Entry List
Event
84
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
- | BB
Bert Brasz | Lexington, VA | Brasz Racing | |
- | BB
Bert Brasz | Lexington, VA | Brasz Racing | |
- | GREENCASTLE, PA |
Group 1
22
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Hermitage, PA | |||
15 | NM
Nick Michael | Pennsylvania Furnace, PA | ||
22 | Sayville, NY | BARF Airlines | ||
35 | KW
Ken Williamson | Bellefonte, PA | WSM Aviation | |
37 | DG
Dave Good | Caledon, ON | ||
41 | NC
Nick Chamberlain | Beaverdam, VA | Little Red Beastie Racing | |
46 | CB
Craig Bolton | Belington, WV | Bolton Motorsports | |
51 | JA
James Allen | Danville, VA | Southside British Cars | |
53 | DS
David Smith | Carlisle, PA | Small bore racing | |
54 | KM
Kevin Michael | PA Furnace, PA | Michael & Associates, Inc. | |
56 | BK
Brad Karol | Canonsburg, PA | BSK Consulting Group LLC | |
64 | SH
Steven Hirschtritt | Robesonia, PA | ||
78 | Pittsburgh, PA | |||
80 | Norfolk, VA | HVRR | ||
141 | RN
Ron Novrit | Long Valley, NJ | Novrit Consultants | |
177 | Richfield Springs, NY | B&W Autosport- DWHR | ||
275 | Denton, MD | General Polygon Systems | ||
773 | RJ
Russell Jones | Richmond, VA | none | |
821 | TK
Thomas Knorr | Pen Argyl, PA | NA | |
909 | Succasunna, NJ | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
930 | Oakdale, PA | |||
948 | JG
Jeff Graham | Southern Shores, NC | Black Pelican Vintage Racing |
Group 2
9
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Brookeville, MD | Sodalizio dela Freccia | ||
6 | ZT
Zachary Tapolci | Eighty Four, PA | ||
13 | Trumbull, CT | Del Vecchio Racing | ||
25 | HS
Harry Sroka | Egg Harbor Twp., NJ | ||
53 | AB
Andy Berkemeijer | Hedgesville, WV | NA | |
77 | AP
Alan Patterson | Pittsburgh , PA | ||
122 | Arthurdale, WV | |||
207 | PP
Peter Patterson | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
881 | Penn Yan, NY |
Group 3
20
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elkton, MD | ReidSpeed, Inc. | ||
12 | Fairfax Station, VA | RP Performance | ||
13 | Laughlintown, PA | Press1Racing | ||
14 | Paris, VA | Downey's Vintage Garage | ||
15 | PJ
Paul Johnson | Atascadero, Ca | EPJ Motorsports | |
29 | TH
TW Herren | Manassas, VA | paddock inn | |
43 | Norfolk, VA | |||
44 | VS
Vic Schuster | Kennett Square, PA | ||
62 | McLean, VA | |||
63 | Fredericksburg, VA | FredericksburgFitness.com | ||
67 | SJ
Scott Janzen | Wyndmoor, PA | NA | |
71 | RP
Russ Poole | Lewisberry, PA | ||
80 | Parkton, Md | Anita Andersson | ||
81 | Smithfield, VA | |||
82 | Lusby, MD | Slow Dance Racing | ||
84 | JD
Jay De Pol | Stevensville, MD | none | |
91 | MK
Mike Kincaid | Rising Sun, MD | ||
95 | sm
steven monson | Bluemont, VA | b&b mdr machine | |
344 | College Park, MD | Lame Horse Racing/Automotive Enterprises | ||
801 | TK
Tom Kurtz | Spofford, NH |
Group 4
24
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
03 | CB
Craig Bucher | Myerstown, PA | machelle bucher | |
05 | Charles Town, WV | Half-Fast Motorsports/Mad Mike Motorsports | ||
11 | Frederick, MD | |||
14 | HL
Hayes Lewis | Alexandria, VA | Science and Critical Thinking | |
19 | ML
Mark Liller | Bowie, MD | Angry Sheep Motorsports/Hoosier/Carbotech | |
34 | HL
Harris Levitas | Pikesville, MD | TPC Racing | |
40 | Sparta, NJ | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
53 | Spotsylvania, VA | Lake Anna Photography by Lisa & on FB as Herbie the Love Bunny | ||
61 | Mount Holly Springs, PA | |||
63 | BD
Brian Downey | Bluemont, VA | Freedom Behind the Wheel | |
71 | Charles Town, WV | RP Performance | ||
72 | Charlotte, NC | Casa de Amigos Racing | ||
77 | KN
Kahlil Natirboff | Washington, DC | RP Performance | |
78 | SP
Spencer Patterson | Pittsburgh, PA | Regent Square Rentals | |
79 | Pittsburgh, PA | |||
83 | MM
Melanie Mitchell | Smithfield, VA | ||
89 | Bristow, VA | Motorsport Solutions/American Aviation | ||
90 | JP
JJ Pack | Midland, VA | IceBox Customs/ JP Racing | |
94 | Eldersburg, Md | Student on a Budget | ||
145 | Sykesville, MD | My Kids Inheritance | ||
171 | RW
Robbie Wilson | Frostburg, MD | Bergsteiger Proving Grounds | |
178 | Summit Point, WV | Goodyear - Valvoline - Carbotech - Ostar Motorsports - Konig | ||
194 | MF
Marc Flitcroft | Berryville, VA | Monkey Butt Racing/PAW | |
242 | Charlotte, NC | garagedoordoctor.com |
Group 5
6
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
9 | RC
Robert Conner | Stafford, VA | Crosby's Crab Co. | |
22 | Mechanicsville, VA | Hanover HondaSports | ||
28 | MC
Michael Conner | Nokesville, VA | Crosby's Crab Co. | |
51 | EJ
Eric Jones | Chantilly, VA | ||
61 | BD
Brian Donati | Round Hill, VA | RP Performace | |
64 | WP
William Payton | Summit Point, WV |
Workers
20
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Admin | Manassas, VA | |
Control / Stewards | Chambersburg, PA | |
Control / Stewards | Chambersburg, pa | |
Control / Stewards | Canonsburg, PA | |
DP
Dave Parker | Control / Stewards | Bunker Hill, WV |
Pace Car | Brunswick, MD | |
TS
Tivvy Shenton | Tech | Danville, VA |
BH
Bob Hartman | Other | Sykesville, MD |
DH
Dominick Hyatt | Other | Chambersburg, PA |
Other | Charlotte, NC | |
BS
Brad Schwab | Other | Sykesville, MD |
CS
Cory Schwab | Other | Sykesville, MD |
Other | Annapolis, MD | |
WF
William Forman | EV | Westminster, MD |
EV | Glen Burnie, MD | |
EV | Fayetteville, PA | |
AK
Aaron Kaminkow | EV | Severna Park, MD |
DF
Dale Ferril | Flagging | Charles Town, WV |
KC
Keith Clevenger | Pit/Grid | Gettysburg, PA |
Pit/Grid | Sparta, NJ |
Class totals: Admin: 1Control / Stewards: 4EV: 4Flagging: 1Other: 6Pace Car: 1Pit/Grid: 2Tech: 1