Enduro
8
entries
Enduro
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | SM | Dallas, TX | |||
85 | SM | Plano, TX | X-Factor Racing, GLOC Brakes | ||
21 | T2 | Angleton, TX | MSR Houston International | ||
48 | MB
Matt Blehm | STU | Rosharon, TX | ||
5 | HH
Hal Holliday | SRF3 | Houston, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
22 | TC
Terry Clyburn | SRF3 | Houston, TX | Joint Replacement Associates | |
68 | SRF3 | Cypress, TX | Leading Edge Collectibles | ||
77 | CP
Charles Pigeon | SRF3 | Abilene, TX | tige boats |
Class totals: SM: 2SRF3: 4STU: 1T2: 1
Majors
83
entries
Big Bore Open Wheel (FA, FB, FC, FE, FM, P1, P2)
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | BL
Brian Leib | FC | Austin, TX | Scott Segers Race Prep/ Hoosier/ Focus - Cervelo Bicycles/ Primus | |
11 | CM
Clifford Maxwell | FE2 | Leander, TX | LTL Acquisition Corp. | |
5 | PR
Paul Ravaris | FM | Aledo, TX | Madhatter Golf | |
7 | FM | Kansas City, MO | Epic Electric Service Corp. | ||
8 | JE
John Entwistle | FM | Austin, TX | ||
19 | FM | Houston, TX | Alan McCallum Racing | ||
24 | BY
Brad Yake | FM | Fort Worth, TX | Madhatter Golf | |
27 | FM | Joshua, TX | |||
38 | FM | Fate, TX | U.S. Postal Service | ||
49 | RF
Rodger Fussell | FM | Cresson, TX | ||
066 | FM | SUGAR LAND, TX | |||
80 | KM
Karl Markey | FM | Rosharon, TX | ||
81 | P1 | McKinney, TX | |||
66 | MH
Marvin Hodges | P2 | Brazoria, Tx |
Class totals: FC: 1FE2: 1FM: 10P1: 1P2: 1
Big Bore Closed Wheel (GT1, GT2, GT3, AS, T1, T2)
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | GT2 | Grapevine, TX | Hoosier Tires, Manufacturing News | ||
15 | JV
John Vining | GT2 | Azle, TX | Hoosier, Smiley's | |
38 | IP
Ian Powell | GT2 | Austin, TX | na | |
14 | TM
Thurman McDaniel | AS | Cleveland, TX | ||
57 | AS | Slidell, LA | CH4 Resources | ||
08 | T1 | Austin, Tx | |||
26 | T1 | Sherwood, AR | Two-Six Motorsports/Sherwood Tire Pros/Whitener Racing Shocks/GLoc Brakes/Springfield Dyno | ||
99 | KM
Kevin Maley | T1 | Houston, TX | K O Land LLC | |
16 | DS
Donald Sweitzer | T2 | Houston, TX | ||
27 | T2 | Katy, TX | RitchieRacing.com | ||
70 | JS
James R Smith | T2 | Friendswood, TX | Over 50 Motorsports |
Class totals: AS: 2GT2: 3T1: 3T2: 3
Spec Miata
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | GA
Greg Abel | SM | Tomball, TX | Phillips Race Prep | |
16 | JG
Jason A Glover | SM | Houston, TX | ||
22 | MR
Michael Ross | SM | Friendswood, TX | TPR Consulting, X-Factor Racing | |
27 | SM | Joshua, TX | |||
34 | SM | Dallas, TX | |||
45 | MD
Matthew Davis | SM | Dallas, TX | ||
65 | SM | League City, TX | Diane Carter & Phillips Race Prep | ||
73 | CH
Chris Haldeman | SM | McKinney, TX | x-factor racing | |
74 | MR
Matt Reynolds | SM | Fair Oaks , Tx | Reynolds Bros. Racing/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes | |
85 | SM | Plano, TX | X-Factor Racing, GLOC Brakes | ||
92 | SH
Steven Holloway | SM | Buda, TX | X-Factor racing, G-loc brakes, Chris Haldeman personally |
Spec Racer Ford (SRF, SRF3)
16
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | SM
Scott Monroe | SRF | Kemah, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
01 | SRF | Waco, TX | Spec Racer Sports | ||
4 | CC
Colin Clark | SRF | Spring, TX | Speed of Light Racing | |
