Entry List
Event 1 Reg 2016
194
entries
(N) Novice
33
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | KB
Kody Burgin | N (AS) | Irving, TX | ||
3 | MF
Mitch Flores | N (SMF) | North Richland Hills, TX | Street And Track Solutions | |
3 | JI
Jimmy Inta | N (BS) | Duncanville, TX | ||
4 | TS
Tom Samuel | N (GS) | Waco, TX | ||
7 | N (HS) | Rowlett, TX | |||
7 | BR
Benjamin Ralston | N (AS) | Arlington, TX | ||
10 | RM
Robert McKee | N (CS) | Plano, TX | ||
11 | CG
Carleigh Grupe | N (AS) | Southlake, TX | ||
13 | N (GS) | Round Rock, TX | Winding Road Racing | ||
15 | GW
Guerin Woodgate | N (AS) | Irving, TX | ||
17 | RE
Reid Evans | N (DS) | Dallas, TX | ||
18 | ZK
Zachary Kachaylo | N (DS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
23 | DH
Devon Hall | N (DSP) | Ann Arbor, MI | ||
27 | N (GS) | Independence, OR | |||
27 | DP
David Pitts | N (HCS) | Euless, TX | ||
29 | CP
Charles Parker | N (DS) | Richardson, TX | www.mp23racing.com | |
30 | N (BS) | Tulsa, Ok | |||
35 | JC
Jimmy Chen | N (FS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
47 | MM
Matt Martin | N (STX) | Arlington, TX | ||
52 | BB
Bobby Burnett | N (AS) | Denison, TX | ||
59 | WM
William Brent McKinley | N (FS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
65 | N (CS) | Carrollton, TX | |||
66 | TD
Thomas Dahl | N (AS) | Arlington, TX | Alamo Autosports | |
69 | N (STR) | Fort Worth, TX | |||
71 | BL
Ben Lewis | N (XP) | Midlothian, TX | ||
72 | JF
Joel Fisher | N (AS) | Wylie, TX | Texas Concrete Pumping | |
73 | N (HS) | Carrollton, TX | |||
77 | TL
TeriAnn Lewis | N (DS) | Midlothian, TX | ||
97 | DL
Daniel Layden | N (BS) | Roanoke, TX | ||
98 | KS
Kristin Schumacher | N (DS) | Lavon, TX | ||
110 | JM
Joseph McKee | N (CS) | Plano, TX | ||
111 | N (ES) | Hurst, TX | |||
119 | DC
Dru Carson | N (DS) | Sweetwater, TX | Diamond W Enterprises |
(X) X Pro
15
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | X (GS) | Mansfield, TX | Korean Camaro Racing, #ForTheGloryOfRWD | ||
12 | MS
Michael Slater | X (CS) | Crowley, TX | Winding Road Racing | |
22 | KB
Kenneth Baker | X (CS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
41 | X (SSP) | Frisco, TX | |||
78 | X (DS) | Denton, TX | cmsracing.com | ||
83 | X (HS) | Dallas, TX | ACE MIATAS & More / FiST Killers Inc. | ||
85 | PE
Phil Elmore | X (ES) | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com | |
87 | KM
Keath Marx | X (SSP) | Fort Worth, Tx | Big 5 Tire/Dusold Designs/Donna Marx Photography | |
94 | X (STX) | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
95 | WA
Wayne Atkins | X (CP) | Double Oak, TX | Sterling Brook, ADG, Janco | |
98 | PS
Perry Simonds | X (DP) | WInnsboro, TX | MiataRoadster.com, Janco, Jesse Prather Motorsports | |
131 | RJ
Robert Jones | X (AS) | McKinney, TX | ||
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | X (FM) | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing | |
141 | X (SSP) | Pilot Point, TX | |||
147 | JM
Jason McCall | X (BSP) | Lucas, TX |
(W) Women's PAX
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | AB
Ann Bergin | W (GS) | Plano, TX | ||
87 | DM
Donna Marx | W (SSP) | Fort Worth, Tx | Big 5 Tire/Dusold Designs/Donna Marx Photography | |
94 | W (STX) | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
147 | MM
MeLinda McCall | W (BSP) | Lucas, TX |
(AS) A Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | CJ
Clement Jones | AS | Pocola, OK | ||
