Entry List
Saturday Major
176
entries
Big Bore Closed Wheel
39
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 | JH
Joel Hipp | GTL | Norwalk, OH | ||
98 | GS
Greg Socha | GTL | Richland, MI | ||
4 | EP | Simpsonville, SC | Creative Threads | ||
7 | JA
Jason Albright | EP | Brookville, OH | H.I.P.P.I. RACING, Design Fuel Graphics | |
09 | GM
Gary Martz | EP | Canton, OH | Kryderacing | |
10 | RC
Rob Coffey | EP | Thunder Bay, ON | David Hobbs Honda | |
20 | EP | Bath, MI | 5:01 Motorsports, G-LOC Brakes | ||
31 | A
Fred Albright | EP | Tipp City, OH | Design Fuel Graphics, HIPPI Racing | |
71 | CL
Clark Lincoln | EP | Dexter, MI | Lincspeed Design | |
80 | EP | McHenry, IL | Hummel Construction | ||
81 | EP | Barrington, IL | Barrington Performance | ||
83 | SH
Sam Halkias | EP | Westerville, OH | Catawba Island marina/Halkias Performance Services | |
95 | JS
James Simaras | EP | Lisbon, WI | Maszk Motorsports | |
100 | JM
James Malinowski | EP | Mundelein, IL | JM Financial Planning Group | |
01 | LF
Lee Feineigle | FP | Van Buren, OH | F & R Imports | |
3 | FP | Marysville, OH | Hoosier/AEM Electronics/MCS | ||
5 | JW
Joe Walker | FP | Richland, MI | Walker Racing, Hoosier Racing Tire, Carbotech Brakes | |
14 | MG
Mike Gnadt | FP | Kiel, WI | ||
17 | FP | Westlake, OH | |||
22 | LF
Larry Funk | FP | Oberlin, OH | Moto-Tec / HPD | |
36 | MH
Michael Hart | FP | Mundelein, IL | deerfield engineering | |
39 | KU
Keith Ux | FP | Hobart, IN | MacGyver Racing | |
48 | MS
Michael Sturm | FP | Grafton, WI | Sturminator Design/Hoosier | |
88 | DH
Dana Hullinger | FP | Moro, IL | ||
05 | CC
Chris Crisenbery | HP | Parma, MI | Rascal Racing | |
8 | HP | Lodi, OH | ReK Racing / Rascal Racing | ||
11 | EV
Eric Vickerman | HP | Howell, MI | The Vickerman Gang | |
27 | WB
William Banner | HP | Grafton, WI | Honda, JDM Group, Hoosier, Racers Fuel The Cure, Wagner Companies, | |
34 | JS
John Salisbury | HP | Gurnee, IL | ||
43 | MS
Michael Sestili | HP | Lakewood, OH | Beardens; Buckeye Vodka; LaFond Racing; Tangle Town Automotive | |
0 | PA
Panagiotis (Pete) Anastopoulos | STL | Kenosha, WI | Anastos Motors | |
00 | BW
Breton Williams | STL | Clinton, IA | Breton Williams Racing / Jesse Prather Motorsports | |
13 | JS
John Schmitt | STL | Sunbury, OH | ||
35 | STL | Dublin, OH | TnT Racing; EastStreet Racing | ||
61 | STL | Hawthorn Woods, IL | Creative Technology Inc. | ||
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | STL | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
74 | STL | Iowa City, IA | Advanced Autosports | ||
91 | TL
Thomas Lamb | STL | Kalamazoo, MI | HPD / Gridlife / Team Gutty | |
99 | STL | Centerville, OH | Moooose Hunters Inc./Ann O'Malley I miss you!/ESR resort and spa Memphis tenn. |
Class totals: EP: 12FP: 10GTL: 2HP: 6STL: 9
Open Wheel
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | FA | Ocean Ridge, FL | Phoenix-innotech/Mazda | ||
53 | FA | Niles, MI | Campbell Ford Lincoln, Inc | ||
99 | CD
Charles C. Duncan | FA | Broomfield, CO | Circle D Racing | |
00 | FB | Sylvan Lake, MI | Vardis Racing / Hoosier / Aim | ||
05 | PL
Peter Lesueur | FC | Saint Charles, IL | OSQ/Hoosier Tire | |
