Entry List
Improved Touring - Miata Shootout
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
Regional-Saturday-Sanction #14-RQ-3065-S
154
entries
SM
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | CFF | Indianapolis, IN | |||
12 | RH
Reilly Harris | CFF | Ashland, OH | Mantac LLC, PW Performance | |
4 | TD
Thomas Diehm | F5 | Milford, MI | TD RACING, DIEHM DIMENSIONS | |
16 | JA
John Annunziata | F5 | Sandy, UT | QRE | |
42 | Ja
Jason annunziata | F5 | Sandy, UT | QRE | |
20 | DB
Dave Brown | F6 | Sturgis, MI | ||
2 | FF | Ridgefield, CT | |||
24 | GH
Greg Horan | FF | Canonsburg, PA | ||
26 | DJ
David James | FF | Getzville, NY | Pfalzgraf,Beinhauer&Menzies | |
6 | PY
Phil Yaccarino | FV | Troy, MI | Yaccarino Motorsports | |
47 | FV | Amston, CT | APC Driving, Adams Racing, Wheeler Construction |
Class totals: CFF: 2F5: 3F6: 1FF: 3FV: 2
SRF3
32
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | ES
Eric Stoller | SM | Worthington, OH | RJ and Cameron | |
4 | SM | Lexington, KY | Camaro Central/Firebird Central | ||
5 | DC
David Campbell | SM | Waterford, MI | Roush/STM Powersports | |
7 | MB
Marc Basta | SM | West Bloomfield, MI | ||
10 | SM | Cincinnati , OH | DFL Racing | Driven Steering Wheels | ||
17 | BM
Brian Murdick | SM | Dublin, OH | THANKS WORKERS | |
20 | SM | Millersburg, OH | Shultz Mizer Energy & Shultz Machine | ||
21 | JG
John Guthrie | SM | Sunbury, OH | sunbury storage | |
23 | JM
Jeromey Mizer | SM | Millersburg, OH | Finish Line Autobody/Millersburg Tire Service/ShultzMizer Machine | |
24 | JB
Jeff Buttrum | SM | Zionsville, IN | ||
28 | WB
William Biel | SM | St Petersburg, FL | Merrill Lynch | |
30 | JT
Justin Tysdal | SM | Carmel, IN | Seven Corners | |
35 | SM | Dublin, OH | TnT Racing; East Street Racing | ||
36 | BK
Brad Kitchen | SM | Columbus, OH | Alterra Commercial Real Estate Advisors | |
37 | DS
Dennis Sirois | SM | Columbus, OH | ||
38 | BB
Bruce Bannister | SM | Novi, MI | V2 Motorsports | |
40 | SM | Cincinnati, OH | |||
42 | SW
Sage Wolfe | SM | Columbus, OH | ||
49 | GE
Gary Ellis | SM | South Park, PA | TnT Racing | |
51 | MW
Mark Watkins | SM | Kenton, OH | ||
55 | MP
Meredith Pritchard | SM | Granville, OH | RTK Rally Team | |
60 | ED
Eric (Rick) Deerwester | SM | Union, KY | Fortune Cookie Racing | |
72 | JH
James Henson II | SM | Medina, OH | Great White Racing | |
76 | SM | Dexter, MI | V2 Motorsports, Sideline Sports Screenprinting and Embroidery | ||
77 | TS
Tom Stan | SM | Akron, OH | No Pain Racing | |
78 | CA
Chris Ashcraft | SM | Mansfield, OH | Ohio Dreams Action Sports Camp | |
81 | NJ
Nicholas John | SM | Plainfield, IN | ||
88 | DM
Dennis Mathias | SM | Apex, NC | ||
90 | SM | Westlake, OH | McCann Racing | ||
91 | SM | Marietta, OH | Advance Auto Parts | ||
96 | JS
James Suhr | SM | Springboro, OH | Colletti Motorsports | |
99 | SM | Centerville, OH | Moooose Hunters Inc./Ann O'Malley I miss you!/ESR resort and spa Memphis tenn. |
Big Bore Close Wheel(GT1, GT2, GT3, GTX, AS,PX T1)
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | TG
Tim Gaffney | CFC | Lathrup Village, MI | AUTOEXTREMIST.COM | |
6 | DK
David Keep | CFC | Plymouth, MI | Molly, Jamie and Britten | |