44 | AS | Double Oak, TX | Spare Change Racing |
(BS) B Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | DH
Debe Hyde | BS | Rockwall, TX | Built By Buck |
(CS) C Street
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | KV
Kalyan Vaka | CS | Dripping Springs, TX | ||
11 | CM
Cameron McCormick | CS | Oak Point, TX | ||
41 | TH
Thomas Hamman | CS | Garland, TX | Heartfelt Christian Counseling | |
53 | CS | Denton, TX | My Dee | ||
56 | CS | Allen, TX | Winding Road Racing | ||
97 | TK
Tyler Kvetko | CS | Arlington, tx | Karcepts | Arkansas ATM Service | |
153 | DB
David Bailey | CS | Denton, TX | ||
187 | CS | San Antonio, TX | |||
197 | CS | Arlington, TX | Karcepts | Arkansas ATM Service |
(DS) D Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | BT
Bee Thao | DS | Leesburg, VA | ||
25 | CE
Colin Elmore | DS | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com | |
54 | JT
James Thornton | DS | North Richland Hills, TX | stripedbear.smugmug.com | |
73 | EV
Erick Van Houten | DS | Plano, TX | ||
178 | PO
Phil Osborne | DS | Argyle, TX | Total Driving Experience Skills Teen Skills Fleet Skills Track |
(ES) E Street
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | ES | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | |
4 | ES | Rockwall, TX | Built By Buck | ||
7 | ES | Dallas, TX | Built By Buck | ||
10 | ES | Rowlett, TX | Lucky 10 Motorsports | ||
11 | ES | Terrell, Tx | Built By Buck | ||
13 | ND
Nicolas Daly | ES | Fort Worth, TX | ||
17 | VJ
Vince Jeter | ES | Dallas, TX | Built By Buck | |
18 | ES | Heath, TX | |||
19 | RO
Robert Ochocki | ES | Bedford, TX | ||
42 | ES | Arlington, TX | NOT Built by Buck :) | ||
78 | ES | Carrollton, TX | |||
81 | KE
Kelson Elam | ES | Rockwall, TX | ||
88 | ES | Fort Worth, TX | POS Racing |
(FS) F Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CK
Chris Kniffin | FS | San Diego, CA | ||
11 | LW
Larry Waterman | FS | Flint, TX | ||
16 | PF
Paul Charles Forwerck | FS | Melissa, TX | Bob Utter Ford | |
51 | JW
Jeff Whitehead | FS | Addison, TX | ||
57 | BB
Brian Buchanan | FS | Royse City, TX | ||
99 | FS | Mesa, Az |
(GS) G Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GS | Gainesville, TX | Play Now | ||
10 | GS | Anna, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
28 | GS | Moore, OK | Jst-Performance.com | ||
82 | PK
Paul Kurtz | GS | Mineral Wells, TX | ||
93 | GS | San Marcos, TX | |||
95 | GS | Fort Worth, TX | Proper Bars of Texas |
(HS) H Street
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | JS
Jimmie Stewart | HS | Richardson, TX | Cheslock Racing | |
7 | WN
William Novellano | HS | Jacksboro, TX | ||
9 | WD
Walter Del Rio | HS | Lewisville, TX | ||
13 | MG
Mark Gillett | HS | Dallas, TX | ||
16 | LC
Lawrence Chen | HS | Houston, TX | ||
17 | HS | Roanoke, TX | SpeedPro Imaging of Fort Worth | ||
18 | AF
Allison Flack | HS | Double Oak, TX | Spare Change Racing | |
19 | JM
Joshua Masseo | HS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
25 | HS | Plano, TX | Texas Pinball Festival Mar 24-26, 2017 Frisco Tx TexasPinball.com 400+ Machines on Free play | ||
29 | RC
Robert Chin | HS | Dallas, TX | ||
31 | RC
Ray Cheslock | HS | Dallas, TX | Visneau Photography |
(SSR) Super Street R-Comp
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CC
Charles Cram | SSR | Krum, TX | ||
52 | DJ
David Jones | SSR | Lake Dallas, TX | KUWTJRacing |
(STR) Street Touring Roadster
