Entry List
Day 1
112
entries
Group 1
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | SM | Northbrook, IL | Advanced Autosport Bravo Trailers | ||
19 | JE
Justin Elder | SM | Lakeville, MN | TRB Autosport/ Elder-Jones General Contractors | |
27 | TB
Tom Brown | SM | Muskego, WI | Advanced Autosports/Custom Wireless | |
34 | TB
Thomas Bernacki | SM | Chicago, IL | Med Stop, DPR Art Rescue, Tomar Service Inc. | |
41 | SM | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
44 | PG
Paul Gilbert | SM | Davenport, IA | SmithAutoDavenport.com | |
45 | TR
Tracy Ramsey | SM | Crivitz, WI | Team Blenderblaster/ Winding Road Racing/ Wholesale Tire Co. | |
48 | SM | Oshkosh, WI | Advanced Autosports / Cindy Iwata | ||
58 | LB
Lon Blaser | SM | Eau Claire, WI | North Road Racing | |
63 | TR
Thomas Roberts | SM | Naperville, IL | Dog House Racing | |
64 | TM
Thomas Martin | SM | Redondo Beach, CA | Winding Road Racing | |
71 | SM | Iowa City, IA | Advanced Autosports | ||
82 | TM
Thomas Martin | SM | Austin, TX | WindingRoadRacing.com | |
83 | GB
Greg Blaser | SM | Eau Claire, WI | Lon Blaser | |
85 | SM | Fort Myers, FL | Skunk Ape Racing, Safecraft, RSR | ||
87 | SM | Downers Grove, IL | Dreaming Tree Racing | ||
93 | JV
Jeff Van Bendegom | SM | Middleton, WI | Van Family Racing | |
94 | TS
Tom Sager | SM | Naperville, IL | Tech Trade Partners | |
95 | RG
Robert Garner | SM | Homer Glen, IL | Advanced Autosports |
Group 2
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | JM
James Marinangel | SRF | McHenry, IL | McHenry Savings Bank/Elite Autosport | |
6 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
11 | SRF | Elkhart Lake, WI | Auto Stuff Fuel Injector Service | ||
15 | SRF | Barrington, IL | M /K Industries Mundelien, IL | ||
16 | SRF | Appleton, WI | Elite Autosport | ||
22 | RB
Rebecca Bach | SRF | Saukville, WI | Bob and Becky Racing | |
33 | SRF | Peoria, IL | |||
38 | MM
Michael McCann | SRF | Arlington Heights, IL | Hip Pocket Family Bank | |
47 | WD
William Douglas | SRF | Appleton, WI | Racer For Christ | |
51 | AK
Art Kopp | SRF | Libertyville, IL | Clueless Racing MK | |
52 | SRF | Iowa City, IA | Eliteautosport Parallax Racing | ||
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | SRF | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US,Inc. | |
64 | MG
Matt Gray | SRF | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing | |
95 | SRF | LINCOLN, NE | YOURCANCERCARE.COM |
Group 3
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | AS | Culpeper, VA | Pitchfork Ag LLC /Angry Sheep / Carbotech | ||
7 | GD
Garrett Dimand | GT1 | Roselle, IL | Advanced Autosports | |
09 | PD
Phillip Daus | GT1 | Mount Prospect, IL | pdq | |
18 | PM
Paul Musschoot | GT1 | Marengo, IL | C&P Racing/Blackhawk Farms Raceway | |
20 | GT1 | Orland Park, IL | Pote-Stanford Reporting | ||
24 | RD
Rick Dittman | GT1 | Lincolnshire, IL | RDE | |
31 | DR
Dave Ruehlow | GT1 | Hartland, WI | ||
66 | DL
Denny Lamers | GT1 | Fremont, WI | McMahon Group/Stumpf Ford/Lamers Racing | |
33 | CA
Craig Anderson | GT2 | Parkland, FL | A41 Motorsports - TWOth Autosport - Axiom | |
45 | JC
John Cottrell | GT2 | Saint Louis Park, MN | tpis | |
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | GT2 | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US,Inc | |
71 | GT2 | Lakewood, IL | Auto Prep Club/DC Racing | ||
39 | GC
George Cichon | GT3 | Caledonia, IL | Mazda/CichonRacing/Goodyear | |
79 | PY
Paul Young | GT3 | Commerce Twp, MI | Young Racing/ Hoosier Tire | |
91 | KN
Ken Nelson | GT3 | Novi, MI |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 7GT2: 4GT3: 3
Group 4
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | CP
Chris Pedersen | AS | Mundelein, IL | C&P Installations, Inc. | |
71 | ML
Matthew Long | AS | Lakemoor, IL | HRPWORLD, LRD Engineering | |
73 | AS | Western Springs, IL | Tro Manufacturing | ||
10 | B-Spec | Hinsdale, IL | Continental Mazda / Castrol / STA-BIL / BFG | ||
11 | SY
Shawn Young | B-Spec | Bensenville, IL | Continental Mazda / STABIL / BFG / Castrol | |
12 | TK
Tony Kester | B-Spec | Joliet, IL | Continental Mazda / Autobahn Members / BFG | |
07 | TA
Tim Anastopoulos | STU | Kenosha, WI | ||
00 | AL
Andrew Longe | T2 | Naples, FL | Trianon/FALL-LINE Motorsports | |
32 | MW
Michael Waszak | T2 | Glen Ellyn, IL | Air Max Heating & Air Cond. | |
49 | GS
Gregory Schermer | T2 | Davenport, IA | Fall Line Motorsports/Posh Racing | |
18 | AK
Aaron Kaplan | T3 | Evanston, IL | Kaplan Racing Systems | |
78 | RF
Richard Fisher | T3 | Evanston, IL | Autobarn Volkswagen/BFGoodrich Tires | |
02 | TD
Tom Daly | T4 | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA | |
8 | JE
James Ebben | T4 | Appleton, WI | Mazda/Hoosier/Lamers Racing | |
88 | MD
Michael J Dalton | T4 | Evanston, IL | Norfolk Medical |
Class totals: AS: 3B-Spec: 3STU: 1T2: 3T3: 2T4: 3
Group 5
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | JV
John Vlasis | FF | Cudahy, WI | Honda performance devlopment | |
7 | FF | Peoria, IL | Hawk Performance | ||
27 | RL
Raymond Lecuyer | FF | Roscoe, IL | ComAp LLC | |
40 | EM
Ed Midgley | FF | Geneva, IL | ||
8 | FV | Darien, IL | Perfectly Planned Events/L. L. Loughead, DDS | ||
24 | DT
Don Taylor | FV | Hoffman Estates, IL | Social Security | |
37 | BL
Bruce Livermore | FV | Stillwater, MN | This Car For Sale! | |
81 | JB
Joseph Bertolucci | FV | Mount Prospect, IL | J.A.B Racing, Noble Engines, Hoosier | |
28 | WC
William B Cobb | F6 | Cambridge, WI | Clueless Racing | |
44 | HN
Herb Noble | F6 | Marion, IA | Mitchell Racing Services | |
99 | GO
Greg Olson | F6 | East Troy, WI | Olsons Outdoor Power |
Class totals: F6: 3FF: 4FV: 4
Group 6
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | RL
Richard Luening | EP | Greenfield, WI | MG Limited/Oakland Gyro | |
52 | EP | East Troy, WI | Barrington Performance Olsen Engineering | ||
47 | FP | Madison, WI | Nissan/Goodyear | ||
48 | MS
Michael Sturm | FP | Grafton, WI | Sturminator Design/Hoosier | |
54 | DG
Dieter Griesinger | FP | Maple Park, IL | ||
72 | FP | Elkhart Lake, WI | Mazda,Hoosier,Carbotech | ||
74 | MG
Mike Gnadt | FP | Kiel, WI | ||
76 | BC
Bob Clark | GTL | Glendale, WI | JDM Group/Raglin Racing | |
0 | DG
Dick Gagliardi | HP | Arlington Heights, IL | LoopRacing/ TelSystems | |
27 | WB
William Banner | HP | Grafton, WI | Honda, JDM Group, Hoosier, Racers Fuel The Cure, Wagner Companies, | |
34 | JS
John Salisbury | HP | Gurnee, IL | ||
97 | HP | Lake in the Hills, IL | |||
00 | BW
Breton Williams | STL | Clinton, IA | Breton Williams Racing / Jesse Prather Motorsports | |
08 | PA
Panagiotis (Pete) Anastopoulos | STL | Kenosha, wi | Anastos Motors | |
61 | STL | Hawthorn Woods, IL | Creative Technology Inc. | ||
63 | TR
Thomas Roberts | STL | Naperville, IL | Dog House Racing | |
64 | TM
Thomas Martin | STL | Redondo Beach, CA | Winding Road Racing | |
71 | STL | Iowa City, IA | Advanced Autosports | ||
82 | TM
Thomas Martin | STL | Austin, TX | WindingRoadRacing.com | |
85 | STL | Fort Myers, FL | Skunk Ape Racing, Safecraft, RSR | ||
87 | STL | Downers Grove, IL | Dreaming Tree Racing | ||
95 | RG
Robert Garner | STL | Homer Glen, IL | Advanced Autosports | |
127 | TB
Tom Brown | STL | Muskego, WI | Advanced Autosports/Custom Wireless |
Class totals: EP: 2FP: 5GTL: 1HP: 4STL: 11
Group 7
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | FA | Madison, WI | Smart Motors / Hurricane Hannah | ||
30 | JW
James (Jim) Wright | FA | Wildwood, MO | ||
77 | JK
Jeff Kowalik | FA | Cape Coral, FL | Northcentral Mazda Hoosier | |
97 | FC
Fabio Castellani | FA | Long Beach, CA | Hoosier/HARTEK | |
05 | DL
Devin Lesueur | FC | Saint Charles, IL | OSQ Hoosier Tire | |
7 | JV
Jim Victor | FC | Davenport, IA | Smith Barney/ArmsUp Motorsports | |
4 | CP
Carl Przyborowski | FE | River Forest, IL | One Formula Racing | |
22 | DM
Denny Marklein | FE | Dodgeville, WI | Marklein Auto Body Inc | |
29 | FE | Mokena, IL | Carter Machine & Design/ApexSpeed.com |
Class totals: FA: 4FC: 2FE: 3
Group 8
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | CSR | Plymouth, WI | Kohler/Millenium/Hoosier | ||
47 | JG
John Gyann | CSR | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Gycor International | |
69 | DSR | Spring Grove, Il | Audi Hoffman Estates, Hoosier | ||
97 | RC
Richard Colburn | DSR | Northbrook, IL | Amari Metals | |
42 | MB
Michael Bautz | S2 | Machesney Park, IL | Hoosier/Julios polishing crib/Artera | |
25 | MB
Mike Beauchamp | FB | Green Bay, WI | Grandy & Associates; Gyrodynamics |
Class totals: CSR: 2DSR: 2FB: 1S2: 1
Plus Race
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Workers
141
entries
Course Marshals
6
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
BA
Bruce Andersen | Course Marshals | Sarasota, FL | ||
TH
Todd Heilicher | Course Marshals | Minneapolis, MN | ||
Course Marshals | DeKalb, IL | |||
Course Marshals | Prospect Heights, IL | |||
Course Marshals | Grafton, WI | |||
DK
Dennis Kay | Course Marshals | West Bend, WI |
Emergency Services
9
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
SA
Simon Avery | Emergency | Rockford, IL | ||
Emergency | Sheboygan, WI | |||
Emergency | Oak Lawn, IL | |||
RH
Rick Hayden | Emergency | Hanover Park, IL | ||
BH
Breanna Heilicher | Emergency | San Antonio, TX | ||
Emergency | Chicago, IL | |||
JK
Jason Kepka | Emergency | Rockford, IL | ||
DL
Dan Leavitt | Emergency | Las Vegas, NV | ||
MS
Michael Stegeman | Emergency | Wauconda, IL |
Flagging and Communications
37
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
RB
Rick Bentson | F & C | Orland Park, IL | ||
TB
Tiffany Bingheim | F & C | Horicon, WI | ||
F & C | Skokie, IL | |||
MC
Melissa Cerni | F & C | Mukwonago, WI | ||
F & C | DeKalb, IL | |||
KC
Kenneth Cramer | F & C | Colgate , WI | ||
JD
Jim Dwyer | F & C | Hudson, WI | ||
AE
Arthur Edlund | F & C | Rockford, IL | ||
DF
Don Faems | F & C | Arlington Heights, IL | ||
PF
Pat (Patricia) Foss | F & C | Marion, IA | ||
JG
Jason Gyulay | F & C | Milwaukee, WI | ||
F & C | Brookfield, WI | |||
BH
Bert Hultman | F & C | Milwaukee, WI | ||
CJ
Charlie Johnson | F & C | Oshkosh, WI | ||
DJ
Doug Johnson | F & C | Milwaukee, WI | ||
KJ
Kim Joiner | F & C | Glen Ellyn, IL | ||
F & C | Appleton, WI | |||
RL
Randall Langer | F & C | Oak Creek, WI | ||
RL
Rolfe Lehman | F & C | Madison, WI | ||
F & C | Urbana, IL | |||
CM
Charlotte Mohns | F & C | Rockton, IL | ||
F & C | Bolingbrook, IL | |||
RN
Robert Newberg | F & C | Davis, IL | ||
F & C | Inverness, IL | |||
DO
David Onyschuk | F & C | Oak Forest, IL | ||
CP
Chris Prevenas | F & C | Cedar Rapids, IA | ||
DP
Daniel Prevenas | F & C | Madison, WI | ||
F & C | Sun Prairie, WI | |||
PP
Patrick Prevenas | F & C | Dubuque, IA | ||
F & C | Yellville, AR | |||
F & C | Hoffman Estates, IL | |||
JS
Janet Schmuck | F & C | Hoffman Estates, il | ||
RS
Richard Smith | F & C | Elgin, IL | ||
DS
David Sullivan | F & C | Willowbrook, IL | ||
ST
Steven Tupper | F & C | Sheboygan, WI | ||
F & C | Greer, SC | |||
PW
Peter Weinberger | F & C | Park Ridge, IL |
Grid
8
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grid | Waterloo, IA | |||
RF
Richard Fedler | Grid | Brookfield, WI | ||
LH
Lynn Hinz | Grid | Germantown, Wi | ||
MK
Mick Krause | Grid | Wauconda, IL | ||
JM
Jim Maloney | Grid | Schaumburg, IL | ||
GS
Gary Soiney | Grid | Waterford, WI | ||
JS
Jane Soiney | Grid | Waterford, WI | ||
DZ
Dory Zientara | Grid | Elgin, IL |
Pace Car
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
DY
Dave Yahn | Pace Car | HARTFORD, WI |
Paddock
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
SM
Scott Meland | Paddock | South Beloit, IL |
Pit
3
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
DB
Dennis Bednar | Pit | Huntley, IL | ||
Pit | Poplar Grove, IL | |||
TJ
Tony Jorgensen | Pit | Mukwonago, WI |
Race Administration/Chairman
5
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
MB
Mark Bingheim | Race Administration | Horicon, WI | ||
PK
Pamela Kewley | Race Administration | Ely, MN | ||
SK
Sherri Kulawinski | Race Administration | Rockton, IL | ||
MP
Michael Piotrowski | Race Administration | Saint Francis, WI | ||
Race Administration | Downers Grove, IL |
Registration
8
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
JG
Jane Gosz | Registration | Greenfield, WI | ||
Registration | Morrison, IL | |||
MG
MaryBeth Gyulay | Registration | Milwaukee, WI | ||
Registration | Saukville, WI | |||
CK
Cheryl Knippel | Registration | saint francis, wi | ||
Registration | La Salle, IL | |||
CS
Cathy Stegeman | Registration | Wauconda, IL | ||
SW
Sharon West | Registration | Owatonna , MN |