17 | RG
Rex Gunning | CFC | Wilmington, OH | X-Pect Solutions | |
21 | SD
Steve Demeter | CFC | Beavercreek, OH | DemeterEngineering | |
25 | GG
Gary Gonda | FC | Parma Heights, OH | ||
27 | MM
Matt Machiko | FC | Cranberry Twp, PA | ||
28 | FC | Stow, OH | Primus Parts, Quicksilver | ||
29 | JD
James Dietz | FC | Medina, OH | Lake Erie Graphics//Polestar Motorsports | |
36 | DB
Doug Brown | FC | Delaware, OH | Grean Meadows Veterinary Hostpital | |
42 | SM
Steve Myers | FC | Saline, MI | ||
52 | RA
Robert Allaer | FC | Grosse Pointe Woods, MI | Martini / Chandon / Evan Williams / LTD Motorsports | |
54 | CB
Chris Bargman | FC | Franklin, MI | ||
55 | MF
Mauro Fauza | FC | manalapan, NJ | ||
60 | FC | Novi, MI | Champion Spark Plugs | ||
63 | JB
Jason Bach | FC | Toledo, OH | Swift Personnel Solutions | |
68 | SJ
Steve Jenks | FC | Cave Creek, AZ | Houndspeed Racing | |
89 | DS
Denny Sideri | FS | Uniontown, OH | PoleStar Motorsports/Bill Devel Engines | |
20 | FX | Bellevue, MI | Team Johncock, LLC | ||
66 | TP
Thomas Peet | FX | Willis, MI | Team Johncock, LLC | |
30 | DH
David Hale | S2 | Wilmington, OH | D H Racing | |
51 | EL
E.B. Lunken | S2 | Cincinnati, OH | Carbo Tech |
Class totals: CFC: 4FC: 12FS: 1FX: 2S2: 2
Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, T2, T3, T4)
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | EA
Edward Arbitter Jr | SRF | Troy, MI | KME Hostettler | |
13 | SRF | Brighton, MI | |||
18 | JO
Joshua Oberdick | SRF | Perrysburg, OH | ||
21 | DS
David Schacht | SRF | Noblesville, IN | ||
23 | LW
Larry Winkelman | SRF | Farmington Hills, MI | Donate to www.fisherhouse.org | |
25 | SRF | Louisville, KY | Kroger Co. | ||
31 | SRF | Newark, OH | Alliance Autosport, Jae's Towing and Recovery | ||
39 | GG
Gregory G Grucella | SRF | Stow, OH | ||
44 | DL
Dave Lancaster | SRF | Chardon, OH | L & L Racing | |
45 | HB
Hal Briand | SRF | New Baltimore, MI | BEC Racing/KME | |
46 | RK
Robert Krumdieck | SRF | OH | MT Repose Self Storage | |
47 | LS
Lee Spuhler | SRF | Paris, OH | ||
58 | SC
Stu Coomer | SRF | New Albany, IN | Stu Coomer D.M.D. | |
59 | SRF | Rock Hill, SC | FileNet/Hether Miles Photography | ||
64 | SRF | Ny, Ny | Synebar Solutions | ||
65 | BM
Bart Morris | SRF | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
68 | SRF | Cornwall, ON | Star Gas | ||
76 | GG
Glenn Gehrke | SRF | Davisburg, MI | ||
80 | DG
Dave Gills | SRF | Grove City, PA | ||
85 | DD
Dennis DeWitt | SRF | Louisville, KY | DON'T KNOW JACK RACING | |
88 | WH
William Gordon Hunt | SRF | Tecumseh, MI | Keirn Motorsport Enterprises | |
94 | LM
Larry Morris | SRF | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
95 | MM
Matt Morris | SRF | Dublin, OH | ||
97 | BH
Bill Hornack | SRF | Westlake, OH | Alliance Motorsports/FOP Lodge 25 | |
98 | SRF | LINCOLN, NE | YOURCANCERCARE.COM | ||
86 | SRF3 | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport/OakBrook Investments |
Class totals: SRF: 25SRF3: 1
Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (BS,EP,FP,GTL,HP)
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | DS
Daniel Simmons | EP | Mansfield, OH | Track First, Kris Radio Quality Kars, HPD, Elite TNT Enterprises | |