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | AV
Armstrong Vongsavath | STR | Haslet, TX | Elect Wellness/Texas Track Works | |
12 | JH
Justin Hrbacek | STR | Princeton, TX | ||
21 | BD
Brandon Dan | STR | Dallas, TX | Geocities.com | |
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | STR | Saginaw, TX | ||
27 | JW
John Wilson | STR | DENTON, TX | ||
74 | GG
Gabby Garner | STR | Euless, TX | Mrs. Gabby | |
126 | CG
Cameron Goode | STR | Fort Worth, TX | ||
127 | SW
Scott Wilson | STR | Corinth, TX | ||
145 | RG
Ray Gibson | STR | The Colony, TX |
(STS) Street Touring Sport
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AA
Ashraf Attia | STS | Plano, TX | ||
6 | STS | Cedar Creek, TX | |||
17 | GT
Gerry Terranova | STS | Aubrey, TX | Black Armor Helmets / Texas Tracck Works / Whitener Racing Shocks | |
42 | JS
James Schwan | STS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
56 | MH
Michael Holzmann | STS | Irving, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
68 | STS | Fuquay-Varina, NC | Team Cheap Bastard / DFWmiata.com | ||
72 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
99 | CG
Chase Guhr | STS | Pilot Point, TX | ||
117 | JC
John Clark | STS | Arlington, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks / Depiction Tattoo Gallery | |
172 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
199 | STS | Denton, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks |
(STU) Street Touring Ultra
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | DO
Dan Olson | STU | Frisco, TX | Debit card | |
22 | CC
Colin Clarke | STU | Lewisville, TX | ||
77 | STU | Plano, Tx |
Street Touring Pony (STP)
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | TH
Tyson Henry | STP | Arlington, TX |
(STX) Street Touring Xtreme
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | JS
Javid Smith | STX | Allen, TX | JavidSmith's Motorwerks | |
8 | STX | Carrollton, TX | |||
14 | STX | Keller, TX | |||
17 | MF
Miles Furlong | STX | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
24 | KR
Kyle Richter | STX | Lewisville, TX | ||
68 | NC
Nicholas Carmell | STX | Arlington, TX | Texas Track Works | |
71 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | |||
75 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | |||
97 | SL
Sherrie Ledbetter | STX | Colleyville, TX | Vorshlag | |
99 | SP
Shane Pertzborn | STX | Grapevine, TX | ||
197 | CL
Christopher Ledbetter | STX | Farmers Branch, TX | Vorshlag, AST |
(SM) Street Modified
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | SM | Trenton, TX | Brandon Tomes Subaru | ||
66 | PM
Paul Magyar | SM | McKinney, TX | Vorshlag / Cobb | |
95 | HL
Henry Lin | SM | Wylie, TX | COBB Tuning | |
151 | PN
Peter Nguyen | SM | Allen, TX | Cobb Tuning Plano | |
195 | TB
Tim Bergin | SM | Plano, TX |
(SSM) Super Street Modified
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | SSM | Leonard, TX | Stinkin' Lincoln Racing | ||
26 | SSM | Azle, TX | Freeman Racing | ||
62 | SSM | Fort Worth, TX | Afterthoughtsauto.com , Track Dog Racing | ||
66 | AF
Andy Franco | SSM | Prosper, TX | 21stCenturyMusclecars, AFTEX Racing | |
67 | NB
Noel Bowman | SSM | Oak Point, TX | ||
70 | ML
Matt Lipe | SSM | Fairview, TX | ||
72 | RH
Richard J. (Jim) Hockert | SSM | Dallas, TX | CKT Energy, LLC |
(SMF) Street Modified FWD
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SMF | Grapevine, TX | Zink Werks | ||
