Entry List
Event 3 Reg 2014
164
entries
(N) Novice
26
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AA
Ashraf Attia | N (STC) | Plano, TX | ||
5 | N (DS) | Aubrey, TX | |||
7 | N (STX) | Granbury, TX | |||
8 | JC
Jerry Campos | N (CS) | Plano, TX | ||
11 | DG
Doel Garcia | N (FS) | Frisco, TX | ||
15 | CF
Charles Fabian | N (FS) | Red Oak, TX | ||
17 | N (HS) | Roanoke, TX | SpeedPro Imaging of Fort Worth | ||
18 | SA
Sean Allen | N (SS) | The Colony, TX | ||
25 | AV
Austin Veca | N (FS) | Carrollton, TX | ||
35 | N (CS) | Plano, TX | |||
40 | SS
Steve Smith | N (ESP) | Gainesville, TX | ||
42 | AB
Ashlea Brooks | N (STX) | Arlington, TX | ||
48 | JM
James Malaniuk | N (SS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
52 | CB
Charles Ball | N (CS) | Anna, TX | ||
61 | AM
Alex Montminy | N (ASP) | Irving, TX | ||
63 | DC
DJ Culkar | N (FS) | Cedar Hill, TX | ||
66 | N (GS) | Dallas, TX | |||
68 | N (STX) | Carrollton, TX | |||
77 | TG
Tyler Grady-Taylor | N (CS) | Irving, TX | ||
85 | SC
Scott Cummins | N (BSP) | Richardson, TX | ||
88 | DF
Daniel Frank | N (GS) | Dallas, TX | ||
93 | JE
Josh Edwords | N (STR) | Benbrook, TX | ||
111 | LS
Logan Shoaf | N (SS) | Frisco, TX | ||
115 | DF
David Fabian | N (FS) | Midlothian, TX | ||
142 | N (STX) | Arlington, TX | |||
171 | SH
Susan Hilton | N (CS) | Lewisville, TX |
(X) X Pro
16
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JH
Jim Hollinsworth | X (SS) | Bedford, TX | ||
3 | AB
Ann Bergin | X (GS) | Plano, TX | ||
22 | KB
Kenneth Baker | X (CSP) | Fort Worth, TX | MaxcySpeedco.com | |
23 | X (GS) | Irvine, CA | MP23Racing.com | ||
81 | MB
Mark Berry | X (FP) | Lewisville, TX | Don Herring Mitsubishi, JANCO custom fab, COBB Tuning, AST Suspension, Forced Performance | |
83 | X (HS) | Dallas, TX | ACE MIATAS & More / FiST Killers Inc. | ||
94 | X (STX) | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
96 | X (SSR) | Keller, TX | Tactical Defense Academy; JBCorvette.com | ||
98 | SE
Spencer Elliott | X (CSP) | Edmond, OK | MR. CHRIS ROBBINS! | |
99 | AW
Aaron Walker | X (GS) | Lewisville, TX | ||
131 | RJ
Robert Jones | X (AS) | McKinney, TX | ||
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | X (FM) | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing | |
196 | MW
Mark Wortham | X (SSR) | McKinney, TX | Tactical Defense Academy; JBCorvette.com | |
197 | CL
Christopher Ledbetter | X (STX) | Farmers Branch, TX | Vorshlag, AST | |
198 | X (CSP) | Evergreen, CO | RPM Agency Insurance Brokerage, DeatschWerks Fuel Systems, Racebred Components | ||
199 | X (GS) | Mansfield, TX | Korean Camaro Racing, #ForTheGloryOfRWD |
(W) Women's PAX
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | HP
Hailey Payne | W (BS) | Denton, TX | Fuzzy's taco shop! | |
81 | W (STS) | Aledo, TX | Miata Roadster | ||
94 | W (STX) | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
172 | W (STS) | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com |
(AS) A Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | RP
Rusty Pattillo | AS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
41 | JB
Justin Burlew | AS | Humble, TX | BigChicken Racing | |
146 | DH
Don Harrell | AS | sherman, TX |
(BS) B Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JM
James McAdams | BS | Highland Village, TX | ||
47 | BS | Arlington, TX | Good choices | ||
51 | MC
Michael Cobb | BS | Colleyville, TX | GOLD'S NATION | |
54 | BS | Benbrook, TX | |||
96 | GS
Gary Shone | BS | Midlothian, TX |
(CS) C Street
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | SH
Steven Hensley | CS | Dallas, TX | ||
6 | BT
Bee Thao | CS | Leesburg, VA | Mazda Motorsports | |
13 | CS | Dallas, TX | |||