08 | SRF | League City, TX | Calculated Controls | ||
13 | JJ
Joshua Jacobs | SRF | Houston, TX | Bulldog Motorsport | |
33 | MH
Matthew Hart | SRF | Houston, TX | Perkins Paint and Body | |
84 | CC
Colin Clark | SRF | Spring, TX | Speed of Light Racing | |
86 | HE
Harvey Edwards | SRF | Houston, TX | ||
2 | RH
Roy Hillenburg | SRF3 | Friendswood, Tx | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
03 | SRF3 | League City, TX | Spec Racer Sports | ||
5 | HH
Hal Holliday | SRF3 | Houston, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
16 | JG
Jason A Glover | SRF3 | Houston, TX | ||
22 | TC
Terry Clyburn | SRF3 | Houston, TX | Joint Replacement Associates | |
68 | SRF3 | Cypress, TX | Leading Edge Collectibles | ||
77 | CP
Charles Pigeon | SRF3 | Abilene, TX | tige boats | |
94 | SRF3 | Houston, TX | KAOS |
Class totals: SRF: 8SRF3: 8
Small Bore Open Wheel (F5, FF, FV)
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | MR
Mike Rogers | FV | Port Neches, TX | ||
37 | CH
Charles Hearn | FV | Houston, TX | Noble Racing, Hearn Contractors | |
62 | FV | Dripping Springs, TX | Red Wine & Brew Racing | ||
87 | FV | Dallas, TX | CPC | ||
41 | RA
Randy Acock | FF | Boerne , TX | Acock Engineering/Scott Segers Race Prep | |
51 | BC
Bruce Cerveny | FF | Big Canoe, GA |
Class totals: FF: 2FV: 4
Small Bore CW (EP, FP, HP, GTL, T3, T4, STU, BS)
25
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | SS
Serena Stephenson | GTL | Garnet Valley, PA | 2Girls Racing | |
90 | LS
Larry Svaton | GTL | Alvin, TX | Over 50 Motorsports,Hoosier,Bayless Racing | |
150 | GTL | Aurora, CO | Nippon Electric Glass, AEM | ||
52 | JS
Jon Stautberg | EP | Sugarland, TX | Texas Direct Auto | |
71 | MR
Matt Reynolds | EP | Fair Oaks , Tx | Reynolds Bros. Racing/Hoosier/JPM/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes | |
76 | MB
Mark Buskuhl | EP | Frisco, TX | Mazdaspeed / Hoosier | |
80 | MB
Matt Blehm | EP | Rosharon, TX | Hawk, Hoosier, Mazda, Summit Racing | |
16 | BG
Bryan Gregory | FP | Spring, TX | B&C Gregory Enterprises LLC, Professional Spotting | |
23 | DS
David Stautberg | FP | Sugar Land, TX | Jon Stautberg Attorney at Law | |
24 | CD
Chuck Davis | FP | Overland Park, KS | ||
86 | RW
Randy Wagner | FP | Tulsa, OK | Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | |
0 | AL
Aldora Louw | HP | Houston, TX | ||
5 | DD
Daniel Duncan | STU | Mill Spring, NC | ||
32 | LR
Luis Rivera | STU | Angleton, TX | RPM Motorsports Hoosier B Wear | |
82 | RJ
Roy Johnson | STU | Houston, TX | Scuderia Tres Hombres | |
13 | KH
Kenneth Hiebert | STL | Willis, TX | Doubledip Racing | |
46 | JG
James Goughary | STL | Houston, TX | Hoosier Tire | |
100 | STL | Fort Worth, TX | Hoosier Tires, Hawk, Mazda, Summit | ||
27 | BS | Lucas, TX | Steadfast Motorsports, Hoosier | ||
43 | JP
John Phillips | BS | Sealy, TX | PHILLIPSRACEPREP,TRD.CRAIGS AUTO REPAIR SERVICE | |
63 | MT
Matt Travis | BS | The Woodlands, TX | Steadfast Motorsports, Hoosier | |
00 | SC
Stan Czacki | T4 | Las Cruces, NM | Whitehead/DGI/Schaaf/BFG/HPD/Carbotech/Summit/FortuneAuto | |
12 | LR
Luis Rivera | T4 | Angleton, TX | RPM Motorsports Hoosier B Wear | |
15 | LH
Lowell Huston | T4 | Friendswood, TX | Hangar 18 Racing | |