31 | EP | West Milton, OH | H&H Racing / TRD / Hoosier Tire / Carbotech | ||
81 | A
Fred Albright | EP | Tipp City, OH | Design Fuel Graphics, HIPPI Racing | |
14 | SI
Steve Ives | FP | Durand, MI | Pearly Greats Jewelry | |
17 | FP | Westlake, OH | |||
22 | TS
Tim Silver | FP | Cincinnati, OH | Jeri Silver | |
84 | BF
Bruce Frank | FP | Crystal Lake, IL | FAST Racing | |
85 | BF
Brian Frank | FP | Eaton, OH | FAST Racing/ Valvsys Special | |
5 | DK
Don Kadunc | GTL | Circleville, OH | ||
87 | BP
Bill Pintaric,Jr. | GTL | North Jackson, OH | Kryderacing;wolf Creek Equestrian Centre | |
4 | MB
Michael Bennett | HP | Grafton, OH | ||
06 | HP | Toronto, ON | Blue Car Design, Hoosier | ||
8 | HP | Lodi, OH | ReK Racing / Rascal Racing | ||
37 | JS
Jason Stine | HP | Stow, OH | Goodyear/Red Line Oil/Stinnett, Padrutt & Aranyosi | |
42 | HP | Columbus, OH | Midwest-Bayless Italian Auto | ||
43 | MS
Michael Sestili | HP | Lakewood, OH | Beardens; Buckeye Vodka; LaFond Racing; Tangle Town Automotive |
Class totals: EP: 3FP: 5GTL: 2HP: 6
Big Bore Open Wheel (FA,FC,FE2,FX,P1,P2)
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 | AS | New Albany, OH | Hoosier tires, Phil Harper Engines, PRS Racing | ||
96 | JL
John Luczyk | GT1 | North Royalton, OH | ||
99 | DK
Dennis Kszos | GT1 | Forestville, NY | ||
32 | BK
Bill Koch | GT3 | Delaware, OH | Self | |
13 | EM
Edward Macanga | ITE | Medina, OH | ||
67 | JW
Jerry Waltenberger | ITE | Kent, OH | ||
77 | DR
Dick Ruhl | ITE | Orient, OH | D R Properties | |
71 | ITS | Columbus, IN | Dickey Racing/Barking Rocks Winery/A1 Custom Auto Body/Granbury Muffler | ||
27 | SP | Export, PA | Andrews management, Manno's for hair | ||
19 | STU | Delaware, OH | |||
20 | mc
mark crellin | STU | Springfield, OH | Spradlin Welding / EBC Brakes / Yarskey Racing Services /Crellin Plumbing | |
64 | EF
Eric Fiest | STU | Bristolville, OH | Kryderacing, E.M.O.N. Motorsports, Angeli Machine | |
37 | DK
Danny Kellermeyer | T1 | Ortonville, MI | Bowman Chevy, Corvette Central, AES | |
38 | JP
Jonathan Pfeffer | T1 | brownsburg, in |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 2GT3: 1ITE: 3ITS: 1SP: 1STU: 3T1: 2
Small Bore Open Wheel (FV, FF, F5)
34
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IT7 | Columbus, OH | WEYLAND CORP - BUILDING BETTER WORLDS, tcr GROUP Tire Installation Services | ||
37 | IT7 | Florissant, MO | |||
61 | JA
Jason Albright | IT7 | Brookville, OH | H.I.P.P.I. RACING, Design Fuel Graphics | |
0 | TH
Tom Hopson | ITA | Powell, OH | Maggie Molly Dee Dee Andy Oliver | |
12 | MO
Michael Olivier | ITA | Santa Rosa, CA | ||
19 | JH
James Butch Hardison | ITA | Arapahoe, NC | Dans Racing Garage | |
32 | SS
Steven Sancricca | ITA | Grand Blanc, MI | ||
36 | GD
Garret Dunn | ITA | Commerce Township, MI | BRON, King Motorsports, Dunns Welding | |
67 | ITA | Columbus, OH | Kirkwood Racing | ||
83 | ITA | Grove City, OH | |||
84 | ITA | Orient, OH | |||
92 | ITA | Bessemer City, NC | Rising Son Racing/Race Engineering/Racing Analytics | ||
02 | JH
Jim Heckman | ITB | Columbus, OH | Heckman Counseling | |
5 | ITB | Sylvania, OH | CertaPro Painters, Scott and Daryl Hileman | ||
34 | rj
robert jennings | ITB | Dayton, OH | hippi racing | |
52 | GB
Gordon Benson | ITB | Cincinnati, OH | ||
2 | RG
Robert Gordon | ITC | Loveland, OH | Notahonda Racing | |
05 | ITC | North Olmsted, OH | Sean Kelly Services LLC | ||
8 | JR
James Royal | ITC | Warren, OH | Carl's Renaults & Parts | |
11 | CH
Carl Holbrook | ITC | Warren, OH | Carl's Renaults & Parts | |
26 | WS
William W Shearer | ITC | Euclid, OH | Nautical Lanes | |
31 | JR
Jim Royal Sr. | ITC | Warren, OH | ||
48 | DW
Duane Ward | ITC | Worthington, OH | ||
71 | ITC | Canton, MI | Averill Racing, Kumho Tires, MAZDASPEED Motorsports Devlopment | ||
81 | SI
Scott Irwin | ITC | Fairborn, OH | Team ITC | |
89 | ITC | Mason, OH | Full Throttle Indoor Karting | GFab Racing | ||
91 | ITC | Xenia, OH | Fifth Street Brewpub, Dependable Appliance Racing | ||
7 | MM
Matthew Miller | STL | Canal Fulton, OH | Kryderacing, Waltons Auto Parts | |
09 | STL | Brunswick, OH | Ohio Technical College, Park Mazda of Wooster, Kryderacing, Carbotech | ||
18 | STL | Newark, OH | Auto Innovations | ||
30 | MW
Mark Wajda | STL | Cement City, MI | King Motorsports Unlimted, Prospect Airport Services | |
38 | BB
Bruce Bannister | STL | Novi, MI | V2 Motorsports | |
9 | RP
Robert Piekarczyk | T4 | Brunswick, OH | Ohio Technical College, Kryderacing | |
16 | T4 | Canal Winchester, OH | www.CERA.net |
Class totals: IT7: 3ITA: 9ITB: 4ITC: 11STL: 5T4: 2
Regional-Sunday-Sanction #14-RQ-3066-S
149
entries
SM
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | CFF | Indianapolis, IN | |||
12 | RH
Reilly Harris | CFF | Ashland, OH | Mantac LLC, PW Performance | |
4 | TD
Thomas Diehm | F5 | Milford, MI | TD RACING, DIEHM DIMENSIONS | |
16 | JA
John Annunziata | F5 | Sandy, UT | QRE | |
42 | Ja
Jason annunziata | F5 | Sandy, UT | QRE | |
20 | DB
Dave Brown | F6 | Sturgis, MI | ||
2 | FF | Ridgefield, CT | |||
24 | GH
Greg Horan | FF | Canonsburg, PA | ||
26 | DJ
David James | FF | Getzville, NY | Pfalzgraf,Beinhauer&Menzies | |
6 | PY
Phil Yaccarino | FV | Troy, MI | Yaccarino Motorsports | |
47 | FV | Amston, CT | APC Driving, Adams Racing, Wheeler Construction |
Class totals: CFF: 2F5: 3F6: 1FF: 3FV: 2
SRF3
31
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | ES
Eric Stoller | SM | Worthington, OH | RJ and Cameron | |
4 | SM | Lexington, KY | Camaro Central/Firebird Central | ||
5 | DC
David Campbell | SM | Waterford, MI | Roush/STM Powersports | |
7 | MB
Marc Basta | SM | West Bloomfield, MI | ||
10 | SM | Cincinnati , OH | DFL Racing | Driven Steering Wheels | ||
17 | BM
Brian Murdick | SM | Dublin, OH | THANKS WORKERS | |
20 | SM | Millersburg, OH | Shultz Mizer Energy & Shultz Machine | ||
21 | JG
John Guthrie | SM | Sunbury, OH | sunbury storage | |
23 | JM
Jeromey Mizer | SM | Millersburg, OH | Finish Line Autobody/Millersburg Tire Service/ShultzMizer Machine | |
24 | JB
Jeff Buttrum | SM | Zionsville, IN | ||
28 | WB
William Biel | SM | St Petersburg, FL | Merrill Lynch | |
30 | JT
Justin Tysdal | SM | Carmel, IN | Seven Corners | |
35 | SM | Dublin, OH | TnT Racing; East Street Racing | ||
36 | BK
Brad Kitchen | SM | Columbus, OH | Alterra Commercial Real Estate Advisors | |
37 | DS
Dennis Sirois | SM | Columbus, OH | ||
38 | BB
Bruce Bannister | SM | Novi, MI | V2 Motorsports | |
40 | SM | Cincinnati, OH | |||
42 | SW
Sage Wolfe | SM | Columbus, OH | ||
49 | GE
Gary Ellis | SM | South Park, PA | TnT Racing | |
51 | MW
Mark Watkins | SM | Kenton, OH | ||
55 | MP
Meredith Pritchard | SM | Granville, OH | RTK Rally Team | |
60 | ED
Eric (Rick) Deerwester | SM | Union, KY | Fortune Cookie Racing | |
72 | JH
James Henson II | SM | Medina, OH | Great White Racing | |
76 | SM | Dexter, MI | V2 Motorsports, Sideline Sports Screenprinting and Embroidery | ||
77 | TS
Tom Stan | SM | Akron, OH | No Pain Racing | |
78 | CA
Chris Ashcraft | SM | Mansfield, OH | Ohio Dreams Action Sports Camp | |
81 | NJ
Nicholas John | SM | Plainfield, IN | ||
90 | SM | Westlake, OH | McCann Racing | ||
91 | SM | Marietta, OH | Advance Auto Parts | ||
96 | JS
James Suhr | SM | Springboro, OH | Colletti Motorsports | |
99 | SM | Centerville, OH | Moooose Hunters Inc./Ann O'Malley I miss you!/ESR resort and spa Memphis tenn. |
Big Bore Close Wheel(GT1, GT2, GT3, GTX, AS,PX T1)
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | TG
Tim Gaffney | CFC | Lathrup Village, MI | AUTOEXTREMIST.COM | |
6 | DK
David Keep | CFC | Plymouth, MI | Molly, Jamie and Britten | |
17 | RG
Rex Gunning | CFC | Wilmington, OH | X-Pect Solutions | |
21 | SD
Steve Demeter | CFC | Beavercreek, OH | DemeterEngineering | |
25 | GG
Gary Gonda | FC | Parma Heights, OH | ||
27 | MM
Matt Machiko | FC | Cranberry Twp, PA | ||
28 | FC | Stow, OH | Primus Parts, Quicksilver | ||
29 | JD
James Dietz | FC | Medina, OH | Lake Erie Graphics//Polestar Motorsports | |
36 | DB
Doug Brown | FC | Delaware, OH | Grean Meadows Veterinary Hostpital | |
42 | SM
Steve Myers | FC | Saline, MI | ||
52 | RA
Robert Allaer | FC | Grosse Pointe Woods, MI | Martini / Chandon / Evan Williams / LTD Motorsports | |
54 | CB
Chris Bargman | FC | Franklin, MI | ||
55 | MF
Mauro Fauza | FC | manalapan, NJ | ||
60 | FC | Novi, MI | Champion Spark Plugs | ||
63 | JB
Jason Bach | FC | Toledo, OH | Swift Personnel Solutions | |
68 | SJ
Steve Jenks | FC | Cave Creek, AZ | Houndspeed Racing | |
89 | DS
Denny Sideri | FS | Uniontown, OH | PoleStar Motorsports/Bill Devel Engines | |
20 | FX | Bellevue, MI | Team Johncock, LLC | ||
66 | TP
Thomas Peet | FX | Willis, MI | Team Johncock, LLC | |
30 | DH
David Hale | S2 | Wilmington, OH | D H Racing | |
51 | EL
E.B. Lunken | S2 | Cincinnati, OH | Carbo Tech |
Class totals: CFC: 4FC: 12FS: 1FX: 2S2: 2
Small DOT Closed Wheel (STL, STU, T2, T3, T4)
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | EA
Edward Arbitter Jr | SRF | Troy, MI | KME Hostettler | |
13 | SRF | Brighton, MI | |||
18 | JO
Joshua Oberdick | SRF | Perrysburg, OH | ||
21 | DS
David Schacht | SRF | Noblesville, IN | ||
25 | SRF | Louisville, KY | Kroger Co. | ||
31 | SRF | Newark, OH | Alliance Autosport, Jae's Towing and Recovery | ||
39 | GG
Gregory G Grucella | SRF | Stow, OH | ||
44 | DL
Dave Lancaster | SRF | Chardon, OH | L & L Racing | |
45 | HB
Hal Briand | SRF | New Baltimore, MI | BEC Racing/KME | |
46 | RK
Robert Krumdieck | SRF | OH | MT Repose Self Storage | |