6 | BM
Bruce MacDonald | FC | Livonia, MI | Hi-Tech Welding | |
20 | TG
Tim Gaffney | FC | Lathrup Village, MI | AUTOEXTREMIST.COM | |
24 | MB
Michael Baden | FC | Anderson , IN | ||
42 | SM
Steve Myers | FC | Saline, MI | ||
52 | RA
Robert Allaer | FC | Grosse Pointe Woods, MI | Martini / Chandon / Evan Williams / LTD Motorsports | |
60 | FC | Novi, MI | |||
63 | JB
Jason Bach | FC | Toledo, OH | Swift Personnel Solutions | |
72 | DM
Danny Moon | FC | Fremont, MI | Hi Tech Fasteners | |
23 | RE
Reece Everard | FE | Lake Orion, MI | Reece Everard Motorsports | |
02 | DV
Dale VandenBush | FM | Green Bay, WI | Lake Effect Motorsports | |
10 | JV
Jason Vinkemulder | FM | Spring Lake, MI | Lake Effect Motorsports, Vinkemulder Financial | |
40 | FM | Bellevue, MI | Team Johncock, LLC | ||
66 | TP
Thomas Peet | FM | Willis, MI | Team Johncock, LLC | |
47 | JG
John Gyann | CSR | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Gycor international | |
06 | JC
James Cain | DSR | Hartland, MI | ||
08 | RP
Ralph Provitz | DSR | Macomb, MI | V2 Motorsports, George Dean Racing Engines, AIM | |
18 | DSR | Lafayette, IN | Stuart & Branigin LLP | ||
21 | JS
Jon Staudacher | DSR | Kawkawlin, MI | ||
34 | BP
Barney Powers | DSR | Lebanon, OH | P J Autosport | |
69 | DSR | Spring Grove, Il | Audi Hoffman Estates, Hoosier | ||
97 | RC
Richard Colburn | DSR | Northbrook, IL | Amari Metals | |
12 | MB
Michael Bautz | S2 | Machesney Park, IL | Hoosier/Julios polishing crib/Artera | |
13 | AS
Anthony Sleath | S2 | Dearborn, MI | Applied Veh Dyn LLC,Goodyear |
Class totals: CSR: 1DSR: 7FA: 3FB: 1FC: 9FE: 1FM: 4S2: 2
Small Bore Closed Wheel
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | EA
Edward Arbitter Jr | SRF | Troy, MI | KME Hostettler | |
6 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
7 | AG
Adam Gottlieb | SRF | Wilmette, IL | Flat Black Racing | |
08 | TM
Tom Muffler | SRF | Florissant, MO | www.armedforcesmotorsports.com HOPE4PTSDVETS.org, ammo-usa.org www.operationgratitude.com | |
15 | SRF | Barrington, IL | M /K Industries Mundelien, IL | ||
19 | SRF | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Elite Autosport / Engineered Heat Treat | ||
21 | DS
David Schacht | SRF | Noblesville, IN | ||
31 | JB
Jeff Beck | SRF | Ingleside, IL | SRG Autosport, Beck Realty | |
33 | SRF | Tampa, FL | PM Racing | ||
38 | SRF | Brighton, MI | |||
41 | SRF | Birmingham, MI | Nine Mile Venture | ||
051 | AK
Art Kopp | SRF | Libertyville, IL | Clueless Racing MK | |
52 | SRF | Iowa City, IA | |||
64 | MG
Matt Gray | SRF | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing | |
68 | WH
William Gordon Hunt | SRF | Tecumseh, MI | Keirn Motorsport Enterprises | |
71 | MG
Mark Greb | SRF | Coralville, IA | Stuff, etc | |
76 | GG
Glenn Gehrke | SRF | Davisburg, MI | ||
80 | FS
Fred Scarpace | SRF | Plymouth, MI | Metropolitan Vision Associates | |
86 | JK
James Krzyzewski | SRF | Mishawaka, IN | Nyloncraft, Inc. | |
098 | DL
DG Lex | SRF | Royal Oak, MI | D-Tek Enterprises |
Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, T2, T3, T4)
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | RH
