Entry List
Saturday May 27th Double Divisional
82
entries
Group 1
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 | ZE
Zane Emstad | FP | Anoka, MN | Zane Emstad | |
97 | GTL | Minneapolis, MN | Luther Westside VW / Goodyear | ||
11 | HP | Hayward, WI | Race Wisconsinbly Oliver Closehoff Motorsports | ||
33 | RB
Rick Buan | SM | Chanhassen, MN | ||
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | SM | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
44 | PG
Paul Gilbert | SM | Davenport, IA | SmithAutoDavenport.com | |
57 | CS
Craig Silver | SM | Saint Paul, MN | ||
88 | SM | Saint Paul, MN | Interstate Truck Driving School | ||
89 | SM | Watertown, MN | Randall Racing / TheAlignmentGuy | ||
91 | EN
Erik Nelson | SM | Stillwater, MN | Miatacage.com | |
191 | SM | st. louis park, MN | Jungle MotorSports/The Alignment Guy | ||
7 | SMX5 | Pillager, MN | |||
93 | SPU | South Milwaukee, WI | Micro's Workshop | ||
5 | JB
James Berlin | STL | Lakeville, MN | Nextrev Motorsports, Patience Metal Fab, Eden Prairie Nissan, Finspeed Wheels | |
43 | JG
John G Glowaski | STL | Champlin, MN | IB Tech | |
83 | MU
Mark Utecht | STL | Stacy, MN | ||
6 | T4 | Woodbury, MN | Kessel Run Motorsports, LLC | ||
20 | TD
Tom Daly | T4 | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA |
Class totals: FP: 1GTL: 1HP: 1SM: 8SMX5: 1SPU: 1STL: 3T4: 2
Group 2
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | RJ
Reid Johnson | SRF | Naples, FL | Reid Johnson | |
9 | SRF | Bloomington, MN | |||
23 | GS
Gordon Smith | SRF | Menomonie, Wi | Lindell Motorsports | |
33 | JB
John L. Brown Jr | SRF | Minneapolis, MN | Lindell Motorsports | |
43 | MK
Mark Kauffman | SRF | Richfield, MN | Maaco Collision Repair and Auto Painting | |
61 | SRF | Edina, Min | Rounds Racing | ||
77 | SRF | Maplewood, MN | Lindell Motorsports | ||
78 | RG
Robyn Goolsbey Klein | SRF | St Louis Park, mn | ||
88 | MS
Mitchell Smith | SRF | Menomonie, WI | Lindell Motorsports | |
17 | JG
Jim Gray | SRF3 | Minneapolis, MN | Reid Johnson Racin' | |
31 | SRF3 | Woodbury , MN | Lindell Motorsports / RaceSuitRental | ||
35 | MG
Max Grau | SRF3 | Indianapolis, IN | Rennkraft Motorworks | |
55 | BP
Bill Parenteau | SRF3 | Naples, Fl | PJ's Preformance | |
64 | MG
Matt Gray | SRF3 | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing |
Class totals: SRF: 9SRF3: 5
Group 3
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | TD
Tom Daly | Vin | MINNENTONKA, MN | REVISION LLC | |
04 | GD
Gary Davis | Vin | Minnetonka, MN | FASTRAC | |
11 | Vin | Hayward, WI | Race Wisconsinbly Oliver Closehoff Motorsports | ||
17 | DB
Damon Bosell | Vin | Cambridge, MN | ||
22 | BK
Brian Kennedy | Vin | Cannon Falls, MN | F.J.Moore | |
33 | DP
Dan Powell | Vin | Edina, MN | none | |
35 | Vin | St. Andrews, MB | Classic Motor Works | ||
36 | Vin | coon rapids, MN | those guys racing | ||
41 | Vin | Coonrapids, MN | Those Guys Racing | ||
62 | LP
Laurance Page | Vin | Minneapolis, MN | Sisu | |
69 | Vin | Pillager, MN | Brainerd International Raceway | ||
72 | Vin | Winnipeg, MB | Resultra Project Management Inc. | ||
77 | JH
John Hagen | Vin | Buffalo, MN | ||
82 | RW
Russ Westfall | Vin | Savage, MN | None | |
85 | Vin | BLoomington, MN | Kwik 'N' Ezee Racing | ||
88 | GW
Greg Wold | Vin | Osseo, MN | ||
