Entry List
Both Days
84
entries
Group 1
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | JT
John Tartaglia | FP | Allston, MA | ||
71 | NF
Nuno Ferreira | FP | Killingworth , CT | Colonna Concrete | |
81 | IT7 | Braintree, MA | R&S Redco | ||
5 | AD
Alan Dunklee | ITA | Quechee, VT | Dunklee Excavation | |
'09 | ITA | Merrimack, NH | Gate City Collision Center | ||
37 | ITA | Milford, NH | Kessler Engineering | ||
43 | JA
James Alley | ITA | Londonderry, NH | ||
70 | EM
Eric Maynard | ITA | New Ipswich, NH | Stick it to'em Graphics | |
83 | DV
Denise VanBuren | ITA | Kingston, NY | K & W Cheney | |
94 | DD
Dan Deyo | ITA | West Hurley, NY | K&W Cheney | |
3 | BB
Brian Bagnall | ITR | Longmeadow, MA | Brian Bagnall Construction Co | |
93 | CO
Chris Outzen | ITR | Sudbury, MA | iTrackZone | |
14 | GL
Glenn Lawton | ITS | Weare, NH | Granite State Manufacturing |
Class totals: FP: 2IT7: 1ITA: 7ITR: 2ITS: 1
Group 2
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
'02 | FB
Fred Bross | FC | Essex Junction, VT | Import Car Works | |
'07 | RL
Robert Laverty | FC | Troy, MI | ||
53 | RF
Roger Feghali | FE | North Andover, MA | Tuscan Kitchen | |
81 | JS
Jerry Streckert | FE | Reading, MA | MICROsystems | |
87 | FE | East Kingston, NH | Greased Shadow Racing | ||
79 | GS
Giovanni Sorbello | S2 | Atkinson, NH | Jay Corporation |
Class totals: FC: 2FE: 3S2: 1
Group 3
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | LG
Louis Gingerella | SSM | North Stonington, CT | ||
75 | WD
Wayne Dyer | SSM | Westwood, MA | ||
77 | PP
Paul Perry | SSM | Loudon, NH | Uncle Paul | |
'04 | JM
John Mason | SM2 | Bethel, ME | LTD Racing | |
18 | MU
Marc Ulan | SM2 | East Berlin, CT | Z2 Motorsports | |
19 | SM2 | Chandler, AZ | |||
30 | TB
Thomas Bogar | SM2 | KEENE, NH | Autex Mazda | |
68 | KM
Kevin Miles | SM2 | Westfield, MA | Northeast Industrial flooring/legacy auto sports | |
70 | JL
Jimmy Locke | SM2 | Alton, NH | NorthEast Earth Mechanics Inc | |
4 | DB
Donald Barron | STL | Plymouth, MA | ||
'09 | STL | Merrimack, NH | Gate City Collision Center | ||
63 | HM
Hugh McHaffie | STL | Boca Raton, FL | Flatout Motorsports | |
95 | KP
Kenneth Payson | STL | Sun City Center, FL | Hoosier, Rigoli/G&M services | |
'05 | DB
Dwayne Bennett | STU | Bethel, ME | LTD Racing | |
33 | SB
Steven Berry | STU | Canton, CT | LTD Racing | |
74 | STU | Ronkonkoma, NY | Capo Brothers Inc/Race Developments/Habberstad BMW | ||
78 | JA
Joel Arel | STU | Auburn, ME | Evergreen Subaru | |
81 | JF
Jonathan Fryer | STU | Dover, MA |
Class totals: SM2: 6SSM: 3STL: 4STU: 5
Group 4
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | ES
Edward Sanders | SRF | Pownal, VT | ||
'05 | SRF | Eliot, ME | Motion Dynamics | ||
6 | DF
David Ferguson | SRF | Bow, NH | ||
20 | SO
Steve Owens | SRF | Needham, MA | www.EnerTrac.com | |
26 | TB
Thomas V. G. Brown | SRF | Tierra Verde, FL | ||
32 | SS
Steven Sammut | SRF | Locust Valley, NY | Pencils Plus Inc. & Motion Dynamics | |
33 | DA
David Anzalone | SRF | Glen Head, NY | ResultsGYMLI | |
35 | RW
Richard Wiehl | SRF | Boston, MA | CITGO | |
42 | MF
Miguel Fidalgo | SRF | Boston, MA | ||
55 | DM
David Mailhot | SRF | South Berwick, ME | PixelMEDIA | |
57 | JS
Joseph Sammut | SRF | Locust Valley , ny | PENCILS PLUS | |
83 | JD
Jonathan Daellenbach | SRF | Reading, MA | MICROsystems | |
86 | RS
Raffaele Sammut | SRF | Locust Valley, NY | Pencils Plus/ Valley Creek Corp | |
89 | JH
Jonathan Harshaw | SRF | Newtown Square, PA |
Group 5
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | ITB | Milford, MA | Precision Motorsports | ||
2 | NW
Nat Wentworth | ITB | Westbrook, CT | Eriksson Industries | |
17 | ITB | Groton, MA | JSBenagh, LLC | ||
62 | PC
Paul Curran | ITB | Sunderland, MA | ||
'04 | JM
John Mason | SM | Bethel, ME | LTD Racing | |
'05 | DB
Dwayne Bennett | SM | Bethel, ME | LTD Racing | |
9 | SS
Sandy Stevens | SM | Concord, NH | SkidSchool | |
18 | MU
Marc Ulan | SM | East Berlin, CT | Z2 Motorsports | |
19 | SM | Chandler, AZ | |||
29 | RB
Richard Bennett | SM | Farmington, CT | LTD and Premier Motor Sports Canton CT | |
33 | SB
Steven Berry | SM | Canton, CT | LTD Racing | |
61 | WG
Wieslaw Gronek | SM | South Grafton, MA | ||
63 | HM
Hugh McHaffie | SM | Boca Raton, FL | Flatout Motorsports | |
70 | JL
Jimmy Locke | SM | Alton, NH | NorthEast Earth Mechanics Inc | |
87 | CO
Chris Outzen | T3 | Sudbury, MA | iTrackzone.com | |
4 | BD
Bob Demers | T4 | Dover, NH | MidWay Buick GMC |
Class totals: ITB: 4SM: 10T3: 1T4: 1
Group 6
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SG
Shaun Griffin | AS | New Britain, CT | Wretched Motorsports | |
5 | AC
Anthony Cesaro | AS | Cranston, RI | ||
14 | BH
Bill Hopwood | AS | Elkins, NH | ||
80 | GT2 | Medford, MA | MCRacing | ||
60 | ITE | Chester, NH | |||
74 | CJ
Chris Jurkiewicz | ITE | Philadelphia, PA | Race Developments/Capo Brothers Inc | |
78 | JA
Joel Arel | ITE | Auburn, ME | Evergreen Subaru | |
- | TH
Thomas Haronian | SPO | Warwick, RI | ||
4 | JH
Jeff Hawkins | SPO | Chichester, NH | Northland JCB | |
18 | T1 | Deerfield, NH | 3D Auto Works Inc |
Class totals: AS: 3GT2: 1ITE: 3SPO: 2T1: 1
Group 8
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
'03 | CS
Craig Swinehart | FV | Bolton, MA | Driven Racing Oil | |
9 | JR
Jerry Rigoli | FV | Sun City Center, Fl | My Visa Card | |
15 | FV | Londonderry, NH | |||
79 | FV | Piedmont, SC | Robert J. Zatz, DMD Family Dental Care | ||
- | EF
Ed Forer | F5 | West Warwick, RI | ||
6 | JA
John Annunziata | F5 | Sandy, UT | QRE | |
42 | JA
Jason Annunziata | F5 | White Plains , NY |
Class totals: F5: 3FV: 4
Saturday Only - 1 Day
2
entries
Group 1
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | RJ
Russ Jones | ITS | West Newbury, MA |
Group 6
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | ITE | Upton, MA | Flimp Media |
Sunday Only - 1 Day
5
entries
Group 1
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | ITA | Groton, MA | Deja Vu Motorsports |
Group 2
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 | JS
Joseph Sammut | FE | Locust Valley , ny | Pencils Plus , Motion Dynamics |
Group 3
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 | RB
Robert Blake | STL | Weare, NH | Granite State Manufacturing |
Group 5
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 | CT
Canio Tartaglia | ITB | Lincoln, MA |
Group 6
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | RF
Rod Folia | GT3 | Londonderry, NH | SMS Auto Restoration |
Workers
28
entries
Flagging & Communications
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Wynantskill, NY | |
F&C | Victor, NY | |
TG
Thomas Galuardi | F&C | Killingworth, CT |
DM
Douglas Myers | F&C | Berlin, CT |
HW
Harold Wells | F&C | Gorham, ME |
Grid
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JG
Judith Greer | Grid | Louisville, MS |
KP
Karen Petersen | Grid | West Hartford, CT |
Pits
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BC
Bart Carlevaro | Pits | Montvale, NJ |
Race Administration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JR
Jerry Rigoli | Race Admin. | Sun City Center, Fl |
Registration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HD
Hal Denham | Registrar | Brewster , MA |
PD
Peg Dowd | Registrar | Fort Scott, KS |
Registrar | Brewster, MA | |
KP
Karen Paul | Registrar | Bristol, CT |
Scrutineering & Technical Inspection
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tech | Milton, MA | |
Tech | Hampden, MA |
Starters
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PK
Paul Krysiak | Starters | Tolland, CT |
PW
Peter Watson | Starters | Brewster, NY |
Stewarding
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RA
Robert Anderson | Steward | Holbrook, MA |
Steward | Tolland, CT | |
EC
Ed Capullo | Steward | Norwich, CT |
JH
Jack Hanifan | Steward | Albany, NY |
Steward | Groton, MA | |
RT
Robert E Thomas | Steward | Hamden, CT |
Timing & Scoring
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LL
Linda Louie | T & S | Montvale, NJ |
LP
Lenore Panas | T & S | Oakland, NJ |
DP
Denise Patten | T & S | Dunbarton, NH |
RR
Robert Rund | T & S | Medway, MA |
JU
Joshua Underwood | T & S | Holbrook, MA |