Reid Hazelton | FF | Burlington, WI | ||
06 | DM
Dave McGinnis | FF | Harrow, ON | ||
7 | FF | Peoria, IL | Hawk Performance | ||
20 | RR
Russell Ruedisueli | FF | Rochester, MI | ||
81 | MG
Michael Green | FF | Dayton, OH | Lindstrand Motorsports | |
91 | MD
Mark Davison | FF | Oakland, MI | Red Tap | |
1 | JP
Jeff Pontius | FV | Milford, MI | ||
5 | RW
Ron Whitston | FV | Neenah, WI | LOA Construction | |
8 | FV | Darien, IL | Perfectly Planned Events/L. L. Loughead, DDS | ||
9 | AW
Andrew Whitston | FV | Neenah, WI | Rocket Motors/LOA Con/Milio's/Apex Branding | |
12 | GB
Guy Bellingham | FV | Brantford, ON | Vallis Motor Sport | |
25 | AA
Andrew Abbott | FV | Livonia, MI | Hoosier/Autowerks/Vector Racecars | |
27 | ML
Mike Landon | FV | North Venice, FL | ||
65 | FV | Burlington, WI | Speed Sport/Veetech/Hoosier | ||
69 | CM
Charles McCormick | FV | Clarkston, MI | RSE Incorporated | |
74 | FV | Plymouth, MI | LRE/Noble/SRacing | ||
87 | MK
Mark Kelly | FV | 48009 | P&P Racing LLC | |
98 | DS
David Satterley | FV | Belleville, MI | DDC racing | |
22 | F5 | West Lafayette, IN | Weida Apartments, Formula X-1 | ||
60 | BB
Brian Brothers | F5 | Lake Orion, MI | T&R Fabricating | |
71 | CS
Charlie Schlismann | F5 | Homewood, IL | Mitchell Racing Services |
Class totals: F5: 3FF: 6FV: 12
SRF
41
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | JS
J Jay Simaras | SM | Waukesha, WI | Maszk Motorsports | |
7 | BA
Bruce Andersen II | SM | La Grange Park, IL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing | |
09 | SM | Dane, WI | Ale Asylum/Milio's Sandwiches franchising/ Wesley Allen Photography/ Sarah the best wife ever | ||
9 | SM | Harrison Twp, MI | Roush /East Street Racing/Krispy Kreme | ||
12 | RP
Roger Pogorzelski | SM | Mount Prospect, IL | Niles Dental Center | |
16 | SM | Livonia, MI | Fast Frog Racing, NYLOK, Linamar | ||
17 | KN
Kristen Novak | SM | Highland, MI | Roush / Caldwell Race Prep | |
19 | JG
Jerret Gerber | SM | Dodgeville, WI | Mobile Repairs/Alisha's Best Friends | |
34 | TB
Thomas Bernacki | SM | Chicago, IL | Med Stop, DPR Art Rescue, Tomar Service Inc. | |
35 | SM | Dublin, OH | TnT Racing; EastStreet Racing | ||
41 | SM | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
51 | JB
Josh Bilicki | SM | Richfield, WI | Trim-Tex / Hoosier / Dark Horse Pros | |
53 | SM | Niles, MI | Campbell Ford Lincoln | ||
55 | CW
Chris Williams | SM | Ada, MI | Medbio, Inc. | |
63 | TR
Thomas Roberts | SM | Naperville, IL | Dog House Racing | |
68 | SM | Dexter, MI | Dynomax Exhaust | ||
73 | BM
Bob MacDonald | SM | Hinckley, OH | Impact Communications, Kryderacing, Carbotech | |
74 | SM | Iowa City, IA | Advanced Autosports | ||
76 | JL
Jeff Luckritz | SM | Saint Joseph, MI | Cars By Campbell-Niles, MI | |
77 | GH
Graham Hill | SM | Livonia, MI | Fast Frog Racing / 5xracing/ | |
78 | EP
Eric Pratt | SM | Rockford, IL | Advanced Autosports/Eric Pratt Law Firm, P.C. | |
87 | SM | Downers Grove, IL | Dreaming Tree Racing | ||
93 | JV
Jeff Van Bendegom | SM | Middleton, WI | Van Family Racing | |
96 | JS
James Suhr | SM | Springboro, OH | Colletti Motorsports | |
99 | SM | Centerville, OH | Moooose Hunters Inc./Ann O'Malley I miss you!/ESR resort and spa Memphis tenn. | ||
00 | AL
Andrew Longe | T2 | Naples, FL | Trianon/FALL-LINE Motorsports | |
33 | T2 | Chelsea, MI | Tremec/SKF/Hoosier/Chevrolet Performance/Backstreet Performance | ||
47 | SC
Sean Conely | T2 | Fenton , MI | W4 Signs, NexGen Synthetics, Motown Automotive, Conely auto | |
068 | ms
matthew slavens | T2 | Bettendorf, IA | Fall line | |
82 | NB
Norman Betts | T2 | Ann Arbor, MI | Total Performance Racing, Hoosier, DIY decals, Race Keeper, Hawk | |
97 | TS
Tom Sloe | T2 | Newbury, OH | Hutter Racing Eng/Hoosier/Russell Auto Center | |
18 | AK
Aaron Kaplan | T3 | Evanston, IL | Kaplan Racing Systems | |
3 | GV
Greg Vandersluis | T4 | North Olmsted, OH | Carbotech/BFGoodrich/Ford Racing/Vandersluis Motorsports/Track First | |
8 | JE
James Ebben | T4 | Appleton, WI | Mazda/Hoosier/Lamers Racing | |
57 | SC
Steven Christopher | T4 | Bonner Springs, KS | Parental Control, BFG, Hawk | |
88 | MD
Michael J Dalton | T4 | Evanston, IL | Norfolk Medical | |
0 | STU | Kenosha, WI | anastosmotors | ||
04 | RP
Ron Pawley | STU | Greenwood, AR | J. Pauley Toyota/Scion | |
07 | RH
Raymond E Huffmaster | STU | Clarkston, MI | Hoosier | |
14 | CT
Charles Tobel | STU | New Hudson, MI | Discount Tire/Novi Wall Co./Angrysheep motorsports/Hoosier/carbotech | |
85 | EW
Eric Wortman | STU | Wheeling, IL | Automekanika Racing/Stance Suspension/ TF-Works |
Class totals: SM: 25STU: 5T2: 6T3: 1T4: 4
Sm Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (EP,FP,GTL,HP)
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | AG
Al Gaudino | GT1 | North Royalton, OH | Delt Star Inc. / Amsoil | |
62 | DG
Dick Greer | GT1 | Columbus, OH | Wendy's | |
50 | TP
Tom Patton | GT2 | Fairfield Twp, OH | Hoosier Tires/Felice Engines/Carbotech | |
88 | GT2 | Carpentersville, IL | Automakanika / Rescue Pet Motorsports | ||
4 | JK
Joe Kristensen | GT3 | London, ON | Kristensen Racing Engines | |
46 | DD
Dave Dobry | GT3 | Plymouth, MI | Dryer Vent Wizard | |
79 | PY
Paul Young | GT3 | Commerce Twp, MI | Young Racing/ Hoosier Tire | |
91 | KN
Ken Nelson | GT3 | Novi, MI | ||
15 | SH
Stephen Hynes | AS | White Lake, MI | ||
24 | AM
Andrew McDermid | AS | Howell, MI | Weather Tech,Felice Performance,Lane Automotive,Carbotech Brakes, Hoosier | |
28 | AS | Lake Orion, MI | KMS Autosport | ||
38 | TT
Thomas Toth | AS | Sugar Grove, IL | Engines by JB | |
53 | TW
Thomas West | AS | Standish, ME | Limerick Machine Company | |
55 | AS | Cadillac, MI | Lane Automotive / Hoosier Tire/ Lasco Ford | ||
59 | GS
Greg Socha | AS | Richland, MI | ||
60 | MR
Matt Regan | AS | Addison, IL | CSR BOBCAT/ West Racing | |
71 | MM
Mark Muddiman | AS | Belleville, MI | ||
73 | AS | Western Springs, IL | Tro Manufacturing | ||
95 | DO
David Ours | AS | Marshall, MI | ||
096 | SM
Sean Maloney | AS | Saint Charles, MO | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
3 | T1 | Chelsea, MI | Tremec, SKF, Hoosier, Chevrolet Performance, Backstreet Performance | ||
8 | RP
Robert Pfeffer | T1 | Avon, IN | Pace Air Freight | |
37 | DK
Danny Kellermeyer | T1 | Ortonville, MI | Bowman Chevy, Corvette Central, AES | |
39 | T1 | Culpeper, VA | Pitchfork Ag LLC /Angry Sheep / Carbotech | ||
52 | JB
John M Buttermore | T1 | South Lyon, MI | Hoosier/Carbotech/Stoptech | |
57 | JB
Jason Berkeley | T1 | Falls Village, CT | BMG Management / Hoosier / Pabst | |
82 | NB
Norman Betts | T1 | Ann Arbor, MI | Total Performance Race |
Class totals: AS: 12GT1: 2GT2: 2GT3: 4T1: 7
Sunday Major
164
entries
Big Bore Closed Wheel
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 | JH
Joel Hipp | GTL | Norwalk, OH | ||
98 | GS
Greg Socha | GTL | Richland, MI | ||
4 | EP | Simpsonville, SC | Creative Threads | ||
7 | JA
Jason Albright | EP | Brookville, OH | H.I.P.P.I. RACING, Design Fuel Graphics | |
09 | GM
Gary Martz | EP | Canton, OH | Kryderacing | |
10 | DH
Dan Hedley | EP | Thunder Bay, ON | The Sturminator Fan Club | |
20 | EP | Bath, MI | 5:01 Motorsports, G-LOC Brakes | ||
31 | A
Fred Albright | EP | Tipp City, OH | Design Fuel Graphics, HIPPI Racing | |
71 | CL
Clark Lincoln | EP | Dexter, MI | Lincspeed Design | |
79 | GO
George Olsen | EP | S. Barrington, IL | Olsen Engineering | |
80 | EP | McHenry, IL | Hummel Construction | ||
83 | SH
Sam Halkias | EP | Westerville, OH | Catawba Island marina/Halkias Performance Services | |
95 | JS
James Simaras | EP | Lisbon, WI | Maszk Motorsports | |
100 | JM
James Malinowski | EP | Mundelein, IL | JM Financial Planning Group | |
01 | LF
Lee Feineigle | FP | Van Buren, OH | F & R Imports | |
3 | FP | Marysville, OH | Hoosier/AEM Electronics/MCS | ||
5 | JW
John Walker | FP | |||
14 | MG
Mike Gnadt | FP | Kiel, WI | ||
17 | FP | Westlake, OH | |||
36 | MH
Michael Hart | FP | Mundelein, IL | deerfield engineering | |
48 | MS
Michael Sturm | FP | Grafton, WI | Sturminator Design/Hoosier | |
88 | DH
Dana Hullinger | FP | Moro, IL | ||
05 | CC
Chris Crisenbery | HP | Parma, MI | Rascal Racing | |
8 | HP | Lodi, OH | ReK Racing / Rascal Racing | ||
11 | EV
Eric Vickerman | HP | Howell, MI | The Vickerman Gang | |
27 | WB
William Banner | HP | Grafton, WI | Honda, JDM Group, Hoosier, Racers Fuel The Cure, Wagner Companies, | |
34 | JS
John Salisbury | HP | Gurnee, IL | ||
43 | MS
Michael Sestili | HP | Lakewood, OH | Beardens; Buckeye Vodka; LaFond Racing; Tangle Town Automotive | |
0 | PA
Panagiotis (Pete) Anastopoulos | STL | Kenosha, WI | Anastos Motors | |
00 | BW
Breton Williams | STL | Clinton, IA | Breton Williams Racing / Jesse Prather Motorsports | |
13 | JS
John Schmitt | STL | Sunbury, OH | ||
35 | STL | Dublin, OH | TnT Racing; EastStreet Racing | ||
61 | STL | Hawthorn Woods, IL | Creative Technology Inc. | ||
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | STL | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
74 | STL | Iowa City, IA | Advanced Autosports | ||
99 | STL | Centerville, OH | Moooose Hunters Inc./Ann O'Malley I miss you!/ESR resort and spa Memphis tenn. |
Class totals: EP: 12FP: 8GTL: 2HP: 6STL: 8
Open Wheel
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | FA | Ocean Ridge, FL | Phoenix-innotech/Mazda | ||
53 | FA | Niles, MI | Campbell Ford Lincoln, Inc | ||
99 | CD
Charles C. Duncan | FA | Broomfield, CO | Circle D Racing | |
00 | FB | Sylvan Lake, MI | Vardis Racing / Hoosier / Aim | ||
05 | PL
Peter Lesueur | FC | Saint Charles, IL | OSQ/Hoosier Tire | |
6 | BM
Bruce MacDonald | FC | Livonia, MI | Hi-Tech Welding | |
20 | TG
Tim Gaffney | FC | Lathrup Village, MI | AUTOEXTREMIST.COM | |
42 | SM
Steve Myers | FC | Saline, MI | ||
52 | RA
Robert Allaer | FC | Grosse Pointe Woods, MI | Martini / Chandon / Evan Williams / LTD Motorsports | |
60 | FC | Novi, MI | |||
63 | JB
Jason Bach | FC | Toledo, OH | Swift Personnel Solutions | |
72 | DM
Danny Moon | FC | Fremont, MI | Hi Tech Fasteners | |
23 | RE
Reece Everard | FE | Lake Orion, MI | Reece Everard Motorsports | |
02 | DV
Dale VandenBush | FM | Green Bay, WI | Lake Effect Motorsports | |
10 | JV
Jason Vinkemulder | FM | Spring Lake, MI | Lake Effect Motorsports, Vinkemulder Financial | |
40 | FM | Bellevue, MI | Team Johncock, LLC | ||
66 | TP
Thomas Peet | FM | Willis, MI | Team Johncock, LLC | |
47 | JG
John Gyann | CSR | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Gycor international | |
06 | JC
James Cain | DSR | Hartland, MI | ||
08 | RP
Ralph Provitz | DSR | Macomb, MI | V2 Motorsports, George Dean Racing Engines, AIM | |
18 | DSR | Lafayette, IN | Stuart & Branigin LLP | ||
21 | JS
Jon Staudacher | DSR | Kawkawlin, MI | ||
69 | DSR | Spring Grove, Il | Audi Hoffman Estates, Hoosier | ||
97 | RC
Richard Colburn | DSR | Northbrook, IL | Amari Metals | |
13 | AS
Anthony Sleath | S2 | Dearborn, MI | Applied Veh Dyn LLC,Goodyear |
Class totals: CSR: 1DSR: 6FA: 3FB: 1FC: 8FE: 1FM: 4S2: 1
Small Bore Closed Wheel
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | EA
Edward Arbitter Jr | SRF | Troy, MI | KME Hostettler | |
6 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
7 | AG
Adam Gottlieb | SRF | Wilmette, IL | Flat Black Racing | |
08 | TM
Tom Muffler | SRF | Florissant, MO | www.armedforcesmotorsports.com HOPE4PTSDVETS.org, ammo-usa.org www.operationgratitude.com | |
15 | SRF | Barrington, IL | M /K Industries Mundelien, IL | ||
19 | SRF | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Elite Autosport / Engineered Heat Treat | ||
21 | DS
David Schacht | SRF | Noblesville, IN | ||
31 | JB
Jeff Beck | SRF | Ingleside, IL | SRG Autosport, Beck Realty | |
33 | SRF | Tampa, FL | PM Racing | ||
38 | SRF | Brighton, MI | |||
41 | SRF | Birmingham, MI | Nine Mile Venture | ||
051 | AK
Art Kopp | SRF | Libertyville, IL | Clueless Racing MK | |
52 | SRF | Iowa City, IA | |||
64 | MG
Matt Gray | SRF | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing | |
68 | WH
William Gordon Hunt | SRF | Tecumseh, MI | Keirn Motorsport Enterprises | |
71 | MG
Mark Greb | SRF | Coralville, IA | Stuff, etc | |
76 | GG
Glenn Gehrke | SRF | Davisburg, MI | ||
80 | FS
Fred Scarpace | SRF | Plymouth, MI | Metropolitan Vision Associates | |
86 | JK
James Krzyzewski | SRF | Mishawaka, IN | Nyloncraft, Inc. | |
098 | DL
DG Lex | SRF | Royal Oak, MI | D-Tek Enterprises |
Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, T2, T3, T4)
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | DM
Dave McGinnis | FF | Harrow, ON | ||
7 | FF | Peoria, IL | Hawk Performance | ||
81 | MG
Michael Green | FF | Dayton, OH | Lindstrand Motorsports | |
91 | MD
Mark Davison | FF | Oakland, MI | Red Tap | |
1 | JP
Jeff Pontius | FV | Milford, MI | ||
5 | RW
Ron Whitston | FV | Neenah, WI | LOA Construction | |
8 | FV | Darien, IL | Perfectly Planned Events/L. L. Loughead, DDS | ||
9 | AW
Andrew Whitston | FV | Neenah, WI | Rocket Motors/LOA Con/Milio's/Apex Branding | |
12 | GB
Guy Bellingham | FV | Brantford, ON | Vallis Motor Sport | |
25 | AA
Andrew Abbott | FV | Livonia, MI | Hoosier/Autowerks/Vector Racecars | |
26 | BA
Brandon Abbott | FV | Farmington Hills, MI | Hoosier/Autowerks/Vector Racecars | |
27 | ML
Mike Landon | FV | North Venice, FL | ||
65 | FV | Burlington, WI | Speed Sport/Veetech/Hoosier | ||
69 | CM
Charles McCormick | FV | Clarkston, MI | RSE Incorporated | |
74 | FV | Plymouth, MI | LRE/Noble/SRacing | ||
87 | MK
Mark Kelly | FV | 48009 | P&P Racing LLC | |
98 | DS
David Satterley | FV | Belleville, MI | DDC racing | |
22 | F5 | West Lafayette, IN | Weida Apartments, Formula X-1 | ||
60 | BB
Brian Brothers | F5 | Lake Orion, MI | T&R Fabricating | |
71 | CS
Charlie Schlismann | F5 | Homewood, IL | Mitchell Racing Services |
Class totals: F5: 3FF: 4FV: 13
SRF
38
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | JS
J Jay Simaras | SM | Waukesha, WI | Maszk Motorsports | |
7 | BA
Bruce Andersen II | SM | La Grange Park, IL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing | |
09 | SM | Dane, WI | Ale Asylum/Milio's Sandwiches franchising/ Wesley Allen Photography/ Sarah the best wife ever | ||
9 | SM | Harrison Twp, MI | Roush /East Street Racing/Krispy Kreme | ||
12 | RP
Roger Pogorzelski | SM | Mount Prospect, IL | Niles Dental Center | |
16 | SM | Livonia, MI | Fast Frog Racing, NYLOK, Linamar | ||
17 | KN
Kristen Novak | SM | Highland, MI | Roush / Caldwell Race Prep | |
34 | TB
Thomas Bernacki | SM | Chicago, IL | Med Stop, DPR Art Rescue, Tomar Service Inc. | |
35 | SM | Dublin, OH | TnT Racing; EastStreet Racing | ||
41 | SM | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
51 | JB
Josh Bilicki | SM | Richfield, WI | Trim-Tex / Hoosier / Dark Horse Pros | |
53 | SM | Niles, MI | Campbell Ford Lincoln | ||
55 | CW
Chris Williams | SM | Ada, MI | Medbio, Inc. | |
63 | TR
Thomas Roberts | SM | Naperville, IL | Dog House Racing | |
68 | SM | Dexter, MI | Dynomax Exhaust | ||
73 | BM
Bob MacDonald | SM | Hinckley, OH | Impact Communications, Kryderacing, Carbotech | |
74 | SM | Iowa City, IA | Advanced Autosports | ||
76 | JL
Jeff Luckritz | SM | Saint Joseph, MI | Cars By Campbell-Niles, MI | |
78 | EP
Eric Pratt | SM | Rockford, IL | Advanced Autosports/Eric Pratt Law Firm, P.C. | |
87 | SM | Downers Grove, IL | Dreaming Tree Racing | ||
93 | JV
Jeff Van Bendegom | SM | Middleton, WI | Van Family Racing | |
96 | JS
James Suhr | SM | Springboro, OH | Colletti Motorsports | |
99 | SM | Centerville, OH | Moooose Hunters Inc./Ann O'Malley I miss you!/ESR resort and spa Memphis tenn. | ||
00 | AL
Andrew Longe | T2 | Naples, FL | Trianon/FALL-LINE Motorsports | |