89 | Vin | Minneapolis, MN | Bezotte Engineering / Executive Answering | ||
92 | Vin | Minnetonka, MN | QUALITY COACHES | ||
93 | ED
Edward Dulski | Vin | Mays Landing, NJ | JDR Ent | |
95 | RS
Rich Stadther | Vin | St. Paul, MN | Dreamsicle Racing | |
115 | Vin | Minnetonka, MN | |||
117 | SN
Steve Nichols | Vin | Anoka, MN | Randy's Classic British Auto | |
145 | JD
John Daniels | Vin | Minneapolis, MN | ||
160 | Vin | Buffalo, MN | None | ||
188 | PN
Philip Neal | Vin | Bloomington, MN | ||
668 | KB
Kent Burg | Vin | Zimmerman, MN | none |
Group 4
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | DH
Dan Hedley | EP | Thunder Bay, ON | Venshore Mechanical/Hedco Consultants Inc. | |
07 | RC
Rob Coffey | EP | Thunder Bay, ON | David Hobbs Honda | |
4 | JC
John Copham | GT1 | |||
81 | GT1 | Rochester, MN | |||
- | JG
Jim Gray | GT2 | Minneapolis, MN | ||
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | ITA | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
43 | JG
John G Glowaski | ITA | Champlin, MN | IB Tech | |
126 | AH
Austin Hallberg | ITA | Forest Lake, MN | ||
38 | ITE1 | Minnetonka, MN | dos gatos anaranjados | ||
55 | ITE1 | Hopkins, MN | |||
29 | MC
Michael Campbell | ITS | FOREST LAKE, MN | ||
44 | ITS | Roseville, MN | Group W LLc | ||
11 | DP
Darrell Peterson | SPO | Elk River, MN | Interstate Truck Driving School | |
12 | SPO | Chaska, MN | BIR Performance Driving School | ||
02 | TD
Tom Daly | STU | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA | |
63 | T2 | Inver Grove Hts, MN | Interstate Truck Driving School |
Class totals: EP: 2GT1: 2GT2: 1ITA: 3ITE1: 2ITS: 2SPO: 2STU: 1T2: 1
Group 5
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 | FA | Minnetonka, MN | ZSports/Gillund Ent./Justice Bros. | ||
44 | JC
John Copham | FE | BIR | ||
19 | SF
Steve Flaten | FM | Burnsville, MN | Pam Flaten/Braun Intertec | |
0 | AM
Alan Murray | FF | Brainard, MN | Murray Motorsports | |
15 | FF | Maple Grove, MN | Gear Daddies | ||
27 | AF
Anthony Foster | FF | Minneapolis, MN | Motowoz | |
37 | BL
Bruce Livermore | FV | Stillwater, MN | This Car For Sale! | |
55 | FV | Chicago, IL | Hennessy Motorsports |
Class totals: FA: 1FE: 1FF: 3FM: 1FV: 2
Sunday May 28th Double Divisional
77
entries
Group 1
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | MH
Marty Handberg | CFF | Maple Grove, MN | Handberg Reporting | |
80 | FA | Minnetonka, MN | ZSports/Gillund Ent./Justice Bros. | ||
19 | FE | Waterloo, IA | LEO | ||
44 | JC
John Copham | FE | BIR | ||
19 | SF
Steve Flaten | FM | Burnsville, MN | Pam Flaten/Braun Intertec | |
0 | AM
Alan Murray | FF | Brainard, MN | Murray Motorsports | |
15 | FF | Maple Grove, MN | Gear Daddies | ||
27 | AF
Anthony Foster | FF | Minneapolis, MN | Motowoz | |
37 | BL
Bruce Livermore | FV | Stillwater, MN | This Car For Sale! | |
55 | FV | Chicago, IL | Hennessy Motorsports |
Class totals: CFF: 1FA: 1FE: 2FF: 3FM: 1FV: 2
Group 2
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 | ZE
Zane Emstad | FP | Anoka, MN | Zane Emstad | |
97 | GTL | Minneapolis, MN | Luther Westside VW / Goodyear | ||
11 | HP | Hayward, WI | Race Wisconsinbly Oliver Closehoff Motorsports | ||
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | SM | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
44 | PG
