Entry List
Club Race Event
123
entries
Briggs & Stratton Cadet
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Briggs & Stratton Cadet | Foothills, AB | Flowlift Inc | ||
11 | Briggs & Stratton Cadet | Calgary, AB | Integrated Insurance Management | ||
12 | Briggs & Stratton Cadet | Calgary, AB | Cartier Cabinetry | ||
21 | Briggs & Stratton Cadet | Calgary, AB | |||
22 | Briggs & Stratton Cadet | Calgary, AB | Anytime Fitness | ||
24 | Briggs & Stratton Cadet | Foothills, AB | Dad | ||
30 | Briggs & Stratton Cadet | Okotoks, AB | |||
68 | Briggs & Stratton Cadet | Buford, GA | Allen Berg Racing Schools | ||
88 | Briggs & Stratton Cadet | Chestermere, AB | U Can Technology | ||
120 | Briggs & Stratton Cadet | Airdrie, AB |
Junior 1 MicroMax
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | MP
Max Pankewitz | Jr 1 MicroMax | Edmonton, AB | PavilionTea.com | |
131 | Jr 1 MicroMax | Edmonton, AB |
Junior 2 Briggs
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Jr. 2 Briggs | Calgary, AB | None | ||
6 | Jr. 2 Briggs | Strathcona County, AB | Apollo | ||
7 | Jr. 2 Briggs | Calgary, AB | TurAlta | ||
8 | Jr. 2 Briggs | Calgary, AB | TurAlta | ||
14 | Jr. 2 Briggs | Calgary, AB | |||
22 | Jr. 2 Briggs | Calgary, AB | |||
23 | BB
Brandon Breen | Jr. 2 Briggs | Moose Jaw, SK | Watervision Hotr Tubs | |
26 | Jr. 2 Briggs | Calgary, AB | |||
27 | TB
Tyler Brown | Jr. 2 Briggs | Strathmore, AB | ||
29 | Jr. 2 Briggs | Calgary, AB | |||
42 | GY
G Yianni | Jr. 2 Briggs | Calgary, AB | Avrio Capital | |
44 | Jr. 2 Briggs | Red Deer, AB | Colbray Homes | ||
57 | Jr. 2 Briggs | San Francisco, CA | |||
66 | Jr. 2 Briggs | Edmonton, AB | |||
110 | Jr. 2 Briggs | Calgary, AB | |||
165 | Jr. 2 Briggs | Calgary, AB | Crystal Ridge Dental | ||
188 | ET
Ethan Tobin | Jr. 2 Briggs | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
212 | Jr. 2 Briggs | Calgary, AB | |||
231 | Jr. 2 Briggs | Cochrane, Ab | |||
713 | Jr. 2 Briggs | Edmonton, AB | KSM |
Briggs & Stratton Senior
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Strathmore, AB | |||
5 | Briggs & Stratton Senior | High River, AB | Snap-On Tools | ||
7 | RH
Robin Hendry | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
9 | GH
Gregor Hendry | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
12 | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Calgary, AB | |||
14 | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Foothills, AB | |||
15 | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Calgary, AB | CIR Realty | ||
16 | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Calgary, AB | |||
18 | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Calgary, AB | blue imp playgrounds | ||
35 | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Sherwood Park, AB | Apollo | ||
40 | PV
Pierre Valois | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Edmonton, AB | ||
44 | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Calgary, AB | |||
69 | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Edmonton, AB | |||
84 | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Calgary, AB | none | ||
110 | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Calgary, AB | |||
114 | JC
Jake Coleman | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Fort McMurray, AB | SGK Canada, CRG Australia | |
131 | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Calgary, AB | Me, myself and I | ||
184 | NW
Nick Wolodko | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Stony Plai , AB | ||
359 | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Cochrane, AB | |||
388 | JF
Jared Freeston | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Whitecourt, AB | Carlan, TriJet, JayJaxx, Case & Point | |
502 | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Calgary, AB | |||
692 | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Calgary, AB | |||
727 | Briggs & Stratton Senior | Edmonton, AB | RK Kartsport Ar-Jays |
Rotax MiniMax
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Rotax MiniMax | Calgary, AB | |||
