Entry List
Classes Available
114
entries
A Stock
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MM
Michael Moely | AS | Myrtle Beach, SC | ||
55 | DU
David Upchurch | AS | Baxley, GA |
B Stock
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | MC
Matt Colley | BS | Mills River, NC | ||
11 | MH
Mark Hunter | BS | Rock Hill, SC |
C Stock
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | AK
Alus Kunwar | CS | Columbia, SC | ||
9 | DB
Daniel Blakeney | CS | Columbia, SC | RR&S Racing | |
23 | BB
Brandon Bailey | CS | North Charleston, SC | Verizon Wireless | |
27 | JB
Jordan Best | CS | Raleigh, NC | BESTIG | |
61 | CS | Huntersville, NC | BimmerBum.com | ||
90 | KK
Kurt Kraft | CS | Charleston, SC | ||
95 | MB
Marty Bull | CS | Charleston, SC |
D Stock
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | mb
madison bell | DS | Gaston, SC | ||
1 | JP
Joe Palczewski | DS | Huntersville, NC | ||
15 | JL
Jordan Larson | DS | Chapel Hill, NC | ||
17 | JH
Jason Hunter | DS | Charlotte, NC | ||
52 | AJ
Andrew James | DS | Dillon, SC |
E Stock
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | TB
Tyson Bevirt | ES | ASHEVILLE, NC | ||
95 | ES | Simpsonville, SC | BFGoodrich |
F Stock
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | RB
Roy Blakeney | FS | Cayce, SC | RR&S Racing | |
11 | JK
Jonathan Kittel | FS | Concord, NC | ||
110 | TW
Tim White | FS | Cayce, SC | ||
111 | FS | Asheville, NC |
G Stock
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | PR
Philip Rodda | GS | Albemarle, NC | 11Racing | |
46 | GS | columbia, SC | Overturn 13/Greyhound Nation | ||
71 | GS | Myrtle Beach, SC | Tire Town/Bumsteads Euro Pub |
H Stock
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | KM
Kyle Mock | HS | Lexington, SC | ||
19 | HS | Florence, SC |
A Street Prepared
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NR
Nick Romero | ASP | Charlotte, NC | ||
5 | ASP | Midland, NC | |||
37 | ASP | Raleigh, NC | Draco Performance | ||
51 | RL
Roy Lowder | ASP | Ladson, sc | ||
85 | RP
Ross Pendergast-Pedersen | ASP | Concord, NC | ||
95 | GP
Greg Pressley | ASP | Marshville, NC | ||
111 | ASP | Columbia, sc | Hippie Chick Racing |
B Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | SI
Samuel In | BSP | Columbia, SC |
C Street Prepared
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AS
AJ Snyder | CSP | Gastonia, NC | JBD Customz, MazdaSpeed | |
13 | RH
Robert Huffman | CSP | Charlotte, NC | ||
51 | MT
Michael Tablas | CSP | Fountain Inn, SC | GriffinCabins.com Race Engineering | |
61 | CK
Charles Kowalczyk | CSP | Anderson, SC | ||
77 | GT
Gregory Thill | CSP | Mount Holly, NC | ||
97 | SM
Steve Mesick | CSP | Gaston, SC | ||
97 | NW
Nathan White | CSP | Kannapolis, NC | E-speed Motorsports | |
113 | IJ
Igor Juric | CSP | Charlotte, NC | ||
901 | CR
Christopher Rathke | CSP | Salisbury, NC | 42 Autosports |
D Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | JP
Jan Pogorzelski | DSP | MOUNT PLEASANT, SC | ||
87 | KM
Kesley Mumpower | DSP | Irmo, SC |
E Street Prepared
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | KF
Kris Frost | ESP | Charlotte, NC | ||
43 | GS
Gina Sanchez | ESP | irmo, sc | Skonk Works Auto and Motorcycle | |
49 | RR
Robert Richardson | ESP | Asheboro, NC | ||
66 | ESP | Irmo, SC | Skonk Works Auto and Motorcycle |
X Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | JS
Josh Sotomayor | XP | Durham, NC | 42 Autosports | |
17 | RS
Richard Swails | XP | Columbia, SC |
C Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 | SH
Steven Hickerson | CP | Lexington, SC | M&M Racing |
Street Touring
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AK
Ali Kaveh | ST | Rock Hill, SC | ||
8 | ST | Lyman, SC | |||
