Entry List
Both Major Races
170
entries
Big Bore Closed Wheel
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | GT1 | Saint Clair Shores, MI | B.C. Motorsports/Sommers Marine | ||
07 | GT1 | Seville , OH | The McManus Agency | ||
12 | ML
Michael Lewis | GT1 | Poway, CA | Goodyear | |
68 | SB
Stewart Bachmann | GT1 | San Antonio, FL | EXSYS/Eppinger Hoosier Mobil 1 Hawk | |
4 | TK
Tim Kezman | GT2 | Franksville, WI | CALYPSO LEMONADE/FALL-LINE MOTORSPORTS | |
10 | GT2 | Northbrook, IL | BRAVO Trailers | ||
41 | GT2 | Winnetka, IL | Fall-Line Motorsports | ||
50 | TP
Tom Patton | GT2 | Fairfield Twp, OH | Hoosier Tires/Felice Engines/Carbotech | |
51 | JS
Jonathan Start | GT2 | Caledonia, MI | Kalin Construction, Hoosier | |
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | GT2 | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US | |
70 | JK
Joe Koenig | GT2 | Glenview, IL | Fall-Line | |
84 | DH
Dan Harding | GT2 | Dover, OH | hardings park cycle canton oh | |
14 | JK
Joe Kristensen | GT3 | London, ON | Kristensen Racing Engines | |
78 | RW
Rob Warkocki | GT3 | Frankfort, IL | Hoosier/TRO/Mazda | |
79 | PY
Paul Young | GT3 | Commerce Twp, MI | Young Racing/ Hoosier Tire | |
91 | KN
Ken Nelson | GT3 | Novi, MI | ||
5 | JH
John Heinricy | AS | Clarkston, MI | TAR/Hoosier/Hawk/Mobil1/Heinrocket Inc | |
24 | AM
Andrew McDermid | AS | Howell, MI | Weather Tech,Felice Performance,Lane Automotive,Carbotech Brakes, Hoosier | |
55 | AS | Cadillac, MI | Lane Automotive / Hoosier Tire/ Lasco Ford | ||
71 | MM
Mark Muddiman | AS | Belleville, MI | ||
95 | DO
David Ours | AS | Marshall, MI | ||
52 | JB
John R Buttermore | T1 | Wolverine Lake, MI | Hoosier/Carbotech/Stoptech |
Class totals: AS: 5GT1: 4GT2: 8GT3: 4T1: 1
Open Wheel
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 | FA | Franklin, IN | DWI Power Systems | ||
89 | DS
Denny Sideri | FA | Uniontown, OH | Pavel Racing Engines/Polestar Motorsports | |
98 | CD
Charles C. Duncan | FA | Broomfield, CO | Circle D Racing | |
00 | FB | Sylvan Lake, MI | Nicho Design | ||
6 | TT
Tyler Thielmann | FB | Kiel, WI | SO Bright LLC, Moons Super Cycle, Phoebe Products, JDR Race Cars. | |
93 | SH
Steve Hamilton | FB | Incline Village, NV | CSI Leasing/EPCusa.com | |
2 | TG
Tim Gaffney | FC | Lathrup Village, MI | AUTOEXTREMIST.COM | |
13 | YL
Yufeng Luo | FC | Arcadia, CA | Pabst Racing | |
25 | RM
Ray Mason | FE | Blacklick, OH | ||
33 | FE | Granger, IN | Hanna Zellers Motorsports | ||
20 | FM | Bellevue, MI | Team Johncock, LLC | ||
60 | TP
Thomas Peet | FM | Willis, MI | Team Johncock, LLC | |
27 | JC
James Cain | P1 | Hartland, MI | ||
47 | JG
John Gyann | P1 | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Gycor international | |
03 | AG
Anders Graff | P2 | Kohler, WI | Arms Up Motorsports | |
7 | MR
Mike Reupert | P2 | Hubertus, WI | Sunshine Metals | |
55 | P2 | Kiel, WI | SO Bright LLC, Moons Super Cycle, Phoebe Products | ||
81 | CB
Craig Bradley | P2 | New Palestine, IN | ||
83 | GG
Greg Gyann | P2 | Western Springs, IL | Argus Magnetics/Gycor International | |
97 | RC
Richard Colburn | P2 | Northbrook, IL | Sunshine Metals |