138 | T4 | San Antonio, TX | Place Rentals/Acura/Hoosier/Summit |
Class totals: BS: 3EP: 4FP: 4GTL: 3HP: 1STL: 3STU: 3T4: 4
PDX- Friday
17
entries
PDX
17
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FM
Fabian Mendez | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
7 | PDX | Houston, TX | |||
9 | NR
Neal Richards | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
11 | OK
Omar Kulbrandstad | PDX | Katy, TX | ||
23 | EN
Eric Nong | PDX | Deer Park, TX | ||
26 | PDX | Houston, TX | |||
33 | DT
David Tran | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
39 | PDX | New Caney, TX | Kozmic Motorsports, Xpress skins, waifuhunters, R1 concepts, MAPerfomance | ||
44 | NJ
Nathan Junor | PDX | Katy, TX | ||
72 | MM
Michael Markert | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
74 | PDX | Johnson City, TX | |||
75 | PDX | Houston, TX | |||
77 | BP
Bryan Porter | PDX | Houston, tx | ||
80 | MS
Michael Sergi | PDX | Houston, TX | Bearded Fox Brewing | |
225 | MR
Marlon Ramos | PDX | Spring, TX | ||
570 | BL
Bill Lyons | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
720 | MA
Matthew Aguilar | PDX | Humble, TX |
Regional- Friday
3
entries
Regional-Only
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 | ITS | Houston, TX | Samara Geosciences, LLC | ||
45 | JM
James Marshall | SP | Cleburne, TX | none | |
64 | IC
Ivan Curiel | SP | Houston, TX | Freeman & Curiel Engineers, LLP |
Class totals: ITS: 1SP: 2
Regional- Saturday
3
entries
Regional-Only
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 | ITS | Houston, TX | Samara Geosciences, LLC | ||
45 | JM
James Marshall | SP | Cleburne, TX | none | |
64 | IC
Ivan Curiel | SP | Houston, TX | Freeman & Curiel Engineers, LLP |
Class totals: ITS: 1SP: 2
Workers- Friday
49
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
CB
Cathy Barnard | Corpus Christi, TX | ||
RB
Ron Barnard | Corpus Christi, TX | ||
Little Rock, AR | |||
AB
Ann Bowling | Little Rock, AR | ||
JB
John Bowling | Little Rock, AR | ||
TB
Tom Brown | Allen, TX | ||
PB
Philip Buck | Kemah, TX | ||
Houston, TX | |||
WC
Wesley Cunningham | Houston, TX | ||
PD
Paul Diringer † | Newton, KS | ||
League City, TX | |||
JF
James Foyle | Orange, TX | ||
LF
LisaKay Foyle | Orange, TX | ||
CH
Chris Hall | Rosenberg, TX | ||
JH
James Harren | Houston, TX | ||
Huffman, TX | |||
LH
Lowell Huston | Friendswood, TX | ||
JJ
Jo Jacobsen | Kingwood, TX | ||
PK
Paul W. Knowles Jr. | Houston, TX | ||
Cypress, TX | |||
Spring, TX | |||
CM
Carl Maier | Bay Minette, AL | ||
NM
Nancy Martyn | San Antonio, TX | ||
McKinney, TX | |||
JN
Jack Newman | Cypress, TX | ||
DO
David O'Dell | Katy, TX | ||
RO
Raymond Orr | Houston, TX | ||
KP
Kenneth Patterson | Cedar Falls, IA | ||
DP
David Powell | Bainbridge Island, Wa | ||
JQ
J M Quinn | Indianapolis, IN | ||
JQ
Joseph L Quinn III | Indianapolis, IN | ||
The Woodlands, TX | |||
Angleton, TX | |||
Houston, TX | |||
League City, TX | |||
RS
Rosa Lee Smart | League City, TX | ||
MS
Michael Snow | Montgomery, TX | ||
LS
Larry Svaton | Alvin, TX | ||
Azle, TX | |||
PT
Paula Taylor | Austin, TX | ||
DT
Deb Turner | Danbury, Tx | ||
BV
Bill Vandervoort | Missouri City, TX | ||
CV
Connie VanSchuyver | Houston, TX | ||
BW