10 | ST | Charlotte, NC | MazdaSpeed, Oil Changes, and Warranty Repairs | ||
21 | MW
Michael Williams | ST | Mount Pleasant, SC | ||
23 | CH
Chris Hill | ST | Alexandria, VA | Mazdaspeed Motorsports | |
55 | CB
Chris Bevirt | ST | Palm Bay, FL | ||
59 | ST | Winnabow, NC | Kestrel Racing | ||
68 | ST | Rock Hill, SC | |||
168 | DB
Doug Bennett | ST | Lancaster , SC | ||
180 | DS
David Stanford | ST | Saluda, NC |
Street Touring S
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | MJ
Michael Jones | STS | Little River, SC | BLACKS TIRE SERVICE | |
34 | MC
Michael Cola | STS | Fletcher, NC | ||
65 | STS | Longs, SC | |||
65 | AW
Ashley White | STS | Lexington, SC | MYDCK |
Street Touring Roadster
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | JW
Jeff Williams | STR | Lexington, SC | ||
13 | STR | New Bern, NC | Empire Racing | ||
16 | JT
Jesus Thiele | STR | Greer, SC | ||
42 | AJ
Alan Johns | STR | Columbia, SC | Team Can Catch Team Catch Can | |
89 | STR | Columbia, SC | |||
142 | TG
Tammy Gainey | STR | Sumter, SC | M&M Racing | |
194 | STR | Charlotte, NC | Team Catch Can |
Street Touring X
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | TT
Travis Toliver | STX | Concord, NC | 42 AutoSports | |
5 | MB
Michael Brown | STX | Elgin, SC | ||
6 | MH
Mandar Hazare | STX | Greenville, SC | ||
8 | AT
Amy Toliver | STX | Concord, NC | ||
32 | CD
Casey DeSteunder | STX | Newport, NC | ||
42 | PE
Perry Ellwood | STX | Candler, NC | Mazdaspeed | |
55 | SD
Steven Duckworth | STX | Mt Holly, NC | ||
58 | KB
Karen Bakken | STX | Charlotte, NC | ||
78 | TI
Travis Ingold | STX | Charlotte, NC | ||
96 | MK
Mike Kuhn | STX | Charlotte, NC | Motion Lab Tuning/MazdaSpeed/RaceRoots | |
98 | LE
Lance Elbertson | STX | Fort Mill, SC |
Street Touring U
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | WY
William Young | STU | Kannapolis, NC | ||
1 | SV
Stacey Vaughan | STU | Myrtle Beach, SC | 42autosports, Subarupartspro.com,Boxer4racing.com | |
4 | MV
Michael Vaughan | STU | Myrtle Beach, SC | 42autosports, Subarupartspro.com,Boxer4racing.com | |
11 | CS
Chris Seeman | STU | Columbia, SC | ||
13 | RW
Ross Wissbaum | STU | Matthews, NC | 42 Autosports | |
22 | CH
Chad Huffstickler | STU | Belmont, NC | 42 Autosports | |
30 | JR
Jonathan Repak | STU | Murrells Inlet, SC | ||
77 | DM
Don Miller | STU | Lexington, SC | ||
99 | STU | Supply, NC |
Street Modified
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | AS
Adam Sexton | SM | Lenoir, NC | 42 Autosports | |
10 | TD
Tommy Davis | SM | Fort Mill, SC | ||
11 | JL
Jeff Lukowski | SM | Gastonia, NC | ||
13 | rm
robert maunz | SM | Gaston, SC | ||
18 | CM
Clay Marra | SM | Columbia, SC | ||
23 | JD
Joseph DiApice | SM | Waxhaw, NC | EvoJoeRacing.com: HIS Motorsport Amsoil DBA GoPro K&N Mishimoto Stance Touge Factory Forge | |
25 | JM
Jordan ManceOLD | SM | North Charleston, SC | Hoover Mitsubishi | |
77 | AM
Alexander Martin | SM | Blowing Rock, NC | High Country Timberframe, Boone, North Carolina |
Street Modified FWD
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GM
Grey Minshew | SMF | Johns Island, SC | ||
8 | GP
George Phillips | SMF | Columbia, SC | ||
41 | BG
Ben Gibbins | SMF | Charleston, SC | ||
50 | AJ
Adam Jordan | SMF | Port Angeles, WA | ||
68 | JB
Jonathan Bennett | SMF | Fort Mill, sc | Driven Performance | |
98 | JB
Jason Brown | SMF | Piedmont, SC | ||
101 | GM
Grey H. Minshew | SMF | Johns Island, SC | ||
108 | JL
Jocelyn Locascio | SMF | Charlotte, NC | ||
168 | DB
Doug Bennett | SMF | Lancaster , Sc | Driven Performance |
Super Street Modified
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | SSM | Summerville, SC | |||
11 | DR
David Richie | SSM | Johns Island, SC | ||
49 | AH
Andy Hildreth | SSM | Matthews, NC |