Class totals: FA: 3FB: 3FC: 2FE: 2FM: 2P1: 2P2: 6
Small Bore Closed Wheel
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | SM | Highlands Ranch, CO | |||
3 | BB
Bruce Bannister | SM | Novi, MI | V2 Motorsports | |
4 | SM | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
6 | SM | Dexter, MI | V2 Motorsports, Sideline Sports Screenprinting and Embroidery | ||
7 | KN
Kristen Novak | SM | Highland, MI | Roush / Caldwell Race Prep | |
09 | SH
Stephen Hoch | SM | Whitefish Bay, WI | Advanced Autosports | |
9 | SM | Harrison Twp, MI | Roush /East Street Racing/Krispy Kreme | ||
11 | MG
Michael Gagliardo | SM | Glenview, IL | EJ's Place/ Keenan Transit/ Rossini / G-Loc | |
13 | JR
John Raymond | SM | Shorewood, IL | Advanced Autosports | |
16 | JD
Jonathan Davis | SM | Wadsworth, OH | Rossini Racing Products, G-LOC Brakes | |
21 | SM | South Haven, MI | JRM@GingerMan/Hoosier/PacificRimFoods | ||
27 | TB
Tom Brown | SM | Muskego, WI | Sneaky Moose Motorsports / Custom Wireless Inc. | |
34 | TB
Thomas Bernacki | SM | Chicago, IL | Med-Stop, Zipprich Machinery Movers, DPR Art Rescue, Quality Mobile Truck Repair | |
36 | BK
Brad Kitchen | SM | Columbus, OH | Alterra Commercial Real Estate Advisors | |
47 | SM | Farmington Hills, MI | AG Racing | ||
48 | SM | Waterford, MI | Hilltrux, V2 Motorsports, Carbotech, East Street Racing, Krispy Kreme, FIREBALL, 46FURacing | ||
51 | JB
Josh Bilicki | SM | Richfield, WI | Trim-Tex / Hoosier / Dark Horse Pros | |
55 | CW
Chris Williams | SM | Ada, MI | Medbio, Inc. | |
66 | EH
Erik Hardy | SM | Highland, MI | ||
68 | SM | Dexter, MI | Dynomax Exhaust | ||
72 | SM | Dane, WI | Louisburg Junction, Milio's Sandwiches,Apex Branding Services, Advanced Autosports | ||
73 | BM
Bob MacDonald | SM | Hinckley, OH | Impact Communications, Kryderacing, Carbotech | |
76 | JL
Jeff Luckritz | SM | Saint Joseph, MI | Cars By Campbell-Niles, MI | |
77 | AP
Alex Piku | SM | Detroit, MI | ||
79 | JL
Jim Locke | SM | Trafford, PA | ||
93 | JV
Jeff Van Bendegom | SM | Middleton, WI | Van Family Racing | |
99 | SM | Centerville, OH | Nova Brown not forgotten, East Street Racing | ||
172 | RG
Robert Garner | SM | Homer Glen, IL | Advanced Autosports |
SRF
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SRF | Barrington Hills, IL | D&S Communications/Internet Pros | ||
7 | AG
Adam Gottlieb | SRF | Wilmette, IL | Flat Black Racing | |
10 | SRF | Elkhart Lake, WI | Auto Stuff Fuel Injector Service | ||
12 | SRF | Lafayette, IN | Plato's Closet/Once Upon A Child/Alliance Autosport | ||
13 | SRF | Menomonee Falls, WI | ISPros Inc. | ||
14 | MK
Max Koff | SRF | Ann Arbor, MI | SRG Autosport, Dirty Dactyl Racing | |
23 | LW
Larry Winkelman | SRF | Farmington Hills, MI | Donate to www.fisherhouse.org | |
28 | SRF | Lake Orion, MI | KMS Autosport | ||
33 | SRF | Brighton, MI | |||
68 | SRF | Cornwall, ON | Star Gas | ||
76 | GG
Glenn Gehrke | SRF | Davisburg, MI | ||
83 | SRF | Woodbury , MN | Lindell Motorsports / RaceSuitRental | ||
86 | JK
James Krzyzewski | SRF | Mishawaka, IN | Nyloncraft, Inc. | |
98 | DL
DG Lex | SRF | Royal Oak, MI | D-Tek Enterprises | |
