Entry List
3-Day Event
127
entries
Group 1
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 1CS | Irmo, SC | |||
56 | RB
Ross Bremer | 1CS | Atlantic Beach, FL | ||
061 | WM
William Moore | 1CS | Mount Ulla, NC | ||
128 | SB
Shea Brown | 1CS | Myrtle Beach, SC | ||
10 | CH
Casey Haddock | 1DSR | Indialantic, FL | Lepage Combat Adhesives | |
12 | AC
Alan Collard | 1DSR | Jupiter, FL | none | |
33 | DW
Doug White | 1DSR | Winston-Salem, NC | ||
38 | CH
Chip Haddock | 1DSR | Melbourne Beach, FL | Yoyodyne Propulsion Systems | |
47 | HG
Henry Grady | 1DSR | Palm City, FL | ||
42 | RF
Rick Frazee | 1EP | Winter Park, FL | Be An Angel Therapy Dogs Ministery | |
210 | 1FM | Atlanta, GA | |||
6 | RS
Robert Stewart | 1FP | ATHENS, GA | ||
7 | BL
Bob Lembcke | 1FP | Pensacola, FL | Max Herrera | |
13 | BL
Becky Labat | 1FP | Milledgeville, GA | ||
16 | AR
Andy Russell | 1FP | Charlotte, NC | ||
36 | JJ
John E. Jones | 1FP | Waxhaw, NC | Na'Da Dawg Racing | |
49 | DC
David Conrad | 1FP | Nashville, TN | ||
107 | 1FP | Brentwood, TN | Zapata Racing Nashville, TN | ||
116 | 1FP | Franklin, TN | Zapata Racing | ||
117 | 1FP | Franklin, TN | Zapata Racing | ||
17 | 1GP | West Palm Beach, FL | Biggles Racing | ||
415 | 1GP | Chuluota, FL | |||
8 | 1HP | Prides Crossing, MA | MSA Classics | ||
51 | 1HP | Crossville, TN | Spridget Cat Racing | ||
86 | MG
Mark Gobble | 1HP | Moneta, VA | Merrill Lynch | |
94 | BM
Brian MacEachern | 1HP | Flat Rock, NC |
Class totals: 1CS: 41DSR: 51EP: 11FM: 11FP: 91GP: 21HP: 4
Groups 2, 5, and 7 - Open wheel & Sports racers
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 2CF | Hoschton, GA | Hoschton Hotrod Haus | ||
6 | DB
Donald Baggett | 2CF | Berkeley Lake, GA | Cricket Farm Motors | |
9 | PB
Paul Buttrose | 2CF | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Mick Dundee | |
10 | TF
Tom Fraelich | 2CF | Monticello, FL | ||
27 | 2CF | Winston Salem, NC | Team Escargot | ||
62 | 2CF | Dripping Springs, TX | Red Wine & Brew Racing | ||
63 | 2CF | Leland , NC | |||
74 | CT
Christopher Tchorznicki | 2CF | st Augustine, FL | ||
87 | RC
Roy Crowninshield | 2CF | Fletcher, NC | ||
8 | DA
David Allison | 2FF | Dunn, NC | ||
32 | 2FF | Roanoke, VA | Time Technologies | ||
960 | RL
Rick Little | 2FF | Aiken, SC | ||
67 | JH
Joe Henslee | 2FL | Knoxville, TN | HensleeSportsRacing/USDRRT/AMSOIL | |
256 | 5BSR | Brookline, MA | Team Cassin Racing | ||
33 | 7BSR | Jupiter, FL | |||
51 | 7HS2 | Forest, VA | |||
78 | 7HS2 | Newberry, FL | Lewis Racing | ||
4 | GM
Greg Miller | 7S2 | North Chesterfield, VA | ||
5 | 7S2 | Hilton Head Island, SC | |||
18 | JM
Jim Matthews | 7S2 | Douglasville, GA | ||
59 | 7S2 | Blanch, NC | Sasco Sports | ||
187 | BS
Ben Sinnott | 7S2 | Annapolis, MD |
Class totals: 2CF: 92FF: 32FL: 15BSR: 17BSR: 17HS2: 27S2: 5
Groups 1 & 3 Small Bore Production
30
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | HL
Harvey Lewis | 3BS | Gainesville, FL | Lewis Racing | |
26 | 3BS | Tallahassee, FL | |||
98 | TT
Tom Turner | 3BS | Jacksonville, FL | ||
68 | 3CP | Fredericksburg, VA | OddiTy Racing | ||
6 | BS
Burton Stein | 3DP | Nashville, TN | Gold Mountain Entertainment | |
66 | SS
Spencer Shepard | 3DP | Charlotte, NC | Shepard Automotive | |
18 | 3EP | Annapolis, MD | Lug Nuts Inc | ||
34 | 3EP | Lyman, SC | |||
40 | 3EP | Greenville, SC | Acme Speed Shop | ||
43 | 3EP | Norfolk, VA | |||
60 | SC
Sid Collins | 3EP | Apopka, FL | Troysport | |
67 | DC
Donovan Cheek | 3EP | Nashville, TN | ||
72 | 3EP | Buford, GA | Splinter Group Racing | ||
74 | SH
Stan Heath | 3EP | Knoxville, TN | ||
116 | JH
John Hasty | 3EP | Gastonia, NC | Hasty Racing | |