Paul Gilbert | SM | Davenport, IA | SmithAutoDavenport.com | |
57 | CS
Craig Silver | SM | Saint Paul, MN | ||
88 | SM | Saint Paul, MN | Interstate Truck Driving School | ||
89 | SM | Watertown, MN | Randall Racing / TheAlignmentGuy | ||
91 | EN
Erik Nelson | SM | Stillwater, MN | Miatacage.com | |
191 | SM | st. louis park, MN | Jungle MotorSports/The Alignment Guy | ||
7 | SMX5 | Pillager, MN | |||
33 | RB
Rick Buan | SMX5 | Chanhassen, MN | ||
93 | SPU | South Milwaukee, WI | Micro's Workshop | ||
5 | JB
James Berlin | STL | Lakeville, MN | Nextrev Motorsports, Patience Metal Fab, Eden Prairie Nissan, Finspeed Wheels | |
43 | JG
John G Glowaski | STL | Champlin, MN | IB Tech | |
83 | MU
Mark Utecht | STL | Stacy, MN | ||
6 | T4 | Woodbury, MN | Kessel Run Motorsports, LLC | ||
20 | TD
Tom Daly | T4 | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA |
Class totals: FP: 1GTL: 1HP: 1SM: 7SMX5: 2SPU: 1STL: 3T4: 2
Group 3
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
127 | F5 | Waterloo, IA | Hoosier, Dad and Mom. | ||
8 | RJ
Reid Johnson | SRF | Naples, FL | Reid Johnson | |
9 | SRF | Bloomington, MN | |||
023 | GS
Gordon Smith | SRF | Menomonie, Wi | Lindell Motorsports | |
33 | SRF | Sanibel, FL | Lindell Motor Sports | ||
43 | MK
Mark Kauffman | SRF | Richfield, MN | Maaco Collision Repair and Auto Painting | |
61 | SRF | Edina, Min | Rounds Racing | ||
77 | SRF | Maplewood, MN | Lindell Motorsports | ||
78 | RG
Robyn Goolsbey Klein | SRF | St Louis Park, mn | ||
88 | MS
Mitchell Smith | SRF | Menomonie, WI | Lindell Motorsports | |
17 | JG
Jim Gray | SRF3 | Minneapolis, MN | Reid Johnson Racin' | |
31 | SRF3 | Woodbury , MN | Lindell Motorsports / RaceSuitRental | ||
35 | MG
Max Grau | SRF3 | Indianapolis, IN | Rennkraft Motorworks | |
55 | BP
Bill Parenteau | SRF3 | Naples, Fl | PJ's Preformance | |
64 | MG
Matt Gray | SRF3 | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing | |
77 | JH
John Hagen | Vin | Buffalo, MN |
Class totals: F5: 1SRF: 9SRF3: 5Vin: 1
Group 4
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | TD
Tom Daly | Vin | MINNENTONKA, MN | REVISION LLC | |
11 | Vin | Hayward, WI | Race Wisconsinbly Oliver Closehoff Motorsports | ||
17 | DB
Damon Bosell | Vin | Cambridge, MN | ||
22 | BK
Brian Kennedy | Vin | Cannon Falls, MN | F.J.Moore | |
36 | Vin | coon rapids, MN | those guys racing | ||
41 | Vin | Coonrapids, MN | Those Guys Racing | ||
62 | LP
Laurance Page | Vin | Minneapolis, MN | Sisu | |
69 | Vin | Pillager, MN | Brainerd International Raceway | ||
72 | Vin | Winnipeg, MB | Resultra Project Management Inc. | ||
85 | Vin | BLoomington, MN | Kwik 'N' Ezee Racing | ||
93 | ED
Edward Dulski | Vin | Mays Landing, NJ | JDR Ent | |
115 | Vin | Minnetonka, MN | |||
117 | SN
Steve Nichols | Vin | Anoka, MN | Randy's Classic British Auto | |
160 | Vin | Buffalo, MN | None | ||
188 | PN
Philip Neal | Vin | Bloomington, MN | ||
668 | KB
Kent Burg | Vin | Zimmerman, MN | none |
Group 5
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | DH
Dan Hedley | EP | Thunder Bay, ON | Venshore Mechanical/Hedco Consultants Inc. | |
07 | RC
Rob Coffey | EP | Thunder Bay, ON | David Hobbs Honda | |
4 | JC
John Copham | GT1 | |||
81 | GT1 | Rochester, MN | |||
- | JG
Jim Gray | GT2 | Minneapolis, MN | ||