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | CS | Saginaw, TX | ||
22 | CC
Colin Clarke | CS | Lewisville, TX | ||
71 | RH
Richard Hilton | CS | Rowlett, TX | ||
86 | NC
Nicholas Carmell | CS | Arlington, TX | Texas Track Works | |
90 | ZL
Zachary Lemoine | CS | Arlington, TX | ||
108 | BA
Bill Archer | CS | Plano, TX |
(DS) D Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | DO
Dan Olson | DS | Frisco, TX | Debit card | |
11 | CG
Christopher Garcia | DS | Little Elm, TX | ||
78 | DS | Denton, TX | cmsracing.com | ||
178 | PE
Phil Elmore | DS | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com, MiniUSA |
(ES) E Street
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | ES | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | |
7 | ES | Dallas, TX | built by buck | ||
9 | GT
Gerry Terranova | ES | Aubrey, TX | Texas Track Works/Track Dog Racing/Intercrew Racing | |
11 | ES | Terrell, Tx | Built By Buck | ||
16 | ES | Arlington, TX | Not My Stuff | ||
17 | ES | Rowlett, TX | Built By Buck | ||
19 | JB
Jim Bunch | ES | Lewisville, TX | AER Racing | |
116 | ES | Fort Worth, TX | Thanks Hal & DFWMiata!! |
(FS) F Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | GR
Gerald Ray | FS | The Colony, TX | ||
5 | EB
Eric Babjac | FS | McKinney, TX | ||
6 | CP
Chad Ponder | FS | Roanoke, TX | ||
7 | DB
Devon Babjac | FS | McKinney, TX | ||
8 | TD
TOM D'ARCY | FS | Flower Mound, TX |
(GS) G Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | th
thomas hoover | GS | Aledo, TX | ||
17 | JP
Jareth Petro | GS | Fort Worth, TX | Discount Tire & Yokohama | |
31 | GS | Gainesville, TX | |||
47 | BM
Brian McMonigle | GS | Plano, TX | ||
67 | JS
Jimmie Stewart | GS | Richardson, TX | ||
70 | BP
Blanton Payne | GS | Denton, TX | Fuzzy's Taco Shop | |
88 | GS | Princeton, TX | Toyo. Stellantis. |
(HS) H Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | AH
Alan Hesebeck | HS | Fort Worth, TX |
(SSR) Super Street R-Comp
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CC
Charles Cram | SSR | Krum, TX | ||
26 | CJ
Clement Jones | SSR | Pocola, OK | ||
52 | DJ
David Jones | SSR | Lake Dallas, TX | KUWTJRacing |
(STR) Street Touring Roadster
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BP
Bryan Porter | STR | Houston, tx | ||
17 | JC
John Clark | STR | Arlington, TX | Depiction Tattoo Gallery | |
19 | WD
Walter Del Rio | STR | Lewisville, TX | ||
26 | GE
Greg Esmond | STR | Frisco, TX | ||
27 | JW
John Wilson | STR | DENTON, TX | ||
42 | BO
Brooks Oakley | STR | Arlington, TX | ||
74 | GG
Gabby Garner | STR | Euless, TX | Mrs. Gabby | |
75 | STR | Leander , TX | Vorshlag/AST | ||
77 | AV
Armstrong Vongsavath | STR | Haslet, TX | Elect Wellness/Texas Track Works | |
94 | TE
Todd Eaddy | STR | Flower Mound, TX | Discount Tire Company | |
99 | STR | Denton, TX | Thanks Dee! | ||
126 | STR | Fort Worth, TX | |||
194 | STR | Plano, TX | Karcepts | MaxcySpeed | ||
199 | DB
David Bailey | STR | Denton, TX |
(STS) Street Touring Sport
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | JG
John Gisch | STS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
42 | JS
James Schwan | STS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
68 | STS | Fuquay-Varina, NC | Team Cheap Bastard / DFWmiata.com | ||
72 | STS | Wichita Falls, TX | |||
81 | STS | Allen, TX | Miata Roadster | ||
172 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
181 | SE
Steve Eberlein | STS | Aledo, TX | Miata Roadster |
(STU) Street Touring Ultra
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | RL
Richard M. Lundy | STU | Bonham, TX | ||
12 | STU | Fort Worth, TX | Head Strong Motorsports | ||
14 | STU | Keller, TX | |||