Sound Control
4
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
MH
Michael Holz | Sound Control | Neenah, WI | ||
BM
Betty Mahnke | Sound Control | Grafton, WI | ||
DM
Douglas Mahnke | Sound Control | Grafton, WI | ||
WS
William Schuberth | Sound Control | Braidwood, IL |
Starters
8
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
BB
Brad Bastian | Starters | Hartford, WI | ||
SB
Steve Bordwell | Starters | Janesville, WI | ||
WF
Wayne Foss | Starters | Marion, IA | ||
DH
David Hermann | Starters | Oregon, IL | ||
Starters | Saint Louis, MO | |||
Starters | West Bend, WI | |||
Starters | St. Paul, Mn | |||
JS
John Sutton | Starters | Davis, Il |
Stewards
14
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
MB
Mike Beaumia | Stewards | Freedom, WI | ||
Stewards | Poplar Grove, IL | |||
KC
Kevin Coulter | Stewards | Woodridge, IL | ||
FC
Fred L Cummings | Stewards | Mineral Point, WI | ||
BH
Bev Heilicher | Stewards | Minneapolis, MN | ||
JJ
JoAnne Jensen | Stewards | Bolingbrook, IL | ||
DK
Dave Karling | Stewards | Hanover Park, IL | ||
RL
Robert Lybarger | Stewards | McHenry, IL | ||
TM
Tony Machi | Stewards | |||
Stewards | Stevensville, MT | |||
PS
Paula Spencer | Stewards | Elkhart Lake, WI | ||
CS
Corky Swanson Jr. | Stewards | Moline, IL | ||
Nv
Nonda van Gulden | Stewards | Mineral Point, WI | ||
RW
Rob Woolston | Stewards | Saint Paul, MN |
Technical and Safety Inspection
20
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tech | Streator, IL | |||
SF
Scott Feuerhammer | Tech | Campbellsport, WI | ||
Tech | Blue Island, IL | |||
RJ
Robert Janeck | Tech | Madison, WI | ||
DK
David Kettler | Tech | Sheboygan Falls, WI | ||
SK
Susan Kettler | Tech | Sheboygan Falls, WI | ||
JK
Jeff Klauser | Tech | Sheboygan, WI | ||
PL
Paticia Lybarger | Tech | McHenry, IL | ||
KN
Kirk Nick | Tech | Sheboygan, WI | ||
JP
Jacob Peterson | Tech | Summit, WI | ||
RR
Richard Rosenmerkel | Tech | Franklin, WI | ||
SR
Sharon Rosenmerkel | Tech | Franklin, WI | ||
RS
Robert Schumann | Tech | North Prairie, WI | ||
DS
Donald Seefeldt | Tech | Waukesha, WI | ||
DT
Dennis Troemel | Tech | Waukesha, WI | ||
JT
Judith Troemel | Tech | Waukesha, WI | ||
LT
Lawrence Troemel | Tech | Waukesha, WI | ||
MT
Mark Troemel | Tech | Waukesha, WI | ||
LW
Leslie Whitfield | Tech | |||
JZ
James Zientara | Tech | Elgin, IL |
Timing and Scoring
17
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
SA
Scott Anger | T & S | Milwaukee, WI | ||
JB
John Bobek | T & S | Chicago, IL | ||
KC
Katie Coulter | T & S | Woodridge, IL | ||
MC
Matt Coulter | T & S | Woodridge, IL | ||
CC
Christine Cwiklinski | T & S | Milwaukee, WI | ||
SH
Sue Herman | T & S | |||
JK
Jack Kolpack | T & S | |||
T & S | Greendale, WI | |||
CL
Christina Langer | T & S | Oak Creek, WI | ||
HL
Holly Langer | T & S | Oak Creek, WI | ||
NL
Nicholas Langer | T & S | Oak Creek, WI | ||
LL
Liz Lowy | T & S | Spring Grove, IL | ||
CR
Caryl Roberts | T & S | Milwaukee, WI | ||
SS
Susan Schuster | T & S | Menomonee Falls, WI | ||
TS
Tobin Schuster | T & S | Menomonee Falls, WI | ||
NS
Naomi Swanson | T & S | Moline, IL | ||
MW
Mark Waggoner | T & S | Brooklyn Center, MN |