47 | LS
Lee Spuhler | SRF | Paris, OH | ||
58 | SC
Stu Coomer | SRF | New Albany, IN | Stu Coomer D.M.D. | |
59 | SRF | Rock Hill, SC | FileNet/Hether Miles Photography | ||
64 | SRF | Ny, Ny | Synebar Solutions | ||
65 | BM
Bart Morris | SRF | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
68 | SRF | Cornwall, ON | Star Gas | ||
76 | GG
Glenn Gehrke | SRF | Davisburg, MI | ||
80 | DG
Dave Gills | SRF | Grove City, PA | ||
85 | DD
Dennis DeWitt | SRF | Louisville, KY | DON'T KNOW JACK RACING | |
88 | WH
William Gordon Hunt | SRF | Tecumseh, MI | Keirn Motorsport Enterprises | |
94 | LM
Larry Morris | SRF | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
95 | MM
Matt Morris | SRF | Dublin, OH | ||
97 | BH
Bill Hornack | SRF | Westlake, OH | Alliance Motorsports/FOP Lodge 25 | |
98 | SRF | LINCOLN, NE | YOURCANCERCARE.COM | ||
86 | SRF3 | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport/OakBrook Investments |
Class totals: SRF: 24SRF3: 1
Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (BS,EP,FP,GTL,HP)
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | DS
Daniel Simmons | EP | Mansfield, OH | Track First, Kris Radio Quality Kars, HPD, Elite TNT Enterprises | |
31 | EP | West Milton, OH | H&H Racing / TRD / Hoosier Tire / Carbotech | ||
81 | A
Fred Albright | EP | Tipp City, OH | Design Fuel Graphics, HIPPI Racing | |
14 | SI
Steve Ives | FP | Durand, MI | Pearly Greats Jewelry | |
17 | FP | Westlake, OH | |||
22 | TS
Tim Silver | FP | Cincinnati, OH | Jeri Silver | |
84 | BF
Bruce Frank | FP | Crystal Lake, IL | FAST Racing | |
85 | BF
Brian Frank | FP | Eaton, OH | FAST Racing/ Valvsys Special | |
87 | BP
Bill Pintaric,Jr. | GTL | North Jackson, OH | Kryderacing;wolf Creek Equestrian Centre | |
4 | MB
Michael Bennett | HP | Grafton, OH | ||
06 | HP | Toronto, ON | Blue Car Design, Hoosier | ||
8 | HP | Lodi, OH | ReK Racing / Rascal Racing | ||
42 | HP | Columbus, OH | Midwest-Bayless Italian Auto | ||
43 | MS
Michael Sestili | HP | Lakewood, OH | Beardens; Buckeye Vodka; LaFond Racing; Tangle Town Automotive | |
92 | SPU | Bessemer City, NC | Rising Son Racing/Race Engineering/Racing Analytics |
Class totals: EP: 3FP: 5GTL: 1HP: 5SPU: 1
Big Bore Open Wheel (FA,FC,FE2,FX,P1,P2)
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 | AS | New Albany, OH | Hoosier tires, Phil Harper Engines, PRS Racing | ||
96 | JL
John Luczyk | GT1 | North Royalton, OH | ||
32 | BK
Bill Koch | GT3 | Delaware, OH | Self | |
13 | EM
Edward Macanga | ITE | Medina, OH | ||
67 | JW
Jerry Waltenberger | ITE | Kent, OH | ||
77 | DR
Dick Ruhl | ITE | Orient, OH | D R Properties | |
71 | ITS | Columbus, IN | Dickey Racing/Barking Rocks Winery/A1 Custom Auto Body/Granbury Muffler | ||
27 | SP | Export, PA | Andrews management, Manno's for hair | ||
19 | STU | Delaware, OH | |||
20 | mc
mark crellin | STU | Springfield, OH | Spradlin Welding / EBC Brakes / Yarskey Racing Services /Crellin Plumbing | |
64 | EF
Eric Fiest | STU | Bristolville, OH | Kryderacing, E.M.O.N. Motorsports, Angeli Machine | |
37 | DK
Danny Kellermeyer | T1 | Ortonville, MI | Bowman Chevy, Corvette Central, AES | |
38 | JP
