Entry List
Club Trials
14
entries
Club Trials - All
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | RJ
Rick Johnson | R GT1 | Sparks, NV | Autobahn Specialties | |
N19 | BW
Brad Winter | VP1 | Dayton, NV | ||
5 | JS
Jim Salika | SRF | Reno, NV | NA | |
77 | DD
Dietrich Dejean | CT X | Reno, NV | ||
181 | GH
Grant Hennig | CT X | Reno, NV | Area 51 | |
3 | JB
James Berish | CT A | Sparks, NV | ||
84 | BB
Bill Brockett | CT A | Sparks, NV | ||
666 | CT A | Reno, NV | Better Health Chiropractic Clinic | ||
003 | TA
Tim Averill | CT B | Ada, MI | ||
12 | CT B | Reno, NV | Rubber's by Ahren | ||
04 | SP
Scott Perry | CT C | Portland, OR | SECCS.org | |
77 | RM
Rich McSwiggin | CT C | Reno, NV | ||
509 | TM
Timothy McMaster | CT C | Wilmington, IL | ||
17 | DD
Dick Dickson | CT D | Ridgecrest, CA | A&L Tire Co. |
Class totals: CT A: 3CT B: 2CT C: 3CT D: 1CT X: 2R GT1: 1SRF: 1VP1: 1
Instructor / Volunteer
16
entries
Driving Instructor
16
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
FA
Fred Austin | Inst Sat Only | Carson City, NV |
MB
Mark Berglund | Inst Sat Only | Reno, NV |
BB
Bill Brockett | Inst Sat Only | Sparks, NV |
Inst Sat Only | Carson City, NV | |
DD
Dick Dickson | Inst Sat Only | Ridgecrest, CA |
Inst Sat Only | Reno, NV | |
EL
Everett Long | Inst Sat Only | Reno, NV |
Inst Sat Only | Reno, NV | |
Inst Sat Only | Reno, NV | |
CM
Chris McMillen | Inst Sat Only | Minden, NV |
RM
Rich McSwiggin | Inst Sat Only | Reno, NV |
JO
Jerry Olofson | Inst Sat Only | Sparks, NV |
SP
Scott Perry | Inst Sat Only | Portland, OR |
Inst Sat Only | Lakewood, CO | |
MT
Michael Tonner | Inst Sat Only | Reno, NV |
GW
Gary Webster | Inst Sat Only | Marion, MT |
Official / Volunteer
9
entries
Event Official
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DU
Dana Uhlhorn | Course | Fernley, NV |
BH
Bill Hetzel | Tech | Reno, NV |
GW
Gary Webster | Tech | Marion, MT |
Safety Steward | Carson City , NV | |
Safety Steward | Reno, NV | |
Competition Director | Minden, NV | |
PH
Pat Housel | ES Sat Only | sparks, NV |
JR
John Rice | Grid/Pit Sat Only | Reno, NV |
KW
Kingston Wulff | Starter Sat Only | Reno, NV |
Class totals: Competition Director: 1Course: 1ES Sat Only: 1Grid/Pit Sat Only: 1Safety Steward: 2Starter Sat Only: 1Tech: 2
Performance Driving Experience
28
entries
Track Event
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CD
Chris Dewey | PDX Green | Reno, NV | ||
5 | SR
Scott Richter | PDX Green | Sparks, NV | Autobahn Specialties | |
08 | SF
Shawn Farhadi | PDX Green | Reno, NV | ||
8 | TN
Tam Ngo | PDX Green | Reno, NV | ||
9 | PDX Green | Carson City, NV | none | ||
13 | PDX Green | Reno, NV | |||
14 | CS
Chip Smithson | PDX Green | Sparks, NV | ||
15 | RF
Reid Fletcher | PDX Green | Reno, NV | ||
50 | MK
Michio Koide | PDX Green | Reno, NV | ||
59 | PDX Green | Reno, NV | Gregsraceparts.com, BMF Shop | ||
71 | DS
David Saenz | PDX Green | Fallon, NV | ||
108 | JT
John Truesdell | PDX Green | Reno, NV | ||
111 | RH
Robert Haney | PDX Green | Reno, NV | None | |
163 | PDX Green | Conroe, TX | |||
201 | SM
Stephen McMillan | PDX Green | Reno, NV | no | |
2009 | AP
Alexander Pham | PDX Green | Reno, NV | ||
1 | GP
George Pimpl | PDX Blue | Sparks, NV | ||
05 | PDX Blue | Sparks, NV | |||
7 | JR
Jim Rappaport | PDX Blue | Reno, NV | sporthaus | |
11 | MT
Marc Thomas | PDX Blue | Reno, NV | ||
12 | GD
Gilbert Dayao | PDX Blue | Sparks, NV | Gilson | |
17 | JR
Jason Rizzolo | PDX Blue | Reno, NV | ||
31 | AG
Andy Geraci | PDX Blue | Reno, Nv | ||
36 | PDX Blue | Sparks, NV | |||
42 | IK
Ian Kono | PDX Blue | Reno, NV | ||
51 | CH
Craig Holmes | PDX Blue | Carson City, NV | ||
56 | DH
Deven Hickingbotham | PDX Blue | Reno, NV | ||
4 | KU
Ken Ueno | PDX Red | Reno, NV |
Class totals: PDX Blue: 11PDX Green: 16PDX Red: 1
Track Trials
11
entries
Time Attack
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JK
Julian Kift | R FA | Reno, NV | Rev Limit Racing | |
21 | DH
Dean Heller | R GT1 | Carson City, NV | Budweiser | |
11 | KS
Keith Shamblin | R SM | Dayton, NV | Keith Shamblin Construction Inc | |
5 | WA
Wayne Allen | SRF | Reno, NV | none | |
24 | GB
Geno Barbera | SRF | Carson City, NV | Man Cave Motorsports | |
88 | SRF | Carson City, NV | Casino Fandango/Sierra Gold Seafood/Battle Born Autobody | ||
412 | DS
Daniel Stack | TT X | Reno, NV | www.invertersrus.com | |
11 | CM
Chris McMillen | TT A | Minden, NV | Benson Brothers Racing | |
77 | BH
Brady Halbasch | TT A | Reno, NV | ||
86 | TT D | Carson City , NV | Foghorn Studio/Windshield FirstAid/Dime Brake Lines | ||
92 | TT D | Reno, NV | Russ Auto and RV |
Class totals: R FA: 1R GT1: 1R SM: 1SRF: 3TT A: 2TT D: 2TT X: 1