16 | PF
Paul Charles Forwerck | STU | Melissa, TX | N/A | |
78 | CF
Curtis Frisbie | STU | Flower Mound, TX | ||
87 | RB
Ryan Brown | STU | Fort Worth, TX | ||
142 | STU | Allen, TX | Winding Road Racing | ||
165 | BS
Barrett Steinmetz | STU | Dallas, TX | ||
178 | STU | Denton, TX | THANKS CURTIS! |
(STX) Street Touring Xtreme
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | JS
Javid Smith | STX | Allen, TX | JavidSmith's Motorwerks | |
40 | STX | East Point, GA | |||
77 | JP
John Price | STX | Mansfield, TX | ||
86 | MD
Mike Danoski | STX | Irving, TX | ||
93 | VS
Vincent Shepherd | STX | Fort Worth, TX | ||
193 | DH
Dale Hurley | STX | Fort Worth, TX |
(SM) Street Modified
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | LZ
Lev Zaltsberg | SM | Dallas, TX | ||
12 | DZ
Dmitry Zaltsberg | SM | Dallas, TX | ||
95 | HL
Henry Lin | SM | Wylie, TX | ||
99 | KC
Kevin Crain | SM | Lexington, OK | SCR Performance | |
195 | TB
Tim Bergin | SM | Plano, TX |
(SSM) Super Street Modified
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | SSM | St. Charles, MO | Stinkin' Lincoln Racing | ||
66 | AF
Andy Franco | SSM | Prosper, TX | 21stCenturyMusclecars, AFTEX Racing | |
67 | NB
Noel Bowman | SSM | Oak Point, TX | ||
110 | SSM | Leonard, TX | Stinkin' Lincoln Racing |
(SMF) Street Modified FWD
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | CM
Christopher Medrano | SMF | Dallas, TX | Neuspeed EIBACH raceland | |
24 | PS
Preston Smith | SMF | Plano, TX |
(SSP) Super Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | TH
Tyson Henry | SSP | Arlington, TX |
(BSP) B Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | TD
Thomas Doweidt | BSP | Roanoke, TX | ||
12 | MD
Mike Doweidt | BSP | Roanoke, TX | ||
199 | BSP | Mesa, Az |
(CSP) C Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CF
Charles Fleming | CSP | Fort Worth, TX | Collector's Airmodel Company | |
7 | MG
Mark Gillett | CSP | Dallas, TX |
(ESP) E Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | RA
Robert Alston | ESP | Weatherford, TX | texas region | |
87 | MM
Michael Mahalik | ESP | Carrollton, TX | GNS Performance, Ramming Speed Motorsports |
(FSP) F Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 | RH
Richard J. (Jim) Hockert | FSP | Dallas, TX | CKT Energy, LLC |
(CP) C Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | JB
Josh Brantley | CP | Haltom city, tx | JLB Window Tinting | |
37 | CP | Haltom City, TX | |||
95 | WA
Wayne Atkins | CP | Double Oak, TX | Sterling Brook, ADG, Janco |
(DP) D Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 | MC
Mark Cameron | DP | Arlington, TX |
(AM) A Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | BP
Brandon Pierce | AM | The Colony, TX | MicroShop |
Formula Jr A - 12-18 yrs (JA)
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | KE
Kierstin Eaddy | JA | Flower Mound, TX | Discount Tire | |
7 | AA
Ashley Atkins | JA | Double Oak, tx | ||
91 | SL
Stephen Lucas | JA | Keller, TX |
Street Touring FWD (STF)
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | RC
Ray Cheslock | STF | Dallas, TX | Visneau Photography | |
82 | PK
Paul Kurtz | STF | Mineral Wells, TX | ||
95 | STF | Fort Worth, TX | Proper Bars of Texas | ||
121 | AP
Aaron Plaunty | STF | Azle, TX | D2 Racing |
Modern American Muscle (MAM)
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | LC
Lloyd Collins | MAM | Flower Mound, TX | ||
8 | MAM | Fort Worth, TX | UnderFunded motorsports | ||
22 | AG
Alex Gaca | MAM | Haslet, TX | ||
72 | BW
Bill Wilkins | MAM | McKinney, TX |
Street Touring Compact (STC)
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | STC | Gainesville, TX | dfwmiata.com |