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | GT2 | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US, Inc | |
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | ITA | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
43 | JG
John G Glowaski | ITA | Champlin, MN | IB Tech | |
126 | AH
Austin Hallberg | ITA | Forest Lake, MN | ||
38 | ITE1 | Minnetonka, MN | dos gatos anaranjados | ||
55 | ITE1 | Hopkins, MN | |||
29 | MC
Michael Campbell | ITS | FOREST LAKE, MN | ||
44 | ITS | Roseville, MN | Group W LLc | ||
11 | DP
Darrell Peterson | SPO | Elk River, MN | Interstate Truck Driving School | |
12 | SPO | Chaska, MN | BIR Performance Driving School | ||
02 | TD
Tom Daly | STU | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA | |
63 | T2 | Inver Grove Hts, MN | Interstate Truck Driving School |
Class totals: EP: 2GT1: 2GT2: 2ITA: 3ITE1: 2ITS: 2SPO: 2STU: 1T2: 1
Workers
107
entries
Course Marshal
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JA
Jim Anderson | Course Marshal | Roseville, MN |
Emergency Services
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BA
Blondie Anderson | Emergency Services | Minneapolis, MN |
Emergency Services | Livingston, Tx | |
Emergency Services | Oak Lawn, IL | |
Emergency Services | Oak Lawn, IL | |
JL
JOHN LINDSTROM | Emergency Services | Minneapolis, MN |
Emergency Services | Minneapolis, MN | |
CM
Chuck Marcy | Emergency Services | Anoka, MN |
KM
Kim Mattson | Emergency Services | Vestavia Hills, AL |
JW
John Winkelman | Emergency Services | Lino Lakes, MN |
Flagging & Communications
23
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KB
Kirk Bendix | F&C Corners | Spearfish, SD |
EB
Eric Bertagnoli | F&C Corners | Neenah, WI |
EB
Eric Bertagnoli | F&C Corners | Neenah, WI |
F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN | |
TB
Tim Breitbach | F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN |
RB
Robert Brist | F&C Corners | Albert Lea, MN |
WC
Will Cammack | F&C Corners | Saint Paul, MN |
F&C Corners | Otsego, MN | |
BJ
Bob Johnson | F&C Corners | |
MM
Michael McEniry | F&C Corners | Little Falls, MN |
F&C Corners | St. Cloud, MN | |
F&C Corners | Savage, MN | |
F&C Corners | Savage, MN | |
F&C Corners | Savage, MN | |
CO
Chris Olson | F&C Corners | Little Falls, MN |
F&C Corners | New Hope, MN | |
JP
John Porter | F&C Corners | cross lake, mn |
SR
Steve Reinhardt | F&C Corners | Little Galls, MN |
BR
Bruce Retka | F&C Corners | Royalton, MN |
TR
Thomas Roberts, SR | F&C Corners | Motley, MN |
RR
Robbie Rocheleau | F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN |
F&C Corners | Rubicon, WI | |
F&C Corners | Rubicon, WI |
Race Control
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C Race Control | Bloomington, MN | |
F&C Race Control | Bloomington, MN | |
F&C Race Control | Bloomington, MN |
Grid Marshal
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MB
Mike Boulka | Grid | Eagan, MN |
KC
Karen Carson | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
DI
Dan Iburg | Grid | Sauk Rapids, MN |
JK
Jean Kurkowski | Grid | Jacksonville, FL |
CS
Cal Steffen | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
CS
Cal Steffen | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
CS
Cal Steffen | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
Grid | Roseville, MN |
