Entry List
Sat
86
entries
Closed Wheel 1
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | BSpec | Blaine, WA | STORMPOWER MOTORSPORTS | ||
20 | LC
Lisa Chen | BSpec | Vancouver, BC | Brown Bros. Ford, Morrisport, Mark's Autobody, Hiwire Creative, Tonic | |
22 | SP
Steve Paquette | GT2 | North Vancouver, BC | Bullet Racing | |
2 | LB
Lorraine Byrnell | GTU | Lake Cowichan, BC | Lordco | |
08 | GTU | Vancouver, BC | Nixon Prosports | ||
37 | JC
John Cartwright | GTU | New Westminster, BC | False Creek Management | |
71 | GTU | Chilliwack, BC | Amoc-automotorsport | ||
94 | GTU | Port Moody, BC | Mainland Hard Chrome, BH Machine | ||
98 | GTU | Mission, BC | arrow machine works | ||
171 | GTU | Richmond, BC | Speed-Fanatics, A&J Racing, Chikara, T1R, Stone Age Construction, AALLTech, BigOTires | ||
43 | DO
Darwin Olmstead | IP1 | Vancouver, BC | Rovalution Automotive & Torquester Custom Vehicles | |
99 | TP
Tony Pregal | IP1 | Surrey, BC | Raven supply,Pacific Controls,Richmond Auto Body. | |
124 | IP1 | Chilliwack , BC | TnT Racing | ||
9 | JB
Jennifer Bleza-Dimmock | IP2 | Delta, BC | Custom Metal Craft - Port Coquitlum | |
42 | IP2 | Surrey, BC | Whitlock42Racing | ||
50 | IP2 | Vancouver, BC | Nixon Prosports/Silver Fern Ventures | ||
83 | IP2 | Vancouver, BC | 888 Motorsports | ||
96 | MH
Michael Hawthorne | IP2 | Saanichton, BC | Speed-Fanatics Motorsports | |
312 | WL
Wei Lu | IP2 | West Vancouver, BC | ||
44 | IPE | Abbotsford, BC | Proceram Dental Arts | ||
62 | IPE | Ladner, BC | |||
70 | IPE | Kamloops, BC | All-Trans Transmission | ||
198 | IPE | PENTICTON, BC | Jafa Industries | ||
207 | MB
Mike Boyle | IPE | Burnaby, BC | C-PERFORMANCE | |
714 | RB
Richard Boysen | IPE | Vernon, BC | ||
761 | DW
Dale Warren | IPE | Chilliwack, BC | National Mustang |
Class totals: BSpec: 2GT2: 1GTU: 7IP1: 3IP2: 6IPE: 7
Closed Wheel 2
34
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GTL | Prince George, BC | |||
181 | TB
Thorin Brown | GTL | Langford, BC | ||
48 | DJ
Don Jeffers | GTM | Whistler, BC | ||
99 | GTM | Vancouver, BC | Richmond Auto Body, Raven Supplies, The BMW Store | ||
312 | GN
Glenn Nixon | GTM | Mission, BC | Nixon Prosports | |
796 | TY
Trevor Yip | GTM | North Vancouver, BC | Engines of Interest | |
10 | GTO | Lake Country, BC | |||
31 | MP
Milan Pecaric | GTO | Surrey, BC | B.C. Tree Service / Nixon Prosports | |
43 | DO
Darwin Olmstead | GTO | Vancouver, BC | Rovalution Automotive & Torquester Custom Vehicles | |
9 | MD
Mark Dimmock | IP3 | Delta, BC | Custom Metal Craft - Port Coquitlum | |
12 | WS
WC Storms | IP3 | Maple Ridge, BC | ||
20 | LC
Lisa Chen | IP3 | Vancouver, BC | Brown Bros. Ford, Morrisport, Mark's Autobody, Hiwire Creative, Tonic | |
25 | SH
Stewart Hansen | IP3 | Langley, BC | R&P Motorsports | |
32 | IP3 | Vancouver, BC | Merchant Express, Motherload Transport, True Blue Wire, Dignity Memorial, Safari Motors, R&P | ||