Jonathan Pfeffer | T1 | brownsburg, in |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 1GT3: 1ITE: 3ITS: 1SP: 1STU: 3T1: 2
Small Bore Open Wheel (FV, FF, F5)
33
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IT7 | Columbus, OH | WEYLAND CORP - BUILDING BETTER WORLDS, tcr GROUP Tire Installation Services | ||
37 | IT7 | Florissant, MO | |||
61 | JA
Jason Albright | IT7 | Brookville, OH | H.I.P.P.I. RACING, Design Fuel Graphics | |
0 | TH
Tom Hopson | ITA | Powell, OH | Maggie Molly Dee Dee Andy Oliver | |
12 | MO
Michael Olivier | ITA | Santa Rosa, CA | ||
19 | JH
James Butch Hardison | ITA | Arapahoe, NC | Dans Racing Garage | |
36 | GD
Garret Dunn | ITA | Commerce Township, MI | BRON, King Motorsports, Dunns Welding | |
67 | ITA | Columbus, OH | Kirkwood Racing | ||
83 | ITA | Grove City, OH | |||
84 | ITA | Orient, OH | |||
92 | ITA | Bessemer City, NC | Rising Son Racing/Race Engineering/Racing Analytics | ||
02 | JH
Jim Heckman | ITB | Columbus, OH | Heckman Counseling | |
5 | ITB | Sylvania, OH | CertaPro Painters, Scott and Daryl Hileman | ||
34 | rj
robert jennings | ITB | Dayton, OH | hippi racing | |
52 | GB
Gordon Benson | ITB | Cincinnati, OH | ||
2 | RG
Robert Gordon | ITC | Loveland, OH | Notahonda Racing | |
05 | ITC | North Olmsted, OH | Sean Kelly Services LLC | ||
8 | JR
James Royal | ITC | Warren, OH | Carl's Renaults & Parts | |
11 | CH
Carl Holbrook | ITC | Warren, OH | Carl's Renaults & Parts | |
26 | WS
William W Shearer | ITC | Euclid, OH | Nautical Lanes | |
31 | JR
Jim Royal Sr. | ITC | Warren, OH | ||
48 | DW
Duane Ward | ITC | Worthington, OH | ||
71 | ITC | Canton, MI | Averill Racing, Kumho Tires, MAZDASPEED Motorsports Devlopment | ||
81 | SI
Scott Irwin | ITC | Fairborn, OH | Team ITC | |
89 | ITC | Mason, OH | Full Throttle Indoor Karting | GFab Racing | ||
91 | ITC | Xenia, OH | Fifth Street Brewpub, Dependable Appliance Racing | ||
7 | MM
Matthew Miller | STL | Canal Fulton, OH | Kryderacing, Waltons Auto Parts | |
09 | STL | Brunswick, OH | Ohio Technical College, Park Mazda of Wooster, Kryderacing, Carbotech | ||
18 | STL | Newark, OH | Auto Innovations | ||
30 | MW
Mark Wajda | STL | Cement City, MI | King Motorsports Unlimted, Prospect Airport Services | |
38 | BB
Bruce Bannister | STL | Novi, MI | V2 Motorsports | |
9 | RP
Robert Piekarczyk | T4 | Brunswick, OH | Ohio Technical College, Kryderacing | |
16 | T4 | Canal Winchester, OH | www.CERA.net |
Class totals: IT7: 3ITA: 8ITB: 4ITC: 11STL: 5T4: 2
THE KEN BERCHAK ONE HOUR RACE
39
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
92 | ITA | Bessemer City, NC |
Enduro
38
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | TH
Tom Hopson | ITA | Powell, OH | Maggie Molly Dee Dee Andy Oliver | |
32 | SS
Steven Sancricca | ITA | Grand Blanc, MI | ||
83 | ITA | Grove City, OH | |||
84 | ITA | Orient, OH | |||
5 | ITB | Sylvania, OH | CertaPro Painters, Scott and Daryl Hileman | ||
71 | ITC | Canton, MI | Averill Racing, Kumho Tires, MAZDASPEED Motorsports Devlopment | ||
2 | JM
Jeromey Mizer | SM | Millersburg, OH | Finish Line Autobody/Millersburg Tire Service/ShultzMizer Machine | |
07 | MB
Marc Basta | SM | West Bloomfield, MI | ||