133 | RS
Rick Starkweather | 3EP | Raleigh, NC | Flying Circus English Cars | |
159 | PD
Peter Dunn | 3EP | Midlothian, VA | ||
160 | 3EP | Brandon, FL | |||
177 | DT
Dean Tetterton | 3EP | Richmond, VA | ||
7 | HG
Henry Grady | 3FM | Palm City, FL | ||
8 | TS
Timothy Scopes | 3FM | Hickory, NC | ||
16 | 3FM | Jasper, GA | Vintage Motorcar Restorations | ||
21 | 3ITA | Suwanee, GA | Zoom Racing | ||
25 | 3ITA | Savannah, GA | Cowart Realty | ||
31 | JJ
Johnny Johnson | 3ITA | Tifton, GA | ||
36 | 3ITA | Savannah, GA | Carter Racing Enterprises / IOC | ||
37 | WL
William Logan | 3ITA | Wilmington, NC | ||
71 | JJ
Jay Javetz | 3ITA | Savannah, GA | Circle A Brands | |
118 | DO
Dale Oesterle | 3ITA | Powell, OH | ||
86 | BC
Bill Charlton | 8CP | Lakewood, Co |
Class totals: 3BS: 33CP: 13DP: 23EP: 133FM: 33ITA: 78CP: 1
Groups 6 & 8
32
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | 6AS | Johns Island, SC | |||
4 | 6ASR | Cumming, GA | Monster Rod & Shaft Company | ||
27 | RD
Robert Demetrius | 6BP | Lake Mary, FL | Troysport | |
41 | JS
John A. Sybrandt | 6BP | Dallas, GA | ||
57 | 6BP | Savannah, GA | |||
93 | SC
Scott Cracraft | 6BP | Mt. Pleasant, SC | ||
131 | 6BP | Brooksville, FL | |||
188 | 6BP | Marietta, GA | |||
58 | DL
Doug Lawhorn | 8AP | Jacksonville, FL | Troysport | |
73 | 8AP | Brentwood, TN | n/a | ||
89 | 8AP | Montgomery, AL | N/A | ||
24 | 8BP | Windermere, FL | Hye-Fire Distributors | ||
14 | RK
Randy Kornegay | 8BS | Montgomery, AL | ||
56 | EB
Ernie Bello | 8BS | Jupiter, FL | Ernie Bello Motorsport | |
123 | MV
Manuel Vinas | 8BS | West Palm Beach, FL | ||
206 | 8BS | Charlotte, NC | Autobarn classic cars. com | ||
316 | SB
Skip Bryan | 8BS | The Villages, FL | ||
09 | 8CP | Fernandina Beach, FL | |||
23 | 8CP | Jacksonville, FL | Dust Free PC | ||
37 | 8CP | Dothan, AL | Rammer Jammer Racing | ||
46 | 8CP | Nashville, TN | |||
74 | BD
Bob Desloge | 8CP | Bolivia, NC | ||
88 | PN
Paul Netterstrom | 8CP | Cocoa Beach, FL | ||
161 | HC
Henry Costanzo | 8CP | Marietta, GA | Tollyrat Racing | |
7 | 8DP | Pensacola, FL | RjR Racing / Scuderiagiallo.com | ||
62 | 8DP | Charlotte, NC | |||
97 | CC
Craig Conway | 8DP | Edgewater, FL | Diamond Suzuki | |
177 | 8DP | Jupiter, FL | |||
2 | AT
Al Taylor | 8RS | Milton, NC | ||
142 | SL
Steve Liadis | 8RS | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
173 | JM
John Maddox | 8ITR | Jacksonville, FL | Troysport | |
84 | 8ITO | West Palm Beach, FL | Road N Race Automotive |
Class totals: 6AS: 16ASR: 16BP: 68AP: 38BP: 18BS: 58CP: 78DP: 48ITO: 18ITR: 18RS: 2
Pre-War and Formula Vee
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
115 | HG
Henry Grady | 1FJ | Palm City, FL | ||
6 | 1FV | Dunn, NC | Sandy Jackson | ||
11 | AH
Alan Harriman | 1FV | Fernandina Beach, FL | ||
15 | BC
Bob Clarke | 1FV | Mt. Juliet, TN | PB&J Racing Stable | |
16 | 1FV | Fernandina Beach, FL | |||
30 | 1FV | Franklinton, NC | |||
62 | DW
Doug White | 1FV | Winston-Salem, NC | ||
69 | 1FV | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | J R R Tolkein | ||
77 | MJ
Marcus Jones | 1FV | Moseley, VA | ||
97 | ME
Michael Ennis | 1FV | Hobe Sound, FL | ||
129 | 1FV | Winston-Salem, NC | Team Escargot | ||
130 | 1FV | Bland, VA | Skydusky Motorsports / Purple Patch Motorsports | ||
8 | RS
Rick Sanders | 9PW | Sarasota, FL | ||
29 | BS
Bill Stelcher | 9PW | Bradenton, FL | None | |
56 | SB
Sam Blanton | 9PW | Wendell, NC | ||
66 | GP
George Pardee | 9PW | Clearwater, FL | GP LLC | |
153 | SE
Scott Ebert | 9PW | Crystal River, FL |
Class totals: 1FJ: 11FV: 119PW: 5
Vintage Enduro
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list