Bonnie Wannarka | Spring Branch, TX | ||
GW
Gerald Wannarka | Spring Branch, TX | ||
CW
Charles Warren | Houston, TX | ||
Houston, TX | |||
RW
Reece White | Versailles, KY | ||
Brownsburg, IN |
Workers - Saturday
61
entries
Starter
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RO
Raymond Orr | Starter | Houston, TX |
Starter | New Braunfels, TX |
Flagging & Communication
14
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
GB
George Bigham | F&C | Houston, TX |
F&C | The Woodlands, TX | |
JB
John Bowling | F&C | Little Rock, AR |
PB
Philip Buck | F&C | Kemah, TX |
F&C | Midlothian, TX | |
F&C | Houston, TX | |
BG
Bryan Gregory | F&C | Spring, TX |
F&C | Cypress, TX | |
F&C | Spring, TX | |
F&C | Rowland, OK | |
DP
David Powell | F&C | Bainbridge Island, Wa |
F&C | The Woodlands, TX | |
CV
Connie VanSchuyver | F&C | Houston, TX |
F&C | Houston, TX |
Tech
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AB
Ann Bowling | Tech | Little Rock, AR |
WC
Wesley Cunningham | Tech | Houston, TX |
PD
Paul Diringer † | Tech | Newton, KS |
Tech | Huffman, TX | |
LH
Lowell Huston | Tech | Friendswood, TX |
AL
Aldora Louw | Tech | Houston, TX |
Tech | McKinney, TX | |
JQ
J M Quinn | Tech | Indianapolis, IN |
JQ
Joseph L Quinn III | Tech | Indianapolis, IN |
Tech | League City, TX |
Grid
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CH
Chris Hall | Grid | Rosenberg, TX |
Grid | Houston, TX | |
BW
Bonnie Wannarka | Grid | Spring Branch, TX |
Registration
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
NM
Nancy Martyn | Registration | San Antonio, TX |
RS
Rosa Lee Smart | Registration | League City, TX |
PT
Paula Taylor | Registration | Austin, TX |
DT
Deb Turner | Registration | Danbury, Tx |
Stewards
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CB
Cathy Barnard | Stewards | Corpus Christi, TX |
TB
Tom Brown | Stewards | Allen, TX |
JF
James Foyle | Stewards | Orange, TX |
LF
LisaKay Foyle | Stewards | Orange, TX |
CM
Carl Maier | Stewards | Bay Minette, AL |
DO
David O'Dell | Stewards | Katy, TX |
KP
Kenneth Patterson | Stewards | Cedar Falls, IA |
LS
Larry Svaton | Stewards | Alvin, TX |
Stewards | Azle, TX | |
GW
Gerald Wannarka | Stewards | Spring Branch, TX |
CW
Charles Warren | Stewards | Houston, TX |
Course Marshal
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Course Marshal | Brownsburg, IN |
Race Admin
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
NC
Neil Cox | Race Admin | Tulsa, OK |
MS
Michael Snow | Race Admin | Montgomery, TX |
RW
Reece White | Race Admin | Versailles, KY |
Race Admin | Brownsburg, IN |
Timing & Scoring
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Ron Barnard | T&S | Corpus Christi, TX |
T&S | Little Rock, AR | |
T&S | League City, TX | |
T&S | League City, TX | |
T&S | Manvel, TX | |
PK
Paul W. Knowles Jr. | T&S | Houston, TX |
CO
Charles Orean | T&S | Bedford, TX |
MP
Mary Patterson | T&S | Cedar Falls, IA |
Sound Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JN
Jack Newman | Sound Control | Cypress, TX |
Race Control
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JJ
Jo Jacobsen | Race Control | Kingwood, TX |
Race Control | Angleton, TX | |
BV
Bill Vandervoort | Race Control | Missouri City, TX |
Workers - Sunday
59
entries
Starter
