Entry List
Group 1
4
entries
Group 1
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
110 | MM
Mark Manno | Briggs Cadet | Sherrills Ford, NC | ||
122 | TW
Tyler Wettengel | Briggs Cadet | Davidson, NC | ||
124 | JD
Jadyn Daniels | Briggs Cadet | Concord, NC | Wassup Dog! | |
148 | ET
Eli Trull | Briggs Cadet | Mooresville, NC | MotoMark1 |
Group 10
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Group 2
18
entries
Group 2
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 | HH
Hank Hefner | Briggs Senior | Hickory, NC | Hefner Motorsports & Silverpoint Homes | |
201 | sb
sammy burrow | Briggs Senior | Winston Salem, NC | ||
207 | TA
Todd Allen | Briggs Senior | Linwood, NC | BTS tire & wheel distributors / Todds tire & Custom Wheel | |
211 | cl
carl legaspi | Briggs Senior | Randleman, NC | american adrenaline | |
212 | js
jim strowd | Briggs Senior | Davidson, NC | ||
217 | Briggs Senior | Mooresville, NC | Mcknight's Horseless Carriage | ||
222 | TG
Tony Grams | Briggs Senior | Harrisburg, NC | Aggressive Hydraulics | |
223 | SH
Sean Hartis | Briggs Senior | Concord, NC | ||
224 | JW
Josh Wilson | Briggs Senior | Mooresville, Nc | Amerifast | |
255 | MH
Matt Holden | Briggs Senior | Charlotte, NC | None | |
276 | JW
John Wehrheim | Briggs Senior | Norcross, GA | ||
277 | RM
Reinaldo Moloon | Briggs Senior | Mooresville, NC | SUPER SOUP 4T RACING OIL, BOX STOCK PROJECT, BURRITO LOCO, LUCKY 13GRAPHICS | |
278 | SP
Shawn Pulver | Briggs Senior | Mooresville, NC | ||
216 | Briggs Junior | KANNAPOLIS, NC | MGM RACING CHASSIS, CKE RACING ENGINES, GKART GRAPHICS, BASS PRO SHOPS, JEGS | ||
249 | Briggs Junior | Shelby, NC | TSR | ||
266 | TF
Todd Frazier | Briggs Junior | Kannapolis, NC | Bellwood Autobody | |
285 | Briggs Junior | Huntersville, NC | Mom & Dad | ||
299 | MT
Matthew Turner | Briggs Junior | Statesville, NC | pop |
Class totals: Briggs Junior: 5Briggs Senior: 13
Group 3
10
entries
Group 3
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
309 | TL
Tyler Letarte | IAME Micro Swift | Cornelius, NC | ||
310 | MM
Mark Manno | IAME Micro Swift | Sherrills Ford, NC | ||
311 | BC
Brent Crews | IAME Micro Swift | Denver, NC | Empire | |
312 | RE
Rylee Engel | IAME Micro Swift | Cornelius, NC | ||
314 | DT
Dante Tekampe | IAME Micro Swift | Sherrills Ford, NC | ||
324 | SM
Sabra Moore | IAME Micro Swift | Mount Ulla, NC | Protech | |
328 | GL
Gray Leadbetter | IAME Micro Swift | Morganton, NC | metel mulisha | |
348 | ET
Eli Trull | IAME Micro Swift | Mooresville, NC | MotoMark1 | |
380 | IAME Micro Swift | Cornelius, NC | |||
388 | BD
Brewer Davis | IAME Micro Swift | Wilmington, NC | Sawmill Catering |
Group 4
5
entries
Group 4
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
411 | IAME Junior | Mooresville, NC | JBR Custom Homes | ||
412 | IAME Junior | Atlanta, GA | |||
414 | IAME Junior | Homestead, FL | DCT SpeedSport | ||
444 | NG
Nathan Glasser | IAME Junior | Mooresville, NC | ||
492 | AV
Alex Verhagen | IAME Junior | Mooresville, NC |
Group 5
15
entries
Group 5
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
500 | IAME Senior | Mooresville, NC | Mother's Farms | ||
503 | ZW
Zachary Weiss | IAME Senior | Winston Salem, NC | Weiss Racing | |
510 | RR
Ricky Rudd | IAME Senior | Cornelius, NC | ||
511 | IAME Senior | Belmont, NC | Summit Communications | ||
512 | DT
Daniel Tate | IAME Senior | Statesville, NC | Tate Racing | |
513 | FG
Fred Giffels | IAME Senior | Greenville, SC | HGP | |
514 | DD
Dalton Dow | IAME Senior | Cornelius, NC | ||
519 | VC
Varun Choksey | IAME Senior | Alpharetta, GA | ADR Inc. | |
526 | JV
Justin Vancil | IAME Senior | Quincy, IL | Margay Racing | |
527 | GH
Grant Hargens | IAME Senior | North Attleboro, MA | ||
555 | IAME Senior | Davidson, NC | RACERSITES | ||
564 | NL
Nick Losito | IAME Senior | Charlotte, NC | Ultra Pro Karting | |
575 | IAME Senior | Mooresville, NC | MBR | ||
577 | IAME Senior | Morganton, NC | |||
599 | RM
Ross McConnell | IAME Senior | Mooresville, NC | McConnell Brothers Racing |
Group 6
8
entries
Group 6
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
612 | MG
Matt Giangrande | IAME Heavy | Pleasant Garden, NC | MJ Motorsports | |
614 | IAME Heavy | Brooks, GA | |||
617 | JC
JIM CATALDO | IAME Heavy | STERLING, MA | CATALDO RACING GROUP | |
625 | JH
Justin Halliday | IAME Heavy | Mooresville, NC | Justified Concepts, custom helmet painting | |
643 | DF
Derek Franklin | IAME Heavy | North Attleboro, MA | Prospeed Kartsport, Earthwork Industries | |
662 | IAME Heavy | Durham, NC | |||
670 | IAME Heavy | Kannapolis, NC | Kart Worx | ||
680 | KB
Kris Bowen | IAME Heavy | Salisbury, NC | KC Colors Auto Body |
Group 7
8
entries
Group 7
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
710 | AS
Austin Schulz | Yamaha Junior | Roswell, GA | ||
711 | LW
Luke Wallace | Yamaha Junior | Angier, NC | ||
721 | TG
Ty Gibbs | Yamaha Junior | Charlotte, NC | Timmy Tech | |
741 | EL
Emory Lyda | Yamaha Junior | Concord, NC | Boca Bearings | |
786 | AD
Atharva Desai | Yamaha Junior | Herndon, VA | ||
713 | DL
David Lawrence | Yamaha Senior | Senoia, GA | LawrenceInk | |
718 | CC
Chad Campbell | Yamaha Senior | Raleigh, NC | ||
719 | Yamaha Senior | Mooresville, NC | Sinon Racing |
Class totals: Yamaha Junior: 5Yamaha Senior: 3
Group 8
6
entries
Group 8
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | CI
Cory Icenhour | Rental Kart Heavy | Taylorsville, NC | ||
- | Rental Kart Heavy | Fleetwood, PA | |||
- | DO
Dave OLBRYCH | Rental Kart Heavy | LINCOLN, RI | ||
- | ZS
Zach Seely | Rental Kart Heavy | Statesville, NC | ||
- | JT
Joseph Tackett | Rental Kart Heavy | Statesville, NC | ||
- | DW
Don Winchester | Rental Kart Heavy | Mooresville, NC |
Group 9
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list