Hospitality for workers and drivers
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Hospitality | Livingston, TX | |
DC
Duffy Craft | Hospitality | Motley, MN |
JD
Jay Danielowski | Hospitality | Motley, mn |
TD
Trish Danielowski | Hospitality | Motley, MN |
TD
Trish Danielowski | Hospitality | Motley, MN |
MM
Mindy Martell | Hospitality | Motley, MN |
TM
Teri Martell | Hospitality | St. Paul, MN |
TM
Teri Martell | Hospitality | St. Paul, MN |
TM
Tom Martell | Hospitality | |
PR
Patricia Roberts | Hospitality |
Pace Car Driver
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TH
Todd Heilicher | Pace Car Driver | Minneapolis, MN |
Pace Car Driver | Monticello, MN | |
Pace Car Driver | Monticello, MN | |
Pace Car Driver | Monticello, MN | |
Pace Car Driver | Monticello, MN |
Media/Photog
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Media/Photog | Windermere, Fl | |
Media/Photog | Windermere, Fl | |
PW
Paul Wheeler | Media/Photog | North Mankato, MN |
PW
Paul Wheeler | Media/Photog | North Mankato, MN |
PW
Paul Wheeler | Media/Photog | North Mankato, MN |
JW
Jerry Winker | Media/Photog | Crystal, MN |
Race Chairman
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
ND
Naomi Donnellan | Race Chair | Minneapolis, MN |
Registration
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DC
Debbie Carton | Registration | Forman, ND |
DC
Debbie Carton | Registration | Forman, ND |
DC
Debbie Carton | Registration | Forman, ND |
Registration | Otsego, MN | |
KG
Kathy Gillen | Registration | Elk River, MN |
KG
Kathy Gillen | Registration | Elk River, MN |
JK
Jean Kurkowski | Registration | Jacksonville, FL |
JK
Jean Kurkowski | Registration | Jacksonville, FL |
SW
Sharon West | Registration | Owatonna , MN |
SW
Sharon West | Registration | Owatonna , MN |
Starter
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AC
Al Carton | Starter | Forman, ND |
LK
Larry Kurkowski | Starter | Jacksonville, FL |
mn
michael nolta | Starter | Fort Ripley, MN |
Starter | St. Paul, Mn |
Steward
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KC
Kevin Coulter | Steward | Woodridge, IL |
BH
Bev Heilicher | Steward | Minneapolis, MN |
BH
Bev Heilicher | Steward | Minneapolis, MN |
Steward | Minnetonka, MN | |
Steward | Minnetonka, MN | |
BM
Bill Medcalf | Steward | Maple Grove, MN |
WS
William Schuberth | Steward | Braidwood, IL |
RW
Rob Woolston | Steward | Saint Paul, MN |
RW
Rob Woolston | Steward | Saint Paul, MN |
RW
Rob Woolston | Steward | Saint Paul, MN |
Tech (Scrutineer)
13
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
SN
Steve Nichols | Tech | Anoka, MN |
SN
Steve Nichols | Tech | Anoka, MN |
CS
Cal Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN |
MS
Marge Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN |
MS
Marge Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN |
MS
Marge Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN |
MS
Marge Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN |
Timing and Scoring, computers
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
Joan Bendix | Timing & Scoring | Spearfish , SD |
JB
Joan Bendix | Timing & Scoring | Spearfish , SD |
CG
Charles Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN |
MG
Margaret Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN |