Entry List
Pursuit
29
entries
Pursuit Race
29
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | AG
Al Gaudino | GT1 | north Royalton, OH | Delta Star Inc,/Amsoil | |
88 | ITA | Dublin, OH | |||
71 | SW
Simon Ward | ITB | Dayton, OH | ||
4 | LB
Luke Bittenbinder | ITC | Castro Valley, CA | Team Everett | |
8 | JR
James Royal | ITC | Warren, OH | Carl's Renaults & Parts | |
9 | ITC | Xenia, OH | Fifth Street Brewpub, Dependable Appliance Racing | ||
26 | WS
William W Shearer | ITC | Euclid, OH | Nautical Lanes | |
65 | GV
Garrett Villano | ITC | Amherst, NY | Elliot Racing | |
81 | SI
Scott Irwin | ITC | Fairborn, OH | Team ITC | |
28 | GS
Greg Schnell | ITS | Painesville, OH | Advance Auto Parts/Donnies Trucking | |
85 | ITS | Beaver, PA | Heritage Racing Group.,Inc/ Jim Locke Auto | ||
7 | RD
Robert Doernberg | EP | Akron, OH | GDC Enterprises/Hoosier/Carbotech/ Summit Racing | |
68 | SP
Spencer Patterson | FP | Pittsburgh, PA | Regent Square Rentals | |
00 | PG
Patrick Gallagher | SSB | Thornville, OH | Howard Concrete Pumping, Ctl Engineering | |
03 | SM | Newark, OH | Dad, Auto Innovations, Jay Motorsports | ||
5 | DC
David Campbell | SM | southfield , mi | Fast Frog Racing / 5xracing/ | |
7 | KN
Kristen Novak | SM | Highland, MI | Roush / Caldwell Race Prep | |
17 | GH
Graham Hill | SM | Livonia, MI | Fast Frog Racing / 5xracing/ | |
19 | SM | Harrison Twp, MI | Roush /East Street Racing/Krispy Kreme | ||
43 | DJ
David Jones | SM | Independence, OH | ||
51 | CB
Charles Boehly | SM | Pittsford, NY | RVA/Boehly Chiropractic | |
56 | AR
AJ Roderick | SM | Chardon, OH | Gellner Engineering / Stupid Fast Tires | |
59 | GS
Greg Socha | SM | Richland, MI | ||
70 | JS
John Swapceinski | SM | Bergen, NY | Ratingz.com | |
72 | JH
James Henson II | SM | Medina, OH | Great White Racing | |
98 | SM | Corry, PA | Campbell Trucking/Carbotech | ||
4 | STL | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
76 | MC
Mark Connolly | STU | South Park, PA | McB Autosport, Nakama, Carbotech | |
98 | STU | River Rouge, MI | ACP Auto Clinic & Performance |
Class totals: EP: 1FP: 1GT1: 1ITA: 1ITB: 1ITC: 6ITS: 2SM: 12SSB: 1STL: 1STU: 2
Saturday
100
entries
Group 1
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09 | ITB | Belpre, OH | S2 Learning, Ltd. | ||
21 | RS
Ray Santomo | ITB | Venetia, PA | Petes European Techniques | |
22 | ITB | Delaware, OH | |||
71 | SW
Simon Ward | ITB | Dayton, OH | ||
95 | ITB | Hubbard, OH | Homestead RV Center | ||
4 | LB
Luke Bittenbinder | ITC | Castro Valley, CA | Team Everett | |
8 | JR
James Royal | ITC | Warren, OH | Carl's Renaults & Parts | |
9 | ITC | Xenia, OH | Fifth Street Brewpub, Dependable Appliance Racing | ||
11 | CH
Carl Holbrook | ITC | Warren, OH | Carl's Renaults & Parts | |
15 | JG
Joseph J Gumkowski | ITC | Buffalo, NY | Lipsitz Green Science Cambeia LLP | |
26 | WS
William W Shearer | ITC | Euclid, OH | Nautical Lanes | |
65 | GV
Garrett Villano | ITC | Amherst, NY | Elliot Racing | |
81 | SI
Scott Irwin | ITC | Fairborn, OH | Team ITC | |
00 | PG
Patrick Gallagher | SSB | Thornville, OH | Howard Concrete Pumping, Ctl Engineering |
Class totals: ITB: 5ITC: 8SSB: 1
Group SM
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | DC
David Campbell | SM | southfield , mi | Fast Frog Racing / 5xracing/ | |
7 | KN
Kristen Novak | SM | Highland, MI | Roush / Caldwell Race Prep | |
17 | GH
Graham Hill | SM | Livonia, MI | Fast Frog Racing / 5xracing/ | |
19 | SM | Harrison Twp, MI | Roush /East Street Racing/Krispy Kreme | ||
20 | BC
Bill Coward | SM | Johnstown, PA | Cambria-Rowe Business College | |
27 | JG
John Guthrie | SM | Sunbury, OH | sunbury storage | |
33 | SM | Newark, OH | Dad, Auto Innovations, Jay Motorsports | ||
37 | RK
Ronald Kucera | SM | Broadview Hts, OH | ||
43 | DJ
David Jones | SM | Independence, OH | ||
45 | SM | Independence, OH | Carbotech,Wife,my 3 sons and parents | ||
51 | CB
Charles Boehly | SM | Pittsford, NY | RVA/Boehly Chiropractic | |
56 | AR
AJ Roderick | SM | Chardon, OH | Gellner Engineering / Stupid Fast Tires | |
59 | GS
Greg Socha | SM | Richland, MI | ||
61 | JH
James (Jet) Hawthorne | SM | Worthington, OH | Pressure Connections/A to Z Lawncare/East Street Auto | |
70 | JS
John Swapceinski | SM | Bergen, NY | Ratingz.com | |
72 | JH
James Henson II | SM | Medina, OH | Great White Racing | |
73 | BM
Bob MacDonald | SM | Hinckley, OH | Impact Communications, Kryderacing, Carbotech | |
86 | SD
Sean Doyle | SM | Akron, OH | ||
88 | DM
Debra Mathias | SM | Galena, OH | ||
98 | SM | Corry, PA | Campbell Trucking/Carbotech | ||
99 | SM | Centerville, OH | Nova Brown not forgotten, East Street Racing |
Group 2
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | RL
Robert Lewis | AS | Frostburg, MD | Frostburg Carquest, Custom Concepts | |
81 | TL
Tom Less | AS | shrewsbury, MA | Weld Engineering Co. | |
06 | GT1 | Saint Clair Shores, MI | B.C. Motorsports/Sommers Marine | ||
48 | AG
Al Gaudino | GT1 | north Royalton, OH | Delta Star Inc,/Amsoil | |
68 | BT
Boris Tirpack | GT1 | Enon, OH | ||
11 | HB
Harry Belizaire | GT2 | Oberlin, OH | ||
37 | BH
Bryan Hunter | GT2 | Chicago, IL | Asteri Motorsports | |
6 | ITE | Waterford, MI | Braid Wheels | ||
07 | DK
Daniel Koplow | ITE | Colorado Springs, CO | Daniel Koplow DDS, Inc | |
47 | DL
Dede Lutsch | ITE | Salem, OH | Me | |
1 | ITR | Gibsonia, PA | Altered Gas Performance Events | ||
15 | RR
Robert Roberts | ITR | Clinton, OH | ||
05 | ML
Michael Lee | ITS | Hudson, OH | ME | |
19 | MK
Mark Keefer | ITS | Mars, PA | Keelen Bros Inc | |
28 | GS
Greg Schnell | ITS | Painesville, OH | Advance Auto Parts/Donnies Trucking | |
41 | TT
Thomas Todaro | ITS | Westerville, OH | TnT Racing | |
85 | ITS | Beaver, PA | Heritage Racing Group.,Inc/ Jim Locke Auto | ||
94 | CD
Chris Durbin | SP | South Park, PA | Hawk, Hoosier | |
69 | MB
Madhur Bawa | T1 | Bolingbrook, IL |
Class totals: AS: 2GT1: 3GT2: 2ITE: 3ITR: 2ITS: 5SP: 1T1: 1
Group 3
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | ITA | Brunswick, OH | |||
4 | GV
Greg Vandersluis | ITA | North Olmsted, OH | Carbotech/Hoosier/Vandersluis Motorsports | |
13 | SM
Sam Myers | ITA | Centerburg, OH | Myers Motorsports, Performance Control Center, RoadHunter's Cafe | |
14 | ITA | Canal Winchester, OH | www.CERA.net | ||
51 | RB
Richard Boehly | ITA | Bergen, NY | RVA/Boehly Chiropractic | |
53 | PK
Peter Kummer | ITA | Honeoye Falls, NY | ||
80 | RJ
Rick Jarrett | ITA | Belmont, OH | Soapys AUto Bath | |
88 | ITA | Dublin, OH | |||
35 | TN
Tom NUTTER | IT7 | FROSTPROOF, FL | Hillbilly Motorsports /Wife | |
66 | SN
Scott Nutter | IT7 | Lisbon, OH | Hillbilly Motorsports | |
7 | RD
Robert Doernberg | EP | Akron, OH | GDC Enterprises/Hoosier/Carbotech/ Summit Racing | |
29 | EP | Canonsburg, PA | Mcb Autosport | ||
44 | KN
Kevin Navarre | EP | Toledo, OH | ||
87 | JL
Jim Llewellyn | EP | Tarpon Springs, FL | ||
01 | LF
Lee Feineigle | FP | Van Buren, OH | F & R Imports | |
5 | GH
Greg Horan | FP | Canonsburg, PA | Flex-Ten | |
68 | SP
Spencer Patterson | FP | Pittsburgh, PA | Regent Square Rentals | |
10 | SF
Shu-Fai Fung | HP | Durham, NC | N/A | |
40 | MB
Michael Bennett | HP | Grafton, OH | ||
43 | RB
Ray Barnhart | HP | Warren, OH | Renaissance Ltd | |
27 | STL | Wexford, PA | FenielloMotorsports.com | ||
41 | STL | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
76 | MC
Mark Connolly | STU | South Park, PA | McB Autosport, Nakama, Carbotech | |
98 | STU | River Rouge, MI | ACP Auto Clinic & Performance |
Class totals: EP: 4FP: 3HP: 3IT7: 2ITA: 8STL: 2STU: 2
Group 4
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | RL
Robert Laverty | FC | Troy, MI | ||
90 | DB
Dennis Baran | CFC | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Baranetti Racing | |
88 | JS
James Smalley | FS | South Lyon, MI | ||
2 | JB
Jason Briggs | DSR | Fairfield, OH | SpeedPartz.com | |
12 | AF
Allen Franzolino | DSR | Parma, OH | ||
44 | PR
Paul Russ | SRF | Butler, PA | KAPEC/Merlin Engineering | |
76 | GG
Glenn Gehrke | SRF | Davisburg, MI | ||
99 | DV
David Vestrand | SR | Oakland, MI | Vestrand Consulting Services |
Class totals: CFC: 1DSR: 2FC: 1FS: 1SR: 1SRF: 2
Group 5
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | GG
Gordy Good | FF | MUNGER, MI | ||
21 | RS
Randy Shinn | FST | Gibsonburg, OH | Arrow Dynamic | |
4 | RS
Richard Styczynski | FV | Phoenix, AZ | ||
15 | MF
Mark Farnham | FV | Medina, OH | Scuderia Farnham / Hoosier | |
16 | MR
Matt Rehm | FV | Coraopolis, PA | Owlsport | |
52 | CE
Chris Elwell | FV | Cortland, OH | ||
55 | JM
John Maloney | FV | Conyngham, PA | Marianne/Maloney Racing | |
59 | FV | Potomac, MD | Maloney Racing/DMT Motorsports | ||
60 | FV | Westline, PA | Vintage Sport AutoArt | ||
65 | PN
Pete Nielson | FV | Bath, NY | ||
75 | SK
Steve Kammeyer | FV | Woodburn, IN | ||
81 | RC
Raymond Carmody | FV | Horseheads, NY | ||
00 | BH
Bill Hornack | F5 | Westlake, OH | ||
96 | F5 | Independence, OH | Chainsaw Motorsports / QRE |
Class totals: F5: 2FF: 1FST: 1FV: 10
Sunday
102
entries
Group 1
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09 | ITB | Belpre, OH | S2 Learning, Ltd. | ||
21 | RS
Ray Santomo | ITB | Venetia, PA | Petes European Techniques | |
22 | ITB | Delaware, OH | |||
71 | SW
Simon Ward | ITB | Dayton, OH | ||
95 | ITB | Hubbard, OH | Homestead RV Center | ||
4 | LB
Luke Bittenbinder | ITC | Castro Valley, CA | Team Everett | |
9 | ITC | Xenia, OH | Fifth Street Brewpub, Dependable Appliance Racing | ||
11 | CH
Carl Holbrook | ITC | Warren, OH | Carl's Renaults & Parts | |
15 | JG
Joseph J Gumkowski | ITC | Buffalo, NY | Lipsitz Green Science Cambeia LLP | |
26 | WS
William W Shearer | ITC | Euclid, OH | Nautical Lanes | |
65 | GV
Garrett Villano | ITC | Amherst, NY | Elliot Racing | |
81 | SI
Scott Irwin | ITC | Fairborn, OH | Team ITC | |
00 | PG
Patrick Gallagher | SSB | Thornville, OH | Howard Concrete Pumping, Ctl Engineering |
Class totals: ITB: 5ITC: 7SSB: 1
Group SM
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | DC
David Campbell | SM | southfield , mi | Fast Frog Racing / 5xracing/ | |
7 | KN
Kristen Novak | SM | Highland, MI | Roush / Caldwell Race Prep | |
08 | AE
Amanda Everett | SM | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
17 | GH
Graham Hill | SM | Livonia, MI | Fast Frog Racing / 5xracing/ | |
19 | SM | Harrison Twp, MI | Roush /East Street Racing/Krispy Kreme | ||
27 | JG
John Guthrie | SM | Sunbury, OH | sunbury storage | |
33 | SM | Newark, OH | Dad, Auto Innovations, Jay Motorsports | ||
37 | RK
Ronald Kucera | SM | Broadview Hts, OH | ||
43 | DJ
David Jones | SM | Independence, OH | ||
45 | SM | Independence, OH | Carbotech,Wife,my 3 sons and parents | ||
51 | CB
Charles Boehly | SM | Pittsford, NY | RVA/Boehly Chiropractic | |
56 | AR
AJ Roderick | SM | Chardon, OH | Gellner Engineering / Stupid Fast Tires | |
59 | GS
Greg Socha | SM | Richland, MI | ||
61 | JH
James (Jet) Hawthorne | SM | Worthington, OH | Pressure Connections/A to Z Lawncare/East Street Auto | |
70 | JS
John Swapceinski | SM | Bergen, NY | Ratingz.com | |
72 | JH
James Henson II | SM | Medina, OH | Great White Racing | |
73 | BM
Bob MacDonald | SM | Hinckley, OH | Impact Communications, Kryderacing, Carbotech | |
86 | SD
Sean Doyle | SM | Akron, OH | ||
88 | DM
Dennis Mathias | SM | Apex, NC | ||
98 | SM | Corry, PA | Campbell Trucking/Carbotech | ||
99 | SM | Centerville, OH | Nova Brown not forgotten, East Street Racing |
Group 2
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | RL
Robert Lewis | AS | Frostburg, MD | Frostburg Carquest, Custom Concepts | |
41 | JG
John Gingery | AS | Poland, OH | ||
81 | TL
Tom Less | AS | shrewsbury, MA | Weld Engineering Co. | |
06 | GT1 | Saint Clair Shores, MI | B.C. Motorsports/Sommers Marine | ||
48 | AG
Al Gaudino | GT1 | north Royalton, OH | Delta Star Inc,/Amsoil | |
68 | BT
Boris Tirpack | GT1 | Enon, OH | ||
11 | HB
Harry Belizaire | GT2 | Oberlin, OH | ||
37 | BH
Bryan Hunter | GT2 | Chicago, IL | Asteri Motorsports | |
6 | ITE | Waterford, MI | Braid Wheels | ||
07 | DK
Daniel Koplow | ITE | Colorado Springs, CO | Daniel Koplow DDS, Inc | |
47 | DL
Dede Lutsch | ITE | Salem, OH | Me | |
1 | ITR | Gibsonia, PA | Altered Gas Performance Events | ||
15 | RR
Robert Roberts | ITR | Clinton, OH | ||
05 | ML
Michael Lee | ITS | Hudson, OH | ME | |
19 | MK
Mark Keefer | ITS | Mars, PA | Keelen Bros Inc | |
28 | GS
Greg Schnell | ITS | Painesville, OH | Advance Auto Parts/Donnies Trucking | |
41 | TT
Thomas Todaro | ITS | Westerville, OH | TnT Racing | |
94 | CD
Chris Durbin | SP | South Park, PA | Hawk, Hoosier |
Class totals: AS: 3GT1: 3GT2: 2ITE: 3ITR: 2ITS: 4SP: 1
Group 3
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | GV
Greg Vandersluis | ITA | North Olmsted, OH | Carbotech/Hoosier/Vandersluis Motorsports | |
13 | SM
Sam Myers | ITA | Centerburg, OH | Myers Motorsports, Performance Control Center, RoadHunter's Cafe | |
14 | ITA | Canal Winchester, OH | www.CERA.net | ||
47 | ITA | Akron, OH | Ink Spot Printing, Lucas Oil, VP Fuels, KW Suspensions | ||
51 | RB
Richard Boehly | ITA | Bergen, NY | RVA/Boehly Chiropractic | |
53 | PK
Peter Kummer | ITA | Honeoye Falls, NY | ||
80 | RJ
Rick Jarrett | ITA | Belmont, OH | Soapys AUto Bath | |
88 | KH
Ken Hibbitt | ITA | Dublin, OH | TT Racing | |
35 | TN
Tom NUTTER | IT7 | FROSTPROOF, FL | Hillbilly Motorsports /Wife | |
66 | SN
Scott Nutter | IT7 | Lisbon, OH | Hillbilly Motorsports | |
7 | RD
Robert Doernberg | EP | Akron, OH | GDC Enterprises/Hoosier/Carbotech/ Summit Racing | |
29 | EP | Canonsburg, PA | Mcb Autosport | ||
44 | KN
Kevin Navarre | EP | Toledo, OH | ||
87 | JL
Jim Llewellyn | EP | Tarpon Springs, FL | ||
01 | LF
Lee Feineigle | FP | Van Buren, OH | F & R Imports | |
5 | GH
Greg Horan | FP | Canonsburg, PA | Flex-Ten | |
68 | SP
Spencer Patterson | FP | Pittsburgh, PA | Regent Square Rentals | |
10 | SF
Shu-Fai Fung | HP | Durham, NC | N/A | |
40 | MB
Michael Bennett | HP | Grafton, OH | ||
43 | RB
Ray Barnhart | HP | Warren, OH | Renaissance Ltd | |
27 | STL | Wexford, PA | FenielloMotorsports.com | ||
41 | STL | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
86 | DB
Doug Brown | STL | Delaware, OH | ||
76 | MC
Mark Connolly | STU | South Park, PA | McB Autosport, Nakama, Carbotech | |
98 | STU | River Rouge, MI | ACP Auto Clinic & Performance |
Class totals: EP: 4FP: 3HP: 3IT7: 2ITA: 8STL: 3STU: 2
Group 4
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | RL
Robert Laverty | FC | Troy, MI | ||
90 | DB
Dennis Baran | CFC | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Baranetti Racing | |
88 | JS
James Smalley | FS | South Lyon, MI | ||
2 | JB
Jason Briggs | DSR | Fairfield, OH | SpeedPartz.com | |
12 | AF
Allen Franzolino | DSR | Parma, OH | ||
44 | PR
Paul Russ | SRF | Butler, PA | KAPEC/Merlin Engineering | |
76 | GG
Glenn Gehrke | SRF | Davisburg, MI | ||
84 | NK
Neil Killey | SRF | Cranberry Township, PA | www.nkracing.com | |
99 | DV
David Vestrand | SR | Oakland, MI | Vestrand Consulting Services |
Class totals: CFC: 1DSR: 2FC: 1FS: 1SR: 1SRF: 3
Group 5
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | GG
Gordy Good | FF | MUNGER, MI | ||
21 | RS
Randy Shinn | FST | Gibsonburg, OH | Arrow Dynamic | |
3 | BG
Brian Goodchild | FV | Tallmadge, OH | My Kid's College Fund | |
4 | RS
Richard Styczynski | FV | Phoenix, AZ | ||
15 | BF
Brian Farnham | FV | Medina, OH | ||
16 | MR
Matt Rehm | FV | Coraopolis, PA | Owlsport | |
52 | CE
Chris Elwell | FV | Cortland, OH | ||
55 | JM
John Maloney | FV | Conyngham, PA | Marianne/Maloney Racing | |
59 | FV | Potomac, MD | Maloney Racing/DMT Motorsports | ||
60 | FV | Westline, PA | Vintage Sport AutoArt | ||
62 | GB
Guy Bellingham | FV | Brantford, ON | Vallis Motorsport | |
65 | PN
Pete Nielson | FV | Bath, NY | ||
75 | SK
Steve Kammeyer | FV | Woodburn, IN | ||
81 | RC
Raymond Carmody | FV | Horseheads, NY | ||
00 | BH
Bill Hornack | F5 | Westlake, OH | ||
96 | F5 | Independence, OH | Chainsaw Motorsports / QRE |
Class totals: F5: 2FF: 1FST: 1FV: 12
Worker
8
entries
Race Adminisration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
Joanne Albaneze | RA | Northfield, OH |
Stewards
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
EE
E Peter Esposito | STEW | Mc Donald, PA |
JG
Jim Green | STEW | Twinsburg, OH |
DH
Duane Harrington | STEW | Avon Lake, OH |
DH
Dan Hodge | STEW | Lewis Center, OH |
JP
John Peterson | STEW | Fairfield, OH |
Timing and Scoring
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T & S | Pittsburgh, PA | |
RW
Roger Williams | T & S | Wheeling, WV |