | ||
75 | GTM | Mission, BC | Mission Contractors Ltd. | ||
99 | GTM | Vancouver, BC | Richmond Auto Body, Raven Supplies, The BMW Store | ||
333 | RT
Robert Tarzwell | GTM | Vancouver, BC | Nixon Prosports | |
702 | HW
Harry Watson | GTM | Coquitlam, BC | Metro Testing / Specialty Engineering | |
31 | MP
Milan Pecaric | GTO | Surrey, BC | B.C. Tree Service / Nixon Prosports | |
782 | GTO | North Vancouver, BC | Engines of Interest | ||
12 | AI
Adam Ingram | IP3 | Revelstoke, BC | Storms Racing | |
32 | IP3 | Vancouver, BC | Merchant Express, Motherload Transport, True Blue Wire, Dignity Memorial, Safari Motors, R&P | ||
62 | IP3 | Ladner, BC | |||
86 | DU
David Unickow | IP3 | Chilliwack, BC | Insurance Services | |
113 | IP3 | Abbotsford, BC | Proceram Dental Arts | ||
601 | MV
Marc Varty | IP3 | North Vancouver, BC | Don't Tell My Wife Inc | |
7 | RT
Raymund Torres | PRO3 | Burnaby, BC | ||
16 | PRO3 | Delta, BC | Werner's Auto Klinik | ||
67 | PRO3 | Surrey, BC | Werner's Auto Klinik / RedZone Racing | ||
167 | PRO3 | Delta, BC | Liqui Moly, Werners Auto Klinik, and RedZone Racing | ||
60 | SM | Langley, BC | Cheap Thrills Racing, Toyo Tires Canada, Old Age Security, Canada Pension Plan | ||
64 | SM | Chilliwack, BC | Sherine Industries, MiataSpeed.ca, Toyo Tires Canada | ||
65 | RD
Rod Davison | SM | Vancouver, BC | RAD Racing, MiataSpeed.ca, Toyo Tires Canada | |
781 | SM | Burnaby, BC |
Class totals: GTL: 1GTM: 6GTO: 2IP3: 6PRO3: 4SM: 4
Novice Closed Wheel
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | SA
Steven Allaire | NCW | Victoria, BC | ||
25 | PP
Phil Pidcock | NCW | Duncan, BC | R and P Motorsports | |
50 | BT
Brett Taylor | NCW | Rocky View County, AB | ||
58 | Rv
Roger van der Marel | NCW | North Vancouver, BC | ||
68 | NCW | Abbotsford, BC | Jansen excavating Ltd. | ||
279 | MM
Michael McGarry | NCW | Battle Ground, WA | Lordco, TrueNorthMetal.com, Maximum Motorsports, Kearney / McGarry Racing |
Open Wheel
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | ASR | Chilliwack, BC | O'Connor Chrysler, O'Connor RV | ||
51 | BSR | Richmond, BC | shanebourelracing.com | ||
95 | BSR | Okanagan Falls, BC | Knights College | ||
03 | AM
Alan McColl | FF | Chilliwack, BC | MCE Motors | |
9 | FF | West Kelowna, BC | Topsoft Inc. | ||
21 | FF | Vancouver, BC | bakerMEDIA Technical Services | ||
45 | DM
David McKay | FF | Bellingham, WA | KV Enterprise / Bad Dog business | |
8 | FL | Surrey, BC | ACIC/Advanced Spa Tech/ Nufloors/ Jasper's | ||
15 | FL | North Vancouver, BC | Battery World Vancouver, Rayovac, R&P MotorSports | ||
75 | FL | Langley, BC | Specialty Engineering Inc. | ||
77 | FL | Edmonton, AB | BEL Racing / BLDG Services | ||
94 | FL | Port Moody, BC | Mainland Hard Chrome | ||
98 | FL | Mission, BC | Arrow machine works | ||
11 | FV | Vancouver, BC | Blue Chip Collision | ||
19 | FV | Burnaby, BC | Bert's Automotive & IWE RearEnds Only | ||
27 | BJ
Bruce Jamieson | FV | West Vancouver, BC | ||
50 | FV | Delta, BC | |||
70 | MM
Metros Makrides | FV | Courtenay, BC | R&P Motorsports | |
87 | FV | Chilliwack , BC | First Due Motorsports | Lordco Auto Parts,Hoosier Tires, Summit Racing , CIP1 CA | ||
107 | JM
Jim McAdie | FV | Burnaby, BC | Barnyard | |