17 | Rotax MiniMax | Rimbey, AB | On Site Services | ||
21 | Rotax MiniMax | Calgary, AB | |||
188 | ET
Ethan Tobin | Rotax MiniMax | Spruce Grove, AB |
Briggs & Stratton Masters
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Briggs & Stratton Masters | High River, AB | Snap-On Tools | ||
38 | Briggs & Stratton Masters | Okotoks, AB | |||
43 | Briggs & Stratton Masters | Warburg , AB | Finger racing | ||
59 | AH
Adam Hughes | Briggs & Stratton Masters | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
60 | Briggs & Stratton Masters | Gem, AB | |||
70 | Briggs & Stratton Masters | Strathmore, AB | |||
100 | Briggs & Stratton Masters | Edmonton, AB | |||
705 | JM
Jason McCumber | Briggs & Stratton Masters | Saskatoon, SK | ||
727 | JL
Jesse Loboda | Briggs & Stratton Masters | Martensville, SK | ||
807 | Briggs & Stratton Masters | Sturgeon County, AB | RK Kartsport | ||
835 | Briggs & Stratton Masters | Sherwood Park, AB | Apollo |
Junior Rotax
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Junior Rotax | Calgary, AB | TurAlta | ||
43 | Junior Rotax | Calgary, AB | |||
61 | Junior Rotax | Calgary, AB | |||
106 | Junior Rotax | Strathcona County, AB | Apollo | ||
200 | AA
Angelia Amorim | Junior Rotax | Edmonton, AB | ||
212 | Junior Rotax | Calgary, AB | |||
214 | Junior Rotax | Calgary, AB | |||
231 | Junior Rotax | Cochrane, Ab |
Rotax Masters
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | AH
Ashley Hughes | Rotax Masters | Calgary, AB | ||
3 | Rotax Masters | Calgary, AB | CIR Realty | ||
12 | Rotax Masters | Calgary, AB | SkyWriter Software | ||
18 | Rotax Masters | Calgary, AB | TheMortgageGallery.CA | ||
22 | Rotax Masters | Calgary, AB | McSweeney's DHRT | ||
23 | Rotax Masters | Calgary, AB | Flowlift inc. | ||
26 | CN
Craig Nernberg | Rotax Masters | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
29 | Rotax Masters | Calgary, AB | Little Learners Preschool | ||
33 | TM
Thomas Matthews | Rotax Masters | Calgary, AB | Varsity Chrysler | |
43 | Rotax Masters | Warburg , AB | Finger racing | ||
58 | JH
John Hughes | Rotax Masters | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
84 | Rotax Masters | Calgary, AB | Ciao PCR | ||
85 | JC
Jose Chaves | Rotax Masters | Edmonton, AB | ||
94 | Rotax Masters | Calgary, AB | Chevron | ||
188 | Rotax Masters | Edmonton, AB | |||
619 | Rotax Masters | Calgary, AB | |||
670 | Rotax Masters | Sturgeon County, AB | RK Kartsport | ||
926 | Rotax Masters | Calgary, AB | McSweeney |
Rotax Senior
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Rotax Senior | High River, AB | Snap-On Tools | ||
48 | Rotax Senior | Calgary, AB | Simon D Hunt Realty Group | ||
134 | Rotax Senior | Calgary, AB | |||
238 | Rotax Senior | Calgary, AB | PinWheel Group Inc. | ||
327 | Rotax Senior | Edmonton, AB | |||
335 | Rotax Senior | Sherwood Park, AB | Apollo | ||
344 | Rotax Senior | Calgary, Alberta | |||
388 | JF
Jared Freeston | Rotax Senior | Whitecourt, AB | Carlan, TriJet, JayJaxx, Case & Point | |
391 | Rotax Senior | Calgary, AB | Me |
Option 1: New Shifter weights
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Option 1 | Calgary, Ab | |||
15 | Option 1 | Calgary, AB | CIR Realty | ||
26 | Option 1 | Calgary, AB | |||
31 | BH
Brent Holowachuk | Option 1 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
36 | Option 1 | Chestermere, AB | FM Lighting & Electrical | ||
38 | Option 1 | High River, AB | Overdrive Motorsports | ||
39 | Option 1 | High River, AB | |||
43 | Option 1 | Warburg , AB | Finger racing | ||
44 | Option 1 | Calgary, AB | Half Fast Racing | ||
55 | JW
Jaro Wardwell | Option 1 | Invermere , BC | ||
56 | Option 1 | Calgary, AB | |||
70 | Option 1 | Sturgeon County, AB | |||
88 | Option 1 | Banff, AB | NO CHAIN NO PAIN | ||
177 | Option 1 | Calgary, AB | |||
238 | Option 1 | Calgary, AB | PinWheel Group Inc. | ||
302 | Option 1 | Cochrane, AB | |||
337 | Option 1 | Calgary, AB | |||
911 | Option 1 | Calgary, AB |