33 | BR
Burton Reynolds | IP3 | Mission, BC | KMS Tools,PROTO,2ndGenRacing | |
33 | IP3 | West Vancouver, BC | |||
45 | IP3 | Abbotsford, BC | Proceram Dental Arts | ||
57 | IP3 | Richmond, BC | |||
62 | IP3 | Ladner, BC | |||
77 | AI
Arvid Isaak | IP3 | Abbotsford, BC | A&L Auto Sales LTD | |
78 | JI
Jordan Isaak | IP3 | Coquitlam, BC | A and L Auto Sales | |
88 | DJ
Dustin Jones | IP3 | Abbotsford, BC | 2ndGenRacing | |
198 | TR
Tim Rosche | IP3 | Surrey , BC | ||
7 | RT
Raymund Torres | PRO3 | Burnaby, BC | ||
16 | PRO3 | Delta, BC | Werner's Auto Klinik | ||
67 | PRO3 | Surrey, BC | Werner's Auto Klinik / RedZone Racing | ||
167 | PRO3 | Delta, BC | Liqui Moly, Werners Auto Klinik, and RedZone Racing | ||
11 | SM | Burnaby, BC | Racing.ca | ||
17 | TB
Tracy Beier | SM | North Saanich, BC | Fortins | |
55 | SM | Vancouver, BC | C-Performance | ||
60 | SM | Langley, BC | Cheap Thrills Racing, Toyo Tires Canada, Old Age Security, Canada Pension Plan | ||
64 | BH
Brian Harvey | SM | Kelowna, BC | Thinkspace Architecture, Sherine Industries | |
65 | RD
Rod Davison | SM | Vancouver, BC | RAD Racing, MiataSpeed.ca, Toyo Tires Canada | |
81 | SM | Burnaby, BC |
Class totals: GTL: 2GTM: 4GTO: 3IP3: 14PRO3: 4SM: 7
Novice Closed Wheel
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DU
David Unickow | NCW | Chilliwack, BC | Insurance Services | |
15 | AG
Arthur Goutsouliak | NCW | Vancouver, BC | Woodhouse and Associates | |
77 | NCW | Edmonton, AB | BEL Racing \ Department 9 | ||
89 | AS
Aaron Schmidt | NCW | Kelowna, BC | ||
333 | RT
Robert Tarzwell | NCW | Vancouver, BC | Nixon Prosports |
Open Wheel
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | PV
Peter Vajda | NOW | Delta, BC | ||
27 | NOW | Fort St John, BC | |||
59 | EA
Erle Archer | NOW | West Kelowna, BC | ||
58 | BSR | Richmond, BC | R&P Motorsports | ||
03 | AM
Alan McColl | FF | Chilliwack, BC | MCE Motors | |
6 | FP
Felim Power | FF | Surrey, BC | ||
21 | FF | Vancouver, BC | bakerMEDIA Technical Services | ||
45 | DM
David McKay | FF | Bellingham, WA | KV Enterprise / Bad Dog business | |
90 | FF | Abbotsford, BC | K&G AUTO RECYCLERS | ||
91 | FF | West Kelowna, BC | Topsoft Inc. | ||
8 | FL | Surrey, BC | ACIC/Advanced Spa Tech/ Nufloors/ Jasper's | ||
77 | FL | Edmonton, AB | BEL Racing / BLDG Services | ||
790 | MM
Metros Makrides | FL | Courtenay, BC | ||
11 | FV | Vancouver, BC | Blue Chip Collision | ||
70 | AM
Adam Munn | FV | Delta, BC | Barnyard | |
107 | JM
Jim McAdie | FV | Burnaby, BC | Barnyard | |
118 | FV | Ladner, BC | 2nd Gen Racing | ||
18 | RS
Ray Stec | S2000 | Pitt Meadows, BC | RSRacing |
Class totals: BSR: 1FF: 6FL: 3FV: 4NOW: 3S2000: 1
Time Attack
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | TimeAttack | Victoria, BC | Hunters Classic Cars | ||
73 | ME
Mike Elsinga | TimeAttack | Vancouver, BC | ||
88 | RP
Robin Page | TimeAttack | Abbotsford, BC | ME |
Sun
81
entries
Closed Wheel 1
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | BSpec | Blaine, WA | STORMPOWER MOTORSPORTS | ||
20 | LC
Lisa Chen | BSpec | Vancouver, BC | Brown Bros. Ford, Morrisport, Mark's Autobody, Hiwire Creative, Tonic | |
22 | SP
Steve Paquette | GT2 | North Vancouver, BC | Bullet Racing | |
2 | LB
Lorraine Byrnell | GTU | Lake Cowichan, BC | Lordco | |
08 | GTU | Vancouver, BC | Nixon Prosports | ||
37 | JC
John Cartwright | GTU | New Westminster, BC | False Creek Management | |
71 | GTU | Chilliwack, BC | Amoc-automotorsport | ||
94 | GTU | Port Moody, BC | Mainland Hard Chrome, BH Machine | ||
98 | GTU | Mission, BC | arrow machine works | ||
171 | GTU | Richmond, BC | Speed-Fanatics, A&J Racing, Chikara, T1R, Stone Age Construction, AALLTech, BigOTires | ||
43 | DO
Darwin Olmstead | IP1 | Vancouver, BC | Rovalution Automotive & Torquester Custom Vehicles | |
99 | TP
Tony Pregal | IP1 | Surrey, BC | Raven supply,Pacific Controls,Richmond Auto Body. | |
124 | IP1 | Chilliwack , BC | TnT Racing | ||
9 | JB
Jennifer Bleza-Dimmock | IP2 | Delta, BC | Custom Metal Craft - Port Coquitlum | |
42 | IP2 | Surrey, BC | Whitlock42Racing | ||
50 | IP2 | Vancouver, BC | Nixon Prosports/Silver Fern Ventures | ||
312 | GN
Glenn Nixon | IP2 | Mission, BC | Nixon Prosports | |
62 | IPE | Ladner, BC | |||
207 | MB
Mike Boyle | IPE | Burnaby, BC | C-PERFORMANCE | |
714 | RB
Richard Boysen | IPE | Vernon, BC | ||
761 | DW
David Warren | IPE | Chilliwack, BC | National Mustang |
Class totals: BSpec: 2GT2: 1GTU: 7IP1: 3IP2: 4IPE: 4
Closed Wheel 2
29
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
181 | TB
Thorin Brown | GTL | Langford, BC | ||
48 | DJ
Don Jeffers | GTM | Whistler, BC | ||
50 | AI
Adam Ingram | GTM | Revelstoke, BC | Nixon Prosports | |
99 | GTM | Vancouver, BC | Richmond Auto Body, Raven Supplies, The BMW Store | ||
312 | WL
Wei Lu | GTM | West Vancouver, BC | ||
10 | GTO | Lake Country, BC | |||
31 | MP
Milan Pecaric | GTO | Surrey, BC | B.C. Tree Service / Nixon Prosports | |
43 | DO
Darwin Olmstead | GTO | Vancouver, BC | Rovalution Automotive & Torquester Custom Vehicles | |
9 | MD
Mark Dimmock | IP3 | Delta, BC | Custom Metal Craft - Port Coquitlum | |
12 | WS
WC Storms | IP3 | Maple Ridge, BC | ||
20 | LC
Lisa Chen | IP3 | Vancouver, BC | Brown Bros. Ford, Morrisport, Mark's Autobody, Hiwire Creative, Tonic | |
32 | IP3 | Vancouver, BC | Merchant Express, Motherload Transport, True Blue Wire, Dignity Memorial, Safari Motors, R&P | ||
33 | BR
Burton Reynolds | IP3 | Mission, BC | KMS Tools,PROTO,2ndGenRacing | |
45 | IP3 | Abbotsford, BC | Proceram Dental Arts | ||
57 | IP3 | Richmond, BC | |||
62 | IP3 | Ladner, BC | |||
78 | JI
Jordan Isaak | IP3 | Coquitlam, BC | A and L Auto Sales | |
88 | DJ
Dustin Jones | IP3 | Abbotsford, BC | 2ndGenRacing | |
89 | AS
Aaron Schmidt | IP3 | Kelowna, BC | ||
16 | PRO3 | Delta, BC | Werner's Auto Klinik | ||
67 | PRO3 | Surrey, BC | Werner's Auto Klinik / RedZone Racing | ||
167 | PRO3 | Delta, BC | Liqui Moly, Werners Auto Klinik, and RedZone Racing | ||
11 | SM | Burnaby, BC | Racing.ca | ||
17 | TB
Tracy Beier | SM | North Saanich, BC | Fortins | |
55 | SM | Vancouver, BC | C-Performance | ||
60 | SM | Langley, BC | Cheap Thrills Racing, Toyo Tires Canada, Old Age Security, Canada Pension Plan | ||
64 | BH
Brian Harvey | SM | Kelowna, BC | Thinkspace Architecture, Sherine Industries | |
65 | RD
Rod Davison | SM | Vancouver, BC | RAD Racing, MiataSpeed.ca, Toyo Tires Canada | |
81 | SM | Burnaby, BC |
Class totals: GTL: 1GTM: 4GTO: 3IP3: 11PRO3: 3SM: 7
Open Wheel
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 | BSR | Richmond, BC | R&P Motorsports | ||
03 | AM
Alan McColl | FF | Chilliwack, BC | MCE Motors | |
6 | FP
Felim Power | FF | Surrey, BC | ||
21 | FF | Vancouver, BC | bakerMEDIA Technical Services | ||
45 | DM
David McKay | FF | Bellingham, WA | KV Enterprise / Bad Dog business | |
90 | FF | Abbotsford, BC | K&G AUTO RECYCLERS | ||
8 | FL | Surrey, BC | ACIC/Advanced Spa Tech/ Nufloors/ Jasper's | ||
77 | FL | Edmonton, AB | BEL Racing / BLDG Services | ||
790 | MM
Metros Makrides | FL | Courtenay, BC | ||
11 | FV | Vancouver, BC | Blue Chip Collision | ||
70 | AM
Adam Munn | FV | Delta, BC | Barnyard | |
107 | JM
Jim McAdie | FV | Burnaby, BC | Barnyard | |
118 | FV | Ladner, BC | 2nd Gen Racing | ||
18 | RS
Roland Stec | S2000 | Pitt Meadows, BC | ||
65 | TS
Tom Sproule | Vintage OW | Surrey, BC | N/A | |
99 | TM
Tedd McHenry | Vintage OW | Surrey, BC | GMP Racing |
Class totals: BSR: 1FF: 5FL: 3FV: 4S2000: 1Vintage OW: 2
Vintage
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | Vintage CW | Saanich, BC | Thomas Design / Tony's Pizza | ||
23 | PL
Philip Linzey | Vintage CW | Vancouver, BC | ||
38 | Vintage CW | West Vancouver, BC | |||
53 | PV
Peter Valkenburg | Vintage CW | Port Moody, BC | ||
77 | Vintage CW | Chilliwack, BC | |||
81 | Vintage CW | North Vancouver, BC | Canada Engines/Allan Autotech/Kingpin Auto | ||
88 | IW
Ian Wood | Vintage CW | Burnaby, BC | IWERearEndsOnly.com | |
95 | PR
Phil Roney | Vintage CW | Langley, BC | Symmetric Machining Ltd | |
96 | MH
Michael Hawthorne | Vintage CW | Saanichton, BC | Speed-Fanatics Motorsports | |
106 | IL
Ivan Lessner | Vintage CW | White Rock, BC | ||
330 | LA
Leigh Anderson | Vintage CW | Surrey, BC | N/ | |
380 | AR
Alan Reid | Vintage CW | Abbotsford, BC | ||
444 | Vintage CW | Bellingham, WA | Omnitech Engineering | ||
447 | JE
John Elliott | Vintage CW | North Vancouver, BC | The British American Oil Co Ltd. | |
510 | PH
Paul Haym | Vintage CW | Richmond, BC |