12 | SM | Newark, OH | Dad; Jen; Lifeline of Ohio | ||
20 | SM | Millersburg, OH | Shultz Mizer Energy & Shultz Machine | ||
24 | JB
Jeff Buttrum | SM | Zionsville, IN | ||
28 | WB
William Biel | SM | St Petersburg, FL | Merrill Lynch | |
30 | JT
Justin Tysdal | SM | Carmel, IN | Seven Corners | |
38 | CA
Chris Ashcraft | SM | Mansfield, OH | Ohio Dreams Action Sports Camp | |
55 | MP
Meredith Pritchard | SM | Granville, OH | RTK Rally Team | |
72 | JH
James Henson II | SM | Medina, OH | Great White Racing | |
76 | SM | Dexter, MI | V2 Motorsports, Sideline Sports Screenprinting and Embroidery | ||
77 | TS
Tom Stan | SM | Akron, OH | No Pain Racing | |
81 | NJ
Nicholas John | SM | Plainfield, IN | ||
88 | DM
Dennis Mathias | SM | Apex, NC | ||
96 | JS
James Suhr | SM | Springboro, OH | Colletti Motorsports | |
3 | EA
Edward Arbitter Jr | SRF | Troy, MI | KME Hostettler | |
23 | LW
Larry Winkelman | SRF | Farmington Hills, MI | Donate to www.fisherhouse.org | |
25 | SRF | Louisville, KY | Kroger Co. | ||
31 | SRF | Newark, OH | Alliance Autosport, Jae's Towing and Recovery | ||
45 | HB
Hal Briand | SRF | New Baltimore, MI | BEC Racing/KME | |
47 | LS
Lee Spuhler | SRF | Paris, OH | ||
59 | SRF | Rock Hill, SC | FileNet/Hether Miles Photography | ||
65 | BM
Bart Morris | SRF | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
68 | SRF | Cornwall, ON | Star Gas | ||
68 | SRF | Lodi, OH | |||
78 | GG
Glenn Gehrke | SRF | Davisburg, MI | ||
94 | LM
Larry Morris | SRF | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
95 | MM
Matt Morris | SRF | Dublin, OH | ||
98 | SRF | LINCOLN, NE | YOURCANCERCARE.COM | ||
86 | SRF3 | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport/OakBrook Investments | ||
7 | MM
Matthew Miller | STL | Canal Fulton, OH | Kryderacing, Waltons Auto Parts | |
09 | STL | Brunswick, OH | Ohio Technical College, Park Mazda of Wooster, Kryderacing, Carbotech |
Class totals: ITA: 4ITB: 1ITC: 1SM: 15SRF: 14SRF3: 1STL: 2
Volunteer Workers
19
entries
Race Administration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Galena, OH | ||
LH
Larry Hall | Columbus, OH |
Flagging & Communications
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Dayton, OH |
Driver Information
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LC
Lori Clark | Worthington, OH | |
DW
Duane Ward | Worthington, OH |
Pit Marshal
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BF
Brian Flint | Galloway, OH |
Registrar
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DH
Dorothy Harrington | Avon Lake, OH | |
PK
Philip Keirn |
Start
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MD
Marsha Downey | Georgetown, KY | |
RL
Ron Long | Batavia, OH | |
Lexington, KY | ||
DR
Donald Randles | Wooster, OH | |
WS
William Stevens | Grove City, OH | |
DT
Diane Tedeschi | Columbus, OH |
Stewards
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DH
Dan Hodge | Lewis Center, OH | |
South Park, PA |
Scrutineer
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MK
Michael Kowalsky | Seville, OH |
Timing & Scoring
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pittsburgh, PA | ||
DK
Dave Killian | North Royalton, OH |