5 | JM
James Marinangel | SRF3 | McHenry, IL | McHenry Savings Bank/Elite Autosport | |
6 | SRF3 | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
15 | SRF3 | Barrington, IL | M /K Industries Mundelien, IL | ||
17 | SRF3 | Columbus, OH | Alliance Autosport, Red Line Oil | ||
19 | SRF3 | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Elite Autosport / Engineered Heat Treat | ||
21 | DS
David Schacht | SRF3 | Noblesville, IN | ||
27 | CK
Colin Kaminsky | SRF3 | Homer Glen, IL | Slick Locks | |
41 | SRF3 | Birmingham, MI | Nine mile venture | ||
57 | BK
Bob Kaminsky | SRF3 | Homer Glen, IL | ||
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | SRF3 | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US,Inc. | |
64 | MG
Matt Gray | SRF3 | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing | |
88 | SRF3 | Lisle, IL | Oakbrook Investments |
Class totals: SRF: 14SRF3: 12
Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, T2, T3, T4)
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | T2 | Fort Calhoun, NE | Hutter Performance/Hoosier/RACELOUVERS/VETTESPORT/Essex Racing/Hawk/RaceKeeper/Penske | ||
6 | T2 | Waterford, MI | Braid Wheels | ||
18 | AK
Aaron Kaplan | T2 | Evanston, IL | Kaplan Racing Systems | |
44 | TK
Tim Kezman | T2 | Franksville, WI | CALYPSO LEMONADE/FALL LINE MOTORSPORTS | |
46 | CM
Cooper I MacNeil | T2 | Hinsdale, IL | WeatherTech | |
63 | T2 | Inver Grove Hts, MN | Interstate Truck Driving School | ||
82 | WM
William Moore | T2 | Chagrin Falls, OH | ||
88 | T2 | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | |||
171 | MW
Michael Waszak | T2 | Glen Ellyn, IL | Air Max Heating & Air Cond. | |
20 | T3 | Burr Ridge, IL | WeatherTech , Hoosier, Hanks Haut Dogs | ||
1 | JE
James Ebben | T4 | Appleton, WI | EbbenBuilt/Mazda | |
7 | T4 | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
15 | T4 | Northbrook, IL | Bravo Trailers BF Goodrich Autobarn Mazda | ||
17 | T4 | Harrison Twp, MI | Roush / Caldwell Race Prep | ||
32 | RP
Ralph Porter | T4 | Kokomo, IN | Hoosier Tire - Carbotech | |
71 | KN
Kristen Novak | T4 | Highland, MI | Roush / Caldwell Race Prep | |
00 | B-Spec | McCordsville , IN | Hoosier Tire, Carbotech Brakes, HPD, Honda of Fishers | ||
3 | BB
Bruce Bannister | STL | Novi, MI | V2 Motorsports | |
4 | STL | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
09 | SH
Stephen Hoch | STL | Whitefish Bay, WI | Advanced Autosports | |
11 | LL
Luca Lenzi | STL | Chicago, IL | Baci Racing | |
13 | JR
John Raymond | STL | Shorewood, IL | Advanced Autosports | |
40 | STL | miami, FL | KRS, Ignoble Motorsports | ||
47 | STL | Farmington Hills, MI | AG Racing | ||
51 | KK
Ken Kannard | STL | Sebring, Fl | Northwest Cable Construction/Hoosier/Mazda/OPM | |
58 | LB
Lon Blaser | STL | Eau Claire, WI | North Road Racing | |
61 | STL | Hawthorn Woods, IL | Creative Technology Inc. | ||
62 | JS
John Schmitt | STL | Sunbury, OH | Red Line Oil/Hoosier tire | |
72 | STL | Dane, WI | Louisburg Junction, Milio's Sandwiches,Apex Branding Services, Advanced Autosports | ||
77 | DV
Dale Van Ess | STL | Elkhart Lake, WI | ||
99 | STL | Centerville, OH | Nova Brown not forgotten, East Street Racing | ||
120 | STL | Millersburg, OH | Millersburg Tire Service/Shultz Mizer Machine/Finish Line Autobody | ||
0 | ML
Michael Lee | STU | Hudson, OH | ME | |
14 | CT
Charles Tobel | STU | New Hudson, MI | Discount Tire/Novi Wall Co./Angrysheep motorsports/Hoosier/carbotech | |
34 | STU | Kalamazoo, MI | Red Arrow Motorsports | ||
155 | IG
Ian Girvan | STU | Crawfordsville, IN | King Motorsport/Hoosier/Professional Awesome |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1STL: 15STU: 4T2: 9T3: 1T4: 6
CRE/Alternate Drivers School
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | DM
Dave McGinnis | FF | Harrow, ON | ||
20 | RR
Russell Ruedisueli | FF | Rochester, MI | ||
40 | EM
Ed Midgley | FF | Geneva, IL | ||
74 | GH
George Hamilton | FF | Incline Village, NV | EPCusa.com/AMSOIL | |
88 | TK
Tim Kautz | FF | St. Charles, IL | Braeburn/Two Dogg/Hoosier/Euroquipe | |
91 | MD
Mark Davison | FF | Oakland, MI | ||
5 | RW
Ron Whitston | FV | Neenah, WI | LOA Construction | |
8 | FV | Darien, IL | Perfectly Planned Events/L. L. Loughead, DDS | ||
9 | AW
Andrew Whitston | FV | Neenah, WI | Rocket Motors/LOA Con/Milio's/Apex Branding | |
25 | AA
Andrew Abbott | FV | Livonia, MI | Hoosier/Autowerks/Vector Racecars | |
26 | BA
Brandon Abbott | FV | Farmington Hills, MI | Hoosier/Autowerks/Vector Racecars | |
46 | AJ
Adam Jennerjahn | FV | Valencia, CA | Jennerjahn Machine Inc. | |
54 | FV | Chapin, SC | |||
65 | FV | Burlington, WI | Speed Sport/Veetech/Hoosier | ||
69 | CM
Charles McCormick | FV | Clarkston, MI | ||
70 | KB
Kerry M Bowman | FV | Livonia, MI | ||
98 | DS
David Satterley | FV | Belleville, MI | DDC racing | |
22 | F5 | West Lafayette, IN | Weida Apartments, Formula X-1 | ||
77 | CS
Calvin Stewart | F5 | Novi, MI | SabbathTruth.com, Hoosier Tires |
Class totals: F5: 2FF: 6FV: 11
Sm Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (EP,FP,GTL,HP)
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | JH
Joel Hipp | GTL | Norwalk, OH | ||
4 | EP | Simpsonville, SC | Creative Threads / Austin & Hayley | ||
20 | EP | Bath, MI | 5:01 Motorsports, G-LOC Brakes | ||
38 | DS
David Savage | EP | Alto, MI | KoteQuip | |
63 | EP | Dallas, TX | Hoosier/King Motorsports/Moser Racing | ||
66 | EP | Barrington, IL | Olsen Engineering | ||
81 | EP | Barrington, IL | Barrington Performance | ||
83 | SH
Sam Halkias | EP | Westerville, OH | Catawba Island marina/Halkias Performance Services | |
08 | DH
Dana Hullinger | FP | Moro, IL | ||
17 | FP | Westlake, OH | |||
48 | MS
Michael Sturm | FP | Grafton, WI | Sturminator Design/Hoosier | |
61 | FP | Kenosha, WI | Anastos Motors | ||
72 | FP | Elkhart Lake, WI | Mazda,Hoosier,Carbotech | ||
06 | HP | Toronto, ON | Blue Car Design, Hoosier | ||
09 | HP | Belpre, OH | S2 Learning, Ltd. | ||
15 | GG
Greg Gauper | HP | Hubertus, WI | Rana Mort Racing/King Motorsports | |
37 | JS
Jason Stine | HP | Stow, OH | Goodyear/Red Line Oil/Stinnett, Padrutt & Aranyosi | |
76 | HP | Whitehall, MI | |||
80 | HP | DeWitt, MI | Wounded Turtle Racing |
Class totals: EP: 7FP: 5GTL: 1HP: 6