118 | FV | Ladner, BC | 2nd Gen Racing | ||
137 | PH
Paul Higgins | FV | Abbotsford, BC | AVRparts.com | |
18 | RS
Roland Stec | S2000 | Pitt Meadows, BC | ||
59 | EA
Erle Archer | SR | West Kelowna, BC |
Class totals: ASR: 1BSR: 2FF: 4FL: 6FV: 9S2000: 1SR: 1
Time Attack
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | CW
Chris Williams | TimeAttack | Abbotsford, BC | ||
15 | SE
Sheridan Empey | TimeAttack | Maple Ridge, BC | ||
16 | TimeAttack | Kamloops, BC | Thompson Valley Diesel | ||
27 | TimeAttack | Cloverdale, BC | |||
31 | TimeAttack | Victoria, BC | Hunters Classic Cars | ||
62 | BE
Brent Evans | TimeAttack | Ladysmith, BC | Castrol Oil, Toyo Tires, Specialty Engineering. | |
66 | CM
Cal Merry | TimeAttack | Burnaby, BC | Pacific Alignment and Frame, Vancouver | |
73 | ME
Mike Elsinga | TimeAttack | Vancouver, BC | ||
78 | CC
Campbell Carlyle | TimeAttack | Surrey, BC | ||
727 | TimeAttack | Burnaby, BC | Specialty Engineering |
Sun
76
entries
Closed Wheel 1
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 | GT1 | Abbotsford, BC | Jansen excavating Ltd. | ||
186 | PI
Pierce Isaacs | GT1 | Port Ludlow, WA | OGRE | |
97 | GT2 | North Vancouver, BC | |||
702 | TP
Tracey Pearson | GT3 | New Westminster, BC | Specialty Engineering / Metro testing | |
2 | LB
Lorraine Byrnell | GTU | Lake Cowichan, BC | Lordco | |
08 | GTU | Vancouver, BC | Nixon Prosports | ||
44 | GTU | Abbotsford, BC | Proceram Dental Arts | ||
171 | GTU | Richmond, BC | Speed-Fanatics, A&J Racing, Chikara, T1R, Stone Age Construction, AALLTech, BigOTires | ||
99 | TP
Tony Pregal | IP1 | Surrey, BC | Raven supply,Pacific Controls,Richmond Auto Body. | |
124 | IP1 | Chilliwack , BC | TnT Racing | ||
50 | IP2 | Vancouver, BC | Nixon Prosports/Silver Fern Ventures | ||
75 | IP2 | Mission, BC | Mission Contractors Ltd. | ||
77 | IP2 | Edmonton, AB | BEL Racing \ Department 9 | ||
86 | DF
Duncan Fairclough | IP2 | Vancouver, BC | ||
146 | LS
Lester Soman | IP2 | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | Paradise Fabrication | |
333 | RT
Robert Tarzwell | IP2 | Vancouver, BC | Nixon Prosports | |
62 | IPE | Ladner, BC |
Class totals: GT1: 2GT2: 1GT3: 1GTU: 4IP1: 2IP2: 6IPE: 1
Closed Wheel 2
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
181 | TB
Thorin Brown | GTL | Langford, BC | ||
329 | MF
Mark Finniss | GTL | Abbotsford, BC | ||
38 | CJ
Craig Johnson | GTM | Delta, BC | Westwood Construction Pats Autosports | |
50 | WL
Wei Lu | GTM | West Vancouver, BC | ||
75 | GTM | Mission, BC | Mission Contractors Ltd. | ||
99 | GTM | Vancouver, BC | Richmond Auto Body, Raven Supplies, The BMW Store | ||
333 | RT
Robert Tarzwell | GTM | Vancouver, BC | Nixon Prosports | |
702 | HW
Harry Watson | GTM | Coquitlam, BC | Metro Testing / Specialty Engineering | |
782 | TY
Trevor Yip | GTO | North Vancouver, BC | Engines of Interest | |
12 | AI
Adam Ingram | IP3 | Revelstoke, BC | Storms Racing | |
32 | IP3 | Vancouver, BC | Merchant Express, Motherload Transport, True Blue Wire, Dignity Memorial, Safari Motors, R&P | ||
62 | IP3 | Ladner, BC | |||
86 | DU
David Unickow | IP3 | Chilliwack, BC | Insurance Services | |
113 | IP3 | Abbotsford, BC | Proceram Dental Arts | ||