33 | T2 | Chelsea, MI | Tremec/SKF/Hoosier/Chevrolet Performance/Backstreet Performance | ||
47 | SC
Sean Conely | T2 | Fenton , MI | W4 Signs, NexGen Synthetics, Motown Automotive, Conely auto | |
068 | ms
matthew slavens | T2 | Bettendorf, IA | Fall line | |
82 | NB
Norman Betts | T2 | Ann Arbor, MI | Total Performance Racing, Hoosier, DIY decals, Race Keeper, Hawk | |
97 | TS
Tom Sloe | T2 | Newbury, OH | Hutter Racing Eng/Hoosier/Russell Auto Center | |
18 | AK
Aaron Kaplan | T3 | Evanston, IL | Kaplan Racing Systems | |
3 | GV
Greg Vandersluis | T4 | North Olmsted, OH | Carbotech/BFGoodrich/Ford Racing/Vandersluis Motorsports/Track First | |
8 | JE
James Ebben | T4 | Appleton, WI | Mazda/Hoosier/Lamers Racing | |
57 | SC
Steven Christopher | T4 | Bonner Springs, KS | Parental Control, BFG, Hawk | |
88 | MD
Michael J Dalton | T4 | Evanston, IL | Norfolk Medical | |
0 | STU | Kenosha, WI | anastosmotors | ||
04 | RP
Ron Pawley | STU | Greenwood, AR | J. Pauley Toyota/Scion | |
07 | RH
Raymond E Huffmaster | STU | Clarkston, MI | Hoosier | |
14 | CT
Charles Tobel | STU | New Hudson, MI | Discount Tire/Novi Wall Co./Angrysheep motorsports/Hoosier/carbotech |
Class totals: SM: 23STU: 4T2: 6T3: 1T4: 4
Sm Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (EP,FP,GTL,HP)
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | AG
Al Gaudino | GT1 | North Royalton, OH | Delt Star Inc. / Amsoil | |
62 | DG
Dick Greer | GT1 | Columbus, OH | Wendy's | |
50 | TP
Tom Patton | GT2 | Fairfield Twp, OH | Hoosier Tires/Felice Engines/Carbotech | |
4 | JK
Joe Kristensen | GT3 | London, ON | Kristensen Racing Engines | |
46 | DD
Dave Dobry | GT3 | Plymouth, MI | Dryer Vent Wizard | |
79 | PY
Paul Young | GT3 | Commerce Twp, MI | Young Racing/ Hoosier Tire | |
91 | KN
Ken Nelson | GT3 | Novi, MI | ||
24 | AM
Andrew McDermid | AS | Howell, MI | Weather Tech,Felice Performance,Lane Automotive,Carbotech Brakes, Hoosier | |
28 | AS | Lake Orion, MI | KMS Autosport | ||
38 | TT
Thomas Toth | AS | Sugar Grove, IL | Engines by JB | |
53 | TW
Thomas West | AS | Standish, ME | Limerick Machine Company | |
55 | AS | Cadillac, MI | Lane Automotive / Hoosier Tire/ Lasco Ford | ||
59 | GS
Greg Socha | AS | Richland, MI | ||
60 | MR
Matt Regan | AS | Addison, IL | CSR BOBCAT/ West Racing | |
71 | MM
Mark Muddiman | AS | Belleville, MI | ||
73 | AS | Western Springs, IL | Tro Manufacturing | ||
95 | DO
David Ours | AS | Marshall, MI | ||
096 | SM
Sean Maloney | AS | Saint Charles, MO | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
3 | T1 | Chelsea, MI | Tremec, SKF, Hoosier, Chevrolet Performance, Backstreet Performance | ||
8 | RP
Robert Pfeffer | T1 | Avon, IN | Pace Air Freight | |
37 | DK
Danny Kellermeyer | T1 | Ortonville, MI | Bowman Chevy, Corvette Central, AES | |
39 | T1 | Culpeper, VA | Pitchfork Ag LLC /Angry Sheep / Carbotech | ||
52 | JB
John M Buttermore | T1 | South Lyon, MI | Hoosier/Carbotech/Stoptech | |
57 | JB
Jason Berkeley | T1 | Falls Village, CT | BMG Management / Hoosier / Pabst | |
82 | NB
Norman Betts | T1 | Ann Arbor, MI | Total Performance Race |
Class totals: AS: 11GT1: 2GT2: 1GT3: 4T1: 7