16 | KJ
Korben Johnson | SMF | Lewisville, TX | Megan Racing, Mistura Timepieces, Ultra Shield Race Products, Unique Motorsports, Winding Road | |
21 | CF
Charlie Fuentes | SMF | Justin, TX | ||
81 | SMF | Dallas, TX | |||
116 | TL
Tristan Lozano | SMF | Lewisville, TX | Mistura Timepieces, Chase Reeves Insurance, Ultra Shield, Winding Road Racing, Progress Auto |
(CAM-C) Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | |||
72 | CAM-C | Plano, TX | |||
87 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | UnderFunded motorsports | ||
97 | CAM-C | Ft. Worth, TX |
(CAM-S) Classic American Muscle - Sport
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 | CAM-S | Fort Worth, TX | |||
199 | CAM-S | Edmond, OK | Vorshlag Motorsports |
(CAM-T) Classic American Muscle - Traditional
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CAM-T | Dallas, TX | |||
7 | HA
Harrison Allen | CAM-T | Hurst, TX |
(ASP) A Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | ASP | Keller, TX | |||
23 | BL
Brian Lee | ASP | Frisco, TX | ||
62 | ASP | Wylie, TX | Team Apathy |
(BSP) B Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | BSP | Plano, TX |
(CSP) C Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | CSP | Gainesville, TX | dfwmiata.com | ||
91 | CSP | Allen, TX | Miata Roadster |
(DSP) D Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | JE
Jordan Everard | DSP | Lewisville, TX | Megan Racing, Mistura Timepieces, Ultra Shield Race Products, Unique Motorsports, Winding Road |
(ESP) E Street Prepared
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | ESP | Grand Prairie, TX | |||
16 | SS
Steve Saxiones | ESP | Grand Prairie, TX | ||
19 | JB
Jim Bunch | ESP | Lewisville, TX | Riser-Harness Ford, Jim Bunch Photographs | |
40 | SS
Steve Smith | ESP | Gainesville, TX | ||
41 | TW
Tory Wall | ESP | Gainesville, TX | ||
98 | DM
Doug Maxcy | ESP | McKinney, TX | MaxcySpeed &Co. | |
116 | ESP | Fort Worth, TX | Chase Reeves Farmers Insurance Agency, glitter sparkle unicorn poo | ||
198 | SM
Stuart Maxcy | ESP | Frisco, TX | MaxcySpeed & Co. |
(FSP) F Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 | DS
Dave Spencer | FSP | Yucaipa , CA |
(CP) C Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | CP | Haltom City, TX |
(DP) D Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
198 | DP | Rosharon, TX | MiataRoadster, Whitener Racing Shocks, Roger Kraus Racing, Janco, Jesse Prather Motorsports |
(EP) E Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | EP | Princeton, TX | Toyo. Stellantis. |
(AM) A Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | JE
Jackson Elliott | AM | Addison, TX | My Job |
(CM) C Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 | JS
Jon Segel | CM | Saginaw, TX |
(EM) E Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JJ
Joshua Jach | EM | Grand Prairie, TX |
(FSAE) Formula SAE
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | JP
John Price | FSAE | Mansfield, TX | ||
105 | WL
Wyatt Langston | FSAE | Double Oak, TX |
(ASL) A Street Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | KF
Kimberly Flack | ASL | Double Oak, TX | Spare Change |
(GSL) G Street Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | DM
Danyelle Melvin | GSL | North Richland Hills, TX | Street and Track Solutions |
(STXL) Street Touring Xtreme Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 | STXL | Aubrey, TX |