601 | MV
Marc Varty | IP3 | North Vancouver, BC | Don't Tell My Wife Inc | |
16 | PRO3 | Delta, BC | Werner's Auto Klinik | ||
67 | PRO3 | Surrey, BC | Werner's Auto Klinik / RedZone Racing | ||
167 | PRO3 | Delta, BC | Liqui Moly, Werners Auto Klinik, and RedZone Racing | ||
60 | SM | Langley, BC | Cheap Thrills Racing, Toyo Tires Canada, Old Age Security, Canada Pension Plan | ||
64 | SM | Chilliwack, BC | Sherine Industries, MiataSpeed.ca, Toyo Tires Canada | ||
65 | RD
Rod Davison | SM | Vancouver, BC | RAD Racing, MiataSpeed.ca, Toyo Tires Canada | |
781 | SM | Burnaby, BC |
Class totals: GTL: 2GTM: 6GTO: 1IP3: 6PRO3: 3SM: 4
Open Wheel
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | ASR | Chilliwack, BC | O'Connor Chrysler, O'Connor RV | ||
51 | BSR | Richmond, BC | shanebourelracing.com | ||
95 | BSR | Okanagan Falls, BC | Knights College | ||
03 | AM
Alan McColl | FF | Chilliwack, BC | MCE Motors | |
9 | FF | West Kelowna, BC | Topsoft Inc. | ||
21 | FF | Vancouver, BC | bakerMEDIA Technical Services | ||
45 | DM
David McKay | FF | Bellingham, WA | KV Enterprise / Bad Dog business | |
8 | FL | Surrey, BC | ACIC/Advanced Spa Tech/ Nufloors/ Jasper's | ||
15 | FL | North Vancouver, BC | Battery World Vancouver, Rayovac, R&P MotorSports | ||
75 | FL | Langley, BC | Specialty Engineering Inc. | ||
77 | FL | Edmonton, AB | BEL Racing / BLDG Services | ||
94 | FL | Port Moody, BC | Mainland Hard Chrome | ||
98 | FL | Mission, BC | Arrow machine works | ||
11 | FV | Vancouver, BC | Blue Chip Collision | ||
19 | FV | Burnaby, BC | Bert's Automotive & IWE RearEnds Only | ||
27 | SG
Stanton Guy | FV | Maple Ridge, BC | ||
50 | FV | Delta, BC | |||
70 | AM
Adam Munn | FV | Delta, BC | Barnyard | |
87 | FV | Chilliwack , BC | First Due Motorsports | Lordco Auto Parts,Hoosier Tires, Summit Racing , CIP1 CA | ||
107 | JM
Jim McAdie | FV | Burnaby, BC | Barnyard | |
118 | FV | Ladner, BC | 2nd Gen Racing | ||
137 | PH
Paul Higgins | FV | Abbotsford, BC | AVRparts.com | |
18 | RS
Ray Stec | S2000 | Pitt Meadows, BC | RSRacing | |
59 | EA
Erle Archer | SR | West Kelowna, BC |
Class totals: ASR: 1BSR: 2FF: 4FL: 6FV: 9S2000: 1SR: 1
Vintage
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | Vintage CW | Saanich, BC | Thomas Design / Tony's Pizza | ||
008 | JM
Jorge Montesi | Vintage CW | Tsawwassen, BC | ||
40 | Rv
Roger van der Marel | Vintage CW | North Vancouver, BC | ||
53 | PV
Peter Valkenburg | Vintage CW | Port Moody, BC | ||
58 | NT
Neil Tregear | Vintage CW | Victoria, BC | Dennis Obee, hunter classic sports cars, Bullfrog transmissions, Independent Speed shop. | |
81 | Vintage CW | North Vancouver, BC | Canada Engines/Allan Autotech/Kingpin Auto | ||
96 | MH
Michael Hawthorne | Vintage CW | Saanichton, BC | Speed-Fanatics Motorsports | |
380 | AR
Alan Reid | Vintage CW | Abbotsford, BC | ||
444 | Vintage CW | Bellingham, WA | Omnitech Engineering | ||
447 | JE
John Elliott | Vintage CW | North Vancouver, BC | The British American Oil Co Ltd. | |
510 | PH
Paul Haym | Vintage CW | Richmond, BC | ||
65 | TS
Tom Sproule | Vintage OW | Surrey, BC | N/A | |
99 | TM
Tedd McHenry | Vintage OW | Surrey, BC | GMP Racing |
Class totals: Vintage CW: 11Vintage OW: 2