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RO
Raymond Orr | Starter | Houston, TX |
Starter | New Braunfels, TX |
Flagging & Communication
13
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
GB
George Bigham | F&C | Houston, TX |
F&C | The Woodlands, TX | |
JB
John Bowling | F&C | Little Rock, AR |
F&C | Midlothian, TX | |
F&C | Houston, TX | |
BG
Bryan Gregory | F&C | Spring, TX |
CH
Chris Hall | F&C | Rosenberg, TX |
F&C | Cypress, TX | |
F&C | Spring, TX | |
DP
David Powell | F&C | Bainbridge Island, Wa |
F&C | The Woodlands, TX | |
CV
Connie VanSchuyver | F&C | Houston, TX |
F&C | Houston, TX |
Tech
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AB
Ann Bowling | Tech | Little Rock, AR |
WC
Wesley Cunningham | Tech | Houston, TX |
PD
Paul Diringer † | Tech | Newton, KS |
Tech | Huffman, TX | |
LH
Lowell Huston | Tech | Friendswood, TX |
AL
Aldora Louw | Tech | Houston, TX |
Tech | McKinney, TX | |
JQ
J M Quinn | Tech | Indianapolis, IN |
JQ
Joseph L Quinn III | Tech | Indianapolis, IN |
Tech | League City, TX |
Grid
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Grid | Houston, TX | |
BW
Bonnie Wannarka | Grid | Spring Branch, TX |
Registration
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
NM
Nancy Martyn | Registration | San Antonio, TX |
RS
Rosa Lee Smart | Registration | League City, TX |
DT
Deb Turner | Registration | Danbury, Tx |
Stewards
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CB
Cathy Barnard | Stewards | Corpus Christi, TX |
TB
Tom Brown | Stewards | Allen, TX |
JF
James Foyle | Stewards | Orange, TX |
LF
LisaKay Foyle | Stewards | Orange, TX |
CM
Carl Maier | Stewards | Bay Minette, AL |
DO
David O'Dell | Stewards | Katy, TX |
KP
Kenneth Patterson | Stewards | Cedar Falls, IA |
LS
Larry Svaton | Stewards | Alvin, TX |
Stewards | Azle, TX | |
GW
Gerald Wannarka | Stewards | Spring Branch, TX |
CW
Charles Warren | Stewards | Houston, TX |
Course Marshal
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Course Marshal | Brownsburg, IN |
Race Admin
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
NC
Neil Cox | Race Admin | Tulsa, OK |
MS
Michael Snow | Race Admin | Montgomery, TX |
RW
Reece White | Race Admin | Versailles, KY |
Race Admin | Brownsburg, IN |
Timing & Scoring
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Ron Barnard | T&S | Corpus Christi, TX |
T&S | Little Rock, AR | |
PB
Philip Buck | T&S | Kemah, TX |
T&S | League City, TX | |
T&S | League City, TX | |
T&S | Manvel, TX | |
PK
Paul W. Knowles Jr. | T&S | Houston, TX |
CO
Charles Orean | T&S | Bedford, TX |
MP
Mary Patterson | T&S | Cedar Falls, IA |
Sound Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JN
Jack Newman | Sound Control | Cypress, TX |
Race Control
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JJ
Jo Jacobsen | Race Control | Kingwood, TX |
Race Control | Angleton, TX | |
BV
Bill Vandervoort | Race Control | Missouri City, TX |
Workers- Thursday
8
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
AB
Ann Bowling | Little Rock, AR | ||
NM
Nancy Martyn | San Antonio, TX | ||
Angleton, TX | |||
League City, TX | |||
RS
Rosa Lee Smart | League City, TX | ||
PT
Paula Taylor | Austin, TX | ||
DT
Deb Turner | Danbury, Tx | ||
Brownsburg, IN |